PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Finals - Vote again! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Finals - Vote again!

FilipeMB
03-22-2009, 10:12 PM
http://s4.tinypic.com/311tgy8.jpg

PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo

Weclome to the PYW thread for challengers Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo. This will serve as a PYW thread for ALL 4 challengers this week.

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post the name of the player that you like more in the match, not who you think will win. NO NICKNAMES!!!

Please read the PYW FAQ Here (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561).

Ranking Points for Korat and Jersey:
W - 75
F - 45
SF - 27
QF - 13
R16 - 6
R32 - 0

Ranking Points for Saravejo:
W - 75
F - 45
SF - 27
QF - 13
R16 - 5
R32 - 0

Ranking Points for Barletta:
W - 80
F - 48
SF - 29
QF - 15
R16 - 8
R32 - 0

Do not post picks until' the draw has been posted in this thread and/or Ozone, Filipe MB, Caio_Brasil, or Mens Clay Court has said you can.

Format For Your Picks:

Meknes:

Jiri Vanek CZE [1] vs [Q] Lamine Ouahab ALG [6]
Rui Machado POR [3] vs Peter Luczak AUS [5]

We encourage as of now to format your picks like this however your picks will be counted anyway. The new format makes it easier for us to count them and encourages us to keep running PYW.
:wavey:Thanks:wavey:
Have Fun!

FilipeMB
03-22-2009, 10:13 PM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q]
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

FilipeMB
03-22-2009, 10:14 PM
Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Jan Minar CZE vs. Joachim Johansson SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

FilipeMB
03-22-2009, 10:15 PM
Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

FilipeMB
03-22-2009, 10:16 PM
Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Andis Juska LAT
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

FilipeMB
03-22-2009, 10:16 PM
Please wait for main draw with qualifiers placed to post your picks. Thanks for play and enjoy PYW!

Caio_Brasil
03-23-2009, 10:35 PM
First round - VOTE NOW!

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q]
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Jan Minar CZE vs. Joachim Johansson SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Andis Juska LAT
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Caio_Brasil
03-23-2009, 10:39 PM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q]
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Jan Minar CZE vs. Joachim Johansson SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Andis Juska LAT
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

roberthenman
03-23-2009, 11:31 PM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q]
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Jan Minar CZE vs. Joachim Johansson SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Andis Juska LAT
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

d_s
03-23-2009, 11:58 PM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q]
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Jan Minar CZE vs. Joachim Johansson SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Andis Juska LAT
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Blarghman
03-24-2009, 01:19 AM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q]
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Jan Minar CZE vs. Joachim Johansson SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Andis Juska LAT
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

FilipeMB
03-24-2009, 01:56 AM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q]
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Jan Minar CZE vs. Joachim Johansson SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Andis Juska LAT
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

FilipeMB
03-24-2009, 02:05 AM
Ranking (http://br.geocities.com/felipedemelobarbosa@ymail.com/pyw2009.htm) updated after Week 11. Lots of changes in position, also in the ranking table (now it's counting how many tourney has the player made points and which was his best position in the ranking since week 8 or 9, don't remember).

Snoo Foo
03-24-2009, 02:26 AM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q]
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Jan Minar CZE vs. Joachim Johansson SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Andis Juska LAT
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

s_9262
03-24-2009, 03:20 AM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q]
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Jan Minar CZE vs. Joachim Johansson SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Andis Juska LAT
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

FERNET
03-24-2009, 03:24 AM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q]
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Jan Minar CZE vs. Joachim Johansson SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Andis Juska LAT
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Boarder35m
03-24-2009, 03:36 AM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q]
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Jan Minar CZE vs. Joachim Johansson SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Andis Juska LAT
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Nedved Rosicky
03-24-2009, 04:00 AM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q]
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Jan Minar CZE vs. Joachim Johansson SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Andis Juska LAT
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

chowdahead25
03-24-2009, 04:39 AM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q]
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Jan Minar CZE vs. Joachim Johansson SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Andis Juska LAT
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Caio_Brasil
03-24-2009, 11:17 AM
First round - After post #19

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP 7-4
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE] 7-4
Dominik Hrbaty SVK defeated Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC] 10-1
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8] 3-8

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] 9-2 MP!
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG 5-6
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA defeated Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 10-0
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6] 6-5

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] 7-4
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] 5-6
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER 6-5
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3] 4-7

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ 6-5
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN 6-5
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED 3-8
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2] 8-3

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND) 6-5
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 8-3
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR) 7-4
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 8-3

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 7-4
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) defeated (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 10-1
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA) 8-3
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 8-3

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) defeated (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR) 10-0
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 2-9 MP!
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 8-3
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 7-4

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 4-7
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 7-4
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE) 6-5
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 8-3

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q] 7-4
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS 7-4
Jan Minar CZE lost to Joachim Johansson SWE 1-10
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8] 5-6

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q] 8-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA 7-4
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP 4-7
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 2-9 MP!

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC] 6-5
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL 3-8
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA 7-4
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] lost to Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 0-10

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA 3-8
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN 2-9 MP!
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC] 5-6
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2] 6-5

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP 8-3
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA 7-4
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK 3-8
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5] 5-6

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q] 9-2 MP!
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA 3-8
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] 4-7
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 4-7

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA 5-6
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN defeated Guillermo Olaso ESP 10-0
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO 5-6
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3] 4-7

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 3-8
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC] 3-8
Yannick Mertens BEL lost to Andis Juska LAT 1-10
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 2-9 MP!

adingh
03-24-2009, 04:09 PM
BarlettaDaniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP 7-4
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE] 7-4
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat
(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey
Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC] 5-6
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2] 6-5

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q][/B
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. [B]Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Alien
03-24-2009, 04:57 PM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]

Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG

Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)

Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)


Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS

Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA


Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA

Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]

Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

FilipeMB
03-24-2009, 10:33 PM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP 8-5
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE] 9-4
Dominik Hrbaty SVK defeated Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC] 10-1
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8] 4-9

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] defeated Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] 10-2
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG 6-7
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA defeated Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 10-0
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6] 7-6

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] 8-5
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] 5-8
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER 8-5
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3] 4-9

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ 7-6
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN 8-5
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED 4-9
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2] 8-5

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND) 7-6
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 8-5
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR) 7-6
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 9-4

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 8-5
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) defeated (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 10-1
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) defeated Rajeev Ram (USA) 10-3
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 8-4

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) defeated (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR) 10-0
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 2-10
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 9-4
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 8-5

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 5-8
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 8-5
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE) 8-5
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 9-4

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q] 8-5
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS 8-5
Jan Minar CZE lost to Joachim Johansson SWE 1-10
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8] 7-6

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] defeated Phillip Simmonds USA [Q] 10-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA 8-5
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP 6-7
Deniss Pavlovs LAT lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 2-10

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC] 7-6
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] lost to Conor Niland IRL 3-10
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA 9-4
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] lost to Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 0-10

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA 4-9
Stéphane Robert FRA lost to Frederik Nielsen DEN 2-10
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC] 6-7
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2] 8-5

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] defeated Guillermo Alcaide ESP 10-3
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA 9-4
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK 4-9
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5] 6-7

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] defeated Goran Tosic MNE [Q] 10-2
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA 5-8
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] 6-7
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 5-8

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA 7-6
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN defeated Guillermo Olaso ESP 10-0
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO 6-7
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3] 4-9

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] lost to Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 3-10
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] lost to Mirza Basic BIH [WC] 3-10
Yannick Mertens BEL lost to Andis Juska LAT 1-10
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] lost to Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 2-10

FilipeMB
03-24-2009, 10:34 PM
Vote again!

Caio_Brasil
03-24-2009, 10:39 PM
Barletta
Gimeno-Traver
Brzezicki
Horna
Naso
Tenconi
Ramirez-Hidalgo
Bracciali
Miranda
Istomin
Cuevas
Pless
De la Nava
De Bakker

Korat
Amritraj
Levy
Ebelthite
Lorenzi
Montcourt
Devvarman
Sirianni
Ratiwatana
Ilhan
Siriluethaiwattana
Chen
Soeda

Jersey
Mannarino
Koning
Yani
Ghedin
Poch-Gradin
Cox
Bllomfield
Wolmaranz
Fleming
Bubka

Sarajevo
Lacko
Klec
Cervantes-Huegun
Lugassy
Zovko
DeHeart
Kavcic
Dodig
Rieschick

FilipeMB
03-24-2009, 11:41 PM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

s_9262
03-25-2009, 12:19 AM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Caio_Brasil
03-25-2009, 12:40 AM
After post #27

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] defeated Pere Riba ESP 10-5
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG defeated David Marrero ESP [SE] 10-4
Dominik Hrbaty SVK defeated Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC] 10-1
Boris Pashanski SRB lost to Luis Horna PER [8] 4-10

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] defeated Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] 10-2
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG 8-8
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA defeated Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 10-0
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6] 9-7 MP!

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] defeated Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] 10-5
Ruben Bemelmans BEL lost to Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] 5-10
Xavier Malisse BEL defeated Ivan Miranda PER 10-6
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] lost to Denis Istomin UZB [3] 4-10

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ 9-7 MP!
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN 8-8
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED 5-10
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] defeated Ivo Minar CZE [2] 10-5

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND) 8-8
Harel Levy (ISR) defeated (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 10-5
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR) 9-7 MP!
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) defeated Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 10-5

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 9-7 MP!
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) defeated (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 10-1
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) defeated Rajeev Ram (USA) 10-3
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) defeated Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 10-4

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) defeated (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR) 10-0
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 2-10
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) defeated (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 10-4
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) defeated (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 10-6

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 7-9 MP!
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 9-7 MP!
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE) 9-7 MP!
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) defeated Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 10-4

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] defeated Jonathan Marray GBR [Q] 10-6
Michel Koning NED defeated Matthew Ebden AUS 10-5
Jan Minar CZE lost to Joachim Johansson SWE 1-10
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8] 8-8

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] defeated Phillip Simmonds USA [Q] 10-2
Matthias Bachinger GER defeated Riccardo Ghedin ITA 10-6
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP 7-9 MP!
Deniss Pavlovs LAT lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 2-10

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC] 7-9 MP!
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] lost to Conor Niland IRL 3-10
Richard Bloomfield GBR defeated David Guez FRA 10-4
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] lost to Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 0-10

Martin Fischer AUT [5] lost to Fritz Wolmarans RSA 4-10
Stéphane Robert FRA lost to Frederik Nielsen DEN 2-10
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] lost to Colin Fleming GBR [WC] 6-10
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2] 9-7 MP!

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] defeated Guillermo Alcaide ESP 10-3
Lukas Lacko SVK defeated Enrico Burzi ITA 10-4
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] lost to Ivo Klec SVK 4-10
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5] 7-9 MP!

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] defeated Goran Tosic MNE [Q] 10-2
Marek Semjan SVK lost to Gary Lugassy FRA 5-10
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] 7-9 MP!
Kamil Capkovic SVK lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 5-10

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA 8-8
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN defeated Guillermo Olaso ESP 10-0
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO 7-9 MP!
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] lost to George Bastl SUI [3] 5-10

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] lost to Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 3-10
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] lost to Mirza Basic BIH [WC] 3-10
Yannick Mertens BEL lost to Andis Juska LAT 1-10
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] lost to Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 2-10

roberthenman
03-25-2009, 02:23 AM
Barletta
naso
tenconi
cuevas
pless

Korat
beck
levy
goodall
Montcourt
Ilhan
Siriluethaiwattana
Ti Chen

Jersey
yani
ward
cox
bubka

Sarajevo
Cervantes-Huegun
zovko
Monroe
dodig

vamos israel
03-25-2009, 04:56 PM
Barletta
naso
tenconi
cuevas
pless

Korat
beck
levy
goodall
Montcourt
Ilhan
Siriluethaiwattana
Ti Chen

Jersey
yani
ward
cox
bubka

Sarajevo
Cervantes-Huegun
zovko
Monroe
dodig

FilipeMB
03-25-2009, 05:08 PM
after post #30

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] defeated Pere Riba ESP 10-5
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG defeated David Marrero ESP [SE] 10-4
Dominik Hrbaty SVK defeated Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC] 10-1
Boris Pashanski SRB lost to Luis Horna PER [8] 4-10

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] defeated Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] 10-2
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] defeated Lamine Ouahab ALG 10-8
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA defeated Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 10-0
Tomas Tenconi ITA defeated Santiago Ventura ESP [6] 10-7

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] defeated Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] 10-5
Ruben Bemelmans BEL lost to Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] 5-10
Xavier Malisse BEL defeated Ivan Miranda PER 10-6
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] lost to Denis Istomin UZB [3] 4-10

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] defeated Yuri Schukin KAZ 10-7
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] lost to Kristian Pless DEN 8-10
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED 5-10
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] defeated Ivo Minar CZE [2] 10-5

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) defeated Prakash Amritraj (IND) 10-8
Harel Levy (ISR) defeated (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 10-5
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR) 9-9 MP!
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) defeated Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 10-5

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) defeated Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 10-7
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) defeated (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 10-1
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) defeated Rajeev Ram (USA) 10-3
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) defeated Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 10-4

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) defeated (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR) 10-0
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 2-10
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) defeated (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 10-4
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) defeated (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 10-6

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) lost to Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 7-10
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) defeated Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 10-7
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE) 9-9
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) defeated Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 10-4

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] defeated Jonathan Marray GBR [Q] 10-6
Michel Koning NED defeated Matthew Ebden AUS 10-5
Jan Minar CZE lost to Joachim Johansson SWE 1-10
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] lost to Michael Yani USA [8] 8-10

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] defeated Phillip Simmonds USA [Q] 10-2
Matthias Bachinger GER defeated Riccardo Ghedin ITA 10-6
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP 9-9
Deniss Pavlovs LAT lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 2-10

Robert Smeets AUS [7] lost to Daniel Cox GBR [WC] 7-10
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] lost to Conor Niland IRL 3-10
Richard Bloomfield GBR defeated David Guez FRA 10-4
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] lost to Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 0-10

Martin Fischer AUT [5] lost to Fritz Wolmarans RSA 4-10
Stéphane Robert FRA lost to Frederik Nielsen DEN 2-10
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] lost to Colin Fleming GBR [WC] 6-10
Sergei Bubka UKR defeated Simon Stadler GER [2] 10-7

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] defeated Guillermo Alcaide ESP 10-3
Lukas Lacko SVK defeated Enrico Burzi ITA 10-4
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] lost to Ivo Klec SVK 4-10
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5] 9-9

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] defeated Goran Tosic MNE [Q] 10-2
Marek Semjan SVK lost to Gary Lugassy FRA 5-10
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS lost to Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] 7-10
Kamil Capkovic SVK lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 5-10

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] lost to Nicholas Monroe USA 8-10
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN defeated Guillermo Olaso ESP 10-0
Jan Mertl CZE lost to Ivan Dodig CRO 7-10
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] lost to George Bastl SUI [3] 5-10

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] lost to Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 3-10
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] lost to Mirza Basic BIH [WC] 3-10
Yannick Mertens BEL lost to Andis Juska LAT 1-10
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] lost to Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 2-10

FilipeMB
03-25-2009, 06:04 PM
people, you can vote the normal way too, don't be shy.

Ariel_506
03-25-2009, 06:49 PM
Barletta

Pere Riba
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki
Thomas Fabbiano
Luis Horna

Alessio Di Mauro
Gianluca Naso
Nick van der Meer
Tomas Tenconi

Alberto Brizzi
Daniele Bracciali
Ivan Miranda
Jonathan Eysseric

Pablo Cuevas
Matwé Middelkoop
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava
Thiemo de Bakker

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino
Michel Koning
Jan Minar
Igor Sijsling

Sébastien de Chaunac
Riccardo Ghedin
Carlos Poch-Gradin
Andrea Stoppini

Daniel Cox
Jean-Noël Insausti
David Guez
Joshua Milton

Fritz Wolmarans
Stéphane Robert
Colin Fleming
Sergei Bubka

Korat

Prakash Amritraj
Harel Levy
Joshua Goodall
Paolo Lorenzi

Mathieu Montcourt
Noam Okun
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Somdev K. Dev Varman

Danai Udomchoke
Izak van der Merwe
Filip Prpic
Sonchat Ratiwatana

Marsel Ilhan
Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana
Ti Chen
Go Soeda

Sarajevo

Guillermo Alcaide
Enrico Burzi
Nikola Mektic
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun

Goran Tosic
Gary Lugassy
Ivan Zovko
Kamil Capkovic

Blaz Kavcic
Guillermo Olaso
Jan Mertl
Sebastian Rieschick

Henri Kontinen
Aldin Setkic
Andis Juska
Ismar Gorcic

s_9262
03-25-2009, 07:42 PM
Goodall
Chen

Poch Gradin

Cervantes-Huegun

FilipeMB
03-25-2009, 08:46 PM
final 1st round results

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] defeated Pere Riba ESP 10-5
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG defeated David Marrero ESP [SE] 10-4
Dominik Hrbaty SVK defeated Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC] 10-1
Boris Pashanski SRB lost to Luis Horna PER [8] 4-10

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] defeated Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] 10-2
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] defeated Lamine Ouahab ALG 10-8
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA defeated Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 10-0
Tomas Tenconi ITA defeated Santiago Ventura ESP [6] 10-7

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] defeated Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] 10-5
Ruben Bemelmans BEL lost to Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] 5-10
Xavier Malisse BEL defeated Ivan Miranda PER 10-6
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] lost to Denis Istomin UZB [3] 4-10

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] defeated Yuri Schukin KAZ 10-7
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] lost to Kristian Pless DEN 8-10
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED 5-10
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] defeated Ivo Minar CZE [2] 10-5

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) defeated Prakash Amritraj (IND) 10-8
Harel Levy (ISR) defeated (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 10-5
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) lost to Joshua Goodall (GBR) 9-11
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) defeated Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 10-5

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) defeated Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 10-7
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) defeated (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 10-1
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) defeated Rajeev Ram (USA) 10-3
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) defeated Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 10-4

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) defeated (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR) 10-0
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 2-10
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) defeated (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 10-4
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) defeated (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 10-6

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) lost to Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 7-10
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) defeated Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 10-7
Martin Slanar (AUT) lost to (q)Ti Chen (TPE) 9-11
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) defeated Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 10-4

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] defeated Jonathan Marray GBR [Q] 10-6
Michel Koning NED defeated Matthew Ebden AUS 10-5
Jan Minar CZE lost to Joachim Johansson SWE 1-10
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] lost to Michael Yani USA [8] 8-10

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] defeated Phillip Simmonds USA [Q] 10-2
Matthias Bachinger GER defeated Riccardo Ghedin ITA 10-6
James Ward GBR lost to Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP 9-11
Deniss Pavlovs LAT lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 2-10

Robert Smeets AUS [7] lost to Daniel Cox GBR [WC] 7-10
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] lost to Conor Niland IRL 3-10
Richard Bloomfield GBR defeated David Guez FRA 10-4
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] lost to Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 0-10

Martin Fischer AUT [5] lost to Fritz Wolmarans RSA 4-10
Stéphane Robert FRA lost to Frederik Nielsen DEN 2-10
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] lost to Colin Fleming GBR [WC] 6-10
Sergei Bubka UKR defeated Simon Stadler GER [2] 10-7

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] defeated Guillermo Alcaide ESP 10-3
Lukas Lacko SVK defeated Enrico Burzi ITA 10-4
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] lost to Ivo Klec SVK 4-10
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP defeated Dominik Meffert GER [5] 11-9

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] defeated Goran Tosic MNE [Q] 10-2
Marek Semjan SVK lost to Gary Lugassy FRA 5-10
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS lost to Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] 7-10
Kamil Capkovic SVK lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 5-10

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] lost to Nicholas Monroe USA 8-10
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN defeated Guillermo Olaso ESP 10-0
Jan Mertl CZE lost to Ivan Dodig CRO 7-10
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] lost to George Bastl SUI [3] 5-10

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] lost to Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 3-10
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] lost to Mirza Basic BIH [WC] 3-10
Yannick Mertens BEL lost to Andis Juska LAT 1-10
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] lost to Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 2-10

FilipeMB
03-25-2009, 09:03 PM
Second Round


Barletta
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat
(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Caio_Brasil
03-25-2009, 09:07 PM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

FilipeMB
03-25-2009, 09:58 PM
Second Round


Barletta
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat
(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Alien
03-25-2009, 11:50 PM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Blarghman
03-25-2009, 11:59 PM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

FERNET
03-26-2009, 12:17 AM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

adingh
03-26-2009, 02:33 AM
Barletta
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat
(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Ozone
03-26-2009, 02:41 AM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NEDvs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER)vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWEvs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

roberthenman
03-26-2009, 04:31 AM
Barletta
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat
(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]
__________________

Boarder35m
03-26-2009, 04:58 AM
Barletta
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat
(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

d_s
03-26-2009, 06:22 AM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Nedved Rosicky
03-26-2009, 07:51 AM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

NyGeL
03-26-2009, 02:28 PM
Barletta
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4]
Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5]
Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6]
Jesse Huta Galung NED

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE)

Jersey
Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE
Matthias Bachinger GER
Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Conor Niland IRL
Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Frederik Nielsen DEN
Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4]
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Andis Juska LAT

Ariel_506
03-26-2009, 05:47 PM
Barletta

Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Thomas Fabbiano ITA
Luis Horna PER

Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Tomas Tenconi ITA

Alberto Brizzi ITA
Daniele Bracciali ITA
Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA

Pablo Cuevas URU
Matwé Middelkoop
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava
Thiemo de Bakker NED

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA
Michel Koning NED
Jan Minar CZE
Igor Sijsling NED

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA
Riccardo Ghedin ITA
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Andrea Stoppini ITA

Daniel Cox GBR
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA
David Guez FRA
Joshua Milton GBR

Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA
Daniel Evans GBR
Sergei Bubka UKR

Korat

Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)


Sarajevo

Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP

Goran Tosic MNE
Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO
Kamil Capkovic SVK

Blaz Kavcic SLO
Guillermo Olaso ESP
Jan Mertl CZE
Sebastian Rieschick

Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH
Andis Juska LAT
Ismar Gorcic BIH

Drikke
03-27-2009, 12:02 AM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

FilipeMB
03-27-2009, 01:16 AM
scores after drikke

somebody please finish it in order to us to vote again

Barletta
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] lost to Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG 2-10
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8] 5-9
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] defeated Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] 10-2
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA 7-6

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] 9-4
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3] 5-8
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN 8-5
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] 8-5

Korat
(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR) 6-7
Joshua Goodall (GBR) lost to (6)Daniel Brands (GER) 3-10
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR) 4-9
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 5-8

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 4-9
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS) 5-8
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-7
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN) 5-8

Jersey
Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED 5-8
Joachim Johansson SWE defeated Michael Yani USA [8] 10-1
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER 3-9
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 1-10

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] lost to Conor Niland IRL 3-10
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Caio_Brasil
03-27-2009, 01:19 AM
I'll do it, in 10 mins it will be ready.

Caio_Brasil
03-27-2009, 01:27 AM
After Drikke

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] lost to Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG 2-10
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8] 5-9
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] defeated Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] 10-2
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA 7-6

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] 9-4
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3] 5-8
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN 8-5
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] 8-5

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR) 6-7
Joshua Goodall (GBR) lost to (6)Daniel Brands (GER) 3-10
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR) 4-9
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 5-8

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 4-9
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS) 5-8
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-7
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN) 5-8

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED 5-8
Joachim Johansson SWE defeated Michael Yani USA [8] 10-1
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER 3-9
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 1-10

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] lost to Conor Niland IRL 3-10
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 4-9
Fritz Wolmarans RSA lost to Frederik Nielsen DEN 2-10
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR 5-8


Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK 6-7
Ivo Klec SVK defeated Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP 10-2
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] defeated Gary Lugassy FRA 10-1
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 6-7

Nicholas Monroe USA lost to Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN 2-10
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3] 5-8
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC] 9-4
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 7-6

Caio_Brasil
03-27-2009, 01:27 AM
Vote Again!

Caio_Brasil
03-27-2009, 01:30 AM
Barletta
Horna
Tenconi
Ramirez-Hidalgo
Istomin
Cuevas
Huta Galung

Korat
Levy
Okun
Devvarman
Udomchoke
Guccione
Siriluethaiwattana
Soeda

Jersey
Mannarino
De Chaunac
Bogdanovic
Fleming

Sarajevo
Lacko
DeHeart
Dodig
Kontinen
Snobel

FilipeMB
03-27-2009, 01:41 AM
Barletta
Sidorenko
Malisse
Cuevas
Huta Galung

Korat
Levy
Dev Varman
Dimitrov
Guccione
Siriluethaiwattana
Soeda

Jersey
Mannarino
Bachinger
Fleming

Saravejo
Lacko
De Heart
Bastl
Snobel

Ozone
03-27-2009, 01:48 AM
Barletta

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER

Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Caio_Brasil
03-27-2009, 01:56 AM
After Ozone

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] lost to Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG 2-10
Dominik Hrbaty SVK lost to Luis Horna PER [8] 5-10
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] defeated Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] 10-2
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA 9-7 MP!

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] defeated Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] 10-4
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3] 7-9 MP!
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] defeated Kristian Pless DEN 10-5
Jesse Huta Galung NED defeated Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] 10-5

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) lost to Harel Levy (ISR) 6-10
Joshua Goodall (GBR) lost to (6)Daniel Brands (GER) 3-10
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) lost to (SE)Noam Okun (ISR) 4-10
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) lost to (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 5-10

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 5-10
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) lost to (3)Chris Guccione (AUS) 5-10
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) lost to (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-10
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) lost to (2)Go Soeda (JPN) 5-10

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED 8-8
Joachim Johansson SWE defeated Michael Yani USA [8] 10-1
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] lost to Matthias Bachinger GER 4-10
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 1-10

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] lost to Conor Niland IRL 3-10
Richard Bloomfield GBR lost to Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 4-10
Fritz Wolmarans RSA lost to Frederik Nielsen DEN 2-10
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR 7-9 MP!

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK 7-9 MP!
Ivo Klec SVK defeated Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP 10-2
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] defeated Gary Lugassy FRA 10-1
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 6-10

Nicholas Monroe USA lost to Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN 2-10
Ivan Dodig CRO lost to George Bastl SUI [3] 6-10
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] defeated Mirza Basic BIH [WC] 10-4
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 7-9 MP!

jmf07
03-27-2009, 02:43 AM
Barletta
Sidorenko
Istomin

Jersey

Mannarino
Bubka

Sarajevo
Rosol
Juska

Dupuis2006
03-27-2009, 03:29 AM
Tenconi

Koning


Rosol
Snobel

FERNET
03-27-2009, 04:47 AM
Sidorenko
Malisse

Koning
Bubka

Rosol
Snobel

Caio_Brasil
03-27-2009, 10:30 AM
After FERNET

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] lost to Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG 2-10
Dominik Hrbaty SVK lost to Luis Horna PER [8] 5-10
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] defeated Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] 10-2
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA defeated Tomas Tenconi ITA 10-7

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] defeated Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] 10-4
Xavier Malisse BEL lost to Denis Istomin UZB [3] 7-10
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] defeated Kristian Pless DEN 10-5
Jesse Huta Galung NED defeated Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] 10-5

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) lost to Harel Levy (ISR) 6-10
Joshua Goodall (GBR) lost to (6)Daniel Brands (GER) 3-10
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) lost to (SE)Noam Okun (ISR) 4-10
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) lost to (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 5-10

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 5-10
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) lost to (3)Chris Guccione (AUS) 5-10
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) lost to (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-10
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) lost to (2)Go Soeda (JPN) 5-10

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED 9-10 MP!
Joachim Johansson SWE defeated Michael Yani USA [8] 10-1
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] lost to Matthias Bachinger GER 4-10
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 1-10

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] lost to Conor Niland IRL 3-10
Richard Bloomfield GBR lost to Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 4-10
Fritz Wolmarans RSA lost to Frederik Nielsen DEN 2-10
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] lost to Sergei Bubka UKR 7-10

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK 10-9 MP!
Ivo Klec SVK defeated Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP 10-2
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] defeated Gary Lugassy FRA 10-1
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 6-10

Nicholas Monroe USA lost to Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN 2-10
Ivan Dodig CRO lost to George Bastl SUI [3] 6-10
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] defeated Mirza Basic BIH [WC] 10-4
Andis Juska LAT lost to Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 8-10

FilipeMB
03-27-2009, 05:17 PM
Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] lost to Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG 2-10
Dominik Hrbaty SVK lost to Luis Horna PER [8] 5-10
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] defeated Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] 10-2
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA defeated Tomas Tenconi ITA 10-7

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] defeated Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] 10-4
Xavier Malisse BEL lost to Denis Istomin UZB [3] 7-10
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] defeated Kristian Pless DEN 10-5
Jesse Huta Galung NED defeated Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] 10-5

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) lost to Harel Levy (ISR) 6-10
Joshua Goodall (GBR) lost to (6)Daniel Brands (GER) 3-10
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) lost to (SE)Noam Okun (ISR) 4-10
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) lost to (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 5-10

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 5-10
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) lost to (3)Chris Guccione (AUS) 5-10
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) lost to (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-10
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) lost to (2)Go Soeda (JPN) 5-10

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] lost to Michel Koning NED 9-10
Joachim Johansson SWE defeated Michael Yani USA [8] 10-1
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] lost to Matthias Bachinger GER 4-10
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 1-10

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] lost to Conor Niland IRL 3-10
Richard Bloomfield GBR lost to Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 4-10
Fritz Wolmarans RSA lost to Frederik Nielsen DEN 2-10
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] lost to Sergei Bubka UKR 7-10

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] defeated Lukas Lacko SVK 10-9
Ivo Klec SVK defeated Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP 10-2
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] defeated Gary Lugassy FRA 10-1
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 6-10

Nicholas Monroe USA lost to Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN 2-10
Ivan Dodig CRO lost to George Bastl SUI [3] 6-10
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] defeated Mirza Basic BIH [WC] 10-4
Andis Juska LAT lost to Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 8-10

Ozone
03-27-2009, 05:25 PM
Filipe, Caio:worship:

Remeber everyone, use new format to vote!

Also do not vote for the winners just to end the round, vote for yuor faves!

FilipeMB
03-27-2009, 05:50 PM
Quarterfinals
Barletta
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Michel Koning NED vs Joachim Johansson SWE
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Frederik Nielsen DEN vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ivo Klec SVK
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

d_s
03-27-2009, 06:21 PM
Barletta
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Michel Koning NED vs Joachim Johansson SWE
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Frederik Nielsen DEN vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ivo Klec SVK
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Nedved Rosicky
03-27-2009, 06:28 PM
Barletta
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Michel Koning NED vs Joachim Johansson SWE
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Frederik Nielsen DEN vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ivo Klec SVK
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Ozone
03-27-2009, 06:32 PM
Quarterfinals
Barletta
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Michel Koning NED vs Joachim Johansson SWE
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Frederik Nielsen DEN vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ivo Klec SVK
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Boarder35m
03-27-2009, 06:48 PM
Barletta
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Michel Koning NED vs Joachim Johansson SWE
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Frederik Nielsen DEN vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ivo Klec SVK
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

roberthenman
03-27-2009, 07:16 PM
Barletta
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Michel Koning NED vs Joachim Johansson SWE
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Frederik Nielsen DEN vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ivo Klec SVK
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Nadie
03-27-2009, 07:24 PM
Barletta
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Michel Koning NED vs Joachim Johansson SWE
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Frederik Nielsen DEN vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ivo Klec SVK
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

FilipeMB
03-27-2009, 07:43 PM
Quarterfinals
Barletta
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Michel Koning NED vs Joachim Johansson SWE
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Frederik Nielsen DEN vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ivo Klec SVK
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

adingh
03-27-2009, 07:48 PM
Barletta
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Michel Koning NED vs Joachim Johansson SWE
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Frederik Nielsen DEN vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ivo Klec SVK
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Alien
03-27-2009, 07:57 PM
Barletta
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Michel Koning NED vs Joachim Johansson SWE
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Frederik Nielsen DEN vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ivo Klec SVK
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

NyGeL
03-27-2009, 10:15 PM
Barletta
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Marcos Daniel BRA [4]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)

Jersey
Joachim Johansson SWE
Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL
Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1]
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4]
George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

Caio_Brasil
03-27-2009, 11:32 PM
Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey

Michel Koning NED vs Joachim Johansson SWE
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Frederik Nielsen DEN vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ivo Klec SVK
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Blarghman
03-27-2009, 11:37 PM
Barletta
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Michel Koning NED vs Joachim Johansson SWE
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Frederik Nielsen DEN vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ivo Klec SVK
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Caio_Brasil
03-27-2009, 11:53 PM
Quarterfinal livescores after Blarghman

Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Luis Horna PER [8] 7-4
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Alexandre Sidorenko FRA 9-3 MP!
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Denis Istomin UZB [3] 5-7
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED 6-6

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER) 5-7
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 5-7
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS) 8-4
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN) 7-5

Jersey

Michel Koning NED lost to Joachim Johansson SWE 1-10
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 4-8
Conor Niland IRL vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 8-4
Frederik Nielsen DEN lost to Sergei Bubka UKR 2-10

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ivo Klec SVK 8-4
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 7-5
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs George Bastl SUI [3] 6-6
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 7-5

Ariel_506
03-28-2009, 06:25 AM
Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
Pablo Cuevas URU

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)

Jersey


Andrea Stoppini ITA
Conor Niland IRL


Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE
Dawid Olejniczak POL
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos
Henri Kontinen FIN

Caio_Brasil
03-28-2009, 04:15 PM
Quarterfinal livescores after Ariel_506

Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Luis Horna PER [8] 8-4
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Alexandre Sidorenko FRA 9-4 MP!
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Denis Istomin UZB [3] 6-7
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED 7-6

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER) 6-7
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 6-7
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS) 9-4 MP!
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN) 8-5

Jersey

Michel Koning NED lost to Joachim Johansson SWE 1-10
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 4-9 MP!
Conor Niland IRL vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 9-4 MP!
Frederik Nielsen DEN lost to Sergei Bubka UKR 2-10

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ivo Klec SVK 9-4 MP!
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 8-5
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs George Bastl SUI [3] 7-6
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 8-5

Caio_Brasil
03-28-2009, 04:15 PM
Vote Again!

Caio_Brasil
03-28-2009, 06:51 PM
Barletta
Brzezicki
Daniel
Ramirez Hidalgo
Cuevas

Korat
Levy
Okun
Guccione
Siriluethaiwattana

Jersey
Stoppini
Niland

Sarajevo
Klec
DeHeart
Duclos
Kontinen

roberthenman
03-28-2009, 06:57 PM
Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] !
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)

Jersey


Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]


Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1]
Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

Caio_Brasil
03-28-2009, 08:17 PM
Quarterfinal livescores after roberthenman

Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG defeated Luis Horna PER [8] 10-4
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] defeated Alexandre Sidorenko FRA 10-4
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Denis Istomin UZB [3] 8-7
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED 9-6 MP!

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER) 8-7
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 8-7
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS) 9-6 MP!
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) defeated (2)Go Soeda (JPN) 10-5

Jersey

Michel Koning NED lost to Joachim Johansson SWE 1-10
Matthias Bachinger GER lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 4-10
Conor Niland IRL defeated Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 10-4
Frederik Nielsen DEN lost to Sergei Bubka UKR 2-10

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] defeated Ivo Klec SVK 10-5
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 8-7
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs George Bastl SUI [3] 9-6 MP!
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] defeated Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 10-5

Keep voting :wavey:

Ozone
03-28-2009, 10:53 PM
Istomin
Cuevas

Levy
Okun
Dimitriov


De Heart
Duclos

Caio:worship:

Alien
03-28-2009, 11:09 PM
Denis Istomin

Daniel Brands
Somdev K. Dev Varman

Ryler DeHeart

FilipeMB
03-28-2009, 11:11 PM
Ramirez Hidalgo
Levy
Okun
Dawid Olejniczak

Caio_Brasil
03-28-2009, 11:20 PM
Quarterfinal livescores after FilipeMB

Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG defeated Luis Horna PER [8] 10-4
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] defeated Alexandre Sidorenko FRA 10-4
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Denis Istomin UZB [3] 9-9
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] defeated Jesse Huta Galung NED 10-6

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) defeated (6)Daniel Brands (GER) 10-8
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) defeated (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 10-8
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) defeated (3)Chris Guccione (AUS) 10-6
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) defeated (2)Go Soeda (JPN) 10-5

Jersey

Michel Koning NED lost to Joachim Johansson SWE 1-10
Matthias Bachinger GER lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 4-10
Conor Niland IRL defeated Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 10-4
Frederik Nielsen DEN lost to Sergei Bubka UKR 2-10

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] defeated Ivo Klec SVK 10-5
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 9-9
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN defeated George Bastl SUI [3] 10-6
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] defeated Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 10-5

d_s
03-28-2009, 11:21 PM
Ramirez Hidalgo

Boarder35m
03-28-2009, 11:49 PM
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5]
Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

d_s
03-29-2009, 12:01 AM
DeHeart

Caio_Brasil
03-29-2009, 12:18 AM
Quarterfinal completed matches

Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG defeated Luis Horna PER [8] 10-4
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] defeated Alexandre Sidorenko FRA 10-4
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] defeated Denis Istomin UZB [3] 10-9
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] defeated Jesse Huta Galung NED 10-6

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) defeated (6)Daniel Brands (GER) 10-8
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) defeated (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 10-8
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) defeated (3)Chris Guccione (AUS) 10-6
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) defeated (2)Go Soeda (JPN) 10-5

Jersey

Michel Koning NED lost to Joachim Johansson SWE 1-10
Matthias Bachinger GER lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 4-10
Conor Niland IRL defeated Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 10-4
Frederik Nielsen DEN lost to Sergei Bubka UKR 2-10

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] defeated Ivo Klec SVK 10-5
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 9-10
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN defeated George Bastl SUI [3] 10-6
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] defeated Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 10-5

Caio_Brasil
03-29-2009, 12:27 AM
SEMIFINALS - VOTE NOW!!!

Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Marcos Daniel BRA [4]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

Caio_Brasil
03-29-2009, 12:28 AM
Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Marcos Daniel BRA [4]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

FilipeMB
03-29-2009, 12:29 AM
Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Marcos Daniel BRA [4]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

Boarder35m
03-29-2009, 12:31 AM
Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Marcos Daniel BRA [4]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

Ozone
03-29-2009, 12:39 AM
Daniel
Cuevas

Levy
Siriluethaiwattana

Johansson
Niland

DeHeart
Kontinen

I know i know, im a supporter of new format and i dont even use it. Dang copy and paste wasnt working:(

d_s
03-29-2009, 04:18 AM
Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Marcos Daniel BRA [4]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

roberthenman
03-29-2009, 06:10 AM
Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Marcos Daniel BRA [4]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
__________________

Alien
03-29-2009, 07:26 AM
Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Marcos Daniel BRA [4]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

scarecrows
03-29-2009, 07:59 AM
Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Marcos Daniel BRA [4]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

Nedved Rosicky
03-29-2009, 08:06 AM
Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Marcos Daniel BRA [4]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

NyGeL
03-29-2009, 08:10 AM
Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat

(SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Jersey

Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

Caio_Brasil
03-29-2009, 01:21 PM
Semifinal livescores after NyGeL

Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Marcos Daniel BRA [4] 4-6
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6] 3-7

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR) 6-4
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 7-3

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 7-3
Conor Niland IRL vs Sergei Bubka UKR 4-6

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 5-5
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 3-7

Nadie
03-29-2009, 01:24 PM
Barleta
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Marcos Daniel BRA [4]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

jmf07
03-29-2009, 02:39 PM
Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Pablo Cuevas URU

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE
Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol
Henri Kontinen
__________________

Caio_Brasil
03-29-2009, 04:07 PM
Semifinal livescores after jmf07

Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Marcos Daniel BRA [4] 5-7
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6] 3-9 MP!

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR) 7-5
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 8-4

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 9-3 MP!
Conor Niland IRL vs Sergei Bubka UKR 4-8

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 7-5
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 3-9 MP!

FilipeMB
03-29-2009, 04:22 PM
Vote again!

Caio_Brasil
03-29-2009, 04:32 PM
Brzezicki
Cuevas
-------------------
Levy
Siriluethaiwattana
-------------------
Johansson
Bubka
-------------------
DeHeart
Duclos

Boarder35m
03-29-2009, 04:36 PM
Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Marcos Daniel BRA [4]
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

FilipeMB
03-29-2009, 06:01 PM
Daniel
Hidalgo

Levy
Dimitrov
Johansson
Niland

DeHeart
Kontinen

Ariel_506
03-29-2009, 06:03 PM
Barletta

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat

Harel Levy
Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)

Jersey

Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]
Conor Niland IRL

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos

FilipeMB
03-29-2009, 06:29 PM
scores after post #112

Barletta
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs Marcos Daniel BRA [4] 7-9
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] lost to Pablo Cuevas URU [6] 3-10

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) defeated (SE)Noam Okun (ISR) 10-5
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) defeated (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 10-5

Jersey
Joachim Johansson SWE defeated Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 10-3
Conor Niland IRL lost to Sergei Bubka UKR 4-10

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 8-8
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN lost to Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 4-10

roberthenman
03-29-2009, 09:52 PM
Brzezicki
Ryler DeHeart

adingh
03-29-2009, 10:38 PM
Daniel
Rosol

jmf07
03-30-2009, 01:36 AM
Rosol

FERNET
03-30-2009, 02:05 AM
Lukas Rosol

Caio_Brasil
03-30-2009, 10:26 AM
Barletta
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG lost to Marcos Daniel BRA [4] 8-10
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] lost to Pablo Cuevas URU [6] 3-10

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) defeated (SE)Noam Okun (ISR) 10-5
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) defeated (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 10-5

Jersey
Joachim Johansson SWE defeated Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 10-3
Conor Niland IRL lost to Sergei Bubka UKR 4-10

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] defeated Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 10-9
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN lost to Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 4-10

Caio_Brasil
03-30-2009, 10:27 AM
Finals - VOTE NOW!

Barletta

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

Caio_Brasil
03-30-2009, 10:28 AM
Barletta

Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR)

Jersey


Sarajevo

Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

adingh
03-30-2009, 11:32 AM
Barletta
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Jersey
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

Boarder35m
03-30-2009, 02:07 PM
Barletta

Marcos Daniel BRA [4]

Korat

(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE

Sarajevo

Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

Björki
03-30-2009, 02:16 PM
Barletta
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Jersey
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

Alien
03-30-2009, 02:40 PM
Barletta
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Jersey
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

NyGeL
03-30-2009, 05:43 PM
Barletta
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Jersey
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

Ariel_506
03-30-2009, 06:08 PM
Barletta

Pablo Cuevas URU

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR)

Jersey

Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE

Dupuis2006
03-30-2009, 06:24 PM
Cuevas
Dimitrov
Bubka
Kontinen

Caio_Brasil
03-30-2009, 10:57 PM
My Jersey vote: Joachim Johansson SWE

Keep voting :wavey:

Caio_Brasil
03-30-2009, 10:59 PM
Livescores after post #128

Barletta

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6] 1-7

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 2-6

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Sergei Bubka UKR 5-3

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 4-4

d_s
03-30-2009, 11:25 PM
Barletta

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

Caio_Brasil
03-31-2009, 12:22 AM
Vote Again!

FilipeMB
03-31-2009, 12:34 AM
Barletta

Marcos Daniel BRA [4]

Korat
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE

Sarajevo

Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

Boarder35m
03-31-2009, 12:37 AM
Barletta

Marcos Daniel BRA [4]

Korat

(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE

Sarajevo

Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

Caio_Brasil
03-31-2009, 12:43 AM
Barletta
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Jersey
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

Caio_Brasil
03-31-2009, 12:44 AM
Livescores after post #134

Barletta

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6] 4-8

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 3-9 MP!

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Sergei Bubka UKR 9-3 MP!

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 4-8

Snoo Foo
03-31-2009, 12:57 AM
Barletta

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

roberthenman
03-31-2009, 01:16 AM
Barletta

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

Ozone
03-31-2009, 01:35 AM
Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 4-8

adingh
03-31-2009, 02:16 AM
Barletta
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Korat
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Jersey
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

roberthenman
03-31-2009, 05:03 AM
sorry
Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]

FilipeMB
03-31-2009, 06:06 PM
scores as of post #140

Barletta

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] lost to Pablo Cuevas URU [6] 4-10

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 6-10

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE defeated Sergei Bubka UKR 10-3

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 7-9

FilipeMB
03-31-2009, 06:07 PM
Vote again!

FilipeMB
03-31-2009, 11:18 PM
Kontinen

FilipeMB
03-31-2009, 11:19 PM
over

Barletta

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] lost to Pablo Cuevas URU [6] 4-10

Korat

Harel Levy (ISR) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 6-10

Jersey

Joachim Johansson SWE defeated Sergei Bubka UKR 10-3

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] lost to Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 7-10

Caio_Brasil
03-31-2009, 11:25 PM
Finally :eek: :lol:

Kontinen rising fast at PYW, he needs a WC to an ATP now (not likely, as Finland doesn't have one) :p