Challengers Challenge #8, congrats to Renaud ! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Challengers Challenge #8, congrats to Renaud !

trucul
05-01-2009, 07:48 PM
:bounce: CHALLENGERS CHALLENGE #8 - FOR CHALLENGER LOVERS! :bounce:
http://www.tenisdigital.com.ar/imagenes/ATP_Challenger.jpg

About Challengers Challenge

Challengers Challenge is the MTF game made especially for those members who like following ATP Challengers during the whole season. If you're one of them (or just wanna be one :p), try this game! The first installment which started in the summer of 2007 was a success, and 2008 was a succesful full season.

How to play

The game is very simple. It's a game of predicting champions, finalists and semi-finalists of challengers tournaments. As soon as the main draw of each tournament is out, each player will predict the champion, runner-up, and semi-finalists of each half of the draw.

SCORING SYSTEM

Champion correct: 200 points
Finalist correct: 150 points
Semi-finalist correct: 100 points

The scoring points will be cumulative. So, if you get the four semi-finalists right, the two finalists right and also the correct champion, you'll get 900 points. But if you do this, :worship: and you'll receive 100 additional points for a total of 1000 points!

BACK-UP PICK - In each tournament of the week, players are allowed to make a back-up pick. If one of the predicted players for the SF, F and Champion withdraws and not entered into the main draw, the back-up is used. IF NONE OF THE PREDICTED PLAYERS WITHDRAW, THE BACK-UP IS NOT USED AND YOU DON'T EARN ANY POINTS FOR IT!

Here's an example on how to predict:

Prostejov
SF: Hernych, Gabashvili, Ramirez-Hidalgo, C. Rochus
F: Hernych, Ramirez-Hidalgo
W: Ramirez-Hidalgo
BU: Greul

NEVER EDIT YOUR POSTS!!!!!!

trucul
05-01-2009, 07:51 PM
TOURNAMENTS OF THIS ROUND

Week 18


Ramat Hasharon http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/3909/mds.pdf

Savannah http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/5067/mds.pdf

San Remo http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/284/mds.pdf

Week 19

Blumenau http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/3407/mds.pdf

Bordeaux http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/3824/mds.pdf

Busan http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/1741/mds.pdf

Izmir http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/3834/mds.pdf

Sarasota http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/5069/mds.pdf

Zagreb http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/588/mds.pdf

trucul
05-01-2009, 07:52 PM
Good luck. :wavey:

trucul
05-01-2009, 07:52 PM
STANDINGS

http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/CHALL_8_20090516.jpg

trucul
05-01-2009, 07:59 PM
Good luck. :wavey:

chowdahead25
05-02-2009, 07:35 PM
Ramat Hasharon

SF: Sela, Dimitrov, Reynolds, Lu
F: Sela, Lu
W: Lu
BU: Becker

Savannah
SF: Wolmarans, Isner, Gonzalez, Puerta
F: Isner, Gonzalez
W: Isner
BU: Dasnieresde Veigy

San Remo
SF: Dodig, Hajek, Volandri, Riba
F: Dodig, Riba
W: Dodig
BU: Huta Galung

Caio_Brasil
05-02-2009, 09:50 PM
Ramat Hasharon
SF: Sela, Levy, Alves, Mahut
F: Sela, Alves
CH: Sela
BU: Okun

Savannah
SF: Prodon, Delgado, Zabaleta, Russell
F: Delgado, Zabaleta
CH: Zabaleta
BU: Spadea

San Remo
SF: Polansky, Huta Galung, Brzezicki, Fabbiano
F: Polansky, Brzezicki
CH: Brzezicki
BU: Bracciali

Super-Fabio
05-03-2009, 12:46 AM
Ramat Hasharon
SF: Sela, Evans, Alves, Kudryavtsev
F: Sela, Alves
CH: Sela
BU: Berrer

Savannah
SF: Prodon, Delgado, Zabaleta, Jenkins
F: Prodon, Jenkins
CH: Prodon
BU: Ward

San Remo
SF: Bozoljac, Huta Galung, Volandri, Riba
F: Huta Galung, Volandri
CH: Volandri
BU: Dlouhy

Mincheff
05-03-2009, 08:36 AM
Ramat Hasharon

SF: Sela, Dimitrov, Alves, Roger-Vasselin
F: Sela, Roger-Vasselin
W: Roger-Vasselin
BU: Becker

Savannah
SF: Wolmarans, Isner, Levine, De Heart
F: Isner, De Heart
W: De Heart
BU: Russell

San Remo
SF: Lammer, Huta Galung, Flock, Riba
F: Huta Galung, Riba
W: Riba
BU: Tenconi

Crvena Zvezda
05-03-2009, 07:42 PM
Ramat Hasharon

SF: Sela, Evans, Alves, Ram
F: Sela, Ram
W: Sela
BU: Dimitrov

Savannah
SF: Kim, Isner, Young, Russell
F: Isner, Russell
W: Russell
BU: Levine

San Remo
SF: Schukin, Huta Galung, Volandri, Riba
F: Schukin, Riba
W: Riba
BU: Tenconi

FERNET
05-03-2009, 08:35 PM
Ramat Hasharon
SF: SELA, DIMITROV, ALVES, LU
F: SELA, LU
W: SELA
BU: MATOSEVIC

Savannah
SF: PRODON, BALL, ZABALETA,RUSSELL
F: PRODON, ZABALETA
W: ZABALETA
BU: SPADEA

San Remo
SF: BOZOLJAC, HUTA GALUNG, VOLANDRI, RIBA-MADRID
F: HUTA GALUNG, VOLANDRI
W: VOLANDRI
BU: HAJEK

10K Futures Qualifier
05-03-2009, 08:37 PM
Ramat Hasharon:

SF: SELA, BERRER, REYNOLDS, LU
F: SELA, LU
W: SELA
BU: MAHUT

San Remo:

SF: BOZOLJAC, LOPEZ JAEN, VOLANDRI, RIBA-MADRID
F: BOZOLJAC, VOLANDRI
W: VOLANDRI
BU: ANDERSON

Savannah:

SF: KIM, ISNER, ZABALETA, RUSSELL
F: ISNER, ZABALETA
W: ZABALETA
BU: SPADEA

Masta_Rue
05-03-2009, 09:17 PM
Ramat Hasharon

SF: Becker, Berrer, Alves, Lu
F: Berrer, Alves
W: Berrer
BU: Dimitrov

Savannah

SF: Kim, Isner, Young, Spadea
F: Isner, Spadea
W: Isner
BU: Levine

San Remo

SF: Bozoljac, Hajek, Anderson, Riba
F: Hajek, Riba
W: Hajek
BU: Volandri

Renaud
05-03-2009, 10:32 PM
Ramat Hasharon

SF: Becker, Berrer, Alves, Mahut
F: Becker, Mahut
W: Mahut
BU: Lu

Savannah
SF: Prodon, Isner, Zabaleta, Russell
F: Isner, Russell
W: Russell
BU: Levine

San Remo
SF: Schukin, Hajek, Volandri, Riba
F: Hajek, Volandri
W: Hajek
BU: Huta Galung

Ozone
05-03-2009, 11:27 PM
Ramat Hasharon
SF: Becker, Berrer, Alves, Ram
F: Becker, Alves
W: Becker
BU: Sela

Savannah
SF: Monroe, Isner, Zabaleta, Jenkins
F: Isner, Jenkins
W: Isner
BU: Kim

San Remo
SF: Dodig, Hajek, Volandri, Riba-Madrid
F: Hajek, Volandri
W: Volandri
BU: Brzezicki

juakos17
05-03-2009, 11:36 PM
Ramat Hasharon:
SF: Sela, Berrer, Reynolds, Mahut
F: Sela, Mahut
W: Sela
BU: Lu

Savannah:
SF: Prodon, Ball, Levine, Russell
F: Ball, Levine
W: Levine
BU: Spadea

San Remo:
SF: Bozoljac, Lopez-Jaen, Volandri, Riba-Madrid
F: Lopez-Jaen, Volandri
W: Volandri
BU: Alund

trucul
05-04-2009, 12:16 AM
Ramat Hasharon

SF: Sela, Evans, Reynolds, Kudryavtsev
F: Sela, Reynolds
W: Sela
BU: Stadler

Savannah

SF: Prodon, Isner, Young, Russell
F: Isner, Russell
W: Isner
BU: Jenkins

San Remo:

SF: Dodig, Huta Galung, Volandri, Riba-Madrid
F: Huta Galung, Volandri
W: Volandri
BU: Brzezicki

Boarder35m
05-04-2009, 01:42 AM
Ramat Hasharon
SF: Sela, Levy, Stadler, Lu
F: Sela, Stadler
W: Sela
BU: Reynolds

Savannah
SF: Kim, Isner, Gonzalez, Spadea
F: Isner, Spadea
W: Isner
BU: Wolmarans

San Remo
SF: Bozoljac, Petrazzuolo, Volandri, Tenconi
F: Bozoljac, Volandri
W: Volandri
BU: Bubka

Snoo Foo
05-04-2009, 03:29 AM
Ramat Hasharon
SF: Sela, Dimitrov, Stadler, Dorsch
F: Sela, Dorsch
W: Sela
BU: Alves

Savannah
SF: Kim, Isner, Zabaleta, Jenkins
F: Isner, Jenkins
W: Isner
BU: Gonzalez

San Remo
SF: Lammer, Huta Galung, Brzezicki, Riba-Madrid
F: Huta Galung, Brzezicki
W: Brzezicki
BU: Tenconi

JMG
05-04-2009, 07:27 AM
Ramat Hasharon
SF: Sela, Evans, Stadler, Mahut
F: Sela, Mahut
W: Sela
BU: Reynolds

Savannah
SF: Kim, Isner, Young, Russell
F: Isner, Rusell
W: Isner
BU: Zabaleta

San Remo
SF: Schukin, Hajek, Volandri, Reister
F: Hajek, Volandri
W: Hajek
BU: Tenconi

seulCONTREtous
05-04-2009, 08:15 AM
Ramat Hasharon

SF: Becker, Evans, Alves, Dorsch
F: Becker, Dorsch
CH: Becker
BU: Lu

Savannah

SF: De Armas, Isner, Young, Russell
F: Isner, Russell
CH: Isner
BU: Prodon

San Remo

SF: Polansky, Hajek, Volandri, Riba
F: Hajek, Volandri
CH: Hajek
BU: Huta Galung

trucul
05-09-2009, 08:00 PM
Here are updated standings: Renaud is the current leader but SF from Savannah between Russell and Levine could be important for final standings after week 1.

http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/CHALL_8_20090509.jpg

trucul
05-10-2009, 07:44 AM
Updated standings before last counting match of the week: final in Savannah between Russell and Kuznetsov:

http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/CHALL_8_20090510.jpg

Congrats to Renaud who is the leader after week 1.

Do not forget to send picks for week 2, especially Busan which could start early Monday morning (03:00 am CET).

Crvena Zvezda
05-10-2009, 01:10 PM
Blumeneau

J.Silva, Felder, Eysseric, Amado
J.Silva, Amado
J.Silva
BU : Decoud

Sarasota

Malisse S.Gonzalez Russell Todero
Gonzalez Russell
Gonzalez
BU : Spadea

Zagreb

Dodig, Daniel, L.Mayer Rochus
Dodig Rochus
Rochus
BU : Veic

Izmir

Lu, Ley, Ram, Bogdanovic
Lu, Ram
Ram
BU : Ilhan

Busan

J.Minar, Im, F.Mayer Udomchoke
Im, Mayer
Mayer
BU : Eaton

Bordeaux

Santoro, Cuevas, Ouanna, Gicquel
Cuevas, Gicquel
Cuevas
BU : Clement

Renaud
05-10-2009, 01:32 PM
Blumenau:
1/2: Decoud, Felder, Eysseric, Souza
RU: Decoud, Eysseric
W: Decoud
BU: Gomes

Bordeaux:
1/2 Rosol, Clement, Ouanna, Gicquel
RU: Rosol, Gicquel
W: Gicquel
BU Gaudio

Busan:
1/2 Soeda, Im, Mayer, Udomchoke
RU Soeda, Mayer
W: Mayer
BU Chiudinelli

Izmir:
1/2: Lu, Berrer, Beck Stakovhski
RU: Lu, Beck
W: Lu
BU: De voest

Sarasota:
1/2: Malisse, Gonzalez, Russell, Jenkins
RU: Malisse, Russell
W: Russell
BU: Young

Zagreb:
1/2 Devilder, Daniel, Mayer, Rochus
RU Devilder, Mayer
W: Devilder
BU: Dabul

diego36arg
05-10-2009, 02:52 PM
Blumenau
SF Silva, Campozano, Miele, Amado
F Silva, Miele
W Silva
B/U Decoud

Bordeaux
SF Gaudio, Cuevas, Junqueira, Gicquel
F Gaudio, Junqueira
W Gaudio
B/U Clement

Busan
SF Soeda, Im, Chiudinelli, Udomchoke
F Soeda, Chiudinelli
W Chiudinelli
B/U Mayer

Izmir
SF Guccione, Snobel, Johansson, Elgin
F Guccione, Johansson
W Johansson
B/U Lu

Sarasota
SF Miranda, Zabaleta, Burzi, Dasnieres de Veigy
F Miranda, Burzi
W Miranda
B/U Kim

Zagreb
SF Vanek, Riba.Madrid, Brands, Hrbaty
F Vanek, Hrbaty
W Vanek
B/U Devilder

GiulioAxe
05-10-2009, 03:44 PM
Blumenau
SF Decoud, Felder, Eysseric, Souza
F Decoud, Eysseric
W Decoud
B/U Dutra da Silva

Bordeaux
SF Santoro, Cuevas, Ouanna, Capdeville
F Santoro, Capdeville
W Santoro
B/U Gicquel

Busan
SF J.Minar, Im, F.Mayer, Udomchoke
F J.Minar, F.Mayer
W F.Mayer
B/U Soeda

Izmir
SF Lorenzi, De Voest, Dorsch, Sirianni
F Lorenzi, Dorsch
W Dorsch
B/U Lu

Sarasota
SF Malisse, Kuznetsov, Young, Jenkins
F Malisse, Young
W Malisse
B/U Russell

Zagreb
SF Devilder, Daniel, L.Mayer, Karanusic
F Daniel, L.Mayer
W Daniel
B/U Dabul

chowdahead25
05-10-2009, 05:44 PM
Bordeaux
SF: Odesnik, Cuevas, Junquiera, Capdeville
F: Cuevas, Capdeville
W: Capdeville
BU: Santoro

Busan
SF: Kavcic, Im, Chiudinelli, Udomchoke
F: Im, Chiudinelli
W: Chiudinelli
BU: Groth

Izmir
SF: Lu, De Voest, Beck, Klein
F: Lu, Beck
W: Lu
BU: Ram

Zagreb
SF: Dodig, Brzezicki, Mayer, Karanusic
F: Dodig, Mayer
W: Mayer
BU: Veic

Sarasota
SF: Mallisse, S. Gonzalez, Russell, Dasnieresde Veigy
F: Gonzalez, Russell
W: Gonzalez
BU: Dent

Blumenau
SF: Decoud, Dutra Da Silva, Savic, J. Silva
F: Decoud, Silva
W: Decoud
BU: Amado

trucul
05-10-2009, 07:30 PM
Blumenau:

SF: Decoud, Felder, Miele, Souza
F: Decoud, Souza
W: Decoud
BU: Eysseric

Bordeaux:

SF: Gaudio, Cuevas, Ouanna, Capdeville
F: Gaudio, Capdeville
W: Gaudio
BU: Santoro


Busan:
SF: Soeda, Im, F Mayer, Udomchoke
F: Soeda, Udomchoke
W: Soeda
BU: Kavcic

Izmir:
SF: Bachinger, Bubka, Dorsch, Meffert
F: Bachinger, Dorsch
W: Bachinger
BU: Stakhovsky

Sarasota:
SF: Dent, S Gonzalez, Young, Jenkins
F: Dent, Jenkins
W: Jenkins
BU: Spadea

Zagreb:

SF: Patience, Dabul, Hocevar, Karanusic
F: Dabul, Karanusic
W: Dabul
BU: Rochus

10K Futures Qualifier
05-10-2009, 07:42 PM
Blumenau:

SF: DECOUD, DUTRA DA SILVA, MIELE, SOUZA
F: DECOUD, SOUZA
W: DECOUD
BU: NUNEZ

Bordeaux:

SF: SANTORO, CLEMENT, JUNQUEIRA, GIQUEL
F: SANTORO, GIQUEL
W: SANTORO
BU: ANDERSON

Busan:

SF: SOEDA, IM, MAYER, UDOMCHOKE
F: SOEDA, UDOMCHOKE
W: SOEDA
BU: GROTH

Izmir:

SF: LU, BERRER, DORSCH, STAKHOVSKY
F: LU, STAKHOVSKY
W: LU
BU: ELGIN

Sarasota:

SF: MALISSE, ZABALETA, YOUNG, SPADEA
F: ZABALETA, SPADEA
W: ZABALETA
BU: BALL

Zagreb:

SF: DEVILDER, DABUL, MAYER, KENDRICK
F: DEVILDER, KENDRICK
W: KENDRICK
BU: DELIC

Caio_Brasil
05-10-2009, 07:53 PM
Blumenau
SF: J.Silva, Bonatto, Miele, Souza
F: Bonatto, Souza
CH: Souza
BU: Demoliner

Bordeaux
SF: Gaudio, Cuevas, Zeballos, Gicquel
F: Gaudio, Zeballos
CH: Gaudio
BU: Ouanna

Busan
SF: Eaton, Im, Mayer, Udomchoke
F: Im, Mayer
CH: Im
BU: Soeda

Izmir
SF: Ilhan, Berrer, Dorsch, Stakhovsky
F: Ilhan, Dorsch
CH: Ilhan
BU: Guccione

Sarasota
SF: Miranda, Zabaleta, Russell, Spadea
F: Zabaleta, Spadea
CH: Zabaleta
BU: Dent

Zagreb
SF: Patience, Brzezicki, Brands, Munoz de la Nava
F: Brzezicki, Munoz de la Nava
CH: Brzezicki
BU: Hocevar

seulCONTREtous
05-10-2009, 08:33 PM
Blumenau

SF: Tavares, Felder, Eysseric, Souza
F: Tavares, Souza
CH: Souza
BU: Decoud

Bordeaux

SF: Gaudio, Cuevas, Junqueira, Gicquel
F: Gaudio, Gicquel
CH: Gaudio
BU: Capdeville

Busan

SF: Soeda, Im, Mayer, Udomchoke
F: Im, Mayer
CH: Mayer
BU: Chiudinelli

Sarasota

SF: Malisse, Gonzalez S., Russell, De Armas
F: Gonzalez, Russell
CH: Russell
BU: Zabaleta

Zagreb

SF: Devilder, Daniel, Brands, Karanusic
F: Daniel, Brands
CH: Daniel
BU: Mayer L.

Masta_Rue
05-10-2009, 08:42 PM
Blumenau

SF: Decoud, Felder, Eysseric, Souza
F: Felder, Souza
W: Souza
BU: Miele

Bordeaux

SF: Santoro, Llodra, Junqueira, Capdeville
F: Santoro, Capdeville
W: Santoro
BU: Gicquel

Busan

SF: Soeda, Qureshi, Mayer, Udomchoke
F: Soeda, Mayer
W: Mayer
BU: Chiduinelli

Izmir

SF: Lu, Berrer, Johansson, Stakhovsky
F: Lu, Johansson
W: Lu
BU: Beck

Sarasota

SF: Kim, Zabaleta, Russell, Spadea
F: Kim, Russell
W: Russell
BU: Young

Zagreb

SF: Devilder, Daniel, Brands, Karanusic
F: Devilder, Brands
W: Brands
BU: Alves

Ozone
05-10-2009, 09:23 PM
Bordeaux
SF: Gaudio, Clement, Junqueira, Jouan
F: Clement, Junqueira
W: Clement
BU: Santoro

Busan
SF: Soeda, Chen, Mayer, Udomchoke
F: Soeda, Udomchoke
W: Udomchoke
BU: Groth

Izmir
SF: Lu, Levy, Dorsch, Bogdanovic
F: Levy, Dorsch
W: Dorsch
BU: Ram

Zagreb
SF: Devilder, Daniel, Mayer, Kendrick
F: Devilder, Mayer
W: Devilder
BU: Dodig

Sarasota
SF: Miranda, Kuznetsov, Russel, Jenkins
F: Miranda, Russel
W: Russel
BU: Kim

Blumenau
SF: Decoud, Felder, Gomes, Souza
F: Felder, Souza
W: Souza
BU: Silva

Mincheff
05-10-2009, 10:58 PM
Bordeaux
SF: Gaudio, Cuevas, Bohli, Capdeville
F: Gaudio, Capdeville
W: Capdeville
BU: Sidorenko

Busan
SF: Kavcic, Im, Chiudinelli, Udomchoke
F: Im, Udomchoke
W: Udomchoke
BU: Lojda

Izmir
SF: Lu, Berrer, Johansson, Stakhovsky
F: Lu, Stakhovsky
W: Stakhovsky
BU: Snobel

Zagreb
SF: Devilder, Daniel, Mayer, Rochus
F: Daniel, Mayer
W: Mayer
BU: Brands

Sarasota
SF: Dent, Zabaleta, Young, Jenkins
F: Dent, Young
W: Dent
BU: Dasnieres De Veigy

Blumenau
SF: Decoud, Campozano, Miele, Souza
F: Decoud, Souza
W: Decoud
BU: Amado

JMG
05-10-2009, 11:35 PM
Bordeaux
SF: Gaudio, Cuevas, Zeballos, Capdeville
F: Gaudio, Capdeville
W: Capdeville
BU: Santoro

Busan
SF: Kavcic, Im, Mayer, Udomchoke
F: Kavcic, Udomchoke
W: Udomchoke
BU: Chiudinelli

Izmir
SF: Bachinger, Berrer, Dorsch, Stakhovsky
F: Berrer, Stakhovsky
W: Stakhovsky
BU: Johansson

Zagreb
SF: Devilder, Daniel, Brands, Huta Galung
F: Devilder, Huta Galung
W: Devilder
BU: Mayer

Sarasota
SF: Malisse, Zabaleta, Russell, Ryderstedt
F: Malisse, Russell
W: Malisse
BU: Young

Blumenau
SF: Decoud, Felder, Eysseric, Souza
F: Decoud, Eysseric
W: Decoud
BU: Amado

Boarder35m
05-11-2009, 01:46 AM
Blumenau
SF: J. Silva, Campozano, Miele, Souza
F: J. Silva, Miele
W: Miele
BU: Felder

Bordeaux
SF: Santoro, Clement, Ouanna, Gicquel
F: Santoro, Gicquel
W: Gicquel
BU: Junqueira

Busan
SF: Soeda, Qureshi, Mayer, Capkovic
F: Soeda, Mayer
W: Soeda
BU: Udomchoke

Izmir
SF: Ilhan, Berrer, Beck, Stakhovsky
F: Ilhan, Stakhovsky
W: Stakhovsky
BU: Lu

Sarasota
SF: Echagaray, Kuznetsov, Russell, Spadea
F: Kuznetsov, Russell
W: Russell
BU: Ball

Zagreb
SF: Bozoljac, Veic, Alves, Karanusic
F: Veic, Karanusic
W: Karanusic
BU: Daniel

Snoo Foo
05-11-2009, 02:55 AM
Blumenau
SF: Decoud, Dutra da Silva, Savic, Souza
F: Decoud, Souza
W: Souza
BU: Amado

Bordeaux
SF: Santoro, Cuevas, Istomin, Capdeville
F: Cuevas, Capdeville
W: Cuevas
BU: Gaudio

Busan
SF: Kavcic, Im, Chiudinelli, Udomchoke
F: Im, Chiudinelli
W: Chiudinelli
BU: Soeda

Izmir
SF: Lu, De Voest, Ram, Bogdanovic
F: Lu, Ram
W: Lu
BU: Stakhovsky

Sarasota
SF: Malisse, Zabaleta, Russell, Jenkins
F: Malisse, Russell
W: Russell
BU: Prodon

Zagreb
SF: Devilder, Daniel, Mayer, Karanusic
F: Devilder, Karanusic
W: Karanusic
BU: Alves

trucul
05-16-2009, 08:00 AM
Before final week-end, ghan is the leader:

http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/CHALL_8_20090516.jpg

trucul
05-17-2009, 09:58 AM
Final day today. The final will be between ghan and Renaud. If the player in black does not win final, this will cost 200 pts per pick.

http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/CHALL_8_20090517.jpg

JMG
05-17-2009, 12:06 PM
That's the first time I got a 1000. :p

trucul
05-17-2009, 06:02 PM
Here is final standings:

http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/CHALL_8_20090518.jpg

trucul
05-17-2009, 06:03 PM
Congrats to Renaud for winning this round but also to JMG who picked perfect SF, F and Winner in Busan. :worship:

seulCONTREtous
05-17-2009, 09:32 PM
damn it... forgot to post my izmir prediction. could've been 1900 points :-)

JMG
05-17-2009, 11:07 PM
Congrats Renoh