Romania F5 [June 01 - Bacau - Clay] Winner; Alexander Sadecky [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Romania F5 [June 01 - Bacau - Clay] Winner; Alexander Sadecky

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 08:03 PM
Romania F5
Location: Bacau, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2102/2183964286_a65ec41c3a.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019691
info: www.frt.ro

Entry List
1 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 369 3
2 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 371 1
3 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 399 2
4 LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 438 1
5 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 472 1
6 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 488 1
7 $ SABAU, Razvan ROU 545 1
8 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 618 3
9 $ SADECKY, Alexander SUI 647 1
10 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 721 5
11 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 754 1
12 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 762 1
13 $ BELLA, Marco ITA 779 5
14 KLEIN, Tobias GER 813 1
15 FEAVER, James GBR 817 1
16 ALBOT, Radu MDA 842 1
17 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 853 1
18 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 894 1

Qualifying
1 APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROU 957 1
2 MICHON, Axel FRA 990= 1
3 $ IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 1012 1
4 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 1014 1
5 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 1059 1
6 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 1060 1
7 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1068 1
8 CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1252 1
9 MIKOS, Konstantinos GRE 1312= 1
10 $ MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1343= 1
11 KAPOGIANNIS, Charalampos GRE 1345= 1
12 REYNET, Florian FRA 1354 2
13 CLOSA-PUNCERNAU, Guillem ESP 1371 1
14 BUCHUKURI, Beka GEO 1553= 1
15 HODEL, Peter-Robert ROU 1553= 1
16 COJOCARU, Razvan-Andrei ROU 1635= 1
17 NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 1635= 1
18 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1770= 1
19 $ STEINHERR, Mike GER 1817= 2
-------------------National ranking
20 $ MARASIN, Alexandru Catalin ROU 38 1
21 $ MAVRENSKI, Slobodan SUI 24 1
22 TAVKHELIDZE, Alexander GEO 6 1
23 PRIDDLE, Chris GBR 83 1
24 CHARTON, Jeremy FRA 289 1
25 $ SANDU, Tudorel ROU 43 1
26 $ SORIANO-GALLO, Federico ESP 277 1
27 PASAREANU, Alexandru CAN 60 1
28 $ EGERTON, Rogan GBR 144 1
29 BASARAB, Laurentiu ROU 49 1
30 $ MODEBE, Orion GBR 144 1
31 AL MAHMOUD, Adnan ROU 53 1
32 DIMA, Dragos ROU 56 1
33 VASILESCU, Dan ROU 62 1
34 GHIOC, Dragos-Ioan ROU 63 1
35 STOHOR, Constantin-Alexandru ROU 67 1
36 $ GEORGESCU, Cosmin ROU 72 1
37 $ POENARU, Alexandru ROU 73 1
38 MISTREANU, Silviu ROU 76 1
39 JOITOIU, Alexandru ROU 80 1
40 FRATILA, Septimiu ROU 83 1
41 IONESCU, Sebastian ROU 86 1
42 MARIN, Teodor Nicolae ROU 91 1
43 DANCESCU, Adrian-Marin ROU 94 1
44 MICA, Constantin Cosmin ROU 97 1
45 GRIGORIU, Patrick ROU 104 1
46 $ GHEORGHE, Lucian ROU 105 1
47 COCIASU, Andrei ROU 110 1
48 MURESAN, Sergiu Paul ROU 120 1
49 PLACINTAR, Catalin ROU 125 1
50 FARCAS, Axell ROU 130 1
51 ANGHEL, Teodor Valentin ROU 131 1
52 ANDRII, Bogdan ROU 135 1
53 MOROSANU, Bogdan ROU 143 1
54 SORODOC, Florin ROU 148 1
55 SAPRA, Sahib Singh IND 2
56 GRIGORITA, Alexandru ROU 1


full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019691&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-02-2009, 12:24 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Florian REYNET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075536) (FRA) (1) BYE
Vasile ANTONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101549) (ROU) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Sergiu Paul MURESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141447) (ROU) defeated Radu Daniel DINU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122091) (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) defeated Sergiu MARGARIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110069) (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU) (2) BYE
Florin SORODOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122394) (ROU) defeated Sebastian ERIMICIOIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136751) (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Victor-Tiberiu BENEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085216) (ROU) defeated Catalin PLACINTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140266) (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Alexandru JOITOIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043211) (ROU) defeated Marius-Alexandru PETCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133511) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) (3) BYE
Thomas-Cristian HODEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033242) (ROU) defeated Nicolas Daniel OLGUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129284) (GER) 6-3 6-2
Dan VASILESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026934) (ROU) defeated George Alexandru TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Dragos DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) defeated Marius Gabriel DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060163) (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Peter-Robert HODEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018001) (ROU) (4) BYE
Laurentiu BASARAB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069269) (ROU) defeated Silviu MISTREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120079) (ROU) 6-4 7-6(5)
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) defeated Alexandru Robert BURLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138898) (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Rogan EGERTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033699) (GBR) defeated Paul Alexandru ANDREI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101497) (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Beka BUCHUKURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120449) (GEO) (5) BYE
Orion MODEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026592) (GBR) defeated Bogdan BECHERESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003801) (ROU) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044829) (ROU) defeated Alexander TAVKHELIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120447) (GEO) 6-2 6-3
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Victor STANICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043209) (ROU) (6) BYE
Chris PRIDDLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046370) (GBR) defeated Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Tudorel SANDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081660) (ROU) defeated Cristian GHERGU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101919) (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Constantin-Alexandru STOHOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078925) (ROU) defeated Alexandru PASAREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107310) (CAN) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1
Razvan-Andrei COJOCARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062156) (ROU) (7) BYE
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136663) (ROU) defeated Septimiu FRATILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035147) (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Teodor Valentin ANGHEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117093) (ROU) defeated Mircea Alexandru DROZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103115) (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) (10) defeated Dragos Constantin IGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121040) (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115580) (ROU) (8) defeated Axell FARCAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103300) (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-3
Radu-Traian IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048976) (ROU) defeated Ioan Horea BOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078909) (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) defeated Constantin Cosmin MICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102343) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) (9) defeated Alexandru POENARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110073) (ROU) 6-2 7-6(6)

2nd Round

Florian REYNET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075536) (FRA) (1) defeated Vasile ANTONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101549) (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) defeated Sergiu Paul MURESAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141447) (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Florin SORODOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122394) (ROU) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU) (2) 5-7 6-2 7-6(2)
Alexandru JOITOIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043211) (ROU) defeated Victor-Tiberiu BENEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085216) (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) (3) defeated Thomas-Cristian HODEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033242) (ROU) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Dragos DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) defeated Dan VASILESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026934) (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Peter-Robert HODEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018001) (ROU) (4) defeated Laurentiu BASARAB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069269) (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) defeated Rogan EGERTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033699) (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Orion MODEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026592) (GBR) defeated Beka BUCHUKURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120449) (GEO) (5) 1-0 Retired
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) defeated Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044829) (ROU) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Victor STANICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043209) (ROU) (6) defeated Chris PRIDDLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046370) (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Tudorel SANDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081660) (ROU) defeated Constantin-Alexandru STOHOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078925) (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136663) (ROU) defeated Razvan-Andrei COJOCARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062156) (ROU) (7) 6-1 6-4
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) (10) defeated Teodor Valentin ANGHEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117093) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Radu-Traian IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048976) (ROU) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115580) (ROU) (8) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) (9) defeated Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) 7-5 4-6 6-2

3rd Round

Florian REYNET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075536) (FRA) (1) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Florin SORODOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122394) (ROU) defeated Alexandru JOITOIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043211) (ROU) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) (3) defeated Dragos DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) defeated Peter-Robert HODEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018001) (ROU) (4) 6-1 6-3
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) defeated Orion MODEBE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026592) (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Victor STANICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043209) (ROU) (6) defeated Tudorel SANDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081660) (ROU) 2-1 Retired
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) (10) defeated Teodor Nicolae MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136663) (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Radu-Traian IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048976) (ROU) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) (9) 6-1 6-4

Zirconek
06-02-2009, 12:45 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) Vs (WC)Lucian GHEORGHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118321) (ROU)
(Q)Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) Vs Radu ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA)
(Q)Radu-Traian IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048976) (ROU) Vs (Q)Florian REYNET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075536) (FRA)
Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) Vs Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) (7)

Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (3) Vs Tobias KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER)
(Q)Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) Vs James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR)
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) Vs (WC)Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135064) (ROU)
(Q)Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) Vs Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (6)

Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) (8) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) Vs (Q)Florin SORODOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122394) (ROU)
Konstantinos MIKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092193) (GRE) Vs Andrei CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA)
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (4)

Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) Vs (Q)Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU)
(WC)Gabriel-Bogdan CIUNTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044831) (ROU) Vs Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR)
(WC)Sebastian IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101468) (ROU) Vs Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU)
(Q)Victor STANICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043209) (ROU) Vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (2)

--------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) / MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) (1) Vs GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU) / IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101468) (ROU)
BURLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138898) (ROU) / STANICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043209) (ROU) Vs BECHERESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003801) (ROU) / BENEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085216) (ROU)
ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) / CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) (3) Vs CIUNTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044831) (ROU) / GHILEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135064) (ROU)
IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048976) (ROU) / JOITOIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043211) (ROU) Vs GHEORGHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118321) (ROU) / MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU)
APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) / LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) Vs IGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121040) (ROU) / MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136663) (ROU)
AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) / ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) Vs AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) (4)
KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) / MIKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092193) (GRE) Vs SORODOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122394) (ROU) / TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU)
ERIMICIOIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136751) (ROU) / MICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102343) (ROU) Vs KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) / SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (2)

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 07:16 PM
1st Round

Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) defeated Lucian GHEORGHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118321) (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Radu ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Florian REYNET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075536) (FRA) defeated Radu-Traian IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048976) (ROU) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060470) (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-3
Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (3) defeated Tobias KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) 6-4 6-0
James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) defeated Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) defeated Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135064) (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (6) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) (8) 6-3 6-2
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) defeated Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122394) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Andrei CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) defeated Konstantinos MIKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092193) (GRE) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) defeated Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (4) 7-5 6-2
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) defeated Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) defeated Gabriel-Bogdan CIUNTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044831) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) defeated Sebastian IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101468) (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (2) defeated Victor STANICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043209) (ROU) 6-2 7-6(7)

Michon :yeah:

2nd Round

Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) defeated Radu ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) 6-0 5-7 7-6(3)
Florian REYNET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075536) (FRA) defeated Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (3) defeated James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-2
Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (6) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) 6-3 6-2
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) 6-4 7-6(2)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (2) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Tudoreanu :yeah:

Quarterfinal

Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) Vs Florian REYNET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075536) (FRA)
Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (3) Vs Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (6)
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) Vs Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA)
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) Vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 07:16 PM
Doubles

1st Round

LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) / MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) (1) defeated GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU) / IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101468) (ROU) 6-4 7-6(4)
BECHERESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003801) (ROU) / BENEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085216) (ROU) defeated BURLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138898) (ROU) / STANICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043209) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) / CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) (3) defeated CIUNTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044831) (ROU) / GHILEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135064) (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-4
IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048976) (ROU) / JOITOIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043211) (ROU) defeated GHEORGHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118321) (ROU) / MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-3]
IGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121040) (ROU) / MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136663) (ROU) defeated APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) / LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) Walkover
AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) / ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) defeated AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) (4) 6-1 6-4
SORODOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122394) (ROU) / TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU) defeated KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) / MIKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092193) (GRE) 6-3 7-5
KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) / SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (2) defeated ERIMICIOIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136751) (ROU) / MICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102343) (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) / MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) (1) defeated BECHERESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003801) (ROU) / BENEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085216) (ROU) 6-4 6-1
ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) / CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) (3) defeated IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048976) (ROU) / JOITOIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043211) (ROU) 7-6(7) 6-3
AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) / ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) defeated IGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121040) (ROU) / MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136663) (ROU) 6-1 6-1
KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) / SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (2) defeated SORODOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122394) (ROU) / TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) / CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) (3) defeated LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) / MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) (1) 6-3 6-4
KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) / SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (2) defeated AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) / ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) 6-2 7-5

Final

ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) / CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) (3) Vs KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) / SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (2)

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 07:13 PM
Quarterfinal

Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) defeated Florian REYNET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075536) (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (6) defeated Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (3) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) 6-1 6-2
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) defeated Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (2) 5-7 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) Vs Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (6)
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) Vs Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5)


Sabau :yeah:

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 07:14 PM
Doubles Final

KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) / SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (2) defeated ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) / CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) (3) 6-4 6-3

mr.joyful
06-05-2009, 09:39 PM
c'mon Alex, you can win this semifinal!!
Hopp Alex

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 03:25 PM
Semifinal

Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (6) defeated Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-1

Final

Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (6) Vs Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5)

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 01:51 PM
Final

Alexander SADECKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038413) (SUI) (6) defeated Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) 6-1 0-1 Retired


Alexander :yeah:
Razvan :hug: