Brazil F3 [May 18 - Uberlândia - Clay] Winner: Júlio Silva [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F3 [May 18 - Uberlândia - Clay] Winner: Júlio Silva

Zirconek
05-06-2009, 02:10 PM
Brazil F3 - II Medilar Tenis Cup
Location: Uberlândia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://img59.imageshack.us/img59/2141/uberlandia2os5.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019823
website: www.trysports.com.br
info: www.cbt.esp.br

Entry List
1 SILVA, Julio BRA 290 1
2 GOMES, Eric BRA 302 1
3 KLEC, Ivo SVK 331 1
4 QUINTERO, Michael COL 340 1
5 $ BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 345 1
6 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 352 1
7 CAMPOZANO, Julio-Cesar ECU 372 1
8 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 409 1
9 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 423 1
10 LOPES, Tiago BRA 429 1
11 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 435 1
12 SAVIC, David SRB 444 1
13 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 461 1
14 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 505 1
15 $ SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 559 1
16 GARCIA, Rafael BRA 618 1
17 CAMILO, Rafael BRA 619 1
18 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 666 1

Qualifying
1 OLIVEIRA, Carlos BRA 830 1
2 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 834 1
3 MATOS, Diego BRA 836 1
4 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 873 1
5 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 921 1
6 WIESINGER, Joao BRA 959 1
7 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 981 1
8 PEREIRA, Jose BRA 987 1
9 SEMENCATO, Edesio BRA 1082 1
10 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1085 2
11 COSTA, Charles BRA 1105 1
12 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 1111 1
13 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1165 1
14 VIDALLER, Andre BRA 1223= 1
15 BARAN, Andre BRA 1231= 1
16 WANDERLEY, Gabriel BRA 1244 1
17 FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1289= 1
18 MORALES, Victor CHI 1291= 1
19 NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 1349= 1
20 $ NEIS, Fabricio BRA 1361 1
21 $ ACOSTA, Dario URU 1418= 1
22 LOPASSO, Lucas BRA 1461= 1
23 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1495= 1
24 ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1495= 1
25 LAURET, Andrew BRA 1765= 1
26 SEVERINO, Carlos Eduardo BRA 1765= 1
27 DIAS, Gabriel BRA 1765= 1
28 LARANJA, Augusto BRA 1813= 1
29 MAYNARD, Victor BRA 1813= 1
30 RIBEIRO, Leandro BRA 1855= 1
31 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1871= 1
--------------------National ranking
32 RONDINO, Rafael BRA 87 1
33 $ RAFFO, Federico URU 16 1
34 ILYUSHIN, Artem RUS 50 1
35 CAVACO, Manuel POR 22 6
36 MUNOZ CANESSA, Javier Sebastian CHI 45 1
37 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 91 1
38 PEREIRA, Goncalo POR 47 1
39 $ FRANCO, Willian BRA 92 1
40 SAEZ, Juan Carlos CHI 75 2
41 BRANDAO, Filipe BRA 96 1
42 $ LEVY, Thales BRA 97 1
43 CORONADO, Daniel BRA 102 1
44 ASSUNCAO, Jair BRA 103 1
45 PIMENTEL, Gabriel BRA 113 1
46 LEITE, Wilson BRA 118 1
47 MATTOS, Arthur BRA 121 1
48 RIBEIRO FRATTINI, Felipe BRA 128 1
49 CUNHA, Guilherme BRA 133 1
50 BEGARA, Victor BRA 140 1
51 JENSEN DE CAMPOS, Felipe BRA 141 1
52 OLIVEIRA, Lucas BRA 144 1
53 COELHO, Matheus BRA 150 1
54 CIRILO, Victor BRA 182 1
55 SANTOS DE REZENDE, Marcelo BRA 184 1
56 PEREIRA, Andrez BRA 198 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019823&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-16-2009, 01:08 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100112300&tournament=1100019823

Zirconek
05-16-2009, 01:09 PM
Entry List

OUT: Klec
IN: Oliveira (and Ferraz and Matos?)

Caio_Brasil
05-16-2009, 01:38 PM
Praia Clube :worship:

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 03:50 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (1) BYE
Arthur MATTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127774) (BRA) defeated Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131888) (BRA) 6-2 4-6 7-6(3)
Higor SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154601) (BRA) defeated Pedro Henrique Souza Freitas PEDRAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144196) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Dario ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117479) (URU) (14) defeated Marcelo SANTOS DE REZENDE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106535) (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) (2) BYE
Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) defeated Talles DE OLIVEIRA VILARINHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106533) (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) defeated Lucas PIGOSSI HERRMANN DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123198) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) (10) BYE
Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) (3) BYE
Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) defeated Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124489) (BRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Andrew LAURET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056438) (BRA) defeated Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131618) (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) (11) defeated Thales LEVY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109028) (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) (4) BYE
Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109164) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Federico RAFFO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024612) (URU) defeated Henrique MAZAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136256) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Goncalo FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) (12) defeated Andres GADALETA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090121) (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Jose PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086528) (BRA) (5) BYE
Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) defeated Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107506) (BRA) 0-6 6-2 6-4
Juan Carlos SAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118781) (CHI) defeated Andre Luiz KOUZHAYA ABOU-JAOUDI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100137871) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) defeated Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118173) (BRA) (15) 6-1 6-1
Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) (6) BYE
Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) defeated Gustavo GUERSES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086000) (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Victor BEGARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108662) (BRA) defeated Daniel GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100121831) (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) (9) BYE
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) (7) BYE
Manuel CAVACO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048396) (POR) defeated Jose-Roberto PERALTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024653) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) defeated Andrez PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126756) (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Lucas LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) (16) defeated Felipe JENSEN DE CAMPOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100124621) (BRA) 7-5 6-0
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) (8) BYE
Marco-Antonio ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) defeated Pedro DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135495) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) defeated Daniel CORONADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118823) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) (13) defeated Victor CIRILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100125709) (BRA) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (1) defeated Arthur MATTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100127774) (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Dario ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117479) (URU) (14) defeated Higor SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154601) (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) (2) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) (10) defeated Willian FRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088276) (BRA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) (3) defeated Victor MAYNARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090406) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) (11) defeated Andrew LAURET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056438) (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) (4) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084102) (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Goncalo FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) (12) defeated Federico RAFFO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024612) (URU) 6-0 6-0
Jose PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086528) (BRA) (5) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107854) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Juan Carlos SAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118781) (CHI) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089507) (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) (6) defeated Rafael RONDINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126186) (BRA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) (9) defeated Victor BEGARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108662) (BRA) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) (7) defeated Manuel CAVACO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048396) (POR) 6-3 6-2
Lucas LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) (16) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) (8) defeated Marco-Antonio ROJAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064998) (BOL) 6-0 6-3
Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) (13) defeated Wilson LEITE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126469) (BRA) 7-5 6-2

Qualifying Round

Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) (1) defeated Dario ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117479) (URU) (14) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) (10) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-1
Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) (3) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100291) (BRA) (11) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) (4) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) (12) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-1
Jose PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086528) (BRA) (5) defeated Juan Carlos SAEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118781) (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) (6) defeated Andre BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) (9) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) (7) defeated Lucas LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) (16) 7-5 7-6(4)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) (8) defeated Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) (13) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 03:52 AM
Doubles

1st Round

DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) (1) Vs PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) / RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA)
CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) / SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) Vs OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) / SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA)
GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) / LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (3) Vs BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) / WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA)
JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) Vs FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA)
LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) Vs MACHADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126639) (BRA) / PEDRAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144196) (BRA)
MAZAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136256) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154601) (BRA) Vs DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) / QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (4)
GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) / KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) Vs ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) / FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA)
BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) Vs ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 03:52 AM
André Pinheiro :o

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 03:53 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Eric GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) (1) Vs Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA)
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) Vs Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL)
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) Vs Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA)
David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (6)
Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (4) Vs Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR)
Rafael CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) Vs Jose PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086528) (BRA)
Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA)
Victor Acurcio MACHADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126639) (BRA) Vs Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (8)
Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (7) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA)
Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) Vs Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA)
Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) Vs Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA)
Guilherme CUNHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132447) (BRA) Vs Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (3)
Michael QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (5) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) Vs Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA)
Rafael GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) Vs Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA)
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) Vs Julio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2)


:worship: good field :yeah:

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 03:39 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Eric GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) (1) Vs (Q)Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA)
(Q)Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) d. Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) 7-6(4) 6-2
(Q)Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) Vs (WC)Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) 7-5 1-6 7-5
David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (6)

Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (4) Vs (Q)Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR)
Rafael CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) Vs (Q)Jose PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086528) (BRA)
Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA)
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (8) d. (WC)Victor Acurcio MACHADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126639) (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (7) Vs (SE)Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA)
Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) d. Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) d. (Q)Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (3) d. (WC)Guilherme CUNHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132447) (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) d. Michael QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (5) 7-5 6-2
(Q)Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) Vs Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA)
Rafael GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) d. (Q)Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) Vs Julio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 03:40 PM
Siggia, Eládio, Rafa :yeah:

there is an interesting clash between Demoliner and Oliveira, Demo won Blumenau Challenger last week, Oliveira won the Brazilian future last week.

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 03:41 PM
Doubles

1st Round

DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) (1) Vs PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) / RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA)
OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) / SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) defeated CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) / SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) 6-3 6-7(4) [11-9]
GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) / LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (3) defeated BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) / WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) Vs FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA)
LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) Vs MACHADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126639) (BRA) / PEDRAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144196) (BRA)
FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) defeated MAZAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136256) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154601) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) / KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) Vs ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) / FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA)
BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) Vs ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
05-20-2009, 01:14 PM
1st Round

Eric GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) (1) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066518) (BOL) 7-6(4) 6-2
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) defeated Leandro RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) 7-5 1-6 7-5
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (6) defeated David SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (4) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010595) (POR) 7-5 6-2
Jose PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086528) (BRA) defeated Rafael CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (8) defeated Victor Acurcio MACHADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126639) (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (7) defeated Carlos OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (3) defeated Guilherme CUNHA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132447) (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) defeated Michael QUINTERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10015225) (COL) (5) 7-5 6-2
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Rafael GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) defeated Joao WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Julio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2) defeated Tiago LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Eric GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) (1) Vs Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA)
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (6)
Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (4) Vs Jose PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086528) (BRA)
Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) Vs Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (8)
Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (7) Vs Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA)
Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) Vs Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (3)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) Vs Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA)
Rafael GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) Vs Julio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
05-20-2009, 01:15 PM
Doubles

1st Round

DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) (1) defeated PINHEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078819) (BRA) / RIBEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106848) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) / SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) defeated CAMILO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101883) (BRA) / SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) 6-3 6-7(4) [11-9]
GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) / LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (3) defeated BARAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088267) (BRA) / WIESINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109492) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) defeated FEITOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056336) (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) 6-4 6-4
LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) defeated MACHADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126639) (BRA) / PEDRAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144196) (BRA) 6-0 6-0
FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) defeated MAZAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136256) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154601) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) / KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) defeated ESCOBAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107852) (BRA) / FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088551) (BRA) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2) defeated BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) / MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinal

DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) (1) Vs OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) / SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA)
GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) / LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (3) Vs JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA)
LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) Vs FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA)
GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) / KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) Vs ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
05-22-2009, 03:36 AM
2nd Round

Eric GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) (1) Vs Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA)
Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (6)
Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (4) Vs Jose PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086528) (BRA)
Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) Vs Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (8)
Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (7) defeated Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (3) defeated Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)
Julio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2) defeated Rafael GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-0

Zirconek
05-22-2009, 04:21 AM
2nd Round

Gomes d. Siggia 6-1 6-3
Bonatto d. Costa 6-1 6-2
N. Santos d. Campozano 6-4 6-4
Pereira d. Kirche 6-4 4-6 6-3 :eek:


http://www2.uol.com.br/tenisbrasil/diaadia/ult138u40629.htm

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 02:27 AM
2nd Round

Eric GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) (1) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (6) defeated Charles COSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108664) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Jose PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086528) (BRA) defeated Leonardo KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) (4) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) defeated Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040354) (ECU) (8) 6-4 6-4
Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (7) defeated Diego MATOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063821) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (3) defeated Gabriel DIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104982) (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085620) (BRA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)
Julio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2) defeated Rafael GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-0

Quarterfinal

Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (6) defeated Eric GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) (1) 6-2 6-4
Jose PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086528) (BRA) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036041) (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (7) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068487) (ARG) (3) 6-3 6-2
Julio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2) defeated Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Jose PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086528) (BRA) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004855) (BRA) (6) 7-6(5) 6-4
Julio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2) defeated Marcelo DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) (7) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4

Final

Jose PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086528) (BRA) Vs Julio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2)


Pereira is a promising player :yeah: already collected some good results in juniors, but it's his first good result in pro tennis.
Also good result by Júlio, winning over demoliner who won a Challenger last week :yeah:

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 02:27 AM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) (1) defeated OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056337) (BRA) / SEMENCATO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066334) (BRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) / LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (3) defeated JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107705) (BRA) / SIGGIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100074852) (BRA) 6-0 6-3
LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) defeated FALCAO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047245) (POR) / WANDERLEY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098323) (BRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2) defeated GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056058) (BRA) / KIRCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003334) (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) (1) defeated GOMES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011368) (BRA) / LOPES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038362) (BRA) (3) 6-4 1-6 [10-6]
ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2) defeated LOPASSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088280) (BRA) / SAVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002728) (SRB) 6-1 6-4

Final

ROMBOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093987) (BRA) / SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2) defeated DEMOLINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095882) (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018913) (BRA) (1) 6-1 6-4

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 12:36 PM
Final

Julio SILVA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020493) (BRA) (2) defeated Jose PEREIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086528) (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3


Júlio :yeah: now go back to Challengers
great effort by Zé :yeah: