Bulgaria F3 [May 18 - Stara Zagora - Clay] Winner: Nikita Kryvonos [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bulgaria F3 [May 18 - Stara Zagora - Clay] Winner: Nikita Kryvonos

Zirconek
05-06-2009, 12:47 PM
Bulgaria F3
Location: Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.bulgariablog.net/ClientFiles/fc6a5dd7-7d7b-4ebe-9e72-0135c814ee23/Stara_Zagora.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019771
info: www.bgtennis.bg

Entry List
1 MILLMAN, John AUS 427 1
2 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 534 1
3 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 571 1
4 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 591 1
5 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 620 1
6 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 630 1
7 KRYVONOS, Nikita USA 639 1
8 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 655 1
9 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 676 1
10 $ WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 686 2
11 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 710 1
12 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 718 3
13 LANGER, Nils GER 726 1
14 ENEV, Todor BUL 739 1
15 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 743 1
16 $ ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 752 1
17 $ BELLA, Marco ITA 781 3
18 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 787 2

Qualifying
1 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 814 1
2 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 825 2
3 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 832 1
4 STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 888= 1
5 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 951 1
6 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 953 1
7 LINDNER, Joel AUS 983 1
8 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 984 1
9 $ LAZOV, Alexander BUL 1089 1
10 $ KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1116= 1
11 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1234= 1
12 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 1247 1
13 $ BEAUS-BARQUIN, Juan ESP 1270= 1
14 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1327= 1
15 RUD, Igor RUS 1327= 1
16 $ GROZEV, Serafim BUL 1400= 1
17 $ VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1495= 2
18 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1538= 1
19 $ SERENA, Luca ITA 1545= 1
20 BALMASHEV, Mikhail RUS 1545= 1
21 $ LEBEDEV, Ilya RUS 1630= 1
22 HALACHEV, Dinko BUL 1708= 1
23 DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1708= 1
24 $ GOLOVACHEV, Alexey RUS 1855= 1
-----------------------National ranking
25 KUBICKA, Walter AUT 52 1
26 JOTOVSKI, Tomislav MKD 3 1
27 $ BROOKMAN, Blake AUS 205 1
28 BONCHEV, Borislav BUL 16 1
29 RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES, Alberto ESP 72 1
30 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 11 1
31 $ HEYNDRICKX, Jens BEL 106 1
32 VUCKOVIC, Nikola SWE 70 2
33 $ MICOV, Stefan MKD 7 1
34 KOLEV, Krasimir USA 220 1
35 KARGL, Mario AUT 141 1
36 CHARTON, Jeremy FRA 289 1
37 KIRILOV, Kaloyan BUL 19 1
38 MOLCHANOV, Dmitry RUS 185 1
39 MILENKOVIC, Stefan SRB 46 1
40 $ CRASSON, Guillaume BEL 203 1
41 $ RISTOVSKI, Dimitar MKD 7 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019771&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-15-2009, 06:10 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100111897&tournament=1100019771

Zirconek
05-15-2009, 06:12 PM
Entry List

OUT: Gigounon
IN: Martinoski (and De Fays and Folie, maybe?)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 10:57 AM
1st Round

Joel LINDNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059437) (AUS) (1) BYE
Petar TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) defeated Borislav BONCHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050045) (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Ivelin KOLEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118016) (BUL) defeated Dmitry MOLCHANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097267) (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Igor RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) (12) BYE
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044759) (SRB) (2) BYE
Dimitar RISTOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119279) (MKD) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095813) (AUS) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Jens HEYNDRICKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012929) (BEL) defeated Nikos SERKEDAKIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026443) (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) (10) BYE
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) (3) BYE
Marko BEGOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023548) (MNE) defeated Gibril DIARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094081) (AUT) 6-7(0) 6-3 6-1
Mario KARGL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067349) (AUT) defeated Igor KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100102532) (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) (14) BYE
Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) (4) BYE
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) BYE
Shendrit DEARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072452) (MKD) defeated Kaloyan KIRILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024706) (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Serafim GROZEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081568) (BUL) (13) BYE
Alexander LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL) (5) BYE
Joseph KASNETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108018) (USA) defeated Nikola VUCKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052811) (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) defeated Guillaume CRASSON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100092000) (BEL) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) (15) BYE
Maxim KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) (6) BYE
Andreas NEYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086438) (BUL) defeated Aleksandar MIHAILOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086189) (BUL) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063145) (MKD) defeated Panagiotis ANTONIADIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100103741) (GRE) 6-2 6-1
Ilya LEBEDEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077007) (RUS) (16) BYE
Alexander BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) (7) BYE
Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) defeated Vasil SHANDAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105807) (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Walter KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT) defeated Stefan MICOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106190) (MKD) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Marko PAZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013454) (CRO) (11) BYE
Milos SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) (8) BYE
Stefan ATANASOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134603) (BUL) defeated Angel MIRCHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081270) (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Jeremy CHARTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088500) (FRA) BYE
Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Joel LINDNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059437) (AUS) (1) defeated Petar TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Igor RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) (12) defeated Ivelin KOLEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118016) (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044759) (SRB) (2) defeated Dimitar RISTOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119279) (MKD) 6-1 6-3
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) (10) defeated Jens HEYNDRICKX (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012929) (BEL) 7-5 6-1
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) (3) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10023548) (MNE) 6-1 6-2
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) (14) defeated Mario KARGL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067349) (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) defeated Julien DUBAIL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013981) (BEL) (4) 7-5 6-1
Shendrit DEARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072452) (MKD) defeated Serafim GROZEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081568) (BUL) (13) 6-1 6-3
Alexander LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL) (5) defeated Joseph KASNETZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100108018) (USA) 6-1 6-2
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) defeated Stefano VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) (15) 6-4 6-3
Andreas NEYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086438) (BUL) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100058571) (RUS) (6) 6-1 6-2
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063145) (MKD) defeated Ilya LEBEDEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077007) (RUS) (16) 6-2 6-2
Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) defeated Alexander BURY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081563) (BLR) (7) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Walter KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT) defeated Marko PAZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100013454) (CRO) (11) 6-4 6-4
Milos SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) (8) defeated Stefan ATANASOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134603) (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) (9) defeated Jeremy CHARTON (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100088500) (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round

Joel LINDNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059437) (AUS) (1) Vs Igor RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) (12)
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044759) (SRB) (2) Vs Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) (10)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) (3) Vs Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) (14)
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) Vs Shendrit DEARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072452) (MKD)
Alexander LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL) (5) Vs Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS)
Andreas NEYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086438) (BUL) Vs Tomislav JOTOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063145) (MKD)
Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) Vs Walter KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT)
Milos SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) (8) Vs Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) (9)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 04:12 PM
Qualifying Round

Joel LINDNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059437) (AUS) (1) defeated Igor RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) (12) 7-5 6-1
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044759) (SRB) (2) defeated Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) (10) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) (14) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) (3) 6-1 6-3
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP) defeated Shendrit DEARI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072452) (MKD) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Alexander LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL) (5) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Andreas NEYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086438) (BUL) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063145) (MKD) 7-6(5) 6-4
Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) defeated Walter KUBICKA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100072456) (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) (9) defeated Milos SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) (8) 7-6(2) 6-1

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 04:15 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Ervin ELESKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022409) (SWE) (1) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL)
Nils LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) Vs (LL)Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR)
(WC)Predrag RUSEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025862) (MKD) Vs Frederic DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL)
Todor ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) Vs Maxime AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) (8)

Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) (4) Vs (Q)Joel LINDNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059437) (AUS)
Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) Vs (Q)Alexander LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL)
(WC)Dimitar KUZMANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131817) (BUL) Vs Ilija MARTINOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063144) (MKD)
(Q)Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) Vs Frank WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) (6)

Miljan ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) (7) Vs (Q)Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP)
(Q)Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044759) (SRB) Vs Simeon IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004178) (BUL)
(Q)Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) Vs (WC)Tzvetan MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL)
(Q)Andreas NEYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086438) (BUL) Vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (3)

Nikita KRYVONOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) (5) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR)
(WC)Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) Vs Damiano DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA)
(Q)Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) Vs Patrik ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE)
Marco BELLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043108) (ITA) Vs Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 04:15 PM
Doubles

1st Round

MARTINOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063144) (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025862) (MKD) (1) Vs BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) / FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP)
LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) defeated KOLEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118016) (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) 6-2 6-0
DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) / ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) (4) Vs LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL) / MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL)
AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) / DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) defeated DIARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094081) (AUT) / HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) 6-3 6-2
ELESKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022409) (SWE) / VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) defeated ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) / SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) 6-1 7-6(7)
ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (3) defeated KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) / RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) 4-6 6-3 [10-6]
BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) / LINDNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059437) (AUS) Vs GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) / IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004178) (BUL)
HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) / ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) Vs KRYVONOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) / MLADENOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050459) (BUL) (2)

Stancho123
05-18-2009, 06:56 PM
Easy draw for Grozdanov! :bounce: I hope there is atleast one bulgarian finalist...

StanisKing
05-18-2009, 09:48 PM
Rusevski against Enev should be very interesting

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 04:00 PM
Main Draw


1st Round

Ervin ELESKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022409) (SWE) (1) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089349) (BEL)
Nils LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) Vs (LL)Gleb ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR)
(WC)Predrag RUSEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025862) (MKD) Vs Frederic DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL)
Todor ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) Vs Maxime AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) (8)

Pirmin HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) (4) Vs (Q)Joel LINDNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059437) (AUS)
Adrien BOSSEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048122) (SUI) Vs (Q)Alexander LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL)
(WC)Dimitar KUZMANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131817) (BUL) Vs Ilija MARTINOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063144) (MKD)
Frank WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) (6) d. (Q)Dinko HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) 6-4 6-3

Miljan ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) (7) Vs (Q)Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100070575) (ESP)
(Q)Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044759) (SRB) Vs Simeon IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004178) (BUL)
(WC)Tzvetan MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL) d. (Q)Pavel KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) 6-4 6-4
(Q)Andreas NEYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086438) (BUL) Vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) (3)

Nikita KRYVONOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) (5) d. Vadim ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Valentin DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) Vs Damiano DI IENNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061780) (ITA)
(Q)Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) Vs Patrik ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE)
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP) (2) d. (LL)Alexey GOLOVACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076935) (RUS) 6-2 6-1

LL Golovachev replaces Marco Bella

StanisKing
05-20-2009, 07:04 PM
1st Round

Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (1) defeated Igor RUD (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (8) defeated Todor ENEV (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Joel LINDNER (AUS) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (4) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) defeated Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 7-6(5) 3-3 Retired
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (6) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (7) 6-2 7-5
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) defeated Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (3) defeated Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (5) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) defeated Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) defeated Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (2) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) 6-2 6-1

StanisKing
05-21-2009, 04:10 PM
2nd Round

Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (1) 6-2 6-0
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (8) 6-3 6-4
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) defeated Joel LINDNER (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (6) defeated Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (3) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 7-5 6-0
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (5) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) defeated Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-3

StanisKing
05-22-2009, 05:00 PM
Quarterfinal

Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated Nils LANGER (GER) 7-6(1) 6-7(6) 6-1
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (6) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-2
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (3) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (5) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) 6-4 6-4

StanisKing
05-23-2009, 03:07 PM
Semifinal

Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (5) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (3) 6-2 6-4

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 01:35 AM
Doubles

1st Round

BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) / FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP) defeated MARTINOSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100063144) (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025862) (MKD) (1) 6-4 1-6 [10-7]
LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) defeated KOLEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100118016) (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023329) (BUL) 6-2 6-0
DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) / ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) (4) defeated LAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081462) (BUL) / MIHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086190) (BUL) 7-6(5) 6-3
AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) / DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) defeated DIARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100094081) (AUT) / HALACHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30023328) (BUL) 6-3 6-2
ELESKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022409) (SWE) / VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) defeated ROSENHOLM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040485) (SWE) / SEKULIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040508) (SWE) 6-1 7-6(7)
ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (3) defeated KATLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100047342) (BLR) / RUD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049601) (RUS) 4-6 6-3 [10-6]
BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) / LINDNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059437) (AUS) defeated GROZDANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100035558) (BUL) / IVANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100004178) (BUL) 6-2 6-4
KRYVONOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) / MLADENOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050459) (BUL) (2) defeated HAENLE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100048675) (GER) / ZEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100044765) (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-4

Quarterfinal

LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) defeated BEAUS-BARQUIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016390) (ESP) / FERRER-VICTORIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025259) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) / DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) defeated DIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050213) (BUL) / ENEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30018288) (BUL) (4) 6-4 6-2
ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (3) defeated ELESKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022409) (SWE) / VUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100017736) (CRO) 6-3 6-4
KRYVONOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) / MLADENOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050459) (BUL) (2) defeated BALAKRISHNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100077987) (AUS) / LINDNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100059437) (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) defeated AUTHOM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031320) (BEL) / DE FAYS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036037) (BEL) 7-5 1-6 [11-9]
ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (3) defeated KRYVONOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014431) (USA) / MLADENOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050459) (BUL) (2) 6-4 6-4

Final

ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014401) (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014403) (UKR) (3) defeated LANGER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086509) (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040787) (GER) 5-7 6-2 [10-4]

StanisKing
05-24-2009, 03:38 PM
Final

Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (5) defeated Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) 3-6 6-3 6-4