Argentina F7 [May 25 - Villa Maria - Clay] Winner: Jorge Aguilar [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Argentina F7 [May 25 - Villa Maria - Clay] Winner: Jorge Aguilar

Zirconek
05-13-2009, 04:32 PM
Argentina F7
Location: Villa Maria, Córdoba, Argentina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.villapehuenia.gov.ar/imagenes_html/gal06.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020093
info: www.aat.com.ar
www.tenisargentina.com

Entry List
1 AGUILAR, Jorge CHI 329 1
2 GALDON, Pablo ARG 450 1
3 PELLA, Guido ARG 460 1
4 KON, Alejandro ARG 481 1
5 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 482 1
6 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 524 1
7 $ DEL BONIS, Federico ARG 529 1
8 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 532 1
9 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 542 1
10 $ LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 575 1
11 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 582 1
12 TARANTINO, Agustin ARG 649 1
13 PICCO, Agustin ARG 659 1
14 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 669 1
15 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 693 1
16 $ SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 696 1
17 TIBERTI, Bruno ARG 746 1
18 $ PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 772 1

Qualifying
1 $ PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 781 1
2 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 834 1
3 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 878 1
4 $ PASKVAN, Federico ARG 901 P 1
5 GAICH, German ARG 936 1
6 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 952 1
7 MARTIRE, Ignacio ARG 973 1
8 HERAS, Patricio ARG 1039 1
9 VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA, Juan ARG 1067 1
10 GOMEZ SAIGOS, Rodrigo ESP 1106= 1
11 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 1124 1
12 NUNEZ, Victor CHI 1221= 1
13 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1238= 1
14 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1307= 1
15 DUJOVNE, Aaron CHI 1316= 1
16 TORRES, Angel CHI 1329= 1
17 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 1329= 1
18 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 1466= 1
19 $ STERIN, Gustavo ARG 1497= 2
20 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1517 1
21 MORA, Julian ARG 1549= 1
22 NAZAL, Alvaro CHI 1634= 1
23 $ REYES, Erick BOL 1710= 1
24 $ PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 1710= 1
----------------------------National ranking
25 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 94 1
26 $ CAMILLONI, Juan-Manuel URU 6 1
27 NICOL, Guillermo CHI 24 1
28 HILDEBRAND, gabriel BRA 105 1
29 DE GREGORIO, Nicolas Alejandro ARG 97 1
30 THEILER, Alex CHI 29 1
31 CUEVAS, Martin URU 7 1
32 TABOSA, Thiago BRA 151 1
33 GIDI, Francisco CHI 38 1
34 $ SCARZOLO, Nicolas URU 50 1
35 BENITEZ, Fernando ARG 98 1
36 MORALES BOEMEKE, Vinicius BRA 392 1
37 LOPEZ, Oscar CHI 46 1
38 MOYANO, Agustin ARG 99 1
39 CEPPO, Andres ARG 101 1
40 MORA, Pablo CHI 49 1
41 SOBARZO-VIGNOLO, Marco CHI 55 1
42 MEZA, Roberto CHI 56 1
43 REMONDEGUI, Marcos ARG 104 1
44 TAGLIANI, Andres ARG 107 1
45 $ CORDON, Sebastian CHI 80 1
46 PRADO, Diego ARG 111 1
47 TELLO, Matias-Omar ARG 112 1
48 BIBILONI, Fernando ARG 113 1
49 BULACIO, Nicolas ARG 113 1
50 SCATTAREGGIA, Rodrigo ARG 113 1
51 CARRIZO, Jose Angel ARG 117 1
52 SAGRERA, Nicolas ARG 118 1
53 ANDION, EMILIANO FRANCISCO ARG 123 1
54 GOMEZ, Facundo ARG 123 1
55 TOCCI, Lucas ARG 123 1
56 $ DAHER, Luciano ARG 123 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020093&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 01:45 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

German GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) (1) defeated Franco PERTUSATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093042) (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Facundo GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121769) (ARG) defeated Jose Angel CARRIZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117854) (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Lucas CUERVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143946) (ARG) defeated Sebastian CORDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118787) (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Marcos REMONDEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092945) (ARG) defeated Francisco GIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108668) (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) (2) defeated Patricio ALTAMIRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079556) (ARG) 6-0 7-5
EMILIANO FRANCISCO ANDION (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133857) (ARG) defeated Roberto MEZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118793) (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068692) (URU) defeated Andres TAGLIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093011) (ARG) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Alvaro NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) (11) defeated Fernando BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112208) (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP) (3) defeated Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135076) (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Alex THEILER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107161) (CHI) defeated Pablo MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126698) (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Agustin MOYANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092913) (ARG) defeated Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047469) (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) (9) defeated Fernando BIBILONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099515) (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Aaron DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) (4) defeated Maximiliano MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130114) (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Christian ALVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104935) (ARG) defeated Fabricio VARAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125915) (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Santiago ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079564) (ARG) defeated Federico IRAOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115658) (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Diego PRADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111390) (ARG) defeated Vinicius MORALES BOEMEKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131366) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Angel TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) (5) defeated Nicolas SAGRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090119) (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1
Tomas BUCHHASS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112315) (ARG) defeated Nicolas BULACIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041069) (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Augusto CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066087) (ARG) defeated Cristian GENESIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135286) (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Matias-Omar TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066252) (ARG) (14) defeated Matias MOYANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078890) (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) (6) defeated Juan Ignacio TROGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105816) (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Santiago MACCIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105463) (ARG) defeated Guillermo MODICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126017) (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Rodrigo SCATTAREGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132032) (ARG) defeated Thiago TABOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122480) (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas PIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099512) (ARG) (13) defeated Lucas TOCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117975) (ARG) 5-7 7-6(7) 7-5
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) (7) defeated Gonzalo ASTOBIZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115874) (ARG) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Matias VITTORI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099975) (ARG) defeated gabriel HILDEBRAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122479) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) defeated Matias Alejandro HATEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118132) (ARG) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) (12) defeated Santiago CELIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115871) (ARG) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Oscar LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075666) (CHI) defeated Gustavo STERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047605) (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-1
Armando Javier BOSCHETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101708) (ARG) defeated Federico CASABONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099977) (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Pedro BOSIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118773) (CHI) defeated Bruno FORNARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133905) (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Julian MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087114) (ARG) (10) defeated Luciano DAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092925) (ARG) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

German GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) (1) defeated Facundo GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121769) (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Lucas CUERVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143946) (ARG) defeated Marcos REMONDEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092945) (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) (2) defeated EMILIANO FRANCISCO ANDION (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133857) (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Alvaro NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) (11) defeated Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068692) (URU) 6-2 6-1
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP) (3) defeated Alex THEILER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107161) (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) (9) defeated Agustin MOYANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092913) (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Aaron DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) (4) defeated Christian ALVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104935) (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Santiago ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079564) (ARG) defeated Diego PRADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111390) (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Tomas BUCHHASS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112315) (ARG) defeated Angel TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) (5) 6-4 6-2
Matias-Omar TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066252) (ARG) (14) defeated Augusto CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066087) (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) (6) defeated Santiago MACCIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105463) (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Nicolas PIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099512) (ARG) (13) defeated Rodrigo SCATTAREGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132032) (ARG) 7-5 7-6(5)
Matias VITTORI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099975) (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) (7) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) (12) defeated Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) 6-4 7-6(3)
Oscar LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075666) (CHI) defeated Armando Javier BOSCHETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101708) (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Julian MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087114) (ARG) (10) defeated Pedro BOSIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118773) (CHI) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round

German GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) (1) Vs Lucas CUERVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143946) (ARG)
Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) (2) Vs Alvaro NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) (11)
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP) (3) Vs Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) (9)
Aaron DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) (4) Vs Santiago ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079564) (ARG)
Tomas BUCHHASS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112315) (ARG) Vs Matias-Omar TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066252) (ARG) (14)
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) (6) Vs Nicolas PIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099512) (ARG) (13)
Matias VITTORI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099975) (ARG) Vs Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) (12)
Oscar LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075666) (CHI) Vs Julian MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087114) (ARG) (10)

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 01:45 PM
Doubles

1st Round

BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) / MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (1) Vs KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) / VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG)
PIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099512) (ARG) / STERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047605) (ARG) Vs DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG)
LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) / PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) (4) Vs REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) / TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066252) (ARG)
DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) / TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) Vs AGAMENONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135226) (ARG) / CARRIZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117854) (ARG)
AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) / PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) Vs AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) / MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG)
CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066085) (ARG) / CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) Vs CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (3)
GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP) / GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) Vs TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG)
CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066087) (ARG) / HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) Vs BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) / PELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086039) (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 01:51 PM
MAIN DRAW

[1]AGUILAR, Jorge (CHI) vs Qualifier
[PR] PASKVAN, Federico (ARG) vs PEREZ, Rodrigo (CHI)
Qualifier vs Qualifier
PICCO, Agustin (ARG) vs [7]TRUNGELLITI, Marco (ARG)

[3]KON, Alejandro (ARG) vs Qualifier
MOLTENI, Andres (ARG) vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs Qualifier
CAVALLERO, Federico (ARG) vs [5]BAGNIS, Facundo (ARG)

[6]DEL BONIS, Federico (ARG) vs [SE] BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo (ARG)
[WC] CEPPO, Andres (ARG) vs GIUSSANI, Gaston (ARG)
TIBERTI, Bruno (ARG) vs Qualifier
TARANTINO, Agustin (ARG) vs [4]VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel (ARG)

[8]LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro (ITA) vs GUICHONET, Damian (ARG)
PASTOR, Nicolas (ARG) vs [WC] VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA, Juan (ARG)
[WC] AGAMENONE, Franco (ARG) vs [WC] MARTIRE, Ignacio (ARG)
CONOCENTE, Marcos (ARG) vs [2]PELLA, Guido (ARG)

Tennis-Chick
05-25-2009, 02:19 PM
Good luck Guido Pella :)

Caio_Brasil
05-26-2009, 12:57 AM
Vamos Teiton and Brunimbo ;)

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 12:13 PM
Qualifying Round

German GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) (1) defeated Lucas CUERVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143946) (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) (2) defeated Alvaro NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) (11) 6-3 6-3
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP) (3) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) (9) 6-4 6-2
Santiago ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079564) (ARG) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) (4) 6-0 6-0
Matias-Omar TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066252) (ARG) (14) defeated Tomas BUCHHASS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112315) (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) (6) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099512) (ARG) (13) 6-2 6-1
Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) (12) defeated Matias VITTORI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099975) (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Julian MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087114) (ARG) (10) defeated Oscar LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075666) (CHI) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 12:16 PM
1st Round

Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (1) Vs (Q)Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL)
Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) defeated (PR)Federico PASKVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055530) (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(Q)German GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) Vs (Q)Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP)
Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) (7) 7-5 6-2

Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (3) Vs (Q)Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG)
Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) Vs (Q)Santiago ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079564) (ARG)
(Q)Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) Vs (Q)Julian MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087114) (ARG)
Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) Vs Facundo BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) (5)

Federico DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) (6) Vs (SE)Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG)
Gaston GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) defeated (WC)Andres CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066085) (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Bruno TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) Vs (Q)Matias-Omar TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066252) (ARG)
Agustin TARANTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014800) (ARG) Vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) (4)

Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) (8) defeated Damian GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) defeated (WC)Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
(WC)Franco AGAMENONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135226) (ARG) defeated (WC)Ignacio MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2
Guido PELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086039) (ARG) (2) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Zirconek
05-27-2009, 02:22 PM
1st Round

Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (1) defeated Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) 6-1 6-1
Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) defeated Federico PASKVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055530) (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
German GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) defeated Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-2
Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) (7) 7-5 6-2
Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (3) defeated Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051060) (ARG) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) defeated Santiago ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079564) (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) defeated Julian MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087114) (ARG) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Facundo BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) (5) defeated Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Federico DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) (6) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Gaston GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) defeated Andres CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066085) (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Bruno TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) defeated Matias-Omar TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066252) (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) (4) defeated Agustin TARANTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10014800) (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) (8) defeated Damian GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) defeated Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Franco AGAMENONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135226) (ARG) defeated Ignacio MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2
Guido PELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086039) (ARG) (2) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (1) Vs Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI)
German GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) Vs Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG)
Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (3) Vs Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG)
Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) Vs Facundo BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) (5)
Federico DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) (6) Vs Gaston GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG)
Bruno TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) Vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) (4)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) (8) Vs Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135226) (ARG) Vs Guido PELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086039) (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
05-27-2009, 02:22 PM
Doubles

1st Round

KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) / VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) defeated BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) / MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (1) 6-3 7-5
DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) defeated PIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099512) (ARG) / STERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047605) (ARG) 7-5 6-1
LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) / PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) (4) defeated REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) / TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066252) (ARG) 6-1 7-6(2)
BULACIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041069) (ARG) / ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079564) (ARG) defeated AGAMENONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135226) (ARG) / CARRIZO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117854) (ARG) 6-1 6-1
AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) / PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) defeated AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) / MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) Walkover
CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066085) (ARG) / CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) defeated CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (3) 6-3 2-6 [10-6]
TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) defeated GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP) / GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) 7-5 6-4
BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) / PELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086039) (ARG) (2) defeated CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066087) (ARG) / HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) 7-5 7-6(5)

Quarterfinal

KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) / VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) Vs DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG)
LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) / PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) (4) Vs BULACIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041069) (ARG) / ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079564) (ARG)
AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) / PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) Vs CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066085) (ARG) / CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU)
TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) Vs BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) / PELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086039) (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 12:41 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) defeated KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) / VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) 6-1 6-0
LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) / PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) (4) defeated BULACIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041069) (ARG) / ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079564) (ARG) 6-3 7-6(5)
AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) / PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) defeated CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066085) (ARG) / CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) 6-0 6-1
BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) / PELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086039) (ARG) (2) defeated TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) defeated LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) / PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) (4) 6-1 6-3
AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) / PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) defeated BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) / PELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086039) (ARG) (2) 6-2 6-3

Final

AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) / PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) defeated DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) Retired


:scratch: did they retire when it was 0-0?

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 12:43 PM
2nd Round

Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (1) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) defeated German GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) defeated Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (3) 7-5 7-5
Facundo BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) (5) defeated Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Federico DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) (6) defeated Gaston GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) 7-5 Retired
Bruno TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) (4) 6-0 2-6 6-4
Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) defeated Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015680) (ITA) (8) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(8)
Guido PELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086039) (ARG) (2) defeated Franco AGAMENONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135226) (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (1) defeated Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) (5) 6-1 6-1
Federico DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) (6) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Guido PELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086039) (ARG) (2) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086427) (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (1) defeated Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Federico DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) (6) defeated Guido PELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086039) (ARG) (2) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4

Final

Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (1) defeated Federico DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) (6) 6-3 6-4


Jorge :yeah: