Poland F2 [May 25 - Kraków - Clay] Winner: Denys Molchanov [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Poland F2 [May 25 - Kraków - Clay] Winner: Denys Molchanov

Zirconek
05-13-2009, 05:03 PM
Poland F2 - Krakow OPEN 2009
Location: Kraków, Poland
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://personales.unican.es/iglesias/CGGM2008/krakow.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019713
info: www.pzt.pl

Entry List
1 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 288 1
2 GAWRON, Marcin POL 348 1
3 SIEBER, Marc GER 361 1
4 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 385 1
5 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 407 1
6 IGNATIK, Uladzimir BLR 461 1
7 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 462 1
8 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 489 1
9 NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 510 1
10 PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL 530 1
11 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 573 1
12 KADIR, Sadik AUS 681 1
13 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 684 1
14 TVEIT, Erling NOR 705 1
15 EMMRICH, Martin GER 762 1
16 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 770 1
17 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 802 1
18 $ PAZICKY, Michal SVK 845 1

Qualifying
1 $ KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 891 1
2 $ FRAYSSINOUX, Philippe FRA 910 1
3 KAPAS, Andriej POL 919 1
4 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 924 1
5 CELT, Dawid POL 941 1
6 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 982 1
7 TASSART, Antoine FRA 992 1
8 URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 1051 1
9 $ SODEK, David CZE 1064 1
10 SZUMANSKI, Bojan POL 1068 1
11 ZARSKI, Jedrzej POL 1081 1
12 ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1149 1
13 CHALA, Eddy ALG 1241 1
14 $ BUJDO, Igor POL 1329= 1
15 ZIELINSKI, Piotr POL 1480= 1
16 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1509= 1
17 $ DANIS, Marko SVK 1513= 1
18 VASIN, Alexander RUS 1858= 1
--------------------National ranking
19 HOWE, Robert AUS 139 1
20 MONTORO-GIMENEZ, Pablo-Manuel ESP 100 1
21 $ MYDLA, Matus SVK 21 1
22 $ MALKO, Alexander BLR 26 1
23 MAJSAJDR, Lubomir CZE 30 1
24 MROZEK, Marek POL 14 1
25 CHAMPAGNE, Antoine BEL 295 1
26 $ MISHRA, Nishank IND 118 1
27 MONNEY, Romain SUI 72 1
28 ANDRIIENKO, Andreii UKR 42 1
29 MADEN, Yannick GER 170 1
30 JASTRZEBSKI, Jakub POL 16 1
31 DUROVIC, Jakub SVK 121 1
32 PROCKI, Kacper POL 17 1
33 $ LYTVYNENKO, Vyacheslav UKR 71 1
34 VON MASSOW, George GER 435 1
35 PITER, Jakub POL 18 1
36 $ SURAN, Peter SVK 144 2
37 REICHELT, Timon GER 483 1
38 PLACEK, Jiri CZE 288 1
39 RAMS, Filip POL 22 1
40 URBANEK, Radim CZE 310 1
41 RAMS, Kacper POL 26 1
42 $ KOZELSKY, Michal CZE 353 1
43 OLFANS, Tomasz POL 31 1
44 LIPKA, Dariusz POL 34 1
45 BARTOSIAK, Damian POL 35 1
46 $ SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 36 1
47 SKOREK, Mateusz POL 56 1
48 $ SERDAKOWSKI, Jan POL 70 1
49 JABLONSKI, Maciej POL 91 1
50 MICHALOWSKI, Boryslaw POL 95 1
51 KUR, Pawel POL 114 1
52 MUZALEWSKI, Krzystof POL 126 1
53 STEFANIAK, Piotr POL 131 1
54 GEWERT, Patryk POL 163 1
55 CHYLINSKI, Sebastian POL 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019713&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 12:52 PM
1st Round

Raphael DUREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022599) (AUS) (1) defeated Filip RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085623) (POL) 6-3 6-1
Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017638) (POL) defeated Alexander MALKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103588) (BLR) 6-1 6-4
Radim URBANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062741) (CZE) defeated Stanislav SHVETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044402) (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Lubomir MAJSAJDR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041134) (CZE) defeated Lukasz GRUSZCZYNSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026589) (POL) 6-0 6-1
Blazej KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) (2) defeated Damian BARTOSIAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093716) (POL) 6-0 6-4
Piotr KROPIWNICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128373) (POL) defeated Kacper PROCKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062483) (POL) 6-2 6-3
Robert HOWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097005) (AUS) defeated Francois CHATELLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121010) (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Nishank MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017721) (IND) defeated Kacper RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085640) (POL) 6-1 6-2
George VON MASSOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112242) (GER) defeated Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) (3) 6-4 6-2
Timon REICHELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103989) (GER) defeated Pawel KUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093746) (POL) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
Lukas VOJTECHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010858) (CZE) defeated Wojciech Urban URBAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130845) (POL) 6-1 6-3
Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) defeated Romain MONNEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102541) (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) (4) defeated Marcel STACH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125964) (POL) 6-0 6-1
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) defeated Vadim LOBANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100149789) (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Michal KOZELSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086525) (CZE) defeated Bohodar MARENYCH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154058) (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Jan SERDAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062263) (POL) defeated Patryk GEWERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100141312) (POL) 6-3 6-2
David SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) (5) defeated Oskar LECHOWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102039) (POL) 6-3 7-5
Mateusz PIOTROWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131934) (POL) defeated Andreii ANDRIIENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115585) (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058779) (POL) defeated Lorenzo SFORZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108017) (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (9) defeated Radoslaw SICZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093768) (POL) 6-0 6-2
Bojan SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) (6) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112240) (POL) 6-4 6-2
Maciej RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) defeated Peter NAWARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107315) (CAN) 4-0 Retired
Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023778) (POL) defeated Artur SZYBOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119879) (POL) 6-0 6-0
Alexander VASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001970) (RUS) (12) defeated Daniel IGNATOWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119087) (POL) 6-1 6-1
Jakub PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072007) (POL) defeated Andrzej GRUSIECKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023193) (POL) (7) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Jiri PLACEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050448) (CZE) defeated Adam OLBRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106844) (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Mateusz SKOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031926) (POL) defeated Marek MROZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047946) (POL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) (11) defeated Piotr JANCZUKOWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130234) (POL) 6-0 6-1
Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) (8) defeated Boryslaw MICHALOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105799) (POL) 6-2 6-1
Dariusz LIPKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011811) (POL) defeated Maciej JABLONSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134845) (POL) 6-0 6-1
Jakub KOWALSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112030) (POL) defeated Mihail KOZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154057) (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Piotr ZIELINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034605) (POL) (10) defeated Ruslan CHOMAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059700) (RUS) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Raphael DUREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022599) (AUS) (1) defeated Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017638) (POL) 6-0 6-2
Lubomir MAJSAJDR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041134) (CZE) defeated Radim URBANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062741) (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Blazej KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) (2) defeated Piotr KROPIWNICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128373) (POL) 6-1 6-2
Nishank MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017721) (IND) defeated Robert HOWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097005) (AUS) 6-3 6-3
George VON MASSOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112242) (GER) defeated Timon REICHELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103989) (GER) 6-2 6-3
Lukas VOJTECHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010858) (CZE) defeated Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) 7-6(0) 6-3
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) (4) defeated Mateusz SZMIGIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059002) (POL) 6-1 6-2
Jan SERDAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062263) (POL) defeated Michal KOZELSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086525) (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Mateusz PIOTROWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131934) (POL) defeated David SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) (5) 5-7 6-4 2-0 Retired
Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (9) defeated Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058779) (POL) 6-2 6-2
Bojan SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) (6) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101670) (POL) 6-0 7-5
Alexander VASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001970) (RUS) (12) defeated Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023778) (POL) 7-5 7-6(4)
Jakub PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072007) (POL) defeated Jiri PLACEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050448) (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) (11) defeated Mateusz SKOREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031926) (POL) 6-0 6-4
Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) (8) defeated Dariusz LIPKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011811) (POL) 6-1 6-3
Piotr ZIELINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034605) (POL) (10) defeated Jakub KOWALSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112030) (POL) 6-2 7-6(7)

Qualifying Round

Raphael DUREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022599) (AUS) (1) defeated Lubomir MAJSAJDR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041134) (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Blazej KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) (2) defeated Nishank MISHRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017721) (IND) 6-2 6-1
George VON MASSOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112242) (GER) defeated Lukas VOJTECHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010858) (CZE) 2-6 7-6(9) 6-3
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) (4) defeated Jan SERDAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062263) (POL) 6-1 6-0
Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) (9) defeated Mateusz PIOTROWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131934) (POL) 6-2 6-3
Bojan SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) (6) defeated Alexander VASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001970) (RUS) (12) 6-2 6-0
Jakub PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072007) (POL) defeated Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) (11) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) (8) defeated Piotr ZIELINSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034605) (POL) (10) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 12:53 PM
Lubomir :hug:

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 12:53 PM
Doubles

1st Round

GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) (1) Vs RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085623) (POL) / RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085640) (POL)
KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) / PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) Vs GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) / GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL)
IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) / MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (4) Vs HOWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097005) (AUS) / KOWALSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112030) (POL)
DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) / GRUSZCZYNSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026589) (POL) Vs REICHELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103989) (GER) / VON MASSOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112242) (GER)
SERDAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062263) (POL) / VASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001970) (RUS) Vs GODLEWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014214) (POL) / KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL)
DUREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022599) (AUS) / SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) Vs KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (3)
NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) / RUMLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124177) (CZE) Vs JASTRZEBSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023778) (POL) / MROZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047946) (POL)
LECHOWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102039) (POL) / SZYBOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119879) (POL) Vs EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (2)

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 12:56 PM
Main Draw - Singles

1st Round

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) Vs (Q)Bojan SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL)
(Q)Jakub PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072007) (POL) Vs Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL)
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) Vs (WC)Robert RUMLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124177) (CZE)
(Q)Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) Vs Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (5)

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (4) Vs (Q)Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL)
(Q)Raphael DUREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022599) (AUS) Vs Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL)
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) Vs (Q)George VON MASSOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112242) (GER)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) Vs Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (6)

Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) (8) Vs Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER)
Robert GODLEWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014214) (POL) Vs (WC)Oliver ANDRZEJCZUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058776) (POL)
(Q)Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) Vs Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER)
Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) Vs Valery RUDNEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036643) (RUS) (3)

Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (7) Vs (WC)Rafal GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL)
Erling TVEIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000653) (NOR) Vs (WC)Piotr GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL)
Michal NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) Vs Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO)
(Q)Blazej KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) Vs Marc SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (2)

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 03:49 PM
1st round, Monday

Pazicky (SVK) d. (WC)Rumler (CZE) 6-2 6-2

(WC)Gozdur (POL) d. (7)Ignatik (BLR) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4

Tveit (NOR) d. (WC)Gadomski (POL) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-0

Navratil (CZE) d. Kukhalashvili (GEO) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 06:54 PM
1st Round

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) defeated Bojan SZUMANSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026351) (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) defeated Jakub PITER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072007) (POL) 6-2 6-3
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) defeated Robert RUMLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124177) (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (5) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034602) (POL) 6-1 6-1
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (4) defeated Igor BUJDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093722) (POL) 7-5 6-4
Raphael DUREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022599) (AUS) defeated Andriej KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) 6-3 6-1
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) defeated George VON MASSOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112242) (GER) 6-3 6-3
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) defeated Timo NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (6) 7-6(6) 7-6(7)
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) defeated Michal PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) (8) 7-6(1) 6-2
Oliver ANDRZEJCZUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058776) (POL) defeated Robert GODLEWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014214) (POL) 6-4 6-1
Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Valery RUDNEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036643) (RUS) (3) defeated Sadik KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Rafal GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) defeated Uladzimir IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) (7) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Erling TVEIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000653) (NOR) defeated Piotr GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-0
Michal NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056288) (GEO) 6-4 6-3
Blazej KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) defeated Marc SIEBER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040710) (GER) (2) 6-0 1-0 Retired

2nd Round

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) Vs Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL)
Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) Vs Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (5)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (4) Vs Raphael DUREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022599) (AUS)
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE)
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) Vs Oliver ANDRZEJCZUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058776) (POL)
Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) Vs Valery RUDNEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036643) (RUS) (3)
Rafal GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) Vs Erling TVEIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000653) (NOR)
Michal NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) Vs Blazej KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL)

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 06:54 PM
Jirka :yeah:

Przysiezny :hug:

CooCooCachoo
06-01-2009, 10:03 AM
ITF hasn't bothered to update :shrug:

Wojtek
06-01-2009, 12:17 PM
Whole update on ATP site

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 02:14 PM
Doubles

1st Round

GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) (1) defeated RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085623) (POL) / RAMS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085640) (POL) 6-3 6-1
KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) / PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) defeated GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) / GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) 6-4 6-3
IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) / MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (4) defeated HOWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097005) (AUS) / KOWALSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112030) (POL) 6-1 6-2
DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) / GRUSZCZYNSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026589) (POL) defeated REICHELT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103989) (GER) / VON MASSOW (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112242) (GER) Walkover
GODLEWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014214) (POL) / KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) defeated SERDAKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062263) (POL) / VASIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001970) (RUS) 6-4 6-4
KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (3) defeated DUREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022599) (AUS) / SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) 6-2 4-6 [10-6]
NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) / RUMLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124177) (CZE) defeated JASTRZEBSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023778) (POL) / MROZEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047946) (POL) 6-1 6-3
EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (2) defeated LECHOWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102039) (POL) / SZYBOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119879) (POL) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) (1) defeated KAPAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058780) (POL) / PRZYSIEZNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002284) (POL) Walkover
IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) / MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (4) defeated DOMASZEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023802) (POL) / GRUSZCZYNSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026589) (POL) 6-2 6-0
KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (3) defeated GODLEWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014214) (POL) / KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) 7-5 4-6 [10-6]
EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (2) defeated NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) / RUMLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124177) (CZE) 6-0 3-6 [10-2]

Semifinal

IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) / MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (4) defeated GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) / KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) (1) 6-2 7-5
EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (2) defeated KADIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10017620) (AUS) / NIEMINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018549) (FIN) (3) 6-1 6-3

Final

EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (2) defeated IGNATIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049376) (BLR) / MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (4) 6-4 7-6(5)

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 02:16 PM
2nd Round

Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) defeated Mateusz KOWALCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028141) (POL) 6-1 7-5
Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (5) defeated Michal PAZICKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057407) (SVK) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (4) defeated Raphael DUREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022599) (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) 6-4 3-1 Retired
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) defeated Oliver ANDRZEJCZUK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058776) (POL) 6-1 6-1
Valery RUDNEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036643) (RUS) (3) defeated Martin EMMRICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000792) (GER) 7-6(5) 0-6 6-1
Erling TVEIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000653) (NOR) defeated Rafal GOZDUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095140) (POL) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Blazej KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) defeated Michal NAVRATIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30017729) (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (5) defeated Marcin GAWRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044374) (POL) (1) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (4) defeated Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022780) (FRA) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) defeated Valery RUDNEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036643) (RUS) (3) 6-1 6-3
Blazej KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) defeated Erling TVEIT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000653) (NOR) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)

Semifinal

Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (5) defeated Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042411) (CHI) (4) 7-6(4) 6-1
Blazej KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) defeated Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062700) (GER) 6-1 6-4

Final

Denys MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027888) (UKR) (5) defeated Blazej KONIUSZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058773) (POL) 6-3 6-2

JMG
06-01-2009, 05:06 PM
Why is Przysiezny so pathetic?