Spain F18 [May 25 - Telde - Clay] Winner: Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F18 [May 25 - Telde - Clay] Winner: Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol

Zirconek
05-13-2009, 04:19 PM
Spain F18
Location: Telde, Isla de Gran Canaria, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://img407.imageshack.us/img407/4427/telde17sz3.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019648
website: www.teniscanarias.com
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 326 2
2 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 354 1
3 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 360 1
4 $ GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 412 1
5 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 469 1
6 TAVARES, Leonardo POR 491 1
7 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 547 2
8 IANNI, Stefano ITA 549 2
9 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 580 1
10 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 586 1
11 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 601 1
12 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 626 1
13 ELIAS, Gastao POR 627 2
14 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 645 1
15 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 698 5
16 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 716 2
17 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 747 1
18 $ CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 757 1

Qualifying
1 MARTI, Javier ESP 794 1
2 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 795 2
3 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 872 1
4 KELLY, Dayne AUS 873 1
5 SOUSA, Joao POR 923 1
6 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 980 1
7 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 1062 1
8 $ INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1117= 2
9 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1370= 1
10 $ DORFLER, Matthias GER 1466= 1
11 MORERA-BALCELLS, Xavier ESP 1521= 1
12 GINER, Marc ESP 1547 2
13 $ GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 1816= 1
--------------------------National ranking
14 ALLEMBY, James GBR 370 1
15 $ PESKOV, Anton RUS 101 3
16 ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 82 1
17 CUGNETTO, Anthony AUS 257 1
18 $ RITSCHARD, Alexander SUI 148 1
19 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 120 1
20 ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196 1
21 $ GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI, Andros ESP 143 1
22 GIRBAL, Carles ESP 154 1
23 GARCIA-GONZALEZ, Antonio ESP 167 1
24 VAZQUEZ, Jose-Rolando MEX 223 (ESP) 1
25 VALLS, Ignacio ESP 249 1
26 RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 255 1
27 VERVOORT, Mark NED 274 (ESP) 1
28 DOMINGUEZ DIAZ, Francisco Antonio ESP 307 2
29 FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO, Antonio ESP 312 2
30 $ MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 341 1
31 MOHS, Christian GER 1
32 RUMYANTSEV, Alexander RUS 1
33 PROKHORENKO, Evgeny RUS 1
34 SHANKAR, Sunjay IND 1
35 SALMERON, Alejandro ESP 1
36 ARINO, Carlos ESP 1
37 $ KOMAKHIDZE, Beka RUS 2
38 PROISY, Thomas FRA 1
39 DUCOURAU, Loic FRA 1
40 MINGUEZ CABEZAS, Francisco ESP 1
41 GARCIA, Ramiro DOM 2
42 $ LEMESLE, Cedric FRA 2
43 VAN ALEM, Maurice NED 1
44 $ GROSCHE, Benedik GER 3
45 CHAMBERLAIN, Gary GBR 2
46 FAGAN, Barry IRL 1
47 BETANCORT, Ruyman ESP 1
48 $ ALLOUCH, Rudy FRA 4
49 $ PUDOVKIN, Artem RUS 2
50 $ DMITRIEV, Kirill RUS 1
51 MULLER, Benedikt GER 2
52 WATT, Alex GBR 6
53 WINKLER, Micha Jonathan SUI 2
54 MAJCHROWICZ, Adam POL 1
55 BIENKOWSKI, Jaroslaw POL 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019648&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 01:40 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (1) BYE
Pablo MARTIN-VELEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081335) (ESP) BYE
Micha Jonathan WINKLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097172) (SUI) defeated Sascha MEIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081945) (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Artem PUDOVKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077074) (RUS) BYE
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) (2) BYE
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056449) (ESP) BYE
Juan-Manuel MELIAN-PUIGVENTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091159) (ESP) defeated David VEGA HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134693) (ESP) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Christian MOHS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115979) (GER) BYE
Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) (3) BYE
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033409) (RUS) BYE
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127851) (POL) BYE
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) (4) BYE
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085366) (ESP) BYE
Acaymo MEDINA-RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025004) (ESP) BYE
Antonio GARCIA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089373) (ESP) BYE
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) (5) BYE
Carlos Alberto ALFEREZ-BOHORQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134915) (ESP) BYE
Loic DUCOURAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125972) (FRA) BYE
Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057466) (ESP) BYE
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (6) BYE
Kirill DMITRIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121049) (RUS) BYE
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) BYE
Fabian RUIZ-RIBERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053049) (ESP) BYE
Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090263) (ESP) (7) BYE
David COSTA-SORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053046) (ESP) BYE
Rudy ALLOUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079620) (FRA) BYE
Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106588) (ESP) BYE
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) (8) BYE
Barry FAGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034170) (IRL) BYE
Sunjay SHANKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111772) (IND) defeated Armando DE LEON SANTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100146062) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (1) defeated Pablo MARTIN-VELEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081335) (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Artem PUDOVKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077074) (RUS) defeated Micha Jonathan WINKLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097172) (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) (2) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056449) (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Juan-Manuel MELIAN-PUIGVENTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091159) (ESP) defeated Christian MOHS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115979) (GER) 4-1 Retired
Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) (3) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033409) (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) defeated Adam MAJCHROWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127851) (POL) 6-1 6-3
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) (4) defeated Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085366) (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Acaymo MEDINA-RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025004) (ESP) defeated Antonio GARCIA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089373) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) (5) defeated Carlos Alberto ALFEREZ-BOHORQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134915) (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Loic DUCOURAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125972) (FRA) defeated Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057466) (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (6) defeated Kirill DMITRIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121049) (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) defeated Fabian RUIZ-RIBERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053049) (ESP) 6-2 6-2
David COSTA-SORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053046) (ESP) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090263) (ESP) (7) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Rudy ALLOUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079620) (FRA) defeated Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106588) (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) (8) defeated Barry FAGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034170) (IRL) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP) (9) defeated Sunjay SHANKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111772) (IND) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (1) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077074) (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) (2) defeated Juan-Manuel MELIAN-PUIGVENTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091159) (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA) (3) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) (4) defeated Acaymo MEDINA-RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025004) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) (5) defeated Loic DUCOURAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125972) (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (6) defeated Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) 6-3 7-5
David COSTA-SORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053046) (ESP) defeated Rudy ALLOUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079620) (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) (8) defeated Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP) (9) 6-2 6-3

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 01:41 PM
Doubles

1st Round

FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (1) Vs ALLEMBY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082271) (GBR) / ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014014) (BEL)
RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) Vs ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP)
COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) / MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP) (3) Vs CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) / GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP)
BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) / KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS) Vs CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP)
GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) / MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) Vs ALLOUCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079620) (FRA) / INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA)
ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) / PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) Vs ELIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061961) (POR) / SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) (4)
MAJCHROWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127851) (POL) / RUIZ-RIBERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053049) (ESP) Vs DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) / GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057719) (ESP)
MORERA-BALCELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090263) (ESP) / WINKLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097172) (SUI) Vs BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 01:44 PM
Main Draw - Singles

1st Round

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (1) Vs Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP)
(WC)James ALLEMBY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082271) (GBR) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP)
(WC)Narciso REYES-RYGH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017378) (ESP) Vs (WC)Anton PESKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101765) (RUS)
(Q)Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (8)

Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (3) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP)
Joao SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) Vs Dayne KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091960) (AUS)
(Q)Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076099) (ESP) Vs Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP)
(WC)Bruno ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014014) (BEL) Vs Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (6)(Q)

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022426) (ESP) (5) Vs Javier MARTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123874) (ESP)
(Q)Matthias DORFLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049744) (GER) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA)
Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) Vs Damiano DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA)
(Q)Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) Vs Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) (4)

Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070591) (ESP) (7) Vs Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP)
(Q)Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) Vs (Q)David COSTA-SORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053046) (ESP)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) Vs (Q)Jerome INZERILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064102) (FRA)
Gastao ELIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061961) (POR) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041736) (RUS) (2)

MissChaChaCha
05-27-2009, 09:31 AM
Main Draw - Singles

1st Round

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP/1) d. Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) d. James ALLEMBY (GBR/W.C) 6-1 6-0
Narciso REYES-RYGH (ESP/W.C) d. Anton PESKOV (RUS/W.C) 6-3 7-5
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP/8) d. Marc GINER (ESP/Q) 6-1 6-3

Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) d. Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP/3) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Joao SOUSA (POR) d. Dayne KELLY (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP/Q) d. Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP/6/Q) d. Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL/W.C) 6-1 6-1

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP/5) d. Javier MARTI (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)d. Matthias DORFLER (GER/Q) 6-0 6-3
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) d. Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP/L.L) 6-2 6-2
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP/4) d. Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP/Q) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) d. Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP/7) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP/Q) d. David COSTA-SORIA (ESP/Q) 6-1 6-1
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) d. Jerôme INZERILLO (FRA/Q) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Gastao ELIAS (POR) d. Ilya BELYAEV (RUS/2) 6-3 3-6 6-2


Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) replaces Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)

MissChaChaCha
05-27-2009, 09:32 AM
Gastao :D

MissChaChaCha
05-27-2009, 09:38 AM
Doubles

1st Round

FORNELL-MESTRES(ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL(ESP/1) d. ALLEMBY (GBR) / ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-2 6-4
RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS(ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN(ESP) d. ROCHETTE(FRA) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV ESP) 6-2 0-6 10-4
COLL-RIUDAVETS(ESP) / MARTI(ESP/3) d. CLAR-ROSSELLO(ESP) / GINER(ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ(ESP) / SAMPER-MONTANA(ESP) d. BELYAEV(RUS) / KELLY(AUS) 6-2 2-6 10-7
GUTIERREZ-FERROL(ESP) / MAZON-HERNANDEZ(ESP) d. ALLOUCH(FRA) / INZERILLO(FRA) 6-3 6-2
ELIAS(POR) / SOUSA(POR/4) d. ALCORTA-OLARRA(ESP) / PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE(ESP) 6-2 6-2
DORFLER(GER) / GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI(ESP) d. MAJCHROWICZ(POL) / RUIZ-RIBERO(ESP) 6-1 6-2
BOJE-ORDONEZ(ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA(ESP/2) d. MORERA-BALCELLS(ESP) / WINKLER(SUI) 5-0 ret.
__________

MissChaChaCha
05-27-2009, 07:09 PM
GO GASTAO :D :D !!

MissChaChaCha
05-27-2009, 07:10 PM
Main Draw - Singles

2nd Round

Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) d. Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP/1) 6-1 6-4
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP/8) d. Narciso REYES-RYGH (ESP/W.C) 6-0 6-2
Joao SOUSA (POR) d. Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP/6) d.Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) d. Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP/5) 6-4 6-3
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP/4) d. Photos KALLIAS (CYP) 6-4 6-4
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) d. Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Gastao ELIAS (POR) d. Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-2 6-3

MissChaChaCha
05-27-2009, 07:12 PM
GO GASTAO !!! :D

MissChaChaCha
05-28-2009, 04:41 PM
Main Draw - Singles

Quarterfinal

Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) d. Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP/8) 6-3 6-2
Joao SOUSA (POR) d. Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP/6) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP/4) d. Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) d. Gastao ELIAS (POR) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-4

MissChaChaCha
05-28-2009, 04:44 PM
Doubles

Quaterfinal

FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP/1) d. RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-0 6-3
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) d. COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / MARTI (ESP/3) 6-3 6-2
GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) d. ELIAS (POR) / SOUSA (POR/4) 6-3 3-6 [10-5]
BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP/2) d. DORFLER (GER) / GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) 6-0 6-4

Semifinal

FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP/1) vs. CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP)
GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) vs. BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP/2)

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 12:57 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (1) defeated CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) / SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) 6-4 5-7 [11-9]
GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) / MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046798) (ESP) (2) 3-6 6-3 [10-7]

Final

FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) (1) defeated GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) / MAZON-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100029) (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 12:57 PM
Semifinal

Joao SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) (4) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Final

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060178) (ESP) (4) defeated Joao SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) 1-6 6-1 7-5



João :hug: