PYW Madrid - First Qualifying Round - VOTE NOW! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Madrid - First Qualifying Round - VOTE NOW!

Caio_Brasil
05-08-2009, 11:04 PM
PYW Madrid

http://ocristo.blogs.sapo.pt/arquivo/madrid-post-office.jpg
Welcome to Madrid, Spain! Vote now as the Mutua Madrileña Madrid Open gets underway with the qualifying draw for the main competition!

Rules: You must always post the name of the player you like more. No nicknames, full names only. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561

Ranking Points
W - 1000
F - 600
SF -360
QF - 180
R16 - 90
R32 - 45 (Seeds 1-8:10)
R64 - 10 (WC:0)
Qualifier - 25
Q2 - 14
Q1 - 0
*If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

First Qualifying Round
[1] ZVEREV, Mischa GER vs CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP vs [14] CANAS, Guillermo ARG

[2] GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS vs MARRERO, David ESP
VEMIC, Dusan SRB vs [8] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

[3] SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG vs LAMMER, Michael SUI
KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail KAZ vs [10] KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

[4] GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP vs [WC] VICENTE, Fernando ESP
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG vs [12] MASSU, Nicolas CHI

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG vs CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA
OUAHAB, Lamine ALG vs [9] NAVARRO, Ivan ESP

[6] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA vs [WC] LOPEZ, Marc ESP
DLOUHY, Lukas CZE vs [13] MARTIN, Alberto ESP

[7, WC] HAAS, Tommy GER vs [WC] GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP
DI MAURO, Alessio ITA vs [11] ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP

Caio_Brasil
05-08-2009, 11:05 PM
[1] ZVEREV, Mischa GER
[14] CANAS, Guillermo ARG

MARRERO, David ESP
[8] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

[3] SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[10] KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

[WC] VICENTE, Fernando ESP
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG
[9] NAVARRO, Ivan ESP

[WC] LOPEZ, Marc ESP
[13] MARTIN, Alberto ESP

[7, WC] HAAS, Tommy GER
[11] ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP

Bashak
05-09-2009, 12:40 AM
[1] ZVEREV, Mischa GER
[14] CANAS, Guillermo ARG

[2] GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
[8] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

LAMMER, Michael SUI
[10] KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

[4] GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
[12] MASSU, Nicolas CHI

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG
OUAHAB, Lamine ALG

[WC] LOPEZ, Marc ESP
[13] MARTIN, Alberto ESP

[7, WC] HAAS, Tommy GER
[11] ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP

Boarder35m
05-09-2009, 01:26 AM
[1] ZVEREV, Mischa GER
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP

MARRERO, David ESP
VEMIC, Dusan SRB

[3] SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail KAZ

[WC] VICENTE, Fernando ESP
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG
OUAHAB, Lamine ALG

[6] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
DLOUHY, Lukas CZE

[7, WC] HAAS, Tommy GER
DI MAURO, Alessio ITA

FilipeMB
05-09-2009, 01:57 AM
[1] ZVEREV, Mischa GER
[14] CANAS, Guillermo ARG

[2] GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
VEMIC, Dusan SRB

[3] SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[10] KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

[WC] VICENTE, Fernando ESP
[12] MASSU, Nicolas CHI

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG
OUAHAB, Lamine ALG

[6] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
[13] MARTIN, Alberto ESP

[7, WC] HAAS, Tommy GER
DI MAURO, Alessio ITA

roberthenman
05-09-2009, 04:59 AM
[1] ZVEREV, Mischa GER
[14] CANAS, Guillermo ARG

[2] GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
[8] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

[3] SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[10] KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

[WC] VICENTE, Fernando ESP
[12] MASSU, Nicolas CHI

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG
OUAHAB, Lamine ALG

[6] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
[13] MARTIN, Alberto ESP

[7, WC] HAAS, Tommy GER
[11] ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP

Snoo Foo
05-09-2009, 05:01 AM
CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA
[14] CANAS, Guillermo ARG

[2] GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
VEMIC, Dusan SRB

[3] SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[10] KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

[WC] VICENTE, Fernando ESP
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG
OUAHAB, Lamine ALG

[WC] LOPEZ, Marc ESP
DLOUHY, Lukas CZE
[WC] GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP
[11] ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP

Nedved Rosicky
05-09-2009, 05:23 AM
CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA
[14] CANAS, Guillermo ARG

[2] GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
VEMIC, Dusan SRB

[3] SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail KAZ

[WC] VICENTE, Fernando ESP
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG
OUAHAB, Lamine ALG

[6] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
DLOUHY, Lukas CZE

[WC] GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP
DI MAURO, Alessio ITA

*Jean*
05-09-2009, 06:54 AM
1] ZVEREV, Mischa GER
[14] CANAS, Guillermo ARG

[2] GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
VEMIC, Dusan SRB

[3] SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[10] KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

[4] GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG
[9] NAVARRO, Ivan ESP

[6] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
[13] MARTIN, Alberto ESP

[7, WC] HAAS, Tommy GER
[11] ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP

Invisible
05-09-2009, 07:44 AM
[1] ZVEREV, Mischa GER
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP

MARRERO, David ESP
[8] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

[3] SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[10] KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

[WC] VICENTE, Fernando ESP
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG
[9] NAVARRO, Ivan ESP

[WC] LOPEZ, Marc ESP
[13] MARTIN, Alberto ESP

[7, WC] HAAS, Tommy GER
[11] ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP

chowdahead25
05-09-2009, 07:47 AM
[1] ZVEREV, Mischa GER
[14] CANAS, Guillermo ARG

[2] GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
VEMIC, Dusan SRB

[3] SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[10] KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

[4] GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG
OUAHAB, Lamine ALG

[6] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
[13] MARTIN, Alberto ESP

[7, WC] HAAS, Tommy GER
DI MAURO, Alessio ITA

d_s
05-09-2009, 07:57 AM
[1] ZVEREV, Mischa GER
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP

MARRERO, David ESP
[8] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

LAMMER, Michael SUI
[10] KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

[4] GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG

CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA
OUAHAB, Lamine ALG

[6] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
[13] MARTIN, Alberto ESP

[7, WC] HAAS, Tommy GER
[11] ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP

adingh
05-09-2009, 08:12 AM
ZVEREV, Mischa GER
[14] CANAS, Guillermo ARG

[2] GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
VEMIC, Dusan SRB

[3] SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[10] KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

[4] GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG
[9] NAVARRO, Ivan ESP

[6] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
[13] MARTIN, Alberto ESP

[WC] GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP
[11] ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP

Iris~
05-09-2009, 08:30 AM
[1] ZVEREV, Mischa GER
[14] CANAS, Guillermo ARG

MARRERO, David ESP
[8] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

[3] SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[10] KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

[4] GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG
[9] NAVARRO, Ivan ESP

[6] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
[13] MARTIN, Alberto ESP

[7, WC] HAAS, Tommy GER
[11] ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP

Caio_Brasil
05-09-2009, 02:42 PM
After tris japonica

[1] ZVEREV, Mischa GER defeated CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA 10-2
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP lost to [14] CANAS, Guillermo ARG 3-10

[2] GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS vs MARRERO, David ESP 8-5
VEMIC, Dusan SRB vs [8] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP 7-6

[3] SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG defeated LAMMER, Michael SUI 10-2
KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail KAZ lost to [10] KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS 2-10

[4] GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP vs [WC] VICENTE, Fernando ESP 6-7
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG defeated [12] MASSU, Nicolas CHI 10-3

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG vs CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA 10-0
OUAHAB, Lamine ALG vs [9] NAVARRO, Ivan ESP 8-5

[6] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA vs [WC] LOPEZ, Marc ESP 9-4 MP!
DLOUHY, Lukas CZE lost to [13] MARTIN, Alberto ESP 3-10

[7, WC] HAAS, Tommy GER defeated [WC] GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 10-3
DI MAURO, Alessio ITA vs [11] ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP 4-9 MP!

NyGeL
05-09-2009, 05:13 PM
MARRERO, David ESP
[8] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

[4] GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP

[9] NAVARRO, Ivan ESP

[6] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA

DI MAURO, Alessio ITA

rtgy
05-09-2009, 05:31 PM
First Qualifying Round
[1] ZVEREV, Mischa GER
[14] CANAS, Guillermo ARG

[2] GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
[8] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

[3] SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[10] KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

[4] GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG vs [12] MASSU, Nicolas CHI :rolleyes:

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG
[9] NAVARRO, Ivan ESP


[6] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
[13] MARTIN, Alberto ESP

[7, WC] HAAS, Tommy GER
[11] ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP

good luck to everyone :worship:

Caio_Brasil
05-09-2009, 07:00 PM
After tris rtgy

[1] ZVEREV, Mischa GER defeated CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA 10-2
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP lost to [14] CANAS, Guillermo ARG 3-10

[2] GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS vs MARRERO, David ESP 9-6 MP!
VEMIC, Dusan SRB vs [8] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP 7-8

[3] SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG defeated LAMMER, Michael SUI 10-2
KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail KAZ lost to [10] KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS 2-10

[4] GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP vs [WC] VICENTE, Fernando ESP 8-7
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG defeated [12] MASSU, Nicolas CHI 10-3

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG vs CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA 10-0
OUAHAB, Lamine ALG vs [9] NAVARRO, Ivan ESP 8-7

[6] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA defeated [WC] LOPEZ, Marc ESP 10-4
DLOUHY, Lukas CZE lost to [13] MARTIN, Alberto ESP 3-10

[7, WC] HAAS, Tommy GER defeated [WC] GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 10-3
DI MAURO, Alessio ITA lost to [11] ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP 5-10

poiree
05-09-2009, 07:21 PM
[1] ZVEREV, Mischa GER
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP

[2] GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
[8] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

LAMMER, Michael SUI
[10] KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

[4] GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
[12] MASSU, Nicolas CHI

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG
[9] NAVARRO, Ivan ESP

[WC] LOPEZ, Marc ESP
DLOUHY, Lukas CZE

[WC] GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP
[11] ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP

FilipeMB
05-10-2009, 03:22 AM
vemic
vicente
ouahab

Caio_Brasil
05-10-2009, 05:56 AM
After tris FilipeMB

[1] ZVEREV, Mischa GER defeated CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA 10-2
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP lost to [14] CANAS, Guillermo ARG 3-10

[2] GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS defeated MARRERO, David ESP 10-6
VEMIC, Dusan SRB vs [8] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP 8-9 MP!

[3] SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG defeated LAMMER, Michael SUI 10-2
KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail KAZ lost to [10] KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS 2-10

[4] GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP vs [WC] VICENTE, Fernando ESP 9-8 MP!
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG defeated [12] MASSU, Nicolas CHI 10-3

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG vs CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA 10-0
OUAHAB, Lamine ALG vs [9] NAVARRO, Ivan ESP 9-8 MP!

[6] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA defeated [WC] LOPEZ, Marc ESP 10-4
DLOUHY, Lukas CZE lost to [13] MARTIN, Alberto ESP 3-10

[7, WC] HAAS, Tommy GER defeated [WC] GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 10-3
DI MAURO, Alessio ITA lost to [11] ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP 5-10

orangehat
05-10-2009, 08:37 AM
vemic
garcia-lopez
ouahab

Alien
05-10-2009, 10:47 AM
Vemic

Filipo
05-10-2009, 10:53 AM
Vemic

Caio_Brasil
05-10-2009, 02:19 PM
[1] ZVEREV, Mischa GER defeated CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA 10-2
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP lost to [14] CANAS, Guillermo ARG 3-10

[2] GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS defeated MARRERO, David ESP 10-6
VEMIC, Dusan SRB defeated [8] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP 10-9

[3] SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG defeated LAMMER, Michael SUI 10-2
KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail KAZ lost to [10] KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS 2-10

[4] GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP defeated [WC] VICENTE, Fernando ESP 10-8
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG defeated [12] MASSU, Nicolas CHI 10-3

[5] GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG vs CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA 10-0
OUAHAB, Lamine ALG defeated [9] NAVARRO, Ivan ESP 10-8

[6] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA defeated [WC] LOPEZ, Marc ESP 10-4
DLOUHY, Lukas CZE lost to [13] MARTIN, Alberto ESP 3-10

[7, WC] HAAS, Tommy GER defeated [WC] GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 10-3
DI MAURO, Alessio ITA lost to [11] ANDUJAR, Pablo ESP 5-10