Slovenia F1 [May 25 - Domzale - Clay] Winner: Andrej Martin [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Slovenia F1 [May 25 - Domzale - Clay] Winner: Andrej Martin

Zirconek
05-13-2009, 04:48 PM
Slovenia F1 - DOMZALE OPEN 2009
Location: Domzale, slovenia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.csd-domzale.com/images/domzale3.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019892
website: www.tenis-domzale.si
info: www.teniska-zveza.si

Entry List
1 KLEC, Ivo SVK 323 3
2 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 356 1
3 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 378 2
4 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 405 1
5 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 483 1
6 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 539 1
7 BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 588 1
8 $ HIZAK, Mislav CRO 663 1
9 $ WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 686 3
10 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 688 2
11 LANGER, Nils GER 724 3
12 BREZAC, Charles-Antoine FRA 759 2
13 MOSER, Nikolaus AUT 775 1
14 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 780 2
15 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 784 2
16 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 799 2
17 SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 816 1
18 $ MELZER, Gerald AUT 886 1

Qualifying
1 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 572 1 :scratch:
2 TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 926 1
3 HARDY, Romain FRA 998 3
4 $ ZITKO, Radim CZE 1010 2
5 RMUS, Martin SLO 1024 2
6 $ MAHER, Jarryd AUS 1082 2
7 $ KING, Barry IRL 1116 1
8 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1139 1
9 $ STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 1166= 1
10 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1182 1
11 BEDENE, Aljaz SLO 1231 1
12 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 1251 3
13 TAVCAR, Jan SLO 1262= 1
14 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1266= 1
15 $ HORECNY, Matus SVK 1286= 1
16 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1423= 1
17 ROLA, Blaz SLO 1464= 1
18 $ LANG, Philip AUT 1710= 1
19 KAMITZ, Gerald AUT 1816= 1
20 $ RATH, Marc AUT 1866= 1
21 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1900= 2
------------------------National Ranking
22 SARGANOVIC, Aladin BIH 24 1
23 SCHMID, Michal CZE 43 1
24 TRINKER, Bastian AUT 36 1
25 $ GORITZKA, Soren GER 96 2
26 MONTVAI, Gabor HUN 99 2
27 $ MLAKAR, Miha SLO 8 1
28 $ VAN MONSJOU, Bart NED 63 5
29 $ LORENZ, Julien GER 119 1
30 DJURDJEVIC, Bogdan GER 219 (ESP) 1
31 LOVRINOVIC, Marko CRO 67 1
32 FARNLEITNER, Florian AUT 47 1
33 $ TURK, Tadej SLO 10 1
34 $ VYROSTKO, Tomas SVK 131 1
35 BOLSIUS, Matthijs NED 112 1
36 ZAJSEK, Mitja SLO 16 1
37 WEIGLHOFER, Marcus AUT 56 1
38 KOCEVAR-DESMAN, Tom SLO 19 1
39 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 177 1
40 URBANIJA, Mike SLO 23 1
41 KOVACIC, Klemen SLO 24 1
42 $ KORELC, Domen SLO 25 1
43 BEDENE, Andraz SLO 28 1
44 ZIBRAT, Janos SLO 36 1
45 LAZNIK, Gasper SLO 37 1
46 $ STOPAR, Gregor SLO 56 1
47 SARIC, Mario CRO 65 (SLO) 1
48 LAZIC, Marko SLO 72 1
49 $ ZUPANCIC, Matic SLO 77 1
50 $ KODELJA, Ambroz SLO 108 1
51 FICKO, Gregor SLO 141 1
52 HRABEC, Tomas CZE 1
53 TOTH, Attila HUN 1
54 ROSENZWEIG, Nicolas FRA 1
55 GOTTERBARM, Markus GER 2

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019892&event=&order=Position

Boreas
05-19-2009, 12:34 PM
Finally we have a tournament in Domzale again.
The last time i saw some decent tennis here was when the random German Olivier Gross defeated Juan Balcells, like 10 years ago, when this was still a 125k.

anyway, entry list looks boring, not sure if I will bother to watch some matches even though it's just 5 minutes from where I live:o

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 03:10 PM
Finally we have a tournament in Domzale again.
The last time i saw some decent tennis here was when the random German Olivier Gross defeated Juan Balcells, like 10 years ago, when this was still a 125k.

anyway, entry list looks boring, not sure if I will bother to watch some matches even though it's just 5 minutes from where I live:o


I hope if you are going it will be surprisingly nice :) The list has some young and promising players.

This tournament originally would be held in Krsko, BTW.

Boreas
05-20-2009, 07:12 AM
Yeah, Semjan and Martin would be worth watching, they were quite good juniors:shrug:

MD wild cards have been awarded to Ternar, Al. Bedene, Rola and Zitnik

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 12:58 PM
Qualifying

1st Round

Radim ZITKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015936) (CZE) (1) BYE
Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) BYE
Florian FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) defeated Markus GOTTERBARM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110992) (GER) 6-0 6-0
Matthijs BOLSIUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033529) (NED) defeated Domen KORELC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093558) (SLO) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Patrick TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) (2) BYE
Marko LOVRINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090496) (CRO) defeated Ambroz KODELJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093557) (SLO) 6-1 6-4
Julien LORENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049237) (GER) defeated Mario SARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105608) (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015462) (GER) defeated Miha MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Martin RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) (3) BYE
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100286) (SLO) BYE
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) defeated Marcus WEIGLHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022578) (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Marko MIJACEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064059) (CRO) (10) BYE
Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) (4) BYE
Janos ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048092) (SLO) BYE
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) defeated Jure LAH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127526) (SLO) 6-1 6-0
Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) (13) BYE
Jarryd MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) (5) BYE
Mitja ZAJSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034799) (SLO) BYE
Gaetano MARRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049812) (ITA) defeated Pavao DJURASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111036) (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) (9) BYE
Max KRAMMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040701) (AUT) (6) BYE
Matej ZLATKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054500) (SLO) BYE
Klemen KOVACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093559) (SLO) defeated Matic ZUPANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093577) (SLO) 6-0 6-3
Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) (11) BYE
Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (7) BYE
Bastian TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT) BYE
Tadej TURK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031696) (SLO) defeated Marko LAZIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056600) (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) (14) BYE
Jan TAVCAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058245) (SLO) (8) BYE
Gabor MONTVAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121907) (HUN) BYE
Gasper LAZNIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022173) (SLO) defeated Mike URBANIJA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061812) (SLO) 6-2 6-0
Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Radim ZITKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015936) (CZE) (1) defeated Bart VAN MONSJOU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068670) (NED) 6-2 6-4
Florian FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) defeated Matthijs BOLSIUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033529) (NED) 6-0 6-2
Patrick TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) (2) defeated Marko LOVRINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090496) (CRO) 2-6 6-0 6-0
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015462) (GER) defeated Julien LORENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049237) (GER) 6-1 6-3
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100286) (SLO) defeated Martin RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) (3) 6-2 6-3
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) defeated Marko MIJACEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064059) (CRO) (10) 6-1 6-0
Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) (4) defeated Janos ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048092) (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) (13) defeated Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-0
Jarryd MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) (5) defeated Mitja ZAJSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034799) (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) (9) defeated Gaetano MARRONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049812) (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Max KRAMMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040701) (AUT) (6) defeated Matej ZLATKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054500) (SLO) 6-1 3-6 7-6(4)
Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) (11) defeated Klemen KOVACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093559) (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (7) defeated Bastian TRINKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102009) (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-1
Tadej TURK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031696) (SLO) defeated Marc RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) (14) 2-6 7-6(0) 7-6(3)
Jan TAVCAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058245) (SLO) (8) defeated Gabor MONTVAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121907) (HUN) 6-2 6-0
Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) (12) defeated Gasper LAZNIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022173) (SLO) 6-1 7-5

Qualifying Round

Radim ZITKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015936) (CZE) (1) Vs Florian FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT)
Patrick TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) (2) Vs Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015462) (GER)
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100286) (SLO) Vs Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO)
Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) (4) Vs Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) (13)
Jarryd MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) (5) Vs Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) (9)
Max KRAMMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040701) (AUT) (6) Vs Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) (11)
Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (7) Vs Tadej TURK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031696) (SLO)
Jan TAVCAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058245) (SLO) (8) Vs Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) (12)

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 01:04 PM
MAIN DRAW

[1] KLEC, Ivo (SVK) vs Qualifier
WINTERMANTEL, Frank (GER) vs SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar (ESP)
MOSER, Nikolaus (AUT) vs Qualifier
MELZER, Gerald (AUT) vs [5] MARTIN, Andrej (SVK)

[4] VIOLA, Matteo (ITA) vs Qualifier
BREZAC, Charles-Antoine (FRA) vs Qualifier
BOSSEL, Adrien (SUI) vs [WC] ZITNIK, Tilen (SLO)
[7] CEROVIC, Ivan (CRO) vs Qualifier

[8] HIZAK, Mislav (CRO) vs Qualifier
LANGER, Nils (GER) vs [WC] BEDENE, Aljaz (SLO)
[WC] ROLA, Blaz (SLO) vs [SE] CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav (CZE)
[3] LOJDA, Dusan (CZE) vs Qualifier

[6]WALTER, Ludovic (FRA) vs DANIELL, Marcus (NZL)
BALAZS, Gyorgy (HUN) vs Qualifier
SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) vs SPINA, Juan-Francisco (ARG)
[WC] TERNAR, Tomislav (SLO) vs [2] SEMJAN, Marek (SVK)

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 01:06 PM
Doubles

1st Round

SEMJAN (SVK) / SIKORA (SVK) (1) BYE
DOMINGUEZ (ARG) / LANGER (GER) Vs FASCHING (AUT) / MOSER (AUT)
LANG (AUT) / MELZER (AUT) (4) Vs RMUS (SLO) / TURK (SLO)
MLAKAR (SLO) / ZLATKOVIC (SLO) Vs KOVACIC (SLO) / POPOVIC (SLO)
BOSSEL (SUI) / HARDY (FRA) Vs BRUNNER (AUT) / RATH (AUT)
JARC (SLO) / ZITNIK (SLO) Vs BEDENE (SLO) / MARTIN (SVK) (3)
DJURDJEVIC (GER) / ROSENZWEIG (FRA) Vs TERNAR (SLO) / ZIBRAT (SLO)
BEDENE (SLO) / MAHER (AUS) Vs BREZAC (FRA) / WALTER (FRA) (2)

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 01:04 PM
Qualifying Round

Radim ZITKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015936) (CZE) (1) d. Florian FARNLEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022653) (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Patrick TELAWETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026954) (AUT) (2) d. Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015462) (GER) 6-3 6-1
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) d. Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100286) (SLO) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) (13) d. Romain HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) (4) 6-2 6-3
Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) (9) d. Jarryd MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) (5) 6-2 6-4
Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) (11) d. Max KRAMMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040701) (AUT) (6) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Tadej TURK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031696) (SLO) d. Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (7) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Jan TAVCAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058245) (SLO) (8) d. Philip LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) (12) 6-4 7-6(5)

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 01:13 PM
MAIN DRAW

[1] KLEC, Ivo (SVK) vs [Q] TAVCAR, Jan (SLO)
WINTERMANTEL, Frank (GER) vs SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar (ESP)
MOSER, Nikolaus (AUT) vs [Q]BRUNNER, Pascal (AUT)
[5] MARTIN, Andrej (SVK) vs MELZER, Gerald (AUT)

[4] VIOLA, Matteo (ITA) vs [Q]TELAWETZ, Patrick (AUT)
BREZAC, Charles-Antoine (FRA) vs [Q]ZITKO, Radim (CZE)
BOSSEL, Adrien (SUI) d. [WC] ZITNIK, Tilen (SLO) 6-1 6-2
[7] CEROVIC, Ivan (CRO) vs [Q]TURK, Tadej (SLO)

[8] HIZAK, Mislav (CRO) vs [Q]LINZER, Michael (AUT)
LANGER, Nils (GER) vs [WC] BEDENE, Aljaz (SLO)
[WC] ROLA, Blaz (SLO) vs [SE] CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav (CZE) 4-4 to finish
[3] LOJDA, Dusan (CZE) vs [Q]BEDENE, Andraz (SLO)

[6]WALTER, Ludovic (FRA) vs DANIELL, Marcus (NZL)
BALAZS, Gyorgy (HUN) vs [Q]KAMITZ, Gerald (AUT)
SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) vs [LL]MAHER, Jarryd (AUS)* 5-7 2-1 to finish
[2] SEMJAN, Marek (SVK) vs [WC] TERNAR, Tomislav (SLO)

*MAHER replaces SPINA, Juan-Francisco (ARG)

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 07:53 PM
MAIN DRAW| FIRST ROUND

[1] KLEC, Ivo (SVK) d. [Q] TAVCAR, Jan (SLO) 6-3 6-3
WINTERMANTEL, Frank (GER) d. SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar (ESP) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-3
[Q]BRUNNER, Pascal (AUT) d. MOSER, Nikolaus (AUT) 6-2 6-3
[5] MARTIN, Andrej (SVK) d. MELZER, Gerald (AUT) 6-1 6-1

[4] VIOLA, Matteo (ITA) d. [Q]TELAWETZ, Patrick (AUT) 1-6 6-1 6-1
[Q]ZITKO, Radim (CZE) d. BREZAC, Charles-Antoine (FRA) 7-5 6-1
BOSSEL, Adrien (SUI) d. [WC] ZITNIK, Tilen (SLO) 6-1 6-2
[7] CEROVIC, Ivan (CRO) vs [Q]TURK, Tadej (SLO) 3-6 7-5 6-3

[8] HIZAK, Mislav (CRO) d. [Q]LINZER, Michael (AUT) 7-6(3) 7-5
LANGER, Nils (GER) d. [WC] BEDENE, Aljaz (SLO) 6-3 4-6 6-2
[WC] ROLA, Blaz (SLO) d. [SE] CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav (CZE) 7-5 6-3
[3] LOJDA, Dusan (CZE) d. [Q]BEDENE, Andraz (SLO) 6-3 6-2

[6]WALTER, Ludovic (FRA) d. DANIELL, Marcus (NZL) 6-4 6-4
[Q]KAMITZ, Gerald (AUT) d. BALAZS, Gyorgy (HUN) 7-6(3) 6-3
[LL]MAHER, Jarryd (AUS)* d. SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) 7-5 7-5
[2] SEMJAN, Marek (SVK) d. [WC] TERNAR, Tomislav (SLO) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1

*MAHER replaces SPINA, Juan-Francisco (ARG)

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 07:54 PM
Martin, Lojda, Semjan :yeah:
Zitko :worship:
Ladi :hug:
Sikora, Gyorgy :confused:

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 02:02 PM
2nd Round

Ivo KLEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021517) (SVK) (1) defeated Frank WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) 6-2 6-2
Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (5) defeated Pascal BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (4) defeated Radim ZITKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015936) (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) defeated Ivan CEROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023058) (CRO) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Nils LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) defeated Mislav HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (3) defeated Blaz ROLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085609) (SLO) 6-3 6-0
Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (6) defeated Gerald KAMITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040699) (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Marek SEMJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022760) (SVK) (2) defeated Jarryd MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (5) defeated Ivo KLEC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021517) (SVK) (1) 6-4 6-4
Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) defeated Matteo VIOLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100028871) (ITA) (4) 7-5 6-3
Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (3) defeated Nils LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) 6-3 6-4
Marek SEMJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022760) (SVK) (2) defeated Ludovic WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (6) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Semifinal

Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (5) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (3) defeated Marek SEMJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022760) (SVK) (2) 6-2 7-5

Final

Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (5) defeated Dusan LOJDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036096) (CZE) (3) 6-3 5-7 7-6(5)



Martin :woohoo:
Lojda :hug:

Zirconek
06-01-2009, 02:02 PM
Doubles

1st Round

SEMJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022760) (SVK) / SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) (1) BYE
DOMINGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018350) (ARG) / LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) defeated FASCHING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021025) (AUT) / MOSER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094082) (AUT) Walkover
LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) / MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (4) defeated RMUS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049811) (SLO) / TURK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031696) (SLO) 7-5 6-1
MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) / ZLATKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054500) (SLO) defeated KOVACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093559) (SLO) / POPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016394) (SLO) 6-2 7-6(4)
BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) / HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) defeated BRUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063174) (AUT) / RATH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054496) (AUT) Walkover
BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (3) defeated JARC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003199) (SLO) / ZITNIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104992) (SLO) 4-6 6-4 [10-7]
DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015462) (GER) / ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) defeated TERNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085613) (SLO) / ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048092) (SLO) 6-3 6-4
BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (2) defeated BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) / MAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090309) (AUS) 7-6(6) 4-6 [10-4]

Quarterfinal

DOMINGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018350) (ARG) / LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) defeated SEMJAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022760) (SVK) / SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) (1) 6-1 6-1
MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) / ZLATKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054500) (SLO) defeated LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072827) (AUT) / MELZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072455) (AUT) (4) 6-4 6-2
BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (3) defeated BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) / HARDY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046315) (FRA) 6-3 6-0
BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (2) defeated DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015462) (GER) / ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) 6-0 6-3

Semifinal

DOMINGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018350) (ARG) / LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) defeated MLAKAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003208) (SLO) / ZLATKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054500) (SLO) 6-1 6-4
BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (2) defeated BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) / MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (3) 6-7(1) 7-5 [10-8]

Final

DOMINGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10018350) (ARG) / LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) defeated BREZAC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022566) (FRA) / WALTER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001274) (FRA) (2) 6-1 6-1