Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 [May 18 - Brčko - Clay] Winner: Nikola Mektic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 [May 18 - Brčko - Clay] Winner: Nikola Mektic

Zirconek
05-06-2009, 01:21 PM
Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 - BRCKO OPEN 2009
Location: Brčko, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.radioglasdrine.com/images/brcko.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019794
website: www.prohema.ba
info: www.tsbih.ba

Entry List
1 ARSENOV, Danila RUS 431 1
2 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 438 1
3 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 481 1
4 SLOVIC, Aleksander SRB 527 1
5 MEKTIC, Nikola CRO 550 1
6 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 560 1
7 $ BELIC, Luka CRO 625 1
8 TOSIC, Goran MNE 635 1
9 $ NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 644 1
10 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 648 1
11 MADJAROVSKI, Darko SRB 649 1
12 $ HIZAK, Mislav CRO 659 1
13 MARKOVIC, Sinisa BIH 674 1
14 LEMKE, James AUS 744 1
15 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 754 1
16 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 778 1
17 BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 811 1
18 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 838 1

Qualifying
1 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 854 1
2 $ GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 929 1
3 $ LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 989 1
4 $ MICHON, Axel FRA 995 1
5 DJURDJEVIC, Ivan SRB 1013 1
6 RMUS, Martin SLO 1023 1
7 $ WAITE, Richard GER 1024 1
8 $ KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1083 1
9 ZOVKO, Ivan CRO 1107 1
10 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1121= 1
11 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1136 1
12 STARKOV, Ilia RUS 1141 2
13 VUCIC, Ilija SRB 1157 1
14 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 1163= 1
15 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1176 1
16 $ KATIC, Dejan SRB 1203= 1
17 BEDENE, Aljaz SLO 1227 1
18 $ PAVIC, Ante CRO 1228 1
19 $ PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1242 1
20 TAVCAR, Jan SLO 1260 1
21 CACIC, Nikola SRB 1314= 1
22 SALOPEK, Dino CRO 1320= 1
23 PROPST, Bjorn AUT 1325= 1
24 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1418= 1
25 $ POLJANCIC, Boran CRO 1444= 1
26 RAGUZ, Robert CRO 1495= 1
27 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1495= 1
28 BASIC, Mirza BIH 1529= 1
29 WILTSCHNIG, Herbert AUT 1543 1
30 $ BARALIC, Marko SRB 1545= 2
31 BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1630= 1
32 $ GALIC, Ivan AUT 1708= 1
33 DMITROVIC, Stefan CAN 1765= 1
34 BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 1813= 1
35 KAMITZ, Gerald AUT 1813= 1
36 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1841= 1
37 RITZ, Kresimir CRO 1841= 1
38 $ SILJEGOVIC, Vedran CRO 1864= 1
------------------National ranking
39 DAJIC, Armin BIH 2 1
40 DJUKIC, Petar SRB 34 1
41 MLAKAR, Miha SLO 8 1
42 CELEBIC, Ljubomir MNE 4 1
43 FRANJICEVIC, Marin CRO 25 1
44 $ TURK, Tadej SLO 10 1
45 ADEMOVIC, Jasmin BIH 3 1
46 MADEN, Yannick GER 170 1
47 LUMPERT, Janko CRO 28 1
48 LAZIC, Nemanja SRB 36 1
49 ZELJKOVIC, Jovan BIH 4 1
50 $ KORELC, Domen SLO 25 1
51 $ ILIC, Aleksa SRB 37 1
52 BEN ABDERRAHMAN, Younes BEL 295 1
53 $ BILIC, Ante CRO 41 1
54 BEDENE, Andraz SLO 28 1
55 LALIC, Sven BIH 9 1
56 $ DZALETA, Nikola SRB 50 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019794&event=&order=Position

MOhero
05-06-2009, 05:36 PM
13 MARKOVIC, Sinisa BIH 674 1 :worship:

Zirconek
05-15-2009, 06:13 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100111966&tournament=1100019794

Zirconek
05-15-2009, 06:14 PM
Entry List

OUT: Madjarovski
IN: Bjelica (and Golubovic maybe?)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 10:59 AM
1st Round

Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) (1) BYE
Ivan GALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055260) (AUT) defeated Andrej BOZOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153774) (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) defeated Vedran SILJEGOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056599) (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Bjorn PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) (13) defeated Alexander BOKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063772) (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) (2) BYE
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) defeated Jovan KRAJINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119910) (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Jasmin ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) defeated Matthias NEUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057962) (GER) 6-0 6-1
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (15) defeated Aleksandar VLAOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098546) (SRB) 6-2 7-6(6)
Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) (3) BYE
Stefan DMITROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057290) (CAN) defeated Boris MOCEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081597) (BIH) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) defeated Kresimir RITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10005158) (CRO) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Dino SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) (12) defeated Faruk HASANHODZIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135027) (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Ivan ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) (4) BYE
Perica JOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112218) (SRB) defeated Sanjin GOLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005985) (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-3
Armin DAJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116256) (BIH) defeated Orhan SPAHIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097206) (BIH) 6-2 6-3
Marko BARALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048146) (SRB) (16) defeated Dragomir CULJAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131237) (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (5) BYE
Ljubomir CELEBIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057987) (MNE) defeated Sven LALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102160) (BIH) 6-3 7-6(6)
Petar DJUKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013963) (SRB) defeated Nikola PETRONIJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134457) (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) (11) BYE
Tibor SIMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042601) (CRO) (6) BYE
Marko LOVRINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090496) (CRO) defeated Jovan ZELJKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102005) (BIH) 6-4 6-4
Nebojsa PERIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106850) (SRB) defeated Stefan MERUNKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100151603) (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (9) BYE
Ilia STARKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077110) (RUS) (7) BYE
Janos ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048092) (SLO) defeated Miran PASIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147628) (BIH) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Vedran BEGOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082035) (BIH) defeated Milos KOPRIVICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10016261) (SRB) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Tomislav TERNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085613) (SLO) (10) BYE
Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) (8) BYE
Aleksandar MARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023342) (BIH) defeated David PANTOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014010) (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Yannick MADEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083910) (GER) defeated Adi KULJUH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145084) (BIH) 6-0 6-2
Boran POLJANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051898) (CRO) (14) defeated Marko STANIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097207) (BIH) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) (1) defeated Ivan GALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055260) (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Bjorn PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) (13) defeated Andraz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062083) (SLO) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) defeated Ivan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) (2) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (15) defeated Jasmin ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) 6-2 6-1
Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) (3) defeated Stefan DMITROVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057290) (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) defeated Dino SALOPEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048090) (CRO) (12) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Perica JOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112218) (SRB) defeated Ivan ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) (4) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Marko BARALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048146) (SRB) (16) defeated Armin DAJIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116256) (BIH) 6-3 6-3
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (5) defeated Ljubomir CELEBIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057987) (MNE) 7-5 7-6(2)
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) (11) defeated Petar DJUKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013963) (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Tibor SIMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042601) (CRO) (6) defeated Marko LOVRINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090496) (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (9) defeated Nebojsa PERIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106850) (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Ilia STARKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077110) (RUS) (7) defeated Janos ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048092) (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Tomislav TERNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085613) (SLO) (10) defeated Vedran BEGOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082035) (BIH) 6-2 6-4
Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) (8) defeated Aleksandar MARIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023342) (BIH) 6-2 6-2
Yannick MADEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083910) (GER) defeated Boran POLJANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100051898) (CRO) (14) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round

Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) (1) Vs Bjorn PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) (13)
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) Vs Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (15)
Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) (3) Vs Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO)
Perica JOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112218) (SRB) Vs Marko BARALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048146) (SRB) (16)
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (5) Vs Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) (11)
Tibor SIMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042601) (CRO) (6) Vs Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (9)
Ilia STARKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077110) (RUS) (7) Vs Tomislav TERNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085613) (SLO) (10)
Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) (8) Vs Yannick MADEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083910) (GER)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 04:07 PM
Qualifying Round

Bjorn PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) (13) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) defeated Herbert WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) (15) 6-0 6-7(7) 6-1
Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063177) (RUS) (3) 6-3 6-2
Marko BARALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048146) (SRB) (16) defeated Perica JOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112218) (SRB) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) (11) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-2
Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) (9) defeated Tibor SIMIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042601) (CRO) (6) Walkover
Tomislav TERNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085613) (SLO) (10) defeated Ilia STARKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077110) (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-0
Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) (8) defeated Yannick MADEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100083910) (GER) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 04:11 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

(1)Danila ARSENOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058666) (RUS) Vs (Q)Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB)
Dennis BLOEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063175) (GER) Vs (WC)Nikola CACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064854) (SRB)
(Q)Bjorn PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) Vs (SE)Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO)
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) Vs (8)Luka BELIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042593) (CRO)

(3)Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) Vs Zoran GOLUBOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042598) (SLO)
(Q)Marko BARALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048146) (SRB) Vs Mislav HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO)
(WC)Ante BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) Vs (WC)Robert RAGUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098863) (CRO)
Sinisa MARKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050074) (BIH) Vs (5)Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO)

(6)Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) Vs Ivan BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) Vs (Q)Tomislav TERNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085613) (SLO)
Andrei LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) Vs James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS)
(Q)Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) Vs (4)Aleksander SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB)

(7)Goran TOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022419) (MNE) Vs Aleksandar CVETKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003991) (SRB)
(Q)Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) Vs (Q)Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) Vs (Q)Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO)
(WC)Mirza BASIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097179) (BIH) Vs (2)Antonio SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 04:12 PM
Doubles

1st Round

MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) / ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) (1) Vs FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS)
GALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055260) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) Vs BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) / CVETKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003991) (SRB)
BASIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097179) (BIH) / TOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022419) (MNE) (4) Vs TERNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085613) (SLO) / ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048092) (SLO)
ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) / LALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102160) (BIH) Vs PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) / WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT)
MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) Vs BLOEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063175) (GER) / CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA)
DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) / VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) Vs SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) / SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (3)
HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) / SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) defeated CACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064854) (SRB) / LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) Walkover
BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) / FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) Vs ARSENOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058666) (RUS) / LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) (2)

MOhero
05-18-2009, 05:21 PM
Disgraceful Main Drew!?!

(6) Aldin Šetkić (BiH) - Ivan Bjelica (SRB) :confused:
(Portugal, FU 17 Mar 2009 to 22 Mar
32 W Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-3
16 L Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 4-6 2-6)
Siniša Marković (BiH) - (5) Nikola Mektić (CRO) :mad:
(1st match in 2009)
(WC) Mirza Bašić (BiH) - (2) Antonio Šančić (CRO) :devil:
(no comment!)

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 07:36 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

(Q)Ilija VUCIC (SRB) d. (1)Danila ARSENOV (RUS) 4-6 7-5 3-0 Retired
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) d. (WC)Nikola CACIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(SE)Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) d. (Q)Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 6-2 0-6 6-1
(8)Luka BELIC (CRO) d. Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2

(3)Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) d. Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) 6-4 6-2
(Q)Marko BARALIC (SRB) Vs Mislav HIZAK (CRO)
(WC)Ante BILIC (CRO) Vs (WC)Robert RAGUZ (CRO)
Sinisa MARKOVIC (BIH) Vs (5)Nikola MEKTIC (CRO)

(6)Aldin SETKIC (BIH) Vs Ivan BJELICA (SRB)
(Q)Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) d. Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) Vs James LEMKE (AUS)
(Q)Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) Vs (4)Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB)

(7)Goran TOSIC (MNE) Vs Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB)
(Q)Deni ZMAK (CRO) d. (Q)Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 4-6 7-6(10) 6-2
(Q)Ante PAVIC (CRO) d. Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Mirza BASIC (BIH) Vs (2)Antonio SANCIC (CRO)

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 07:38 PM
Aljaz :yeah:
Ternar :yeah:
wowe, Zmak might have saved some match points agaisnt Steinberger

Zirconek
05-22-2009, 02:32 AM
1st Round

Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) defeated Danila ARSENOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058666) (RUS) (1) 4-6 7-5 3-0 Retired
Dennis BLOEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063175) (GER) defeated Nikola CACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064854) (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) defeated Bjorn PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) 6-2 0-6 6-1
Luka BELIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042593) (CRO) (8) defeated Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (3) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042598) (SLO) 6-4 6-2
Mislav HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) defeated Marko BARALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100048146) (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Ante BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) defeated Robert RAGUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098863) (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) defeated Sinisa MARKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100050074) (BIH) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (6) defeated Ivan BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Tomislav TERNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085613) (SLO) defeated Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Andrei LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) defeated James LEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055267) (AUS) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Aleksander SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (4) defeated Marin FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Goran TOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022419) (MNE) (7) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003991) (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) 4-6 7-6(10) 6-2
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
Mirza BASIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097179) (BIH) defeated Antonio SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) (2) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) defeated Dennis BLOEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063175) (GER) 7-5 6-2
Luka BELIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042593) (CRO) (8) defeated Aljaz BEDENE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062100) (SLO) 7-5 2-0 Retired
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (3) defeated Mislav HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) defeated Ante BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (6) defeated Tomislav TERNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085613) (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Aleksander SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (4) defeated Andrei LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Goran TOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022419) (MNE) (7) defeated Deni ZMAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049382) (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) defeated Mirza BASIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097179) (BIH) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinal

Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) Vs Luka BELIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042593) (CRO) (8)
Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (3) Vs Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5)
Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (6) Vs Aleksander SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (4)
Goran TOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10022419) (MNE) (7) Vs Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO)

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 01:22 AM
Doubles

1st Round

FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) defeated MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) / ZOVKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057259) (CRO) (1) Walkover
BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) / CVETKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003991) (SRB) defeated GALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055260) (AUT) / STEINBERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100008346) (AUT) Walkover
BASIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097179) (BIH) / TOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022419) (MNE) (4) defeated TERNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085613) (SLO) / ZIBRAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048092) (SLO) 6-4 6-3
PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) / WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) defeated ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) / LALIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102160) (BIH) 6-0 6-2
BLOEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063175) (GER) / CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) defeated MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026116) (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-3
SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) / SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (3) defeated DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036021) (SRB) / VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) 6-4 6-3
HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) / SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) defeated CACIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064854) (SRB) / LAJOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082677) (SRB) Walkover
BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) / FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) defeated ARSENOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058666) (RUS) / LEVINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044028) (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) / CVETKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003991) (SRB) defeated FUFYGIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043345) (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050066) (RUS) 6-4 6-1
PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) / WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) defeated BASIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097179) (BIH) / TOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022419) (MNE) (4) 2-6 6-3 [10-1]
SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) / SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (3) defeated BLOEMKE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063175) (GER) / CAZES-CARRERE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012815) (FRA) 6-2 6-4
HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) / SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) defeated BILIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048969) (CRO) / FRANJICEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080385) (CRO) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) / CVETKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003991) (SRB) defeated PROPST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067434) (AUT) / WILTSCHNIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10006698) (AUT) 6-3 6-1
SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) / SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (3) defeated HIZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001380) (CRO) / SANCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048106) (CRO) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)

Final

BJELICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023343) (SRB) / CVETKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003991) (SRB) defeated SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) / SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (3) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-6]

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 01:23 AM
Quarterfinal

Luka BELIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042593) (CRO) (8) defeated Ilija VUCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082675) (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (3) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Aleksander SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (4) defeated Aldin SETKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035569) (BIH) (6) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Goran TOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022419) (MNE) (7) defeated Ante PAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068268) (CRO) 6-2 7-5

Semifinal

Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) defeated Luka BELIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042593) (CRO) (8) 6-2 0-1 Retired
Aleksander SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (4) defeated Goran TOSIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022419) (MNE) (7) 7-6(5) 7-5

Final

Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) Vs Aleksander SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (4)

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 11:38 AM
Final

Nikola MEKTIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056598) (CRO) (5) defeated Aleksander SLOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10022340) (SRB) (4) 7-6(5) 7-5