Poland F3 [June 01 - Koszalin - Clay] Winner: Uladzimir Ignatik [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Poland F3 [June 01 - Koszalin - Clay] Winner: Uladzimir Ignatik

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 07:58 PM
Poland F3 - Koszalin OPEN 2009
Location: Koszalin, Poland
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.concerto-act2.eu/fichier/t_image/26/image_img_koszalin2.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019716
website: www.tenis.koszalin.pl
info: www.pzt.pl

Entry List
1 GAWRON, Marcin POL 343 1
2 CHADAJ, Adam POL 467 P 1
3 IGNATIK, Uladzimir BLR 471 1
4 PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL 531 1
5 $ POERSCHKE, Lars GER 552 1
6 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 569 1
7 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 677 4
8 EMMRICH, Martin GER 763 1
9 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 769 1
10 $ WIESLER, Andre GER 788= 3
11 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 791 2
12 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 802 1
13 SIMONI, Marco ITA 860 1
14 KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 879 1
15 $ FRAYSSINOUX, Philippe FRA 904 1
16 $ KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 912 2
17 KAPAS, Andriej POL 916 1
18 CELT, Dawid POL 934 1

Qualifying
1 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 1048 2
2 URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 1049 1
3 $ SODEK, David CZE 1065 1
4 $ SZUMANSKI, Bojan POL 1069 1
5 $ ZARSKI, Jedrzej POL 1082 1
6 ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1151= 1
7 $ BUJDO, Igor POL 1335= 1
8 ZIELINSKI, Piotr POL 1480= 1
9 VASIN, Alexander RUS 1862= 1
10 $ WEDEGE, Soren DEN 1909= 1
---------------------National ranking
11 MROZEK, Marek POL 14 1
12 $ MALKO, Alexander BLR 26 1
13 $ MISHRA, Nishank IND 118 1
14 AKERBERG, Joel SWE 66 1
15 $ EROS, Tal ISR 38 1
16 ANDRIIENKO, Andreii UKR 42 1
17 $ MYDLA, Matus SVK 21 1
18 MAJSAJDR, Lubomir CZE 30 1
19 HOWE, Robert AUS 145 1
20 MONNEY, Romain SUI 72 1
21 $ ONKEN, Julian GER 237 1
22 $ LAZARCIK, Martin SVK 309 2
23 TONI, Ville FIN 32 2
24 JASTRZEBSKI, Jakub POL 16 1
25 $ LYTVYNENKO, Vyacheslav UKR 71 1
26 PROCKI, Kacper POL 17 1
27 PITER, Jakub POL 18 1
28 $ GASIOREK, Hubert POL 21 1
29 RAMS, Filip POL 22 1
30 RAMS, Kacper POL 26 1
31 OLFANS, Tomasz POL 31 1
32 POKRYWKA, Marek POL 33 1
33 LIPKA, Dariusz POL 34 1
34 $ SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 36 1
35 CARUK, Mikolaj POL 50 1
36 SKOREK, Mateusz POL 56 1
37 ROSIAK, Radoslaw POL 57 1
38 $ SERDAKOWSKI, Jan POL 70 1
39 JABLONSKI, Maciej POL 91 1
40 MICHALOWSKI, Boryslaw POL 95 1
41 KUR, Pawel POL 114 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019716&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-02-2009, 12:26 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Bojan SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) (1) BYE
Alexander MALKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103588) (BLR) defeated Kacper RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085640) (POL) 6-2 6-4
Julian ONKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040827) (GER) defeated Pawel KUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093746) (POL) 6-3 6-3
Adrian LUDWIKIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30009477) (POL) BYE
Jedrzej ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) (2) BYE
Piotr STEFANIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127853) (POL) defeated Romain MONNEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102541) (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Mateusz SKOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031926) (POL) defeated Nishank MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017721) (IND) 6-1 6-1
Maciej JABLONSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134845) (POL) BYE
Andrzej GRUSIECKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023193) (POL) (3) BYE
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112240) (POL) defeated Michal WLODARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031932) (POL) 6-2 6-4
Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058779) (POL) defeated Lukasz GRUSZCZYNSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026589) (POL) 6-4 6-2
Lubomir MAJSAJDR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041134) (CZE) BYE
Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) (4) BYE
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) defeated Adam OLBRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106844) (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Jakub KOWALSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112030) (POL) defeated Adam MLAZGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154543) (POL) 6-2 6-2
Mikolaj CARUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130223) (POL) BYE
Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (5) BYE
Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) defeated Patryk GEWERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141312) (POL) 6-2 6-3
Maciej RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) defeated Jakub PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072007) (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Tomasz WASKIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134095) (POL) BYE
Piotr ZIELINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034605) (POL) (6) BYE
Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023778) (POL) defeated Radoslaw ROSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077478) (POL) 7-5 6-3
Robert HOWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097005) (AUS) defeated Piotr SZLIEP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119873) (POL) 6-0 3-2 Retired
Hubert GASIOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085639) (POL) BYE
Alexander VASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001970) (RUS) (7) BYE
Krzysztof MLAZGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154605) (POL) defeated Tommy HOLMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154055) (SWE) Retired
Dariusz LIPKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011811) (POL) defeated Ville TONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066932) (FIN) 6-1 6-0
Oliver ANDRZEJCZUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058776) (POL) BYE
Soren WEDEGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026352) (DEN) (8) BYE
Wojciech URBAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130845) (POL) defeated Francois CHATELLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121010) (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Marek POKRYWKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017589) (POL) defeated Filip RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085623) (POL) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4)
Marek MROZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047946) (POL) BYE

2nd Round

Bojan SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) (1) defeated Alexander MALKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103588) (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Julian ONKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040827) (GER) defeated Adrian LUDWIKIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30009477) (POL) 6-1 6-1
Jedrzej ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) (2) defeated Piotr STEFANIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127853) (POL) 6-1 6-0
Mateusz SKOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031926) (POL) defeated Maciej JABLONSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134845) (POL) 6-2 6-3
Andrzej GRUSIECKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023193) (POL) (3) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112240) (POL) 6-3 6-0
Lubomir MAJSAJDR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041134) (CZE) defeated Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058779) (POL) 6-3 6-0
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) (4) 7-6(4) 6-0
Jakub KOWALSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112030) (POL) defeated Mikolaj CARUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130223) (POL) 6-2 6-2
Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (5) defeated Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) 7-6(3) 6-3
Maciej RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) defeated Tomasz WASKIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134095) (POL) 6-0 7-5
Piotr ZIELINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034605) (POL) (6) defeated Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023778) (POL) 6-3 7-6(6)
Hubert GASIOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085639) (POL) defeated Robert HOWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097005) (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Alexander VASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001970) (RUS) (7) defeated Krzysztof MLAZGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154605) (POL) 6-0 6-3
Dariusz LIPKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011811) (POL) defeated Oliver ANDRZEJCZUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058776) (POL) 6-1 6-3
Soren WEDEGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026352) (DEN) (8) defeated Wojciech URBAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130845) (POL) 6-1 7-5
Marek POKRYWKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017589) (POL) defeated Marek MROZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047946) (POL) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(2)

3rd Round

Bojan SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) (1) defeated Julian ONKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040827) (GER) 6-0 6-1
Jedrzej ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) (2) defeated Mateusz SKOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031926) (POL) 6-2 6-0
Lubomir MAJSAJDR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041134) (CZE) defeated Andrzej GRUSIECKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023193) (POL) (3) 6-1 5-7 7-6(5)
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) defeated Jakub KOWALSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112030) (POL) 6-4 6-2
Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (5) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Piotr ZIELINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034605) (POL) (6) defeated Hubert GASIOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085639) (POL) 6-3 6-3
Dariusz LIPKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011811) (POL) defeated Alexander VASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001970) (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-1
Soren WEDEGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026352) (DEN) (8) defeated Marek POKRYWKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017589) (POL) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek
06-02-2009, 12:50 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) Vs (PR)Adam CHADAJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000008) (POL)
(WC)Piotr GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) defeated Robert GODLEWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014214) (POL) 6-3 7-6(4)
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(Q)Piotr ZIELINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034605) (POL) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (6)

Lars POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (3) Vs Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED)
(Q)Bojan SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) Vs (WC)Jan SERDAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062263) (POL)
(Q)Mateusz SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) Vs (Q)Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL)
(Q)Dariusz LIPKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011811) (POL) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (5)

Adrian SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) (8) Vs (Q)Soren WEDEGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026352) (DEN)
(Q)Jedrzej ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) defeated Dawid CELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017640) (POL) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(LL)Andrzej GRUSIECKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023193) (POL) Vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) (4)

Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) defeated Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (7) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
David SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) Vs (WC)Rafal GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL)
(Q)Lubomir MAJSAJDR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041134) (CZE) Vs Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (2) defeated (Q)Marek POKRYWKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017589) (POL) 6-1 7-6(5)

-------------------------------------------


Doubles

1st Round

GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) (1) BYE
GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) / SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) defeated FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) / GRUSIECKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023193) (POL) 6-3 6-3
GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) / POKRYWKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017589) (POL) defeated IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) / URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) (4) 6-3 6-4
CHYLINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112240) (POL) / RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) defeated DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) / GRUSZCZYNSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026589) (POL) 6-4 6-3
FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) / KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) defeated MLAZGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154543) (POL) / MLAZGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154605) (POL) 6-0 6-1
KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) / SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) (3) defeated JASTRZEBSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023778) (POL) / ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) 6-1 6-0
GASIOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085639) (POL) / MROZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047946) (POL) defeated RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085623) (POL) / RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085640) (POL) 6-4 6-4
SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) / SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) Vs EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (2)

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 07:19 PM
1st Round

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) defeated Adam CHADAJ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000008) (POL) 6-4 6-3
Piotr GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) defeated Robert GODLEWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014214) (POL) 6-3 7-6(4)
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Piotr ZIELINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034605) (POL) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (6) 7-5 6-4
Lars POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (3) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) 6-1 6-3
Bojan SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) defeated Jan SERDAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062263) (POL) 6-0 6-3
Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) defeated Mateusz SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) 6-2 6-4
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (5) defeated Dariusz LIPKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011811) (POL) 6-2 6-2
Soren WEDEGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026352) (DEN) defeated Adrian SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) (8) 7-5 6-2
Jedrzej ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) defeated Dawid CELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017640) (POL) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Hubert GASIOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085639) (POL) defeated Andrzej GRUSIECKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023193) (POL) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) defeated Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) (7) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Rafal GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) defeated David SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) defeated Lubomir MAJSAJDR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041134) (CZE) 4-6 3-1 Retired
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (2) defeated Marek POKRYWKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017589) (POL) 6-1 7-6(5)

Sikora, Kukhalashvili, Sodek :(
Majsajdir :hug:

2nd Round

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) defeated Piotr GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) 6-3 6-4
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) defeated Piotr ZIELINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034605) (POL) 6-4 6-2
Lars POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (3) defeated Bojan SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (5) defeated Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) 6-3 6-3
Jedrzej ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) defeated Soren WEDEGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026352) (DEN) 6-4 6-2
Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) defeated Hubert GASIOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085639) (POL) 6-4 6-3
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) defeated Rafal GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) 6-4 6-2
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (2) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jiri :yeah:
3 Polishes in bottom half :yeah:

Quarterfinal

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) Vs Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA)
Lars POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (3) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (5)
Jedrzej ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) Vs Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (2)

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 07:20 PM
Doubles

1st Round

GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) (1) BYE
GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) / SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) defeated FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) / GRUSIECKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023193) (POL) 6-3 6-3
GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) / POKRYWKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017589) (POL) defeated IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) / URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) (4) 6-3 6-4
CHYLINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112240) (POL) / RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) defeated DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) / GRUSZCZYNSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026589) (POL) 6-4 6-3
FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) / KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) defeated MLAZGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154543) (POL) / MLAZGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154605) (POL) 6-0 6-1
KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) / SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) (3) defeated JASTRZEBSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023778) (POL) / ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) 6-1 6-0
GASIOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085639) (POL) / MROZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047946) (POL) defeated RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085623) (POL) / RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085640) (POL) 6-4 6-4
EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (2) defeated SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) / SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) 6-2 4-6 [10-5]

Quarterfinal

GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) (1) defeated GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) / SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) 6-2 7-6(5)
GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) / POKRYWKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017589) (POL) defeated CHYLINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112240) (POL) / RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) 6-3 6-4
KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) / SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) (3) defeated FRANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060208) (NED) / KARALIOLIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041302) (NED) 7-5 6-2
EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (2) defeated GASIOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085639) (POL) / MROZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047946) (POL) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) (1) defeated GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) / POKRYWKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017589) (POL) 6-1 6-1
EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (2) defeated KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) / SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) (3) 6-3 7-6(6)

Final

GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) (1) Vs EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (2)

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 03:23 PM
Quarterfinal

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) defeated Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Lars POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (3) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) (5) 6-2 6-2
Jedrzej ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) defeated Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) 6-4 6-3
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (2) defeated Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) defeated Lars POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (3) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (2) defeated Jedrzej ZARSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018989) (POL) 7-6(4) 6-4

Final

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (2)

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 03:23 PM
Doubles Final

EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / POERSCHKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022424) (GER) (2) defeated GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) (1) 7-6(6) 6-3

Nadie
06-06-2009, 06:38 PM
Good luck to Ignatik :yeah:

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 01:46 PM
Final

Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (2) defeated Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Nadie
06-07-2009, 07:15 PM
Vlad :banana: