Egypt F8 [June 01 - Ain Elskhona-Suiz - Clay] Winner: Karim Maamoun [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Egypt F8 [June 01 - Ain Elskhona-Suiz - Clay] Winner: Karim Maamoun

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 08:46 PM
Egypt F8
Location: Ain Elskhona-Suiz, Egypt
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://k43.pbase.com/v3/09/606609/1/51625965.CoolshotsDSC03343.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020113
info: www.egypttennis.com

Entry List
1 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 345 1
2 $ OUAHABI, Talal MAR 401 1
3 INSAUSTI, Jean-Noel FRA 444 1
4 MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 475 1
5 STATHAM, Jose NZL 479 1
6 $ VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 657 2
7 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 684 1
8 LEMKE, James AUS 732 1
9 SABRY, Sherif EGY 734 1
10 MAMOUN, Mohamed EGY 796 1
11 $ GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 816 1
12 $ TORRONI, Giulio ITA 820 1
13 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 852 2
14 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 859 1
15 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 875 1
16 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 929 1
17 $ NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 981 1
18 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 984 2

Qualifying
1 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1011 1
2 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 1058 1
3 $ FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1165= 2
4 $ PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1245= 1
5 $ MATSUO, Yuki JPN 1320= 1
6 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1373= 2
7 LIM, Hyun-Soo KOR 1467= 1
8 MANUJA, Ronak IND 1480= 1
9 HEDAYET, Omar EGY 1532= 1
10 KISLYANSKIY, Roman RUS 1548 1
11 SIWACH, Nikunj IND 1553= 1
12 BISHOP, Paul GBR 1553= 1
13 MOUSSA, Mohamed EGY 1770= 1
14 EL ESAWY, Tarek EGY 1870= 1
15 ADEL SAYED, Yasser EGY 1899= 1
---------------------------National ranking
16 NAZIR, Ahmed EGY 15 1
17 $ RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 96 1
18 FUJII, Shinta JPN 70 1
19 ROOS, Taavo EST 28 1
20 WITMEUR, Alec BEL 172 2
21 GRIMAL-FERRER, Joan-Marc ESP 216 5
22 GLEZOS, Manolis GRE 54 1
23 PALLARES-GARCIA, Edgar ESP 468 1
24 MEHTA, Kavit IND 2
25 $ EL KHATEEB, Tarek Ahmed Abdel Wahab Enany EGY 1
26 SIWACH, Vijay IND 1
27 HAMPEL, Richard CZE 1
28 PLECITY, Patrick CZE 1
29 CARUS-LACOLADE, Yannic Louis GER 1
30 IBSHARA, Ali AUS 1
31 $ SCHMID, Fabian GER 3
32 SUKHOV, Sergey RUS 1
33 KIM, Young-Jae KOR 1
34 $ ARBAIZA, Isaac CRC 2

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020113&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-02-2009, 01:31 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Hyun-Soo LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) (1) BYE
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) defeated Ahmed BORAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119314) (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Ronak MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) (2) BYE
Young-Jae KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) defeated Kavit MEHTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091212) (IND) 6-2 6-3
Roman KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) (3) BYE
Richard HAMPEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076199) (CZE) defeated Tarek MOUSSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009980) (EGY) 6-1 6-0
Paul BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) (4) BYE
Ahmed NAZIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017575) (EGY) defeated Tarek Ahmed Abdel Wahab Enany EL KHATEEB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016020) (EGY) 6-1 6-3
Shinta FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) (5) BYE
Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) defeated Yannic Louis CARUS-LACOLADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154176) (GER) Walkover
Yasser ADEL SAYED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012773) (EGY) (6) BYE
Taavo ROOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003220) (EST) defeated Ahmed MOUNIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070654) (EGY) 7-6(4) 6-1
Alec WITMEUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081931) (BEL) BYE
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) BYE
Patrick PLECITY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124173) (CZE) BYE
Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080671) (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Hyun-Soo LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) (1) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) 0-6 6-3 7-5
Ronak MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) (2) defeated Young-Jae KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Roman KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) (3) defeated Richard HAMPEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076199) (CZE) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Paul BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) (4) defeated Ahmed NAZIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017575) (EGY) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) defeated Shinta FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) (5) 6-1 6-1
Taavo ROOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003220) (EST) defeated Yasser ADEL SAYED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012773) (EGY) (6) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) defeated Alec WITMEUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081931) (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080671) (ESP) defeated Patrick PLECITY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124173) (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Zirconek
06-02-2009, 01:58 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (1) Vs Pietro FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA)
(WC)Zeyad MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) Vs Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN)
Mohamed SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) Vs (WC)Tarek EL ESAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047411) (EGY)
(Q)Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080671) (ESP) Vs Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (8)

Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (4) Vs Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL)
(Q)Taavo ROOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003220) (EST) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
(Q)Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) defeated (Q)Paul BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Mikal STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) Vs James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) (7)

Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (5) Vs (WC)Mohamed MOUSSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034003) (EGY)
(Q)Roman KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) Vs Adam EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA)
(WC)Omar HEDAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003147) (EGY) Vs Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP)
Mohamed MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) Vs Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3)

(Q)Ronak MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) (6) 6-3 Retired
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) defeated (Q)Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) 6-4 7-6(4)
Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) Vs (Q)Hyun-Soo LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR)
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) Vs Talal OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (2)


-----------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (1) Vs GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP)
VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) / WITMEUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081931) (BEL) Vs BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) / ROOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003220) (EST)
MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3) Vs PALLARES-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080671) (ESP) / ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP)
CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) / TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) Vs MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) / MOUSSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034003) (EGY)
LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) / MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) Vs GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) / RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP)
EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) (4) defeated KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) / LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) 4-6 6-2 [10-8]
FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) / MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) Vs KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) / OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR)
FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (2) defeated HAMPEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076199) (CZE) / PLECITY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124173) (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 08:10 PM
1st Round

Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (1) defeated Pietro FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) defeated Zeyad MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) 6-1 7-6(8)
Tarek EL ESAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047411) (EGY) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) 1-0 Retired
Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (8) defeated Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080671) (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (4) defeated Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Taavo ROOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003220) (EST) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) defeated Paul BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) 6-4 6-1
James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) (7) defeated Mikal STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) 6-4 6-2
Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (5) defeated Mohamed MOUSSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034003) (EGY) 6-4 6-2
Adam EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Omar HEDAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003147) (EGY) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) 6-4 7-6(1)
Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3) defeated Mohamed MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) 6-3 6-3
Ronak MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) (6) 6-3 Retired
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) defeated Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) 6-4 7-6(4)
Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Talal OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (2) defeated Shinta FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) 6-3 6-0


2nd Round

Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (1) defeated Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (8) defeated Tarek EL ESAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047411) (EGY) 6-2 6-3
Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (4) defeated Taavo ROOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003220) (EST) 6-0 6-2
James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) (7) defeated Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Adam EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (5) 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-4
Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3) defeated Omar HEDAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003147) (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) defeated Ronak MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) 6-1 6-2
Talal OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (2) defeated Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinal

Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (1) Vs Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (8)
Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (4) Vs James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) (7)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) Vs Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3)
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) Vs Talal OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (2)


:yawn:

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 08:11 PM
Doubles

1st Round

MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (1) defeated GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) Walkover
BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) / ROOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003220) (EST) defeated VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) / WITMEUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081931) (BEL) 7-5 3-6 [10-6]
MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3) defeated PALLARES-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080671) (ESP) / ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) 6-2 Retired
CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) / TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) defeated MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) / MOUSSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034003) (EGY) 6-4 6-4
LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) / MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) defeated GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) / RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) 1-0 Retired
EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) (4) defeated KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012982) (KOR) / LIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044910) (KOR) 4-6 6-2 [10-8]
KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) / OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) defeated FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) / MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) 6-4 6-1
FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (2) defeated HAMPEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076199) (CZE) / PLECITY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124173) (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) / ROOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003220) (EST) defeated MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (1) 6-2 6-3
MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3) defeated CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) / TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) 6-4 3-6 [10-6]
EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) (4) defeated LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) / MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) 6-3 6-4
KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) / OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) defeated FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (2) 6-3 5-7 [10-7]

Semifinal

BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) / ROOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003220) (EST) Vs MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3)
EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) (4) Vs KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) / OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR)


why the Statham brothers don't play together? :p
the one in semis is Mikal.
BTW, why do they have different names in ITF and ATP? Jose, Mikal, Rubin and can't remember the other now.

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 04:17 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3) defeated BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) / ROOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003220) (EST) 7-6(8) 4-6 [10-7]
EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) (4) defeated KISLYANSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027157) (RUS) / OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) 6-1 6-2

Final

MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3) Vs EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) (4)

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 04:18 PM
Quarterfinal

Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (8) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (1) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (4) defeated James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) (7) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Talal OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (2) defeated Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (8) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (4)
Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3) Vs Talal OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (2)


Adam :(

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 06:57 PM
Doubles Final

EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) / Mikal STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) (4) defeated MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (3) 6-1 7-5

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 06:59 PM
Semifinal

Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (4) defeated Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) (8) 6-2 6-2
Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3) defeated Talal OUAHABI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021096) (MAR) (2) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4

Final

Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (4) Vs Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3)


J. Statham was the winner of Egypt F7 last week, and in his way won over Maamoun in semis, 6-4 6-3, let's see if he can win two in a row and spoil the fun of the local crowd.

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 02:51 PM
Final

Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (4) defeated Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3) 6-2 6-2


Karim :yeah: