Spain F17 [May 18 - Valldoreix - Clay] Winner: Adrian Menendez [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F17 [May 18 - Valldoreix - Clay] Winner: Adrian Menendez

Zirconek
05-06-2009, 12:39 PM
Spain F17
Location: Valldoreix, Catalunya, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.wefer.com/imatges/fgc/unitats/fgc112-valldoreix-02.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100019644
website: www.barcelonatotaltennis.com
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 300 1
2 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 306 1
3 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 332 2
4 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 408 1
5 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 459 1
6 INSAUSTI, Jean-Noel FRA 465 1
7 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 520 1
8 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 546 1
9 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 575 1
10 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 576 1
11 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 587 1
12 VAN DER MEER, Nick NED 588 1
13 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 611 1
14 FATTAR, Anas MAR 616 3
15 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 626 1
16 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 664 1
17 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 669 1
18 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 693 1

Qualifying
1 $ ZIADI, Mehdi MAR 740 1
2 $ CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 755 4
3 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 761 1
4 $ PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 785 1
5 WARD, Alexander GBR 842 1
6 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 871 1
7 KELLY, Dayne AUS 872 1
8 SOUSA, Joao POR 922 1
9 $ NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 990 1
10 DIEZ, Steven ESP 1017 1
11 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1026 1
12 $ SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 1071 1
13 $ SOUTO, David VEN 1362 1
14 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1365= 1
15 $ VERRYTH, Mark AUS 1418= 1
16 $ HERNANDEZ-PASTOR, Oriol ESP 1477= 1
17 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1495= 1
18 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1507= 1
19 MORERA-BALCELLS, Xavier ESP 1519= 1
20 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1529= 1
21 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1708= 2
22 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1841= 1
23 GINER, Marc ESP 1870 2
24 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1877 2
----------------------------National Ranking
25 DEEN HESHAAM, Ariez Elyaas MAS 6 1
26 MOZER, Mark BLR 22 1
27 PEREL, Allen AUS 166 1
28 $ PESKOV, Anton RUS 101 4
29 TSANGARIDIS, Philippos CYP 18 1
30 YU, Nai-Zheng CHN 65 1
31 PINONES-HALTENHOFF, Nicolas CHI 52 1
32 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
33 PEISCHLER, Benedikt AUT 265 1
34 WERNER, Jean-Marc GER 418 1
35 $ LUPIERI, Antonio CRO 127 1
36 CUGNETTO, Anthony AUS 257 1
37 SWYNGEDOUW, Jeremy BEL 133 1
38 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 110 1
39 ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196 1
40 GONZALEZ MENDEZ, Cristian ESP 102 1
41 $ MUNOZ-ABREU, Jordi ESP 105 1
42 ALFONSO-ROMAN, Javier ESP 107 1
43 SALA-BORDALLO, Gil ESP 125 1
44 SANTOS-FERNANDEZ, Inigo ESP 132 1
45 ESPARCIA OMEDAS, Marcos ESP 133 1
46 VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ, Javier ESP 138 1
47 $ LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 149 1
48 GIRBAL, Carles ESP 154 1
49 LIMA-PEREZ, Jeremias ESP 172 1
50 GARCIA-PARRA, Xavier ESP 180 1
51 $ TORRES, Xavi ESP 191 1
52 GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard ESP 192 1
53 MEDINA-CAMARGO, Ruben ESP 196 1
54 $ SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS, Jaime ESP 198 1
55 GRIMAL-FERRER, Joan-Marc ESP 216 1
56 AULINA, Francesc ESP 219 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100019644&event=&order=Position

Zirconek
05-15-2009, 06:19 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?event=1100111322&tournament=1100019644

Zirconek
05-15-2009, 06:21 PM
Entry List

OUT: Vivanco-Guzman (and Ziadi from alternates)
IN: Calderón-Rodriguez (and Rumenov and Palacios maybe?)

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 02:47 AM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100019644&event=1100111321

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 02:47 AM
Qualifying

1st Round

Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) (1) BYE
Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113269) (ESP) defeated Ariez Elyaas DEEN HESHAAM (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114747) (MAS) 6-4 6-1
Fabian SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) defeated Alex SANTILLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145697) (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) defeated Philippos TSANGARIDIS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087295) (CYP) 6-1 6-2
David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN) (2) defeated Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100080671) (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Gil SALA-BORDALLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043142) (ESP) defeated Alessandro HAMUTH (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101832) (AUT) 6-3 7-6(4)
Marc DOLCET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115276) (ESP) defeated Jose-Rolando VAZQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100093151) (MEX) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) defeated Arnau SANZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113299) (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040985) (ESP) (3) 7-5 6-3
Jordi VIVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129688) (ESP) defeated Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049759) (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067966) (CHI) defeated Ioan FARCAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129797) (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Emilio SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025155) (ESP) defeated Francesc AULINA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126606) (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (4) defeated Xavi TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100101860) (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131190) (ESP) defeated Mark MOZER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100119876) (BLR) 6-1 6-4
Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091365) (ESP) defeated Evgeniy BANKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100144865) (BUL) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-0
Roger ORDEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114077) (ESP) defeated Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113743) (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131034) (ESP) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100090263) (ESP) (5) 6-3 7-5
Ricard TUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126607) (ESP) defeated Marc REHWALD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100150536) (GER) 5-7 7-5 6-0
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) defeated Javier ALFONSO-ROMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091099) (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Bruno ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014014) (BEL) defeated Carles GIRBAL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106188) (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (6) defeated Nai-Zheng YU (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100053024) (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Jean-Marc WERNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136679) (GER) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100106417) (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Inaki BELLOSO AUSIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120935) (ESP) defeated Marc VARGAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098023) (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) defeated Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100134680) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) (7) defeated Sergio BARRANCO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143646) (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076540) (ESP) defeated Benedikt PEISCHLER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100054542) (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) defeated Inigo SANTOS ALVAREZ DE MO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131036) (ESP) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015462) (GER) defeated Frederico MARQUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010686) (POR) (9) 7-5 6-1
Antonio LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) defeated Ashot KHACHARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097240) (RUS) (8) 6-0 6-0
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091154) (ESP) defeated Xavier GIMFERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098031) (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) defeated Carles ISERN PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100132875) (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) (10) defeated Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091158) (ESP) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) (1) defeated Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100113269) (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) defeated Fabian SPAAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100078685) (SUI) 6-2 6-1
David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN) (2) defeated Gil SALA-BORDALLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100043142) (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) defeated Marc DOLCET (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100115276) (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) defeated Jordi VIVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129688) (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067966) (CHI) defeated Emilio SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10025155) (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (4) defeated Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131190) (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091365) (ESP) defeated Roger ORDEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100114077) (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131034) (ESP) defeated Ricard TUBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100126607) (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014014) (BEL) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (6) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100136679) (GER) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) defeated Inaki BELLOSO AUSIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120935) (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) (7) defeated Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076540) (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015462) (GER) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100022417) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091154) (ESP) defeated Antonio LUPIERI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100105833) (CRO) 7-5 6-4
Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) (10) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100095056) (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Qualifying Round

Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) (1) Vs Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP)
David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN) (2) Vs Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED)
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) Vs Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067966) (CHI)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (4) Vs Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091365) (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131034) (ESP) Vs Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP)
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (6) Vs Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA)
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) (7) Vs Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015462) (GER)
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091154) (ESP) Vs Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) (10)

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 02:11 PM
Qualifying Round

Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) (1) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100107922) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN) (2) defeated Mark VERVOORT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100076388) (NED) 6-4 6-4
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) defeated Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067966) (CHI) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) (4) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091365) (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) defeated Oriol ROCA BATALLA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100131034) (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) (6) 6-4 7-6(3)
Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) (7) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100015462) (GER) 7-5 6-3
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091154) (ESP) defeated Luca ROVETTA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100012964) (ITA) (10) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 02:14 PM
1st Round

Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061967) (ESP) (1) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Joăo SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) defeated Nick VAN DER MEER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022589) (NED) 3-6 7-6(5) Retired
(Q)Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP)
(Q)Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) Vs Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (8)

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (4) Vs (WC)Steven DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP)
(Q)Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100091154) (ESP) Vs Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR)
(WC)Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100018542) (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Marco TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) defeated Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (5) 6-3 6-1

Fabrice MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) (6) Vs (WC)Egor KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) Vs (Q)Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) Vs (Q)Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (3) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) 6-4 7-6(0)

David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (7) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
(LL)Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) Vs (Q)Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
(Q)Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) Vs (Q)David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN)

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 02:15 PM
Doubles

1st Round

BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (1) BYE
DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) BYE
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (4) BYE
SANTILLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145697) (ARG) / VIVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129688) (ESP) defeated BELLOSO AUSIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100120935) (ESP) / PINONES-HALTENHOFF (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100067966) (CHI) 6-4 6-4
MARQUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010686) (POR) / SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021095) (ESP) / PEREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081421) (AUS) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (3) BYE
KHACHARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097240) (RUS) / KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) BYE
CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (1) Vs DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP)
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (4) Vs SANTILLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145697) (ARG) / VIVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129688) (ESP)
MARQUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010686) (POR) / SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) Vs MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (3)
CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (2) defeated KHACHARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097240) (RUS) / KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) 3-6 6-2 [10-8]

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 02:15 PM
Trungelitti :yeah:

Fornell withdrew, he would be seed#2.

Zirconek
05-22-2009, 02:24 AM
1st Round

Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061967) (ESP) (1) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020366) (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Joao SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) defeated Nick VAN DER MEER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=30022589) (NED) 3-6 7-6(5) Retired
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) defeated Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100143847) (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) defeated Photos KALLIAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027530) (CYP) (8) 6-4 6-4
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (4) defeated Steven DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091154) (ESP) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100018542) (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Marco TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) defeated Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100006927) (FRA) (5) 6-3 6-1
Fabrice MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) (6) defeated Egor KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100050382) (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (3) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052263) (ESP) 6-4 7-6(0)
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (7) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) defeated Marc GINER (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104720) (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) defeated David SOUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087205) (VEN) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6)

2nd Round

Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061967) (ESP) (1) defeated Joao SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) 7-5 6-3
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (4) defeated Anas FATTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100002431) (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062688) (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) defeated Fabrice MARTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100019303) (FRA) (6) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (3) defeated Alexander WARD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099493) (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-2
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (7) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100052185) (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089758) (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100061967) (ESP) (1) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP)
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (4) Vs Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (3)
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (7) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP)

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 01:14 AM
Doubles

Quarterfinal

BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (1) defeated DIEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100098096) (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100089047) (ESP) 6-2 4-6 [10-7]
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (4) defeated SANTILLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100145697) (ARG) / VIVES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100129688) (ESP) 6-0 6-0
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (3) defeated MARQUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100010686) (POR) / SOUSA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061965) (POR) 7-6(5) 6-3
CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (2) defeated KHACHARYAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100097240) (RUS) / KOVALEV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100100063) (RUS) 3-6 6-2 [10-8]

Semifinal

BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (1) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100040580) (ESP) (4) 7-5 7-6(5)
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (3) defeated CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) / NESTEROV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30022569) (RUS) (2) 6-1 7-6(2)

Final

MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) (3) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100055168) (ESP) / FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (1) 4-6 6-4 [10-8]

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 01:15 AM
Quarterfinal

Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061967) (ESP) (1) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100081122) (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (4) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100069388) (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (3) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100057651) (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10027518) (ESP) (7) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (4) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061967) (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-3
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (3) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100014120) (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Final

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (4) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (3)

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 01:15 AM
Menendez :yeah:

Rumenov :hug:

Zirconek
05-25-2009, 11:33 AM
Final

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100016392) (ESP) (4) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10020369) (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-2