Tennis Tipping #15c - Rome CH - 2 cups for Dmitriy !!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #15c - Rome CH - 2 cups for Dmitriy !!!

Colt th magnific
03-27-2009, 08:09 PM
Tennis Tipping ROME CH

http://www.pawforum.ovh.org/stuff/ttlogos/ttlogo_m_bro.gif

Road to Paris

What is Tennis Tipping ?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: ?, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to colttm@hotmail.fr

Colt th magnific
03-27-2009, 08:09 PM
Fact Sheet

http://www.melodic.net/img3/ourlady.jpg

Location: Roma, Italy
Type: 30.000€ + H
Surface: Clay
Date: 11-19 April
Tournament website: http://www.tennisclubgarden.it/Open/Open.htm

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 5th April 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 5th April 6:01 pm CET – Friday 10th April 4:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday ? pm CET, MDS Saturday ? pm CET, MDD Saturday ? pm CET
Assistant manager: -


TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....3



TT ROLL OF HONOUR
New Tournament

Colt th magnific
03-27-2009, 08:10 PM
Entry Lists

http://www.musicfanclubs.org/offspring/smash.jpg

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
01. trucul (FRA) 55
02. Dougie (FIN) 74
03. Gerard (ESP) 80
04. ghan (SRB) 111
05. Spadea TT (ITA) 112
06. quiron (ARG) 121
07. Jens (GER) 127
08. Boarder35m (GER) 138
09. AceMaker (ESP) 139
10. tal20 (ISR) 140
11. gagm (CHI) 156
12. Mr Brightside (ITA) 160
13. Eurofighter (GER) 163
14. Caio Brasil (BRA) 164
15. ReyDavid08 (ARG) 171
16. sd3300123 (CHN) 179
17. extremaduratenis (ESP) 183
18. Nedved Rosicky (TAI) 213
19. sdtoot (GBR) 216
20. James Craven (GBR) 236
21. vol (BRA) 239
22. MrExcel (GBR) 257
23. Amukinado (POR) NR
24. Melvins (POR) NR
25. kriserdmann (BRA) NR
26. 1987518LPF (CHN) NR
27. kai. (ARM) 68 LE
28. Dmitriy (RUS) 126 LE
Q.
Q.
Q.
Q.

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)

01. tennismaster882001 (CRO) 130 LE
02. Overlord (FIN) 152 LE
03. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 165 LE
04. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) 186 LE
05. Pixel (GER) 205 LE
06. zveeen (GER) 232 LE
07. orangehat (SIN) 266 LE
08. maru angi (ARG) NR LE


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 6th April)

Main Draw
01. trucul (FRA) 62
02. kai. (ARM) 64
03. Gerard (ESP) 77
04. Dougie (FIN) 80
05. Spadea TT (ITA) 110
06. ghan (SRB) 113
07. quiron (ARG) 125
08. Dmitriy (RUS) 132

Qualifying Draw
01. tennismaster882001 (CRO) 130
02. Overlord (FIN) 149
03. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 166
04. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) 186

DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
01. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) 134
02. quiron/trucul (ARG-FRA) 165
03. ghan/Spadea TT (SRB-ITA) 167
04. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN) 213
05. AceMaker/Gerard (ESP) 223
06. DomachowskaDreamer/Jens (GER) 275
07. tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO-GER) 323
08. Pixel/zveeen (GER) 388
09. extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR) 391
10. Caio Brasil/vol (BRA) 404
11. James Craven/orangehat (GBR-SIN) 456
12. kai./maru angi (ARM-ARG) NR 101
13. 1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN-GER) NR 138
14. sd3300123/Melvins (CHN-POR) NR 172
15.
16.



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 6th April)

Main Draw
01. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) 136
02. ghan/Spadea TT (SRB-ITA) 159
03. quiron/trucul (ARG-FRA) 165
04. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN) 219

Colt th magnific
03-27-2009, 08:11 PM
Singles Draw

http://www.spirit-of-metal.com/les%20goupes/L/Lostprophets/Liberation%20Transmission/Liberation%20Transmission.jpg

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | 8. Dmitriy (RUS) - Boarder35m (GER) SRs 2-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | 8. Dmitriy (RUS) - orangehat (SIN, ll) SRs 2-1
01:02 | 5. Spadea TT (ITA) - Boarder35m (GER)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | 1. trucul (FRA) - 8. Dmitriy (RUS) SRs 2-3
03:03 | orangehat (SIN, ll) - Mr Brightside (ITA) SRs 3-2
05:04 | 5. Spadea TT (ITA) - extramaduratenis (ESP)
03:05 | 7. quiron (ARG) - Boarder35m (GER)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

06:05 | 1. trucul (FRA) - tennismaster882001 (CRO, q)
04:07 | gagm (CHI) - 8. Dmitriy (RUS)
08:05 | orangehat (SIN, ll) - maru angi (ARG, q)
06:08 | kriserdmann (BRA) - Mr Brightside (ITA)

06:06 | 5. Spadea TT (ITA) - sd3300123 (CHN) SRs 5-5, SR1 (Ascione vs Karanusic)
05:06 | 1987518LPF (CHN) - extramaduratenis (ESP)
06:05 | 7. quiron (ARG) - Melvins (POR)
10:06 | Boarder35m (GER) - 2. kai. (ARM)

First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | 1. trucul (FRA) - Eurofighter (GER)
02:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO, q) - vol (BRA)
03:01 | gagm (CHI) - Caio Brasil (BRA)
01:03 | Nedved Rosicky (TAI) - 8. Dmitriy (RUS)

01:02 | 4. Dougie (FIN) - orangehat (SIN, ll)
00:02 | AceMaker (ESP) - maru angi (ARG, q)
00:03 | Jens (GER) - kriserdmann (BRA)
03:02 | Mr Brightside (ITA) - 6. ghan (SRB)

02:00 | 5. Spadea TT (ITA) - MrExcel (GBR)
02:02 | Pixel (GER, q) - sd3300123 (CHN) SRs 1-2
01:02 | ReyDavid08 (ARG) - 1987518LPF (CHN)
01:00 | extramaduratenis (ESP) - 3. Gerard (ESP)

02:01 | 7. quiron (ARG) - sdtoot (GBR)
03:01 | Melvins (POR) - James Craven (GBR)
03:01 | Boarder35m (GER) - Overlord (FIN, q)
02:02 | tal20 (ISR) - 2. kai. (ARM) SRs 1-1, SR1 (Roitman vs Decoud)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:00 | 1. tennismaster882001 (CRO) - zveeen (GER)
05:03 | 2. Overlord (FIN) - orangehat (SIN)
05:05 | 3. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - maru angi (ARG) SRs 3-3, SR2 (Mertens vs Gomes)
05:06 | 4. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) - Pixel (GER)

Colt th magnific
03-27-2009, 08:11 PM
Doubles Draw

http://www.music-lyrics-chord.com/cover/Nirvana_Nevermind.jpg

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | 1. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) - 4. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN) SRs 4-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:02 | 1. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) - extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR)
05:04 | 4. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN) - 1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN/GER)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

09:05 | 1. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) - James Craven/orangehat (GBR-SIN)
07:09 | 3. quiron/trucul (ARG-FRA) - extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR)
07:08 | sd3300123/Melvins (CHN-POR) - 4. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN)
09:09 | 1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN/GER) - 2. ghan/Spadea TT (SRB-ITA) SRs 4-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

12:00 | 1. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) - bye
16:07 | James Craven/orangehat (GBR-SIN) - Pixel/zveeen (GER)
16:15 | 3. quiron/trucul (ARG-FRA) - kai./maru angi (ARG)
15:12 | extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR) - AceMaker/Gerard (ESP)

16:14 | sd3300123/Melvins (CHN-POR) - Caio Brasil/vol (BRA)
13:17 | tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO-GER) - 4. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN)
09:20 | DomachowskaDreamer/Jens (GER) - 1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN/GER)
00:15 | bye - 2. ghan/Spadea TT (SRB-ITA)

Colt th magnific
03-27-2009, 08:12 PM
Schedule of Play

http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41Lz3S1W7NL._SL500_AA240_.jpg


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday
Sebastian DECOUD - Simon GREUL SR1 PTS

All picks to Colt th Magnific.
Play starts at 12.00 PM local time.
Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Sebastian DECOUD - Marco CRUGNOLA SR2
Eric PRODON - Simon GREUL SR3

Friday
Sebastian DECOUD - Tomas TENCONI SR1 PTS
Eric PRODON - Jiri VANEK SR2
Jesse HUTA GALUNG - Simon GREUL SR3
Marco CRUGNOLA - Andrea ARNABOLDI SR4

Thursday
Antonio VEIC - Jesse HUTA GALUNG SR1 PTS
Thierry ASCIONE - Marco CRUGNOLA SR3
Andrea ARNABOLDI - Ilia BOZOLJAC SR5
Thomas FABBIANO - Simon GREUL SR7

Wednesday
Ricardo HOCEVAR - Jiri VANEK SR2
Tomas TENCONI - Lukas ROSOL SR4
Sebastian DECOUD - Luka GREGORC SR6
Filippo VOLANDRI - Eric PRODON SR8

Tuesday
Roko KARANUSIC - Thierry ASCIONE SR1 PTS
Alexandre SIDORENKO - Antonio VEIC SR2 (PTS)
Andrea ARNABOLDI - Alessio DI MAURO SR3 (PTS)
Tomas TENCONI - Eric GOMES SR4 (PTS)
Thomas FABBIANO - Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO SR5 (PTS)
Filippo VOLANDRI - Daniele BRACCIALI SR6 (PTS)
Grega ZEMLJA - Jesse HUTA GALUNG SR7 (PTS)
Marco CRUGNOLA - Daniel MUNOZ DE LA NAVA SR8 (PTS)
Kevin ANDERSON - Ilia BOZOLJAC SR9 (PTS)
Xavier MALISSE - Ricardo HOCEVAR SR10 (PTS)
Ruben BEMELMANS - Simon GREUL SR11 (PTS)

Monday
Sergio ROITMAN - Sebastian DECOUD SR1 PTS
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN - Lukas ROSOL SR2 PTS
Gianluca NASO - Eric PRODON SR3 PTS
Yuri SCHUKIN - Jiri VANEK SR4 PTS
Michael RUSSELL - Luka GREGORC SR5 PTS

Qualy Sunday
Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA - Matwe MIDDELKOOP SR1 PTS
Eric GOMES - Yannick MERTENS SR2 PTS
Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV JR - Daniel SILVA SR3 PTS
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT - Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN SR4 PTS
Attila BALAZS - Thierry ASCIONE SR5 PTS
Andrea ARNABOLDI - Tobias KAMKE SR6 PTS
Stefano GALVANI - Federico TORRESI SR7 PTS
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO - Luca VANNI SR8 PTS


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Colt th magnific
03-27-2009, 08:12 PM
News & Info

http://www.musiqueradio.com/images/news/the-virgins-the-virgins.jpg

TT Links
Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135610)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135611)
TB Rules 2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=134494)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

TT Roland Garros Series 2009 ("http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=140271)

Colt th magnific
03-27-2009, 08:13 PM
Differences

http://www.destination-rock.com/rockint/images/sexmagic.jpg

Sunday single diffs :

Dmitriy - Boarder35m
GREUL 20 vs DECOUD 21


Sunday doubles diffs :

Dmitriy/tal20 - Mr Brightside/Dougie
GREUL 21 vs DECOUD 20

Colt th magnific
03-27-2009, 08:13 PM
Stats & Awards

http://www.melodic.net/img6/sum412342chuck.jpg

:worship: Player of the day :worship:
Monday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_RUS.gif Dmitriy : 3/4, 3 Srs
Tuesday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ALL.gif Boarder35m : 10/11
Wednesday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ANG.gif sdtoot : 3/4, 2 Srs
Thursday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ITA.gif Spadea TT & http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_FIN.gif Dougie : 3/4, 2 Srs
Friday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_RUS.gif Dmitriy & http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ITA.gif Mr Brightside : 3/4, 2 Srs
Saturday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_RUS.gif Dmitriy & http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ISR.gif tal20 : 2/2, 2 Srs
Sunday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ITA.gif Mr Brightside : 1/1, 1 Sr

Colt th magnific
03-27-2009, 08:15 PM
http://www.mandellia.fr/upload2/COME_IN_ITS_OPEN_sma.jpg

:wavey::wavey::wavey::wavey::wavey:

extremaduratenis
03-27-2009, 08:42 PM
IN singles
Doubles with Sdtoot

sdtoot
03-27-2009, 10:07 PM
IN singles
Doubles with Sdtoot

In singles

Confirmed doubles with extremaduratenis

*Jean*
03-28-2009, 07:45 AM
In

tal20
03-28-2009, 10:30 AM
In

MrExcel
03-28-2009, 11:46 AM
In please

Caio_Brasil
03-28-2009, 03:32 PM
in

Crvena Zvezda
03-28-2009, 11:56 PM
in

ReyDavid08
03-29-2009, 02:45 AM
in

Crvena Zvezda
03-30-2009, 06:44 AM
Looking for a dub partner here : better if consistant sender and like discussing picks...

Amukinado
03-30-2009, 01:43 PM
In

Gerard
03-31-2009, 10:32 AM
In

Caio_Brasil
03-31-2009, 10:03 PM
In

Doubles? :wavey:

quiron
04-01-2009, 12:45 AM
In

doubles with trucul

AceMaker
04-01-2009, 03:32 AM
In

*Jean*
04-01-2009, 04:53 AM
Withdraw

trucul
04-01-2009, 06:48 AM
In

doubles with trucul

In and confirming doubles with quiron.

sd3300123
04-01-2009, 02:50 PM
in

Melvins
04-01-2009, 03:20 PM
In!

Someone for doubles?

Colt th magnific
04-01-2009, 04:55 PM
In!

Someone for doubles?

Welcomeback :wavey:

Colt th magnific
04-01-2009, 05:02 PM
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 30th March)
01. FRA 55 trucul
02. ESP 80 Gerard
03. SRB 111 ghan
04. ARG 121 quiron
05. ESP 139 AceMaker
06. ISR 140 tal20
07. BRA 164 Caio Brasil
08. ARG 171 ReyDavid08
09. CHN 179 sd3300123
10. ESP 183 extremaduratenis
11. GBR 216 sdtoot
12. GBR 257 MrExcel
13. POR NE Amukinado
14. POR NE Melvins

Spadea TT
04-02-2009, 03:00 AM
In ;)

kriserdmann
04-02-2009, 12:51 PM
Im IN

No Ranking

Mr Brightside
04-02-2009, 08:12 PM
in

sd3300123
04-03-2009, 05:05 AM
In!

Someone for doubles?

Me?:wavey:

Caio_Brasil
04-03-2009, 10:29 AM
In ;)

Caio_Brasil/Spadea TT at Italy? :D

28111207
04-04-2009, 09:33 AM
In

Colt th magnific
04-04-2009, 10:21 AM
In

No, sorry :rolleyes:

You are IN in Mexico, one tournament per week :wavey:

Dougie
04-04-2009, 05:02 PM
Im in!

Colt th magnific
04-04-2009, 06:48 PM
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 30th March)
01. FRA 55 trucul
02. FIN 74 Dougie
03. ESP 80 Gerard
04. SRB 111 ghan
05. ITA 112 Spadea TT
06. ARG 121 quiron
07. ESP 139 AceMaker
08. ISR 140 tal20
09. ITA 160 Mr Brightside
10. BRA 164 Caio Brasil
11. ARG 171 ReyDavid08
12. CHN 179 sd3300123
13. ESP 183 extremaduratenis
14. GBR 216 sdtoot
15. GBR 257 MrExcel
16. POR NE Amukinado
17. POR NE Melvins
18. BRA NR kriserdmann

gagm
04-04-2009, 06:58 PM
In, anyone for doubles? :)

Nedved Rosicky
04-05-2009, 04:44 AM
in

Colt th magnific
04-05-2009, 08:44 AM
in

Oh yes, the killer of Taiwan, Tanger champion, Nedved Rosickyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy :worship:

vol
04-05-2009, 10:37 AM
In!

Anyone for doubles?

vol
04-05-2009, 10:38 AM
Caio_Brasil/Spadea TT at Italy? :D

If he did'nt accept let's go?

Craven91
04-05-2009, 11:00 AM
In, Please

1987518LPF
04-05-2009, 11:22 AM
in~~~~~~ and i need a partner~~~

Jens
04-05-2009, 11:24 AM
In

Boarder35m
04-05-2009, 12:48 PM
in :)

Im looking for a doubles partner

Caio_Brasil
04-05-2009, 01:08 PM
If he did'nt accept let's go?

Gutturnio already has a partner, so this means Caio_Brasil/vol again :yeah:

Euroquitter
04-05-2009, 03:59 PM
In :)

tennismaster882001
04-05-2009, 04:19 PM
In and doubles with Eurofighter :ras: :sobbing:

Euroquitter
04-05-2009, 04:33 PM
confirmed :)
and he is just :ras: as he missed the first deadline in Monte Carlo :awww: :tape:

DomachowskaDreamer
04-05-2009, 05:38 PM
In
Doubles with Jens:)

Spadea TT
04-05-2009, 05:42 PM
Doubles with ghan

Colt th magnific
04-05-2009, 06:45 PM
FIRST DEADLINE

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 30th March)
01. FRA 55 trucul
02. FIN 74 Dougie
03. ESP 80 Gerard
04. SRB 111 ghan
05. ITA 112 Spadea TT
06. ARG 121 quiron
07. GER 127 Jens
08. GER 138 Boarder35m
09. ESP 139 AceMaker
10. ISR 140 tal20
11. CHI 156 gagm
12. ITA 160 Mr Brightside
13. GER 163 Eurofighter
14. BRA 164 Caio Brasil
15. ARG 171 ReyDavid08
16. CHN 179 sd3300123
17. ESP 183 extremaduratenis
18. TAI 213 Nedved Rosicky
19. GBR 216 sdtoot
20. GBR 236 James Craven
21. BRA 239 vol
22. GBR 257 MrExcel
23. POR NR Amukinado
24. POR NR Melvins
25. BRA NR kriserdmann
26. CHN NR 1987518LPF
SE
SE
Q.
Q.
Q.
Q.

Overlord
04-05-2009, 07:10 PM
In

Pixel
04-05-2009, 07:24 PM
IN for singles :wavey:

zveeen
04-05-2009, 08:58 PM
In :wavey:

Pixel/Zveeen for doubles please

Jens
04-05-2009, 09:03 PM
In
Doubles with Jens:)

confirmed

1987518LPF
04-06-2009, 01:21 AM
in :)

Im looking for a doubles partner

Me?:wavey:

Boarder35m
04-06-2009, 01:25 AM
Me?:wavey:

Yes of course :)

1987518LPF/Boarder35m for doubles :wavey:

Pixel
04-06-2009, 04:59 AM
In :wavey:

Pixel/Zveeen for doubles please

confirmed :wavey:

DomachowskaDreamer
04-06-2009, 09:45 AM
Where am I on the Entry List?:unsure:

Colt th magnific
04-06-2009, 03:31 PM
You commit after the first deadline, you are here :

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
01. tennismaster882001 (CRO) 130 LE
02. Overlord (FIN) 152 LE
03. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) 186 LE
04. Pixel (GER) 205 LE
05. zveeen (GER) 232 LE
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

AceMaker
04-06-2009, 06:38 PM
Doubles with Gerard

Colt th magnific
04-07-2009, 08:31 AM
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
01. quiron/trucul (ARG-FRA) 165
02. ghan/Spadea TT (SRB-ITA) 167
03. AceMaker/Gerard (ESP) 223
04. DomachowskaDreamer/Jens (GER) 275
05. tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO-GER) 323
06. Pixel/zveeen (GER) 388
07. extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR) 391
08. Caio Brasil/vol (BRA) 404
09. 1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN-GER) NR 138

DomachowskaDreamer
04-07-2009, 09:27 AM
:o
Shit, I always forget to commit before Sunday 6PM:smash::ignore:

orangehat
04-07-2009, 09:32 AM
In. Doubles anyone?

tal20
04-07-2009, 04:21 PM
looking for a doubels parnter
i'm rankd 70 in dubels

Craven91
04-07-2009, 09:37 PM
Anyone for doubles???

stbanchile
04-08-2009, 02:24 AM
In

kai.
04-08-2009, 03:29 AM
In For singles :)

looking for a doubels parnter
i'm rankd 70 in dubels

Kai./tal20 ?? iam 104

antofalila
04-08-2009, 03:51 AM
In
???????????????????', i said the 16b Rome Challenger 2 i'm in South Africa with you in this week.

orangehat
04-08-2009, 08:15 AM
Anyone for doubles???

James Craven/orangehat doubles?

Colt th magnific
04-08-2009, 08:16 AM
???????????????????', i said the 16b Rome Challenger 2 i'm in South Africa with you in this week.


Yes, i think it's a mistake :)

Colt th magnific
04-08-2009, 05:21 PM
Players without partner :
tal20
MrExcel
ReyDavid08
Amukinado
sd3300123
Melvins
kriserdmann
Mr Brightside
Dougie
gagm
Nedved Rosicky
James Craven
Overlord
orangehat
kai.

Melvins
04-08-2009, 07:13 PM
Me?:wavey:

Sorry for late!

Do you want be my partner yet?

IF so, sd3300123/Melvins for doubles.

Dmitry Bond
04-09-2009, 04:36 AM
In. Anybody for doubles?

sd3300123
04-09-2009, 04:46 AM
Sorry for late!

Do you want be my partner yet?

IF so, sd3300123/Melvins for doubles.

Confirmed doubles with Melvins

tal20
04-09-2009, 08:02 AM
In. Anybody for doubles?

Dmitriy/Tal20???

Craven91
04-09-2009, 12:23 PM
James Craven/orangehat doubles?

Sure, Confirmed:)

Colt th magnific
04-09-2009, 01:27 PM
Players without partner :
tal20
MrExcel
ReyDavid08
Amukinado
kriserdmann
Mr Brightside
Dougie
gagm
Nedved Rosicky
Overlord
kai.
Dmitriy

maru_angi
04-09-2009, 06:50 PM
In please

maru_angi
04-09-2009, 06:56 PM
Doubles

Kai / maru_angi ? ;)

Mr Brightside
04-09-2009, 08:01 PM
i need a partner,feel free to confirm it

Dougie
04-09-2009, 08:42 PM
i need a partner,feel free to confirm it

All right then, Mr Brightside/Dougie for doubles! :yeah:

kai.
04-09-2009, 11:30 PM
Doubles

Kai / maru_angi ? ;)

Confirm doubles with maru_angi :wavey:

Colt th magnific
04-10-2009, 08:09 AM
Players without partner :
tal20
MrExcel
ReyDavid08
Amukinado
kriserdmann
gagm
Nedved Rosicky
Overlord
Dmitriy
ANDRE AGASSI

Deadline in 8 hours

ANDRE AGASSI
04-10-2009, 08:10 AM
in

Nedved Rosicky
04-10-2009, 01:09 PM
any one wanna play doubles?

stbanchile
04-10-2009, 01:10 PM
Yes, i think it's a mistake :)

Sorry for the mistake, I'm in Johannesburg hahaha :angel:

Colt th magnific
04-10-2009, 04:06 PM
OK, second deadline for singles :

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
01. trucul (FRA) 55
02. Dougie (FIN) 74
03. Gerard (ESP) 80
04. ghan (SRB) 111
05. Spadea TT (ITA) 112
06. quiron (ARG) 121
07. Jens (GER) 127
08. Boarder35m (GER) 138
09. AceMaker (ESP) 139
10. tal20 (ISR) 140
11. gagm (CHI) 156
12. Mr Brightside (ITA) 160
13. Eurofighter (GER) 163
14. Caio Brasil (BRA) 164
15. ReyDavid08 (ARG) 171
16. sd3300123 (CHN) 179
17. extremaduratenis (ESP) 183
18. Nedved Rosicky (TAI) 213
19. sdtoot (GBR) 216
20. James Craven (GBR) 236
21. vol (BRA) 239
22. MrExcel (GBR) 257
23. Amukinado (POR) NR
24. Melvins (POR) NR
25. kriserdmann (BRA) NR
26. 1987518LPF (CHN) NR
27. kai. (ARM) 68 LE
28. Dmitriy (RUS) 126 LE
Q.
Q.
Q.
Q.

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)

01. tennismaster882001 (CRO) 130 LE
02. Overlord (FIN) 152 LE
03. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 165 LE
04. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) 186 LE
05. Pixel (GER) 205 LE
06. zveeen (GER) 232 LE
07. orangehat (SIN) 266 LE
08. maru angi (ARG) NR LE

Colt th magnific
04-10-2009, 04:10 PM
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
01. quiron/trucul (ARG-FRA) 165
02. ghan/Spadea TT (SRB-ITA) 167
03. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN) 213
04. AceMaker/Gerard (ESP) 223
05. DomachowskaDreamer/Jens (GER) 275
06. tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO-GER) 323
07. Pixel/zveeen (GER) 388
08. extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR) 391
09. Caio Brasil/vol (BRA) 404
10. James Craven/orangehat (GBR-SIN) 456
11. kai./maru angi (ARM-ARG) NR 101
12. 1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN-GER) NR 138
13. sd3300123/Melvins (CHN-POR) NR 172


Players without partner :
tal20
MrExcel
ReyDavid08
Amukinado
kriserdmann
gagm
Nedved Rosicky
Overlord
Dmitriy
ANDRE AGASSI

3 spots for doubles main draw, then, alternates teams

Colt th magnific
04-10-2009, 04:16 PM
SEEDED PLAYERS
Qualifying Draw
01. tennismaster882001 (CRO) 130
02. Overlord (FIN) 149
03. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 166
04. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) 186

Colt th magnific
04-10-2009, 04:21 PM
Qualifying Final Round (Sunday)

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | 1. tennismaster882001 (CRO) - zveeen (GER)
00:00 | 2. Overlord (FIN) - orangehat (SIN)
00:00 | 3. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - maru angi (ARG)
00:00 | 4. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) - Pixel (GER)

tal20
04-10-2009, 04:25 PM
any one wanna play doubles?

I will play with you

Dmitry Bond
04-10-2009, 08:07 PM
Dmitriy/Tal20???

Confirmed!!!

Colt th magnific
04-10-2009, 08:13 PM
tal20 : Nedved Rosicky or Dmitriy ???

kai.
04-10-2009, 10:38 PM
Come on partner :rocker2:

tal20
04-11-2009, 07:57 AM
tal20 : Nedved Rosicky or Dmitriy ???

Dmitriy

Colt th magnific
04-11-2009, 04:45 PM
Sunday OOP in 10 minutes

Colt th magnific
04-11-2009, 04:53 PM
Sunday OOP
Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA - Matwe MIDDELKOOP SR1 PTS
Eric GOMES - Yannick MERTENS SR2 PTS
Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV JR - Daniel SILVA SR3 PTS
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT - Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN SR4 PTS
Attila BALAZS - Thierry ASCIONE SR5 PTS
Andrea ARNABOLDI - Tobias KAMKE SR6 PTS
Stefano GALVANI - Federico TORRESI SR7 PTS
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO - Luca VANNI SR8 PTS

All picks to Colt th Magnific.
Play starts at 9.30AM local time.
Good luck :wavey:

Colt th magnific
04-11-2009, 04:54 PM
Qualifying Final Round (Sunday)

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | 1. tennismaster882001 (CRO) - zveeen (GER)
00:00 | 2. Overlord (FIN) - orangehat (SIN)
00:00 | 3. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - maru angi (ARG)
00:00 | 4. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) - Pixel (GER)

:wavey::wavey::wavey:

Colt th magnific
04-11-2009, 07:53 PM
MAIN DRAW CEREMONY

SEEDED PLAYERS
Main Draw
01. trucul (FRA) 62
02. kai. (ARM) 64
03. Gerard (ESP) 77
04. Dougie (FIN) 80
05. Spadea TT (ITA) 110
06. ghan (SRB) 113
07. quiron (ARG) 125
08. Dmitriy (RUS) 132

Colt th magnific
04-11-2009, 08:05 PM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

00:00 | 1. trucul (FRA) - Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | q - vol (BRA)
00:00 | gagm (CHI) - Caio Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | Nedved Rosicky (TAI) - 8. Dmitriy (RUS)

00:00 | 4. Dougie (FIN) - Amukinado (POR)
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP) - q
00:00 | Jens (GER) - kriserdmann (BRA)
00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) - 6. ghan (SRB)

00:00 | 5. Spadea TT (ITA) - MrExcel (GBR)
00:00 | q - sd3300123 (CHN)
00:00 | ReyDavid08 (ARG) - 1987518LPF (CHN)
00:00 | extramaduratenis (ESP) - 3. Gerard (ESP)

00:00 | 7. quiron (ARG) - sdtoot (GBR)
00:00 | Melvins (POR) - James Craven (GBR)
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) - q
00:00 | tal20 (ISR) - 2. kai. (ARM)

FERNET
04-11-2009, 08:06 PM
Good luck tomorrow maru_angi :hug:

Colt th magnific
04-11-2009, 08:30 PM
Players without partner :
MrExcel
ReyDavid08
Amukinado
kriserdmann
gagm
Nedved Rosicky
Overlord
ANDRE AGASSI

2 main draw spots available :wavey:

Doubles main draw ceremony tomorrow :p

maru_angi
04-11-2009, 11:10 PM
Come on partner :rocker2:

Good luck tomorrow maru_angi :hug:

THANKS :yeah::yeah:

Good luck for you !!!

Colt th magnific
04-12-2009, 08:00 AM
Sunday single diffs :

tennismaster882001 (CRO) - zveeen (GER)
no picks for zveeen

Overlord (FIN) - orangehat (SIN)
Middelkoop 20 vs Da Silva 20, Mertens 21 vs Mertens 20, Kamke 20 vs Kamke 21, Petrazzuolo 20 vs Vanni 21

ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - maru angi (ARG)
Middelkoop 21 vs Middelkoop 20, Mertens 20 vs Gomes 20, Dolgopolov 21 vs Silva 21, Cervantes 21 vs Cervantes 20

DomachowskaDreamer (GER) - Pixel (GER)
Cervantes vs Bautista

Crvena Zvezda
04-12-2009, 12:12 PM
First results and only I will have because extracted from an italian website which is focused on italian tennis :

Andrea Arnaboldi b. Tobias Kamke [5] 61 62
Stefano Galvani [4] b. Federico Torresi 63 63
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo [2] b. Luca Vanni 62 61

EDIT : I have one other winner because they gave programm for Q3 :

Stefano Galvani [4] vs Andrea Arnaboldi
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo [2] vs Oleksandr Dolgopolov jr.

Colt th magnific
04-12-2009, 04:03 PM
Monday OOP
Sergio ROITMAN - Sebastian DECOUD SR1 PTS
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN - Lukas ROSOL SR2 PTS
Gianluca NASO - Eric PRODON SR3 PTS
Yuri SCHUKIN - Jiri VANEK SR4 PTS
Michael RUSSELL - Luka GREGORC SR5 PTS

All picks to Colt th Magnific.
Play starts at 11.00 AM local time.
Good luck :wavey:

Colt th magnific
04-12-2009, 04:30 PM
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 6th April)

Main Draw
01. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) 136
02. ghan/Spadea TT (SRB-ITA) 159
03. quiron/trucul (ARG-FRA) 165
04. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN) 219

Colt th magnific
04-12-2009, 04:40 PM
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

00:00 | 1. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) - bye
00:00 | James Craven/orangehat (GBR-SIN) - Pixel/zveeen (GER)
00:00 | 3. quiron/trucul (ARG-FRA) - kai./maru angi (ARG)
00:00 | extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR) - AceMaker/Gerard (ESP)

00:00 | sd3300123/Melvins (CHN-POR) - Caio Brasil/vol (BRA)
00:00 | tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO-GER) - 4. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN)
00:00 | DomachowskaDreamer/Jens (GER) - 1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN/GER)
00:00 | bye - 2. ghan/Spadea TT (SRB-ITA)

Colt th magnific
04-12-2009, 05:41 PM
Sunday Results
Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA - Matwe MIDDELKOOP 06 ret
Eric GOMES - Yannick MERTENS 26 64 61
Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV JR - Daniel SILVA 76 ret
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT - Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN 26 76 64
Attila BALAZS - Thierry ASCIONE 64 64
Andrea ARNABOLDI - Tobias KAMKE 61 62
Stefano GALVANI - Federico TORRESI 63 63
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO - Luca VANNI 62 61

Colt th magnific
04-12-2009, 05:46 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:00 | 1. tennismaster882001 (CRO) - zveeen (GER)
05:03 | 2. Overlord (FIN) - orangehat (SIN)
05:05 | 3. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - maru angi (ARG) SRs 3-3, SR2 (Mertens vs Gomes)
05:06 | 4. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) - Pixel (GER)

Colt th magnific
04-12-2009, 05:49 PM
Monday OOP
Sergio ROITMAN - Sebastian DECOUD SR1 PTS
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN - Lukas ROSOL SR2 PTS
Gianluca NASO - Eric PRODON SR3 PTS
Yuri SCHUKIN - Jiri VANEK SR4 PTS
Michael RUSSELL - Luka GREGORC SR5 PTS

All picks to Colt th Magnific.
Play starts at 11.00 AM local time.
Good luck :wavey:


:wavey::wavey::wavey:

Ozone
04-12-2009, 05:51 PM
Gl too. trucul, CAIO, Jens, and kai.

Colt th magnific
04-13-2009, 09:11 AM
Monday single diffs :

trucul (FRA) - Eurofighter (GER)
ROITMAN 20 vs 21, ROSOL 21 vs KUKUSHKIN 21, PRODON 21 vs 20, SCHUKIN 20 vs VANEK 20
tennismaster882001 (CRO, q) - vol (BRA)
ROITMAN 20 vs 21, ROSOL 21 vs KUKUSHKIN 20, PRODON 21 vs NASO 21, SCHUKIN 20 vs 21, RUSSELL 21 vs 20
gagm (CHI) - Caio Brasil (BRA)
DECOUD 20 vs 21, ROSOL 21 vs KUKUSHKIN 20, PRODON 20 vs NASO 20, SCHUKIN 20 vs 21
Nedved Rosicky (TAI) - Dmitriy (RUS)
ROITMAN 20 vs DECOUD 21, KUKUSHKIN 20 vs ROSOL 20, RUSSELL 21 vs 20

Dougie (FIN) - orangehat (SIN, ll)
NASO vs PRODON
AceMaker (ESP) - maru angi (ARG, q)
KUKUSHKIN 20 vs ROSOL 20, NASO 20 vs PRODON 21
Jens (GER) - kriserdmann (BRA)
ROITMAN 20 vs DECOUD 20, KUKUSHKIN 21 vs 20, NASO 20 vs PRODON 21, SCHUKIN 20 vs VANEK 20, RUSSELL 20 vs GREGORC 20
Mr Brightside (ITA) - ghan (SRB)
DECOUD vs ROITMAN, KUKUSHKIN vs ROSOL, GREGORC vs RUSSELL

Spadea TT (ITA) - DomachawskaDreamer (GER, ll)
ROITMAN 21 vs 20, ROSOL 20 vs KUKUSHKIN 21, PRODON 20 vs NASO 20, VANEK 21 vs 20
Pixel (GER, q) - sd3300123 (CHN)
VANEK vs SCHUKIN (ROSOL 21 vs 20)
ReyDavid08 (ARG) - 1987518LPF (CHN)
ROITMAN 21 vs 20, KUKUSHKIN 20 vs ROSOL 20, PRODON 21 vs 20, SCHUKIN 20 vs VANEK 20
extramaduratenis (ESP) - Gerard (ESP)
ROSOL 21 vs KUKUSHKIN 20, SCHUKIN 20 vs VANEK 20

quiron (ARG) - sdtoot (GBR)
PRODON vs NASO
Melvins (POR) - James Craven (GBR)
ROSOL 21 vs KUKUSHKIN 21, GREGORC 20 vs RUSSELL 20
Boarder35m (GER) - Overlord (FIN, q)
ROITMAN 20 vs 21, ROSOL 20 vs KUKUSHKIN 20, PRODON 21 vs 20, GREGORC 20 vs RUSSELL 20
tal20 (ISR) - kai. (ARM)
ROITMAN 20 vs DECOUD 20, ROSOL 21 vs KUKUSHKIN 20

Colt th magnific
04-13-2009, 09:12 AM
Monday doubles diffs :

James Craven/orangehat (GBR-SIN) - Pixel/zveeen (GER)
no picks for zveeen
quiron/trucul (ARG-FRA) - kai./maru angi (ARG)
ROITMAN +1 vs DECOUD +1, ROSOL +1 vs KUKUSHKIN +1, SCHUKIN +1 vs VANEK +1
extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR) - AceMaker/Gerard (ESP)
ROSOL +2 vs KUKUSHKIN +2, SCHUKIN +1 vs VANEK +1
sd3300123/Melvins (CHN-POR) - Caio Brasil/vol (BRA)
ROITMAN +1 vs DECOUD +1, ROSOL +2 vs KUKUSHKIN +2, PRODON +2 vs NASO +2, VANEK +1 vs SCHUKIN +1, GREGORC +1 vs RUSSELL +1
tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO-GER) - Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN)
ROITMAN +1 vs DECOUD +1, RUSSELL +1 vs GREGORC +1, PRODON +1 vs NASO +1
DomachowskaDreamer/Jens (GER) - 1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN/GER)
KUKUSHKIN +2 vs ROSOL +2, NASO +2 vs PRODON +2, RUSSELL +1 vs GREGORC +1

Crvena Zvezda
04-13-2009, 11:12 AM
Schukin withdrew and Vanek d Galvani (LL) 6/4 6/2

Rosol leads 6/2 3/0

orangehat
04-13-2009, 11:58 AM
Prodon def. Naso 6-4 6-1! Woohoo through to 2nd round!

Crvena Zvezda
04-13-2009, 12:07 PM
Rosol 6/2 6/0

Spadea TT
04-13-2009, 12:17 PM
Good match for me today ;)

Colt th magnific
04-13-2009, 01:50 PM
TT Monday Stats :

ROITMAN 26:6 DECOUD
KUKUSHKIN 14:18 ROSOL
NASO 9:23 PRODON
RUSSELL 28:4 GREGORC
SCHUKIN 15:17 VANEK (but Schukin is W.O.)

Colt th magnific
04-13-2009, 04:03 PM
Tuesday
Roko KARANUSIC - Thierry ASCIONE SR1 PTS
Alexandre SIDORENKO - Antonio VEIC SR2 (PTS)
Andrea ARNABOLDI - Alessio DI MAURO SR3 (PTS)
Tomas TENCONI - Eric GOMES SR4 (PTS)
Thomas FABBIANO - Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO SR5 (PTS)
Filippo VOLANDRI - Daniele BRACCIALI SR6 (PTS)
Grega ZEMLJA - Jesse HUTA GALUNG SR7 (PTS)
Marco CRUGNOLA - Daniel MUNOZ DE LA NAVA SR8 (PTS)
Kevin ANDERSON - Ilia BOZOLJAC SR9 (PTS)
Xavier MALISSE - Ricardo HOCEVAR SR10 (PTS)
Ruben BEMELMANS - Simon GREUL SR11 (PTS)

All picks to Colt th Magnific. PTS 2-11 for doubles.
Play starts at 11.00 AM local time.
Good luck :wavey:

Colt th magnific
04-13-2009, 05:16 PM
Results :

Decoud d. Roitman 63 36 60
Rosol d. Kukushkin 62 60
Prodon d. Naso 64 61
Gregorc d. Russell 64 63
Vanek d. Galvani (ll) 64 62

Colt th magnific
04-13-2009, 05:29 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | 1. trucul (FRA) - Eurofighter (GER)
02:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO, q) - vol (BRA)
03:01 | gagm (CHI) - Caio Brasil (BRA)
01:03 | Nedved Rosicky (TAI) - 8. Dmitriy (RUS)

01:02 | 4. Dougie (FIN) - orangehat (SIN, ll)
00:02 | AceMaker (ESP) - maru angi (ARG, q)
00:03 | Jens (GER) - kriserdmann (BRA)
03:02 | Mr Brightside (ITA) - 6. ghan (SRB)

02:00 | 5. Spadea TT (ITA) - MrExcel (GBR)
02:02 | Pixel (GER, q) - sd3300123 (CHN) SRs 1-2
01:02 | ReyDavid08 (ARG) - 1987518LPF (CHN)
01:00 | extramaduratenis (ESP) - 3. Gerard (ESP)

02:01 | 7. quiron (ARG) - sdtoot (GBR)
03:01 | Melvins (POR) - James Craven (GBR)
03:01 | Boarder35m (GER) - Overlord (FIN, q)
02:02 | tal20 (ISR) - 2. kai. (ARM) SRs 1-1, SR1 (Roitman vs Decoud)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 11

00:00 | 1. trucul (FRA) - tennismaster882001 (CRO, q)
00:00 | gagm (CHI) - 8. Dmitriy (RUS)
00:00 | orangehat (SIN, ll) - maru angi (ARG, q)
00:00 | kriserdmann (BRA) - Mr Brightside (ITA)

00:00 | 5. Spadea TT (ITA) - sd3300123 (CHN)
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) - extramaduratenis (ESP)
00:00 | 7. quiron (ARG) - Melvins (POR)
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) - 2. kai. (ARM)

Colt th magnific
04-13-2009, 05:35 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 11

05:00 | 1. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) - bye
03:02 | James Craven/orangehat (GBR-SIN) - Pixel/zveeen (GER) SRs 2-1
04:04 | 3. quiron/trucul (ARG-FRA) - kai./maru angi (ARG) SRs 1-2
02:00 | extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR) - AceMaker/Gerard (ESP) SRs 0-0

05:01 | sd3300123/Melvins (CHN-POR) - Caio Brasil/vol (BRA) SRs 3-1
03:04 | tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO-GER) - 4. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN) SRs 1-3
00:05 | DomachowskaDreamer/Jens (GER) - 1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN/GER) SRs 0-4
00:04 | bye - 2. ghan/Spadea TT (SRB-ITA)

Colt th magnific
04-13-2009, 05:47 PM
:worship: Player of the day :worship:
Monday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_RUS.gif Dmitriy : 3/4, 3 Srs

Dmitry Bond
04-13-2009, 06:44 PM
:spit::worship: Player of the day :worship:
Monday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_RUS.gif Dmitriy : 3/4, 3 Srs

:woohoo::worship:

Gerard
04-13-2009, 06:49 PM
Mr. Manager, I can say because I lost my singles match? Thank you. I think we won 1-0 in SRs.

EDIT: Sorry, Schukin is W/O. Im sorry.

Colt th magnific
04-13-2009, 06:59 PM
Mr. Manager, I can say because I lost my singles match? Thank you. I think we won 1-0 in SRs.

EDIT: Sorry, Schukin is W/O. Im sorry.

No problem :wavey: and sorry for you :worship:

Good luck in doubles :p

kai.
04-13-2009, 08:01 PM
Decoud, :rocker2:

Colt th magnific
04-14-2009, 09:08 AM
Tuesday single diffs :

trucul (FRA) - tennismaster882001 (CRO, q)
KARANUSIC vs ASCIONE, TENCONI vs GOMES, BOZOLJAC vs ANDERSON
gagm (CHI) - Dmitriy (RUS)
KARANUSIC vs ASCIONE, SIDORENKO vs VEIC, BEMELMANS vs GREUL
orangehat (SIN, ll) - maru angi (ARG, q)
ASCIONE vs KARANUSIC, ARNABOLDI vs DI MAURO, HOCEVAR vs MALISSE
kriserdmann (BRA) - Mr Brightside (ITA)
KARANUSIC 20 vs ASCIONE 21, SIDORENKO 20 vs VEIC 20, GOMES 21 vs TENCONI 20, FABBIANO 20 vs 21, HUTA GALUNG 21 vs 20, MUNOZ 20 vs CRUGNOLA 21, BOZOLJAC 21 vs 20, HOCEVAR 21 vs MALISSE 20, GREUL 20 vs BEMELMANS 20

Spadea TT (ITA) - sd3300123 (CHN)
ASCIONE 21 vs KARANUSIC 20, SIDORENKO 20 vs VEIC 20, DI MAURO 20 vs ARNABOLDI 20, PETRAZZUOLO 21 vs 20, HUTA GALUNG 21 vs 20, MUNOZ 21 vs 20, BOZOLJAC 20 vs ANDERSON 20
1987518LPF (CHN) - extramaduratenis (ESP)
KARANUSIC vs ASCIONE, SIDORENKO vs VEIC, ARNABOLDI vs DI MAURO, ZEMLJA vs HUTA GALUNG, BOZOLJAC vs ANDERSON
quiron (ARG) - Melvins (POR)
VEIC vs SIDORENKO
Boarder35m (GER) - kai. (ARM)
VEIC 20 vs SIDORENKO 20, ARNABOLDI 21 vs DI MAURO 20, HUTA GALUNG 21 vs 20, CRUGNOLA 20 vs MUNOZ 20, HOCEVAR 20 vs MALISSE 20



Tuesday doubles diffs :

03:02 | James Craven/orangehat (GBR-SIN) - Pixel/zveeen (GER) SRs 2-1
no picks fro zveeen
04:04 | quiron/trucul (ARG-FRA) - kai./maru angi (ARG) SRs 1-2
KARANUSIC +1 vs ASCIONE +1, VEIC +2 vs SIDORENKO +2
02:00 | extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR) - AceMaker/Gerard (ESP) SRs 0-0
VEIC +2 vs SIDORENKO +2, TENCONI +2 vs GOMES +2, ANDERSON +1 vs BOZOLJAC +1, MALISSE +2 vs HOCEVAR +2

05:01 | sd3300123/Melvins (CHN-POR) - Caio Brasil/vol (BRA) SRs 3-1
VEIC +1 vs SIDORENKO +1, DI MAURO +1 vs ARNABOLDI +1, PETRAZZUOLO +2 vs FABBIANO +2, TENCONI +1 vs GOMES +1, VOLANDRI +1 vs BRACCIALI +1, MUNOZ +1 vs CRUGNOLA +1, ANDERSON +1 vs BOZOLJAC +1, MALISSE +1 vs HOCEVAR +1, GREUL +1 vs BEMELMANS +1
03:04 | tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO-GER) - Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN) SRs 1-3
ASCIONE +1 vs KARANUSIC +1, VEIC +1 vs SIDORENKO +1, GOMES +2 vs TENCONI +2, PETRAZZUOLO +1 vs FABBIANO +1, MUNOZ +1 vs CRUGNOLA +1, ANDERSON +2 vs BOZOLJAC +2, GREUL +1 vs BEMELMANS +1
00:05 | DomachowskaDreamer/Jens (GER) - 1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN/GER) SRs 0-4
ASCIONE +1 vs KARANUSIC +1, SIDORENKO +1 vs VEIC +1, DI MAURO +2 vs ARNABOLDI +2, GOMES +1 vs TENCONI +1, ZEMLJA +1 vs HUTA GALUNG +1, MUNOZ +1 vs CRUGNOLA +1, BEMELMANS +1 vs GREUL +1

quiron
04-14-2009, 12:18 PM
Veic for win in singles and doubles :rocker2:

orangehat
04-14-2009, 12:23 PM
looks promising, Arnaboldi won and Hocevar up a set! Allez!

Boarder35m
04-14-2009, 01:35 PM
Colt, can you please tell me where you have got the OOP for today from? :)

The ATP site still has yesterdays OOP :p

Colt th magnific
04-14-2009, 01:55 PM
Colt, can you please tell me where you have got the OOP for today from? :)

The ATP site still has yesterdays OOP :p

http://www.federtennis.it/DettaglioNews.asp?IDNews=41423

Little update in 5 minutes, it's a great day for you :worship:

Colt th magnific
04-14-2009, 02:04 PM
Results :
ARNABOLDI d. Di Mauro 75 61
TENCONI d. Gomes 62 64
FABBIANO d. Petrazzuolo 75 64
CRUGNOLA d. Munoz de la Nava 61 64
HOCEVAR d. Malisse 63 62
GREUL d. Bemelmans 64 62

Single draw :
trucul leads 2-1 (2 diffs remaining)
Dmitriy leads 3-2 (2 dr)
orangehat won 4-2 (1 dr)
krisedmann-Mr Brightside 3-3 (2 dr)
sd3300123 leads 3-2 (3 dr)
1987518LPF leads 3-2 (4 dr)
quiron-Melvins 2-2 (1 dr)
Boarder35m won 5-2 (1 dr)

quiron
04-14-2009, 02:22 PM
vamos veic :rocker2:

Boarder35m
04-14-2009, 02:27 PM
http://www.federtennis.it/DettaglioNews.asp?IDNews=41423

Little update in 5 minutes, it's a great day for you :worship:

wow, thanks I didnt know about this page :)

kai.
04-14-2009, 02:32 PM
Congrats alex :)




Fuccck ricardo, and di mauro :ras:

orangehat
04-14-2009, 03:00 PM
finally a QF :lol:

Colt th magnific
04-14-2009, 03:03 PM
VOLANDRI d. Bracciali 62 64
ASCIONE d. Karanusic 64 63 (not official)
HUTA GALUNG d. Zemlja 75 57 64 (not official)

quiron
04-14-2009, 03:29 PM
Sidorenko A. - Veic A. 4-6 3-6 (not oficial)

Colt th magnific
04-14-2009, 05:06 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

06:05 | 1. trucul (FRA) - tennismaster882001 (CRO, q)
04:07 | gagm (CHI) - 8. Dmitriy (RUS)
08:05 | orangehat (SIN, ll) - maru angi (ARG, q)
06:08 | kriserdmann (BRA) - Mr Brightside (ITA)

06:06 | 5. Spadea TT (ITA) - sd3300123 (CHN) SRs 5-5, SR1 (Ascione vs Karanusic)
05:06 | 1987518LPF (CHN) - extramaduratenis (ESP)
06:05 | 7. quiron (ARG) - Melvins (POR)
10:06 | Boarder35m (GER) - 2. kai. (ARM)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | 1. trucul (FRA) - 8. Dmitriy (RUS)
00:00 | orangehat (SIN, ll) - Mr Brightside (ITA)
00:00 | 5. Spadea TT (ITA) - extramaduratenis (ESP)
00:00 | 7. quiron (ARG) - Boarder35m (GER)

quiron
04-14-2009, 05:08 PM
Alex :eek: :worship:

Boarder35m
04-14-2009, 05:12 PM
Alex :eek: :worship:

Congrats alex :)

Thank you :)

Good luck Kai in the next tournaments :hug:

Colt th magnific
04-14-2009, 05:14 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

12:00 | 1. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) - bye
16:07 | James Craven/orangehat (GBR-SIN) - Pixel/zveeen (GER)
16:15 | 3. quiron/trucul (ARG-FRA) - kai./maru angi (ARG)
15:12 | extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR) - AceMaker/Gerard (ESP)

16:14 | sd3300123/Melvins (CHN-POR) - Caio Brasil/vol (BRA)
13:17 | tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO-GER) - 4. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN)
09:20 | DomachowskaDreamer/Jens (GER) - 1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN/GER)
00:15 | bye - 2. ghan/Spadea TT (SRB-ITA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | 1. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) - James Craven/orangehat (GBR-SIN)
00:00 | 3. quiron/trucul (ARG-FRA) - extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR)
00:00 | sd3300123/Melvins (CHN-POR) - 4. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN)
00:00 | 1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN/GER) - 2. ghan/Spadea TT (SRB-ITA)

Colt th magnific
04-14-2009, 05:17 PM
:worship: Player of the day :worship:
Monday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_RUS.gif Dmitriy : 3/4, 3 Srs
Tuesday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ALL.gif Boarder35m : 10/11

Colt th magnific
04-14-2009, 05:46 PM
Wednesday
Ricardo HOCEVAR - Jiri VANEK SR2
Tomas TENCONI - Lukas ROSOL SR4
Sebastian DECOUD - Luka GREGORC SR6
Filippo VOLANDRI - Eric PRODON SR8

All picks to Colt th Magnific.
Play starts at 11.00 AM local time.
Good luck :wavey:

Dmitry Bond
04-14-2009, 07:30 PM
:p:worship: Player of the day :worship:
Monday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_RUS.gif Dmitriy : 3/4, 3 Srs
Tuesday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ALL.gif Boarder35m : 10/11


:worship:

kai.
04-14-2009, 08:01 PM
joniii me tenias q cagar en dobles?

well maru angi sorry for play so bad XD

quiron
04-14-2009, 11:09 PM
yo no gano nunca no me jodas :ras: :hug:

Trucul :worship:

Colt th magnific
04-15-2009, 09:05 AM
Wednesday single diffs :

trucul (FRA) - Dmitriy (RUS)
VANEK 20 vs HOCEVAR 21, DECOUD 20 vs 21
orangehat (SIN, ll) - Mr Brightside (ITA)
HOCEVAR 20 vs 21, ROSOL 20 vs TENCONI 21, DECOUD 21 vs 20
Spadea TT (ITA) - extramaduratenis (ESP)
HOCEVAR 21 vs VANEK 21, VOLANDRI 20 vs 21
quiron (ARG) - Boarder35m (GER)
VANEK 20 vs 21, ROSOL 20 vs TENCONI 20, DECOUD 20 vs 21



Wednesday doubles diffs :

Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) - James Craven/orangehat (GBR-SIN)
TENCONI +2 vs ROSOL +2
quiron/trucul (ARG-FRA) - extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR)
ROSOL +1 vs TENCONI +1
sd3300123/Melvins (CHN-POR) - Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN)
no diffs
1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN/GER) - ghan/Spadea TT (SRB-ITA)
VOLANDRI +1 vs PRODON +1, VANEK +1 vs HOCEVAR +1

Crvena Zvezda
04-15-2009, 11:11 AM
Vanek 6/3 6/4.... hope Prodon can be our Joker...

EDIT : not sure because extracted from tipex.sk Prodon 6/2 3/6 7/6 (0) if right pretty good news for us ;)

orangehat
04-15-2009, 01:32 PM
thankfully in none of my matches prodon-volandri was a diff. Phew

Crvena Zvezda
04-15-2009, 03:48 PM
Tenconi 3/6 6/2 6/3
Vanek 6/4 6/3
Decoud 6/7 7/5 6/4
Prodon 6/2 3/6 7/6 (3 MP saved)

quiron
04-15-2009, 04:22 PM
-1 singles and doubles, not bad :ras:

Colt th magnific
04-15-2009, 04:47 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

03:02 | 1. trucul (FRA) - 8. Dmitriy (RUS) SRs 1-1
01:02 | orangehat (SIN, ll) - Mr Brightside (ITA) SRs 1-1
02:03 | 5. Spadea TT (ITA) - extramaduratenis (ESP) SRs 0-0
02:03 | 7. quiron (ARG) - Boarder35m (GER) SRs 1-1

Colt th magnific
04-15-2009, 04:51 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

05:03 | 1. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) - James Craven/orangehat (GBR-SIN) SRs 1-2
05:06 | 3. quiron/trucul (ARG-FRA) - extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR) SRs 2-2
04:04 | sd3300123/Melvins (CHN-POR) - 4. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN) SRs 2-3
05:05 | 1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN/GER) - 2. ghan/Spadea TT (SRB-ITA) SRs 1-1

Colt th magnific
04-15-2009, 04:52 PM
:worship: Player of the day :worship:
Monday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_RUS.gif Dmitriy : 3/4, 3 Srs
Tuesday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ALL.gif Boarder35m : 10/11
Wednesday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ANG.gif sdtoot : 3/4, 2 Srs

Colt th magnific
04-15-2009, 04:57 PM
Thursday OOP
Antonio VEIC - Jesse HUTA GALUNG SR1 PTS
Thierry ASCIONE - Marco CRUGNOLA SR3
Andrea ARNABOLDI - Ilia BOZOLJAC SR5
Thomas FABBIANO - Simon GREUL SR7

All picks to Colt th Magnific.
Play starts at 11.00 AM local time.
Good luck :wavey:

maru_angi
04-15-2009, 07:57 PM
joniii me tenias q cagar en dobles?

well maru angi sorry for play so bad XD

It,s ok, its only a game. :banghead:

we can play together another day !! :bounce:
Thanks
:worship:KAI:worship:

Colt th magnific
04-16-2009, 09:06 AM
Thursday single diffs :

03:02 | 1. trucul (FRA) - 8. Dmitriy (RUS) SRs 1-1
VEIC 21 vs 20, ASCIONE 20 vs CRUGNOLA 20, BOZOLJAC 21 vs 20
01:02 | orangehat (SIN, ll) - Mr Brightside (ITA) SRs 1-1
ARNABOLDI 21 vs BOZOLJAC 20 (SR4 for Mr Brightside if Arnaboldi 20)
02:03 | 5. Spadea TT (ITA) - extramaduratenis (ESP) SRs 0-0
HUTA GALUNG 21 vs VEIC 21, CRUGNOLA 20 vs ASCIONE 21
02:03 | 7. quiron (ARG) - Boarder35m (GER) SRs 1-1
ASCIONE 20 vs CRUGNOLA 20 (SR3 for quiron if Ascione 21)


Thursday doubles diffs :

05:03 | 1. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) - James Craven/orangehat (GBR-SIN) SRs 1-2
no picks for James Craven
05:06 | 3. quiron/trucul (ARG-FRA) - extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR) SRs 2-2
VEIC 21 vs 20, ASCIONE 20 vs 21, ASCIONE 20 vs CRUGNOLA 20, BOZOLJAC 21 vs 20
04:04 | sd3300123/Melvins (CHN-POR) - 4. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN) SRs 2-3
ASCIONE vs CRUGNOLA
05:05 | 1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN/GER) - 2. ghan/Spadea TT (SRB-ITA) SRs 1-1
VEIC 20 vs HUTA GALUNG 21, CRUGNOLA 21 vs ASCIONE 21, BOZOLJAC 20 vs 21, GREUL 20 vs 21

orangehat
04-16-2009, 10:27 AM
all or nothing then i guess.

Colt th magnific
04-16-2009, 12:27 PM
Crugnola d. Ascione 2-0
Greul d. Fabbiano 2-0

Single draw :
04:04 | 1. trucul (FRA) - 8. Dmitriy (RUS) SRs 2-3
VEIC 21 vs 20, BOZOLJAC 21 vs 20 (SR2 for trucul if SRs= 3-3)
02:03 | orangehat (SIN, ll) - Mr Brightside (ITA) SRs 2-2
ARNABOLDI 21 vs BOZOLJAC 20 (SR4 for Mr Brightside if Arnaboldi 20)
04:04 | 5. Spadea TT (ITA) - extramaduratenis (ESP)
HUTA GALUNG vs VEIC
03:05 | 7. quiron (ARG) - Boarder35m (GER)


Double draw :
08:04 | 1. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) - James Craven/orangehat (GBR-SIN)

07:09 | 3. quiron/trucul (ARG-FRA) - extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR)

06:07 | sd3300123/Melvins (CHN-POR) - 4. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN)

09:08 | 1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN/GER) - 2. ghan/Spadea TT (SRB-ITA) SRs 4-3
VEIC 20 vs HUTA GALUNG 21, BOZOLJAC 20 vs 21

quiron
04-16-2009, 03:42 PM
congrats alex :hug:

orangehat
04-16-2009, 04:06 PM
yay! unbelievable turnaround in my singles!

Colt th magnific
04-16-2009, 04:09 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | 1. trucul (FRA) - 8. Dmitriy (RUS) SRs 2-3
03:03 | orangehat (SIN, ll) - Mr Brightside (ITA) SRs 3-2
05:04 | 5. Spadea TT (ITA) - extramaduratenis (ESP)
03:05 | 7. quiron (ARG) - Boarder35m (GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | 8. Dmitriy (RUS) - orangehat (SIN, ll)
00:00 | 5. Spadea TT (ITA) - Boarder35m (GER)

Colt th magnific
04-16-2009, 04:12 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

09:05 | 1. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) - James Craven/orangehat (GBR-SIN)
07:09 | 3. quiron/trucul (ARG-FRA) - extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR)
07:08 | sd3300123/Melvins (CHN-POR) - 4. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN)
09:09 | 1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN/GER) - 2. ghan/Spadea TT (SRB-ITA) SRs 4-3


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | 1. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) - extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR)
00:00 | 4. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN) - 1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN/GER)

Colt th magnific
04-16-2009, 04:14 PM
Friday OOP
Sebastian DECOUD - Tomas TENCONI SR1 PTS
Eric PRODON - Jiri VANEK SR2
Jesse HUTA GALUNG - Simon GREUL SR3
Marco CRUGNOLA - Andrea ARNABOLDI SR4

All picks to Colt th Magnific.
Play starts at 11.00 AM local time.
Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
04-16-2009, 04:19 PM
congrats alex :hug:

Thank you :hug:

Good luck in the next tournaments :wavey:

Colt th magnific
04-16-2009, 04:21 PM
:worship: Player of the day :worship:
Monday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_RUS.gif Dmitriy : 3/4, 3 Srs
Tuesday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ALL.gif Boarder35m : 10/11
Wednesday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ANG.gif sdtoot : 3/4, 2 Srs
Thursday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ITA.gif Spadea TT & http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_FIN.gif Dougie : 3/4, 2 Srs

Colt th magnific
04-17-2009, 08:39 AM
Pay starts in 5 minutes :

Friday single diffs :

Dmitriy - orangehat
DECOUD 20 vs 21
Spadea TT - Boarder35m
HUTA GALUNG vs GREUL


Friday doubles diffs :

Dmitriy/tal20 - extramaduratenis/sdtoot
DECOUD 20 vs TENCONI 21, DECOUD 21 vs TENCONI 21, VANEK 20 vs 21, GREUL 20 vs HUTA GALUNG 21, GREUL 20 vs HUTA GALUNG 21
Mr Brightside/Dougie - 1987518LPF/Boarder35m
DECOUD vs TENCONI, PRODON vs VANEK, HUTA GALUNG vs GREUL

orangehat
04-17-2009, 08:45 AM
:scared: tight matches today.

Colt th magnific
04-17-2009, 05:21 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | 8. Dmitriy (RUS) - orangehat (SIN, ll) SRs 2-1
01:02 | 5. Spadea TT (ITA) - Boarder35m (GER)


Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | 8. Dmitriy (RUS) - Boarder35m (GER)

Colt th magnific
04-17-2009, 05:22 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:02 | 1. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) - extramaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP-GBR)
05:04 | 4. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN) - 1987518LPF/Boarder35m (CHN/GER)


Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | 1. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) - 4. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN)

Colt th magnific
04-17-2009, 05:22 PM
Saturday OOP
Sebastian DECOUD - Marco CRUGNOLA SR2
Eric PRODON - Simon GREUL SR3

All picks to Colt th Magnific.
Play starts at 12.00 PM local time.
Good luck :wavey:

Colt th magnific
04-17-2009, 05:23 PM
:worship: Player of the day :worship:
Monday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_RUS.gif Dmitriy : 3/4, 3 Srs
Tuesday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ALL.gif Boarder35m : 10/11
Wednesday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ANG.gif sdtoot : 3/4, 2 Srs
Thursday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ITA.gif Spadea TT & http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_FIN.gif Dougie : 3/4, 2 Srs
Friday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_RUS.gif Dmitriy & http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ITA.gif Mr Brightside : 3/4, 2 Srs

Dmitry Bond
04-17-2009, 08:01 PM
:worship: Player of the day :worship:
Monday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_RUS.gif Dmitriy : 3/4, 3 Srs
Tuesday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ALL.gif Boarder35m : 10/11
Wednesday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ANG.gif sdtoot : 3/4, 2 Srs
Thursday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ITA.gif Spadea TT & http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_FIN.gif Dougie : 3/4, 2 Srs
Friday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_RUS.gif Dmitriy & http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ITA.gif Mr Brightside : 3/4, 2 Srs


:worship::worship::worship:
:woohoo:

orangehat
04-18-2009, 12:56 AM
ahh oh well already a good run for me here. congrats dmitriy and thanks colt for managing!

Win it now dmitriy!

Dmitry Bond
04-18-2009, 07:16 AM
ahh oh well already a good run for me here. congrats dmitriy and thanks colt for managing!

Win it now dmitriy!

Thank you!!! Good luck for you next time!:wavey:

Colt th magnific
04-18-2009, 10:06 AM
Saturday single diffs :

Dmitriy - Boarder35m
DECOUD 20 vs CRUGNOLA 21


Saturday doubles diffs :

Dmitriy/tal20 - Mr Brightside/Dougie
DECOUD 20 vs 21, GREUL 20 vs PRODON 21

Colt th magnific
04-18-2009, 06:34 PM
Sunday OOP
Sebastian DECOUD - Simon GREUL SR1 PTS

All picks to Colt th Magnific.
Play starts at 12.00 PM local time.
Good luck :wavey:

Colt th magnific
04-18-2009, 06:38 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:01 | 8. Dmitriy (RUS) - Boarder35m (GER) SRs 2-1

Colt th magnific
04-18-2009, 06:42 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

04:03 | 1. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) - 4. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN) SRs 4-2

Colt th magnific
04-19-2009, 10:11 AM
Sunday single diffs :

Dmitriy - Boarder35m
GREUL 20 vs DECOUD 21


Sunday doubles diffs :

Dmitriy/tal20 - Mr Brightside/Dougie
GREUL 21 vs DECOUD 20

Colt th magnific
04-19-2009, 05:48 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | 8. Dmitriy (RUS) - Boarder35m (GER) SRs 2-1

Colt th magnific
04-19-2009, 05:49 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | 1. Dmitriy/tal20 (RUS-ISR) - 4. Mr Brightside/Dougie (ITA-FIN) SRs 4-3

Dmitry Bond
04-19-2009, 08:22 PM
Great thanks Colt th magnific for manage!

Boarder35m
04-19-2009, 11:10 PM
Congrats to Dmitriy and tal20 :worship:

Thanks for the excellent management colt :)

Dmitry Bond
04-20-2009, 03:28 AM
Congrats to Dmitriy and tal20 :worship:

Thanks for the excellent management colt :)

Thank you! Good luck in next matches!:wavey:

Colt th magnific
04-20-2009, 03:54 PM
:worship: Player of the day :worship:
Monday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_RUS.gif Dmitriy : 3/4, 3 Srs
Tuesday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ALL.gif Boarder35m : 10/11
Wednesday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ANG.gif sdtoot : 3/4, 2 Srs
Thursday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ITA.gif Spadea TT & http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_FIN.gif Dougie : 3/4, 2 Srs
Friday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_RUS.gif Dmitriy & http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ITA.gif Mr Brightside : 3/4, 2 Srs
Saturday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_RUS.gif Dmitriy & http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ISR.gif tal20 : 2/2, 2 Srs
Sunday : http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ITA.gif Mr Brightside : 1/1, 1 Sr


Congrats Dmitriy, tal and alex (i think) for your tournament.
Thanks everybody for playing here, good luck for the clay season :wavey:

tal20
04-20-2009, 08:54 PM
Congrats Dmitriy, thank you Colt th magnific for a great week:)