Italy F11 [May 18 - Parma - Clay] Winner: Andrea Arnaboldi [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F11 [May 18 - Parma - Clay] Winner: Andrea Arnaboldi

Zirconek
05-06-2009, 02:25 PM
Italy F11
Location: Parma, Parma, Italy
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/6/61/Piazza_Garibaldi_a_Parma.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019783
website: www.tennisclubparma.it
info: www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 296 1
2 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 305 1
3 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 367 1
4 ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 369 1
5 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 381 1
6 CIRIC, Nikola SRB 388 1
7 VILLAGRAN, Cristian ARG 399 1
8 JONES, Greg AUS 407 1
9 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 436 P 1
10 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 450 1
11 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 499 1
12 JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA 513 1
13 AZZARO, Leonardo ITA 568 1
14 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 570 2
15 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 595 P 1
16 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 636 1
17 STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel GER 679 1
18 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 680 1

Qualifying
1 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 786 1
2 $ SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 851= 1
3 SIMONI, Marco ITA 859 1
4 EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 894 1
5 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 993 1
6 THOMAS, Andrew AUS 1153 1
7 PTUKHIN, Mikhail RUS 1172 1
8 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 1241 1
9 FIORAVANTE, Enrico ITA 1258 1
10 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 1265 1
11 FERET, Antoine FRA 1311= 1
12 $ DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1352 1
13 ZIETSMAN, Jean GER 1416= 1
14 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 1438 1
15 $ RODRIGUEZ, Cristian COL 1444= 1
16 $ RODIGHIERO, Stefano ITA 1444= 1
17 GIANNESSI, Alessandro ITA 1458= 1
18 $ PILUDU, Daniele ITA 1487= 1
19 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1813= 2
20 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1813= 1
21 STUCCHI, Andrea ITA 1902= 1
-------------------National Ranking
22 $ MARGAROLI, Luca SUI 123 1
23 PALHAVAN, Vinicius BRA 195 1
24 CAMPI, Pietro ITA 95 (BUL) 2
25 $ BENAIGES BLASCO, Joan ESP 298 1
26 $ PAPASIDERO, Lorenzo ITA 159 1


full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019783&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-15-2009, 07:16 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100111933&tournament=1100019783

featuring Thomas Fabbiano

Zirconek
05-15-2009, 07:18 PM
Entry List

OUT: Stebe
IN: Iannuzzi (?)

rjd
05-17-2009, 09:20 PM
Aguante Rodrigo Grilli !!!!!!!!!!!!!
Buena onda desde Buenos Aires te mandan tus "torcedores" Marcela y Rodolfo.

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 03:44 AM
Doubles

1st Round

ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) Vs CONTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134023) (ITA) / OTTOLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080764) (ITA)
DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) Vs LORENZON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119324) (ITA) / MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA)
FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) / VILLAGRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025792) (ARG) (3) Vs PAPASIDERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057595) (ITA) / TREVISAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030773) (ITA)
BIANCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119053) (ITA) / SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) Vs MONTENET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007802) (ITA) / TOMBOLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007816) (ITA)
COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) / FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) Vs FUZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076707) (ITA) / IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA)
PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) / THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) Vs CRUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019653) (BRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (4)
JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) / VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) Vs COLLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009997) (ITA) / VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA)
LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) / RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) Vs AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) / GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 03:44 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) (1) BYE
Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057595) (ITA) defeated Andrea ONGARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148910) (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) (2) defeated Pietro CAMPI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012647) (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Federico OTTOLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080764) (ITA) defeated Alessandro LORENZON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119324) (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-0
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) (3) defeated Robin KERN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129820) (GER) 6-4 6-4
Andrea STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) (14) defeated Andrea CAMURRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139415) (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Andrew THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) (4) defeated Enrico BECUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015212) (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Francesco BORGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042916) (ITA) defeated Matteo MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) (13) 7-5 6-3
Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090079) (ITA) (5) 3-6 7-5 7-6(1)
Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) (9) defeated Guido CALCIOLARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125985) (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) (6) defeated Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114352) (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (10) defeated Massimiliano COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056316) (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Alessandro FUZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076707) (ITA) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) (7) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) (11) defeated Leonardo BIANCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119053) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Jean ZIETSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041471) (GER) (8) defeated Amerigo CONTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134023) (ITA) 6-3 7-6(8)
Paolo BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) (12) defeated Stefan Nicolò STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133788) (ITA) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) (1) defeated Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057595) (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) (2) defeated Federico OTTOLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080764) (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) (3) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112028) (ITA) (14) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Andrew THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) (4) defeated Francesco BORGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042916) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) (9) 6-3 6-3
Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) (6) defeated Cristian RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100065984) (COL) (10) 6-4 6-2
Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) (11) defeated Alessandro FUZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076707) (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Jean ZIETSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041471) (GER) (8) defeated Paolo BENINCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012948) (ITA) (12) 6-1 6-4

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 03:45 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Matteo MARRAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014293) (ITA) (1) Vs Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL)
Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) Vs Andrew THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS)
Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) Vs Nikola CIRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024068) (SRB)
Julien JEANPIERRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014478) (FRA) Vs Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) (6)
Andrea ARNABOLDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021266) (ITA) (4) Vs Leonardo AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA)
Ivan CEROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023058) (CRO) Vs Matteo TREVISAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030773) (ITA)
Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) Vs Dylan SESSAGESIMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054704) (SUI)
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) Vs Alejandro FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) (7)
Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (5) Vs Enrico FIORAVANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097774) (ITA)
Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) Vs Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA)
Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) Vs Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER)
Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) Vs Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (3)
Cristian VILLAGRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025792) (ARG) (8) Vs Matteo COLLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009997) (ITA)
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) Vs Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR)
Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) Vs Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED)
Jean ZIETSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041471) (GER) Vs Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) (2)

MOhero
05-18-2009, 04:49 PM
:cool:Ismar GORČIĆ (BiH) WIN! :worship:

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 03:46 PM
1st Round

(LL)Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) Vs (Q)Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL)
(Q)Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) Vs (Q)Andrew THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS)
Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) Vs Nikola CIRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024068) (SRB)
Julien JEANPIERRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014478) (FRA) Vs Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) (6)

Andrea ARNABOLDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021266) (ITA) (4) Vs Leonardo AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA)
(WC)Matteo TREVISAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030773) (ITA) Vs Ivan CEROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023058) (CRO) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) Vs Dylan SESSAGESIMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054704) (SUI)
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) d. Alejandro FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) (7) 7-6(3) 6-3

Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (5) d. (WC)Enrico FIORAVANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097774) (ITA) 2-0 ret.
(PR)Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) Vs (Q)Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA)
Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) d. (Q)Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(Q)Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) Vs Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (3)(WC)

Cristian VILLAGRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025792) (ARG) (8) Vs (WC)Matteo COLLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009997) (ITA)
(Q)Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) d. Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) 6-4 ret.
(PR)Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) d. Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(Q)Jean ZIETSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041471) (GER) Vs Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) (2)


Rodighiero replaces Matteo Marrai

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 03:47 PM
Doubles

1st Round

ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) Vs CONTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134023) (ITA) / OTTOLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080764) (ITA)
DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated LORENZON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119324) (ITA) / MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) 6-3 6-2
FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) / VILLAGRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025792) (ARG) (3) Vs PAPASIDERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057595) (ITA) / TREVISAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030773) (ITA)
MONTENET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007802) (ITA) / TOMBOLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007816) (ITA) defeated BIANCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119053) (ITA) / SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) 6-4 6-2
COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) / FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) Vs FUZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076707) (ITA) / IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA)
PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) / THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) Vs CRUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019653) (BRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (4)
JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) / VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) defeated COLLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009997) (ITA) / VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) / GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (2) defeated LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) / RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 03:47 PM
Grilli :sad:
Gorcic, Antal, Trevisan :yeah:

Zirconek
05-22-2009, 03:28 AM
1st Round

Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) 6-1 2-6 7-6(6)
Andrew THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Nikola CIRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024068) (SRB) defeated Marco SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Julien JEANPIERRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30014478) (FRA) defeated Greg JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Andrea ARNABOLDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100021266) (ITA) (4) defeated Leonardo AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Matteo TREVISAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100030773) (ITA) defeated Ivan CEROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10023058) (CRO) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) defeated Dylan SESSAGESIMI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100054704) (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) (7) 7-6(3) 6-3
Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (5) defeated Enrico FIORAVANTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097774) (ITA) 2-0 Retired
Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001521) (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (3) defeated Thomas FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Cristian VILLAGRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10025792) (ARG) (8) defeated Matteo COLLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10009997) (ITA) 6-4 3-2 Default
Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) defeated Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) 6-4 Retired
Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) (2) defeated Jean ZIETSMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041471) (GER) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Andrew THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) defeated Oscar RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100008118) (COL) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Julien JEANPIERRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30014478) (FRA) defeated Nikola CIRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024068) (SRB) 7-6(2) 1-6 6-3
Andrea ARNABOLDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100021266) (ITA) (4) defeated Matteo TREVISAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100030773) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) defeated Antonio COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (5) defeated Daniele GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (3) defeated Bastian KNITTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001852) (GER) 6-4 6-4
Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) defeated Cristian VILLAGRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10025792) (ARG) (8) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) (2) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Julien JEANPIERRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30014478) (FRA) defeated Andrew THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
Andrea ARNABOLDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100021266) (ITA) (4) defeated Ismar GORCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003033) (BIH) 6-2 6-2
Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (5) defeated Luca VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) (3) 6-0 6-2
Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) defeated Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) (2) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Julien JEANPIERRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30014478) (FRA) Vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100021266) (ITA) (4)
Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (5) Vs Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR)

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 02:16 AM
Doubles

1st Round

ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) defeated CONTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134023) (ITA) / OTTOLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080764) (ITA) 6-0 6-3
DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) defeated LORENZON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119324) (ITA) / MARFIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022645) (ITA) 6-3 6-2
FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) / VILLAGRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025792) (ARG) (3) defeated PAPASIDERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057595) (ITA) / TREVISAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030773) (ITA) 6-1 4-6 [10-4]
MONTENET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007802) (ITA) / TOMBOLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007816) (ITA) defeated BIANCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119053) (ITA) / SIMONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008352) (ITA) 6-4 6-2
COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) / FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) defeated FUZIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076707) (ITA) / IANNUZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012100) (ITA) 6-2 6-4
CRUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019653) (BRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (4) defeated PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) / THOMAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053702) (AUS) 4-6 6-3 [10-8]
JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) / VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) defeated COLLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10009997) (ITA) / VANNI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033340) (ITA) 6-1 6-3
AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) / GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (2) defeated LEONARDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030698) (ITA) / RODIGHIERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022654) (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) defeated DELLA TOMMASINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057730) (ITA) / GIANNESSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080769) (ITA) 6-4 6-7(6) [12-10]
MONTENET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007802) (ITA) / TOMBOLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007816) (ITA) defeated FABBRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031831) (ARG) / VILLAGRAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025792) (ARG) (3) 6-2 4-6 [10-5]
CRUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019653) (BRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (4) defeated COMPORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064936) (ITA) / FABBIANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049010) (ITA) 2-6 6-3 [10-6]
JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) / VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) defeated AZZARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10012428) (ITA) / GIORGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022297) (ITA) (2) 6-2 2-6 [10-6]

Semifinal

ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) defeated MONTENET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007802) (ITA) / TOMBOLINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007816) (ITA) 6-2 6-4
JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) / VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) defeated CRUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019653) (BRA) / GRILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30013335) (BRA) (4) 7-5 7-5

Final

ARANGUREN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001416) (ARG) / TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (1) defeated JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059448) (AUS) / VAN DER DUIM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017877) (NED) 6-2 6-3

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 02:17 AM
Semifinal

Andrea ARNABOLDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021266) (ITA) (4) defeated Julien JEANPIERRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014478) (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) defeated Walter TRUSENDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001846) (ITA) (5) 7-6(3) 6-4

Final

Andrea ARNABOLDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021266) (ITA) (4) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100007822) (GBR) 7-6(7) 6-3


Arnaboldi :yeah:

great week by phillips :yeah: