Brazil F4 [May 25 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Winner: Fernado Romboli [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F4 [May 25 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Winner: Fernado Romboli

Zirconek
05-13-2009, 04:27 PM
Brazil F4 - BLACK & DECKER TENNIS FESTIVAL
Location: Ribeirão Preto, São Paulo, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.rge.fmrp.usp.br/vsimpdrosophila/fotos/RibeiraoPreto.jpg

Tournament facthseet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019869
info: www.cbt.esp.br

Entry List
1 SILVA, Julio BRA 314 1
2 $ BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 340 1
3 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 404 1
4 LOPES, Tiago BRA 425 1
5 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 432 1
6 SAVIC, David SRB 443 1
7 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 458 1
8 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 506 1
9 $ SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 560 1
10 CAMILO, Rafael BRA 619 1
11 GARCIA, Rafael BRA 620 1
12 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 667 1
13 OLIVEIRA, Carlos BRA 830 1
14 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 833 1
15 MATOS, Diego BRA 837 1
16 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 874 1
17 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 922 1
18 WIESINGER, Joao BRA 958 1

Qualifying
1 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 978 1
2 SEMENCATO, Edesio BRA 1085 1
3 COSTA, Charles BRA 1108 1
4 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 1113 1
5 TURINI, Thales BRA 1158 1
6 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1168 1
7 SANTANA, Lucas BRA 1218= 1
8 VIDALLER, Andre BRA 1227= 1
9 BARAN, Andre BRA 1234= 1
10 WANDERLEY, Gabriel BRA 1247 1
11 FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1292= 1
12 MORALES, Victor CHI 1294= 1
13 NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 1353= 1
14 NEIS, Fabricio BRA 1366 1
15 LEON, Dariel BRA 1405= 1
16 $ ACOSTA, Dario URU 1423= 1
17 ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1497= 1
18 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1497= 1
19 MONGES, Sergio PER 1710= 1
20 LAURET, Andrew BRA 1768= 1
21 DIAS, Gabriel BRA 1768= 1
22 MAYNARD, Victor BRA 1816= 1
23 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1872= 1
--------------------------National ranking
24 GADALETA, Andres ARG 153 1
25 $ RAFFO, Federico URU 16 1
26 CAVACO, Manuel POR 22 4
27 MUNOZ CANESSA, Javier Sebastian CHI 45 1
28 ILYUSHIN, Artem RUS 50 1
29 RONDINO, Rafael BRA 87 1
30 SAEZ, Juan Carlos CHI 75 1
31 $ FRANCO, Willian BRA 92 1
32 PEREIRA, Goncalo POR 47 1
33 BRANDAO, Filipe BRA 96 1
34 $ LEVY, Thales BRA 97 1
35 CORONADO, Daniel BRA 102 1
36 PIMENTEL, Gabriel BRA 113 1
37 AIRES, Adolfo BRA 114 1
38 BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO, Acyr BRA 119 1
39 MATTOS, Arthur BRA 121 1
40 GOBBI, Lucas BRA 126 1
41 RIBEIRO FRATTINI, Felipe BRA 128 1
42 MUSSOLINI, Fernando BRA 131 1
43 CUNHA, Guilherme BRA 133 1
44 SCHAEFER, Rodrigo BRA 138 1
45 BEGARA, Victor BRA 140 1
46 JENSEN DE CAMPOS, Felipe BRA 141 1
47 OLIVEIRA, Lucas BRA 144 1
48 SIMOES, Victor BRA 145 1
49 $ COELHO, Matheus BRA 150 1
50 SANT'ANNA, Bruno BRA 153 1
51 TERRA, Renato BRA 157 1
52 ANTUN, Renato BRA 173 1
53 CIRILO, Victor BRA 182 1
54 SANTOS DE REZENDE, Marcelo BRA 184 1
55 PEREIRA, Andrez BRA 198 1
56 $ PIRES, Renato BRA 203 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019869&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 12:09 PM
1st Round

Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) (1) defeated Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131888) (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) defeated Lucas PIGOSSI HERRMANN DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123198) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Caio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) defeated Americo LANZONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089730) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (13) defeated Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(0)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) (2) defeated Lincoln CALIGHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118156) (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) defeated Rodrigo SCHAEFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126821) (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) defeated Richard SARHAN BUCALEM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132661) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (10) defeated Thales LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) (3) defeated Renato TERRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116976) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Alex BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) defeated Victor BEGARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108662) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Renato PIRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088289) (BRA) defeated Victor CIRILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125709) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Marco-Antonio ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) (12) defeated Victor SIMOES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081570) (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) (4) defeated Manuel CAVACO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048396) (POR) 7-6(6) 6-4
Renato ANTUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102208) (BRA) defeated Mauricio ANTUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130792) (BRA) 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134032) (BRA) defeated Felipe JENSEN DE CAMPOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124621) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Dariel LEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065843) (BRA) (9) defeated Andres GADALETA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090121) (ARG) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) (5) defeated Carlos Antonio DO VAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138926) (BRA) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Lucas OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125372) (BRA) defeated Jose-Roberto PERALTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024653) (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Daniel CORONADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118823) (BRA) defeated Cesar PALEARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126812) (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) (16) defeated Lucas GOBBI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124567) (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) (6) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109164) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Guilherme CUNHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132447) (BRA) defeated Pedro SCOCUGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132012) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Guilherme DESTEFANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134781) (BRA) defeated Matheus COELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138851) (BRA) 7-5 6-0
Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) (15) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) Walkover
Goncalo FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) (7) defeated Arthur MATTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127774) (BRA) 7-6(4) 7-5
Lucas ZAGHI ESPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154906) (BRA) defeated Diego CAVALCANTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125741) (BRA) 3-6 6-2 7-6(7)
Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) defeated Federico RAFFO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024612) (URU) 6-3 6-2
Dario ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117479) (URU) (11) defeated Andrez PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126756) (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) (8) defeated Marcelo SANTOS DE REZENDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106535) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131618) (CHI) defeated Juan Carlos SAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118781) (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Felipe CUSTODIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128302) (BRA) defeated Francisco Xavier PALERMO DA SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101613) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (14) defeated Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106330) (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-2

2nd Round

Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) (1) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) 6-3 6-1
Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (13) defeated Caio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127561) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) (2) defeated Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (10) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) (3) defeated Alex BLUMENBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149922) (BRA) 6-3 1-6 7-6(5)
Marco-Antonio ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) (12) defeated Renato PIRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088289) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) (4) defeated Renato ANTUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102208) (BRA) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Dariel LEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065843) (BRA) (9) defeated Bruno SANT'ANNA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134032) (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) (5) defeated Lucas OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125372) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) (16) defeated Daniel CORONADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118823) (BRA) 6-0 4-0 Retired
Guilherme CUNHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132447) (BRA) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) (6) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) (15) defeated Guilherme DESTEFANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134781) (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Goncalo FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) (7) defeated Lucas ZAGHI ESPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154906) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) defeated Dario ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117479) (URU) (11) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) (8) defeated Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131618) (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-4
Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (14) defeated Felipe CUSTODIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128302) (BRA) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round

Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) (1) Vs Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (13)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) (2) Vs Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (10)
Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) (3) Vs Marco-Antonio ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) (12)
Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) (4) Vs Dariel LEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065843) (BRA) (9)
Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) (5) Vs Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) (16)
Guilherme CUNHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132447) (BRA) Vs Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) (15)
Goncalo FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) (7) Vs Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS)
Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) (8) Vs Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (14)

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 12:10 PM
Doubles

1st Round

DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) (1) Vs FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA)
COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) / GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) Vs FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA)
LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) (3) Vs BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB)
JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) / VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) Vs COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA)
COELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138851) (BRA) / ZAGHI ESPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154906) (BRA) Vs LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) / SORGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128588) (BRA)
MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) / NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) Vs CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) / SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (4)
ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117479) (URU) / ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) Vs DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA)
MATTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127774) (BRA) / PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128338) (BRA) Vs ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 12:16 PM
MAIN DRAW

[1] SILVA, Julio (BRA) vs Qualifier
[WC] LARANJA, Augusto (BRA) vs [WC] SCHICK, Bruno (BRA)
SIGGIA, Ricardo (BRA) vs FEITOSA, Pedro (BRA)
[6]SAVIC, David (SRB) vs Qualifier

[3] BENEDETTI, Cristian (ARG) vs FERRAZ, Danilo (BRA)
DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio (BOL) vs SANTOS, Nicolas (BRA)
[WC] RONDINO, Rafael (BRA) vs Qualifier
WIESINGER, Joao (BRA) vs [5]RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio (BRA)

[7]GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo (BRA) vs GARCIA, Rafael (BRA)
[WC] SORGI, Joao Pedro (BRA) vs Qualifier
MATOS, Diego (BRA) vs PINHEIRO, Andre (BRA)
[4] LOPES, Tiago (BRA) vs Qualifier

[8]ROMBOLI, Fernando (BRA) vs Qualifier
OLIVEIRA, Carlos (BRA) vs Qualifier
SEMENCATO, Edesio (BRA) vs CAMILO, Rafael (BRA)
[2]DEMOLINER, Marcelo (BRA) vs Qualifier

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 12:18 PM
Qualifying Round

Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) (1) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) (13) 6-1 6-3
Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) (10) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) (2) 6-4 6-2
Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) (3) defeated Marco-Antonio ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) (12) 6-2 6-1
Dariel LEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065843) (BRA) (9) defeated Andre VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) (4) 6-1 6-2
Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) (16) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) (5) 6-3 7-6(4)
Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) (15) defeated Guilherme CUNHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132447) (BRA) 6-7(3) 6-3 4-1 Retired
Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) (7) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) (8) defeated Bruno VOLKMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095913) (BRA) (14) 6-2 6-4

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 12:20 PM
1st Round

Julio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (1) Vs (Q)Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS)
(WC)Augusto LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) Vs (WC)Bruno SCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058524) (BRA)
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) Vs Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA)
(Q)Dariel LEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065843) (BRA) Vs David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (6)

Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (3) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) 6-2 6-3
(Q)Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) Vs (WC)Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (5) defeated Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) 6-1 7-6(4)

Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) (7) Vs Rafael GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA)
(WC)Joao Pedro SORGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128588) (BRA) Vs (Q)Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI)
Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) defeated Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(Q)Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) Vs Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (4)

Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (8) Vs (Q)Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA)
Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) Vs (Q)Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(Q)Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) Vs Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
05-27-2009, 02:19 PM
1st Round

Julio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (1) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Augusto LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) defeated Bruno SCHICK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058524) (BRA) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (6) defeated Dariel LEON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065843) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (3) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) 6-2 6-3
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) defeated Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (5) defeated Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) 6-1 7-6(4)
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) (7) defeated Rafael GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) defeated Joao Pedro SORGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128588) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) defeated Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (4) defeated Fabricio NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 7-5
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (8) defeated Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) defeated Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Rafael CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (2) defeated Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Julio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (1) Vs Augusto LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA)
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) Vs David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (6)
Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (3) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA)
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (5)
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) (7) Vs Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI)
Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) Vs Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (4)
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (8) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) Vs Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
05-27-2009, 02:20 PM
Doubles

1st Round

DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) (1) defeated FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) defeated COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) / GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) 6-0 6-4
BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) defeated LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) / MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) (3) 6-4 6-3
COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) defeated JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) / VIDALLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124525) (BRA) 1-6 6-1 [11-9]
LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) / SORGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128588) (BRA) defeated COELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138851) (BRA) / ZAGHI ESPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154906) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) / SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (4) defeated MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) / NEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086003) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) defeated ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117479) (URU) / ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) 7-5 6-2
ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2) defeated MATTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127774) (BRA) / PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128338) (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) (1) Vs FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA)
BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) Vs COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA)
LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) / SORGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128588) (BRA) Vs CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) / SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (4)
DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) Vs ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 12:44 PM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) defeated DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) (1) 7-5 2-6 [10-8]
BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) defeated COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) / MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) 6-3 7-5
LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) / SORGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128588) (BRA) defeated CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) / SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) (4) Walkover
ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2) defeated DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) defeated BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) 6-4 6-3
ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2) defeated LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) / SORGI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128588) (BRA) 6-0 6-3

Final

ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2) defeated FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 12:45 PM
2nd Round

Julio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (1) defeated Augusto LARANJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107514) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (6) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (3) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (5) defeated Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) (7) defeated Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (4) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (8) defeated Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (2) defeated Rafael CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) 6-4 3-1 Retired

Quarterfinal

Julio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (1) defeated David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) (6) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) (5) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) (7) defeated Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (4) 6-3 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (8) defeated Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (2) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Julio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (1) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (8) defeated Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) (7) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2

Final

Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) (8) defeated Julio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (1) 6-4 3-6 6-4



Romboli :yeah: his first title :D