Czech Republic F3 [May 18 - Jablonec nad Nisou - Clay] Winner: Adam Kellner [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Czech Republic F3 [May 18 - Jablonec nad Nisou - Clay] Winner: Adam Kellner

Zirconek
05-06-2009, 02:15 PM
Czech Republic F3 - Severoceske doly Tour
Location: Jablonec nad Nisou, Czech Republic
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.relaxace.com/jablonec/jablonec-jablonec.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019827
website: www.sportage.cz
info: www.cztenis.cz

Entry List
1 $ KELLNER, Adam HUN 442 2
2 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 469 3
3 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 477 1
4 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 486 1
5 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 487 2
6 NOVAK, David CZE 514 2
7 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 516 1
8 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 526 3
9 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 529 1
10 TABARA, Michal CZE 537 1
11 $ VARGA, Robert HUN 564 1
12 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 567 1
13 BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 585 1
14 KLIZAN, Martin SVK 604 2
15 VOGELI, Roman CZE 610 1
16 ELIAS, Gastao POR 624 2
17 ZAY, Marius GER 631 3

Qualifying
1 $ ZEMAN, Filip CZE 721 1
2 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 782 1
3 $ TORRONI, Giulio ITA 823 4
4 $ PAZICKY, Michal SVK 840 1
5 $ TRISKA, Karel CZE 851= 1
6 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 896 1
7 $ MAGG, Christian AUT 928 1
8 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 1046 3
9 URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 1051 1
10 $ SODEK, David CZE 1064 1
11 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1103 1
12 $ TUPY, Mario AUT 1109 2
13 $ KLIER, David GER 1121= 1
14 SLUITER, Raemon NED 1167= 1
15 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 1249 1
16 VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim NED 1266= 1
17 LINZER, Michael AUT 1444= 1
18 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1495= 1
19 $ DANIS, Marko SVK 1507= 1
20 $ PERSHIN, Sergei RUS 1765= 1
21 SATRAL, Jan CZE 1765= 1
22 $ SPONG, Xander NED 1765= 1
23 $ STEINHERR, Mike GER 1813= 1
--------------------National ranking
24 KOSEC, Ivan SVK 69 1
25 STERNBACH, Joachim FRA 222 4
26 MAJSAJDR, Lubomir CZE 30 1
27 KAHOUN, Jacob SUI 122 1
28 TRINKER, Bastian AUT 36 1
29 FARNLEITNER, Florian AUT 47 1
30 LAKHNO, Igor UKR 356 (GER) 1
31 MIKULA, David SVK 100 1
32 WEIGLHOFER, Marcus AUT 56 1
33 $ VYROSTKO, Tomas SVK 131 1
34 NOVAK, Adam CZE 77 1
35 $ HORECNY, Matus SVK 170 2
36 SATRAL, Petr CZE 82 1
37 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 177 1
38 VESECKY, Karel CZE 138 1
39 $ LAZARCIK, Martin SVK 309 1
40 SUC, Dominik CZE 196 1
41 DOSTAL, Petr CZE 210 1
42 URBANEK, Radim CZE 310 1
43 MUSIL, Tomas CZE 324 1
44 KOZELSKY, Michal CZE 353 1
45 FABIK, Adam CZE 357 1
46 BEZDICEK, Martin CZE 428 1
47 BERANEK, Jaroslav CZE 474 1
48 EISNER, Jakub CZE 1
49 RASTICA, Marek CZE 1
50 LUCAK, Otakar CZE 1
51 SIRIN, Kirill RUS 6
52 SIMON, Tobias GER 1
53 RICHTER, Sebastian GER 1
54 HRADSKY, Jan CZE 1
55 MEZEK, Jakub CZE 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019827&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-15-2009, 07:04 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100112311&tournament=1100019827

Zirconek
05-15-2009, 07:09 PM
Entry List

OUT: Vasiliev, Haenle
IN: Zeman, Sikora (Triska maybe?)

Zirconek
05-16-2009, 02:39 PM
Qualifying, 1st round

Chomaev (RUS) d. Baimakhanov (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Hradský (CZE) d. Hillbricht (GER) 6-0 6-0
Fabík (CZE) d. A. Novák (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Trinker (AUT) d. Lucak (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Farnleitner (AUT) d. Lysý (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Dostál (CZE) d. P. Kahoun (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Cattaneo (ITA) d. Shvetsov (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
Suc (CZE) d. Simon (CZE) 6-2 6-0
P. Satral (CZE) d. Mikula (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Mezek (CZE) d. Lazarcik (SVK) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-0
Vyrotsko (SVK) d. Zelezny (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Weiglhofer (AUT) d. Vojtechovsky (CZE) W.O.
Kohout (CZE) d. Vaculik (CZE) 6-1 7-5
Gasparetz (SVK) d. Musil (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Majsajdr (CZE) d. Kuncik (CZE) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(3)

http://www.rcsport.cz/cz/poradane-akce/akce-482/sd-tour-2009---f3-itf-futures/vysledky/

Zirconek
05-16-2009, 06:04 PM
Qualifying - 2nd Round

[1] PAUKKU, Juho (FIN) vs KOHOUT, Stepan (CZE)
WC FABIK, Adam (CZE) vs KAHOUN, Jacob (SUI)

[2] SLUITER, Raemon (NED) vs SATRAL, Petr (CZE)
TRINKER, Bastian (AUT) vs MATYYCHUK, Yuri (RUS)

[3] SODEK, David (CZE) vs SUC, Dominik (CZE)
MEZEK, Jakub (CZE) vs GOMBOS, Norbert (SVK)

[4] VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim (NED) vs WEIGLHOFER, Marcus (AUT)
[WC] GASPARETZ, Robert (SVK) vs LOCONTE, Anthony (ITA)

[5] HORECNY, Matus (SVK) vs VYROSTKO, Tomas (SVK)
EISNER, Jakub (CZE) vs VESELY, Jiri (CZE)

[6] LINZER, Michael (AUT) vs CHOMAEV, Ruslan (RUS)
[9] PERSHIN, Sergei (RUS) vs CATTANEO, Daniele (ITA)

[7] BLECHA, Jan (CZE) vs MAJSAJDR, Lubomir (CZE)
[10] SATRAL, Jan (CZE) vs HRADSKY, Jan (CZE)

[8] DANIS, Marko (SVK) vs [WC] DOSTAL, Petr (CZE)
[11] STEINHERR, Mike (GER) vs FARNLEITNER, Florian (AUT)

Zirconek
05-17-2009, 02:33 PM
Qualifying - 2nd Round

[1] PAUKKU, Juho (FIN) d. KOHOUT, Stepan (CZE) 6-2 6-4
[WC] FABIK, Adam (CZE) d. KAHOUN, Jacob (SUI) 6-3 6-2

[2] SLUITER, Raemon (NED) d. SATRAL, Petr (CZE) 6-2 6-1
TRINKER, Bastian (AUT) d. MATYYCHUK, Yuri (RUS) 6-4 6-2

[3] SODEK, David (CZE) d. SUC, Dominik (CZE) 6-2 6-2
GOMBOS, Norbert (SVK) d. MEZEK, Jakub (CZE) 6-4 7-5

[4] VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim (NED) d. WEIGLHOFER, Marcus (AUT) 6-4 6-1
[WC] GASPARETZ, Robert (SVK) d. LOCONTE, Anthony (ITA) 6-2 6-1

[5] HORECNY, Matus (SVK) d. VYROSTKO, Tomas (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-3
VESELY, Jiri (CZE) d. EISNER, Jakub (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-2

[6] LINZER, Michael (AUT) d. CHOMAEV, Ruslan (RUS) 6-0 6-3
[9] PERSHIN, Sergei (RUS) d. CATTANEO, Daniele (ITA) 6-2 6-2

[7] BLECHA, Jan (CZE) d. MAJSAJDR, Lubomir (CZE) 6-4 6-4
[10] SATRAL, Jan (CZE) d. HRADSKY, Jan (CZE) 7-6(0) 6-2

[8] DANIS, Marko (SVK) d. [WC] DOSTAL, Petr (CZE) 6-2 6-3
FARNLEITNER, Florian (AUT) d. [11] STEINHERR, Mike (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
05-17-2009, 03:49 PM
Qualifying Round

[1] PAUKKU, Juho (FIN) vs [WC] FABIK, Adam (CZE)
[2] SLUITER, Raemon (NED) vs TRINKER, Bastian (AUT)
[3] SODEK, David (CZE) vs GOMBOS, Norbert (SVK)
[4] VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim (NED) vs [WC] GASPARETZ, Robert (SVK)
[5] HORECNY, Matus (SVK) vs VESELY, Jiri (CZE)
[6] LINZER, Michael (AUT) vs [9] PERSHIN, Sergei (RUS)
[7] BLECHA, Jan (CZE) vs [10] SATRAL, Jan (CZE)
[8] DANIS, Marko (SVK) vs FARNLEITNER, Florian (AUT)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 12:57 PM
Qualifying Round

[1] PAUKKU, Juho (FIN) vs [WC] FABIK, Adam (CZE)
[2] SLUITER, Raemon (NED) beat TRINKER, Bastian (AUT) 6-3 6-4
[3] SODEK, David (CZE) vs GOMBOS, Norbert (SVK)
[4] VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim (NED) beat [WC] GASPARETZ, Robert (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-4
[5] HORECNY, Matus (SVK) beat VESELY, Jiri (CZE) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
[6] LINZER, Michael (AUT) vs [9] PERSHIN, Sergei (RUS)
[7] BLECHA, Jan (CZE) vs [10] SATRAL, Jan (CZE)
[8] DANIS, Marko (SVK) beat FARNLEITNER, Florian (AUT) 6-4 7-6(6)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 01:00 PM
2 Dutches and 2 Slovaks qualified so far :p

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 04:58 PM
Qualifying Round

[1] PAUKKU, Juho (FIN) beat [WC] FABIK, Adam (CZE) 6-3 6-2
[2] SLUITER, Raemon (NED) beat TRINKER, Bastian (AUT) 6-3 6-4
GOMBOS, Norbert (SVK) beat [3] SODEK, David (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-4
[4] VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim (NED) beat [WC] GASPARETZ, Robert (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-4
[5] HORECNY, Matus (SVK) beat VESELY, Jiri (CZE) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
[6] LINZER, Michael (AUT) beat [9] PERSHIN, Sergei (RUS) 6-3 6-1
[7] BLECHA, Jan (CZE) beat [10] SATRAL, Jan (CZE) 7-5 3-6 6-2
[8] DANIS, Marko (SVK) beat FARNLEITNER, Florian (AUT) 6-4 7-6(6)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 05:04 PM
MAIN DRAW

[1] KELLNER, Adam (HUN) vs SKOLOUDIK, Jiri (CZE)
VARGA, Robert (HUN) vs ZEMAN, Filip (CZE)
[Q] DANIS, Marko (SVK) vs [Q] GOMBOS, Norbert (SVK)
[7] ZOPP, Jurgen (EST) vs ELIAS, Gastăo (POR)

[4] KRETSCHMER, Gero (GER) vs BALAZS, Gyorgy (HUN)
[Q] LINZER, Michael (AUT) vs TRISKA, Karel (CZE)
[WC] URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo (CHI) vs [WC] CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav (CZE)
[6] MECIR, Miloslav (SVK) vs [Q] HORECNY, Matus (SVK)

[8] TABARA, Michal (CZE) vs [Q] PAUKKU, Juho (FIN)
[Q] VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim vs (NED) vs TORRONI, Giulio (ITA)
SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) vs KLIZAN, Martin (SVK)
[3] MARTIN, Andrej (SVK) vs [WC] URBANEK, Radim (CZE)

[5] NOVAK, David (CZE) vs [Q] SLUITER, Raemon (NED)
[Q] BLECHA, Jan (CZE) vs [WC] HAMPEL, Richard (CZE)
[LL] SODEK, David (CZE) vs VOGELI, Roman (CZE)
[2] JEBAVY, Roman (CZE) vs BARDOCZKY, Kornel (HUN)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 05:06 PM
Doubles

1st Round

JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) / KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK) (1) Vs DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) / SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE)
FRAENKL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114479) (CZE) / TRSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010913) (CZE) Vs MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) / MIKULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105781) (SVK)
VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) / ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (3) Vs HAMPEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076199) (CZE) / SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE)
BAIMAKHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100137674) (KAZ) / HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) Vs FABIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082262) (CZE) / VESELY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124174) (CZE)
BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) / VARGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040704) (HUN) Vs MAJSAJDR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041134) (CZE) / URBANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062741) (CZE)
GASPARETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091696) (SVK) / HRADSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106676) (CZE) Vs TABARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015730) (CZE) / VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) (4)
AARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007576) (USA) / KUNCIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124176) (CZE) Vs KOHOUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019953) (CZE) / SATRAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084610) (CZE)
BROZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118517) (CZE) / DEVOTY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026577) (CZE) Vs ELIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061961) (POR) / URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) (2)

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 03:51 PM
MAIN DRAW

[1] KELLNER, Adam (HUN) vs SKOLOUDIK, Jiri (CZE)
VARGA, Robert (HUN) d. ZEMAN, Filip (CZE) 6-2 6-1
[Q] GOMBOS, Norbert (SVK) d. [Q] DANIS, Marko (SVK) 6-1 6-2
[7] ZOPP, Jurgen (EST) d. ELIAS, Gastão (POR) 6-3 5-7 6-4

[4] KRETSCHMER, Gero (GER) vs BALAZS, Gyorgy (HUN)
TRISKA, Karel (CZE) d. [Q] LINZER, Michael (AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-2
[WC] URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo (CHI) vs [WC] CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav (CZE)
[Q] HORECNY, Matus (SVK) d. [6] MECIR, Miloslav (SVK) 7-6(7) 1-6 6-3

[8] TABARA, Michal (CZE) d. [Q] PAUKKU, Juho (FIN) 6-3 6-3
[Q] VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim vs (NED) d. TORRONI, Giulio (ITA) 6-2 6-1
SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) vs KLIZAN, Martin (SVK)
[3] MARTIN, Andrej (SVK) d. [WC] URBANEK, Radim (CZE) 6-4 6-2

[5] NOVAK, David (CZE) vs [Q] SLUITER, Raemon (NED)
[Q] BLECHA, Jan (CZE) vs [WC] HAMPEL, Richard (CZE)
[LL] SODEK, David (CZE) vs VOGELI, Roman (CZE)
[2] JEBAVY, Roman (CZE) vs BARDOCZKY, Kornel (HUN)

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 03:53 PM
Zeman :awww:
Torroni, Danis :lol:
Gastăo :hug:
Macir :confused:
Tabara, Martin :yeah:

Zirconek
05-20-2009, 01:08 PM
Wednesday, 1st Round

Klizan d. Sikora 6-3 6-1
Vogeli d. Sodek 6-2 6-4
Chramosta d. Urzua-Rivera 6-4 6-3

Zirconek
05-20-2009, 01:12 PM
Doubles

1st Round

JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) / KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK) (1) defeated DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) / SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) 6-7(1) 6-1 [10-7]
MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) / MIKULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105781) (SVK) defeated FRAENKL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114479) (CZE) / TRSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010913) (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-3
HAMPEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076199) (CZE) / SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) defeated VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) / ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (3) 6-3 2-6 [10-8]
FABIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082262) (CZE) / VESELY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124174) (CZE) defeated BAIMAKHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100137674) (KAZ) / HILLBRICHT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124135) (GER) 6-1 6-3
BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) / VARGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040704) (HUN) defeated MAJSAJDR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041134) (CZE) / URBANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062741) (CZE) 5-7 6-4 [10-7]
TABARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015730) (CZE) / VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) (4) defeated GASPARETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091696) (SVK) / HRADSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106676) (CZE) 6-3 6-4
KOHOUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019953) (CZE) / SATRAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084610) (CZE) defeated AARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10007576) (USA) / KUNCIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124176) (CZE) 6-4 6-2
ELIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061961) (POR) / URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) (2) defeated BROZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118517) (CZE) / DEVOTY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026577) (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) / KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK) (1) Vs MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) / MIKULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105781) (SVK)
HAMPEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076199) (CZE) / SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) Vs FABIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100082262) (CZE) / VESELY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124174) (CZE)
BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) / VARGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040704) (HUN) Vs TABARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015730) (CZE) / VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) (4)
KOHOUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019953) (CZE) / SATRAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084610) (CZE) Vs ELIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061961) (POR) / URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) (2)

Zirconek
05-20-2009, 02:13 PM
Kellner d. Skoloudik 6-4 6-4
Jebavy d. Bardoczky 6-3 5-7 6-4

Zirconek
05-20-2009, 04:34 PM
Sluiter d. D. Novak 6-2 6-4
Blecha d. Hampel 7-6(3) 6-2
G. Balasz d. Kretschmer 4-6 6-4 6-3

Zirconek
05-20-2009, 04:35 PM
Tabara/Vogeli d. Bardoczky/Varga 3-6 6-3 10-3
Jebavy/Klizan d. Martin/Mikula 6-2 3-6 10-6

Zirconek
05-22-2009, 03:33 AM
1st Round

Adam KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) (1) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100020853) (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Robert VARGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040704) (HUN) defeated Filip ZEMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036098) (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) defeated Marko DANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100403) (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (7) defeated Gastao ELIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061961) (POR) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Gyorgy BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022460) (HUN) defeated Gero KRETSCHMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000589) (GER) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) defeated Michael LINZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100054481) (AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30015697) (CZE) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Matus HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) defeated Miloslav MECIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100054820) (SVK) (6) 7-6(7) 1-6 6-3
Michal TABARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10015730) (CZE) (8) defeated Juho PAUKKU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100011607) (FIN) 6-3 6-3
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) defeated Giulio TORRONI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001511) (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Martin KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK) defeated Adrian SIKORA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040762) (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (3) defeated Radim URBANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062741) (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Raemon SLUITER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10014589) (NED) defeated David NOVAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30019919) (CZE) (5) 6-2 6-4
Jan BLECHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100054488) (CZE) defeated Richard HAMPEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076199) (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-2
Roman VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) defeated David SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Roman JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) (2) defeated Kornel BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) 6-3 5-7 6-4

2nd Round

Adam KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) (1) defeated Robert VARGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040704) (HUN) 6-1 7-6(1)
Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (7) defeated Norbert GOMBOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113535) (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Gyorgy BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022460) (HUN) defeated Karel TRISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30023189) (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30015697) (CZE) defeated Matus HORECNY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100020895) (SVK) 7-6(7) 6-4
Michal TABARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10015730) (CZE) (8) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076036) (NED) 6-4 6-4
Martin KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK) defeated Andrej MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) (3) 6-2 6-2
Raemon SLUITER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10014589) (NED) defeated Jan BLECHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100054488) (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Roman VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) defeated Roman JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) (2) 6-1 5-7 6-3

Quarterfinal

Adam KELLNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100023524) (HUN) (1) Vs Jurgen ZOPP (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100031454) (EST) (7)
Gyorgy BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022460) (HUN) Vs Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30015697) (CZE)
Michal TABARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10015730) (CZE) (8) Vs Martin KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK)
Raemon SLUITER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10014589) (NED) Vs Roman VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE)

Zirconek
05-22-2009, 03:34 AM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) / KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK) (1) defeated MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100048981) (SVK) / MIKULA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105781) (SVK) 6-2 3-6 [10-6]
HAMPEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076199) (CZE) / SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) defeated FABIK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082262) (CZE) / VESELY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124174) (CZE) 6-4 6-2
TABARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10015730) (CZE) / VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) (4) defeated BARDOCZKY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30011278) (HUN) / VARGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040704) (HUN) 3-6 6-3 [10-3]
ELIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061961) (POR) / URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) (2) defeated KOHOUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30019953) (CZE) / SATRAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084610) (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-5

Semifinal

JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) / KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK) (1) defeated HAMPEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076199) (CZE) / SODEK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084387) (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-4
TABARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10015730) (CZE) / VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) (4) defeated ELIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061961) (POR) / URZUA-RIVERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100042416) (CHI) (2) 6-1 6-0

Final

JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) / KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK) (1) Vs TABARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10015730) (CZE) / VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) (4)

sheva07
05-23-2009, 06:27 PM
Semi-finals:

Kellner [1] - Chranesta walk-over
Sluiter [Q] - Klizan 6-4, 3-6, 7-5

Final:

Kellner [1] - Sluiter [Q]



Good luck Raemon!

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 02:43 AM
Klizan :awww: :hug:
but Sluiter :yeah:

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 02:43 AM
Doubles Final

JEBAVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010902) (CZE) / KLIZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057411) (SVK) (1) defeated TABARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015730) (CZE) / VOGELI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000455) (CZE) (4) 6-4 6-4

Bobo_jbc_CZ
05-24-2009, 12:56 PM
Sluiter lost in Jablonec
final match 6-7 6-4 3-6

sheva07
05-24-2009, 03:35 PM
Raemon.:o Two Future finals since his comeback, both lost.