Italy F12 [May 25 - Cesena - Clay] Winner: Guillermo Alcaide [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F12 [May 25 - Cesena - Clay] Winner: Guillermo Alcaide

Zirconek
05-13-2009, 04:22 PM
Italy F12
Location: Cesena, Italy
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://files.cesena-online.it/200000000-9ad5aa1e1e/168_cesena_1174324731.jpg

Tournament facstheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019784
website: www.cesenatennis.it
info: www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 262 1
2 BRIZZI, Alberto ITA 290 1
3 ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP 297 2
4 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 300 1
5 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 302 1
6 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 309 1
7 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 331 1
8 VANNI, Luca ITA 335 1
9 EITZINGER, Rainer AUT 357 1
10 TORRESI, Federico ITA 368 1
11 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 375 1
12 CIRIC, Nikola SRB 398 1
13 JONES, Greg AUS 401 1
14 $ FABBIANO, Thomas ITA 406 1
15 OGER, Thomas MON 421 1
16 MILLMAN, John AUS 423 1
17 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 448 1
18 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 528 1

Qualifying
1 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 583 P 1
2 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 678 1
3 BRACCIALI, Daniele ITA 754 1
4 $ TREVISAN, Matteo ITA 862 1
5 PICCARI, Alessandro ITA 930 1
6 THOMAS, Andrew AUS 1156 1
7 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1180= 1
8 $ SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1245 1
9 FROST, Isaac AUS 1355 1
10 $ DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1356 1
11 $ RODIGHIERO, Stefano ITA 1448= 1
12 $ RODRIGUEZ, Cristian COL 1448= 1
13 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 1463 1
14 GIANNESSI, Alessandro ITA 1464= 1
15 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1710= 1
16 $ SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1768= 2
17 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1816= 1
18 $ ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1866= 1
19 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1893= 1
--------------------------National ranking
20 $ WOLF, Matthias ITA 171 1
21 $ PALHAVAN, Vinicius BRA 195 1
22 $ MARGAROLI, Luca SUI 123 1
23 DUPUY, Yann FRA 303 1
24 ZITO, Ettore ITA 247 1
25 BIANCHI, Leonardo ITA 288 1
26 SARRA, Alessandro ITA 305 1


full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019784&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 12:23 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Andrew THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) (1) defeated Vinicius PALHAVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102895) (BRA) 6-3 5-2 Retired
Giovanni BOTTAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112054) (ITA) defeated Federico OTTOLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080764) (ITA) 7-6(5) 0-6 6-2
Marco SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA) (2) defeated Luca BOSCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155125) (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Yann DUPUY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021718) (FRA) defeated Claudio SUBISSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103988) (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Michael SAMARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003290) (USA) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Leonardo BIANCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119053) (ITA) defeated Luca PANCALDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100288) (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (4) defeated Alessandro FUZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076707) (ITA) 6-3 7-6(8)
Giovanni PACCHIONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005517) (ITA) defeated Ettore ZITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098365) (ITA) Walkover
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) (5) defeated Robin KERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129820) (GER) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-2
Andrea ALOISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057572) (ITA) defeated Enrico BECUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015212) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) (6) defeated Luca CARLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139523) (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Daniele GIULIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012073) (ITA) defeated Andrea ONGARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148910) (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Marlon VAN INGEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100045579) (NED) defeated Paolo BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-4
Tim VAN INGEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041248) (NED) defeated Fabrizio ABBONDANZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155123) (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-1
Mattia ERRICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071858) (ITA) defeated Matteo MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-4
Marco GIANGRANDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044593) (ITA) defeated Daniele CHIURULLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124182) (ITA) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Andrew THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) (1) defeated Giovanni BOTTAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112054) (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Yann DUPUY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021718) (FRA) defeated Marco SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-3
Michael SAMARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003290) (USA) defeated Leonardo BIANCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119053) (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (4) defeated Giovanni PACCHIONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005517) (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) (5) defeated Andrea ALOISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057572) (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Daniele GIULIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012073) (ITA) defeated Francesco VILARDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089897) (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-3
Marlon VAN INGEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100045579) (NED) defeated Tim VAN INGEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041248) (NED) 1-0 Retired
Mattia ERRICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071858) (ITA) defeated Marco GIANGRANDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044593) (ITA) 7-5 7-5

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 12:24 PM
Doubles

1st Round

ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) (1) BYE
BARDUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013552) (ITA) / GIANGRANDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044593) (ITA) Vs BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA) / PACCHIONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005517) (ITA)
TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) / VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (4) BYE
JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) / THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) Vs ERRICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071858) (ITA) / SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA)
GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) / MIGANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018231) (ARG) Vs COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) / FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA)
ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (3) BYE
DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) Vs CIRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024068) (SRB) / MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS)
EITZINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023111) (AUT) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) BYE

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 12:26 PM
Main Draw - Singles

1st Round

Diego ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021764) (ARG) (1) Vs Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA)
(Q)Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) Vs Jonathan GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG)
Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) Vs (WC)Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA)
(Q)Michael SAMARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003290) (USA) Vs Leandro MIGANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018231) (ARG) (5)

Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (4) Vs Nikola CIRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024068) (SRB)
(WC)Mattia BARDUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013552) (ITA) Vs (Q)Daniele GIULIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012073) (ITA)
Rainer EITZINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023111) (AUT) Vs Daniele BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA)
(Q)Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) Vs Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (7)

Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (8) Vs (Q)Marlon VAN INGEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100045579) (NED)
John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) Vs Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA)
(WC)Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) Vs (WC)Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA)
(Q)Yann DUPUY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021718) (FRA) Vs Alberto BRIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001517) (ITA) (3)

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) (6) Vs Alejandro FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG)
(Q)Mattia ERRICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071858) (ITA) Vs (Q)Andrew THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS)
Thomas OGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027277) (MON) Vs (PR)Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR)
Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) Vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (2)

Caio_Brasil
05-26-2009, 01:00 AM
Wow, nice field.

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 12:36 PM
Singles

1st Round

Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) defeated Diego ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021764) (ARG) (1) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Jonathan GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) defeated Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Leandro MIGANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018231) (ARG) (5) defeated Michael SAMARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003290) (USA) 6-4 6-0
Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (4) defeated Nikola CIRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024068) (SRB) 1-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Mattia BARDUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013552) (ITA) defeated Daniele GIULIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012073) (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Rainer EITZINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023111) (AUT) defeated Daniele BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (7) defeated Stefano TRAVAGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112061) (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (8) defeated Marlon VAN INGEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100045579) (NED) 6-1 6-2
John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) defeated Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Alberto BRIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001517) (ITA) (3) defeated Yann DUPUY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021718) (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) (6) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Andrew THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) defeated Mattia ERRICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071858) (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) defeated Thomas OGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027277) (MON) 6-3 7-5
Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (2) defeated Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) defeated Jonathan GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Leandro MIGANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018231) (ARG) (5) defeated Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (4) defeated Mattia BARDUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013552) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Rainer EITZINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023111) (AUT) defeated Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (7) 6-4 7-6(5)
John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) defeated Federico TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) (8) 6-3 7-5
Alberto BRIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001517) (ITA) (3) defeated Federico GAIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112340) (ITA) 3-0 Retired
Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) (6) defeated Andrew THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (2) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) defeated Leandro MIGANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018231) (ARG) (5) 6-3 6-4
Rainer EITZINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023111) (AUT) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027265) (ESP) (4) 6-3 6-0
John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) defeated Alberto BRIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001517) (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-4
Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (2) defeated Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) (6) 2-6 6-2 7-5

Semifinal

Rainer EITZINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023111) (AUT) defeated Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) Walkover
Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (2) defeated John MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-3

Final

Guillermo ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) (2) defeated Rainer EITZINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023111) (AUT) 6-2 6-4

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 12:36 PM
Doubles

1st Round

ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) (1) BYE
BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA) / PACCHIONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005517) (ITA) defeated BARDUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013552) (ITA) / GIANGRANDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044593) (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) / VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (4) BYE
JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) / THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) defeated ERRICO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071858) (ITA) / SATTANINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028902) (ITA) Walkover
COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) / FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) defeated GONZALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003932) (ARG) / MIGANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018231) (ARG) 6-3 6-2
ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (3) BYE
DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated CIRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024068) (SRB) / MILLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060229) (AUS) 4-6 6-3 [10-8]
EITZINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023111) (AUT) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) (1) defeated BRACCIALI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010596) (ITA) / PACCHIONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005517) (ITA) Walkover
TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) / VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (4) defeated JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) / THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) 5-7 7-5 [10-7]
ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (3) defeated COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) / FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) 7-6(0) 1-6 [10-6]
EITZINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023111) (AUT) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) defeated DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) 7-6(5) 3-6 [10-4]

Semifinal

TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) / VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (4) defeated ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) (1) 7-6(7) 6-2
ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (3) defeated EITZINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023111) (AUT) / GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) 6-3 5-7 [12-10]

Final

ALCAIDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011174) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (3) defeated TORRESI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025824) (ITA) / VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (4) 7-6(9) 3-6 [10-8]