PYW Barcelona - First Round - VOTE AGAIN! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Barcelona - First Round - VOTE AGAIN!

Caio_Brasil
04-19-2009, 07:58 PM
PYW Barcelona

http://img26.imageshack.us/img26/5849/barcelona20xl.jpg

Welcome to Barcelona, Catalunya! Vote now as the Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell gets underway with the main draw competition!

Rules: You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 500
F - 300
SF -180
QF - 90
R16 - 45
R32 - 20
R64 - 2
Qualifier - 10
Q2 - 4
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

First Round
[1] NADAL, Rafael ESP vs BYE
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR vs LU, Yen-Hsun TPE
ROCHUS, Christophe BEL vs DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
HERNYCH, Jan CZE vs [13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP vs HANESCU, Victor ROU
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG vs BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP vs KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
BYE vs [7] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS vs BYE
CANAS, Guillermo ARG vs CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP vs [Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN vs [16] LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP
[9] STEPANEK, Radek CZE vs GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
MONTANES, Albert ESP vs TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS vs TROICKI, Viktor SRB
BYE vs [8] WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI

[6] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs BYE
JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG vs [WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
GICQUEL, Marc FRA vs [WC] MARTIN, Alberto ESP
SEPPI, Andreas ITA vs [12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS
[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE vs GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
GULBIS, Ernests LAT vs STARACE, Potito ITA
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA vs [Q] GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ
BYE vs [4] FERRER, David ESP

[5, WC] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs BYE
SELA, Dudi ISR vs ACASUSO, Jose ARG
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA vs [Q] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP
MONACO, Juan ARG vs [11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE vs VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP vs SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU vs MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA
BYE vs [2] VERDASCO, Fernando ESP

Caio_Brasil
04-19-2009, 07:59 PM
[1] NADAL, Rafael ESP vs BYE
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR
DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
[13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP
BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
BYE vs [7] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS vs BYE
CANAS, Guillermo ARG
[Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
MONTANES, Albert ESP
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
BYE vs [8] WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI

[6] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs BYE
[WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
[WC] MARTIN, Alberto ESP
[12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
STARACE, Potito ITA
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA
BYE vs [4] FERRER, David ESP

[5, WC] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs BYE
ACASUSO, Jose ARG
[Q] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP
MONACO, Juan ARG
VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
BYE vs [2] VERDASCO, Fernando ESP

peixe15
04-19-2009, 08:06 PM
[1] NADAL, Rafael ESP vs BYE
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR vs LU, Yen-Hsun TPE
ROCHUS, Christophe BEL vs DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
HERNYCH, Jan CZE vs [13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP vs HANESCU, Victor ROU
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG vs BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP vs KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
BYE vs [7] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS vs BYE
CANAS, Guillermo ARG vs CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP vs [Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN vs [16] LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP
[9] STEPANEK, Radek CZE vs GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
MONTANES, Albert ESP vs TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS vs TROICKI, Viktor SRB
BYE vs [8] WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI

[6] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs BYE
JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG vs [WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
GICQUEL, Marc FRA vs [WC] MARTIN, Alberto ESP
SEPPI, Andreas ITA vs [12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS
[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE vs GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
GULBIS, Ernests LAT vs STARACE, Potito ITA
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA vs [Q] GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ
BYE vs [4] FERRER, David ESP

[5, WC] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs BYE
SELA, Dudi ISR vs ACASUSO, Jose ARG
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA vs [Q] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP
MONACO, Juan ARG vs [11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE vs VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP vs SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU vs MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA
BYE vs [2] VERDASCO, Fernando ESP

adingh
04-19-2009, 08:11 PM
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR
DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
HERNYCH, Jan CZE
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP
BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP

CANAS, Guillermo ARG
[Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL
[16] LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP
[9] STEPANEK, Radek CZE
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

[6] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs BYE
[WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
[WC] MARTIN, Alberto ESP
[12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS
[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE
STARACE, Potito ITA
[Q] GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ

ACASUSO, Jose ARG
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
[11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS
VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU

tufani
04-19-2009, 08:26 PM
LU, Yen-Hsun TPE
DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
[13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
HANESCU, Victor ROU
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP

CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
[Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

[WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
GICQUEL, Marc FRA
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE
GULBIS, Ernests LAT
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA

ACASUSO, Jose ARG
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
[11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE
SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

Getta
04-19-2009, 08:38 PM
[1] NADAL, Rafael ESP vs BYE
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR
DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
[13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
HANESCU, Victor ROU
BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
BYE vs [7] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS vs BYE
CANAS, Guillermo ARG
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
[9] STEPANEK, Radek CZE
MONTANES, Albert ESP
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
BYE vs [8] WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI

[6] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs BYE
[WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
[WC] MARTIN, Alberto ESP
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE
STARACE, Potito ITA
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA
BYE vs [4] FERRER, David ESP

[5, WC] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs BYE
SELA, Dudi ISR
[Q] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP
MONACO, Juan ARG
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA
BYE vs [2] VERDASCO, Fernando ESP

d_s
04-19-2009, 09:03 PM
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR
ROCHUS, Christophe BEL
[13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
HANESCU, Victor ROU
BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP

CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

[WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
GICQUEL, Marc FRA
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE
GULBIS, Ernests LAT
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA

SELA, Dudi ISR
[Q] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP
[11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE
SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

Ivanatis
04-19-2009, 09:06 PM
[1] NADAL, Rafael ESP vs BYE
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR
ROCHUS, Christophe BEL
[13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
HANESCU, Victor ROU
BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
BYE vs [7] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS vs BYE
CANAS, Guillermo ARG
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP
[16] LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
MONTANES, Albert ESP
TROICKI, Viktor SRB
BYE vs [8] WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI

[6] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs BYE
JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG
[WC] MARTIN, Alberto ESP
[12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
STARACE, Potito ITA
[Q] GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ
BYE vs [4] FERRER, David ESP

[5, WC] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs BYE
SELA, Dudi ISR
[Q] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP
MONACO, Juan ARG
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA
BYE vs [2] VERDASCO, Fernando ESP

poiree
04-19-2009, 09:13 PM
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR
DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
HERNYCH, Jan CZE
HANESCU, Victor ROU
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS

CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB
TROICKI, Viktor SRB

[WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
GICQUEL, Marc FRA
[12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
GULBIS, Ernests LAT
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA

ACASUSO, Jose ARG
[Q] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP
MONACO, Juan ARG
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

FilipeMB
04-19-2009, 09:47 PM
1] NADAL, Rafael ESP vs BYE
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR
DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
[13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP
BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
BYE vs [7] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS vs BYE
CANAS, Guillermo ARG
[Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL
[16] LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP
[9] STEPANEK, Radek CZE
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
BYE vs [8] WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI

[6] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs BYE
[WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
[WC] MARTIN, Alberto ESP
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
STARACE, Potito ITA
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA
BYE vs [4] FERRER, David ESP

[5, WC] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs BYE
SELA, Dudi ISR
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
[11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS
VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
BYE vs [2] VERDASCO, Fernando ESP

Bashak
04-19-2009, 10:41 PM
[1] NADAL, Rafael ESP vs BYE
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR
ROCHUS, Christophe BEL
[13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
BYE vs [7] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS vs BYE
CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
MONTANES, Albert ESP
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
BYE vs [8] WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI

[6] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs BYE
JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG
GICQUEL, Marc FRA
[12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
STARACE, Potito ITA
[Q] GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ
BYE vs [4] FERRER, David ESP

[5, WC] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs BYE
ACASUSO, Jose ARG
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
[11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS
VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA
BYE vs [2] VERDASCO, Fernando ESP

roberthenman
04-20-2009, 01:13 AM
First Round
[1] NADAL, Rafael ESP vs BYE
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR vs LU, Yen-Hsun TPE
ROCHUS, Christophe BEL vs DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
HERNYCH, Jan CZE vs [13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP vs HANESCU, Victor ROU
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG vs BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP vs KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
BYE vs [7] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS vs BYE
CANAS, Guillermo ARG vs CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP vs [Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN vs [16] LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP
[9] STEPANEK, Radek CZE vs GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
MONTANES, Albert ESP vs TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS vs TROICKI, Viktor SRB
BYE vs [8] WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI

[6] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs BYE
JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG vs [WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
GICQUEL, Marc FRA vs [WC] MARTIN, Alberto ESP
SEPPI, Andreas ITA vs [12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS
[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE vs GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
GULBIS, Ernests LAT vs STARACE, Potito ITA
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA vs [Q] GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ
BYE vs [4] FERRER, David ESP

[5, WC] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs BYE
SELA, Dudi ISR vs ACASUSO, Jose ARG
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA vs [Q] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP
MONACO, Juan ARG vs [11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE vs VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP vs SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU vs MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA
BYE vs [2] VERDASCO, Fernando ESP

Dupuis2006
04-20-2009, 01:18 AM
[1] NADAL, Rafael ESP vs BYE
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR
ROCHUS, Christophe BEL
HERNYCH, Jan CZE
HANESCU, Victor ROU
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
BYE vs [7] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS vs BYE
CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
[9] STEPANEK, Radek CZE
MONTANES, Albert ESP
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
BYE vs [8] WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI

[6] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs BYE
[WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
GICQUEL, Marc FRA
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
STARACE, Potito ITA
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA
BYE vs [4] FERRER, David ESP

[5, WC] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs BYE
ACASUSO, Jose ARG
[Q] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP
MONACO, Juan ARG
VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
BYE vs [2] VERDASCO, Fernando ESP

Boarder35m
04-20-2009, 01:38 AM
[1] NADAL, Rafael ESP vs BYE
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR
DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
[13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP
BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
BYE vs [7] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS vs BYE
CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
[9] STEPANEK, Radek CZE
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB
TROICKI, Viktor SRB
BYE vs [8] WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI

[6] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs BYE
JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG
GICQUEL, Marc FRA
[12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS
[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE
GULBIS, Ernests LAT
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA
BYE vs [4] FERRER, David ESP

[5, WC] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs BYE
SELA, Dudi ISR
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
[11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
BYE vs [2] VERDASCO, Fernando ESP

OddJob
04-20-2009, 01:45 AM
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR
ROCHUS, Christophe BEL
[13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
HANESCU, Victor ROU
BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
[Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL
[16] LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
MONTANES, Albert ESP
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
[WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
GICQUEL, Marc FRA
[12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS
[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE
GULBIS, Ernests LAT
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA
SELA, Dudi ISR
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
MONACO, Juan ARG
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE
SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

NyGeL
04-20-2009, 01:50 AM
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR
DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
HERNYCH, Jan CZE
HANESCU, Victor ROU
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS

CANAS, Guillermo ARG
[Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB
TROICKI, Viktor SRB

[WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
GICQUEL, Marc FRA
[12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
STARACE, Potito ITA
[Q] GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ

ACASUSO, Jose ARG
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
MONACO, Juan ARG
VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU

Caio_Brasil
04-20-2009, 01:51 AM
First Round livescores after NyGeL

[1] NADAL, Rafael ESP vs BYE
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR defeated LU, Yen-Hsun TPE 6-1 6-0
ROCHUS, Christophe BEL vs DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA 2-6 3-4
HERNYCH, Jan CZE vs [13] GASQUET, Richard FRA 1-6 3-5 MP!
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP vs HANESCU, Victor ROU 7-6 0-2
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG vs BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA 1-6 4-4
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP vs KUNITSYN, Igor RUS 6-0 5-4 MP!
BYE vs [7] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS vs BYE
CANAS, Guillermo ARG vs CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA 6-3 2-4
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP vs [Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL 6-4 3-2
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN vs [16] LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP 6-4 4-1
[9] STEPANEK, Radek CZE vs GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP 4-6 2-3
MONTANES, Albert ESP vs TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB 3-6 4-2
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS vs TROICKI, Viktor SRB 6-0 4-5 MP!
BYE vs [8] WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI

[6] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs BYE
JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG lost to [WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG 0-6 3-6
GICQUEL, Marc FRA vs [WC] MARTIN, Alberto ESP 7-6 2-0
SEPPI, Andreas ITA vs [12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS 4-6 1-4
[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE vs GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS 7-6 1-1
GULBIS, Ernests LAT vs STARACE, Potito ITA 4-6 3-2
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA vs [Q] GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ 6-2 4-3
BYE vs [4] FERRER, David ESP

[5, WC] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs BYE
SELA, Dudi ISR vs ACASUSO, Jose ARG 4-6 3-2
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA vs [Q] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP 2-6 6-1 0-0
MONACO, Juan ARG vs [11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS 4-6 3-2
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE vs VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG 6-2 3-4
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP vs SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG 6-3 3-3
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU vs MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA 4-6 4-1
BYE vs [2] VERDASCO, Fernando ESP

chowdahead25
04-20-2009, 02:41 AM
DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
[13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP

CANAS, Guillermo ARG
[Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB
TROICKI, Viktor SRB

GICQUEL, Marc FRA
[12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
GULBIS, Ernests LAT
[Q] GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ


SELA, Dudi ISR
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
[11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE
SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas

orangehat
04-20-2009, 02:53 AM
LU, Yen-Hsun TPE
DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
HANESCU, Victor ROU
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP

CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
[Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
MONTANES, Albert ESP
TROICKI, Viktor SRB


[WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
GICQUEL, Marc FRA
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE
STARACE, Potito ITA
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA


SELA, Dudi ISR
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
MONACO, Juan ARG
VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

Nedved Rosicky
04-20-2009, 04:10 AM
DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
HANESCU, Victor ROU
BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA

CANAS, Guillermo ARG
[Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
[9] STEPANEK, Radek CZE
MONTANES, Albert ESP
TROICKI, Viktor SRB

GICQUEL, Marc FRA
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
STARACE, Potito ITA
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA

ACASUSO, Jose ARG
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
MONACO, Juan ARG
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE
SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU

*Jean*
04-20-2009, 05:01 AM
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR
DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
[13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP

CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
[Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
[9] STEPANEK, Radek CZE
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB
TROICKI, Viktor SRB

[WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
[WC] MARTIN, Alberto ESP
[12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS
[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE
GULBIS, Ernests LAT
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA

SELA, Dudi ISR
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
MONACO, Juan ARG
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE
SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU

oranges
04-20-2009, 06:51 AM
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR
ROCHUS, Christophe BEL
[13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
HANESCU, Victor ROU
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP

CANAS, Guillermo ARG
[Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

[WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
GICQUEL, Marc FRA
[12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
GULBIS, Ernests LAT
[Q] GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ

ACASUSO, Jose ARG
[Q] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP
[11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

Invisible
04-20-2009, 12:15 PM
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR
DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
[13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP
BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP

CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP
[16] LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
MONTANES, Albert ESP
TROICKI, Viktor SRB

[WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
GICQUEL, Marc FRA
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
GULBIS, Ernests LAT
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA

SELA, Dudi ISR
[Q] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP
[11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE
SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

Caio_Brasil
04-20-2009, 01:25 PM
First Round livescores after Invisible

[1] NADAL, Rafael ESP vs BYE
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR defeated LU, Yen-Hsun TPE 6-1 6-0
ROCHUS, Christophe BEL lost to DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA 2-6 3-6
HERNYCH, Jan CZE lost to [13] GASQUET, Richard FRA 1-6 3-6
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP vs HANESCU, Victor ROU 7-6 3-5 SP!
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG vs BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA 1-6 6-4 2-2
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP defeated KUNITSYN, Igor RUS 6-0 6-4
BYE vs [7] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS vs BYE
CANAS, Guillermo ARG vs CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA 6-3 4-6 1-1
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP vs [Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL 6-4 3-6 1-1
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN defeated [16] LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP 6-4 6-1
[9] STEPANEK, Radek CZE lost to GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP 4-6 4-6
MONTANES, Albert ESP vs TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB 3-6 6-3 1-2
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS vs TROICKI, Viktor SRB 6-0 4-6 1-4
BYE vs [8] WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI

[6] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs BYE
JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG lost to [WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG 0-6 3-6
GICQUEL, Marc FRA defeated [WC] MARTIN, Alberto ESP 7-6 6-1
SEPPI, Andreas ITA lost to [12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS 4-6 3-6
[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE vs GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS 7-6 3-5 SP!
GULBIS, Ernests LAT vs STARACE, Potito ITA 4-6 6-4 1-0
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA defeated [Q] GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ 6-2 6-4
BYE vs [4] FERRER, David ESP

[5, WC] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs BYE
SELA, Dudi ISR vs ACASUSO, Jose ARG 4-6 6-3 1-1
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA vs [Q] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP 2-6 6-1 4-2
MONACO, Juan ARG vs [11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS 4-6 6-3 0-2
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE defeated VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG 6-2 7-5
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP vs SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG 6-3 4-6 1-1
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU vs MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA 4-6 6-2 1-2
BYE vs [2] VERDASCO, Fernando ESP

Snoo Foo
04-20-2009, 03:01 PM
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR vs LU, Yen-Hsun TPE
ROCHUS, Christophe BEL vs DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
HERNYCH, Jan CZE vs [13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP vs HANESCU, Victor ROU
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG vs BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP vs KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
CANAS, Guillermo ARG vs CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP vs [Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN vs [16] LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP
[9] STEPANEK, Radek CZE vs GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
MONTANES, Albert ESP vs TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS vs TROICKI, Viktor SRB
JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG vs [WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
GICQUEL, Marc FRA vs [WC] MARTIN, Alberto ESP
SEPPI, Andreas ITA vs [12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS
[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE vs GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
GULBIS, Ernests LAT vs STARACE, Potito ITA
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA vs [Q] GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ
SELA, Dudi ISR vs ACASUSO, Jose ARG
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA vs [Q] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP
MONACO, Juan ARG vs [11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE vs VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP vs SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU vs MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

FilipeMB
04-20-2009, 03:10 PM
vote again

Caio_Brasil
04-20-2009, 03:14 PM
Almagro
Bellucci
Cañas
Kubot
Montanes
Youzhny
Gabashvili
Starace
Acasuso
Gimeno-Traver
Monaco
Schwank
Lapentti

FilipeMB
04-20-2009, 03:18 PM
[1] NADAL, Rafael ESP vs BYE
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR
DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
[13] GASQUET, Richard FRA
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP
BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
BYE vs [7] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS vs BYE
CANAS, Guillermo ARG
[Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL
[16] LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP
[9] STEPANEK, Radek CZE
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
BYE vs [8] WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI

[6] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs BYE
[WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
[WC] MARTIN, Alberto ESP
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
STARACE, Potito ITA
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA
BYE vs [4] FERRER, David ESP

[5, WC] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs BYE
SELA, Dudi ISR
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
[11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS
VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
BYE vs [2] VERDASCO, Fernando ESP

Invisible
04-20-2009, 04:34 PM
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP
BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA
CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP
MONTANES, Albert ESP
TROICKI, Viktor SRB
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
GULBIS, Ernests LAT
ACASUSO, Jose ARG
[Q] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel
[11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS
SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
MATHIEU, Paul-Henri

Nadie
04-20-2009, 04:42 PM
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG

CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB
TROICKI, Viktor SRB

[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE
GULBIS, Ernests LAT

ACASUSO, Jose ARG
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
[11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS

HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU

FERNET
04-20-2009, 05:42 PM
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG
CANAS, Guillermo ARG
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP
MONTANES, Albert ESP
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
STARACE, Potito ITA
ACASUSO, Jose ARG
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
[11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS
SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU

s_9262
04-20-2009, 11:05 PM
HANESCU, Victor ROU
BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA

CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB
TROICKI, Viktor SRB

[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE
GULBIS, Ernests LAT

SELA, Dudi ISR
[Q] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP
[11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS

HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP
MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

W!MBLEDON
04-20-2009, 11:18 PM
HANESCU, Victor ROU
BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA

CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
[Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL

[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE
GULBIS, Ernests LAT

SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG

roberthenman
04-21-2009, 12:03 AM
almagro
bellucci
cañas
granoller
montañes
soderling
gulbis
sela
safin
schwank
lapentti

Caio_Brasil
04-21-2009, 02:24 AM
First Round livescores after roberthenman

[1] NADAL, Rafael ESP vs BYE
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR defeated LU, Yen-Hsun TPE 6-1 6-0
ROCHUS, Christophe BEL lost to DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA 2-6 3-6
HERNYCH, Jan CZE lost to [13] GASQUET, Richard FRA 1-6 3-6
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP defeated HANESCU, Victor ROU 7-6 3-6 6-2
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG lost to BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA 1-6 6-4 5-7
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP defeated KUNITSYN, Igor RUS 6-0 6-4
BYE vs [7] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS vs BYE
CANAS, Guillermo ARG vs CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA 6-3 4-6 6-5 MP!
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP vs [Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL 6-4 3-6 6-5 MP!
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN defeated [16] LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP 6-4 6-1
[9] STEPANEK, Radek CZE lost to GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP 4-6 4-6
MONTANES, Albert ESP lost to TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB 3-6 6-3 4-6
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS lost to TROICKI, Viktor SRB 6-0 4-6 3-6
BYE vs [8] WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI

[6] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs BYE
JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG lost to [WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG 0-6 3-6
GICQUEL, Marc FRA defeated [WC] MARTIN, Alberto ESP 7-6 6-1
SEPPI, Andreas ITA lost to [12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS 4-6 3-6
[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE vs GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS 7-6 3-6 4-4
GULBIS, Ernests LAT defeated STARACE, Potito ITA 4-6 6-4 6-3
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA defeated [Q] GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ 6-2 6-4
BYE vs [4] FERRER, David ESP

[5, WC] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs BYE
SELA, Dudi ISR lost to ACASUSO, Jose ARG 4-6 6-3 2-6
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA defeated [Q] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP 2-6 6-1 6-3
MONACO, Juan ARG lost to [11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS 4-6 6-3 2-6
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE defeated VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG 6-2 7-5
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP lost to SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG 6-3 4-6 4-6
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU defeated MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA 4-6 6-2 6-3
BYE vs [2] VERDASCO, Fernando ESP

NyGeL
04-21-2009, 03:10 AM
Cañas
Kubot
Gabashvili

Snoo Foo
04-21-2009, 03:50 AM
Granollers
Gabashvili

Björki
04-21-2009, 09:22 AM
Söderling

FilipeMB
04-21-2009, 12:59 PM
[1] NADAL, Rafael ESP vs BYE
[Q] GIL, Frederico POR defeated LU, Yen-Hsun TPE 6-1 6-0
ROCHUS, Christophe BEL lost to DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA 2-6 3-6
HERNYCH, Jan CZE lost to [13] GASQUET, Richard FRA 1-6 3-6
[10] ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP defeated HANESCU, Victor ROU 7-6 3-6 6-2
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG lost to BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA 1-6 6-4 5-7
[WC] FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP defeated KUNITSYN, Igor RUS 6-0 6-4
BYE vs [7] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS vs BYE
CANAS, Guillermo ARG defeated CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA 6-3 4-6 7-5
GRANOLLERS, Marcel ESP defeated [Q] KUBOT, Lukasz POL 6-4 3-6 7-6
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN defeated [16] LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP 6-4 6-1
[9] STEPANEK, Radek CZE lost to GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP 4-6 4-6
MONTANES, Albert ESP lost to TIPSAREVIC, Janko SRB 3-6 6-3 4-6
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS lost to TROICKI, Viktor SRB 6-0 4-6 3-6
BYE vs [8] WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI

[6] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs BYE
JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG lost to [WC] GAUDIO, Gaston ARG 0-6 3-6
GICQUEL, Marc FRA defeated [WC] MARTIN, Alberto ESP 7-6 6-1
SEPPI, Andreas ITA lost to [12] ANDREEV, Igor RUS 4-6 3-6
[14] SODERLING, Robin SWE lost to GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS 7-6 3-6 4-6
GULBIS, Ernests LAT defeated STARACE, Potito ITA 4-6 6-4 6-3
[Q] CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA defeated [Q] GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ 6-2 6-4
BYE vs [4] FERRER, David ESP

[5, WC] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs BYE
SELA, Dudi ISR lost to ACASUSO, Jose ARG 4-6 6-3 2-6
[Q] FOGNINI, Fabio ITA defeated [Q] GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP 2-6 6-1 6-3
MONACO, Juan ARG lost to [11, WC] SAFIN, Marat RUS 4-6 6-3 2-6
[15] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE defeated VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG 6-2 7-5
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP lost to SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG 6-3 4-6 4-6
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU defeated MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA 4-6 6-2 6-3
BYE vs [2] VERDASCO, Fernando ESP