Bosnia & Herzegovina F4 [May 25 - Prijedor - Clay] Winner: Thomas Cazes-Carrere [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bosnia & Herzegovina F4 [May 25 - Prijedor - Clay] Winner: Thomas Cazes-Carrere

Zirconek
05-13-2009, 05:11 PM
Bosnia & Herzegovina F4 - PRIJEDOR OPEN
Location: Prijedor, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://hem.passagen.se/belan89/Prijedor.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019795
info: www.tsbih.ba

Entry List
1 ARSENOV, Danila RUS 424 1
2 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 434 1
3 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 480 1
4 SLOVIC, Aleksander SRB 526 1
5 MEKTIC, Nikola CRO 550 1
6 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 561 1
7 $ BELIC, Luka CRO 628 1
8 $ NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 643 1
9 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 647 1
10 MADJAROVSKI, Darko SRB 648 1
11 MARKOVIC, Sinisa BIH 674 1
12 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 725 4
13 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 756 1
14 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 777 1
15 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 840 1
16 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 841 1
17 $ GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 932 1
18 BASIC, Mirza BIH 1537= 1 Junior Exempt


Qualifying
1 $ LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 986 1
2 $ MICHON, Axel FRA 994 4
3 DJURDJEVIC, Ivan SRB 1012 1
4 $ KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1086 1
5 $ ZOVKO, Ivan CRO 1109 1
6 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1114 1
7 VUCIC, Ilija SRB 1160 1
8 $ KATIC, Dejan SRB 1208= 1
9 CACIC, Nikola SRB 1316= 1
10 $ SALOPEK, Dino CRO 1323= 1
11 $ POLJANCIC, Boran CRO 1448= 1
12 RAGUZ, Robert CRO 1497= 1
13 ANDROIC, Toni CRO 1531= 1
14 WILTSCHNIG, Herbert AUT 1546 1
15 BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1634= 1
16 $ STRAKA, Andre GER 1634= 1
17 $ GALIC, Ivan AUT 1710= 1
18 DMITROVIC, Stefan CAN 1768= 1
19 BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 1816= 1
20 $ ZMAK, Deni CRO 1844= 1
21 RITZ, Kresimir CRO 1844= 1
22 $ SILJEGOVIC, Vedran CRO 1866= 1
23 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1887= 2
----------------------National ranking
24 FRANJICEVIC, Marin CRO 25 1
25 DJUKIC, Petar SRB 34 1
26 DAJIC, Armin BIH 2 1
27 CELEBIC, Ljubomir MNE 4 1
28 $ KESTHELY, Soma NOR 104 (HUN) 2
29 ADEMOVIC, Jasmin BIH 3 1
30 $ LAZIC, Nemanja SRB 36 1
31 ZELJKOVIC, Jovan BIH 4 1
32 $ ILIC, Aleksa SRB 37 1
33 $ BILIC, Ante CRO 41 1
34 $ DZALETA, Nikola SRB 50 1
35 LALIC, Sven BIH 9 1
36 SPAHIC, Orhan BIH 11 1
37 KOPRIVICA, Milos SRB 56 1
38 BAVRLIC, Slobodan BIH 12 1
39 CULJAT, Dragomir CRO 187 1
40 PANTOVIC, David SRB 60 1
41 JOSIC, Perica SRB 109 1
42 HASANHODZIC, Faruk BIH 17 1
43 MERUNKA, Stefan BIH 21 1
44 TOMIC, Dejan CRO 1
45 KULJUH, Adi BIH 1
46 MILIC, Jovan SRB 1
47 BOZOVIC, Andrej BIH 1
48 NEUBERT, Matthias GER 1
49 LAZAROV, Konstantin USA 2
50 PERIC, Nebojsa SRB 1
51 DAMJANOVSKI, Ozren SRB 1
52 RASPUDIC, Franjo BIH 1
53 $ MARIC, Aleksandar BIH 1
54 PEHAR, Patrik CRO 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019795&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 02:36 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Marin BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) (1) BYE
Ozren DAMJANOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031515) (SRB) defeated Orhan SPAHIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097206) (BIH) 6-4 6-1
Roman KELECIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034734) (CRO) defeated Miljan PANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136467) (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (10) defeated Sergej BABIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050189) (BIH) 6-1 6-0
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (2) BYE
Aleksandar MARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023342) (BIH) defeated Jasmin ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) 6-1 6-2
Dejan TOMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103105) (CRO) defeated Armin DAJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116256) (BIH) 7-5 6-1
Andre STRAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072081) (GER) (12) defeated Patrik PEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145480) (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) (3) BYE
Dario RACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100151317) (BIH) defeated Nemanja LAZIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122174) (SRB) 7-5 6-3
Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) defeated Dario MACAOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118989) (BIH) 6-2 6-3
Dino BILANKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042600) (CRO) (11) defeated Nikola DZALETA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102206) (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Dejan KATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036421) (SRB) (4) BYE
Ante BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) defeated Miran PASIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147628) (BIH) 6-2 6-1
Tomas MARKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118988) (BIH) defeated Sandro DJURIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143089) (BIH) 6-4 6-3
Ivan GALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055260) (AUT) (14) defeated Slobodan BAVRLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134998) (BIH) 6-1 6-0
Nikola CACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064854) (SRB) (5) BYE
Ljubomir CELEBIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057987) (MNE) defeated Sven LALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102160) (BIH) 6-2 6-2
Marko STANIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097207) (BIH) defeated Adi KULJUH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145084) (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Boran POLJANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051898) (CRO) (16) defeated Andrej BOZOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153774) (BIH) 6-2 6-1
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) (6) BYE
Perica JOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112218) (SRB) defeated Jovan ZELJKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102005) (BIH) 6-2 6-2
Vedran SILJEGOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056599) (CRO) defeated Aleksa ILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078496) (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) (13) defeated Nebojsa PERIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106850) (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Dino SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) (7) BYE
Soma KESTHELY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008278) (NOR) defeated Matthias NEUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057962) (GER) 6-2 6-0
Kresimir RITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005158) (CRO) defeated Milos KOPRIVICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016261) (SRB) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Vedran BEGOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082035) (BIH) (15) defeated Stefan DMITROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057290) (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Bjorn PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) (8) BYE
Dervis SUTKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106202) (BIH) defeated David PANTOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014010) (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Franjo RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) defeated Faruk HASANHODZIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135027) (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Toni ANDROIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099675) (CRO) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Marin BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) (1) defeated Ozren DAMJANOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031515) (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (10) defeated Roman KELECIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034734) (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (2) defeated Aleksandar MARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023342) (BIH) 6-4 1-6 7-6(2)
Andre STRAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072081) (GER) (12) defeated Dejan TOMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103105) (CRO) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) (3) defeated Dario RACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100151317) (BIH) 6-0 6-2
Dino BILANKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042600) (CRO) (11) defeated Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) 6-3 7-5
Dejan KATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036421) (SRB) (4) defeated Ante BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Ivan GALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055260) (AUT) (14) defeated Tomas MARKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118988) (BIH) 6-2 6-4
Nikola CACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064854) (SRB) (5) defeated Ljubomir CELEBIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057987) (MNE) 6-4 6-2
Boran POLJANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051898) (CRO) (16) defeated Marko STANIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097207) (BIH) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) (6) defeated Perica JOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112218) (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Vedran SILJEGOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056599) (CRO) defeated Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) (13) 6-1 6-1
Dino SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) (7) defeated Soma KESTHELY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008278) (NOR) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Kresimir RITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005158) (CRO) defeated Vedran BEGOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082035) (BIH) (15) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Bjorn PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) (8) defeated Dervis SUTKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106202) (BIH) Walkover
Franjo RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) defeated Toni ANDROIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099675) (CRO) (9) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round

Marin BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) (1) Vs Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (10)
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (2) Vs Andre STRAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072081) (GER) (12)
Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) (3) Vs Dino BILANKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042600) (CRO) (11)
Dejan KATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036421) (SRB) (4) Vs Ivan GALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055260) (AUT) (14)
Nikola CACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064854) (SRB) (5) Vs Boran POLJANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051898) (CRO) (16)
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) (6) Vs Vedran SILJEGOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056599) (CRO)
Dino SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) (7) Vs Kresimir RITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005158) (CRO)
Bjorn PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) (8) Vs Franjo RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH)

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 01:21 PM
Qualifying Round

Marin BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) (1) defeated Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (10) 6-0 6-2
Andre STRAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072081) (GER) (12) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-3
Dino BILANKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042600) (CRO) (11) defeated Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) (3) Walkover
Dejan KATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036421) (SRB) (4) defeated Ivan GALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055260) (AUT) (14) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Nikola CACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064854) (SRB) (5) defeated Boran POLJANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051898) (CRO) (16) 6-3 6-2
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) (6) defeated Vedran SILJEGOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056599) (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Kresimir RITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005158) (CRO) defeated Dino SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) (7) 6-3 6-3
Franjo RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) defeated Bjorn PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) (8) 7-6(4) 6-2

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 01:24 PM
1st Round

Antonio SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) (1) Vs (JE)Mirza BASIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097179) (BIH)
Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) Vs (Q)Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO)
(Q)Nikola CACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064854) (SRB) Vs Sinisa MARKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050074) (BIH)
(Q)Dino BILANKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042600) (CRO) Vs Aleksander SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (6)

Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (4) Vs (Q)Dejan KATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036421) (SRB)
(Q)Kresimir RITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005158) (CRO) Vs Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) Vs (WC)Dragomir CULJAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131237) (CRO)
(WC)Petar DJUKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013963) (SRB) Vs (Q)Marin BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) (5)

Luka BELIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042593) (CRO) (7) Vs Zoran GOLUBOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042598) (SLO)
Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) Vs (WC)Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) Vs (Q)Franjo RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH)
Ivan BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) Vs Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (3)

Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) (8) Vs Aleksandar CVETKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003991) (SRB)
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) Vs Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA)
Andrei LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) Vs (WC)Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH)
(Q)Andre STRAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072081) (GER) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (2)

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 01:25 PM
Doubles

1st Round

BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) / SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) (1) BYE
CACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064854) (SRB) / LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) Vs STANIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097207) (BIH) / ZELJKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102005) (BIH)
LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (3) Vs CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB)
CULJAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131237) (CRO) / MARKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118988) (BIH) Vs ANDROIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099675) (CRO) / SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO)
BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) / MARKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050074) (BIH) Vs BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) / RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH)
MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) Vs FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (4)
DZALETA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102206) (SRB) / KOPRIVICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016261) (SRB) Vs MACAOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118989) (BIH) / MUSLIMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100137693) (BIH)
SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) / SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (2) BYE

Zirconek
05-27-2009, 03:24 PM
Tuesday, 1st round

Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Kresimir RITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005158) (CRO) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) defeated Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) defeated Andrei LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Zirconek
05-27-2009, 03:25 PM
Tomislav :yeah:
Dusan :yeah:

MOhero
05-27-2009, 03:48 PM
(JE) Mirza BAŠIĆ (BiH) def. (1) Antonio ŠANČIĆ (CRO)

:angel: Bašić Win Again! :worship:

Smoke944
05-28-2009, 03:39 AM
(JE) Mirza BAŠIĆ (BiH) def. (1) Antonio ŠANČIĆ (CRO)

:angel: Bašić Win Again! :worship:

Basic beat him two weeks in a row, this week with a great scoreline :eek: :yeah:
Now let's see how many more rounds he can win this week :cool:

MOhero
05-29-2009, 01:55 PM
Siniša Marković (BiH) in SF!


Mirza Bašić (BiH) ret. :mad: :confused:

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 01:56 PM
1st Round

Mirza BASIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097179) (BIH) defeated Antonio SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) (1) 6-1 7-5
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Sinisa MARKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050074) (BIH) defeated Nikola CACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064854) (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Dino BILANKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042600) (CRO) defeated Aleksander SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (6) 7-5 6-4
Dejan KATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036421) (SRB) defeated Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (4) 6-0 6-3
Kresimir RITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005158) (CRO) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) defeated Dragomir CULJAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131237) (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Marin BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) (5) defeated Petar DJUKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013963) (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Zoran GOLUBOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042598) (SLO) defeated Luka BELIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042593) (CRO) (7) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) defeated Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) defeated Franjo RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) 6-3 6-2
Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (3) defeated Ivan BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) 7-5 6-4
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) (8) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003991) (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) defeated Ivan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) defeated Andrei LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (2) defeated Andre STRAKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072081) (GER) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Mirza BASIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097179) (BIH) defeated Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Sinisa MARKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050074) (BIH) defeated Dino BILANKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042600) (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-4
Kresimir RITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005158) (CRO) defeated Dejan KATIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036421) (SRB) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Marin BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) (5) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042598) (SLO) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) defeated Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (3) 6-3 7-6(2)
Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) defeated Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) (8) 6-3 7-6(3)
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (2) defeated Tomislav BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Sinisa MARKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050074) (BIH) defeated Mirza BASIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097179) (BIH) 2-0 Retired
Marin BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) (5) defeated Kresimir RITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005158) (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (2) defeated Axel MICHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086107) (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Sinisa MARKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050074) (BIH) defeated Marin BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) (5) 6-4 6-3
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (2) 7-5 5-7 6-1

Final

Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) defeated Sinisa MARKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050074) (BIH) 6-1 6-2

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 01:57 PM
Doubles

1st Round

BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) / SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) (1) BYE
CACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064854) (SRB) / LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) defeated STANIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097207) (BIH) / ZELJKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102005) (BIH) 6-0 6-0
LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (3) defeated CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) / DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) 6-4 7-6(6)
ANDROIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099675) (CRO) / SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) defeated CULJAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131237) (CRO) / MARKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118988) (BIH) 6-2 6-3
BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) / MARKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050074) (BIH) defeated BRKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064170) (BIH) / RASPUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057293) (BIH) 7-6(2) 6-4
MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) defeated FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (4) 7-6(6) 7-5
DZALETA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102206) (SRB) / KOPRIVICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016261) (SRB) defeated MACAOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118989) (BIH) / MUSLIMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100137693) (BIH) 6-0 6-0
SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) / SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

CACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064854) (SRB) / LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) defeated BRADARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001680) (CRO) / SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) (1) 6-0 6-3
LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (3) defeated ANDROIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099675) (CRO) / SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) 6-4 3-6 [10-5]
MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) defeated BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) / MARKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050074) (BIH) 6-4 6-2
DZALETA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102206) (SRB) / KOPRIVICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016261) (SRB) defeated SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) / SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (2) Walkover

Semifinal

LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (3) defeated CACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064854) (SRB) / LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) 6-3 6-1
MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) defeated DZALETA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102206) (SRB) / KOPRIVICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016261) (SRB) 6-2 6-4

Final

LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) (3) defeated MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) 7-5 6-4