Mexico F7 [May 25 - Celaya - Hard] Winner: Maximiliano Estevez [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Mexico F7 [May 25 - Celaya - Hard] Winner: Maximiliano Estevez

Zirconek
05-13-2009, 05:40 PM
Mexico F7 - Torneo Future Internacional de Celaya
Location: Celaya, Guanajuato, Mexico
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.mexicovacationtravels.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/08/celaya-church.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020051
info: www.fmt.org.mx

Entry List
1 ROMERO, Victor MEX 503 1
2 $ GALLARDO-VALLES, Miguel MEX 543 1
3 KLINGEMANN, Christopher USA 567 1
4 RAMIREZ, Cesar MEX 664 1
5 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 718 1
6 GARZA, Daniel MEX 752 1
7 RUIZ-ROSALES, Antonio MEX 800 1
8 THOMPSON, Adam NZL 815 1
9 $ PALMANSHOFER, Christoph AUT 857 1
10 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 870 1
11 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 955 1
12 CARVALHO, Cledson BRA 1007 1
13 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1026 1
14 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 1119 1
15 SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 1121 1
16 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 1177 1
17 JOHNSON, Richard USA 1238= 1
18 JOELSON, Brett USA 1256 1

Qualifying
1 $ AREVALO, Marcelo ESA 1348= 1
2 DRUCKER, Jared USA 1363 1
3 HERRERA-EGUILUZ, Javier MEX 1466= 1
4 GRAY, Will USA 1549= 1
5 ROSAS-ZARUR, Raul-Isaias MEX 1844= 1
6 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 1900= 1
--------------------National Ranking
7 $ MORALES, Luis Ignacio CHI 28 1
8 DOBSON, Trevor USA 287 2
9 STAUB, Adam NZL 91 1
10 PAJKOWSKI, Kamil CAN 12 1
11 RITCHIE, J.P. USA 347 1
12 $ TOMCZAK, Thomas USA 386 1
13 $ GOLDING, Alex GBR 239 1
14 $ BARTH, George USA 5
15 ROBLES, Enrique MEX 1
16 BETANCOURT, Daniel MEX 1
17 ESTRADA, Gonzalo MEX 1
18 MAYAGOITIA, Ricardo David MEX 1
19 HUERTA OCHOA, Jaime Felipe MEX 1
20 CAMPOS, Ramiro-Alexis MEX 1
21 PEREPELOV, Yevgeny USA 1
22 FERREIRO-MURILLO, Juan-Pablo MEX 1
23 MONTIBELLER, Jose Carlos MEX 1
24 LOPEZ, Marco Antonio MEX 1
25 MUNOZ, Ismael MEX 1
26 DE LA TORRE, Salvador MEX 1
27 DE CASO AGUIRRE, Fernando MEX 1
28 GROENEWOLD, Ricardo MEX 1
29 DE LA VEGA, Victor MEX 1
30 SANCHEZ, Josue MEX 1
31 REYES RETANA MATTA, Sebastian MEX 1
32 GONZALEZ, Bertin MEX 1
33 SANCHEZ, Alvaro USA 1
34 $ SANDOVAL, Sergio MEX 1
35 CABRERA-JARA, Alejandro MEX 1
36 GOMEZ, Jonathan MEX 1
37 $ MORLAN, Graco MEX 1
38 GONZALEZ, Victor MEX 1
39 FERNANDEZ-TRISTAN, Marcelo MEX 1
40 RIGAL-PEREZ, Marc ESP 1
41 SHORT, Matthew GBR 1
42 AULENBACHER, Ricardo GER 1
43 BUCARO, Andres GUA 1
44 $ IRAZABAL, Jeshua MEX 1
45 VERA, Alex MEX 1
46 MOGUEL, Rafael MEX 1
47 RODRIGUEZ, Javier MEX 1
48 FLORES, Luis Miguel MEX 1
49 MANGIAFICO, Michele ITA 3
50 PTAK, Dalibar CZE 1
51 ATRI, Sammy MEX 1
52 MALDONADO ORDUNO, Alain Michell MEX 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020051&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 02:38 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Carlos PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) (1) BYE
Juan-Felipe ORTIZ-ROSAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022905) (MEX) defeated Alejandro PULIDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143780) (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Luis Pablo PECHIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105462) (MEX) defeated Marcelo FERNANDEZ-TRISTAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093319) (MEX) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Trevor DOBSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA) defeated Jeronimo HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131681) (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) (2) BYE
Yevgeny PEREPELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048435) (USA) defeated Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056386) (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041928) (MEX) defeated Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-4
J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) defeated Juan Carlos DIAZ FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152486) (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) (3) BYE
Adrian GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080537) (MEX) defeated Ricardo AULENBACHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144630) (GER) 6-1 6-2
Marcelo AMADOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020634) (MEX) defeated Daniel MARTINEZ-MASSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088528) (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Alejandro MARTINEZ MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135994) (MEX) defeated Alex VERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130378) (MEX) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) (4) BYE
Daniel-Manuel SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026771) (MEX) defeated Sammy ATRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145346) (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Sergio SANDOVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113383) (MEX) defeated Felix CANTU FREI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154612) (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Alejandro MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117614) (MEX) defeated Oscar SUAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081319) (MEX) 7-5 6-2
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) (5) BYE
Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122795) (MEX) defeated Enrique ROBLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063361) (MEX) 6-1 Retired
Andres BUCARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062399) (GUA) defeated Victor DE LA VEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101693) (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) defeated Juan-Pablo FERREIRO-MURILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093130) (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Salvador DE LA TORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022881) (MEX) BYE
Dalibar PTAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020484) (CZE) defeated Ismael MUNOZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097876) (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Joshua AYALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093309) (MEX) defeated Rafael ARANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065926) (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Marco Antonio LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081749) (MEX) defeated Fernando DE CASO AGUIRRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100146426) (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Bertin GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134209) (MEX) BYE
Adolfo-Miguel PONTIGO-TOVAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093293) (MEX) defeated Ricardo GROENEWOLD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093280) (MEX) 3-6 6-1 1-0 Retired
Jeshua IRAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110855) (MEX) defeated Jose Carlos MONTIBELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147386) (MEX) 6-2 7-6(2)
Julio LEMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113583) (MEX) BYE
Jonathan GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077462) (MEX) defeated Sebastian REYES RETANA MATTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153278) (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Fernando GUILLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080964) (MEX) defeated Alvaro SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054672) (USA) 6-4 6-1
Matthew SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) defeated Adam STAUB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015203) (NZL) 6-2 3-1 Retired
Gonzalo ESTRADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133758) (MEX) BYE

2nd Round

Carlos PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) (1) defeated Juan-Felipe ORTIZ-ROSAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022905) (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Trevor DOBSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA) defeated Luis Pablo PECHIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105462) (MEX) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) (2) defeated Yevgeny PEREPELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048435) (USA) 6-2 6-4
J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) defeated Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041928) (MEX) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) (3) defeated Adrian GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080537) (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Marcelo AMADOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020634) (MEX) defeated Alejandro MARTINEZ MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135994) (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) (4) defeated Daniel-Manuel SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026771) (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Alejandro MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117614) (MEX) defeated Sergio SANDOVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113383) (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) (5) defeated Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122795) (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Andres BUCARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062399) (GUA) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) 3-0 Retired
Dalibar PTAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020484) (CZE) defeated Salvador DE LA TORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022881) (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Marco Antonio LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081749) (MEX) defeated Joshua AYALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093309) (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Adolfo-Miguel PONTIGO-TOVAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093293) (MEX) defeated Bertin GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134209) (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Jeshua IRAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110855) (MEX) defeated Julio LEMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113583) (MEX) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Fernando GUILLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080964) (MEX) defeated Jonathan GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077462) (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Matthew SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) defeated Gonzalo ESTRADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133758) (MEX) 6-2 6-0

Qualifying Round

Carlos PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) (1) Vs Trevor DOBSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA)
Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) (2) Vs J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) (3) Vs Marcelo AMADOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020634) (MEX)
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) (4) Vs Alejandro MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117614) (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) (5) Vs Andres BUCARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062399) (GUA)
Dalibar PTAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020484) (CZE) Vs Marco Antonio LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081749) (MEX)
Adolfo-Miguel PONTIGO-TOVAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093293) (MEX) Vs Jeshua IRAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110855) (MEX)
Fernando GUILLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080964) (MEX) Vs Matthew SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR)

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 01:27 PM
Qualifying Round

Carlos PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) (1) d. Trevor DOBSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)
J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) (3) d. Marcelo AMADOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020634) (MEX) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) (4) d. Alejandro MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117614) (MEX) 0-6 6-4 6-1
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) (5) d. Andres BUCARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062399) (GUA) 6-2 6-4
Dalibar PTAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020484) (CZE) d. Marco Antonio LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081749) (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Adolfo-Miguel PONTIGO-TOVAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093293) (MEX) Vs Jeshua IRAZABAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110855) (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Matthew SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) d. Fernando GUILLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080964) (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 01:38 PM
Main Draw

(1)C. Klingemann (USA) vs E. Peralta-Tello (MEX)
(WC)T. Hank (MEX) vs W. Gray (USA)
(Q)N. Edlefsen (USA) vs (Q)M. Short (GBR)
(8)A. Thompson (NZL) vs C. Palmanshofer (AUT)

(3)C. Ramirez (MEX) vs (WC)F. Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX)
(Q)M. Estevez (ARG) vs (Q)D. Ptak (CZE)
M. Arevalo (ESA) vs J. Drucker (USA)
(6)D. Garza (MEX) vs J. Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)

(5)V. Romero (MEX) vs (Q)A. Pontigo-Tovar (MEX)
(Q)M. Astorga (MEX) vs (WC)G. Sanchez Delfin (MEX)
(Q)C. Palencia (MEX) vs C. Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
(4)B. Rodriguez (MEX) vs M. Sanchez (MEX)

(7)A. Ruiz-Morales (MEX) vs. V. Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
C. Paiz (GUA) vs B. Joelson (USA)
(WC)J Acuna Gerard (MEX) vs J.P. Ritchie (USA)
(2)M. Gallardo-Valles (MEX) vs J.-M. Elizondo (MEX)

Zirconek
05-27-2009, 03:17 PM
1st Round

Christopher KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) (1) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Will GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) defeated Tigre HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) defeated Matthew SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-0
Adam THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (8) defeated Christoph PALMANSHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026528) (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Cesar RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (3) defeated Fernando LARREA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105458) (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) defeated Dalibar PTAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020484) (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) defeated Jared DRUCKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101999) (USA) 6-3 6-2
Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (6) defeated Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Victor ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (5) defeated Adolfo-Miguel PONTIGO-TOVAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093293) (MEX) 6-1 6-1
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) defeated Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-4
Carlos PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) defeated Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (4) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) defeated Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (7) 7-5 6-2
Cristian PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) defeated Brett JOELSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000728) (USA) 6-3 6-4
J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) defeated Juan Carlo ACUNA GERARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082435) (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (2) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) 6-2 3-6 6-2

2nd Round

Christopher KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) (1) Vs Will GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA)
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) Vs Adam THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (8)
Cesar RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (3) Vs Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG)
Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) Vs Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (6)
Victor ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (5) Vs German SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX)
Carlos PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) Vs Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (4)
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) Vs Cristian PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA)
J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (2)

Zirconek
05-27-2009, 03:18 PM
Dalibar missed the chance of getting a ranking :awww:

Zirconek
05-27-2009, 03:19 PM
Doubles

1st Round

DOBSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA) / DRUCKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101999) (USA) defeated GUILLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080964) (MEX) / SHORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092155) (GBR) 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) / RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) defeated EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) / PALMANSHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026528) (AUT) 6-3 5-7 [11-9]
HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105458) (MEX) defeated GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) / PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) (3) Walkover
PECHIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105462) (MEX) / SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026771) (MEX) defeated BUCARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062399) (GUA) / PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) 6-1 7-6(4)
ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) / GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) defeated ACUNA GERARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082435) (MEX) / MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117614) (MEX) 6-2 6-1
HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) / ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (4) defeated ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) / PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) 6-1 6-2
AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) defeated SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) 6-4 6-4
KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) / THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (2) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) / VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinal

DOBSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA) / DRUCKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101999) (USA) Vs GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) / RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA)
HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105458) (MEX) Vs PECHIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105462) (MEX) / SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026771) (MEX)
ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) / GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) Vs HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) / ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (4)
AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) Vs KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) / THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (2)

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 01:53 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) / RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) defeated DOBSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA) / DRUCKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101999) (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105458) (MEX) defeated PECHIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105462) (MEX) / SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026771) (MEX) 6-3 6-3
ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) / GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) defeated HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) / ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (4) 7-5 6-2
KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) / THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (2) defeated AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) / RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) defeated HANK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097887) (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105458) (MEX) 6-3 7-6(6)
KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) / THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (2) defeated ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) / GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) 5-7 6-3 [10-6]

Final

KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) / THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (2) defeated GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) / RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 01:53 PM
2nd Round

Christopher KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) (1) defeated Will GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Adam THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (8) defeated Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) 6-2 6-3
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) defeated Cesar RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (3) 6-4 6-3
Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (6) defeated Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) 6-4 6-4
Victor ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (5) defeated German SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (4) defeated Carlos PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) defeated Cristian PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) 5-7 6-0 6-1
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (2) defeated J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Adam THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (8) defeated Christopher KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) (1) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) defeated Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (6) 6-2 7-5
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (4) defeated Victor ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (5) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (2) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) defeated Adam THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) (8) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (2) defeated Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (4) 6-3 6-4

Final

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) defeated Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (2) 6-4 6-1


Estevez :worship: from qualies to the title :yeah: