PYW Rome- First Qualifying Round- Vote AGAIN! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Rome- First Qualifying Round- Vote AGAIN!

chowdahead25
04-25-2009, 12:10 AM
PYW Rome

http://www.monasterystays.com/uploads/features/Rome_01.jpg
Welcome to Rome, Italy! Vote now as the Internazionali BNL d'Italia gets underway with the qualifying draw for the main competition!

Rules: You must always post the name of the player you like more. No nicknames, full names only. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561

Ranking Points
W - 1000
F - 600
SF -360
QF - 180
R16 - 90
R32 - 45 (Seeds 1-8:10)
R64 - 10 (WC:0)
Qualifier - 25
Q2 - 14
Q1 - 0
*If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

First Qualifying Round
(1) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA v MANNARINO, Adrian FRA
(WC) NASO, Gianluca ITA v (9) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG v GREUL, Simon GER
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS v (8) GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP

(3) BECK, Andreas GER v MARTIN, Alberto ESP
ISTOMIN, Denis UZB v (13) GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE v (WC) COMPORTO, Antonio ITA
(WC) FABBIANO, Thomas ITA v (14) MASSU, Nicolas CHI

(5) GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS v PATIENCE, Olivier FRA
CRIVOI, Victor ROU v (11) LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU

(6) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP v RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP
GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ v (10) BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP v CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP v (12) ZVEREV, Mischa GER

chowdahead25
04-25-2009, 12:11 AM
(1) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
(9) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

(3) BECK, Andreas GER
(13) GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

(WC) COMPORTO, Antonio ITA
(WC) FABBIANO, Thomas ITA

(5) GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
(11) LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU

(6) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
(10) BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP

Boarder35m
04-25-2009, 12:21 AM
MANNARINO, Adrian FRA
(9) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

GREUL, Simon GER
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

(3) BECK, Andreas GER
(13) GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE
(WC) FABBIANO, Thomas ITA

(5) GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
(11) LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU

(6) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP

d_s
04-25-2009, 12:44 AM
(1) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
(9) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

(3) BECK, Andreas GER
(13) GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE
(WC) FABBIANO, Thomas ITA

PATIENCE, Olivier FRA
CRIVOI, Victor ROU

RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP
(10) BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
(12) ZVEREV, Mischa GER

Caio_Brasil
04-25-2009, 01:28 AM
MANNARINO, Adrian FRA
(WC) NASO, Gianluca ITA

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG
(8) GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP

MARTIN, Alberto ESP
(13) GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE
(14) MASSU, Nicolas CHI

PATIENCE, Olivier FRA
(11) LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU

(6) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
(10) BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP

W!MBLEDON
04-25-2009, 02:48 AM
MANNARINO, Adrian FRA
(9) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

(3) BECK, Andreas GER
(13) GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE
(WC) FABBIANO, Thomas ITA

(5) GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
(11) LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU

RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP
(10) BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP

Nedved Rosicky
04-25-2009, 05:02 AM
MANNARINO, Adrian FRA
(WC) NASO, Gianluca ITA

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

(3) BECK, Andreas GER
ISTOMIN, Denis UZB

(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE
(WC) FABBIANO, Thomas ITA

(5) GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
(11) LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU

(6) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
(10) BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA

CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP

iSzavay.
04-25-2009, 05:36 AM
Clement
Nasso
Monaco
Korolev
Martin
Istomin
Comporto
Fabbiano
Patience
Nicolas Lapentti
Riba-Madrid
Golubev
Capdeville
Zverev

chowdahead25
04-25-2009, 06:47 AM
Scores after iSzavay

(1) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA trails MANNARINO, Adrian FRA 3-4
(WC) NASO, Gianluca ITA trails (9) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS 3-4

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG leads GREUL, Simon GER 6-1
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS leads (8) GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP 6-1

(3) BECK, Andreas GER leads MARTIN, Alberto ESP 5-2
ISTOMIN, Denis UZB trails (13) GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP 2-5

(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE leads (WC) COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 5-2
(WC) FABBIANO, Thomas ITA leads (14) MASSU, Nicolas CHI 6-1

(5) GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS leads PATIENCE, Olivier FRA 4-3
CRIVOI, Victor ROU trails (11) LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU 1-6

(6) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP leads RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP 4-3
GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ trails (10) BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA 2-5

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP leads CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI 5-2
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP leads (12) ZVEREV, Mischa GER 5-2

orangehat
04-25-2009, 07:03 AM
Clement
Youzhny
Greul
Garcia-Lopez
Beck
istomin
Comporto
Fabbiano
Patience
Lapentti
Hernandez
Golubev
Ferrero
Zverev

Invisible
04-25-2009, 10:04 AM
(1) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
(9) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

MARTIN, Alberto ESP
(13) GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE
(WC) FABBIANO, Thomas ITA

PATIENCE, Olivier FRA
(11) LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU

(6) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
(10) BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP

chowdahead25
04-25-2009, 02:41 PM
Cmon guys dont be shy!

CooCooCachoo
04-25-2009, 03:25 PM
Mannarino
Naso
Monaco
Garcia-Lopez

Beck
Gimeno-Traver
Hernych
Fabbiano

Patience
Crivoi
Hernandez
Golubev

Capdeville
Zverev

roberthenman
04-25-2009, 05:55 PM
(1) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA v MANNARINO, Adrian FRA
(WC) NASO, Gianluca ITA v (9) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG v GREUL, Simon GER
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS v (8) GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP

(3) BECK, Andreas GER v MARTIN, Alberto ESP
ISTOMIN, Denis UZB v (13) GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE v (WC) COMPORTO, Antonio ITA
(WC) FABBIANO, Thomas ITA v (14) MASSU, Nicolas CHI

(5) GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS v PATIENCE, Olivier FRA
CRIVOI, Victor ROU v (11) LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU

(6) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP v RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP
GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ v (10) BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP v CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP v (12) ZVEREV, Mischa GER

Björki
04-25-2009, 06:32 PM
MANNARINO, Adrian FRA
(WC) NASO, Gianluca ITA

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

(3) BECK, Andreas GER
(13) GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

(WC) COMPORTO, Antonio ITA
(WC) FABBIANO, Thomas ITA

PATIENCE, Olivier FRA
CRIVOI, Victor ROU

(6) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
(10) BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP
__________________

Bashak
04-25-2009, 06:45 PM
(1) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
(9) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

MARTIN, Alberto ESP
ISTOMIN, Denis UZB

(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE
(14) MASSU, Nicolas CHI

PATIENCE, Olivier FRA
CRIVOI, Victor ROU

(6) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
(12) ZVEREV, Mischa GER

chowdahead25
04-25-2009, 06:57 PM
VOTE AGAIN!
Live scores after Bjorki.

(1) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA trails MANNARINO, Adrian FRA 5-7
(WC) NASO, Gianluca ITA is tied with (9) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS 6-6

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG leads GREUL, Simon GER 9-3 MP!
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS leads (8) GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP 9-3 MP!

(3) BECK, Andreas GER leads MARTIN, Alberto ESP 9-3 MP!
ISTOMIN, Denis UZB trails (13) GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP 3-9 MP!

(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE leads (WC) COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 7-5
(WC) FABBIANO, Thomas ITA defeats (14) MASSU, Nicolas CHI 10-2

(5) GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS trails PATIENCE, Olivier FRA 5-7
CRIVOI, Victor ROU trails (11) LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU 3-9 MP!

(6) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP leads RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP 8-4
GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ trails (10) BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA 4-8

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP leads CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI 8-4
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP leads (12) ZVEREV, Mischa GER 7-5

Filipo
04-25-2009, 07:11 PM
(1) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
(WC) NASO, Gianluca ITA

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

MARTIN, Alberto ESP
ISTOMIN, Denis UZB

(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE
(WC) FABBIANO, Thomas ITA

(5) GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
(11) LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU

(6) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
(10) BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
(12) ZVEREV, Mischa GER

Caio_Brasil
04-25-2009, 07:42 PM
Mannarino
Naso
Martin
Gimeno-Traver
Hernych
Patience
Hernandez
Bellucci
Ferrero
Ramirez Hidalgo

Nadie
04-25-2009, 08:12 PM
MANNARINO, Adrian FRA
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
(2) MONACO, Juan ARG
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS
(3) BECK, Andreas GER
ISTOMIN, Denis UZB
(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE
(5) GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
(11) LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP
GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ
(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
ZVEREV, Mischa GER

NyGeL
04-25-2009, 08:14 PM
(1) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
(WC) NASO, Gianluca ITA

MARTIN, Alberto ESP

(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE

PATIENCE, Olivier FRA

RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP

roberthenman
04-25-2009, 08:56 PM
(1) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
(WC) NASO, Gianluca ITA




(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE
(5) GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS

RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP
(10) BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA

CAPDEVILLE, Paul
(12) ZVEREV, Mischa GER

Bashak
04-25-2009, 09:21 PM
1) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
(9) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS 6-6

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

MARTIN, Alberto ESP 9-3 MP!
ISTOMIN, Denis UZB

(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE

(5) GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
CRIVOI, Victor ROU

(6) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
(12) ZVEREV, Mischa GER 7-5

d_s
04-26-2009, 05:00 AM
(1) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
(9) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

(3) BECK, Andreas GER
(13) GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE

PATIENCE, Olivier FRA
CRIVOI, Victor ROU

RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP
(10) BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
(12) ZVEREV, Mischa GER

*Jean*
04-26-2009, 05:04 AM
Clement
Youzhny
Monaco
Korolev
Martin
Istomin
Hernych
Massu
Patience
Crivoi
Hernandez
Golubev
Ferrero
Zverev

s_9262
04-26-2009, 12:33 PM
(1) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
(9) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG
(8) GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP

MARTIN, Alberto ESP
ISTOMIN, Denis UZB

(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE
(14) MASSU, Nicolas CHI

PATIENCE, Olivier FRA
CRIVOI, Victor ROU

(6) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
(12) ZVEREV, Mischa GER

FilipeMB
04-26-2009, 02:23 PM
(1) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
(9) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

(3) BECK, Andreas GER
ISTOMIN, Denis UZB

WC) COMPORTO, Antonio ITA
(14) MASSU, Nicolas CHI

(5) GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
11) LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU

(6) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
(10) BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
(12) ZVEREV, Mischa GER

poiree
04-26-2009, 03:42 PM
(1) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
(9) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

MARTIN, Alberto ESP
(13) GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE
(14) MASSU, Nicolas CHI

(5) GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
(11) LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU

(6) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
(12) ZVEREV, Mischa GER

chowdahead25
04-26-2009, 04:10 PM
(1) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA defeats MANNARINO, Adrian FRA 10-9
(WC) NASO, Gianluca ITA defeats (9) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS 10-7

(2) MONACO, Juan ARG defeats GREUL, Simon GER 10-3
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS defeats (8) GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP 10-3

(3) BECK, Andreas GER defeats MARTIN, Alberto ESP 10-5
ISTOMIN, Denis UZB loses to (13) GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP 4-10

(4) HERNYCH, Jan CZE defeats (WC) COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 10-5
(WC) FABBIANO, Thomas ITA defeats (14) MASSU, Nicolas CHI 10-2

(5) GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS loses to PATIENCE, Olivier FRA 9-10
CRIVOI, Victor ROU loses to (11) LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU 3-10

(6) HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP defeats RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP 10-4
GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ loses to (10) BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA 4-10

(7/WC) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP defeats CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI 10--4
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP loses to (12) ZVEREV, Mischa GER 9-10