Argentina F6 [May 18 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Winner: Federico Cavallero [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Argentina F6 [May 18 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Winner: Federico Cavallero

Zirconek
05-06-2009, 02:30 PM
Argentina F6
Location: Villa del Dique, Córdoba, Argentina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.viajesdelsur.com/calamuchita/imagenes/calamuchita/local/dique/deldique_g.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100020092
info: www.aat.com.ar
www.tenisargentina.com

Entry List
1 AGUILAR, Jorge CHI 336 1
2 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 437 1
3 GALDON, Pablo ARG 451 1
4 KON, Alejandro ARG 483 1
5 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 484 1
6 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 524 1
7 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 535 1
8 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 552 1
9 $ LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 569 1
10 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 667 1
11 PICCO, Agustin ARG 668 1
12 $ SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 696 2
13 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 697 1
14 TIBERTI, Bruno ARG 747 1
15 $ PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 783 1
16 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 833 1
17 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 878 1
18 $ PASKVAN, Federico ARG 901 P 1

Qualifying
1 $ RIVERA-ARANGUIZ, Guillermo CHI 914 1
2 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 931 1
3 GAICH, German ARG 935 1
4 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 936 1
5 MARTIRE, Ignacio ARG 974 1
6 HERAS, Patricio ARG 1039 1
7 VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA, Juan ARG 1092 1
8 GOMEZ SAIGOS, Rodrigo ESP 1102 1
9 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 1166 1
10 ARGUELLO, Facundo ARG 1229= 1
11 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1236= 1
12 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1304= 1
13 DUJOVNE, Aaron CHI 1314= 2
14 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 1320= 1
15 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 1461= 1
16 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1515 1
17 MORA, Julian ARG 1545= 1
18 NAZAL, Alvaro CHI 1630= 1
19 $ REYES, Erick BOL 1708= 1
20 $ PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 1708= 1
--------------------------National ranking
21 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 100 1
22 RITTER, Hermann BOL 23 1
23 HILDEBRAND, gabriel BRA 105 1
24 CAMILLONI, Juan-Manuel URU 6 1
25 NINO, Jefferson COL 92 1
26 CUEVAS, Martin URU 7 1
27 TABOSA, Thiago BRA 151 1
28 NICOL, Guillermo CHI 24 1
29 BENITEZ, Fernando ARG 103 1
30 $ SCARZOLO, Nicolas URU 50 1
31 MOYANO, Agustin ARG 104 1
32 THEILER, Alex CHI 29 1
33 MORALES BOEMEKE, Vinicius BRA 392 1
34 CEPPO, Andres ARG 106 1
35 DE GREGORIO, Nicolas Alejandro ARG 110 1
36 $ GIDI, Francisco CHI 38 1
37 REMONDEGUI, Marcos ARG 112 1
38 LOPEZ, Oscar CHI 46 1
39 TELLO, Matias-Omar ARG 114 1
40 MORA, Pablo CHI 49 1
41 TAGLIANI, Andres ARG 116 1
42 SOBARZO-VIGNOLO, Marco CHI 55 2
43 MEZA, Roberto CHI 56 1
44 PRADO, Diego ARG 119 1
45 BIBILONI, Fernando ARG 124 1
46 ACEVEDO, Claudio CHI 66 1
47 SAGRERA, Nicolas ARG 127 1
48 $ CORDON, Sebastian CHI 80 1
49 BOSCHETTI, Armando Javier ARG 130 1
50 TOCCI, Lucas ARG 131 1
51 $ DAHER, Luciano ARG 134 1
52 ANDION, EMILIANO FRANCISCO ARG 135 1
53 ALVERO, Christian ARG 139 1
54 MOYANO, Matias ARG 142 1
55 ROMERO, Santiago ARG 144 1
56 ALBANO, Rodrigo ARG 147 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020092&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-16-2009, 01:17 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100113561&tournament=1100020092

Zirconek
05-16-2009, 01:20 PM
Entry List

OUT: Daniel Lopez (and Rivera-Aranguiz from alternates)
IN: Cristin (and Gaich?)
SE: Gomez-Saigos

HuaTuo
05-17-2009, 02:10 AM
Martin CUEVAS:baby:

roberthenman
05-17-2009, 04:27 AM
Aguilar :rocker:

Haile Selassie
05-17-2009, 11:28 PM
Julian Mora and Cristian Auroux are already in Q3rd :yeah:
Come guys one more match!

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 03:54 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) (1) defeated Santiago ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079564) (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Federico CIARROCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022708) (ARG) defeated Guillermo MODICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126017) (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Juan Ignacio TROGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105816) (ARG) defeated Fernando BENITEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112208) (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Andres CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066085) (ARG) defeated Nicolas SAGRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090119) (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Ignacio MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) (2) defeated Vinicius MORALES BOEMEKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131366) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Gonzalo ASTOBIZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115874) (ARG) defeated Federico CASABONE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099977) (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Cristian AUROUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048477) (ARG) defeated Pedro BOSIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118773) (CHI) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Luciano DI SCALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132088) (ARG) defeated Matias MOYANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078890) (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) (3) defeated Agustin MOYANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092913) (ARG) 7-5 7-6(3)
Marcos REMONDEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092945) (ARG) defeated Armando Javier BOSCHETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101708) (ARG) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Maximiliano GURMANDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062686) (ARG) defeated Nicolas SCARZOLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115654) (URU) 6-0 6-0
Gustavo STERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047605) (ARG) (9) defeated Federico Samir MIGNANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138838) (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) (4) defeated Facundo MENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119699) (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Matias-Omar TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066252) (ARG) defeated Luciano DAHER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092925) (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Martin RONDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130116) (ARG) defeated Cristian GENESIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135286) (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Nicolas PIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099512) (ARG) (13) defeated Oscar LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075666) (CHI) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) (5) defeated Bruno FORNARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133905) (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068692) (URU) defeated Franco PERTUSATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093042) (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Eduardo PIRAGINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057525) (ARG) defeated Fabricio VARAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125915) (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Julian MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087114) (ARG) (11) defeated Thiago TABOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122480) (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Aaron DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) (6) defeated Tomas BUCHHASS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112315) (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Alex THEILER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107161) (CHI) defeated Pablo MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126698) (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Daniel ENCINAS-YANEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042421) (CHI) defeated Andres TAGLIANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093011) (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) (14) defeated gabriel HILDEBRAND (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122479) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Angel TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) (7) defeated JORGE ELLENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111406) (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Francisco GIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108668) (CHI) defeated EMILIANO FRANCISCO ANDION (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133857) (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Fernando BIBILONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099515) (ARG) defeated Roberto MEZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118793) (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Alvaro NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) (12) defeated Patricio ALTAMIRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079556) (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) (8) defeated Lucas CUERVO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143946) (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) defeated Lucas TOCCI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117975) (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) defeated Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118828) (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) (10) defeated Maximiliano MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130114) (ARG) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) (1) defeated Federico CIARROCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022708) (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Andres CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066085) (ARG) defeated Juan Ignacio TROGLIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105816) (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Ignacio MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) (2) defeated Gonzalo ASTOBIZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115874) (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Cristian AUROUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048477) (ARG) defeated Luciano DI SCALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132088) (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) (3) defeated Marcos REMONDEGUI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092945) (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Gustavo STERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047605) (ARG) (9) defeated Maximiliano GURMANDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062686) (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) (4) defeated Matias-Omar TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066252) (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas PIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099512) (ARG) (13) defeated Martin RONDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130116) (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) (5) defeated Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068692) (URU) 6-1 6-2
Julian MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087114) (ARG) (11) defeated Eduardo PIRAGINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057525) (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Aaron DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) (6) defeated Alex THEILER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107161) (CHI) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) (14) defeated Daniel ENCINAS-YANEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042421) (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Angel TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) (7) defeated Francisco GIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108668) (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Alvaro NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) (12) defeated Fernando BIBILONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099515) (ARG) 6-0 7-5
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) (8) defeated Rodrigo ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) (10) defeated Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round

Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) (1) Vs Andres CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066085) (ARG)
Ignacio MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) (2) Vs Cristian AUROUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048477) (ARG)
Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) (3) Vs Gustavo STERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047605) (ARG) (9)
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) (4) Vs Nicolas PIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099512) (ARG) (13)
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) (5) Vs Julian MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087114) (ARG) (11)
Aaron DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) (6) Vs Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) (14)
Angel TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) (7) Vs Alvaro NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) (12)
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) (8) Vs Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) (10)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 03:54 AM
Doubles

1st Round

BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) (1) Vs KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) / VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG)
GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP) / GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) Vs MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG)
CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (3) Vs DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) / TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG)
AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) / PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) Vs AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) / CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG)
DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) / NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) Vs GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) / GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041347) (ARG)
HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135076) (ARG) / STERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047605) (ARG) Vs SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) / TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (4)
ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) / CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) Vs BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) / MENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119699) (ARG)
HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) / TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) Vs CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) / MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 03:55 AM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100020092&event=1100113562

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 03:26 PM
Qualifying Round

Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) (1) defeated Andres CEPPO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066085) (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Ignacio MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) (2) defeated Cristian AUROUX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048477) (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) (3) defeated Gustavo STERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047605) (ARG) (9) 6-3 6-2
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) (4) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099512) (ARG) (13) 6-4 6-1
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) (5) defeated Julian MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087114) (ARG) (11) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) (14) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) (6) 6-0 6-2
Alvaro NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) (12) defeated Angel TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) (7) 6-4 6-0
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) (10) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) (8) 6-4 1-6 7-5

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 03:28 PM
1st Round

Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (1) Vs German GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG)
Marcos CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) Vs (SE)Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP)
(Q)Ignacio MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) Vs Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI)
Facundo BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) (8) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (4) defeated (WC)Diego PRADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111390) (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) Vs (Q)Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG)
(Q)Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) Vs (Q)Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL)
Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) Vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) (6)

Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (7) Vs Gaston GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG)
Damian GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) Vs (Q)Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG)
(PR)Federico PASKVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055530) (ARG) defeated (WC)Guido ANDREOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086416) (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Pablo GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041347) (ARG) (3) defeated (WC)Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135076) (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (5) Vs (WC)Federico DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG)
(Q)Alvaro NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) Vs Diego CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG)
Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) Vs (Q)Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL)
(Q)Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) Vs Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 03:28 PM
Colorado versus his partner in first round :(

BTW, they lost in doubles :(

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 03:28 PM
Doubles

1st Round

KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) / VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) defeated BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) (1) 6-4 6-2
GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP) / GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) defeated MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) 6-2 2-6 [16-14]
CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (3) defeated DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) / TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) 6-2 6-4
AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) / PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) defeated AGASARKISSIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055525) (ARG) / CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-3
GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) / GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041347) (ARG) defeated DUJOVNE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075604) (CHI) / NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) 6-2 7-6(2)
HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135076) (ARG) / STERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047605) (ARG) defeated SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) / TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (4) 4-6 6-4 [12-10]
BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) / MENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119699) (ARG) defeated ALBANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108613) (ARG) / CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) 6-4 7-6(3)
CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) / MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (2) defeated HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) / TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066364) (CHI) 6-7(5) 7-5 [10-3]

Quarterfinal

KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) / VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) Vs GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP) / GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG)
CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (3) Vs AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) / PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI)
GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) / GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041347) (ARG) Vs HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135076) (ARG) / STERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047605) (ARG)
BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) / MENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119699) (ARG) Vs CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) / MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
05-22-2009, 03:26 AM
1st Round

German GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) defeated Jorge AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) (1) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Marcos CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) defeated Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) defeated Ignacio MARTIRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087116) (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Facundo BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) (8) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085823) (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (4) defeated Diego PRADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111390) (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) defeated Guillermo DURAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052677) (ARG) 1-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) (6) 6-3 6-4
Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (7) defeated Gaston GIUSSANI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042555) (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Damian GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) defeated Patricio HERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108367) (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Federico PASKVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055530) (ARG) defeated Guido ANDREOZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086416) (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Pablo GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041347) (ARG) (3) defeated Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100135076) (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Federico DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) defeated Gonzalo TUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043014) (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-1
Diego CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) defeated Alvaro NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-3
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) defeated Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022740) (ARG) (2) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Marcos CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) defeated German GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Facundo BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) (8) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100037855) (CHI) 7-5 7-6(3)
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) defeated Alejandro KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) (4) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) defeated Erick REYES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089382) (BOL) 6-2 6-4
Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (7) defeated Damian GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Pablo GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041347) (ARG) (3) defeated Federico PASKVAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055530) (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Federico DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) defeated Diego CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) defeated Agustin PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) 7-5 7-6(6)

Quarterfinal

Marcos CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) Vs Facundo BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) (8)
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) Vs Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG)
Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (7) Vs Pablo GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041347) (ARG) (3)
Federico DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) Vs Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG)

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 02:18 AM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) / VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) defeated GOMEZ SAIGOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102750) (ESP) / GUICHONET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066140) (ARG) 7-5 6-4
CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (3) defeated AGUILAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012800) (CHI) / PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056314) (CHI) 6-2 6-2
HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135076) (ARG) / STERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047605) (ARG) defeated GAICH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055988) (ARG) / GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041347) (ARG) 6-3 6-2
CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) / MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (2) defeated BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) / MENA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119699) (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (3) defeated KON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043017) (ARG) / VALVERDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012241) (ARG) 6-0 6-2
CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) / MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (2) defeated HIDALGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135076) (ARG) / STERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047605) (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Final

CRISTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020810) (ARG) / MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (2) defeated CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) / PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066224) (ARG) (3) 2-6 7-6(7) [10-5]

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 02:19 AM
Quarterfinal

Marcos CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087110) (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-2
Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) defeated Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093022) (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (7) defeated Pablo GALDON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041347) (ARG) (3) 4-6 6-3 4-1 Retired
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) defeated Federico DEL BONIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087798) (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066092) (ARG) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) defeated Andres MOLTENI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052433) (ARG) (7) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3

Final

Federico CAVALLERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079579) (ARG) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040882) (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-3


Guille :hug:
congrats Cavallero :yeah;