Bulgaria F4 [May 25 - Yambol - Clay] Winner: Valentin Dimov [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bulgaria F4 [May 25 - Yambol - Clay] Winner: Valentin Dimov

Zirconek
05-13-2009, 05:06 PM
Bulgaria F4 - Diana Commerce Cup
Location: Yambol, Bulgaria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.decata.info/starnet/media/gallery/snimki/izgled_ot_yambol2.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019772
info: www.bgtennis.bg

Entry List
1 TRAYKOV, Ivaylo BUL 446 1
GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 488 2
3 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 531 1
4 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 595 1
5 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 621 1
6 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 633 1
7 KRYVONOS, Nikita USA 639 1
8 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 657 1
9 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 691 1
10 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 707 1
11 ENEV, Todor BUL 738 1
12 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 741 1
13 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 753 1
14 $ BELLA, Marco ITA 779 5
15 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 813 1
16 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 820 1
17 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 825 2
18 STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 888= 1

Qualifying
1 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 949 1
2 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 951 1
3 LINDNER, Joel AUS 981 1
4 $ LAZOV, Alexander BUL 1091 1
5 MIHOV, Tzvetan BUL 1117= 1
6 $ KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1120 1
7 KOZIN, Victor RUS 1169 1
8 $ RUSEVSKI, Predrag MKD 1184= 1
9 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1237 1
10 $ PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1329= 1
11 $ GROZEV, Serafim BUL 1405= 1
12 $ VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1497= 4
13 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1537= 1
14 HALACHEV, Dinko BUL 1710= 1
15 $ GOLOVACHEV, Alexey RUS 1858= 1
-----------------------------National Ranking
16 VUCKOVIC, Nikola SWE 70 1
17 $ HEYNDRICKX, Jens BEL 106 1
18 STERNBACH, Joachim FRA 222 1
19 BONCHEV, Borislav BUL 16 1
20 DIARRA, Gibril AUT 121 1
21 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 11 2
22 NICHITIN, Konstantin MDA 9 1
23 $ BROOKMAN, Blake AUS 205 1
24 WINNEWISSER, Daniel GER 208 2
25 MOLCHANOV, Dmitry RUS 185 1
26 CHARTON, Jeremy FRA 289 1
27 KIRILOV, Kaloyan BUL 19 1
28 LENIS, Angelos SWE 496 1
29 $ CRASSON, Guillaume BEL 203 1
30 TASIC, Dimitrije SRB 77 1
31 SHANDAROV, Vasil BUL 28 1
32 MIHAILOVSKI, Aleksandar BUL 29 1
33 RADEV, Marcel BUL 39 1
34 NEYKOV, Andreas BUL 53 1
35 SIAROV, Daniel BUL 55 1
36 VELEV, Martin BUL 60 1
37 TRIFONOV, Stefan BUL 67 1
38 $ KASNETZ, Joseph USA 70 (BUL) 1
39 CHERGOV, Vadim BUL 87 1
40 CAMPI, Pietro ITA 95 (BUL) 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019772&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 02:34 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Maxim KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) (1) BYE
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) BYE
Jeremy CHARTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088500) (FRA) BYE
Kaloyan BELEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116944) (BUL) BYE
Milos SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) (2) BYE
Nikos SERKEDAKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026443) (GRE) defeated Pietro CAMPI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012647) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Nikola VUCKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052811) (SWE) BYE
Blake BROOKMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095813) (AUS) BYE
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) (3) BYE
Dragomir KOZAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078706) (BUL) BYE
Guillaume CRASSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092000) (BEL) BYE
Gibril DIARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094081) (AUT) BYE
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) (4) BYE
Stefan TRIFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134730) (BUL) BYE
Borislav BONCHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050045) (BUL) defeated Anastasios CHARATSIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100071596) (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Stefan ATANASOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134603) (BUL) BYE
Marko PAZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013454) (CRO) (5) BYE
Igor KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102532) (RUS) BYE
Vasil SHANDAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105807) (BUL) BYE
Petar TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) (11) BYE
Serafim GROZEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081568) (BUL) (6) BYE
Jens HEYNDRICKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012929) (BEL) defeated Aleksandar MIHAILOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086189) (BUL) 6-0 1-6 6-2
Noufel VACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155061) (BUL) BYE
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063145) (MKD) (12) BYE
Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) (7) BYE
Marko BEGOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023548) (MNE) BYE
Kaloyan KIRILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024706) (BUL) BYE
Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) (9) BYE
Marko BARALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048146) (SRB) (8) BYE
Angelos LENIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111696) (SWE) defeated Joseph KASNETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108018) (USA) 6-0 6-3
Daniel SIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111154) (BUL) BYE
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) (1) 6-1 6-0
Jeremy CHARTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088500) (FRA) defeated Kaloyan BELEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116944) (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Milos SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) (2) defeated Nikos SERKEDAKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026443) (GRE) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Nikola VUCKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052811) (SWE) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095813) (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) (3) defeated Dragomir KOZAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078706) (BUL) 6-0 6-4
Gibril DIARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094081) (AUT) defeated Guillaume CRASSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092000) (BEL) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) (4) defeated Stefan TRIFONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134730) (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Borislav BONCHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050045) (BUL) defeated Stefan ATANASOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134603) (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Marko PAZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013454) (CRO) (5) defeated Igor KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102532) (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Petar TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) (11) defeated Vasil SHANDAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105807) (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Serafim GROZEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081568) (BUL) (6) defeated Jens HEYNDRICKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012929) (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063145) (MKD) (12) defeated Noufel VACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100155061) (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Marko BEGOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023548) (MNE) defeated Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) (7) 7-6(10) 5-7 6-3
Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) (9) defeated Kaloyan KIRILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024706) (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Angelos LENIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111696) (SWE) defeated Marko BARALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048146) (SRB) (8) 6-0 6-3
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) (10) defeated Daniel SIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111154) (BUL) 6-0 6-3

Qualifying Round

Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) defeated Jeremy CHARTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088500) (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Milos SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) (2) Vs Nikola VUCKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052811) (SWE)
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) (3) defeated Gibril DIARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094081) (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) (4) Vs Borislav BONCHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050045) (BUL)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) (11) defeated Marko PAZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013454) (CRO) (5) 6-3 6-3
Serafim GROZEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081568) (BUL) (6) Vs Tomislav JOTOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063145) (MKD) (12)
Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) (9) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023548) (MNE) 7-5 6-1
Angelos LENIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111696) (SWE) Vs Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) (10)

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 06:49 PM
Qualifying Round

Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Jeremy CHARTON (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (2) defeated Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) (3) defeated Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) (4) defeated Borislav BONCHEV (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) (11) defeated Marko PAZMAN (CRO) (5) 6-3 6-3
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) (6) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (12) 6-4 7-6(5)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) (9) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) 7-5 6-1
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) (10) defeated Angelos LENIS (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 06:51 PM
Doubles

1st Round

MARTINOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063144) (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025862) (MKD) (1) BYE
HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) Vs DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) / GROZEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081568) (BUL)
ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (3) Vs GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) / IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004178) (BUL)
AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) / ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) defeated ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) / SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) 6-2 7-5
BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) defeated PETROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132081) (BUL) / RADEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111152) (BUL) 6-2 6-2
ELESKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022409) (SWE) / VUCKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052811) (SWE) (4) defeated LENIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111696) (SWE) / SERKEDAKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026443) (GRE) 6-3 6-3
DIARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094081) (AUT) / JOTOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063145) (MKD) Vs LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL) / MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL)
BARALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048146) (SRB) / STOJISAVLJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044759) (SRB) Vs KRYVONOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) / MLADENOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050459) (BUL) (2)

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 06:52 PM
Main Draw - Singles

1st Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008911) (BUL) (1) Vs (Q)Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS)
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044759) (SRB) Vs Alexander LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL)
Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) Vs Frederic DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL)
(Q)Milos SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) (7)

Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (4) Vs Tzvetan MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL)
(WC)Marcel RADEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111152) (BUL) Vs (Q)Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063144) (MKD) Vs (SE)Predrag RUSEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025862) (MKD)
Simeon IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004178) (BUL) Vs Nikita KRYVONOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) (6)

Vadim ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (8) Vs (Q)Petar TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) Vs Marco BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA)
(Q)Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) Vs Maxime AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL)
(WC)Vasil MLADENOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050459) (BUL) Vs Ervin ELESKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022409) (SWE) (3)

Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) (5) Vs (Q)Serafim GROZEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081568) (BUL)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) Vs (Q)Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP)
(Q)Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) Vs (WC)Andreas NEYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086438) (BUL)
(WC)Ivan PETROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132081) (BUL) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (2)

SwedSerbia
05-26-2009, 06:35 PM
Miljan Zekic def Milos Sekulic 2-0
Ervin Eleskovic def Vasil Mladenov 6-7 7-6 6-2
Rodrigues Cervantes def Patrik Rosenholm 6-4 6-1

Source: Rosenholm

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 06:45 PM
Patrik :hug:

Zirconek
05-27-2009, 05:17 PM
1st Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008911) (BUL) (1) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Alexander LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL) defeated Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044759) (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-4
Miljan ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) (7) defeated Milos SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (4) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL) 6-4 7-5
Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) defeated Marcel RADEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111152) (BUL) 7-5 6-0
Predrag RUSEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025862) (MKD) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063144) (MKD) 6-3 6-3
Simeon IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004178) (BUL) defeated Gibril DIARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094081) (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Petar TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (8) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) defeated Marco BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) defeated Maxime AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Ervin ELESKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022409) (SWE) (3) defeated Vasil MLADENOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050459) (BUL) 6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-2
Serafim GROZEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081568) (BUL) defeated Marko PAZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013454) (CRO) 6-4 7-5
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) defeated Patrik ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) defeated Andreas NEYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086438) (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (2) defeated Ivan PETROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132081) (BUL) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008911) (BUL) (1) Vs Alexander LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL)
Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) (7)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (4) Vs Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL)
Predrag RUSEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025862) (MKD) Vs Simeon IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004178) (BUL)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) Vs Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR)
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) Vs Ervin ELESKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022409) (SWE) (3)
Serafim GROZEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081568) (BUL) Vs Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP)
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
05-27-2009, 05:17 PM
LL Diarra replaces Kryvonos
LL Pazman replaces Haenle

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 02:00 PM
Doubles

1st Round

MARTINOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063144) (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025862) (MKD) (1) BYE
HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) defeated DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) / GROZEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081568) (BUL) 2-6 6-1 [10-8]
ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (3) defeated GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) / IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004178) (BUL) 5-7 6-2 [10-8]
AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) / ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) defeated ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) / SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) 6-2 7-5
BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) defeated PETROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132081) (BUL) / RADEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111152) (BUL) 6-2 6-2
ELESKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022409) (SWE) / VUCKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052811) (SWE) (4) defeated LENIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111696) (SWE) / SERKEDAKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026443) (GRE) 6-3 6-3
LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL) / MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL) defeated DIARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094081) (AUT) / JOTOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063145) (MKD) 6-2 6-4
KRYVONOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) / MLADENOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050459) (BUL) (2) defeated BARALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048146) (SRB) / STOJISAVLJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044759) (SRB) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

MARTINOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063144) (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025862) (MKD) (1) defeated HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) 6-3 6-2
ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (3) defeated AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) / ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) 7-6(5) 7-5
BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) defeated ELESKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022409) (SWE) / VUCKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052811) (SWE) (4) 6-3 6-2
LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL) / MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL) defeated KRYVONOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) / MLADENOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050459) (BUL) (2) Walkover

Semifinal

MARTINOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063144) (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025862) (MKD) (1) defeated ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (3) 6-3 6-3
BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) defeated LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL) / MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL) 6-4 6-1

Final

MARTINOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063144) (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025862) (MKD) (1) defeated BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 02:00 PM
2nd Round

Alexander LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL) defeated Ivaylo TRAYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10008911) (BUL) (1) 6-2 7-5
Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) (7) 6-2 6-4
Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (4) 7-5 6-1
Predrag RUSEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025862) (MKD) defeated Simeon IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004178) (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) defeated Petar TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Ervin ELESKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022409) (SWE) (3) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) 4-1 Retired
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) defeated Serafim GROZEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081568) (BUL) 7-5 6-4
Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (2) defeated Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) defeated Alexander LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL) 6-3 7-5
Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) defeated Predrag RUSEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025862) (MKD) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Ervin ELESKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022409) (SWE) (3) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (2) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) 7-5 6-1
Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (2) defeated Ervin ELESKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022409) (SWE) (3) 6-4 6-3

Final

Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) defeated Catalin-Ionut GARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019103) (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-4