Week 33: Karshi, Uzbekistan [Winner: Rainer Eitzinger] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 33: Karshi, Uzbekistan [Winner: Rainer Eitzinger]

CooCooCachoo
05-16-2009, 01:29 PM
Week 33: Karshi [Uzbekistan]

http://www.sackvoyage.com/images/shakhrisabz.jpg

Location: http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wuz.gif Karshi
Type: $35K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Starting Date: August 17.
2008 Champion: Denis Istomin [UZB].

Tournament website: -

Entry List:

To come.

Alternates:

To come.

CooCooCachoo
05-16-2009, 01:44 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Jean-NoŽl Insausti FRA [1] vs. Alexander Dmitriev UZB | 6-1 6-1
Adam Hubble AUS vs. Jiri Krkoska CZE | 6-2 4-1 Ret.
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS vs. Abduvoris Saidmukhamedov UZB [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Rylan Rizza USA vs. Kento Takeuchi JPN [5] | 6-1 6-4

Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [2] vs. Sanjar Fayziev UZB | 6-1 6-2
Sadik Kadir AUS vs. Sardor Pulatov UZB [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Hsin-Han Lee TPE vs. Artem Tarasov UZB [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Patrick Taubert GER [8] vs. Pavel Katliarov BLR | 6-2 6-2

Denys Molchanov UKR [3] vs. Temur Ismailov UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Kaden Hensel AUS vs. Jakhongir Khaydarov UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Murad Inoyatov UZB vs. Victor Kozin RUS | 6-2 6-4
Purav Raja IND vs. Toshihide Matsui JPN [7] | 6-3 6-4

Yuki Bhambri IND [4] vs. Syrym Abdukhalikov UZB | 6-3 6-0
Andrei Ciumac MDA vs. Alexey Namazov UZB [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Ricardas Berankis LTU vs. Botir Sapaev UZB | 6-2 6-2
Aleksandr Agafonov UKR vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR [6] | 6-4 6-7 (3) 6-4

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Jean-NoŽl Insausti FRA [1] vs. Adam Hubble AUS | 4-6 6-2 7-6 (4)
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS vs. Rylan Rizza USA | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Sadik Kadir AUS vs. Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [2] | 4-6 6-0 6-2
Patrick Taubert GER [8] vs. Hsin-Han Lee TPE | 7-5 6-4

Kaden Hensel AUS vs. Denys Molchanov UKR [3] | 6-4 3-0 Ret.
Murad Inoyatov UZB vs. Purav Raja IND | 7-5 4-6 6-2
Andrei Ciumac MDA vs. Yuki Bhambri IND [4] | 7-6 (0) 6-4
Ricardas Berankis LTU vs. Aleksandr Agafonov UKR | 7-6 (3) 6-1

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS vs. Jean-NoŽl Insausti FRA [1] | 6-2 6-4
Sadik Kadir AUS vs. Patrick Taubert GER [8] | 6-3 6-2
Murad Inoyatov UZB vs. Kaden Hensel AUS | 6-7(2) 6-1 4-3 ret.
Ricardas Berankis LTU vs. Andrei Ciumac MDA | 6-2 2-6 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-16-2009, 01:44 PM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Mathieu Rodrigues FRA vs. Michail Elgin RUS [1] | 7-6(3) 7-5
Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs. Antonio Sancic CRO | 6-3 4-0 ret.
Greg Jones AUS vs. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ | 6-3 4-6 6-2
Deniss Pavlovs LAT [7] vs. Sergey Shipilov UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-1

Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [4] vs. Vaja Uzakov UZB [WC] | 7-6(1) 6-3
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE | 6-2 1-6 6-3
Nikola Ciric SRB vs. Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [Q] | 7-5 6-2
Andis Juska LAT [5] vs. Djakhongir Djalalov UZB [WC] | 6-0 6-0

David Goffin BEL vs. Valery Rudnev RUS [8] | 7-6(6) 6-1
Dustin Brown JAM vs. Ti Chen TPE | 7-6(3) 6-3
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Patrick Taubert GER [LL]* | 7-6(5) 6-2
Kamil Capkovic SVK [3] vs. Rifat Biktyakov UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-3

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] vs. Murad Inoyatov UZB [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP | 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Sadik Kadir AUS [Q] vs. Jose Rubin Statham NZL | 6-3 6-2
Ilya Marchenko UKR [2] vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN | 3-6 6-3 6-1


* Taubert replaces Evgeniy Kirillov RUS

SECOND ROUND

Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs. Mathieu Rodrigues FRA | 6-0 3-6 7-6(3)
Greg Jones AUS vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT [7] | 6-4 6-1
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [4] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN | 6-2 6-2
Nikola Ciric SRB vs. Andis Juska LAT [5] | 6-3 7-6(3)


Dustin Brown JAM vs. David Goffin BEL | 7-5 6-3
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Kamil Capkovic SVK [3] | 6-3 6-4
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] vs. Marek Semjan SVK | 7-6(0) 6-3
Sadik Kadir AUS [Q] vs. Ilya Marchenko UKR [2] | 4-6 6-3 7-5


QUARTER FINALS

Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs. Greg Jones AUS | 6-4 6-0
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [4] vs. Nikola Ciric SRB | 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Dustin Brown JAM | 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] vs. Sadik Kadir AUS [Q] | 6-4 7-5


SEMI FINALS

Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [4] | 6-3 7-5
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] | 6-2 4-1 ret.

FINAL

Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6]

CooCooCachoo
05-16-2009, 01:45 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Duclos & Molchanov [CAN/UKR, 1] vs. Lee & Yang [TPE] | 7-6(3) 6-3
Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND] vs. Djalalov & Shipilov [UZB, WC] | 6-2 6-0
Hensel & Hubble [AUS, 4] vs. Biktyakov & Inoyatov [UZB, WC] | 6-2 7-6(2)
Kedryuk & Mitsuhashi [KAZ/JPN] vs. Berankis & Uzakov [LTU/UZB, WC] | 6-3 6-3

Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] vs. Marchenko & Sergeyev [UKR] | 7-6(7) 6-3
Brown & Eitzinger [JAM/AUT] vs. Elgin & Kirillov [RUS, 3] | 2-6 6-3 10-8
Alcaide & Krkoska [ESP/CZE] vs. Capkovic & Semjan [SVK] | 6-3 4-6 11-9
Poch-Gradin & Rizza [ESP/USA, 2] vs. Chen & Jones [TPE/AUS] | 5-7 6-2 10-7

DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND] vs. Duclos & Molchanov [CAN/UKR, 1] | 6-2 6-3
Hensel & Hubble [AUS, 4] vs. Kedryuk & Mitsuhashi [KAZ/JPN] | 6-4 3-6 10-6
Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] vs. Brown & Eitzinger [JAM/AUT] | 6-1 6-3
Alcaide & Krkoska [ESP/CZE] vs. Poch-Gradin & Rizza [ESP/USA, 2] | 6-4 6-2


DOUBLES DRAW | SEMI FINALS

Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND] vs. Hensel & Hubble [AUS, 4] | 7-6(4) 6-4
Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] vs. Alcaide & Krkoska [ESP/CZE] | 6-3 7-6(6)

DOUBLES DRAW | FINAL

Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND] vs. Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] | 6-3 7-6(4)

ImmzB
07-29-2009, 03:36 PM
Entry List?

ImmzB
07-29-2009, 10:39 PM
Main Draw
Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 351 Marchenko, Illya UKR 209
# Begemann, Andre GER 354 Mitsuhashi, Junn JPN 299
Capkovic, Kamil SVK 217 Moraru, Gabriel ROU 305
Ciric, Nikola SRB 321 Okun, Noam ISR 315
Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 332 Pavlovs, Deniss LAT 278
Duclos, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 292 Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP 255
Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 347 Rodrigues, Mathieu FRA 330
Elgin, Michail RUS 133 Rudnev, Valery RUS 307
Jones, Greg AUS 312 Semjan, Marek SVK 324
Juska, Andis LAT 266 Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 282
Kedryuk, Alexey KAZ 362 # Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE 357

MissChaChaCha
07-30-2009, 11:19 AM
ENTRY LIST

1. Elgin, Michail RUS 133
2. Marchenko, Illya UKR 209
3. Capkovic, Kamil SVK 217
4. Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP 255
5. Juska, Andis LAT 266
6. Pavlovs, Deniss LAT 278
7. Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 282
8. Duclos, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 292
9. Mitsuhashi, Junn JPN 299
10. Moraru, Gabriel ROU 305
11. Rudnev, Valery RUS 307
12. Jones, Greg AUS 312
13. Okun, Noam ISR 315
14. Ciric, Nikola SRB 321
15. Semjan, Marek SVK 324
16. Rodrigues, Mathieu FRA 330
17. Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 332
18. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 347
19. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 351
20. Begemann, Andre GER 354
21. Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE 357
22. Kedryuk, Alexey KAZ 362

Alternates

1. Yoo, Daniel KOR 367
2. Sancic, Antonio CRO 375
3. Chen, Ti TPE 377
4. Statham, Jose (Rubin) NZL 389
5. Goffin, David BEL 390
6. Viola, Matteo ITA 392
7. Jaziri, Malek TUN 394
8. Brown, Dustin JAM 398
9. Metenier, Pierre FRA 401
10. Jorquera, Manuel ITA 402
11. Kondo, Hiroki JPN 409
12. Kirillov, Evgeny RUS 412
13. Lim, Yong-Kyu KOR 425
14. Martin, Fabrice FRA 428
15. Mamiit, Cecil PHI 431

ImmzB
08-15-2009, 12:00 AM
Qualifying Draw?

ImmzB
08-15-2009, 06:25 PM
Qualifying Draw: http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/3967/qs.pdf

CooCooCachoo
08-17-2009, 09:58 AM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Jean-NoŽl Insausti FRA [1] vs. Alexander Dmitriev UZB | 6-1 6-1
Adam Hubble AUS vs. Jiri Krkoska CZE | 6-2 4-1 Ret.
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS vs. Abduvoris Saidmukhamedov UZB [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Rylan Rizza USA vs. Kento Takeuchi JPN [5] | 6-1 6-4

Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [2] vs. Sanjar Fayziev UZB | 6-1 6-2
Sadik Kadir AUS vs. Sardor Pulatov UZB [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Hsin-Han Lee TPE vs. Artem Tarasov UZB [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Patrick Taubert GER [8] vs. Pavel Katliarov BLR | 6-2 6-2

Denys Molchanov UKR [3] vs. Temur Ismailov UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Kaden Hensel AUS vs. Jakhongir Khaydarov UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Murad Inoyatov UZB vs. Victor Kozin RUS | 6-2 6-4
Purav Raja IND vs. Toshihide Matsui JPN [7] | 6-3 6-4

Yuki Bhambri IND [4] vs. Syrym Abdukhalikov UZB | 6-3 6-0
Andrei Ciumac MDA vs. Alexey Namazov UZB [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Ricardas Berankis LTU vs. Botir Sapaev UZB | 6-2 6-2
Aleksandr Agafonov UKR vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR [6] | 6-4 6-7 (3) 6-4

CooCooCachoo
08-17-2009, 09:58 AM
Jun :eek:

CooCooCachoo
08-17-2009, 10:00 AM
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Jean-NoŽl Insausti FRA [1] vs. Adam Hubble AUS | 4-6 6-2 7-6 (4)
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS vs. Rylan Rizza USA | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Sadik Kadir AUS vs. Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [2] | 4-6 6-0 6-2
Patrick Taubert GER [8] vs. Hsin-Han Lee TPE | 7-5 6-4

Kaden Hensel AUS vs. Denys Molchanov UKR [3] | 6-4 3-0 Ret.
Murad Inoyatov UZB vs. Purav Raja IND | 7-5 4-6 6-2
Andrei Ciumac MDA vs. Yuki Bhambri IND [4] | 7-6 (0) 6-4
Ricardas Berankis LTU vs. Aleksandr Agafonov UKR | 7-6 (3) 6-1

CooCooCachoo
08-17-2009, 10:00 AM
Ledovskikh :rocker:

CooCooCachoo
08-17-2009, 10:01 AM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Jean-NoŽl Insausti FRA [1] vs. Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS
Sadik Kadir AUS vs. Patrick Taubert GER [8]
Kaden Hensel AUS vs. Murad Inoyatov UZB
Andrei Ciumac MDA vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU

CooCooCachoo
08-17-2009, 10:03 AM
MAIN DRAW

Michail Elgin RUS [1] vs. Mathieu Rodrigues FRA
Antonio Sancic CRO vs. Rainer Eitzinger AUT
Alexey Kedryuk KAZ vs. Greg Jones AUS
Sergey Shipilov UZB [WC] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT [7]

Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [4] vs. Vaja Uzakov UZB [WC]
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE
Q vs. Nikola Ciric SRB
Djakhongir Djalalov UZB [WC] vs. Andis Juska LAT [5]

Valery Rudnev RUS [8] vs. David Goffin BEL
Ti Chen TPE vs. Dustin Brown JAM
Evgeniy Kirillov RUS vs. Q
Rifat Biktyakov UZB [WC] vs. Kamil Capkovic SVK [3]

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] vs. Q
Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Marek Semjan SVK
Jose Rubin Statham NZL vs. Q
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Ilya Marchenko UKR [2]

CooCooCachoo
08-17-2009, 10:03 AM
Cut-off #412 - Kirillov.

CooCooCachoo
08-17-2009, 10:05 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

Duclos & Molchanov [CAN/UKR, 1] vs. Lee & Yang [TPE]
Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND] vs. Djalalov & Shipilov [UZB, WC]
Hensel & Hubble [AUS, 4] vs. Biktyakov & Inoyatov [UZB, WC]
Kedryuk & Mitsuhashi [KAZ/JPN] vs. Berankis & Uzakov [LTU/UZB, WC]

Marchenko & Sergeyev [UKR] vs. Juska & Pavlovs [LAT]
Brown & Eitzinger [JAM/AUT] vs. Elgin & Kirillov [RUS, 3]
Alcaide & Krkoska [ESP/CZE] vs. Capkovic & Semjan [SVK]
Chen & Jones [TPE/AUS] vs. Poch-Gradin & Rizza [ESP/USA, 2]

acemilan
08-17-2009, 11:47 AM
1st Round:
Poch-Gradin d. Uzakov 7-6(1) 6-3
Mitsuhashi d. Yang 6-2 1-6 6-3
Goffin d. Rudnev 7-6(6) 6-1
Capkovic d. Baktyakov 6-2 6-3

Tipster13
08-17-2009, 12:34 PM
Q3
Berankis - Andrei Ciumac 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 :yeah:

alex74
08-18-2009, 07:15 AM
Ledovskih - Ciric result pls? thx

Tipster13
08-18-2009, 09:45 AM
1st round
Berankis def Evgeny Kirillov 7-6, 6-2 :yeah:
Good luck with Kamil Capkovic :yeah:

JMG
08-18-2009, 09:48 AM
Dustin Brown (JAM) - Ti Chen (TPE) 7:6 6:3

rafekk
08-18-2009, 09:54 AM
pavlovs-shipilov score please??

alex74
08-18-2009, 10:04 AM
Ledovskih - ciric result?

Tipster13
08-18-2009, 03:25 PM
Other results from today ? Thx.

acemilan
08-18-2009, 03:43 PM
Rodrigues d. Elgin 76(3) 75
Eitzinger d. Sancic 63 40 ret.
Jones d. Kedryuk 63 46 62
Ciric d. Leodvskikh 75 62
Juska d. Djalalov 60 60
Berankis d. Taubert 76 62
Kadir d. Statham 63 62
Semjan d. Alcaide 76(4) 76(2)
Marchenko d. Duclos 36 63 61

Snowwy
08-18-2009, 11:47 PM
Bad result for Duclos

NyGeL
08-19-2009, 03:09 AM
Dustin Brown (JAM) - Ti Chen (TPE) 7:6 6:3

vamos!

JMG
08-19-2009, 09:47 AM
There a video on youtube of Dustin's trademark shot, the forehand dropshot. He plays it really often on clay. :tape:

rZcb7qEzFF8

He beat Goffin again! This time 7-5 6-3.

Stasm
08-19-2009, 12:05 PM
Stll no scores from today ?

Tipster13
08-19-2009, 12:40 PM
Ricardas Berankis defeated Kamil Capkovic 6-3, 6-4 :yeah:

Tipster13
08-19-2009, 12:43 PM
Next prey will be Dustin Brown :yeah:

happy928
08-19-2009, 02:38 PM
?????? any scores????

happy928
08-19-2009, 05:34 PM
hello?????

Tennisheart
08-19-2009, 08:26 PM
Eitzinger 60 36 76
G.Jones 64 61
Poch Gradin 62 62
Ciric 63 76
Brown 75 63
Berankis 63 64
Sergeyev 76 60
Kadir 46 63 75

Grobar
08-20-2009, 12:25 PM
Ciric beated Juska? :)

Narcizas
08-20-2009, 12:44 PM
Berankis def. Brown 7:6, 3:6, 6:3

Tipster13
08-20-2009, 12:49 PM
Berankis def. Brown 7:6, 3:6, 6:3

Yes :yeah: Good bye, Jamaica :banana: :rocker:

Zirconek
08-21-2009, 12:48 PM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Mathieu Rodrigues FRA vs. Michail Elgin RUS [1] | 7-6(3) 7-5
Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs. Antonio Sancic CRO | 6-3 4-0 ret.
Greg Jones AUS vs. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ | 6-3 4-6 6-2
Deniss Pavlovs LAT [7] vs. Sergey Shipilov UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-1

Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [4] vs. Vaja Uzakov UZB [WC] | 7-6(1) 6-3
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE | 6-2 1-6 6-3
Nikola Ciric SRB vs. Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [Q] | 7-5 6-2
Andis Juska LAT [5] vs. Djakhongir Djalalov UZB [WC] | 6-0 6-0

David Goffin BEL vs. Valery Rudnev RUS [8] | 7-6(6) 6-1
Dustin Brown JAM vs. Ti Chen TPE | 7-6(3) 6-3
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Patrick Taubert GER [LL]* | 7-6(5) 6-2
Kamil Capkovic SVK [3] vs. Rifat Biktyakov UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-3

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] vs. Murad Inoyatov UZB [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP | 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Sadik Kadir AUS [Q] vs. Jose Rubin Statham NZL | 6-3 6-2
Ilya Marchenko UKR [2] vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN | 3-6 6-3 6-1


* Taubert replaces Evgeniy Kirillov RUS

SECOND ROUND

Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs. Mathieu Rodrigues FRA | 6-0 3-6 7-6(3)
Greg Jones AUS vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT [7] | 6-4 6-1
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [4] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN | 6-2 6-2
Nikola Ciric SRB vs. Andis Juska LAT [5] | 6-3 7-6(3)


Dustin Brown JAM vs. David Goffin BEL | 7-5 6-3
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Kamil Capkovic SVK [3] | 6-3 6-4
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] vs. Marek Semjan SVK | 7-6(0) 6-3
Sadik Kadir AUS [Q] vs. Ilya Marchenko UKR [2] | 4-6 6-3 7-5


QUARTER FINALS

Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs. Greg Jones AUS | 6-4 6-0
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [4] vs. Nikola Ciric SRB | 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Dustin Brown JAM | 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] vs. Sadik Kadir AUS [Q] | 6-4 7-5


SEMI FINALS

Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [4]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6]

Zirconek
08-21-2009, 12:57 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Duclos & Molchanov [CAN/UKR, 1] vs. Lee & Yang [TPE] | 7-6(3) 6-3
Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND] vs. Djalalov & Shipilov [UZB, WC] | 6-2 6-0
Hensel & Hubble [AUS, 4] vs. Biktyakov & Inoyatov [UZB, WC] | 6-2 7-6(2)
Kedryuk & Mitsuhashi [KAZ/JPN] vs. Berankis & Uzakov [LTU/UZB, WC] | 6-3 6-3

Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] vs. Marchenko & Sergeyev [UKR] | 7-6(7) 6-3
Brown & Eitzinger [JAM/AUT] vs. Elgin & Kirillov [RUS, 3] | 2-6 6-3 10-8
Alcaide & Krkoska [ESP/CZE] vs. Capkovic & Semjan [SVK] | 6-3 4-6 11-9
Poch-Gradin & Rizza [ESP/USA, 2] vs. Chen & Jones [TPE/AUS] | 5-7 6-2 10-7

DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND] vs. Duclos & Molchanov [CAN/UKR, 1] | 6-2 6-3
Hensel & Hubble [AUS, 4] vs. Kedryuk & Mitsuhashi [KAZ/JPN] | 6-4 3-6 10-6
Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] vs. Brown & Eitzinger [JAM/AUT] | 6-1 6-3
Alcaide & Krkoska [ESP/CZE] vs. Poch-Gradin & Rizza [ESP/USA, 2] | 6-4 6-2


DOUBLES DRAW | SEMI FINALS

Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND] vs. Hensel & Hubble [AUS, 4] | 7-6(4) 6-4
Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] vs. Alcaide & Krkoska [ESP/CZE] | 6-3 7-6(6)

DOUBLES DRAW | FINAL

Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND] vs. Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] | 6-3 7-6(4)

Zirconek
08-21-2009, 06:54 PM
SEMI FINALS

Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [4] | 6-3 7-5
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] | 6-2 4-1 ret.

FINAL

Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6]

CooCooCachoo
08-21-2009, 09:16 PM
Rainer :eek: Out of the blue. Even if it's a weak event, it's a surprise.

Good to see though :yeah: Good luck in the final.

vamosko
08-22-2009, 11:17 AM
orlando won 63 16 76(3)
nice result :yeah:

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 02:09 PM
orlando won 63 16 76(3)
nice result :yeah:

Why is Rainer called Orlando?

Good victory :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
08-22-2009, 02:11 PM
Why is Rainer called Orlando?

Good victory :yeah:

That's probably because he looks like a pirate :tape:

So did Orlando Bloom in that movie.

CooCooCachoo
08-23-2009, 01:19 AM
Hah, he does look like a pirate.

Congrats Rainer :eek:

CooCooCachoo
08-23-2009, 11:10 AM
And the first title for Purav Raja this year :cool: