Venezuela F2 [May 18 - Mérida - Hard] Winner: Alejandro Gonzalez [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Venezuela F2 [May 18 - Mérida - Hard] Winner: Alejandro Gonzalez

Zirconek
05-06-2009, 02:02 PM
Venezuela F2
Location: Mérida, Mérida, Venezuela
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoors)

http://wikitravel.org/upload/en/thumb/9/94/Merida_Venezuela.JPG/300px-Merida_Venezuela.JPG

Tournament factsheet: not available yet

Entry List
1 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 394 2
2 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 490 1
3 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 573 1
4 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 577 1
5 LUISI, Piero VEN 578 1
6 RECARTE, Roman VEN 678 1
7 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 682 1
8 ROMERO, Yohny VEN 741 1
9 MARTINEZ, Luis David VEN 773 1
10 STRUVAY, Eduardo COL 926 1
11 $ RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA, Alvaro PER 955 1
12 GALAN, Sat COL 986 1
13 $ FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 992 3
14 BEHAR, Ariel URU 1027 2
15 RACZ, Christopher USA 1052 1
16 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1062 2
17 LEONG, Michael SOL 1112 1
18 $ RAMIREZ, Roberto Eduardo ARG 1120 1

Qualifying
1 ALVARADO, Patricio ECU 1131 1
2 $ SAVELLI, Leandro ARG 1160 1
3 VIVAS, Leonel VEN 1210= 1
4 $ CASTRO, Matias ARG 1220= 1
5 CARBAJAL, Francisco PER 1236= 1
6 $ ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 1263= 2
7 MEDINA-ALVAREZ, Jhonnatan VEN 1288 1
8 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1327= 1
9 GARRIGA RIVERO, Andres VEN 1327= 1
10 ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI 1394= 1
11 ROMANO, Claudio VEN 1418= 1
12 KRIVULIN, Ezequiel ARG 1439= 1
13 BANDRES, Jesus VEN 1444= 1
14 VARON, Jorge VEN 1461= 1
15 FLORES, Juan COL 1477= 1
16 STERIN, Gustavo ARG 1487= 1
17 BENDECK, Jose Daniel COL 1487= 1
18 $ GALDOS, Sergio PER 1516 1
19 ZORNOSA, Steffen COL 1525= 1
20 VARGAS, Alejandro VEN 1545= 1
21 MARTINEZ, Rafael VEN 1630= 1
22 $ FRUTTERO, John-Paul USA 1708= 1
23 LICATA, Stefano ARG 1875= 1
------------------National ranking
24 SALAZAR, Sebastian COL 21 1
25 BAFUME, Andre BRA 125 1
26 BOLONA, Juan ECU 1 1
27 SCARAVILLI, Franco ARG 118 1
28 BAXENDINE, David GBR 83 2
29 $ SPRATLEY, Hugo POR 33 1
30 RAMIREZ, Juan Pablo COL 47 1
31 DOBSON, Trevor USA 287 1
32 MARIN, Lucas USA 312 1
33 RUIZ YANEZ, Luis Enrique COL 88 1
34 KELLY, Tyler USA 339 1
35 GARAVITO, Diego COL 110 1
36 AIGNASSE, Matias Andres ARG 251 1
37 GOMEZ, Sebastian COL 110 1
38 ARIAS-MORENO, Ramiro ARG 251 1
39 PALLARES-GONZALEZ, Michael-Ray DOM 407 (USA) 1
40 CARLUCCIO, Luciano ARG 341 1
41 RIVAS, Carlos VEN 1
42 SCIACCA, German ARG 1
43 GUTIERREZ, Gabriel VEN 1
44 MATUTE, Diego VEN 1
45 SABOGAL, Federico COL 1
46 CUCINELLA, Miguel Angel VEN 1
47 FRANCESA, Mauro VEN 1
48 $ ARBAIZA, Isaac CRC 5
49 VILLASMIL MARQUEZ, Andres Eloy VEN 1
50 DIAZ, Alexander VEN 1
51 ROVATI, German VEN 1
52 PULEO, Orlando VEN 1
53 VIVAS, Luis VEN 1
54 REGARDIZ, Reinaldo VEN 1
55 $ ALESSANDRINI, Giorgio PER 1
56 JIMENEZ, Federico VEN 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019814&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-16-2009, 01:14 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100112270&tournament=1100019814

Zirconek
05-16-2009, 01:15 PM
Entry List

OUT: Falgheri
IN: Alvarado (and Savelli?)
SE: Medina-Alvarez

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 03:48 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) (1) BYE
Diego GARAVITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098734) (COL) defeated Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153708) (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Franco SCARAVILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111413) (ARG) defeated Diego AGUIRRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109675) (PER) 6-7(0) 6-2 6-1
Luis VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103327) (VEN) defeated Marco KIRBY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30012051) (VEN) 6-2 6-4
Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) (2) BYE
Andre BAFUME (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122555) (BRA) defeated Alexander DIAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062067) (VEN) 7-5 6-1
Ramiro ARIAS-MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092956) (ARG) defeated Matias Andres AIGNASSE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119097) (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Jose Daniel BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) (11) defeated Giorgio ALESSANDRINI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113308) (PER) 6-3 6-1
Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) (3) BYE
Sebastian GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116260) (COL) defeated Luis Enrique RUIZ YANEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122234) (COL) 6-4 6-3
Tyler KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054670) (USA) defeated Cristian DI ALOY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092965) (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Claudio ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) (9) BYE
Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) (4) BYE
Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL) defeated Leonardo RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100000996) (VEN) 6-4 6-3
Lucas MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105484) (USA) defeated Carlos RIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049058) (VEN) 6-0 6-3
Juan Pablo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096588) (COL) defeated Alejandro VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088421) (VEN) (14) 6-4 6-4
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) (5) BYE
Erick BERMUDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086445) (VEN) defeated Luis ORRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106426) (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Sergio OLIVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019296) (VEN) defeated Joe COOPER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049582) (GBR) 6-3 6-3
David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) defeated Steffen ZORNOSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095320) (COL) (13) 6-4 6-0
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) (6) BYE
Luis GUEVARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106625) (VEN) defeated Paolo Andres VECCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098313) (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Edberg ESPINOZA GUERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063535) (VEN) defeated Mauro FRANCESA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107063) (VEN) 6-3 6-3
Stefano LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) (15) defeated Miguel Angel CUCINELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078763) (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077287) (ESP) (7) BYE
Andres Eloy VILLASMIL MARQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153778) (VEN) defeated Gabriel GUTIERREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153398) (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021182) (DOM) defeated Giampaolo ZULLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104061) (VEN) 6-2 6-4
Cyprian PISAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052462) (USA) (10) defeated Carlos LUNA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132464) (ECU) 6-2 6-1
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) (8) BYE
Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) defeated German ROVATI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077933) (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Matias BOBADILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057992) (CHI) defeated Luis David GIL VASQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136528) (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) (12) defeated Luciano CARLUCCIO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117853) (ARG) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) (1) defeated Diego GARAVITO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098734) (COL) 6-3 6-4
Luis VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103327) (VEN) defeated Franco SCARAVILLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100111413) (ARG) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) (2) defeated Andre BAFUME (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122555) (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Jose Daniel BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) (11) defeated Ramiro ARIAS-MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092956) (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) (3) defeated Sebastian GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100116260) (COL) 6-2 6-4
Claudio ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) (9) defeated Tyler KELLY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054670) (USA) 7-5 6-3
Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL) defeated Juan FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) (4) 6-2 6-2
Lucas MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105484) (USA) defeated Juan Pablo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100096588) (COL) 7-5 1-6 7-5
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) (5) defeated Erick BERMUDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086445) (VEN) 6-1 4-6 6-1
David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) defeated Sergio OLIVARES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10019296) (VEN) 6-2 6-2
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) (6) defeated Luis GUEVARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106625) (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Stefano LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) (15) defeated Edberg ESPINOZA GUERRERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063535) (VEN) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077287) (ESP) (7) defeated Andres Eloy VILLASMIL MARQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100153778) (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Cyprian PISAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052462) (USA) (10) defeated Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30021182) (DOM) 6-3 6-4
Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) defeated Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) (8) 7-6(4) 6-1
Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) (12) defeated Matias BOBADILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057992) (CHI) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Qualifying Round

Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) (1) Vs Luis VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103327) (VEN)
Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) (2) Vs Jose Daniel BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) (11)
Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) (3) Vs Claudio ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) (9)
Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL) Vs Lucas MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105484) (USA)
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) (5) Vs David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR)
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) (6) Vs Stefano LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) (15)
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077287) (ESP) (7) Vs Cyprian PISAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052462) (USA) (10)
Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) Vs Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) (12)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 03:49 AM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100019814&event=

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 03:21 PM
Qualifying Round

Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) (1) defeated Luis VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103327) (VEN) 6-4 6-1 :hug: brothers, maybe?
Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) (2) defeated Jose Daniel BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) (11) 6-1 6-4
Claudio ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) (9) defeated Francisco CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) (3) 1-6 6-1 6-1
Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL) defeated Lucas MARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105484) (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) (5) defeated David BAXENDINE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100011132) (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) (6) defeated Stefano LICATA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087117) (ARG) (15) 6-1 6-3
Cyprian PISAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052462) (USA) (10) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077287) (ESP) (7) 6-3 6-0
Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) defeated Sergio GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) (12) 6-3 6-1

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 03:23 PM
1st Round

Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (1) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) Vs (Q)Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN)
(Q)Cyprian PISAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052462) (USA) Vs (Q)Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL)
(SE)Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) Vs Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (8)

Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (4) Vs (Q)Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN)
(Q)Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) Vs Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA)
Patricio ALVARADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049370) (ECU) defeated Eduardo STRUVAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090268) (COL) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Rafael MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) Vs Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (5)

Roman RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) (6) Vs Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER)
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) Vs (Q)Claudio ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN)
Sat GALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026598) (COL) defeated Ariel BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(WC)Jorge VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) Vs Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3)

Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) (7) Vs (Q)Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG)
Luis David MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) defeated (WC)Orlando PULEO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134656) (VEN) 6-1 6-0
(Q)Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) Vs (WC)Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100123813) (VEN)
Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) Vs Ivan ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (2)

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 03:24 PM
Doubles

1st Round

GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) / STRUVAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090268) (COL) (1) defeated PISAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052462) (USA) / RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) 6-2 6-4
GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) / ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) defeated MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) / MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) 6-4 5-7 [10-8]
LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) / RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) (4) defeated GALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026598) (COL) / ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) 7-5 6-2
CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) / ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) defeated ALVARADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049370) (ECU) / RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-3]
BERMUDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086445) (VEN) / VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103327) (VEN) defeated BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) / RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077287) (ESP) 6-1 7-5
GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) / VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) defeated BENDECK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101417) (COL) / FLORES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080948) (COL) 6-3 6-4
RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) / SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) defeated CARBAJAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100109882) (PER) / VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) 6-4 5-7 [10-8]
ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) / ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (2) defeated ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042429) (CHI) / LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) 3-6 6-1 [10-3]

Quarterfinal

GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) / STRUVAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090268) (COL) (1) Vs GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) / ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG)
LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) / RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) (4) Vs CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) / ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG)
BERMUDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086445) (VEN) / VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103327) (VEN) Vs GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) / VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN)
RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) / SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) Vs ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) / ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (2)

Victor Giraldo
05-21-2009, 06:38 PM
Alejandro is also going to win this tournament, go gonzalez!

Zirconek
05-22-2009, 04:07 AM
1st Round

Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (1) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) defeated Leonel VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Cyprian PISAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052462) (USA) defeated Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL) 6-1 6-1
Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (8) defeated Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024031) (VEN) 6-4 6-3
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (4) defeated Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) defeated Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) 7-5 7-6(3)
Patricio ALVARADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049370) (ECU) defeated Eduardo STRUVAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090268) (COL) 6-4 6-0
Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (5) defeated Rafael MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102946) (VEN) 6-3 6-3
Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) defeated Roman RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) (6) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Claudio ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) defeated Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) 6-1 7-6(3)
Sat GALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10026598) (COL) defeated Ariel BEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063739) (URU) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3) defeated Jorge VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) (7) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Luis David MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) defeated Orlando PULEO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100134656) (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) defeated Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123813) (VEN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0
Ivan ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (2) defeated Michael LEONG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100046243) (SOL) 6-3 7-6(3)

2nd Round

Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (1) defeated Leandro SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5)
Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (8) defeated Cyprian PISAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052462) (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (4) defeated Christopher RACZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058826) (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (5) defeated Patricio ALVARADO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049370) (ECU) 6-4 6-3
Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) defeated Claudio ROMANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100049408) (VEN) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3) defeated Sat GALAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10026598) (COL) 6-4 6-3
Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) (7) defeated Luis David MARTINEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035066) (VEN) 6-4 6-3
Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) defeated Ivan ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (2) 4-6 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (8) defeated Andre BEGEMANN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002664) (GER) (1) 6-3 7-5
Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (4) defeated Mauricio ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) (5) 7-5 6-3
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3) defeated Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100068965) (PER) 6-1 6-1
Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) defeated Miguel CICENIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100035495) (VEN) (7) 7-6(2) 6-3

Semifinal

Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (8) Vs Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (4)
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3) Vs Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL)

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 02:24 AM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) / STRUVAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090268) (COL) (1) defeated GALDOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100068966) (PER) / ROMANAZZI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052678) (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2
LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) / RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) (4) defeated CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057127) (ARG) / ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100117629) (ARG) 6-1 7-5
GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) / VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) defeated BERMUDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086445) (VEN) / VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103327) (VEN) 7-5 4-6 [10-7]
ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) / ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (2) defeated RAMIREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090115) (ARG) / SAVELLI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018354) (ARG) 6-1 6-7(7) [10-7]

Semifinal

GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) / STRUVAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090268) (COL) (1) defeated LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) / RECARTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025328) (VEN) (4) 6-7(5) 6-4 [10-8]
ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) / ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (2) defeated GARRIGA RIVERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090265) (VEN) / VIVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080469) (VEN) 7-5 6-1

Final

GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) / STRUVAY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090268) (COL) (1) defeated ECHAZU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100064184) (PER) / ENDARA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025823) (ECU) (2) 6-2 7-5

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 02:25 AM
Semifinal

Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (8) defeated Piero LUISI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025327) (VEN) (4) 6-1 6-3
Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3) defeated Sebastian SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043397) (COL) 6-2 6-1

Final

Alejandro GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052096) (COL) (3) defeated Yohny ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10010850) (VEN) (8) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Smoke944
05-24-2009, 02:51 AM
Gonzalez lately :worship:
Struvay doing very well too, especially considering his age :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
05-26-2009, 02:01 AM
Vamos Alejo, back-to-back titles :)

Victor Giraldo
05-26-2009, 03:13 AM
Alejinho,already seeing results