Brazil F5 [June 01 - Fortaleza - Clay] Winner: Leonardo Kirche [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F5 [June 01 - Fortaleza - Clay] Winner: Leonardo Kirche

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 07:41 PM
Brazil F5 - IX CLASSIC OPEN
Location: Fortaleza, Ceará, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://dialogospoliticos.files.wordpress.com/2008/12/fortaleza.jpg

Tournament facthseet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019870
info: www.cbt.esp.br

Entry List
1 $ BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 334 1
2 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 341 1
3 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 387 1
4 LOPES, Tiago BRA 425 1
5 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 431 1
6 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 504 1
7 $ SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 557 1
8 CAMILO, Rafael BRA 636 1
9 OLIVEIRA, Carlos BRA 827 1
10 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 831 1
11 $ MATOS, Diego BRA 836 1
12 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 874 1
13 $ FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 985 2
14 SANTANA, Lucas BRA 1218 1
15 $ VIDALLER, Andre BRA 1227= 1
16 BARAN, Andre BRA 1233= 1
17 WANDERLEY, Gabriel BRA 1245= 1
18 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1250 1

Qualifying
1 FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1298= 1
2 MORALES, Victor CHI 1300= 1
3 $ NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 1356= 1
4 ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI 1398= 1
5 $ SEVERINO, Carlos Eduardo BRA 1770= 1
6 OLIVEIRA, Joao BRA 1770= 1
7 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 92 1
8 ILYUSHIN, Artem RUS 50 1
9 CAVACO, Manuel POR 22 1
10 $ SPRATLEY, Hugo POR 33 1
11 MUNOZ CANESSA, Javier Sebastian CHI 45 2
12 CORONADO, Daniel BRA 93 1
13 SAEZ, Juan Carlos CHI 75 1
14 LEITE, Wilson BRA 104 1
15 GOBBI, Lucas BRA 111 1
16 RIBEIRO FRATTINI, Felipe BRA 114 1
17 MELO, Victor-Carneiro BRA 118 1
18 $ AIRES, Adolfo BRA 120 1
19 BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO, Acyr BRA 126 1
20 JENSEN DE CAMPOS, Felipe BRA 128 1
21 ANDRADE, Claudio BRA 137 1
22 CIRILO, Victor BRA 179 1
23 BOTELHO, Vinicius BRA 180 1
24 PERRI, Rodrigo BRA 183 1
25 PEIXOTO BERTOLUCCI, Bernardo BRA 203 1
26 PRIMERANO, Vincenzo BRA 204 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019870&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
06-02-2009, 12:31 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Lucas LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) (1) BYE
Cesar JUCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154542) (BRA) defeated Vinicius MORALES BOEMEKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131366) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Joao OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131567) (BRA) (2) BYE
Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131618) (CHI) defeated Lucas GOBBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124567) (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) BYE
Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) defeated Luiz Felipe PINTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147388) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Pedro DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135495) (BRA) BYE
Lucas OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125372) (BRA) defeated Victor CIRILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125709) (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Daniel CORONADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118823) (BRA) BYE
William FERREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049043) (BRA) defeated Lucas PIGOSSI HERRMANN DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123198) (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Rodrigo PERRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060328) (BRA) BYE
Juan Carlos SAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118781) (CHI) defeated Vinicius BOTELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135088) (BRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Manuel CAVACO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048396) (POR) BYE
Alex BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) defeated Igor BRAGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139149) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Adolfo AIRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089496) (BRA) defeated Felipe JENSEN DE CAMPOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124621) (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) defeated Vincenzo PRIMERANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077976) (BRA) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Lucas LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) (1) defeated Cesar JUCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154542) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131618) (CHI) defeated Joao OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131567) (BRA) (2) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) defeated Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Pedro DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135495) (BRA) defeated Lucas OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125372) (BRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Daniel CORONADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118823) (BRA) defeated William FERREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049043) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Juan Carlos SAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118781) (CHI) defeated Rodrigo PERRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060328) (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Alex BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) defeated Manuel CAVACO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048396) (POR) 6-4 6-1
Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) defeated Adolfo AIRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089496) (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Zirconek
06-02-2009, 01:01 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) Vs Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA)
(WC)Marcio PETRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013099) (BRA) defeated (WC)Victor-Carneiro MELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012352) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Thiago Moura MONTEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138003) (BRA) Vs Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA)
(Q)Alex BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (6)

Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) defeated (Q)Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) defeated (Q)Daniel CORONADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118823) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(Q)Pedro DUMONT CABRERO GUIMARAES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135495) (BRA) Vs (Q)Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA)
Lucas SANTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106413) (BRA) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (7)

Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (5) Vs Goncalo FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR)
Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) defeated (WC)Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106330) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) Vs (Q)Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131618) (CHI)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) Vs Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (4)

Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (8) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) Vs Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA)
Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) defeated (Q)Juan Carlos SAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118781) (CHI) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (2) defeated (Q)Lucas LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) 4-6 6-0 6-0


--------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) defeated OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131567) (BRA) / RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106330) (BRA) / MONTEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138003) (BRA) defeated JUCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154542) (BRA) / PRIMERANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077976) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) defeated OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (4) 6-4 3-6 [10-7]
COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) / VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) Vs BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) / LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA)
FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) defeated LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) / SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) 0-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
GOBBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124567) (BRA) / KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) Vs BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) / BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3)
MELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012352) (BRA) / PETRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013099) (BRA) Vs JENSEN DE CAMPOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124621) (BRA) / OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125372) (BRA)
MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) / SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (2) defeated BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) / MORALES BOEMEKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131366) (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 07:27 PM
1st Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Marcio PETRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013099) (BRA) defeated Victor-Carneiro MELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012352) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) defeated Thiago Moura MONTEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138003) (BRA) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (6) defeated Alex BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) defeated Daniel CORONADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118823) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) defeated Pedro DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135495) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (7) defeated Lucas SANTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106413) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (5) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) 6-4 6-3
Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) defeated Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106330) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) defeated Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131618) (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) defeated Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (4) 5-3 Retired
Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (8) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) defeated Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) defeated Juan Carlos SAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118781) (CHI) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (2) defeated Lucas LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) 4-6 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) defeated Marcio PETRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013099) (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (6) defeated Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) defeated Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (7) defeated Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (5) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) defeated Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (8) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) 6-1 7-6(6)
Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (2) defeated Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (6)
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (7)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (5) Vs Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA)
Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (8) Vs Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (2)


:yawn: I hope Lopes is fine :hug:

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 07:27 PM
Doubles

1st Round

LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) defeated OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131567) (BRA) / RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106330) (BRA) / MONTEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138003) (BRA) defeated JUCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154542) (BRA) / PRIMERANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077976) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) defeated OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (4) 6-4 3-6 [10-7]
COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) / VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) defeated BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) / LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) 6-3 7-5
FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) defeated LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) / SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) 0-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) / BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) defeated GOBBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124567) (BRA) / KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) 7-5 6-4
MELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012352) (BRA) / PETRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013099) (BRA) defeated JENSEN DE CAMPOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124621) (BRA) / OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125372) (BRA) 6-1 6-3
MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) / SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (2) defeated BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) / MORALES BOEMEKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131366) (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106330) (BRA) / MONTEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138003) (BRA) defeated LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) Walkover
FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) Vs COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) / VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA)
FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) Vs BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) / BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3)
MELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012352) (BRA) / PETRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013099) (BRA) Vs MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) / SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 03:19 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106330) (BRA) / MONTEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138003) (BRA) defeated LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (1) Walkover
FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) defeated COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) / VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) 7-5 6-2
BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) / BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) defeated FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) Walkover
MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) / SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (2) defeated MELO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012352) (BRA) / PETRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10013099) (BRA) 6-2 4-6 [10-3]

Semifinal

BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106330) (BRA) / MONTEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138003) (BRA) Vs FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA)
BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) / BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) Vs MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) / SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 03:19 PM
Quarterfinal

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (6) 7-5 6-3
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (7) 6-4 6-4
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (5) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (8) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (5) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (8)


Oliveira :worship:

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 03:15 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) defeated BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106330) (BRA) / MONTEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138003) (BRA) 6-2 6-3
BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) / BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) defeated MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) / SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (2) 6-3 6-1

Final

BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) / BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) defeated FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 03:17 PM
Semifinal

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (3) 2-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (8) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (5) 7-5 6-3

Final

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (1) defeated Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) (8) 6-4 6-3


Léo :yeah:
Oliveira :hug:

they played semis and final yesterday because there was a rain delay during the week.