Egypt F7 [May 25 - Alexandria - Clay] Winner: Jose Statham [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Egypt F7 [May 25 - Alexandria - Clay] Winner: Jose Statham

Zirconek
05-13-2009, 03:52 PM
Egypt F7
Location: Alexandria, Egypt
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.sacred-destinations.com/egypt/images/alexandria/view-across-harbor-c-torie.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020109
info: www.egypttennis.com

Entry List
1 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 349 2
2 INSAUSTI, Jean-Noel FRA 447 2
3 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 464 3
4 MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 472 1
5 $ LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 522 5
6 STATHAM, Jose NZL 558 2
7 $ VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 644 2
8 SABRY, Sherif EGY 734 1
9 LEMKE, James AUS 742 6
10 BLAKE, Myles GBR 769 1
11 MAMOUN, Mohamed EGY 796 1
12 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 817 2
13 $ TORRONI, Giulio ITA 823 6
14 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 836 1
15 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 844 1
16 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 853 2
17 CROWE, Joshua AUS 871 4
18 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 956 1
19 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 979 1
20 $ NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 987 1

Qualifying
1 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 990 5
2 $ CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1053 1
3 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 1057 1
4 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1102 1
5 $ TUPY, Mario AUT 1111 6
6 $ FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1166= 4
7 $ PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1244 4
8 $ MATSUO, Yuki JPN 1307= 2
9 $ DIERCKX, Mario BEL 1369 2
10 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1372 2
11 MANUJA, Ronak IND 1466= 2
12 HEDAYET, Omar EGY 1527= 1
13 BISHOP, Paul GBR 1549= 1
14 MOUSSA, Mohamed EGY 1768= 1
15 EL ESAWY, Tarek EGY 1866= 1
16 $ ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1878 2
17 ADEL SAYED, Yasser EGY 1893= 1
-----------------------National Ranking
18 ROOS, Taavo EST 28 1
19 WITMEUR, Alec BEL 172 2
20 $ RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 96 1
21 FUJII, Shinta JPN 75 2
22 GRIMAL-FERRER, Joan-Marc ESP 216 5
23 PALLARES-GARCIA, Edgar ESP 468 2
24 BORAI, Ahmed EGY 1
25 VIDAL, Daniel ESP 1
26 NAZIR, Ahmed EGY 1
27 $ CHAUVARD, Sebastien FRA 1
28 $ EL KHATEEB, Tarek Ahmed Abdel Wahab Enany EGY 1
29 SUKHOV, Sergey RUS 1
30 BELTAGUI, Karim EGY 1
31 ZAHER, Rafik EGY 1
32 KADRY, Karim EGY 1
33 $ SIRIN, Kirill RUS 6

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020109&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 01:30 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) (1) BYE
Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) defeated Taavo ROOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003220) (EST) 6-2 7-6(4)
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) (2) BYE
Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) defeated Karim BELTAGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133496) (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Ronak MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) (3) BYE
Magdi ELBOSATY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153069) (EGY) BYE
Paul BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) (4) BYE
Tarek Ahmed Abdel Wahab Enany EL KHATEEB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016020) (EGY) BYE
Shinta FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) (5) BYE
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) defeated Ahmed NAZIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017575) (EGY) 7-5 7-5
Alec WITMEUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081931) (BEL) BYE
Karim KADRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085180) (EGY) BYE
Kirill SIRIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113947) (RUS) BYE
Zeyad MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) defeated Ahmed BORAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119314) (EGY) 7-6(5) 6-3
Rafik ZAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134882) (EGY) BYE
Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080671) (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) (1) defeated Manolis GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) 7-6(2) 6-2
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) (2) defeated Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089362) (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Ronak MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) (3) defeated Magdi ELBOSATY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153069) (EGY) 6-0 6-0
Paul BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) (4) defeated Tarek Ahmed Abdel Wahab Enany EL KHATEEB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016020) (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) defeated Shinta FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) (5) 6-0 6-1
Alec WITMEUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081931) (BEL) defeated Karim KADRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085180) (EGY) 6-3 6-2
Zeyad MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) defeated Kirill SIRIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113947) (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Rafik ZAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134882) (EGY) defeated Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080671) (ESP) 6-3 7-5

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 01:30 PM
Doubles

1st Round

STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) (1) Vs MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY)
FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) / MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) Vs FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) / LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS)
INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) / MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) (4) Vs CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) / TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA)
CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) Vs PALLARES-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080671) (ESP) / ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP)
EL ESAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047411) (EGY) / MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) Vs BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) / KADRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085180) (EGY)
HEDAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003147) (EGY) / MOUSSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034003) (EGY) Vs FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (3)
GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) / GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) Vs VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) / WITMEUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081931) (BEL)
BELTAGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133496) (EGY) / EL KHATEEB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016020) (EGY) Vs LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) / VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (2)

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 01:33 PM
Main Draw - Singles

1st Round

Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (1) Vs Pietro FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA)
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) Vs (Q)Alec WITMEUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081931) (BEL)
Mikal STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) Vs Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA)
Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (5)

Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3) Vs (Q)Ronak MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND)
(Q)Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) Vs Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL)
(WC)Tarek EL ESAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047411) (EGY) Vs Mohamed MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY)
Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (6)

James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) (8) Vs (Q)Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN)
(WC)Yasser ADEL SAYED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012773) (EGY) Vs (WC)Omar HEDAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003147) (EGY)
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) Vs (Q)Paul BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR)
(Q)Zeyad MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (4)

Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (7) Vs Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP)
(Q)Rafik ZAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134882) (EGY) Vs Adam EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA)
Mohamed SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) Vs (WC)Mohamed MOUSSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034003) (EGY)
(Q)Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) Vs Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (2)

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 05:24 PM
1st Round

Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (1) defeated Pietro FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) defeated Alec WITMEUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081931) (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Mikal STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) Vs Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA)
Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (5)
Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3) defeated Ronak MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) 6-0 6-1
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Tarek EL ESAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047411) (EGY) Vs Mohamed MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY)
Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (6)
Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) defeated James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) (8) 7-5 4-6 6-0
Yasser ADEL SAYED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012773) (EGY) Vs Omar HEDAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003147) (EGY)
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) Vs Paul BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR)
Zeyad MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (4)
Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (7) Vs Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) defeated Rafik ZAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134882) (EGY) 6-3 7-6(8)
Mohamed SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) defeated Mohamed MOUSSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034003) (EGY) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) Vs Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (2)

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 05:24 PM
Adam :cool:

Zirconek
05-27-2009, 02:25 PM
1st Round

Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (1) defeated Pietro FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) defeated Alec WITMEUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081931) (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) defeated Mikal STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (5) defeated Sherif SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) 6-4 6-2
Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3) defeated Ronak MANUJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091927) (IND) 6-0 6-1
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Mohamed MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) defeated Tarek EL ESAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047411) (EGY) 6-4 6-2
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (6) defeated Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) defeated James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) (8) 7-5 4-6 6-0
Omar HEDAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003147) (EGY) defeated Yasser ADEL SAYED (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012773) (EGY) 6-3 6-3
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) defeated Paul BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (4) defeated Zeyad MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) 6-2 6-3
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (7) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Adam EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) defeated Rafik ZAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134882) (EGY) 6-3 7-6(8)
Mohamed SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) defeated Mohamed MOUSSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034003) (EGY) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (2) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (1) Vs Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA)
Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (5)
Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3) Vs Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL)
Mohamed MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (6)
Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) Vs Omar HEDAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003147) (EGY)
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (4)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) Vs Adam EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA)
Mohamed SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) Vs Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (2)

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 12:46 PM
Doubles

1st Round

MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) defeated STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) / STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035294) (NZL) (1) 6-4 7-5
FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) / LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) defeated FUJII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100032032) (JPN) / MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) 7-6(2) 7-6(10)
INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) / MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) (4) defeated CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) / TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
PALLARES-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080671) (ESP) / ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) defeated CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / GLEZOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092178) (GRE) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
EL ESAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047411) (EGY) / MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) defeated BISHOP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015940) (GBR) / KADRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085180) (EGY) 0-6 6-3 [10-6]
FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (3) defeated HEDAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003147) (EGY) / MOUSSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034003) (EGY) 6-3 6-4
VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) / WITMEUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081931) (BEL) defeated GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) / GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) / VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (2) defeated BELTAGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133496) (EGY) / EL KHATEEB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016020) (EGY) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) defeated FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) / LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) 6-3 6-2
INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) / MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) (4) defeated PALLARES-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080671) (ESP) / ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-3
FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (3) defeated EL ESAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047411) (EGY) / MONTASSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051045) (EGY) 6-2 6-4
VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) / WITMEUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081931) (BEL) defeated LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) / VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (2) Walkover

Semifinal

MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) defeated INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) / MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) (4) 3-6 6-4 [10-6]
VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) / WITMEUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081931) (BEL) defeated FANUCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040690) (ITA) / VOLANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001709) (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-2

Final

MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) / SABRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004248) (EGY) defeated VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) / WITMEUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081931) (BEL) 6-4 7-5

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 12:48 PM
2nd Round

Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (1) defeated Massimo CAPONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030706) (ITA) 7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(1)
Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (5) defeated Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3) defeated Yannick VANDENBULCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074827) (BEL) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Mohamed MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (6) 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
Omar HEDAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003147) (EGY) defeated Yuki MATSUO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063201) (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017932) (RUS) (4) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Adam EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057652) (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (2) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062551) (EGY) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (5) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022245) (CZE) (1) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3) defeated Mohamed MAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019088) (EGY) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) defeated Omar HEDAYET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003147) (EGY) 4-6 6-1 7-6(1)
Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (2) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076138) (USA) 6-7(3) 6-1 7-5

Semifinal

Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3) defeated Karim MAAMOUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009975) (EGY) (5) 6-4 6-3
Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (2) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031448) (IRL) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Final

Jose STATHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035293) (NZL) (3) defeated Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (2) 7-5 6-2