Romania F3 [May 18 - Pitesti - Clay] Winner: Artem Smirnov [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Romania F3 [May 18 - Pitesti - Clay] Winner: Artem Smirnov

Zirconek
05-06-2009, 12:50 PM
Romania F3
Location: Pitesti, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://letmetalktoyou.com/images/pitesti1.jpg

Tournament factsheet: not available yet

Entry List
1 $ LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 468 1
2 $ SABAU, Razvan ROU 472 1
3 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 493 2
4 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 519 1
5 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 523 2
6 COPIL, Marius ROU 590 2
7 $ VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 645 3
8 STRATLING, Marc-Andre GER 650 4
9 MERGEA, Florin ROU 688 1
10 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 694 2
11 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 699 4
12 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 704 1
13 MILTON, Joshua GBR 706 2
14 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 727 2
15 VIOLA, Marco ITA 735 5
16 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 745 5
17 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 759 1
18 FEAVER, James GBR 820 1

Qualifying
1 ALBOT, Radu MDA 824 1
2 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 856 1
3 CROWE, Joshua AUS 870 1
4 $ KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 890 2
5 WILLIS, Marcus GBR 908 2
6 $ FRAYSSINOUX, Philippe FRA 909 6
7 JAHN, Jeremy GER 912 1
8 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 932 1
9 REGNAT, Phillip GER 946 1
10 APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROU 964 1
11 $ IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 1014 1
12 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 1016 1
13 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 1056 2
14 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 1059 1
15 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 1061 1
16 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1065= 1
17 $ INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1114= 1
18 $ FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1163= 4
19 $ CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1250 1
20 MIKOS, Konstantinos GRE 1304= 1
21 STEFAN, Vlad ROU 1314= 1
22 $ MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1325= 1
23 KAPOGIANNIS, Charalampos GRE 1338= 1
24 CLOSA-PUNCERNAU, Guillem ESP 1475 2
25 GAVRILA, Llaurentiu-Ady ROU 1477= 1
26 VODISLAV, Adrian ROU 1529= 1
27 BUCHUKURI, Beka GEO 1545= 1
28 $ CIRSTEA, Marius-Adrian ROU 1545= 1
29 HODEL, Peter-Robert ROU 1545= 1
30 NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 1630= 1
31 COJOCARU, Razvan-Andrei ROU 1630= 1
32 SAVULESCU, Andrei ROU 1630= 1
33 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1765= 1
34 $ BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 1871= 1
---------------------National Ranking
35 KIURU, Jesse FIN 10 1
36 PALAS, Valentin ROU 31 1
37 TAVKHELIDZE, Alexander GEO 6 1
38 $ KUZIN, Pavel UKR 49 1
39 EROS, Tal ISR 38 1
40 $ SORIANO-GALLO, Federico ESP 277 1
41 ANTONESCU, Vasile ROU 39 1
42 $ SORIANO-GALLO, Ricardo ESP 283 2
43 $ EGERTON, Rogan GBR 144 1
44 SANDU, Tudorel ROU 43 1
45 AL MAHMOUD, Adnan ROU 53 1
46 GUERRERO-PANCORBO, Carlos ESP 403 1
47 NEDELCU, Florin ROU 54 1
48 DIMA, Dragos ROU 56 1
49 ROSIANU, Eldar-Sebastian ROU 60 1
50 GHIOC, Dragos-Ioan ROU 63 1
51 MIHAI, Valentin ROU 65 1
52 STOHOR, Constantin-Alexandru ROU 67 1
53 $ GEORGESCU, Cosmin ROU 72 1
54 $ POENARU, Alexandru ROU 73 1
55 MUSAT, Alexandru-Raul ROU 82 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019687&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-16-2009, 12:21 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100111481&tournament=1100019687

Zirconek
05-16-2009, 12:26 PM
Entry List

OUT: Volante, Jorquera (and Kukhalashvili from alternates)
IN: Albot, Puscasu (and Crowe? and Willis or a SE?)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 10:58 AM
1st Round

Jeremy JAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054538) (GER) (1) defeated Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100023015) (NOR) 6-4 6-1
Alexandru TANASE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026902) (ROU) defeated Alexandru Robert BURLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100138898) (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062153) (ROU) defeated Alexandru POENARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110073) (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) defeated Adrian VODISLAV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077943) (ROU) (15) 7-6(6) 2-0 Retired
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) (2) defeated Constantin-Cristian TANASE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063427) (ROU) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Tudor DUMITRU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101548) (ROU) defeated Radu Daniel DINU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122091) (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Laurentiu BASARAB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069269) (ROU) defeated Nicolas Daniel OLGUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129284) (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU) (16) defeated Dragos Alexandru IONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119908) (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Phillip REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259) (GER) (3) defeated Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044829) (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Andrei COCIASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131007) (ROU) defeated Bogdan MOROSANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080441) (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Tudorel SANDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081660) (ROU) defeated Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134154) (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) (13) defeated Lucian GHEORGHE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118321) (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) (4) defeated Mircea Alexandru DROZAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103115) (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Constantin-Alexandru STOHOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078925) (ROU) defeated Horia MATEI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063422) (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) defeated Constantin Cosmin MICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102343) (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) (11) defeated Ioan Horea BOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078909) (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) (5) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100289) (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115580) (ROU) defeated Beka BUCHUKURI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120449) (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Albert JOSE-MARIA ALMENDROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103923) (ESP) defeated Alexander TAVKHELIDZE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120447) (GEO) 6-4 6-4
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091114) (ESP) (14) defeated Alexandru GLIGORE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115583) (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Dragos DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043206) (ROU) (6) 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
Vasile ANTONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101549) (ROU) defeated Pavel KUZIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100085691) (UKR) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) defeated Cristian GHERGU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101919) (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Florin SORODOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122394) (ROU) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) (9) 6-3 6-3
Florin NEDELCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023637) (ROU) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041433) (ROU) (7) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Jesse KIURU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084445) (FIN) defeated Eldar-Sebastian ROSIANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012305) (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) defeated Carlos GUERRERO-PANCORBO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089041) (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) defeated Konstantinos MIKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092193) (GRE) (10) 6-3 6-2
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) (8) defeated Patrick GRIGORIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093477) (ROU) 6-1 6-2
George Alexandru TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU) defeated Andrei George DARABAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078913) (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Septimiu FRATILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035147) (ROU) defeated Paul Alexandru ANDREI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101497) (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) (12) defeated Razvan-Andrei COJOCARU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062156) (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-1

2nd Round

Jeremy JAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054538) (GER) (1) defeated Alexandru TANASE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026902) (ROU) 6-0 7-6(4)
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062153) (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) (2) defeated Tudor DUMITRU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101548) (ROU) 6-0 6-4
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU) (16) defeated Laurentiu BASARAB (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069269) (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Phillip REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259) (GER) (3) defeated Andrei COCIASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131007) (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) (13) defeated Tudorel SANDU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081660) (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) (4) defeated Constantin-Alexandru STOHOR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078925) (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) defeated Vlad STEFAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101469) (ROU) (11) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) (5) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115580) (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091114) (ESP) (14) defeated Albert JOSE-MARIA ALMENDROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103923) (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Vasile ANTONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101549) (ROU) defeated Dragos DIMA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134802) (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) defeated Florin SORODOC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100122394) (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Florin NEDELCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023637) (ROU) defeated Jesse KIURU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100084445) (FIN) 6-0 6-3
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060253) (ROU) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) (8) defeated George Alexandru TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) (12) defeated Septimiu FRATILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035147) (ROU) 7-5 6-0

Qualifying Round

Jeremy JAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054538) (GER) (1) Vs Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU)
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) (2) Vs Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU) (16)
Phillip REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259) (GER) (3) Vs Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) (13)
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) (4) Vs Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU)
Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) (5) Vs Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091114) (ESP) (14)
Vasile ANTONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101549) (ROU) Vs Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE)
Florin NEDELCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023637) (ROU) Vs Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU)
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) (8) Vs Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) (12)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 04:16 PM
Qualifying Round

Jeremy JAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054538) (GER) (1) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) (2) defeated Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU) (16) 7-6(5) 7-5
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) (13) defeated Phillip REGNAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063259) (GER) (3) 6-0 2-1 Retired
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) (4) defeated Valentin PALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057699) (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) (5) defeated Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091114) (ESP) (14) 6-3 7-6(3)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) defeated Vasile ANTONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101549) (ROU) 6-2 1-6 7-5
Florin NEDELCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023637) (ROU) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057671) (ROU) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-2
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) (8) defeated Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048970) (ROU) (12) 6-4 6-1

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 04:19 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (1) Vs Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR)
(WC)Valentin MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) Vs (Q)Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA)
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) Vs Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED)
Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) Vs Florin MERGEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001450) (ROU) (8)

Artem SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (3) Vs (Q)Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE)
Radu ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) Vs (Q)Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE)
(WC)Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) Vs (LL)Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU)
(Q)Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) Vs Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (6)

Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS)
(Q)Jeremy JAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054538) (GER) Vs (Q)Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU)
(SE)Daniel SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR) Vs (WC)Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (4)

Marc-Andre STRATLING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018093) (GER) (7) Vs (WC)Costin PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU)
Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) Vs (Q)Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR)
James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU)
(Q)Florin NEDELCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023637) (ROU) Vs Alexander JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (2)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 04:19 PM
Doubles

1st Round

JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) Vs SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR) / WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR)
MICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102343) (ROU) / NEDELESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115580) (ROU) Vs LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) / TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA)
ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) / APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) (4) Vs ANTONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101549) (ROU) / IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR)
MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) / TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU) Vs SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) / TANASE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063427) (ROU)
CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) Vs KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) / MIKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092193) (GRE)
CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091114) (ESP) / ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) Vs COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) / LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (3)
NEDELCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023637) (ROU) / PROTOPOPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134154) (ROU) Vs CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) / GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU)
LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) Vs ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (2)

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 03:52 PM
Main Draw


1st Round

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (1) Vs Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR)
(Q)Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) d. (WC)Valentin MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) d. Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) 6-4 4-6 7-6(0)
Florin MERGEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001450) (ROU) (8) d. Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2

Artem SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (3) Vs (Q)Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE)
Radu ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) Vs (Q)Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE)
(LL)Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU) d. (WC)Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) 7-5 7-6(5)
(Q)Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) Vs Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (6)

Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS)
(Q)Jeremy JAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054538) (GER) d. (Q)Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(SE)Daniel SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR) Vs (WC)Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (4)

(WC)Costin PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) d. Marc-Andre STRATLING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018093) (GER) (7) 6-1 5-7 7-6(3)
Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) Vs (Q)Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR)
James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU)
(Q)Florin NEDELCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023637) (ROU) Vs Alexander JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (2)

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 03:53 PM
Mergea :unsure:
Stratling :hug:
Lucassen :yeah:

Zirconek
05-22-2009, 02:29 AM
1st Round

Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) defeated Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (1) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) defeated Valentin MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043208) (ROU) 6-4 4-6 7-6(0)
Florin MERGEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001450) (ROU) (8) defeated Joshua CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2
Artem SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (3) defeated Theodoros ANGELINOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10025532) (GRE) 6-2 7-5
Radu ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) defeated Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) 7-5 7-6(5)
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) 7-5 7-6(5)
Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) defeated Marius COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) (6) 7-5 6-4
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Jeremy JAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100054538) (GER) defeated Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Daniel SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (4) 2-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Costin PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) defeated Marc-Andre STRATLING (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018093) (GER) (7) 6-1 5-7 7-6(3)
Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) 7-5 4-6 7-6(9)
James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10025864) (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (2) defeated Florin NEDELCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10023637) (ROU) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) defeated Florin MERGEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100001450) (ROU) (8) 6-4 7-5
Artem SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (3) defeated Radu ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) defeated Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057707) (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) defeated Jeremy JAHN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100054538) (GER) 6-4 Retired
Daniel SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) defeated Costin PAVAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063424) (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (2) defeated James FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) Vs Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED)
Artem SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (3) Vs Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR)
Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) Vs Daniel SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR)
Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) Vs Alexander JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (2)

Baghdatis#1
05-23-2009, 12:54 AM
Alex:yeah:

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 01:32 AM
Doubles

1st Round

JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR) / WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-4
LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) / TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) defeated MICA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102343) (ROU) / NEDELESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115580) (ROU) 6-2 7-5
ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) / APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) (4) defeated ANTONESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101549) (ROU) / IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) 6-3 6-1
SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) / TANASE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063427) (ROU) defeated MIHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100685) (ROU) / TATOMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100110075) (ROU) 6-3 6-4
CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) defeated KAPOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101641) (GRE) / MIKOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092193) (GRE) 6-2 7-6(5)
COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) / LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (3) defeated CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091114) (ESP) / ONCIU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100046803) (ROU) 6-4 6-4
CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) / GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU) defeated NEDELCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023637) (ROU) / PROTOPOPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134154) (ROU) 6-4 6-3
ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (2) defeated LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) / PLOTNIY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043280) (RUS) 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinal

JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated LAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058117) (ROU) / TUDOREANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100027886) (MDA) 4-6 6-2 [10-3]
ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) / APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) (4) defeated SAVULESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099582) (ROU) / TANASE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063427) (ROU) 6-3 6-2
COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) / LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (3) defeated CROWE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041140) (AUS) / FEAVER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015623) (GBR) 6-4 4-6 [10-6]
ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (2) defeated CONSTANTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069284) (ROU) / GAVRILA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101547) (ROU) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated ALBOT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041460) (MDA) / APOSTU-EFREMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023654) (ROU) (4) 6-4 7-6(4)
ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (2) defeated COPIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072350) (ROU) / LUNCANU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062049) (ROU) (3) 6-1 6-3

Final

JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) / LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (1) defeated ANIKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052667) (UKR) / SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (2) 6-7(5) 6-2 [10-6]

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 01:33 AM
Quarterfinal

Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100033477) (NED) 6-3 6-4
Artem SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (3) defeated Yassine IDMBAREK (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013847) (MAR) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Daniel SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR) defeated Razvan SABAU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10004966) (ROU) (5) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (2) defeated Joshua MILTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100060020) (GBR) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

Artem SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (3) defeated Marcus WILLIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100079650) (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Daniel SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR) defeated Alexander JAKUPOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024063) (GRE) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Final

Artem SMIRNOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058859) (UKR) (3) Vs Daniel SMETHURST (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089729) (GBR)


wow, Daniel :yeah:
2nd good week in a row :cool:
Alex :hug:
no Romanian in semis, that's surprising :eek: - well, there was only 1 in quarters :p

Tennis-Chick
05-24-2009, 08:12 PM
Good week Marcus :hug:

Tennis-Chick
05-24-2009, 08:15 PM
Final

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (3) defeated Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 6-3 6-4