Mexico F8 [June 01 - León - Hard] Winner: Bruno Rodriguez [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Mexico F8 [June 01 - León - Hard] Winner: Bruno Rodriguez

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 07:54 PM
Mexico F8 - Abierto de León 2009
Location: León, Guanajuato, Mexico
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.lasalleids.com/leoncity.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020052
info: www.fmt.org.mx

Entry List
1 KLINGEMANN, Christopher USA 530 1
2 GALLARDO-VALLES, Miguel MEX 563 1
3 ROMERO, Victor MEX 572 1
4 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 634 1
5 RAMIREZ, Cesar MEX 667 1
6 $ REID, Matt AUS 743 1
7 RUIZ-ROSALES, Antonio MEX 800 1
8 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 918 1
9 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 983 1
10 PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 1005 1
11 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1025 1
12 RACZ, Christopher USA 1054 1
13 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 1098 1
14 SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 1120 1
15 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 1153 1
16 DIAZ-BARRIGA, Luis MEX 1225 1
17 VAN MIN, Zachary AUS 1235= 1
18 JOHNSON, Richard USA 1238= 1

Qualifying
1 JOELSON, Brett USA 1259= 1
2 AREVALO, Marcelo ESA 1351= 1
3 DRUCKER, Jared USA 1365 1
4 HERRERA-EGUILUZ, Javier MEX 1480= 1
5 $ GALDOS, Sergio PER 1519 1
6 GRAY, Will USA 1553= 1
7 ACUNA GERARD, Juan Carlo MEX 1635= 1
8 ASTORGA, Mauricio MEX 1817= 1
9 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 1846= 1
10 ROSAS-ZARUR, Raul-Isaias MEX 1848= 1
---------------------------National ranking
11 $ MORALES, Luis Ignacio CHI 28 1
12 STAUB, Adam NZL 91 1
13 DOBSON, Trevor USA 287 2
14 RITCHIE, J.P. USA 347 1
15 $ LANE, Alex USA 359 1
16 $ TOMCZAK, Thomas USA 386 1
17 $ BARTH, George USA 2
18 VEGA, Ricardo MEX 1
19 GONZALEZ, Victor MEX 1
20 $ MORLAN, Graco MEX 1
21 MUNOZ, Ismael MEX 1
22 FERNANDEZ-TRISTAN, Marcelo MEX 1
23 RODRIGUEZ, Javier MEX 1
24 VERA, Alex MEX 1
25 BUCARO, Andres GUA 1
26 MOGUEL, Carlos Alberto MEX 1
27 $ IRAZABAL, Jeshua MEX 1
28 GONZALEZ, Bertin MEX 1
29 GOMEZ, Jonathan MEX 1
30 AULENBACHER, Ricardo GER 1
31 PTAK, Dalibar CZE 1
32 HEATHER, Jack MEX 1
33 BETANCOURT, Daniel MEX 1
34 PEREPELOV, Yevgeny USA 1
35 ARTEAGA, Aldo Aaron MEX 1
36 $ MALDONADO ORDUNO, Alain Michell MEX 1
37 GROENEWOLD, Ricardo MEX 1
38 MARTINEZ, Pablo MEX 1
39 REYES RETANA MATTA, Sebastian MEX 1
40 MAYAGOITIA, Ricardo David MEX 1
41 DE LA TORRE, Salvador MEX 1
42 CABRERA-JARA, Alejandro MEX 1
43 $ SANDOVAL, Sergio MEX 1
44 DE CASO AGUIRRE, Fernando MEX 1
45 LOPEZ, Marco Antonio MEX 1
46 $ FERREIRO-MURILLO, Juan-Pablo MEX 1
47 $ MONTIBELLER, Jose Carlos MEX 1
48 $ MOGUEL, Rafael MEX 1
49 SHORT, Matthew GBR 1
50 ESTRADA, Gonzalo MEX 1
51 SANCHEZ, Alvaro USA 1
52 ROBLES, Enrique MEX 1
53 $ SANCHEZ, Josue MEX 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020052&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-02-2009, 12:27 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Adam THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (1) BYE
Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) defeated Jonatan ABUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105736) (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Fernando CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) defeated Alejandro MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038851) (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Yevgeny PEREPELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048435) (USA) BYE
Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) (2) BYE
Nathan ROSENFELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030971) (USA) defeated Fernando DE CASO AGUIRRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100146426) (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Marcelo AMADOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020634) (MEX) defeated Andres BUCARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062399) (GUA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Salvador DE LA TORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022881) (MEX) defeated Mauricio ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061953) (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Will GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) (3) BYE
Sammy ATRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145346) (MEX) defeated Felix CANTU FREI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154612) (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Matthew SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) defeated Juan Carlos DIAZ FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152486) (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Joshua AYALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093309) (MEX) BYE
Juan Carlo ACUNA GERARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082435) (MEX) (4) BYE
Marcelo FERNANDEZ-TRISTAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093319) (MEX) defeated Sebastian REYES RETANA MATTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153278) (MEX) 1-0 Retired
Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) defeated Trevor DOBSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Luis Pablo PECHIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105462) (MEX) defeated Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041928) (MEX) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) (5) BYE
Daniel MARTINEZ-MASSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088528) (MEX) defeated Javier RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139047) (MEX) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Ismael MUNOZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097876) (MEX) defeated Ricardo AULENBACHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144630) (GER) 6-3 6-2
Julio LEMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113583) (MEX) defeated Jose LAZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140063) (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Juan-Felipe ORTIZ-ROSAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022905) (MEX) BYE
Daniel-Manuel SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026771) (MEX) defeated Carlos Alberto MOGUEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147713) (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Alvaro SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054672) (USA) defeated Alex VERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130378) (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Enrique ROBLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063361) (MEX) BYE
Gonzalo ESTRADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133758) (MEX) BYE
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056386) (MEX) defeated Rafael ARANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065926) (MEX) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Dalibar PTAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020484) (CZE) defeated Jose-Pablo ARIZPE-BALDERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021650) (MEX) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) defeated Adrian GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080537) (MEX) 6-4 6-4
J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) BYE
Sergio SANDOVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113383) (MEX) defeated Alejandro PULIDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143780) (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Jose Carlos MONTIBELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147386) (MEX) defeated Bertin GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134209) (MEX) 2-6 7-5 6-0
Fernando GUILLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080964) (MEX) BYE

2nd Round

Adam THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (1) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Fernando CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) defeated Yevgeny PEREPELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048435) (USA) 6-4 6-3
Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) (2) defeated Nathan ROSENFELD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030971) (USA) 6-4 6-3
Marcelo AMADOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020634) (MEX) defeated Salvador DE LA TORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022881) (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Will GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) (3) defeated Sammy ATRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145346) (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Matthew SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) defeated Joshua AYALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093309) (MEX) 7-6(2) 7-5
Juan Carlo ACUNA GERARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082435) (MEX) (4) defeated Marcelo FERNANDEZ-TRISTAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093319) (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) defeated Luis Pablo PECHIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105462) (MEX) 7-5 7-5
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) (5) defeated Daniel MARTINEZ-MASSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088528) (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Julio LEMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113583) (MEX) defeated Ismael MUNOZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097876) (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-2
Daniel-Manuel SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026771) (MEX) defeated Juan-Felipe ORTIZ-ROSAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022905) (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Alvaro SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054672) (USA) defeated Enrique ROBLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063361) (MEX) 7-6(3) 7-5
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056386) (MEX) defeated Gonzalo ESTRADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133758) (MEX) 6-0 7-5
Dalibar PTAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020484) (CZE) defeated German SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) 6-2 4-1 Retired
J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) defeated Sergio SANDOVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113383) (MEX) 6-0 6-4
Fernando GUILLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080964) (MEX) defeated Jose Carlos MONTIBELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147386) (MEX) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Adam THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (1) defeated Fernando CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Marcelo AMADOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020634) (MEX) defeated Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) (2) 6-4 6-3
Will GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) (3) defeated Matthew SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) 6-2 7-6(1)
Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) defeated Juan Carlo ACUNA GERARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082435) (MEX) (4) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) (5) defeated Julio LEMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113583) (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Daniel-Manuel SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026771) (MEX) defeated Alvaro SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054672) (USA) 6-2 6-0
Dalibar PTAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020484) (CZE) defeated Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056386) (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Fernando GUILLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080964) (MEX) defeated J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) 6-2 6-2

Zirconek
06-02-2009, 12:53 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Christopher KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) (1) Vs Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) Vs Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA)
Manuel SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) Vs Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX)
Brett JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) Vs (Q)Adam THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (7)

Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (4) Vs (Q)Daniel-Manuel SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026771) (MEX)
Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) Vs (WC)Miguel Angel LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093578) (MEX)
(Q)Marcelo AMADOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020634) (MEX) Vs Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA)
Carlos PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) Vs Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (6)

Victor ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (5) Vs (Q)Fernando GUILLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080964) (MEX)
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) Vs (Q)Will GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA)
(SE)Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) Vs Jared DRUCKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101999) (USA)
(WC)Tigre HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (3)

(WC)Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (8) Vs Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE)
(Q)Dalibar PTAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020484) (CZE) Vs (Q)Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX)
Cristian PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) Vs (WC)Fernando LARREA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105458) (MEX)
(Q)Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) Vs Cesar RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (2)


------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) / RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (1) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) / RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) 6-2 6-4
CLARKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041921) (MEX) / TOVAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025953) (MEX) defeated ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) / GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) 7-6(5) 2-6 [10-6]
KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) / THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (3) defeated DRUCKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101999) (USA) / PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) 6-3 6-3
HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105458) (MEX) defeated GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) / RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) 2-6 7-5 [13-11]
AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) defeated DE LA TORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022881) (MEX) / RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) 6-7(5) 6-1 [10-7]
HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) / JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) (4) defeated CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) / GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) 6-2 6-2
MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038851) (MEX) / SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026771) (MEX) defeated SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) 6-3 6-4
DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) / PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) (2) defeated DOBSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA) / VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) 6-4 4-6 [10-4]

Quarterfinal

ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) / RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (1) Vs CLARKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041921) (MEX) / TOVAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025953) (MEX)
KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) / THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (3) Vs HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105458) (MEX)
AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) Vs HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) / JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) (4)
MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038851) (MEX) / SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026771) (MEX) Vs DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) / PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) (2)

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 07:22 PM
1st Round

Christopher KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) (1) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) 6-0 6-3
Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) defeated Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) 6-0 3-6 7-6(6)
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) 7-5 6-1
Brett JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) defeated Adam THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (7) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (4) defeated Daniel-Manuel SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026771) (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) defeated Miguel Angel LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093578) (MEX) 6-3 7-6(3)
Marcelo AMADOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020634) (MEX) defeated Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) 6-4 6-3
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (6) defeated Carlos PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Victor ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (5) defeated Fernando GUILLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080964) (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) defeated Will GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) 6-0 6-4
Jared DRUCKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101999) (USA) defeated Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (3) defeated Tigre HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) 7-5 6-0
Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (8) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) 7-6(8) 3-1 Retired
Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) defeated Dalibar PTAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020484) (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Cristian PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) defeated Fernando LARREA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105458) (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Cesar RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (2) defeated Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) 6-2 6-4

Dalibar :sad:
Estevez :hug:
Vlad :hug:

2nd Round

Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) defeated Christopher KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) (1) 6-4 6-4
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) defeated Brett JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) 6-1 6-1
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (4) defeated Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (6) defeated Marcelo AMADOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020634) (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Victor ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (5) Vs Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX)
Jared DRUCKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101999) (USA) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (3)
Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (8) Vs Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX)
Cristian PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) Vs Cesar RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (2)

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 07:23 PM
Doubles

1st Round

ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) / RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (1) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) / RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) 6-2 6-4
CLARKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041921) (MEX) / TOVAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025953) (MEX) defeated ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) / GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) 7-6(5) 2-6 [10-6]
KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) / THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (3) defeated DRUCKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101999) (USA) / PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) 6-3 6-3
HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105458) (MEX) defeated GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) / RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) 2-6 7-5 [13-11]
AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) defeated DE LA TORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022881) (MEX) / RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) 6-7(5) 6-1 [10-7]
HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) / JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) (4) defeated CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) / GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) 6-2 6-2
SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) defeated MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038851) (MEX) / SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026771) (MEX) 6-3 6-4
DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) / PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) (2) defeated DOBSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA) / VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) 6-4 4-6 [10-4]

Quarterfinal

ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) / RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (1) defeated CLARKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041921) (MEX) / TOVAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025953) (MEX) 6-2 6-2
HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105458) (MEX) defeated KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) / THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (3) 6-4 6-2
HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) / JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) (4) defeated AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) Walkover
SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) defeated DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) / PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) (2) Walkover

Semifinal

ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) / RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (1) Vs HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105458) (MEX)
HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) / JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) (4) Vs SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX)

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 03:20 PM
2nd Round

Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) defeated Christopher KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) (1) 6-4 6-4
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) defeated Brett JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) 6-1 6-1
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (4) defeated Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (6) defeated Marcelo AMADOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020634) (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Victor ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (5) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (3) defeated Jared DRUCKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101999) (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (8) defeated Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Cesar RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (2) defeated Cristian PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) Vs Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX)
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (4) Vs Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (6)
Victor ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (5) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (3)
Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (8) Vs Cesar RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (2)

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 03:17 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) / RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (1) defeated HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105458) (MEX) 6-3 6-2
SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) defeated HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) / JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) (4) 4-6 6-3 [11-9]

Final

ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) / RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (1) Vs SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX)

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 03:19 PM
Quarterfinal

Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) defeated Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) 6-4 6-4
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (4) defeated Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (6) 7-5 7-6(7)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (3) defeated Victor ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (5) 6-3 6-4
Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (8) defeated Cesar RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (2) 6-0 3-1 Retired

Semifinal

Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) Vs Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (4)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (3) Vs Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (8)

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 01:48 PM
Semifinal

Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (4) defeated Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012015) (MEX) 6-2 7-5
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (3) defeated Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (8) 6-4 2-0 Retired

Final

Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (4) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (3)

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 10:29 PM
Final

Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (4) defeated Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (3) 6-3 7-6(7)

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 10:31 PM
Doubles


Final

ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) / RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (1) defeated SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) 6-4 7-6(3)