Venezuela F3 [May 25 - Maracaibo - Hard] Winner: Jose de Armas [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Venezuela F3 [May 25 - Maracaibo - Hard] Winner: Jose de Armas

Zirconek
05-13-2009, 05:36 PM
Venezuela F3 - Copa Hyundai
Location: Maracaibo, Venezuela
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://photos.igougo.com/images/p125914-Maracaibo_Venezuela-From_Day_to_Dusk.jpg

Tournament facstheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019815

Entry List
1 QUINTERO, Michael COL 336 1
2 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 388 1
3 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 486 1
4 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 559 1
5 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 583 1
6 LUISI, Piero VEN 584 1
7 RECARTE, Roman VEN 676 1
8 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 682 1
9 ROMERO, Yohny VEN 740 1
10 MARTINEZ, Luis David VEN 783 1
11 STRUVAY, Eduardo COL 793 1
12 GALAN, Sat COL 931 1
13 $ RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA, Alvaro PER 954 1
14 $ FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 989 3
15 BEHAR, Ariel URU 1020 2
16 RACZ, Christopher USA 1052 1
17 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1061 1
18 LEONG, Michael SOL 1115 2

Qualifying
1 $ RAMIREZ, Roberto Eduardo ARG 1122 1
2 ALVARADO, Patricio ECU 1134 1
3 $ SAVELLI, Leandro ARG 1163 1
4 VIVAS, Leonel VEN 1215= 1
5 $ CASTRO, Matias ARG 1224= 1
6 CARBAJAL, Francisco PER 1238= 1
7 FLORES, Juan COL 1265 1
8 $ ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 1266= 2
9 MEDINA-ALVAREZ, Jhonnatan VEN 1291 1
10 GARRIGA RIVERO, Andres VEN 1329= 1
11 ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI 1398= 1
12 ROMANO, Claudio VEN 1423= 1
13 KRIVULIN, Ezequiel ARG 1442= 1
14 $ PISAREK, Cyprian USA 1448= 1
15 BANDRES, Jesus VEN 1448= 1
16 VARON, Jorge VEN 1466= 1
17 BENDECK, Jose Daniel COL 1489= 1
18 $ AST, Pedro VEN 1518= 1
19 $ GALDOS, Sergio PER 1518= 1
20 ZORNOSA, Steffen COL 1527= 1
21 VARGAS, Alejandro VEN 1549= 1
22 MARTINEZ, Rafael VEN 1634= 1
23 LICATA, Stefano ARG 1876= 1
-----------------------------National ranking
24 SCARAVILLI, Franco ARG 109 1
25 SARKISSIAN, Alexander USA 196 1
26 BAXENDINE, David GBR 83 2
27 BAFUME, Andre BRA 125 1
28 BOLONA, Juan ECU 1 1
29 $ BERMAN, Sean USA 243 1
30 RAMIREZ, Juan Pablo COL 47 1
31 RUIZ YANEZ, Luis Enrique COL 88 1
32 AIGNASSE, Matias Andres ARG 240 1
33 $ GOMEZ, Sebastian COL 110 1
34 ARIAS-MORENO, Ramiro ARG 297 1
35 $ MARIN, Lucas USA 312 1
36 KELLY, Tyler USA 339 1
37 GARAVITO, Diego COL 110 1
38 CARLUCCIO, Luciano ARG 321 1
39 PALLARES-GONZALEZ, Michael-Ray DOM 407 (USA) 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019815&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 02:39 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) (1) BYE
Luis VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103327) (VEN) defeated Miguel Angel CUCINELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078763) (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Franco SCARAVILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111413) (ARG) defeated Diego GARAVITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098734) (COL) 7-6(2) 6-2
Matias Andres AIGNASSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119097) (ARG) BYE
Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) (2) BYE
Leonardo RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000996) (VEN) defeated German ROVATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077933) (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Ramiro ARIAS-MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092956) (ARG) defeated Francisco QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032936) (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Jose Daniel BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) (14) BYE
Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) (3) BYE
Tyler KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054670) (USA) defeated Juan Diego LUZARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139847) (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL) defeated Paolo Andres VECCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098313) (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Steffen ZORNOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095320) (COL) (11) BYE
Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) (4) BYE
Juan Pablo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096588) (COL) defeated Robert LIVI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143622) (USA) 6-2 6-0
Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021182) (DOM) defeated Alexander DIAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062067) (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) (10) BYE
Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) (5) BYE
David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) defeated Gabriel DIAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154090) (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Edberg ESPINOZA GUERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063535) (VEN) defeated Sebastian GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116260) (COL) 6-0 6-3
Rafael MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) (13) BYE
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) (6) BYE
Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) defeated Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123813) (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Luis Enrique RUIZ YANEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122234) (COL) defeated Alfonso LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032931) (VEN) 6-3 6-2
Stefano LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) (15) BYE
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) (7) BYE
Carlos YANEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123816) (VEN) defeated Diego AGUIRRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109675) (PER) 6-4 6-1
Lucas MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105484) (USA) defeated Andre BAFUME (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122555) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Alejandro VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088421) (VEN) (12) BYE
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) (8) BYE
Luciano CARLUCCIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117853) (ARG) defeated Ernesto FARINAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112103) (VEN) 6-1 6-4
Paul LUZARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139619) (VEN) defeated Roberto COHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152944) (VEN) 6-3 6-4
Cyprian PISAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052462) (USA) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) (1) Vs Luis VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103327) (VEN)
Franco SCARAVILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111413) (ARG) Vs Matias Andres AIGNASSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119097) (ARG)
Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) (2) Vs Leonardo RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000996) (VEN)
Ramiro ARIAS-MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092956) (ARG) Vs Jose Daniel BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) (14)
Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) (3) Vs Tyler KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054670) (USA)
Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL) Vs Steffen ZORNOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095320) (COL) (11)
Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) (4) Vs Juan Pablo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096588) (COL)
Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021182) (DOM) Vs Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) (10)
Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) (5) Vs David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR)
Edberg ESPINOZA GUERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063535) (VEN) Vs Rafael MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) (13)
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) (6) Vs Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL)
Luis Enrique RUIZ YANEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122234) (COL) Vs Stefano LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) (15)
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) (7) Vs Carlos YANEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123816) (VEN)
Lucas MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105484) (USA) Vs Alejandro VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088421) (VEN) (12)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) (8) Vs Luciano CARLUCCIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117853) (ARG)
Paul LUZARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139619) (VEN) Vs Cyprian PISAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052462) (USA) (9)

Victor Giraldo
05-26-2009, 03:14 AM
Alejo Gonzalez por 3er title!!!

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 01:41 PM
2nd Round

Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) (1) defeated Luis VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103327) (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Franco SCARAVILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111413) (ARG) defeated Matias Andres AIGNASSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119097) (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) (2) defeated Leonardo RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000996) (VEN) 6-3 6-0
Jose Daniel BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) (14) defeated Ramiro ARIAS-MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092956) (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-1
Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) (3) defeated Tyler KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054670) (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL) defeated Steffen ZORNOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095320) (COL) (11) 6-2 6-0
Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) (4) defeated Juan Pablo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096588) (COL) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021182) (DOM) defeated Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) (10) 7-6(2) 6-1
David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) defeated Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) (5) 6-2 7-6(6)
Rafael MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) (13) defeated Edberg ESPINOZA GUERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063535) (VEN) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) (6) defeated Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) 6-3 6-3
Stefano LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) (15) defeated Luis Enrique RUIZ YANEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122234) (COL) 6-3 6-2
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) (7) defeated Carlos YANEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123816) (VEN) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Lucas MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105484) (USA) defeated Alejandro VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088421) (VEN) (12) 6-1 6-2
Luciano CARLUCCIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117853) (ARG) defeated Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) (8) 7-6(7) 6-2
Cyprian PISAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052462) (USA) (9) defeated Paul LUZARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139619) (VEN) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round

Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) (1) defeated Franco SCARAVILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111413) (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Jose Daniel BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) (14) defeated Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) (2) 6-4 6-0
Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL) defeated Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) (3) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) (4) defeated Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021182) (DOM) 2-6 6-3 6-1
David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) defeated Rafael MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) (13) 6-1 6-1
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) (6) defeated Stefano LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) (15) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) (7) defeated Lucas MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105484) (USA) 6-4 6-1
Cyprian PISAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052462) (USA) (9) defeated Luciano CARLUCCIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117853) (ARG) 6-1 3-0 Retired

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 01:43 PM
1st Round

(WC)Jose DE ARMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015707) (VEN) (1) Vs Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN)
(Q)Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) Vs (WC)Jorge VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN)
Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) Vs (Q)Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG)
(Q)Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) Vs Roman RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) (8)

Ivan ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (4) Vs (WC)Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN)
Eduardo STRUVAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090268) (COL) Vs Ariel BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU)
Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) Vs (Q)Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER)
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) Vs Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (7)

Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (5) Vs (Q)David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR)
Sat GALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026598) (COL) Vs Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG)
(Q)Jose Daniel BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) Vs (WC)Jesus BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN)
Luis David MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) Vs Michael QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (3)

Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (6) Vs (Q)Cyprian PISAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052462) (USA)
Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) Vs (Q)Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL)
Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) Vs Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL)
Patricio ALVARADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049370) (ECU) defeated Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (2) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
05-27-2009, 03:22 PM
1st Round

Jose DE ARMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015707) (VEN) (1) defeated Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) defeated Jorge VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) defeated Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) 6-1 4-6 3-1 Retired
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) defeated Roman RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) (8) 6-4 6-0
Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) defeated Ivan ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (4) 6-4 6-1
Ariel BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) defeated Eduardo STRUVAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090268) (COL) 6-0 6-4
Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) defeated Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (7) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (5) defeated David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) defeated Sat GALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026598) (COL) 6-4 6-3
Jesus BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN) defeated Jose Daniel BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) 6-2 7-6(2)
Michael QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (3) defeated Luis David MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) 6-1 7-5
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (6) defeated Cyprian PISAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052462) (USA) 6-0 Retired
Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) defeated Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL) 6-4 6-2
Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) defeated Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) 6-1 Retired
Patricio ALVARADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049370) (ECU) defeated Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (2) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Jose DE ARMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015707) (VEN) (1) Vs Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN)
Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) Vs Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG)
Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) Vs Ariel BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU)
Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) Vs Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (7)
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (5) Vs Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG)
Jesus BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN) Vs Michael QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (3)
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (6) Vs Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN)
Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) Vs Patricio ALVARADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049370) (ECU)

Zirconek
05-27-2009, 03:23 PM
Doubles

1st Round

GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) / STRUVAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090268) (COL) (1) defeated BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN) / VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) 6-3 7-5
PISAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052462) (USA) / RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) defeated CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) / ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3
GALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026598) (COL) / QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (3) defeated ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) / CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) 6-2 5-3 Retired
CUCINELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078763) (VEN) / LUNA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132464) (ECU) defeated GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) / VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) 2-6 6-4 [10-8]
GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) / RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) defeated RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) / SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) 6-3 7-5
ALVARADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049370) (ECU) / ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) defeated LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) / RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) (4) 6-2 6-3
CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) defeated BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) / LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) 6-4 6-2
ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) / ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (2) defeated BERMUDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086445) (VEN) / VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103327) (VEN) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) / STRUVAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090268) (COL) (1) Vs PISAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052462) (USA) / RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA)
GALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026598) (COL) / QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (3) Vs CUCINELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078763) (VEN) / LUNA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132464) (ECU)
GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) / RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) Vs ALVARADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049370) (ECU) / ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG)
CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) Vs ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) / ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (2)

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 01:36 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

PISAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052462) (USA) / RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) defeated GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) / STRUVAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090268) (COL) (1) Walkover
GALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026598) (COL) / QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (3) defeated CUCINELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078763) (VEN) / LUNA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132464) (ECU) 6-3 6-1
ALVARADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049370) (ECU) / ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) defeated GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) / RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) 6-0 6-2
CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) defeated ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) / ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (2) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

GALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026598) (COL) / QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (3) defeated PISAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052462) (USA) / RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) 6-1 6-2
ALVARADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049370) (ECU) / ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) defeated CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) 6-3 7-6(7)

Final

GALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026598) (COL) / QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (3) defeated ALVARADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049370) (ECU) / ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) 6-1 7-5

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 01:39 PM
2nd Round

Jose DE ARMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015707) (VEN) (1) defeated Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) defeated Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) defeated Ariel BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (7) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042892) (ITA) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (5) defeated Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-1
Jesus BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN) defeated Michael QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (3) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (6) defeated Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Patricio ALVARADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049370) (ECU) defeated Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Jose DE ARMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015707) (VEN) (1) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) defeated Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (7) 7-6(2) 1-6 6-3
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (5) defeated Jesus BANDRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087207) (VEN) 6-3 6-2
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (6) defeated Patricio ALVARADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049370) (ECU) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Jose DE ARMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015707) (VEN) (1) defeated Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) 7-6(7) 6-2
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (6) defeated Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (5) 6-2 7-6(6)

Final

Jose DE ARMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30015707) (VEN) (1) defeated Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (6) 7-5 6-3


not surprising at all, de Armas winning at home :p despite the good form of Alejo.

Smoke944
06-04-2009, 01:05 AM
De Armas :cool:
Alejo Gonzalez really doing well :yeah: