DTT Belgrade, congrats to KalleOnAir and Allez-Alejo/FERNET !!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

DTT Belgrade, congrats to KalleOnAir and Allez-Alejo/FERNET !!!

trucul
04-25-2009, 10:09 AM
Doubles Tennis Tipping #15
BELGRADE (and MUNICH / ESTORIL)





What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: ?, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to trucul2008@hotmail.fr

trucul
04-25-2009, 10:10 AM
Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Sunday, May 3rd, 18:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (32 direct entries)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (16 direct entries)
Time of the draw: MDS Sunday, May 3rd 18:00 CET, MDD Sunday, May 3rd 18:30 CET
Assistant manager: Boarder35m :yeah:

DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF....90
QF....50
R16...20
R32....0
Q....+10


DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF....90
QF....50
R16....0
Q....+10

trucul
04-25-2009, 10:12 AM
Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on April, 20th, then order of commitment


1. Björki (GER) - 1
2. quiron (ARG) - 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) - 4
4. vamos israel (ISR) - 5
5. trucul (FRA) - 6
6. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 7
7. Boarder35m (GER) - 8
8. lucho_coria (ARG) - 9
9. balloon (SIN) - 13
10. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 14
11. Jens (GER) - 15
12. KalleOnAir (GER) - 16
13. Allez-Alejo (USA) - 17
14. juakos17 (CHI) - 26
15. SoPlayDr (USA) - 27
16. Tomek. (POL) - 29
17. Nando_L (SUI) - 30
18. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 31
19. kai. (ARG) - 31
20. vmbf (BRA) - 33
21. FilipeMB (BRA) - 37
22. Gallina (ARG) - 38
23. FERNET (ARG) - 40
24. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 44
25. Netin! (BRA) - 49
26. leoneo (CHN) - 52
27. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) - 60
28. Adder A216 (NED) - 74
29. nicksimioni (BRA) - NR1
30. chowdahead25 (USA) - NR2


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on April, 27th

1. Björki (GER) - 1
2. quiron (ARG) - 3
3. vamos israel (ISR) - 4
4. trucul (FRA) - 5
5. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
6. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 7
7. lucho_coria (ARG) - 8
8. balloon (SIN) - 9


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on April, 20th, then order of commitment

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 2+1=3
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 14+5=19
3. kai./diego36arg (ARG/ARG) - 17+10=27
4. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) - 7+25=32
5. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - 18+18=36
6. lucho_coria/Netin! (ARG/BRA) - 16+29=45
7. Allez Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) - 23+26=49
8. juakos17/gallina (CHI/ARG) - 32+42=74
9. Caio_Brasil/lucian_iasi (BRA/ROU) - 28+48=76
10. SoPlayDr/Tomek. (USA/POL) - 45+42=87
11. FilipeMB/leoneo (BRA/CHN) - 35+56=91
12. chowdahead25/nicksimioni (USA/BRA) - NR1+NR2=NRNR
13. ALT1
14. ALT2
15. ALT3
16. ALT4


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on April, 27th

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 2+1=3
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 17+3=20
3. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - 12+12=24 (2750+2750=5500)
4. kai./diego36arg (ARG/ARG) - 14+10=24 (2690+3185=5185)

trucul
04-25-2009, 10:14 AM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 03

02:03 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 1-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00

05:04 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
03:04 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 1-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 19
Matches Remaining: 00

12:07 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
11:10 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. FERNET (ARG)
14:11 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
10:09 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. SoPlayDr (USA)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00

05:05 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. FilipeMB (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
06:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
04:05 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 2-4
05:04 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (3) vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 4-2

04:06 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 2-4
03:04 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 1-3
04:05 | kai. (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (2) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 3-2

First Round

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

03:02 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) Drikke (BEL) #SRs: 2-1
01:01 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. FilipeMB (BRA) #SRs: 0-1
02:01 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 1-0
02:02 | (5) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 1-2

01:00 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. vmbf (BRA) #SRs: 1-0
01:02 | Tomek. (POL) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
01:02 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 1-1
02:01 | (3) vamos israel (ISR) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 1-1

02:02 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
03:01 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 2-1
02:01 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 1-0
02:02 | (7) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3

02:03 | (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. kai. (ARG) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | Netin! (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 1-1 PTS1
01:02 | Nedved Rosicky (TWN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) #SRs: 0-1
03:02 | (2) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 0-1

trucul
04-25-2009, 10:15 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 03

04:05 | (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) #SRs: 2-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00

06:09 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 1-6
06:08 | (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) vs. Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) #SRs: 2-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 19
Matches Remaining: 00

16:05 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. lucho_coria/Netin! (ARG/BRA)
18:21 | SoPlayDr/Tomek. (USA/POL) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)
23:18 | (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) vs. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI)
24:21 | Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)



First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 00

11:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. bye #SRs: 6-0
12:14 | FilipeMB/leoneo (BRA/CHN) vs. lucho_coria/Netin! (ARG/BRA) #SRs: 7-8
12:10 | SoPlayDr/Tomek. (USA/POL) vs. juakos17/gallina (CHI/ARG) #SRs: 9-8
13:15 | (4) kai./diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 6-8

11:12 | (3) Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) #SRs: 7-7
13:09 | KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) vs. Caio_Brasil/lucian_iasi (BRA/ROU) #SRs: 5-4
16:13 | Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) vs. chowdahead25/nicksimioni (USA/BRA) #SRs: 11-10
13:00 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye #SRs: 5-0

trucul
04-25-2009, 10:18 AM
Schedule of Play



Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Monday ~ DTT 1st Round
Tuesday ~ DTT 2nd Round
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1 Round
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF
Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final


OOP Sunday:

Sunday is Day 2 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Bel: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR1 PTS1
Mun: Jan HERNYCH/Ivo MINAR (CZE/CZE) vs. Ashley FISHER/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR2
Est: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) SR3

To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Brunstrom vs. Kubot SR1 PTS1
Hernych vs. Fisher SR2
Butorac vs. Damm SR3



Send your picks with only one name:
e.g.:
Brunstrom 6/0 6/0
Hernych 2-0

All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 13:00 CET :wavey:




OOP Saturday:
(Updated OOP after Granollers win and Estoril final not on Saturday. No need to resend picks if you have already sent).

Saturday is Day 1 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Bel: Rogier WASSEN/Igor ZELENAY (NED/SVK) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR4
Mun: Jan HERNYCH/Ivo MINAR (CZE/CZE) vs. Denis GREMELMAYR/Dominik MEFFERT (GER/GER) SR5
Bel: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) SR6


To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Wassen vs. Kubot SR4
Hernych vs. Gremelmayr SR5
Brunstrom vs. Granollers SR6



Send your picks with only one name:
e.g.:
Butorac 2-0

All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 16:00 CET :wavey:



OOP Friday:

Friday is a 1-day SF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Est: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) SR1 PTS1
Mun: Rohan BOPANNA/Travis PARROTT (IND/USA) vs. Ashley FISHER/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR2
Bel: Rogier WASSEN/Igor ZELENAY (NED/SVK) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR3
Est: Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR4
Bel: Stephen HUSS/Ross HUTCHINS (AUS/GBR) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) SR5
Bel: Marko DJOKOVIC/Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB/SRB) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) SR6
Bel: Nikola CIRIC/David SAVIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR7



To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Butorac vs. Cermak SR1 PTS1
Bopanna vs. Fisher SR2
Wassen vs. Aspelin SR3
Damm vs. Moodie SR4
Huss vs. Granollers SR5
Djokovic vs. Brunstrom SR6
Ciric vs. Kubot SR7



Send your picks with only one name and the PTS / SR id:
e.g.:
Butorac 6/0 6/0
Bopanna 2-0

All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is 13:00 am CET :wavey:


OOP Thursday:

Thursday is day 2 of a 2-day QF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Bel: Janko TIPSAREVIC/Viktor TROICKI (SRB/SRB) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR1 PTS1
Est: Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Pablo CUEVAS/Dusan VEMIC (URU/SRB) SR2
Est: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Mardy FISH/David MARTIN (USA/USA) SR3
Mun; James CERRETANI/Jeremy CHARDY (USA/FRA) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Travis PARROTT (IND/USA) SR4
Est: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. James BLAKE/Robert KENDRICK (USA/USA) SR5
Mun: Jan HERNYCH/Ivo MINAR (CZE/CZE) vs. Michael KOHLMANN/Alexander WASKE (GER/GER) SR6
Est: Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) vs. Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) SR7
Bel: Marcel GRANOLLERS/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) vs. Sam QUERREY/Segio ROITMAN (USA/ARG) SR8
Mun: Jamie MURRAY/Pavel VIZNER (GBR/CZE) vs. Denis GREMELMAYR/Dominik MEFFERT (GER/GER) SR9
Bel: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Marko DJOKOVIC/Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB/SRB) SR10

To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Tipsarevic vs. Kubot SR1 PTS1
Moodie vs. Cuevas SR2
Butorac vs. Fish SR3
Cerretani vs. Bopanna SR4
Cermak vs. Blake SR5
Hernych vs. Kohlmann SR6
Friedl vs. Damm SR7
Granollers vs. Querrey SR8
Murray vs. Gremelmayr SR9
Nestor vs. Djokovic SR10



Send your picks with only one name and the PTS / SR id:
e.g.:
Tipsarevic 6/0 6/0
Moodie 2-0

Send picks even if you don't know you will be qualified for Quarterfinals.

All, send picks to trucul (I will send my picks to Boarder35m soon).

Deadline is 14:00 am CET :wavey:


OOP Wednesday:

Wednesday is day 1 of a 2-day QF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Est: Bruno SOARES/Kevin ULLYETT (BRA/ZIM) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) SR
Mun: Philipp PETZSCHNER/Alexander PEYA (GER/AUT) vs. Jamie MURRAY/Pavel VIZNER (GBR/CZE) SR
Est: Maximo GONZALEZ/Juan MONACO (ARG/ARG) vs. Pablo CUEVAS/Dusan VEMIC (URU/SRB) SR
Ser: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Christophe ROCHUS/Lovro ZOVKO (BEL/CRO) SR
Mun: Michael KOHLMANN/Alexander WASKE (GER/GER) vs. Simone BOLELLI/Christopher KAS (ITA/GER) SR
Est: Marc GICQUEL/Florent SERRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR
Mun: Ernest GULBIS/Igor KUNITSYN (LAT/RUS) vs. Ashley FISHER/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR
Mun: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Jan HERNYCH/Ivo MINAR (CZE/CZE) SR
Est: Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) vs. Pedro SOUZA/Joao SOUZA (POR/POR) SR


To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Soares vs. Butorac SR
Petzschner vs. Murray SR
Gonzalez vs. Cuevas SR
Brunstrom vs. Rochus SR
Kohlmann vs. Bolelli SR
Gicquel vs. Moodie SR
Gulbis vs. Fisher SR
Bryan vs. Hernych SR
Friedl vs. Souza SR


SR will be in that order but SRs from Thursday will have more priority.

Send your picks with only one name and the SR id:
e.g.:

Soares 2-0

Send picks even if you don't know you will be qualified for Quarterfinals.

All, send picks to trucul (I will send my picks to Boarder35m right now).

Deadline is 11:00 am CET :wavey:




OOP Tuesday:

Tuesday is a 1-day Second Round for DTT Singles and day 2 of a 2-day first Round for DTT Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Bel: Stephen HUSS/Ross HUTCHINS (AUS/GBR) vs. Jaroslav LEVINSKY/Jean-Claude SCHERRER (CZE/SUI) SR1 PTS1
Est: Oscar HERNANDEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) vs. Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) SR2 PTS2
Est: Frederico GIL/Rui MACHADO (POR/POR) vs. Mardy FISH/David MARTIN (USA/USA) SR3 PTS3
Est: James BLAKE/Robert KENDRICK (USA/USA) vs. Teimuraz GABASHVILI/Diego JUNQUEIRA (RUS/ARG) SR4 PTS4
Mun: Nicolas KIEFER/Mischa ZVEREV (GER/GER) vs. James CERRETANI/Jeremy CHARDY (USA/FRA) SR5 PTS5
Mun: Marco CRUGNOLA/Chris HAGGARD (ITA/RSA) vs. Ashley FISHER/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR6 PTS6
Bel: Andrei PAVEL/Horia TECAU (ROU/ROU) vs. Nikola CIRIC/David SAVIC (SRB/SRB) SR7 PTS7

To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Huss vs. Levinsky SR1 PTS1
Hernandez vs. Damm SR2 PTS2
Gil vs. Fish SR3 PTS3
Blake vs. Gabashvili SR4 PTS4
Kiefer vs. Cerretani SR5 PTS5
Crugnola vs. Fisher SR6 PTS6
Pavel vs. Ciric SR7 PTS7


Send PTS2 to PTS7 only if you play doubles.

Send your picks with only one name and the score:
e.g.:

Huss 6/0 6/0

Send picks even if you don't know you will be qualified for second round.

All, send picks to trucul except:

trucul, Allez-Alejo, Boarder35m: send picks to FilipeMB.

Deadline is when matches start. Could be around 13:00 CET :wavey:



OOP Monday:

Monday is a 1-day First Round for DTT Singles and day 1 of a 2-day first Round for DTT Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Est: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. David FERRER/Marc LOPEZ (ESP/ESP) SR1 PTS1
Mun: Nicolas ALMAGRO/Sebastian PRIETO (ESP/ARG) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Travis PARROTT (IND/USA) SR2 PTS2
Bel: Arnaud CLEMENT/Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA/FRA) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR3 PTS3
Mun: Jarkko NIEMINEN/Mikhail YOUZHNY (FIN/RUS) vs. Denis GREMELMAYR/Dominik MEFFERT (GER/GER) SR4 PTS4
Bel: Rogier WASSEN/Igor ZELENAY (NED/SVK) vs. Roko KARANUSIC/Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO/CRO) SR5 PTS5

To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:

Cermak vs. Ferrer SR1 PTS1
Almagro vs. Bopanna SR2 PTS2
Clement vs. Aspelin SR3 PTS3
Nieminen vs. Gremelmayr SR4 PTS4
Wassen vs. Karanusic SR5 PTS5

Send your picks with only one name and the score:
e.g.:

Cermak 6/0 6/0

Send picks even if you don't have an opponent (you may play against an alternate).

All, send picks to trucul except:

trucul, Nando_L: send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start. Could be around 14:00 CET :wavey:



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

trucul
04-25-2009, 10:19 AM
DTT Rankings

http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20090420_1.jpg[/IMG]

trucul
04-25-2009, 10:20 AM
DTT Stats:

trucul
04-25-2009, 10:20 AM
DTT Differences:

trucul
04-25-2009, 10:21 AM
You can commit now. :wavey:

trucul
04-25-2009, 10:34 AM
In and doubles with quiron. ;)

Caio_Brasil
04-25-2009, 11:45 AM
in

Björki
04-25-2009, 04:53 PM
in

quiron
04-25-2009, 07:15 PM
the new number 2 is here.
in and doubles with the best, Yannick

lucian_iasi
04-25-2009, 07:43 PM
In

in

Doubles?:wavey:

Caio_Brasil
04-25-2009, 08:38 PM
In



Doubles?:wavey:

Sure :)

FERNET
04-26-2009, 03:03 AM
In

Dobles with eljab

Gallina
04-26-2009, 05:18 AM
In

balloon
04-26-2009, 05:20 AM
In with vamos israel :wavey:

vamos israel
04-27-2009, 03:08 PM
in
doubles with balloon

Dupuis2006
04-27-2009, 04:12 PM
In.

nicksimioni
04-29-2009, 05:00 AM
In please ;D

Anyone doubles?

diego36arg
04-29-2009, 04:15 PM
In, anyone for doubles?

FilipeMB
04-29-2009, 06:21 PM
in, anyone for doubles

kai.
04-29-2009, 10:19 PM
In

In, anyone for doubles?

Yo ? :):wavey:

chowdahead25
04-30-2009, 05:33 AM
In please ;D

Anyone doubles?

In, and doubles?:wavey:

Boarder35m
04-30-2009, 07:59 AM
in :)

doubles with Jens (if he commits) :p

nicksimioni
04-30-2009, 05:34 PM
In, and doubles?:wavey:

Ok :D
confirmed doubles with chowdahead :worship:

eljab
04-30-2009, 05:40 PM
In

Dobles with eljab

sorry dear,

I won't be able to play next week.
Hope to see you in Madrid. :worship:

Allez-Alejo
04-30-2009, 06:43 PM
in...dubs?

FERNET
04-30-2009, 09:53 PM
In

Dobles with eljab

eljab was not playing this week :sad:

Allez-Alejo/FERNET ?:angel:

FilipeMB
04-30-2009, 09:56 PM
anyonefor doubles?

Taz Warrior
04-30-2009, 10:20 PM
In :)

Nando_L
05-01-2009, 03:00 AM
In

Doubles with KalleOnAir :cool:

Dupuis2006
05-01-2009, 07:34 AM
Doubles with Bjorki if possible(it's up to Bjorki)! :D

leoneo
05-01-2009, 08:47 AM
In

anyone for doubles?

FilipeMB
05-01-2009, 02:17 PM
In

anyone for doubles?

filipemb/leoneo?

leoneo
05-01-2009, 02:38 PM
filipemb/leoneo?

sure :devil:

filipemb/leoneo for double :)

Allez-Alejo
05-01-2009, 04:42 PM
eljab was not playing this week :sad:

Allez-Alejo/FERNET ?:angel:

ok

diego36arg
05-01-2009, 04:51 PM
In



Yo ? :):wavey:

Confirmed doubles with Kai. ;)

kai.
05-01-2009, 05:07 PM
Confirmed doubles with Kai. ;)

:D..

First time no? :lol:

diego36arg
05-01-2009, 05:11 PM
:D..

First time no? :lol:

First time and champions? :rolleyes:

lucho_coria
05-01-2009, 05:44 PM
In please someone for doubles

Netin!
05-01-2009, 10:43 PM
in
anyone for doubles? If yes, just confirm it!

Netin!
05-01-2009, 10:44 PM
doubles with luchitocoria!

KalleOnAir
05-01-2009, 10:57 PM
IN and Doubles with Nando :)

Nedved Rosicky
05-02-2009, 06:06 AM
in

juakos17
05-02-2009, 03:48 PM
In, any Doubles?

trucul
05-02-2009, 05:32 PM
Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on April, 20th, then order of commitment


1. Björki (GER) - 1
2. quiron (ARG) - 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) - 4
4. vamos israel (ISR) - 5
5. trucul (FRA) - 6
6. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 7
7. Boarder35m (GER) - 8
8. lucho_coria (ARG) - 9
9. balloon (SIN) - 13
10. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 14
11. KalleOnAir (GER) - 16
12. Allez-Alejo (USA) - 17
13. juakos17 (CHI) - 26
14. Nando_L (SUI) - 30
15. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 31
16. kai. (ARG) - 31
17. FilipeMB (BRA) - 37
18. Gallina (ARG) - 38
19. FERNET (ARG) - 40
20. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 44
21. Netin! (BRA) - 49
22. leoneo (CHN) - 52
23. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) - 60
24. nicksimioni (BRA) - NR1
25. chowdahead25 (USA) - NR2


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on April, 27th


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on April, 20th, then order of commitment

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 2+1=3
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 6+8=14 (Björki to confirm)
3. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 14+5=19
4. kai./diego36arg (ARG/ARG) - 17+10=27
5. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) - 7+25=32
6. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - 18+18=36 (Jens to commit and confirm)
7. lucho_coria/Netin! (ARG/BRA) - 16+29=45 (lucho_coria to confirm)
8. Allez Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) - 23+26=49
9. Caio_Brasil/lucian_iasi (BRA/ROU) - 28+48=76
10. FilipeMB/leoneo (BRA/CHN) - 35+56=91
11. chowdahead25/nicksimioni (USA/BRA) - NR1+NR2=NRNR


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on April, 27th

trucul
05-02-2009, 05:33 PM
Less than 24 hours remaining before deadline. :wavey:

Seems there will be no need to have qualies. ;)

Tomek.
05-02-2009, 05:59 PM
in

anyone for doubles?

SoPlayDr
05-02-2009, 08:38 PM
in

anyone for doubles?

in, me?

Tomek.
05-02-2009, 10:07 PM
SoPlayDr/. for doubles :)

lucho_coria
05-03-2009, 03:14 AM
Doubles with Netin

Gallina
05-03-2009, 05:20 AM
In, any Doubles?

Juakos17/Gallina

trucul
05-03-2009, 10:42 AM
A little bit more than 6 hours remaining before deadline (18:00 CET). It is more likely that I will make the draw around 19:00 CET.

Adder A216
05-03-2009, 01:17 PM
In please......someone to double???

Please confirm, I won't be back till tomorrow

Jens
05-03-2009, 03:39 PM
in :)

doubles with Jens (if he commits) :p

in and confirmed

vmbf
05-03-2009, 04:41 PM
IN. :D

If anyone wanna play doubles with me, just confirm us, please! :wavey:

trucul
05-03-2009, 05:31 PM
Deadline is passed. However, you can still commit before matches start tomorrow and enter as alternate. There are 2 spots remaining in Singles and 4 in Doubles.

trucul
05-03-2009, 05:32 PM
Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on April, 20th, then order of commitment


1. Björki (GER) - 1
2. quiron (ARG) - 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) - 4
4. vamos israel (ISR) - 5
5. trucul (FRA) - 6
6. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 7
7. Boarder35m (GER) - 8
8. lucho_coria (ARG) - 9
9. balloon (SIN) - 13
10. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 14
11. Jens (GER) - 15
12. KalleOnAir (GER) - 16
13. Allez-Alejo (USA) - 17
14. juakos17 (CHI) - 26
15. SoPlayDr (USA) - 27
16. Tomek. (POL) - 29
17. Nando_L (SUI) - 30
18. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 31
19. kai. (ARG) - 31
20. vmbf (BRA) - 33
21. FilipeMB (BRA) - 37
22. Gallina (ARG) - 38
23. FERNET (ARG) - 40
24. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 44
25. Netin! (BRA) - 49
26. leoneo (CHN) - 52
27. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) - 60
28. Adder A216 (NED) - 74
29. nicksimioni (BRA) - NR1
30. chowdahead25 (USA) - NR2


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on April, 27th

1. Björki (GER) - 1
2. quiron (ARG) - 3
3. vamos israel (ISR) - 4
4. trucul (FRA) - 5
5. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
6. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 7
7. lucho_coria (ARG) - 8
8. balloon (SIN) - 9


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on April, 20th, then order of commitment

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 2+1=3
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 14+5=19
3. kai./diego36arg (ARG/ARG) - 17+10=27
4. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) - 7+25=32
5. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - 18+18=36
6. lucho_coria/Netin! (ARG/BRA) - 16+29=45
7. Allez Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) - 23+26=49
8. juakos17/gallina (CHI/ARG) - 32+42=74
9. Caio_Brasil/lucian_iasi (BRA/ROU) - 28+48=76
10. SoPlayDr/Tomek. (USA/POL) - 45+42=87
11. FilipeMB/leoneo (BRA/CHN) - 35+56=91
12. chowdahead25/nicksimioni (USA/BRA) - NR1+NR2=NRNR
13. ALT1
14. ALT2
15. ALT3
16. ALT4


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on April, 27th

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - 2+1=3
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 17+3=20
3. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - 12+12=24 (2750+2750=5500)
4. kai./diego36arg (ARG/ARG) - 14+10=24 (2690+3185=5185)

trucul
05-03-2009, 05:39 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT2)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 3. vamos israel (ISR) vs.

00:00 | 4. trucul (FRA) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT1)

trucul
05-03-2009, 05:42 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT2)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 5. diego36arg (ARG) vs.

00:00 | 8. balloon (SIN) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 3. vamos israel (ISR) vs.

00:00 | 4. trucul (FRA) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 7. lucho_coria (ARG) vs.

00:00 | 6. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT1)

Dupuis2006
05-03-2009, 05:45 PM
Doubles with Bjorki!

trucul
05-03-2009, 05:46 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT2)
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. FilipeMB (BRA)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | 5. diego36arg (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | 8. balloon (SIN) vs. vmbf (BRA)
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. FERNET (ARG)
00:00 | 3. vamos israel (ISR) vs. Jens (GER)

00:00 | 4. trucul (FRA) vs. Nando_L (SUI)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | 7. lucho_coria (ARG) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)

00:00 | 6. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. kai. (ARG)
00:00 | Netin! (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | Nedved Rosicky (TWN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA)
00:00 | 2. quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT1)

trucul
05-03-2009, 05:48 PM
Doubles with Bjorki!

Björki has not confirmed yet. That is why you are not currently in the draw. But, if Björki confirms before matches start, you will enter as alternate. :angel:

trucul
05-03-2009, 05:53 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. kai./diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT1)

00:00 | 3. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT2)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (ALT3)

trucul
05-03-2009, 05:56 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 | FilipeMB/leoneo (BRA/CHN) vs. lucho_coria/Netin! (ARG/BRA)
00:00 | SoPlayDr/Tomek. (USA/POL) vs. juakos17/gallina (CHI/ARG)
00:00 | 4. kai./diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT1)

00:00 | 3. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT2)
00:00 | KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) vs. Caio_Brasil/lucian_iasi (BRA/ROU)
00:00 | Allez Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) vs. chowdahead25/nicksimioni (USA/BRA)
00:00 | 2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (ALT3)

trucul
05-03-2009, 06:18 PM
OOP Monday:

Monday is a 1-day First Round for DTT Singles and day 1 of a 2-day first Round for DTT Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Est: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. David FERRER/Marc LOPEZ (ESP/ESP) SR1 PTS1
Mun: Nicolas ALMAGRO/Sebastian PRIETO (ESP/ARG) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Travis PARROTT (IND/USA) SR2 PTS2
Bel: Arnaud CLEMENT/Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA/FRA) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR3 PTS3
Mun: Jarkko NIEMINEN/Mikhail YOUZHNY (FIN/RUS) vs. Denis GREMELMAYR/Dominik MEFFERT (GER/GER) SR4 PTS4
Bel: Rogier WASSEN/Igor ZELENAY (NED/SVK) vs. Roko KARANUSIC/Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO/CRO) SR5 PTS5

To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:

Cermak vs. Ferrer SR1 PTS1
Almagro vs. Bopanna SR2 PTS2
Clement vs. Aspelin SR3 PTS3
Nieminen vs. Gremelmayr SR4 PTS4
Wassen vs. Karanusic SR5 PTS5

Send your picks with only one name and the score:
e.g.:

Cermak 6/0 6/0

Send picks even if you don't have an opponent (you may play against an alternate).

All, send picks to trucul except:

trucul, Nando_L: send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start. Could be around 14:00 CET :wavey:

trucul
05-03-2009, 06:20 PM
And you can still commit in Singles and Doubles until first match starts. :wavey:

Björki
05-03-2009, 09:31 PM
can I still play doubles with Dupuis?

if so I confirm

MuriloBrasil
05-03-2009, 10:58 PM
IN! (if it's possible)

And if anyone want play doubles with me, just confirm us!

trucul
05-03-2009, 11:28 PM
OK, so Björki/Dupuis2006 is first ALT team. There are 3 opened spots remaining before matches start.

MuriloBrasil is first ALT in Singles Main Draw. One opened spot is still remaining.

chowdahead25
05-03-2009, 11:58 PM
gl everyone!

MuriloBrasil
05-04-2009, 02:02 AM
IN. :D

If anyone wanna play doubles with me, just confirm us, please! :wavey:

Well, I think MuriloBrasil/vmbf can be a team this week in DTT...

If vmbf confirm, I'll play doubles with him!

Adder A216
05-04-2009, 06:36 AM
IN! (if it's possible)

And if anyone want play doubles with me, just confirm us!

MuriloBrasil/Adder A216???? Confirm please

trucul
05-04-2009, 07:04 AM
As vmbf wrote "just confirm us", I will consider MuriloBrasil/vmbf as ALT2 but if vmbf does not send picks on time (not received yet), I will consider MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 as ALT2 team.

Less than 6 hours before deadline, 2 spots remaining for doubles and 1 for singles as ALT.

trucul
05-04-2009, 07:07 AM
6 hours remaining and I don't have picks from vmbf, vamos israel, KalleOnAir, Nando_L (Alex, if you have, could you please forward me ?).

Drikke
05-04-2009, 10:30 AM
In as Alt please

Drikke
05-04-2009, 10:31 AM
As vmbf wrote "just confirm us", I will consider MuriloBrasil/vmbf as ALT2 but if vmbf does not send picks on time (not received yet), I will consider MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 as ALT2 team.

Less than 6 hours before deadline, 2 spots remaining for doubles and 1 for singles as ALT.

If anybody is left confirm me with him, but I do not promise I will remind to send in picks :rolleyes:

Björki
05-04-2009, 05:43 PM
diffs?

Allez-Alejo
05-04-2009, 06:32 PM
2 alternates already today

trucul
05-04-2009, 08:03 PM
Sorry for being late but I was busy at office when matches have started. I will publish diffs and current results asap.

trucul
05-04-2009, 08:10 PM
As vmbf wrote "just confirm us", I will consider MuriloBrasil/vmbf as ALT2 but if vmbf does not send picks on time (not received yet), I will consider MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 as ALT2 team.

Less than 6 hours before deadline, 2 spots remaining for doubles and 1 for singles as ALT.

No picks received from vmbf, so I consider MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 as ALT2 team.

trucul
05-04-2009, 08:12 PM
Differences

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) Drikke (BEL) - Cermak, Wassen vs. Ferrer, Karanusic SR Differences: Cermak 2-1 vs. Ferrer 2-0, Bopanna 2-1 v 2-0, Wassen 2-0 vs. Karanusic 2-0
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. FilipeMB (BRA) - Gremelmayr vs. Nieminen
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Cermak, Wassen vs. Ferrer, Karanusic SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 vs. Ferrer 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1, Nieminen 2-1 v 2-0, Wassen 2-0 vs. Karanusic 2-0
00:00 | (5) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Ferrer, Almagro, Gremelmayr, Wassen vs. Cermak, Bopanna, Nieminen, Karanusic SR Differences: Ferrer 2-0 vs. Cermak 2-0, Almagro 2-0 vs. Bopanna 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-0 vs. Nieminen 2-0, Wassen 2-0 vs. Karanusic 2-0

00:00 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. vmbf (BRA) - Missing picks from vmbf
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Ferrer, Almagro vs. Cermak, Bopanna SR Differences: Ferrer 2-0 vs. Cermak 2-1, Almagro 2-0 vs. Bopanna 2-1, Nieminen 2-1 v 2-0, Karanusic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. FERNET (ARG) - Karanusic vs. Wassen
00:00 | (3) vamos israel (ISR) vs. Jens (GER) - Cermak, Nieminen, Wassen vs. Ferrer, Gremelmayr, Karanusic

00:00 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners; SR Differences: Almagro 2-1 v 2-0, Nieminen 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - Bopanna, Nieminen, Wassen vs. Almagro, Gremelmayr, Karanusic
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) - Cermak, Gremelmayr, Wassen vs. Ferrer, Nieminen, Karanusic
00:00 | (7) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 v 2-1, Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Karanusic 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. kai. (ARG) - Nieminen, Karanusic vs. Gremelmayr, Wassen SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 vs. Gremelmayr 2-0, Karanusic 2-0 vs. Wassen 2-0
00:00 | Netin! (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Nedved Rosicky (TWN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) - Ferrer, Almagro vs. Cermak, Bopanna SR Differences: Ferrer 2-1 vs. Cermak 2-1, Almagro 2-0 vs. Bopanna 2-0, Aspelin 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Wassen vs. Karanusic

trucul
05-04-2009, 08:13 PM
Diffs:
00:00 | FilipeMB/leoneo (BRA/CHN) vs. lucho_coria/Netin! (ARG/BRA) - Ferrer, Almagro, Karanusic vs. Cermak, Bopanna, Wassen SR Differences: Ferrer 2-0 v. Cermak 2-0, Almagro 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0, Aspelin 2-1 v. Aspelin 2-0, Karanusic 2-0 v. Wassen 2-0
00:00 | SoPlayDr/Tomek. (USA/POL) vs. juakos17/gallina (CHI/ARG) - Ferrer vs. Cermak SR Differences: Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0, Ferrer 2-0 v. Cermak 2-0, Bopanna 2-0 v. Bopanna 2-1, Nieminen 2-1 v. Nieminen 2-0
00:00 | (4) kai./diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Ferrer, Almagro, Gremelmayr +2, Wassen vs. Cermak, Bopanna, Nieminen +2, Karanusic SR Differences: Ferrer 2-0 v. Cermak 2-1, Almagro 2-0 v. Bopanna 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-0 +2 v. Nieminen 2-0 +2, Wassen 2-0 v. Karanusic 2-0

00:00 | (3) Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) - Almagro, Gremelmayr +2 vs. Bopanna, Nieminen +2 SR Differences: Almagro 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-0 +2 v. Nieminen 2-0 +2
00:00 | KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) vs. Caio_Brasil/lucian_iasi (BRA/ROU) - Nieminen +2, Wassen vs. Gremelmayr +2, Karanusic SR Differences: Almagro 2-0 +2 v. Almagro 2-1 +2, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Nieminen 2-0 +2 v. Gremelmayr 2-0 +2, Wassen 2-0 v. Karanusic 2-0
00:00 | Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) vs. chowdahead25/nicksimioni (USA/BRA) - Almagro, Wassen +2 vs. Bopanna, Karanusic +2 SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 v. Cermak 2-1, Almagro 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-1, Nieminen 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-1, Wassen 2-1 v. Karanusic 2-1, Wassen 2-0 v. Karanusic 2-1

kai.
05-04-2009, 08:17 PM
Gremelmayr :hearts: :lol:

Björki
05-04-2009, 08:18 PM
Cermak and Gremelmayr matches should not count.
both played against alternate teams.
(Ferrer, Nieminen did not play)

trucul
05-04-2009, 08:19 PM
Results:

Est: Cermak/Mertinak vs. Ferrer/Lopez: Cancelled. (Ferrer/Lopez replaced by Capdeville/Navarro)
Mun: Bopanna/Parrott def. Almagro/Prieto 6/4 5/7 10-8
Bel: Clement/Devilder vs. Aspelin/Hanley: rain delay
Mun: Nieminen/Youzhny vs. Gremelmayr/Meffert: Cancelled (Nieminen/Youzhny replaced by Marx/Moser)
Bel: Wassen/Zelenay vs. Karanusic/Karlovic: rain delay

trucul
05-04-2009, 08:31 PM
Update with remaining diffs:

01:01 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) Drikke (BEL) - Wassen vs. Karanusic
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. FilipeMB (BRA) - SR: 0-0 SR Differences: Aspelin 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Wassen vs. Karanusic
00:01 | (5) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG) - SR: 0-1 Wassen vs. Karanusic SR Differences: Wassen 2-0 vs. Karanusic 2-0

00:00 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. vmbf (BRA) - Missing picks from vmbf
00:01 | Tomek. (POL) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - No more diffs
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. FERNET (ARG) - Karanusic vs. Wassen
00:00 | (3) vamos israel (ISR) vs. Jens (GER) - Wassen vs. Karanusic

00:00 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. Nando_L (SUI) - trucul wins on SR1. SR Differences: None
01:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Boarder35m (GER) SRs: 0-0 - Wassen vs. Karanusic SR Differences: Wassen 2-1 vs. Karanusic 2-0
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) SRs: 0-0 - Wassen vs. Karanusic
01:01 | (7) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) SRs: 0-0 - SR Differences: Karanusic 2-0 v 2-1

01:01 | (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. kai. (ARG) - Karanusic vs. Wassen
00:00 | Netin! (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - KalleOnAir wins on PTS1 (Almagro 64 63 vs 75 64) SR Differences: None
00:01 | Nedved Rosicky (TWN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) - No more diffs
01:01 | (2) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Wassen vs. Karanusic

trucul
05-04-2009, 08:33 PM
Update with remaining diffs for day 1 (DTT Doubles first round is a 2-day first round).

00:01 | FilipeMB/leoneo (BRA/CHN) vs. lucho_coria/Netin! (ARG/BRA) SRs: 0-0 - Karanusic vs. Wassen SR Differences: Aspelin 2-1 v. Aspelin 2-0, Karanusic 2-0 v. Wassen 2-0
01:01 | SoPlayDr/Tomek. (USA/POL) vs. juakos17/gallina (CHI/ARG) SRs:0-1 - SR Differences: None
01:02 | (4) kai./diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) SRs: 0-1 - Wassen vs. Karanusic SR Differences: Wassen 2-0 v. Karanusic 2-0

00:01 | (3) Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) SRs: 0-0 - SR Differences: Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1
00:00 | KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) vs. Caio_Brasil/lucian_iasi (BRA/ROU) SRs: 0-0 - Wassen vs. Karanusic SR Differences: Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Wassen 2-0 v. Karanusic 2-0
01:02 | Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) vs. chowdahead25/nicksimioni (USA/BRA) SRs: 0-1 - Wassen +2 vs. Karanusic +2 SR Differences: Wassen 2-1 v. Karanusic 2-1, Wassen 2-0 v. Karanusic 2-1

trucul
05-04-2009, 08:56 PM
OOP Tuesday:

Tuesday is a 1-day Second Round for DTT Singles and day 2 of a 2-day first Round for DTT Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Bel: Stephen HUSS/Ross HUTCHINS (AUS/GBR) vs. Jaroslav LEVINSKY/Jean-Claude SCHERRER (CZE/SUI) SR1 PTS1
Est: Oscar HERNANDEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) vs. Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) SR2 PTS2
Est: Frederico GIL/Rui MACHADO (POR/POR) vs. Mardy FISH/David MARTIN (USA/USA) SR3 PTS3
Est: James BLAKE/Robert KENDRICK (USA/USA) vs. Teimuraz GABASHVILI/Diego JUNQUEIRA (RUS/ARG) SR4 PTS4
Mun: Nicolas KIEFER/Mischa ZVEREV (GER/GER) vs. James CERRETANI/Jeremy CHARDY (USA/FRA) SR5 PTS5
Mun: Marco CRUGNOLA/Chris HAGGARD (ITA/RSA) vs. Ashley FISHER/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR6 PTS6
Bel: Andrei PAVEL/Horia TECAU (ROU/ROU) vs. Nikola CIRIC/David SAVIC (SRB/SRB) SR7 PTS7

To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Huss vs. Levinsky SR1 PTS1
Hernandez vs. Damm SR2 PTS2
Gil vs. Fish SR3 PTS3
Blake vs. Gabashvili SR4 PTS4
Kiefer vs. Cerretani SR5 PTS5
Crugnola vs. Fisher SR6 PTS6
Pavel vs. Ciric SR7 PTS7


Send PTS2 to PTS7 only if you play doubles.

Send your picks with only one name and the score:
e.g.:

Huss 6/0 6/0

Send picks even if you don't know you will be qualified for second round.

All, send picks to trucul except:

trucul, Allez-Alejo, Boarder35m: send picks to FilipeMB.

Deadline is when matches start. Could be around 13:00 CET :wavey:

trucul
05-04-2009, 08:57 PM
Since I may face Alex in second Round of DTT Singles, any volunteer to collect picks from trucul, Allez-Alejo and Boarder35m ? :wavey:

trucul
05-04-2009, 09:06 PM
Concerning the DTT rule related to matches being postponed from more than 1 day due to :rain:

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135142

If it still rains in Belgrade tomorrow, implementing the rule would mean that only 1 match would remain (out of 5) in initial OOP. So, as this is up to manager to decide, I think it is wiser to say that this rule will not be used tomorrow: all 3 matches part of Monday OOP will be counted, whether they are played tomorrow or on Wednesday. :angel:

FilipeMB
05-04-2009, 10:01 PM
Since I may face Alex in second Round of DTT Singles, any volunteer to collect picks from trucul, Allez-Alejo and Boarder35m ? :wavey:

i can receive them to you and forward in 10 hours if they send me by then or on nothing more than 16 hours from now

trucul
05-04-2009, 10:02 PM
i can receive them to you and forward in 10 hours if they send me by then or on nothing more than 16 hours from now

OK. Thanks ;)

FilipeMB
05-05-2009, 10:04 AM
trucul, picks have been already forwarded to you

Allez-Alejo
05-05-2009, 08:20 PM
will we have update?

trucul
05-05-2009, 08:47 PM
will we have update?

Updates coming asap. Sorry, I was stuck at work. :o

Björki
05-05-2009, 08:49 PM
Wassen vs Karanusic
Huss vs Levinsky

to play on Wednesday :rolleyes:

trucul
05-05-2009, 08:52 PM
Updated Results from Monday OOP:

Results:

Est: Cermak/Mertinak vs. Ferrer/Lopez: Cancelled. (Ferrer/Lopez replaced by Capdeville/Navarro)
Mun: Bopanna/Parrott def. Almagro/Prieto 6/4 5/7 10-8
Bel: Clement/Devilder vs. Aspelin/Hanley: rain delay
Mun: Nieminen/Youzhny vs. Gremelmayr/Meffert: Cancelled (Nieminen/Youzhny replaced by Marx/Moser)
Bel: Wassen/Zelenay vs. Karanusic/Karlovic: rain delay

Aspelin/Hanley def. Clement/Devilder 6/3 7/5
Wassen/Zelenay vs. Karanusic/Karlovic: postponed to Wednesday. :o

So, this means we will have to wait for Wednesday for final first round results. :eek:

trucul
05-05-2009, 08:58 PM
02:02 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) Drikke (BEL) - Wassen vs. Karanusic
01:01 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. FilipeMB (BRA) - SRs: 0-1 . No more diffs.
01:01 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Wassen vs. Karanusic
01:02 | (5) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG) SRs: 1-2 - Wassen vs. Karanusic SR Differences: Wassen 2-0 vs. Karanusic 2-0

01:00 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. vmbf (BRA) SRs: 1-0 - Missing picks from vmbf
01:02 | Tomek. (POL) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - No more diffs
01:01 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. FERNET (ARG) - Karanusic vs. Wassen
01:01 | (3) vamos israel (ISR) vs. Jens (GER) - Wassen vs. Karanusic

01:01 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. Nando_L (SUI) trucul wins on SR1 SRs: 1-1 No more diffs.
02:01 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - SRs: 1-1 Wassen vs. Karanusic SR Differences: Wassen 2-1 vs. Karanusic 2-0
01:01 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) - Wassen vs. Karanusic
02:02 | (7) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - SRs: 1-1 SR Differences: Karanusic 2-0 v 2-1

02:02 | (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. kai. (ARG) - Karanusic vs. Wassen
01:01 | Netin! (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) KalleOnAir wins on PTS1.- SRs: 1-1 SR Differences: None
01:02 | Nedved Rosicky (TWN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) - No more diffs
02:02 | (2) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Wassen vs. Karanusic

trucul
05-05-2009, 09:01 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 07

00:00 | vs. FilipeMB (BRA)
00:00 | vs. Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 |

00:00 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs.

trucul
05-05-2009, 09:02 PM
Let us move now with Doubles diffs and current results for first round.

Allez-Alejo
05-05-2009, 09:06 PM
these belgrade organizers are awful

trucul
05-05-2009, 09:08 PM
02:03 | FilipeMB/leoneo (BRA/CHN) vs. lucho_coria/Netin! (ARG/BRA) -
03:03 | SoPlayDr/Tomek. (USA/POL) vs. juakos17/gallina (CHI/ARG) - Huss, Damm +2, Gil vs. Levinsky, Hernandez +2, Fish SR Differences: Huss 2-0 v. Levinsky 2-0, Damm 2-1 v. Hernandez 2-0, Damm 2-0 v. Hernandez 2-0, Gil 2-1 v. Fish 2-0, Blake 2-1 v. Blake 2-0, Pavel 2-1 v. Pavel 2-0
03:04 | (4) kai./diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Levinsky +2 vs. Huss +2

02:03 | (3) Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) - Hernandez, Cerretani vs. Damm, Kiefer
02:02 | KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) vs. Caio_Brasil/lucian_iasi (BRA/ROU) - Fish +2, Blake vs. Gil +2, Gabashvili
03:04 | Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) vs. chowdahead25/nicksimioni (USA/BRA) - Fish +2, Blake, Kiefer, Fisher, Pavel vs. Gil +2, Gabashvili, Cerretani, Crugnola, Ciric

trucul
05-05-2009, 09:13 PM
Bel: Stephen HUSS/Ross HUTCHINS (AUS/GBR) vs. Jaroslav LEVINSKY/Jean-Claude SCHERRER (CZE/SUI) SR1 PTS1
==> Played on Wednesday.

Est: Oscar HERNANDEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) vs. Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) SR2 PTS2
==> Winner: Damm/Lindstedt 6/1 3/6 10-4

Est: Frederico GIL/Rui MACHADO (POR/POR) vs. Mardy FISH/David MARTIN (USA/USA) SR3 PTS3
==> Winner: Fish/Martin 6/3 7/5

Est: James BLAKE/Robert KENDRICK (USA/USA) vs. Teimuraz GABASHVILI/Diego JUNQUEIRA (RUS/ARG) SR4 PTS4
==> Winner: Blake/Kendrick 6/3 3/6 11-9

Mun: Nicolas KIEFER/Mischa ZVEREV (GER/GER) vs. James CERRETANI/Jeremy CHARDY (USA/FRA) SR5 PTS5
==> Winner: Cerretani/Chardy 6/7 7/6 10-7

Mun: Marco CRUGNOLA/Chris HAGGARD (ITA/RSA) vs. Ashley FISHER/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR6 PTS6
==> Winner: Fisher/Kerr 6/3 6/2

Bel: Andrei PAVEL/Horia TECAU (ROU/ROU) vs. Nikola CIRIC/David SAVIC (SRB/SRB) SR7 PTS7
==> still planned to be played tonight ?

trucul
05-05-2009, 09:20 PM
Doubles 1st Round status with remaining diffs:

10:11 | FilipeMB/leoneo (BRA/CHN) vs. lucho_coria/Netin! (ARG/BRA) SRs: 5-6 - Karanusic vs. Wassen SR Differences: Karanusic 2-0 v. Wassen 2-0, Pavel 2-1 v. Pavel 2-0
10:09 | SoPlayDr/Tomek. (USA/POL) vs. juakos17/gallina (CHI/ARG) SRs: 7-7 - Huss vs. Levinsky SR Differences: Huss 2-0 v. Levinsky 2-0, Pavel 2-1 v. Pavel 2-0
11:12 | (4) kai./diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) SRs: 6-7 - Wassen, Levinsky +2 vs. Karanusic, Huss +2 SR Differences: Wassen 2-0 v. Karanusic 2-0, Levinsky 2-0 v. Huss 2-1, Levinsky 2-0 v. Huss 2-0

09:10 | (3) Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) SRs: 5-6 - no more diffs.
10:07 | KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) vs. Caio_Brasil/lucian_iasi (BRA/ROU) - Wassen vs. Karanusic SR Differences: Wassen 2-0 v. Karanusic 2-0, Huss 2-1 v. Huss 2-0
12:10 | Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) vs. chowdahead25/nicksimioni (USA/BRA) - Wassen +2, Pavel vs. Karanusic +2, Ciric

trucul
05-05-2009, 09:23 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 | (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) vs. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI)
00:00 | 2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs.

trucul
05-05-2009, 09:26 PM
Let us move now with the DTT Singles second round diffs with all combinations ...

trucul
05-05-2009, 09:31 PM
Remaining diffs for (Björki or Drikke) vs. FilipeMB:


04:04 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. FilipeMB (BRA) SRs: 2-1 - SR Differences: Huss 2-1 v 2-0 (if Levinsky wins, Björki wins)

00:04 | Drikke (BEL) vs. FilipeMB (BRA) No picks from Drikke

trucul
05-05-2009, 09:35 PM
Remaining diffs for (Gavnich77 or Adder A216) vs. Gallina

05:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Huss vs. Levinsky

03:03 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Huss vs. Levinsky

trucul
05-05-2009, 09:37 PM
Remaining diffs for balloon vs. nicksimioni:

03:04 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) No more diffs

trucul
05-05-2009, 09:41 PM
Remaining diffs for: (juakos17 or FERNET) vs. (vamos israel or Jens)

As diffs for first round are:

01:01 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. FERNET (ARG) - Karanusic vs. Wassen
01:01 | (3) vamos israel (ISR) vs. Jens (GER) - Wassen vs. Karanusic

Here are possible combinations for second round:

03:04 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. Jens (GER) - No more diffs

04:03 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (3) vamos israel (ISR) - No more diffs

trucul
05-05-2009, 09:44 PM
Remaining diffs for: trucul vs. (Allez Alejo or Boarder35m)

First Round is:

02:01 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - SRs: 1-1 Wassen vs. Karanusic SR Differences: Wassen 2-1 vs. Karanusic 2-0

Second Round potential remaining diffs are:

04:05 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) SRs: 2-3 - Levinsky vs. Huss SR Differences: Levinsky 2-1 vs. Huss 2-0

04:03 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. Boarder35m (GER) SRs: 2-2 - Levinsky vs. Huss SR Differences: Levinsky 2-1 vs. Huss 2-0

Björki
05-05-2009, 09:46 PM
Yannick :worship:

trucul
05-05-2009, 09:50 PM
Second Round remaining diffs for (Caio_Brasil or leoneo) vs. (lucho_coria or chowdahead25)

First round diffs:
01:01 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) - Wassen vs. Karanusic
02:02 | (7) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - SRs: 1-1 SR Differences: Karanusic 2-0 v 2-1 (if Wassen wins, chowdahead25 wins)

Second round potential diffs combinations:

03:02 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Levinsky, Pavel vs. Huss, Ciric

04:02 | leoneo (CHN) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Pavel vs. Ciric

04:04 | leoneo (CHN) vs. (7) lucho_coria (ARG) - SRs: 3-2 SR Differences: Pavel 2-1 v 2-0 . Leoneo has SR advantadge.

trucul
05-05-2009, 09:54 PM
Second Round remaining diffs for (Dupuis2006 or kai.) vs. KalleOnAir:

First Round:
02:02 | (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. kai. (ARG) - Karanusic vs. Wassen

Second round potential remaining diffs:

04:04 | (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - SRs: 2-1 SR Differences: Huss 2-0 v 2-1 (if Levinsky wins, KalleOnAir wins)

04:04 | kai. (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Levinsky vs. Huss

trucul
05-05-2009, 09:58 PM
Remaining diffs for SoPlayDr vs. (quiron or MuriloBrasil):

First round remaining diffs:
02:02 | (2) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Wassen vs. Karanusic

Second Round potential diffs are:

03:03 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (2) quiron (ARG) - SRs: 2-1 SR Differences: Pavel 2-1 v 2-0 (SoPlayDr has SR advantadge)

03:04 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) - No more diffs

trucul
05-05-2009, 10:03 PM
Yannick :worship:

Do not expect diffs from me tomorrow for DTT QF when matches start because DTT Monday remaining match Wassen/Zelenay vs. Karanusic/Karlovic is the last match scheduled in OOP in Belgrade. :sad:

I don't want to give possible combinations for DTT Singles QF knowing that first and second rounds are not yet over.

Tonight, only nicksimioni is sure to play in DTT Singles Quarterfinals. :worship:

trucul
05-05-2009, 10:18 PM
OOP Wednesday:

Wednesday is day 1 of a 2-day QF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Est: Bruno SOARES/Kevin ULLYETT (BRA/ZIM) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) SR
Mun: Philipp PETZSCHNER/Alexander PEYA (GER/AUT) vs. Jamie MURRAY/Pavel VIZNER (GBR/CZE) SR
Est: Maximo GONZALEZ/Juan MONACO (ARG/ARG) vs. Pablo CUEVAS/Dusan VEMIC (URU/SRB) SR
Ser: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Christophe ROCHUS/Lovro ZOVKO (BEL/CRO) SR
Mun: Michael KOHLMANN/Alexander WASKE (GER/GER) vs. Simone BOLELLI/Christopher KAS (ITA/GER) SR
Est: Marc GICQUEL/Florent SERRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR
Mun: Ernest GULBIS/Igor KUNITSYN (LAT/RUS) vs. Ashley FISHER/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR
Mun: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Jan HERNYCH/Ivo MINAR (CZE/CZE) SR
Est: Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) vs. Pedro SOUZA/Joao SOUZA (POR/POR) SR


To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Soares vs. Butorac SR
Petzschner vs. Murray SR
Gonzalez vs. Cuevas SR
Brunstrom vs. Rochus SR
Kohlmann vs. Bolelli SR
Gicquel vs. Moodie SR
Gulbis vs. Fisher SR
Bryan vs. Hernych SR
Friedl vs. Souza SR


SR will be in that order but SRs from Thursday will have more priority.

Send your picks with only one name and the SR id:
e.g.:

Soares 2-0

Send picks even if you don't know you will be qualified for Quarterfinals.

All, send picks to trucul (I will send my picks to Boarder35m right now).

Deadline is 11:00 am CET :wavey:

trucul
05-05-2009, 10:22 PM
Ciric/Savic lead Pavel/Tecau 6/4 0/0 ...

trucul
05-05-2009, 10:27 PM
Concerning the DTT rule related to matches being postponed from more than 1 day due to :rain:

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135142

If it still rains in Belgrade tomorrow, implementing the rule would mean that only 1 match would remain (out of 5) in initial OOP. So, as this is up to manager to decide, I think it is wiser to say that this rule will not be used tomorrow: all 3 matches part of Monday OOP will be counted, whether they are played tomorrow or on Wednesday. :angel:


As Tuesday was with 7 matches and only one match was postponed to Wednesday (Huss vs. Levinsky), if this match is postponed again from Wednesday to Thursday, I will apply the DTT rule related to matches being postponed (this match will not count for DTT Tuesday OOP).

Dupuis2006
05-06-2009, 02:05 AM
04:04 | (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - SRs: 2-1 SR Differences: Huss 2-0 v 2-1 (if Levinsky wins, KalleOnAir wins)

I have SR advantge so if Levinsky won it means that I should win right?

trucul
05-06-2009, 07:12 AM
04:04 | (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - SRs: 2-1 SR Differences: Huss 2-0 v 2-1 (if Levinsky wins, KalleOnAir wins)

I have SR advantge so if Levinsky won it means that I should win right?

Of course. Sorry for the confusion. ;)

Boarder35m
05-06-2009, 10:36 AM
Hm, shouldn´t it be a noon CEST deadline? :scratch:

Björki
05-06-2009, 12:26 PM
Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN def. Marc GICQUEL/Florent SERRA 6-2 6-2

trucul
05-06-2009, 04:36 PM
Hm, shouldn´t it be a noon CEST deadline? :scratch:

12:20 is the exact time when match started. ;)

No update before 21:00 - 21:30 tonight ... Sorry for that ... :angel:

FilipeMB
05-06-2009, 05:58 PM
huss won so have i won?

Björki
05-06-2009, 07:04 PM
Todd sorry for my crappy picks today :awww:

why I changed to Monaco? :smash:

trucul
05-06-2009, 08:21 PM
12:20 is the exact time when match started. ;)

No update before 21:00 - 21:30 tonight ... Sorry for that ... :angel:

Wassen/Zelenay vs. Karanusic/Karlovic planned to start around 22:00 CET (40 minutes from now). :o

Difficult to publish diffs before end of this match ... Maybe, I will publish the Excel sheet as it is once I have built it for QF. :confused:

trucul
05-06-2009, 08:40 PM
OOP Thursday:

Thursday is day 2 of a 2-day QF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Bel: Janko TIPSAREVIC/Viktor TROICKI (SRB/SRB) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR1 PTS1
Est: Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Pablo CUEVAS/Dusan VEMIC (URU/SRB) SR2
Est: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Mardy FISH/David MARTIN (USA/USA) SR3
Mun; James CERRETANI/Jeremy CHARDY (USA/FRA) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Travis PARROTT (IND/USA) SR4
Est: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. James BLAKE/Robert KENDRICK (USA/USA) SR5
Mun: Jan HERNYCH/Ivo MINAR (CZE/CZE) vs. Michael KOHLMANN/Alexander WASKE (GER/GER) SR6
Est: Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) vs. Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) SR7
Bel: Marcel GRANOLLERS/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) vs. Sam QUERREY/Segio ROITMAN (USA/ARG) SR8
Mun: Jamie MURRAY/Pavel VIZNER (GBR/CZE) vs. Denis GREMELMAYR/Dominik MEFFERT (GER/GER) SR9
Bel: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Marko DJOKOVIC/Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB/SRB) SR10

To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Tipsarevic vs. Kubot SR1 PTS1
Moodie vs. Cuevas SR2
Butorac vs. Fish SR3
Cerretani vs. Bopanna SR4
Cermak vs. Blake SR5
Hernych vs. Kohlmann SR6
Friedl vs. Damm SR7
Granollers vs. Querrey SR8
Murray vs. Gremelmayr SR9
Nestor vs. Djokovic SR10



Send your picks with only one name and the PTS / SR id:
e.g.:
Tipsarevic 6/0 6/0
Moodie 2-0

All, send picks to trucul (I have already sent my picks to Boarder35m and won't change them).

Deadline is when matches start 14:00 am CET :wavey:

Björki
05-06-2009, 09:02 PM
Yannick are you able to publish diffs before tom matches start? :wavey:

trucul
05-06-2009, 09:14 PM
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTT_Diffs_20090506.jpg

trucul
05-06-2009, 09:16 PM
Yannick are you able to publish diffs before tom matches start? :wavey:

Yes, as soon as Wassen vs. Karanusic match is over, I will make a complete update. As of now, I can only share with you picks I have received but there are too many combinations for the current QF picks. ;)

trucul
05-06-2009, 09:22 PM
Est: Bruno SOARES/Kevin ULLYETT (BRA/ZIM) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) SR
==> Butorac/Lipsky 7/6 6/3

Mun: Philipp PETZSCHNER/Alexander PEYA (GER/AUT) vs. Jamie MURRAY/Pavel VIZNER (GBR/CZE) SR
==> Murray/Vizner 6/4 3/6 17-15

Est: Maximo GONZALEZ/Juan MONACO (ARG/ARG) vs. Pablo CUEVAS/Dusan VEMIC (URU/SRB) SR
==> Cuevas/Vemic 6/3 6/4

Ser: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Christophe ROCHUS/Lovro ZOVKO (BEL/CRO) SR
==> Brunstrom/Rojer 6/2 6/3

Mun: Michael KOHLMANN/Alexander WASKE (GER/GER) vs. Simone BOLELLI/Christopher KAS (ITA/GER) SR
==> Kohlmann/Waske 6/4 4/6 10-8

Est: Marc GICQUEL/Florent SERRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR
==> Moodie/Norman 6/2 6/2

Mun: Ernest GULBIS/Igor KUNITSYN (LAT/RUS) vs. Ashley FISHER/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR
==> Fisher/Kerr 7/5 7/6

Mun: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Jan HERNYCH/Ivo MINAR (CZE/CZE) SR
==> Hernych/Minar 1/6 6/2 11-9

Est: Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) vs. Pedro SOUZA/Joao SOUZA (POR/POR) SR
==> Friedl/Skoch 6/0 6/0

trucul
05-06-2009, 09:32 PM
Here are number of correct picks/correct SRs per player for Wednesday OOP:

9 matches played.

Caio_Brasil 7 correct picks / 7 correct SRs :worship:
Murilo Brasil 6 / 5
FilipeMB 6 / 4
Adder A216 6 / 4
Allez Alejo 6 / 4
Nando_L 5 / 5
Dupuis2006 5 / 5
Björki 5 / 4
juakos17 5 / 4
trucul 5 / 4
KalleOnAir 5 / 3
nicksimioni 5 / 2
chowdahead25 5 / 2
FERNET 4 / 4
Gallina 4 / 3
quiron 4 / 3
Boarder35m 4 / 2
Tomek. 3 / 3
vamos israel 3 / 3
Jens 3 / 3
leoneo 3 / 2
balloon 2 / 2
Gavnich77 3 / 2
diego36arg 2 / 1
kai. 2 / 1
SoPlayDr 1 / 1

trucul
05-06-2009, 09:55 PM
Wassen/Zelenay vs. Karanusic/Karlovic started. :)

Björki
05-06-2009, 10:03 PM
I checked all diffs, out in singles & doubles. :wavey:

Good luck to the ones who are still in.

Thanks for running Yannick :worship:

trucul
05-06-2009, 10:06 PM
I checked all diffs, out in singles & doubles. :wavey:

Good luck to the ones who are still in.

Thanks for running Yannick :worship:

Have you taken into account that DTT QF is a 2-day Round and today was only first round ? :wavey:

juakos17
05-06-2009, 10:12 PM
C´mon Double KAR

trucul
05-06-2009, 11:18 PM
Wassen/Zelenay def. Karanusic/Karlovic 7/6 4/6 10-7

trucul
05-06-2009, 11:20 PM
03:02 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) Drikke (BEL) #SRs: 2-1
01:01 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. FilipeMB (BRA) #SRs: 0-1
02:01 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 1-0
02:02 | (5) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 1-2

01:00 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. vmbf (BRA) #SRs: 1-0
01:02 | Tomek. (POL) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
01:02 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 1-1
02:01 | (3) vamos israel (ISR) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 1-1

02:02 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
03:01 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 2-1
02:01 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 1-0
02:02 | (7) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3

02:03 | (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. kai. (ARG) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | Netin! (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 1-1 PTS1
01:02 | Nedved Rosicky (TWN) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) #SRs: 0-1
03:02 | (2) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 0-1

trucul
05-06-2009, 11:24 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 07

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. FilipeMB (BRA)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR)vs. Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (3) vamos israel (ISR)

00:00 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | kai. (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (2) quiron (ARG)

trucul
05-06-2009, 11:35 PM
05:05 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. FilipeMB (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
06:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
04:05 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 2-4
05:04 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (3) vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 4-2

04:06 | (4) trucul (FRA) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 2-4
03:04 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 1-3
04:05 | kai. (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | SoPlayDr (USA) vs. (2) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 3-2

trucul
05-06-2009, 11:38 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 19

00:00 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. FERNET (ARG)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. SoPlayDr (USA)

trucul
05-06-2009, 11:41 PM
Results of first round DTT Doubles:

11:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 6-0
12:14 | FilipeMB/leoneo (BRA/CHN) vs. lucho_coria/Netin! (ARG/BRA) #SRs: 7-8
12:10 | SoPlayDr/Tomek. (USA/POL) vs. juakos17/gallina (CHI/ARG) #SRs: 9-8
13:15 | (4) kai./diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 6-8

11:12 | (3) Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) #SRs: 7-7
13:09 | KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) vs. Caio_Brasil/lucian_iasi (BRA/ROU) #SRs: 5-4
16:13 | Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) vs. chowdahead25/nicksimioni (USA/BRA) #SRs: 11-10
13:00 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 5-0

trucul
05-06-2009, 11:44 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 19

00:00 | 1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. lucho_coria/Netin! (ARG/BRA)
00:00 | SoPlayDr/Tomek. (USA/POL) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)
00:00 | (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) vs. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) vs. 2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)

trucul
05-06-2009, 11:51 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 10

06:03 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 4-2
05:04 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 2-4
06:05 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) #SRs: 3-4

trucul
05-07-2009, 12:00 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 10

05:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. lucho_coria/Netin! (ARG/BRA) #SRs: 5-0
08:10 | SoPlayDr/Tomek. (USA/POL) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 7-9
12:10 | (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) vs. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) #SRs: 9-8
10:09 | Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 8-7

trucul
05-07-2009, 12:02 AM
And a final reminder before going to bed. ;)


OOP Thursday:

Thursday is day 2 of a 2-day QF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Bel: Janko TIPSAREVIC/Viktor TROICKI (SRB/SRB) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR1 PTS1
Est: Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Pablo CUEVAS/Dusan VEMIC (URU/SRB) SR2
Est: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Mardy FISH/David MARTIN (USA/USA) SR3
Mun; James CERRETANI/Jeremy CHARDY (USA/FRA) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Travis PARROTT (IND/USA) SR4
Est: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. James BLAKE/Robert KENDRICK (USA/USA) SR5
Mun: Jan HERNYCH/Ivo MINAR (CZE/CZE) vs. Michael KOHLMANN/Alexander WASKE (GER/GER) SR6
Est: Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) vs. Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) SR7
Bel: Marcel GRANOLLERS/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) vs. Sam QUERREY/Segio ROITMAN (USA/ARG) SR8
Mun: Jamie MURRAY/Pavel VIZNER (GBR/CZE) vs. Denis GREMELMAYR/Dominik MEFFERT (GER/GER) SR9
Bel: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Marko DJOKOVIC/Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB/SRB) SR10

To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Tipsarevic vs. Kubot SR1 PTS1
Moodie vs. Cuevas SR2
Butorac vs. Fish SR3
Cerretani vs. Bopanna SR4
Cermak vs. Blake SR5
Hernych vs. Kohlmann SR6
Friedl vs. Damm SR7
Granollers vs. Querrey SR8
Murray vs. Gremelmayr SR9
Nestor vs. Djokovic SR10



Send your picks with only one name and the PTS / SR id:
e.g.:
Tipsarevic 6/0 6/0
Moodie 2-0

All, send picks to trucul (I have already sent my picks to Boarder35m and won't change them).

Deadline is when matches start 14:00 am CET :wavey:

kai.
05-07-2009, 05:20 AM
Sorry Diego http://www.freesmileys.org/emoticons/tuzki-bunnys/tuzki-bunny-emoticon-014.gif

Björki
05-07-2009, 06:19 AM
Have you taken into account that DTT QF is a 2-day Round and today was only first round ? :wavey:

:lol: :)

I also thought we play MuriloBrasil/Adder A216

quiron
05-07-2009, 06:19 PM
Yannick ? :scratch:

trucul
05-07-2009, 07:30 PM
Yannick ? :scratch:

I am here. Once again, I am very sorry but I don't think I will be able to publish diffs when matches start when I am at work. :angel:

I will compute PMs and provide diffs asap.

Allez-Alejo
05-07-2009, 07:35 PM
Marko/Madjarovski over Nestor/Zimmy....biggest upset in tennis history

Björki
05-07-2009, 07:43 PM
Marko/Madjarovski over Nestor/Zimmy....biggest upset in tennis history

:worship:

Allez-Alejo
05-07-2009, 07:45 PM
Seriously....were they playing with their off hands or something....that's just crazy

Björki
05-07-2009, 07:48 PM
No idea. Nenad played at home so I dont think they tanked.

trucul
05-07-2009, 07:54 PM
06:03 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - Kubot, Bopanna, Kohlmann, Damm vs. Tipsarevic, Cerretani, Hernych, Friedl SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 vs. Tipsarevic 2-1, Cuevas 2-1 v 2-0, Bopanna 2-1 vs. Cerretani 2-0, Kohlmann 2-0 vs. Hernych 2-1, Damm 2-0 vs. Friedl 2-0
05:04 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. FERNET (ARG) - Kubot, Cuevas, Hernych, Querrey vs. Tipsarevic, Moodie, Kohlmann, Granollers SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 vs. Tipsarevic 2-1, Cuevas 2-1 vs. Moodie 2-0, Bopanna 2-1 v 2-0, Cermak 2-0 v 2-1, Hernych 2-0 vs. Kohlmann 2-1, Querrey 2-1 vs. Granollers 2-0
06:05 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Kubot, Moodie vs. Tipsarevic, Cuevas SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 vs. Tipsarevic 2-0, Moodie 2-0 vs. Cuevas 2-0, Damm 2-0 v 2-1, Murray 2-0 v 2-1
05:05 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) - Kubot, Moodie, Fish, Cerretani, Granollers vs. Tipsarevic, Cuevas, Butorac, Bopanna, Querrey

trucul
05-07-2009, 07:56 PM
05:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. lucho_coria/Netin! (ARG/BRA) - Missing picks from Netin!
08:10 | SoPlayDr/Tomek. (USA/POL) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Tipsarevic +2, Butorac, Hernych, Querrey vs. Kubot +2, Fish, Kohlmann, Granollers
12:10 | (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) vs. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) - Butorac +2, Bopanna vs. Fish +2, Cerretani
10:09 | Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - Moodie, Damm vs. Cuevas, Friedl SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v. Cuevas 2-0, Moodie 2-0 v. Moodie 2-1, Butorac 2-0 v. Butorac 2-1, Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0, Hernych 2-1 v. Hernych 2-0, Damm 2-0 v. Friedl 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1

trucul
05-07-2009, 08:01 PM
Bel: Janko TIPSAREVIC/Viktor TROICKI (SRB/SRB) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR1 PTS1
==> Kubot/Marach 6/4 6/1

Est: Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Pablo CUEVAS/Dusan VEMIC (URU/SRB) SR2
==> Moodie/Norman 6/7 6/4 14/12

Est: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Mardy FISH/David MARTIN (USA/USA) SR3
==> Butorac/Lipsky 3/6 7/5 10-5

Mun; James CERRETANI/Jeremy CHARDY (USA/FRA) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Travis PARROTT (IND/USA) SR4
==> Bopanna/Parrott 6/4 6/4

Est: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. James BLAKE/Robert KENDRICK (USA/USA) SR5
==> Cermak/Mertinak 6/4 6/2

Mun: Jan HERNYCH/Ivo MINAR (CZE/CZE) vs. Michael KOHLMANN/Alexander WASKE (GER/GER) SR6
==> Hernych/Minar 7/6 6/4

Est: Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) vs. Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) SR7
==> Damm/Lindstedt 7/6 6/2

Bel: Marcel GRANOLLERS/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) vs. Sam QUERREY/Segio ROITMAN (USA/ARG) SR8
==> scheduled at 22:00 CET

Mun: Jamie MURRAY/Pavel VIZNER (GBR/CZE) vs. Denis GREMELMAYR/Dominik MEFFERT (GER/GER) SR9
==> Gremelmayr/Vizner 7/5 6/2

Bel: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Marko DJOKOVIC/Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB/SRB) SR10
==> Djokovic/Madjarovski 7/6 2/6 10-6

trucul
05-07-2009, 08:04 PM
11:06 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - No more diffs
11:09 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. FERNET (ARG) - Querrey vs. Granollers
13:10 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - No more diffs
09:09 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) - Granollers vs. Querrey

trucul
05-07-2009, 08:08 PM
14:05 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. lucho_coria/Netin! (ARG/BRA) - Missing picks from Netin!
17:19 | SoPlayDr/Tomek. (USA/POL) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Querrey vs. Granollers
22:17 | (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) vs. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) No more diffs
22:19 | Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - No more diffs.

trucul
05-07-2009, 08:20 PM
OOP Friday:

Friday is a 1-day SF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Est: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) SR1 PTS1
Mun: Rohan BOPANNA/Travis PARROTT (IND/USA) vs. Ashley FISHER/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR2
Bel: Rogier WASSEN/Igor ZELENAY (NED/SVK) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR3
Est: Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR4
Bel: Stephen HUSS/Ross HUTCHINS (AUS/GBR) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) SR5
Bel: Stephen HUSS/Ross HUTCHINS (AUS/GBR) vs. Sam QUERREY/Sergio ROITMAN (USA/ARG) SR5
Bel: Marko DJOKOVIC/Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB/SRB) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) SR6
Bel: Nikola CIRIC/David SAVIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR7



To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Butorac vs. Cermak SR1 PTS1
Bopanna vs. Fisher SR2
Wassen vs. Aspelin SR3
Damm vs. Moodie SR4
Huss vs. Granollers SR5
Huss vs. Querrey SR5
Djokovic vs. Brunstrom SR6
Ciric vs. Kubot SR7



Send your picks with only one name and the PTS / SR id:
e.g.:
Butorac 6/0 6/0
Bopanna 2-0

All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is 13:00 am CET :wavey:

trucul
05-07-2009, 08:23 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 07

00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)
00:00 | (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) vs. Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG)

trucul
05-07-2009, 08:25 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 07

00:00 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (KalleOnAir (GER) or SoPlayDr (USA))

nicksimioni
05-07-2009, 09:47 PM
one QF and one SF im two tournaments :worship:

trucul
05-07-2009, 10:25 PM
Granollers/Ventura def. Querrey/Roitman 6/4 6/2

FilipeMB
05-07-2009, 10:27 PM
great. any match from today will count for semi?

trucul
05-07-2009, 10:28 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 07

00:00 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 19
Matches Remaining: 00

12:07 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
11:10 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. FERNET (ARG)
14:11 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
10:09 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. SoPlayDr (USA)

trucul
05-07-2009, 10:32 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 07

00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)
00:00 | (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) vs. Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 19
Matches Remaining: 00

16:05 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. lucho_coria/Netin! (ARG/BRA)
18:21 | SoPlayDr/Tomek. (USA/POL) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)
23:18 | (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) vs. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI)
24:21 | Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)

trucul
05-07-2009, 10:33 PM
OOP Friday:

Friday is a 1-day SF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Est: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) SR1 PTS1
Mun: Rohan BOPANNA/Travis PARROTT (IND/USA) vs. Ashley FISHER/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR2
Bel: Rogier WASSEN/Igor ZELENAY (NED/SVK) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR3
Est: Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR4
Bel: Stephen HUSS/Ross HUTCHINS (AUS/GBR) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) SR5
Bel: Marko DJOKOVIC/Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB/SRB) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) SR6
Bel: Nikola CIRIC/David SAVIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR7



To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Butorac vs. Cermak SR1 PTS1
Bopanna vs. Fisher SR2
Wassen vs. Aspelin SR3
Damm vs. Moodie SR4
Huss vs. Granollers SR5
Djokovic vs. Brunstrom SR6
Ciric vs. Kubot SR7



Send your picks with only one name and the PTS / SR id:
e.g.:
Butorac 6/0 6/0
Bopanna 2-0

All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is 13:00 am CET :wavey:

trucul
05-07-2009, 10:34 PM
great. any match from today will count for semi?


No, only 7 matches played tomorrow will count for DTT SF. ;)

trucul
05-07-2009, 10:36 PM
one QF and one SF im two tournaments :worship:

Congrats to you. :worship:

trucul
05-08-2009, 02:10 PM
00:00 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Cermak, Granollers, Brunstrom vs. Butorac, Huss, Djokovic
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Cermak vs. Butorac

trucul
05-08-2009, 02:11 PM
00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Huss, Djokovic +2 vs. Granollers, Brunstrom +2
00:00 | (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) vs. Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) - Butorac, Bopanna +2, late pick, Damm, Granollers, Djokovic +2 vs. Cermak, Fisher +2, Wassen, Moodie, Huss, Brunstrom +2 SR Differences: Butorac 2-1 v. Cermak 2-1, Bopanna 2-1 +2 v. Fisher 2-1 +2, late v. Wassen 2-0, Damm 2-0 v. Moodie 2-0, Granollers 2-1 v. Huss 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Djokovic 2-1 v. Brunstrom 2-0, Djokovic 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-0

trucul
05-08-2009, 02:12 PM
Results so far:

Wassen/Zelenay def. Aspelin/Hanley 6/4 6/4

trucul
05-08-2009, 02:27 PM
So, here is score and remaining diffs after 1 match:

00:00 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Cermak, Granollers, Brunstrom vs. Butorac, Huss, Djokovic
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Cermak vs. Butorac

trucul
05-08-2009, 02:27 PM
00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Huss, Djokovic +2 vs. Granollers, Brunstrom +2
00:01 | (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) vs. Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) - Butorac, Bopanna +2, Damm, Granollers, Djokovic +2 vs. Cermak, Fisher +2, Moodie, Huss, Brunstrom +2 SR Differences: Butorac 2-1 v. Cermak 2-1, Bopanna 2-1 +2 v. Fisher 2-1 +2, Damm 2-0 v. Moodie 2-0, Granollers 2-1 v. Huss 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Djokovic 2-1 v. Brunstrom 2-0, Djokovic 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-0

trucul
05-08-2009, 02:29 PM
Matches on-going:

Fisher/Kerr lead Bopanna/Parrott 2/0 ...
Huss/Hutchins lead Granollers/Ventura 4/3 ...

FilipeMB
05-08-2009, 05:26 PM
vamos brunstrom

Björki
05-08-2009, 06:16 PM
Kom Igen Brunström :rocker2:

trucul
05-08-2009, 07:22 PM
Est: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) SR1 PTS1
==> Butorac/Lipsky 6/3 6/3

Mun: Rohan BOPANNA/Travis PARROTT (IND/USA) vs. Ashley FISHER/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR2
==> Fisher/Kerr 7/6 6/4

Bel: Rogier WASSEN/Igor ZELENAY (NED/SVK) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR3
==> Wassen/Zelenay 6/4 6/4

Est: Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR4
==> Damm/Lindstedt 6/4 4/6 10-7

Bel: Stephen HUSS/Ross HUTCHINS (AUS/GBR) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) SR5
==> Granollers/Ventura 7/6 1/6 10-7

Bel: Marko DJOKOVIC/Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB/SRB) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) SR6
==> will start around 22:00 CET.

Bel: Nikola CIRIC/David SAVIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR7
==> Kubot/Marach 6/4 3/6 10-8

Allez-Alejo
05-08-2009, 07:23 PM
yes....don't be total mugs and lose to these kids

trucul
05-08-2009, 07:24 PM
04:04 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) -Brunstrom vs. Djokovic
02:03 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - No more diffs.

trucul
05-08-2009, 07:25 PM
06:07 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Djokovic +2 vs. Brunstrom +2
06:06 | (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) vs. Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) - Djokovic +2 vs. Brunstrom +2

Björki
05-08-2009, 07:28 PM
Denis :wavey: wow 2 Einzelfinals :yeah:

trucul
05-08-2009, 07:46 PM
OOP Saturday:

Saturday is Day 1 of a 2-day SF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Est: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) SR3
Bel: Rogier WASSEN/Igor ZELENAY (NED/SVK) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR4
Mun: Jan HERNYCH/Ivo MINAR (CZE/CZE) vs. Denis GREMELMAYR/Dominik MEFFERT (GER/GER) SR5
Bel: Marko DJOKOVIC/Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB/SRB) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) SR6
Bel: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) SR6


To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Butorac vs. Damm SR3
Wassen vs. Kubot SR4
Hernych vs. Gremelmayr SR5
Djokovic vs. Granollers SR6
Brunstrom vs. Granollers SR6



Send your picks with only one name:
e.g.:
Butorac 2-0

All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start. :wavey:

FilipeMB
05-08-2009, 07:51 PM
OOP Saturday:

Saturday is Day 1 of a 2-day SF for DTT Singles and Doubles.



you meant finals :p

KalleOnAir
05-08-2009, 08:10 PM
Denis :wavey: wow 2 Einzelfinals :yeah:

:D Danke Peggy, endlich auch mal ein wenig Glück :)

trucul
05-08-2009, 10:01 PM
you meant finals :p

:p

FilipeMB
05-08-2009, 10:05 PM
2 games away from my first DTT final on singles, i think :D

Björki
05-08-2009, 10:34 PM
BRUNSTROM/ROJER def. DJOKOVIC/MADJAROVSKI 6-2 6-2 :)

trucul
05-09-2009, 07:12 AM
05:04 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
03:04 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 1-1

trucul
05-09-2009, 07:14 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 06

00:00 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)

trucul
05-09-2009, 07:16 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 06

00:00 | (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00

06:09 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 1-6
06:08 | (ALT) MuriloBrasil/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) vs. Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) #SRs: 2-3

trucul
05-09-2009, 07:22 AM
OOP Saturday:
(Updated OOP after Granollers win and Estoril final not on Saturday. No need to resend picks if you have already sent).

Saturday is Day 1 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Bel: Rogier WASSEN/Igor ZELENAY (NED/SVK) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR4
Mun: Jan HERNYCH/Ivo MINAR (CZE/CZE) vs. Denis GREMELMAYR/Dominik MEFFERT (GER/GER) SR5
Bel: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) SR6


To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Wassen vs. Kubot SR4
Hernych vs. Gremelmayr SR5
Brunstrom vs. Granollers SR6



Send your picks with only one name:
e.g.:
Butorac 2-0

All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 16:00 CET :wavey:

trucul
05-09-2009, 03:32 PM
00:00 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Granollers vs. Brunstrom SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 v 2-0, Granollers 2-1 vs. Brunstrom 2-0

00:00 | (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) - Gremelmayr vs. Hernych SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 v. Kubot 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-0 v. Hernych 2-0, Brunstrom 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1

trucul
05-09-2009, 04:45 PM
First match: Brunstrom/Rojer vs. Granollers/Ventura is on-going: 8-8 in final super-TB set !

Could be a decisive match for DTT Singles.

trucul
05-09-2009, 04:50 PM
Results of the day:

Brunstrom/Rojer def. Granollers/Ventura 6/2 4/6 11-9

Matches on-going:

Hernych/Minar and Gremelmayr/Meffert 2/2 ...


Matches to be played:

22:00 CET: Wassen/Zelenay vs. Kubot/Marach

trucul
05-09-2009, 04:52 PM
00:01 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - SRs: 0-0
==> Remaining SR Differences for today: Kubot 2-1 v 2-0

01:01 | (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) SRs: 0-1
==> Remaining diffs for today: Gremelmayr vs. Hernych
==> Remaining SR diffs for today: Kubot 2-0 v. Kubot 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-0 v. Hernych 2-0

Björki
05-09-2009, 05:20 PM
Todd next time you better copy my picks :mad:

-1 instead of +1 :rolleyes:

Allez-Alejo
05-09-2009, 05:27 PM
Jan/Ivo...never in doubt

Björki
05-09-2009, 05:31 PM
Jan/Ivo...never in doubt

for sure. I really have no clue what was on Todds mind to pick the Germans :rolleyes:

congrats on the title.

Allez-Alejo
05-09-2009, 05:39 PM
There are still 3 matches...really all of them could go either way...I'd say you still have a chance.

trucul
05-09-2009, 06:44 PM
Hernych/Minar def. Gremelmayr/Meffert 6/3 6/1

trucul
05-09-2009, 06:46 PM
01:02 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) SRs: 1-1
==> Remaining SR Differences for today: Kubot 2-1 v 2-0

02:03 | (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) SRs: 1-3
==> Remaining SR Differences for today: Kubot 2-0 v. Kubot 2-1


Matches to be played:

22:00 CET: Wassen/Zelenay vs. Kubot/Marach

trucul
05-09-2009, 06:54 PM
OOP Sunday:

Sunday is Day 2 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)


Bel: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Rogier WASSEN/Igor ZELENAY (NED/SVK) SR1 PTS1
Bel: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR1 PTS1
Mun: Jan HERNYCH/Ivo MINAR (CZE/CZE) vs. Ashley FISHER/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR2
Est: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) SR3

To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Brunstrom vs. Wassen SR1 PTS1
Brunstrom vs. Kubot SR1 PTS1
Hernych vs. Fisher SR2
Butorac vs. Damm SR3



Send your picks with only one name:
e.g.:
Brunstrom 6/0 6/0
Hernych 2-0

All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start. :wavey:

Dupuis2006
05-10-2009, 06:01 AM
I can't believe everybody thinks my pick of the Germans was so bad. Honestly I can't believe Ivo Minar is in a Doubles Final! :eek:

trucul
05-10-2009, 07:07 AM
Kubot/Marach def. Wassen/Zelenay 7/5 6/2

trucul
05-10-2009, 07:09 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 03

02:03 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 1-2

trucul
05-10-2009, 07:10 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 03

04:05 | (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) #SRs: 2-3

trucul
05-10-2009, 07:13 AM
OOP Sunday:

Sunday is Day 2 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Bel: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR1 PTS1
Mun: Jan HERNYCH/Ivo MINAR (CZE/CZE) vs. Ashley FISHER/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR2
Est: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) SR3

To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Brunstrom vs. Kubot SR1 PTS1
Hernych vs. Fisher SR2
Butorac vs. Damm SR3



Send your picks with only one name:
e.g.:
Brunstrom 6/0 6/0
Hernych 2-0

All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 13:00 CET :wavey:

trucul
05-10-2009, 12:12 PM
02:03 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - No diffs today.

04:05 | (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) - Brunstrom, Damm vs. Kubot, Butorac

trucul
05-10-2009, 12:15 PM
Congrats to KalleOnAir for first DTT Singles win. :worship::worship::worship:

DTT Doubles winners still unknown. :p

Björki
05-10-2009, 02:11 PM
Congrats Denis :yeah:

Felipe :awww:

Thanks for running Yannick :worship:

trucul
05-10-2009, 02:23 PM
Hernych/Minar def. Fisher/Kerr 6/4 6/4

Butorac/Lipsky lead. Damm/Lindstedt 6/3 3/2 ...

Allez-Alejo
05-10-2009, 02:37 PM
Pleasure to play here...congrats to our opponents...you had a good week.

FilipeMB
05-10-2009, 02:49 PM
congrats to KalleOnAir, thanks trucul for another good tourney and I should have been more aggresive today

Björki
05-10-2009, 03:01 PM
congrats doubles champs.

at least I can blame myself today. :lol:

Btw this Damm match should have been SR1 imho. The closed one to call.

Dupuis2006
05-10-2009, 04:15 PM
I can't believe my Hernych/Minar pick didn't help. :lol:
I can't believe Minar has an ATP Doubles Title! :eek:

trucul
05-10-2009, 04:49 PM
Butorac/Lipsky def. Damm/Lindstedt 6/3 6/2

trucul
05-10-2009, 04:51 PM
02:03 | FilipeMB (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - No more diffs


05:07 | (ALT) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Allez-Alejo/FERNET (USA/ARG) - Brunstrom vs. Kubot

trucul
05-10-2009, 04:55 PM
Congrats to KalleOnAir and Allez-Alejo/FERNET. :worship: :worship::worship:

First win in DTT Singles for KalleOnAir. :worship:

Third win in DTT Doubles this year for Allez-Alejo after Sydney and Memphis.:worship::worship::worship:
Second win in DTT Doubles this year for FERNET after Monte-Carlo. :worship::worship:

Congrats to all participants who sent me congrats :angel: and let us move now to Madrid ATP 1000.

Deadline closes in 5 minutes and draw will start at that time. ;)

I will then publish rankings after this week's tournament.

trucul
05-10-2009, 05:34 PM
Here is new Singles Rankings:

http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20090511_1.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20090511_2.jpg

KalleOnAir
05-10-2009, 10:45 PM
:dance: my first title :D

Congrats Allez-Alejo and Fernet :yeah:

thanks to all and see you tomorrow in Madrid :)

merci Yannick !!! :wavey: