Mexico F6 [May 18 - Guadalajara - Clay] Winner: Miguel Gallardo-Valles [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Mexico F6 [May 18 - Guadalajara - Clay] Winner: Miguel Gallardo-Valles

Zirconek
05-06-2009, 01:06 PM
Mexico F6
Location: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://media-cdn.tripadvisor.com/media/photo-s/01/11/86/7f/guadalajara-mexico.jpg

Tournament factsheet: not available yet

Entry List
1 ROMERO, Victor MEX 501 1
2 $ GALLARDO-VALLES, Miguel MEX 502 1
3 KLINGEMANN, Christopher USA 565 1
4 RAMIREZ, Cesar MEX 661 1
5 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 663 1
6 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 692 1
7 ROSHAN, Nima AUS 723 1
8 $ REID, Matt AUS 746 1
9 RUIZ-ROSALES, Antonio MEX 802 1
10 $ THOMPSON, Adam NZL 816 1
11 $ PALMANSHOFER, Christoph AUT 858 1
12 $ ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 869 1
13 PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 906 1
14 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 956 1
15 CARVALHO, Cledson BRA 1008 1
16 $ MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1028 1
17 HERNANDEZ, Jose DOM 1087= 1
18 POSPISIL, Vasek CAN 1108 1

Qualifying
1 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 1118 1
2 SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 1119 1
3 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 1174 1
4 DIAZ-BARRIGA, Luis MEX 1213= 1
5 VAN MIN, Zachary AUS 1229= 1
6 JOHNSON, Richard USA 1236= 1
7 JOELSON, Brett USA 1254= 1
8 AREVALO, Marcelo ESA 1345= 1
9 DRUCKER, Jared USA 1357= 1
10 HERRERA-EGUILUZ, Javier MEX 1461= 1
11 GRAY, Will USA 1545= 1
12 ROSAS-ZARUR, Raul-Isaias MEX 1855= 1
13 SACKS, Gary RSA 1885= 1
14 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 1898= 1
-----------------------National Ranking
15 MORALES, Luis Ignacio CHI 28 1
16 STAUB, Adam NZL 91 1
17 PAJKOWSKI, Kamil CAN 12 1
18 RITCHIE, J.P. USA 347 1
19 MUNOZ, Ismael MEX 1
20 $ MANGIAFICO, Michele ITA 3
21 GONZALEZ, Bertin MEX 1
22 DE CASO AGUIRRE, Fernando MEX 1
23 RODRIGUEZ, Javier MEX 1
24 ROLLINS, Joshua USA 1
25 SANCHEZ, Josue MEX 1
26 ATRI, Sammy MEX 1
27 MALDONADO ORDUNO, Alain Michell MEX 1
28 CAMPOS, Ramiro-Alexis MEX 1
29 BUCARO, Andres GUA 1
30 RODRIGUEZ, Kris MEX 1
31 DE LA TORRE, Salvador MEX 1
32 MORLAN, Graco MEX 1
33 AYALA, Joshua MEX 1
34 SANCHEZ, Alvaro USA 1
35 ESTRADA, Gonzalo MEX 1
36 FLORES, Luis Miguel MEX 1
37 MONTIBELLER, Jose Carlos MEX 1
38 LOPEZ, Marco Antonio MEX 1
39 LEVI, Benjamin George GBR 1
40 ROBLES, Enrique MEX 1
41 GROENEWOLD, Ricardo MEX 1
42 $ KUMAR, Ashwin USA 1
43 DE LA VEGA, Victor MEX 1
44 VERA, Alex MEX 1
45 FERREIRO-MURILLO, Juan-Pablo MEX 1
46 CHAVEZ CASTRO, Rafael MEX 1
47 RIGAL-PEREZ, Marc ESP 1
48 PEREPELOV, Yevgeny USA 1
49 GOMEZ, Jonathan MEX 1
50 IRAZABAL, Jeshua MEX 1
51 BETANCOURT, Daniel MEX 1
52 PTAK, Dalibar CZE 1
53 CABRERA-JARA, Alejandro MEX 1
54 OROZCO RANGEL, Eduardo Yahir MEX 1
55 $ AMBROSE, Cezhan USA 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019801&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-06-2009, 01:38 PM
MEXICO – SWINE FLU OUTBREAK
ITF is continuing to follow advice published by the World Health Organisation regarding the swine flu outbreak in Mexico. Players entered for the Mexican Futures tournaments commencing 11th and 18th May will be permitted to withdraw from the tournaments without penalty and will be permitted to sign-in as an On-site Alternate at any other tournament during the same weeks.Further information and advice will be provided when updates of the situation are received by the ITF. Any queries should be directed to the ITF Pro Circuit Department.

Zirconek
05-16-2009, 12:11 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100112002&tournament=1100019801

Zirconek
05-16-2009, 12:13 PM
Entry List

OUT: Sadecky, M. Reid
IN: Peralta-Tello, Sanchez (and Diaz-Figueroa, Diaz-Barriga?)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 10:59 AM
1st Round

Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) (1) BYE
Dalibar PTAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020484) (CZE) defeated Alejandro TREVINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100112349) (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Jonathan GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077462) (MEX) defeated Santiago MENDOZA-PAGINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100154385) (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Oscar SUAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081319) (MEX) defeated Fernando DE CASO AGUIRRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100146426) (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Richard JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035299) (USA) (2) BYE
Alfonso PEREZ-VILLEGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052255) (MEX) defeated Enrique GOMEZ VILLARRUEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100140132) (MEX) 6-1 Retired
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145652) (MEX) defeated Juan Carlos DIAZ FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100152486) (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Alejandro MARTINEZ MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135994) (MEX) defeated Victor DE LA VEGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101693) (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) (3) BYE
Salvador DE LA TORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022881) (MEX) defeated Sergio-Joel IBARRA-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100026031) (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Yevgeny PEREPELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048435) (USA) defeated Alexander WIELAND-CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061906) (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Andres BUCARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062399) (GUA) defeated Juan Pablo FUENTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131350) (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Jared DRUCKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101999) (USA) (4) BYE
Adolfo-Miguel PONTIGO-TOVAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093293) (MEX) defeated Jose Carlos MONTIBELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100147386) (MEX) 7-5 7-6(3)
Adam STAUB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015203) (NZL) defeated Ricardo GROENEWOLD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093280) (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Luis Miguel FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128356) (MEX) defeated Alvaro SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054672) (USA) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) (5) BYE
Javier RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139047) (MEX) defeated Javier GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030552) (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Rene RUVALCABA ORNELAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131344) (MEX) defeated Juan-Carlos GOMEZ-CASTANEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042491) (MEX) 6-4 6-1
J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) defeated Sammy ATRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145346) (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) (6) BYE
Alejandro PULIDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143780) (MEX) defeated Bertin GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134209) (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) defeated Pablo MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019560) (MEX) 3-6 3-0 Retired
Trevor DOBSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA) defeated Marc RIGAL-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004617) (ESP) 6-0 5-7 6-3
Will GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) (7) BYE
Marco-Aurelio SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022887) (MEX) defeated Joshua AYALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093309) (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Gonzalo ESTRADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133758) (MEX) defeated Juan-Pablo FERREIRO-MURILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093130) (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) (9) BYE
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) (8) BYE
Enrique ROBLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063361) (MEX) defeated Jaime Felipe HUERTA OCHOA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100148105) (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Alex VERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130378) (MEX) defeated Ismael MUNOZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097876) (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056386) (MEX) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) (1) defeated Dalibar PTAK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30020484) (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Jonathan GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077462) (MEX) defeated Oscar SUAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081319) (MEX) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Alfonso PEREZ-VILLEGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052255) (MEX) defeated Richard JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035299) (USA) (2) 6-2 6-1
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145652) (MEX) defeated Alejandro MARTINEZ MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100135994) (MEX) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-0
Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) (3) defeated Salvador DE LA TORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022881) (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Andres BUCARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062399) (GUA) defeated Yevgeny PEREPELOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048435) (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-0
Adolfo-Miguel PONTIGO-TOVAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093293) (MEX) defeated Jared DRUCKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101999) (USA) (4) 6-0 6-1
Adam STAUB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015203) (NZL) defeated Luis Miguel FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100128356) (MEX) 6-3 7-6(6)
Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) (5) defeated Javier RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139047) (MEX) 6-3 6-3
J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) defeated Rene RUVALCABA ORNELAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131344) (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) (6) defeated Alejandro PULIDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143780) (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Trevor DOBSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) 7-6(3) 0-6 6-2
Marco-Aurelio SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022887) (MEX) defeated Will GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) (7) 6-3 6-3
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) (9) defeated Gonzalo ESTRADA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100133758) (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) (8) defeated Enrique ROBLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063361) (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056386) (MEX) (10) defeated Alex VERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100130378) (MEX) 6-4 6-0

Qualifying Round

Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) (1) Vs Jonathan GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077462) (MEX)
Alfonso PEREZ-VILLEGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052255) (MEX) Vs Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145652) (MEX)
Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) (3) Vs Andres BUCARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062399) (GUA)
Adolfo-Miguel PONTIGO-TOVAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093293) (MEX) Vs Adam STAUB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015203) (NZL)
Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) (5) Vs J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA)
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) (6) Vs Trevor DOBSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA)
Marco-Aurelio SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022887) (MEX) Vs Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) (9)
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) (8) Vs Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056386) (MEX) (10)

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 02:30 PM
Qualifying Round

Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) (1) defeated Jonathan GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077462) (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Alfonso PEREZ-VILLEGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052255) (MEX) defeated Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145652) (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) (3) defeated Andres BUCARO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062399) (GUA) 6-2 6-1
Jared DRUCKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101999) (USA) (4) defeated Adam STAUB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015203) (NZL) 7-6(0) 6-2
J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) defeated Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) (5) 6-4 6-4
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) (6) defeated Trevor DOBSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076183) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) (9) defeated Marco-Aurelio SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022887) (MEX) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) (8) defeated Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056386) (MEX) (10) 6-2 6-2

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 02:32 PM
1st Round

Christopher KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) (1) Vs (Q)J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA)
(Q)Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) Vs Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN)
Jose HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076847) (DOM) Vs (Q)Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) Vs Cesar RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (5)

Victor ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (3) Vs (SE)Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA)
(Q)Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) Vs (Q)Jared DRUCKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101999) (USA)
(WC)Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) Vs (Q)Alfonso PEREZ-VILLEGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052255) (MEX)
Cledson CARVALHO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100038176) (BRA) Vs Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (7)(WC)

Nima ROSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018270) (AUS) (6) Vs Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA)
Carlos PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) Vs (Q)Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS)
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) Vs (WC)Adrian GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080537) (MEX)
Cristian PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) Vs Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (4)

Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (8) Vs (WC)Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122795) (MEX)
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) Vs Christoph PALMANSHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026528) (AUT)
Adam THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) Vs (Q)Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX)
Manuel SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (2)

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 02:34 PM
Doubles

1st Round

ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) / RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (1) Vs EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) / PALMANSHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026528) (AUT)
ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) / SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) defeated GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) / THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) / PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) (3) defeated ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) / PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) 6-1 6-1
DRUCKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101999) (USA) / HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076847) (DOM) defeated GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077462) (MEX) / GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) 7-6(3) 3-6 [11-9]
AYALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093309) (MEX) / RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139047) (MEX) defeated MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) / ROSAS-ZARUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056386) (MEX) 6-3 6-4
CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) / RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (4) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) / VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) 6-2 6-4
AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) defeated GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) / MAYAGOITIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122795) (MEX) 6-1 6-2
KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) / ROSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018270) (AUS) (2) defeated DE LA TORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022881) (MEX) / PEREZ-VILLEGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052255) (MEX) 6-1 7-6(3)

Zirconek
05-22-2009, 02:27 AM
1st Round

Christopher KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) (1) defeated J.P. RITCHIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100034431) (USA) 0-6 7-5 6-3
Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) defeated Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) defeated Jose HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076847) (DOM) 6-3 6-3
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) defeated Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30019997) (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Victor ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (3) defeated Ashwin KUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100037023) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) defeated Jared DRUCKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101999) (USA) 6-2 6-1
Alfonso PEREZ-VILLEGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052255) (MEX) defeated Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (7) defeated Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056386) (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Nima ROSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018270) (AUS) (6) defeated Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) 6-3 6-1
Carlos PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) defeated Zachary VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) defeated Adrian GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080537) (MEX) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
Cristian PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) defeated Bruno RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100034911) (MEX) (4) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (8) defeated Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122795) (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Christoph PALMANSHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10026528) (AUT) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) defeated Adam THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) 6-4 6-4
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (2) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Christopher KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) (1) Vs Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN)
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) Vs Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX)
Victor ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (3) Vs Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA)
Alfonso PEREZ-VILLEGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052255) (MEX) Vs Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (7)
Nima ROSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018270) (AUS) (6) Vs Carlos PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX)
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) Vs Cristian PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA)
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (8) Vs Christoph PALMANSHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10026528) (AUT)
Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (2)

Snowwy
05-22-2009, 05:04 AM
Great win for Vasek today over the number on seed, bagelling him in the process :)

Snowwy
05-23-2009, 06:55 PM
SF for Vasek :)

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 01:39 AM
Doubles

1st Round

ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) / RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (1) defeated EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) / PALMANSHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026528) (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-3
ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) / SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) defeated GRAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100037020) (USA) / THOMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025732) (NZL) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) / PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) (3) defeated ESTEVEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098806) (ARG) / PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) 6-1 6-1
DRUCKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101999) (USA) / HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076847) (DOM) defeated GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077462) (MEX) / GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) 7-6(3) 3-6 [11-9]
MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) / ROSAS-ZARUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056386) (MEX) defeated AYALA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093309) (MEX) / RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100139047) (MEX) 6-3 6-1
CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) / RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (4) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003879) (GRE) / VAN MIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046261) (AUS) 6-2 6-4
AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) defeated GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) / MAYAGOITIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122795) (MEX) 6-1 6-2
KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) / ROSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018270) (AUS) (2) defeated DE LA TORRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022881) (MEX) / PEREZ-VILLEGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052255) (MEX) 6-1 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) / RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (1) defeated ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) / SANCHEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076533) (MEX) 3-6 7-5 [10-7]
GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) / PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) (3) defeated DRUCKER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101999) (USA) / HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076847) (DOM) 4-6 6-4 [11-9]
CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) / RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (4) defeated MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) / ROSAS-ZARUR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056386) (MEX) 6-0 6-3
AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) defeated KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) / ROSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018270) (AUS) (2) 4-6 6-1 [10-4]

Semifinal

GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) / PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) (3) defeated ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) / RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062685) (MEX) (1) Walkover
CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) / RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (4) defeated AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100073543) (GUA) 7-5 7-6(7)

Final

GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) / PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) (3) defeated CABRERA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021308) (MEX) / RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (4) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 01:43 AM
2nd Round

Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) defeated Christopher KLINGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100030723) (USA) (1) 6-4 6-0
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049383) (MEX) 1-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) defeated Victor ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30008586) (MEX) (3) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-2
Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (7) defeated Alfonso PEREZ-VILLEGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052255) (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Nima ROSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018270) (AUS) (6) defeated Carlos PALENCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027193) (MEX) 7-5 7-6(7)
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) defeated Cristian PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026147) (GUA) 6-2 6-4
Christoph PALMANSHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026528) (AUT) defeated Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100005187) (MEX) (8) 6-4 6-4
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (2) defeated Mauricio ASTORGA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061959) (MEX) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) defeated Nicholas EDLEFSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014380) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) defeated Daniel GARZA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100021720) (MEX) (7) 6-2 6-3
Nima ROSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018270) (AUS) (6) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021645) (MEX) 6-2 7-6(3)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (2) defeated Christoph PALMANSHOFER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026528) (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-2

Semifinal

Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) Vs Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA)
Nima ROSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018270) (AUS) (6) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (2)

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 11:39 AM
Semifinal

Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) defeated Vasek POSPISIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084305) (CAN) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (2) defeated Nima ROSHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018270) (AUS) (6) 3-6 6-4 7-6(6)

Final

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020450) (MEX) (2) defeated Marcelo AREVALO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100066161) (ESA) 7-5 5-7 6-3