Italy F13 [June 01 - Bergamo - Clay] Winner: Philipp Oswald [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F13 [June 01 - Bergamo - Clay] Winner: Philipp Oswald

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 07:50 PM
Italy F13
Location: Bergamo, Italy
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.nozio.com/img/Bergamo_guide_introduction.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019785
website: www.tennisbergamo.it
info: www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 257 1
2 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 324 1
3 TORRESI, Federico ITA 362 1
4 JONES, Greg AUS 380 2
5 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 382 1
6 CABAL, Juan-Sebastian COL 390 1
7 OSWALD, Philipp AUT 413 1
8 MILLMAN, John AUS 451 1
9 GORANSSON, Tim SWE 517 1
10 $ CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 519 1
11 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 527 1
12 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 595 P 1
13 VIOLA, Marco ITA 724 1
14 $ PRADER, Patrick ITA 733 1
15 $ GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 742 1
16 TREVISAN, Matteo ITA 864 1
17 LINDNER, Joel AUS 878 1
18 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 895 1

Qualifying
1 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 990= 2
2 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 1044= 2
3 LUDLOW, James USA 1061 1
4 GALLI, Matteo ITA 1100 1
5 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 1147= 1
6 THOMAS, Andrew AUS 1157 1
7 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1176 1
8 $ SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1247 3
9 $ DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1358 1
10 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 1359 1
11 $ RODIGHIERO, Stefano ITA 1447= 1
12 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 1464 1
13 MARCHEGIANI, Jacopo ITA 1467= 1
14 CANNELLA, Lorenzo ITA 1553= 1
15 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1713= 1
16 GARRISON, Tommy USA 1713= 1
17 $ SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1770= 1
18 SANDERS, Korneel BEL 1848= 1
19 $ ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1870= 2
20 $ ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1881 1
21 TARALLO, Stefano ITA 1883= 1
22 STOUFF, Vincent FRA 1883= 1
23 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1899= 1
24 STUCCHI, Andrea ITA 1909= 1
-------------------------National ranking
25 FICKO, Gregor SLO 141 2


full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019785&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-02-2009, 12:29 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Andrew THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) (1) defeated Oskaras KALINAUSKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128023) (LTU) 6-0 6-0
Luca PANCALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100288) (ITA) defeated Vinicius PALHAVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102895) (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Matteo GALLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019902) (ITA) (2) defeated Giovanni GALUPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070711) (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Fabrizio ORNAGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123631) (ITA) defeated Luca POMPEO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057148) (ITA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Andrea ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) (3) defeated Fredrik FASSIO-SAMUELSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015893) (SWE) 3-0 Retired
Korneel SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) (11) defeated Giacomo VIANELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080774) (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Marco SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA) (4) defeated Riccardo STIGLICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130122) (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117695) (ITA) defeated Matteo MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) (14) 6-1 6-1
Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012954) (ROU) (5) defeated Ljubomir CELEBIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057987) (MNE) 6-4 6-4
Tommy GARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033469) (USA) (9) defeated Davide MELCHIORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117697) (ITA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3
Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) (6) defeated Andrea ALOISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057572) (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Stefano TARALLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009465) (ITA) (13) defeated Michael SAMARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003290) (USA) 6-3 6-3
Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) (7) defeated Julian BUSCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135250) (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Vincent STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) (12) defeated Federico OTTOLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080764) (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Lorenzo CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) (8) defeated Jacopo LOCATELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112049) (ITA) 7-5 7-6(6)
Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031547) (ITA) defeated Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) (10) 7-6(4) 6-1

2nd Round

Andrew THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) (1) defeated Luca PANCALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100288) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Matteo GALLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019902) (ITA) (2) defeated Fabrizio ORNAGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123631) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Korneel SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) (11) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) (3) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Marco SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA) (4) defeated Lorenzo FRIGERIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117695) (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012954) (ROU) (5) defeated Tommy GARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033469) (USA) (9) 6-0 6-1
Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) (6) defeated Stefano TARALLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009465) (ITA) (13) 6-1 6-0
Vincent STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) (12) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) (7) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031547) (ITA) defeated Lorenzo CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) (8) 6-3 7-6(3)

Zirconek
06-02-2009, 12:56 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Diego ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021764) (ARG) (1) defeated (Q)Andrew THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(Q)Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012954) (ROU) Vs (Q)Vincent STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA)
(WC)Andrea STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) Vs Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA)
(Q)Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031547) (ITA) Vs Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (6)

Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) (4) Vs Jonathan GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG)
Matteo TREVISAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030773) (ITA) Vs (WC)Lorenzo CARERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112013) (ITA)
(Q)Matteo GALLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019902) (ITA) defeated Komlavi LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) 6-4 6-2
Tim GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) (8) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) 6-4 6-0

John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) (7) Vs Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA)
Joel LINDNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059437) (AUS) defeated Patrick PRADER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017930) (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) defeated Fabio COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) 6-1 6-4
James LUDLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA) defeated Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (3) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Juan-Sebastian CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) (5) Vs (WC)Claudio SCATIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099956) (ITA)
(Q)Marco SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA) Vs (Q)Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU)
(WC)Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) Vs Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN)
(Q)Korneel SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) Vs Leandro MIGANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018231) (ARG) (2)

-----------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (1) BYE
CARSUZAA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090680) (FRA) / SARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054554) (ITA) defeated STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) / TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) 4-6 6-2 [10-6]
GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) / MIGANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018231) (ARG) (4) Vs CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA)
LINDNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059437) (AUS) / MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) Vs GARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033469) (USA) / LUDLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA)
FRIGERIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117695) (ITA) / SCATIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099956) (ITA) defeated ANAGNASTOPOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012954) (ROU) / CARERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112013) (ITA) 6-4 0-6 [13-11]
ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) / CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) Vs COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) / GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (3)
GALUPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070711) (ITA) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) Vs GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) / PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN)
ALUND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013227) (ARG) / ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021764) (ARG) (2) BYE

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 07:26 PM
Doubles

1st Round

CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (1) BYE
CARSUZAA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090680) (FRA) / SARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054554) (ITA) defeated STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) / TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) 4-6 6-2 [10-6]
GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) / MIGANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018231) (ARG) (4) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) 6-4 6-2
LINDNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059437) (AUS) / MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) defeated GARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033469) (USA) / LUDLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA) 6-7(1) 6-2 [10-7]
FRIGERIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117695) (ITA) / SCATIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099956) (ITA) defeated ANAGNASTOPOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012954) (ROU) / CARERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112013) (ITA) 6-4 0-6 [13-11]
COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) / GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (3) defeated ALVIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030695) (ITA) / CANNELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101791) (ITA) 6-4 6-1
GALUPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070711) (ITA) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) defeated GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) / PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) 6-1 6-4
ALUND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013227) (ARG) / ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021764) (ARG) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (1) defeated CARSUZAA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090680) (FRA) / SARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054554) (ITA) 2-6 6-3 [10-5]
GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) / MIGANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018231) (ARG) (4) defeated LINDNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059437) (AUS) / MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) 6-2 6-4
COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) / GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (3) defeated FRIGERIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117695) (ITA) / SCATIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099956) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
GALUPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070711) (ITA) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) defeated ALUND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013227) (ARG) / ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021764) (ARG) (2) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (1) Vs GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) / MIGANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018231) (ARG) (4)
COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) / GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (3) defeated GALUPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070711) (ITA) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) 7-5 6-2

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 07:26 PM
1st Round

Diego ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021764) (ARG) (1) defeated Andrew THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012954) (ROU) defeated Vincent STOUFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040621) (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-4
Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (6) defeated Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031547) (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) (4) defeated Jonathan GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-3
Matteo TREVISAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030773) (ITA) defeated Lorenzo CARERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112013) (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Matteo GALLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019902) (ITA) defeated Komlavi LOGLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017624) (TOG) 6-4 6-2
Tim GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) (8) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) defeated John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) (7) 6-0 6-2
Joel LINDNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059437) (AUS) defeated Patrick PRADER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017930) (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) defeated Fabio COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) 6-1 6-4
James LUDLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA) defeated Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (3) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Juan-Sebastian CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) (5) defeated Claudio SCATIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099956) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) defeated Marco SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) defeated Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Leandro MIGANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018231) (ARG) (2) defeated Korneel SANDERS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062169) (BEL) 6-1 6-4

Millman :o but Giorgini is much better than his current ranking
Prader :hug: but Lindner :yeah:
Ludlow :worship:

2nd Round

Diego ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021764) (ARG) (1) defeated Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012954) (ROU) 7-6(4) 7-5
Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (6) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Matteo TREVISAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030773) (ITA) defeated Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) (4) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4
Tim GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) (8) defeated Matteo GALLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019902) (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) defeated Joel LINDNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059437) (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) defeated James LUDLOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034683) (USA) 6-2 6-2
Juan-Sebastian CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) (5) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104121) (LTU) 7-6(3) 6-4
Leandro MIGANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018231) (ARG) (2) defeated Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) 7-6(2) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Diego ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021764) (ARG) (1) Vs Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (6)
Matteo TREVISAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030773) (ITA) Vs Tim GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) (8)
Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) Vs Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA)
Juan-Sebastian CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) (5) Vs Leandro MIGANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018231) (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 07:26 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) / MIGANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018231) (ARG) (4) defeated CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (1) 7-5 6-4
COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) / GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (3) defeated GALUPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070711) (ITA) / TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) 7-5 6-2

Final

GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) / MIGANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018231) (ARG) (4) Vs COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) / GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (3)

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 07:26 PM
Quarterfinal

Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (6) defeated Diego ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021764) (ARG) (1) 7-6(3) 6-4
Tim GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) (8) defeated Matteo TREVISAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030773) (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) defeated Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) 7-5 7-5
Juan-Sebastian CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) (5) defeated Leandro MIGANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018231) (ARG) (2) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (6) Vs Tim GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) (8)
Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) Vs Juan-Sebastian CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) (5)

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 04:52 PM
Doubles Final

COLANGELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019947) (ITA) / GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (3) defeated GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) / MIGANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018231) (ARG) (4) 7-6(2) 6-3

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 04:53 PM
Semifinal

Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (6) defeated Tim GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) (8) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3
Juan-Sebastian CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) (5) defeated Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) 6-4 7-6(0)

Final

Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (6) Vs Juan-Sebastian CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) (5)


Oswald and Cabal :yeah:

jrozen
06-06-2009, 06:52 PM
good luck to juanpi tomorrow.

CooCooCachoo
06-07-2009, 08:39 AM
Auf geht's Philipp :yeah:

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 01:48 PM
Semifinal

Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (6) defeated Tim GORANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052609) (SWE) (8) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3
Juan-Sebastian CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) (5) defeated Marco VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030519) (ITA) 6-4 7-6(0)

Final

Philipp OSWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008351) (AUT) (6) defeated Juan-Sebastian CABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019101) (COL) (5) 6-3 1-6 6-2