Order of play (Wednesday) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Order of play (Wednesday)

joeb_uk
08-17-2004, 08:52 PM
Starting at 17:00 (Athens time)

Center Court
Men's Singles Third Round - GONZALEZ Fernando - RODDICK Andy
Women's Singles Third Round - HENIN-HARDENNE Justine - PRATT Nicole
Women's Singles Third Round - MYSKINA Anastasia -
Court 1
Women's Singles Third Round - PIERCE Mary - WILLIAMS Venus
Men's Singles Third Round - MOYA Carlos - KARLOVIC Ivo
Women's Doubles Second Round - MAURESMO/PIERCE - NAVRATILOVA/RAYMOND
Court 2
Women's Singles Third Round - RUBIN Chanda - MAURESMO Amelie
Men's Singles Third Round - GROSJEAN Sebastien - LOPEZ Feliciano
Men's Doubles Quarterfinal 1 - BRYAN/BRYAN -
Court 3
Women's Singles Third Round - RAYMOND Lisa - MOLIK Alicia
Men's Singles Third Round - FISH Mardy - MIRNYI Max
Women's Doubles Second Round - MOLIK/STUBBS - CASTANO/ZULUAGA
Court 4
Women's Singles Third Round - KUZNETSOVA Svetlana - SCHNYDER Patty
Men's Singles Third Round - BERDYCH Tomas - ROBREDO Tommy
Women's Doubles Second Round - CASANOVA/SCHNYDER - CHN
Court 5
Men's Singles Third Round - MASSU Nicolas - ANDREEV Igor
Men's Doubles Quarterfinal 3 - - BLACK/ULLYETT
Women's Doubles Second Round - KUZNETSOVA/LIKHOVTSEVA - DECHY/TESTUD
Court 6
Men's Singles Third Round - LJUBICIC Ivan - DENT Taylor
Women's Doubles Second Round - ITA - MARTINEZ/RUANO
Men's Doubles Quarterfinal 2 - - CRO
Court 7
Women's Singles Third Round - SUGIYAMA Ai - SPREM Karolina
Women's Doubles Second Round - ASAGOE/SUGIYAMA - CRO
Court 8
Women's Singles Third Round - SCHIAVONE Francesca - ZULUAGA Fabiola
Women's Doubles Second Round - ITA - LI/SUN
Court 9
Men's Singles Third Round - KIEFER Nicolas - YOUZHNY Mikhail
Women's Doubles Second Round - JPN - SUAREZ/TARABINI
Men's Doubles Quarterfinal 4 - ERLICH/RAM - GER

Register
08-17-2004, 08:55 PM
So no day session tomorrow, play starts 5 pm local time.

Aleksa's Laydee
08-17-2004, 08:59 PM
Good Luck:

HENIN-HARDENNE Justine
NAVRATILOVA/RAYMOND
MAURESMO Amelie
RAYMOND Lisa
FISH Mardy
MOLIK/STUBBS
KUZNETSOVA Svetlana
ANDREEV Igor
DENT Taylor

SPREM Karolina

joeb_uk
08-17-2004, 09:03 PM
yeah correct register, its a shame, i was gonna actually wake up at 8am to watch them, i havent so far. :D

Thierry's_girl
08-18-2004, 12:18 AM
Good Luck Moya & A-Rod

TheHawk
08-18-2004, 02:29 AM
Fingers crossed for Fernando.

junekidd
08-18-2004, 06:08 AM
let me see... who deserve my support? :rolleyes: OK, come on andy and andreev! Igor, I beg u to defeat massu! :worship: :bowdown:

Daniel
08-18-2004, 08:34 AM
Go Nastya :D

Neely
08-18-2004, 09:01 AM
Good luck: Carlos, Justine, Kiwi, Andy and Kiwi/Rainer! :clap2: :)

Shadow
08-18-2004, 10:19 AM
best of luck to

MYSKINA Anastasia
MOLIK Alicia
FISH Mardy
KUZNETSOVA Svetlana
ANDREEV Igor
KUZNETSOVA/LIKHOVTSEVA
SPREM Karolina
KIEFER Nicolas

Marc Rosset is Tall
08-18-2004, 10:26 AM
Vamos Gonzo

MajorcanBoy89
08-18-2004, 10:56 AM
VINGA MOYÀ MOLTA SORT!

Space Cowgirl
08-18-2004, 11:37 AM
Dammit, Kiefer won't have it easy. First up his singles match against Youzhny, then a break of just one match, then the doubles :( And there's zero chance of seeing him on tv since the matches are out in the boondocks well away from camera coverage grr

SonicCRO
08-18-2004, 01:10 PM
I have one question, for some one who is from Swiss, i need some help!!!! :wavey: