Romania F4 [May 25 - Bucharest - Clay] Winner: Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Romania F4 [May 25 - Bucharest - Clay] Winner: Petru-Alexandru Luncanu

Zirconek
05-13-2009, 05:15 PM
Romania F4
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Type; $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://media-2.web.britannica.com/eb-media/36/75736-004-3F9967B7.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019690
info: www.frt.ro

Entry List
1 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 372 2
2 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 381 1
3 METENIER, Pierre FRA 399 4
4 $ LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 442 1
5 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 466 1
6 $ SABAU, Razvan ROU 468 1
7 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 493 1
8 MASSON, Jeroen BEL 515 1
9 COPIL, Marius ROU 593 2
10 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 608 4
11 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 701 1
12 MILTON, Joshua GBR 703 1
13 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 761 1
14 KLEIN, Tobias GER 812 2
15 FEAVER, James GBR 818 1
16 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 842 2
17 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 854 1
18 SIMONI, Marco ITA 858 3

Qualifying
1 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 895 1
2 WILLIS, Marcus GBR 908 1
3 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 934 1
4 $ APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROU 963 1
5 $ IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 1014 1
6 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 1017 1
7 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 1055 1
8 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 1058 1
9 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1065= 1
10 $ CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1252 1
11 MIKOS, Konstantinos GRE 1307= 1
12 STEFAN, Vlad ROU 1316= 1
13 $ MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1339= 1
14 KAPOGIANNIS, Charalampos GRE 1341= 1
15 GAVRILA, Llaurentiu-Ady ROU 1480= 1
16 CLOSA-PUNCERNAU, Guillem ESP 1488 1
17 VODISLAV, Adrian ROU 1531= 1
18 HODEL, Peter-Robert ROU 1549= 1
19 BUCHUKURI, Beka GEO 1549= 1
20 NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 1634= 1
21 SAVULESCU, Andrei ROU 1634= 1
22 COJOCARU, Razvan-Andrei ROU 1634= 1
23 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1768= 1
24 $ STEINHERR, Mike GER 1816= 1
25 $ CARPEN, Alexandru-Daniel ROU 1879 1
-----------------------------National ranking
26 PASAREANU, Alexandru CAN 60 1
27 SPASOJEVIC, Filip SRB 56 1
28 PALAS, Valentin ROU 31 1
29 TOSTI-CROCE, Alberto ITA 206 1
30 TAVKHELIDZE, Alexander GEO 6 1
31 SWYNGEDOUW, Jeremy BEL 133 1
32 $ MARASIN, Alexandru Catalin ROU 38 1
33 SANDU, Tudorel ROU 43 1
34 OPFERMAN, Gregor GER 451 1
35 AL MAHMOUD, Adnan ROU 53 1
36 NEDELCU, Florin ROU 54 1
37 DIMA, Dragos ROU 56 1
38 ROSIANU, Eldar-Sebastian ROU 60 1
39 VASILESCU, Dan ROU 62 1
40 GHIOC, Dragos-Ioan ROU 63 1
41 STOHOR, Constantin-Alexandru ROU 67 1
42 PETCU, Marius-Alexandru ROU 70 1
43 $ GEORGESCU, Cosmin ROU 72 1
44 $ POENARU, Alexandru ROU 73 1
45 FRATILA, Septimiu ROU 83 1
46 IONESCU, Dragos Alexandru ROU 88 1
47 MARGARIT, Sergiu ROU 90 1
48 DANCESCU, Adrian-Marin ROU 94 1
49 TATOMIR, George Alexandru ROU 94 1
50 MICA, Constantin Cosmin ROU 97 1
51 $ GRIGORIU, Patrick ROU 104 1
52 GHEORGHE, Lucian ROU 105 1
53 GLIGORE, Alexandru ROU 108 1
54 COCIASU, Andrei ROU 110 1
55 PROTOPOPESCU, Vlad ROU 116 1
56 DUMITRU, Tudor ROU 123 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019690&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 02:34 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) defeated Marius-Alexandru PETCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133511) (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Alexandru POENARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110073) (ROU) defeated Andrei COCIASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131007) (ROU) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134154) (ROU) defeated Tudor DUMITRU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101548) (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-2
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) defeated Razvan-Andrei COJOCARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062156) (ROU) (15) 6-2 6-3
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) (2) defeated Constantin-Cristian TANASE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063427) (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Dragos Alexandru IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119908) (ROU) defeated George Alexandru TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044829) (ROU) defeated Constantin Dan LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126419) (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Alexandru TANASE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026902) (ROU) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115580) (ROU) (14) 6-4 6-2
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) (3) defeated Constantin Cosmin MICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102343) (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) defeated Marius RAICEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010333) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Mircea Alexandru DROZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103115) (ROU) defeated Bogdan MOROSANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080441) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Peter-Robert HODEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018001) (ROU) (12) defeated Florin SORODOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122394) (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) (4) defeated Bogdan BECHERESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003801) (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Thomas-Cristian HODEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033242) (ROU) defeated Teodor Valentin ANGHEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117093) (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Dragos DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) defeated Radu Daniel DINU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122091) (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091114) (ESP) (9) defeated Nicolas Daniel OLGUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129284) (GER) 6-2 6-0
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) (5) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Alexandru JOITOIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043211) (ROU) defeated Septimiu FRATILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035147) (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-2
Eldar-Sebastian ROSIANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012305) (ROU) defeated Paul Alexandru ANDREI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101497) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Albert JOSE-MARIA ALMENDROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103923) (ESP) defeated Beka BUCHUKURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120449) (GEO) (13) 6-3 6-1
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) (6) defeated Constantin-Alexandru STOHOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078925) (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Sergiu MARGARIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110069) (ROU) defeated Catalin Liviu DOFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135126) (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) defeated Justin BRATEANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140579) (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Konstantinos MIKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092193) (GRE) (10) defeated Alexandru PASAREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107310) (CAN) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) (7) defeated Andrei George DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Cristian-Alexandru CEPARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057702) (ROU) defeated Ioan Horea BOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078909) (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) defeated Alexandru GLIGORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115583) (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) (16) defeated Patrick GRIGORIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093477) (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) (8) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-2
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) defeated Dan VASILESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026934) (ROU) 7-6(6) 7-5
Alexander TAVKHELIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120447) (GEO) defeated Laurentiu BASARAB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069269) (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) defeated Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) (11) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandru POENARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110073) (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) defeated Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134154) (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) (2) defeated Dragos Alexandru IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119908) (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Alexandru TANASE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026902) (ROU) defeated Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044829) (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) (3) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Peter-Robert HODEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018001) (ROU) (12) defeated Mircea Alexandru DROZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103115) (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) (4) defeated Thomas-Cristian HODEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033242) (ROU) 7-5 7-6(2)
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091114) (ESP) (9) defeated Dragos DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) defeated Alexandru JOITOIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043211) (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Albert JOSE-MARIA ALMENDROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103923) (ESP) defeated Eldar-Sebastian ROSIANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012305) (ROU) 6-2 6-7(0) 6-2
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) (6) defeated Sergiu MARGARIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110069) (ROU) 6-3 7-6(7)
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) defeated Konstantinos MIKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092193) (GRE) (10) 6-4 6-4
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) (7) defeated Cristian-Alexandru CEPARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057702) (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) (16) 6-2 6-3
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) (8) 6-4 6-3
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) defeated Alexander TAVKHELIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120447) (GEO) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round

Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) Vs Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU)
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) (2) Vs Alexandru TANASE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026902) (ROU)
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) (3) Vs Peter-Robert HODEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018001) (ROU) (12)
Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) (4) Vs Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091114) (ESP) (9)
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) Vs Albert JOSE-MARIA ALMENDROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103923) (ESP)
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) (6) Vs Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU)
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) (7) Vs Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU)
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) Vs Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE)

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 06:54 PM
Qualifying Round

Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) defeated Victor IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) (1) 6-4 6-2
Alexandru TANASE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026902) (ROU) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) (2) 6-3 6-4
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) (3) defeated Peter-Robert HODEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018001) (ROU) (12) 6-3 7-6(4)
Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) (4) defeated Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091114) (ESP) (9) 6-1 6-0
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) defeated Albert JOSE-MARIA ALMENDROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103923) (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) (6) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) (7) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) defeated Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078912) (ROU) 6-3 6-3



Ionita :shrug:

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 06:55 PM
Doubles

1st Round

JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) / RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) (1) Vs APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) / GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003695) (ROU)
KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) / MIKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092193) (GRE) Vs ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA)
IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) / PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) (4) Vs GRIGORIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093477) (ROU) / MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU)
FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) Vs BUCHUKURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120449) (GEO) / TAVKHELIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120447) (GEO)
ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) / PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) Vs LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) / MERGEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001450) (ROU)
AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) / GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU) Vs AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) (3)
ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) / RAICEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010333) (ROU) Vs LUDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010724) (ITA) / PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA)
DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) / TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU) Vs CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) / MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 06:57 PM
Main Draw - Singles

1st Round

Frederic JEANCLAUDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022169) (FRA) (1) Vs James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR)
Alexandre RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) Vs Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR)
(Q)Alexandru TANASE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026902) (ROU) Vs (Q)Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU)
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) Vs Jeroen MASSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016488) (BEL) (7)

Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (3) Vs Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR)
(LL)Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091114) (ESP) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU)
(SE)Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) Vs Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU)
(WC)Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (5)

Alexander JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (6) Vs (SE)Daniel SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR)
(Q)Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) Vs (Q)Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR)
(WC)Alexandru GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) Vs Tobias KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER)
(Q)Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) Vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (4)

Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (8) Vs Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA)
(Q)Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU)
(WC)Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) Vs (Q)Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA)
(Q)Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) Vs Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (2)

Tennis-Chick
05-25-2009, 08:49 PM
Good luck Marcus :)

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 06:26 PM
1st Round

Frederic JEANCLAUDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022169) (FRA) (1) Vs James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR)
Alexandre RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) Vs Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR)
Alexandru TANASE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026902) (ROU) defeated Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Jeroen MASSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016488) (BEL) (7) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (3) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091114) (ESP) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (5)
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (6) defeated Daniel SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) Vs Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) Vs Tobias KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER)
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) Vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (4)
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (8) Vs Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA)
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU)
Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) Vs Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) Vs Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 06:27 PM
Daniel :hug:

Tennis-Chick
05-26-2009, 10:54 PM
Marcus :yeah:

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 01:49 PM
Doubles

1st Round

JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) / RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) (1) defeated APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) / GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003695) (ROU) 6-4 6-2
ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) defeated KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) / MIKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092193) (GRE) 4-6 6-1 [10-5]
GRIGORIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093477) (ROU) / MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) defeated IONITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026900) (ROU) / PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) (4) 2-6 6-3 [11-9]
FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) defeated BUCHUKURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120449) (GEO) / TAVKHELIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120447) (GEO) 6-2 6-1
LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) / MERGEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001450) (ROU) defeated ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) / PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) 7-5 3-6 [17-15]
AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) (3) defeated AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) / GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU) 6-3 6-3
LUDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010724) (ITA) / PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) defeated ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) / RAICEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010333) (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-4
DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) / TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU) defeated CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) / MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (2) 6-4 1-6 [10-6]

Quarterfinal

JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) / RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) (1) defeated ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) 6-4 6-2
FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) defeated GRIGORIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093477) (ROU) / MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) 7-5 6-4
LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) / MERGEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001450) (ROU) defeated AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) / CIUMAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003699) (MDA) (3) 6-3 6-7(4) [17-15]
DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) / TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU) defeated LUDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30010724) (ITA) / PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) Walkover

Semifinal

JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) / RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) (1) defeated FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) / KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) 6-4 6-2
LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) / MERGEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001450) (ROU) defeated DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) / TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Final

JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) / RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) (1) defeated LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) / MERGEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001450) (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 01:51 PM
1st Round

Frederic JEANCLAUDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022169) (FRA) (1) defeated James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Alexandre RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) defeated Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Alexandru TANASE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026902) (ROU) defeated Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Jeroen MASSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016488) (BEL) (7) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073557) (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (3) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041152) (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091114) (ESP) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (5) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (6) defeated Daniel SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) defeated Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Tobias KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117572) (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (4) defeated Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (8) defeated Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) defeated Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118987) (ROU) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) defeated Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) defeated Francesco PICCARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017966) (ITA) (2) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Frederic JEANCLAUDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022169) (FRA) (1) defeated Alexandre RENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015302) (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Jeroen MASSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016488) (BEL) (7) defeated Alexandru TANASE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026902) (ROU) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (3) defeated Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091114) (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (5) defeated Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (6) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (4) defeated Tobias KLEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005752) (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (8) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

Jeroen MASSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016488) (BEL) (7) defeated Frederic JEANCLAUDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022169) (FRA) (1) 7-6(4) 6-4
Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (3) defeated Andrei MLENDEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001377) (ROU) (5) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (4) defeated Alexander JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (6) 6-3 7-6(3)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) defeated Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (8) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (3) defeated Jeroen MASSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30016488) (BEL) (7) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (4) defeated Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) 6-3 7-5

Final

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (4) defeated Pierre METENIER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001397) (FRA) (3) 6-3 6-2


Luncanu wins his first title (in fourth attempt) :yeah:
and this was a nice field :yeah: