Monday (03/16/2009) OoP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Monday (03/16/2009) OoP & Scores

TNX1.0E6TOPCA
03-16-2009, 05:45 AM
STADIUM 1 Starting At: 11:00 AM
ATP Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs Andy MURRAY (GBR)
Not Before 1:00 PM
ATP James BLAKE (USA) vs Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI)
followed by
WTA Ana IVANOVIC (SRB) vs Gisela DULKO (ARG)
followed by
ATP Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) vs Roger FEDERER (SUI)
Not Before 7:30 PM
WTA Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) vs Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE)
Not Before 9:00 PM
ATP Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)


STADIUM 2 Starting At: 11:00 AM
WTA Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) vs Aleksandra WOZNIAK (CAN)
followed by
WTA Angela HAYNES (USA) vs Flavia PENNETTA (ITA)
followed by
ATP Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)
followed by
ATP Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO)
followed by
ATP Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Marin CILIC (CRO)


STADIUM 3 Starting At: 11:00 AM
ATP Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Nicolas LAPENTTI (ECU)
followed by
WTA Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) vs Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS)
Not Before 2:30 PM
ATP Michael LLODRA (FRA) Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs Mardy FISH (USA) Andy RODDICK (USA)
followed by
WTA Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS) vs Sybille BAMMER (AUT)
followed by
ATP Mahesh BHUPATHI (IND) Mark KNOWLES (BAH) vs Max MIRNYI (BLR) Andy RAM (ISR)


COURT 4 Starting At: 11:00 AM
WTA Agnes SZAVAY (HUN) vs Kristina BARROIS (GER)
followed by
WTA Karin KNAPP (ITA) vs Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)
followed by
WTA Samantha STOSUR (AUS) Rennae STUBBS (AUS) vs Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) Vera ZVONAREVA (RUS)
followed by
ATP - After Necessary Rest Lukasz KUBOT (POL) Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Richard GASQUET (FRA) Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI)


COURT 6 Starting At: 11:00 AM
WTA Iveta BENESOVA (CZE) Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) vs Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) Abigail SPEARS (USA)
followed by
ATP David FERRER (ESP) Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL) Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL)
followed by
ATP Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) Leander PAES (IND)
followed by
ATP Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) Marat SAFIN (RUS) vs Marcelo MELO (BRA) Andre SA (BRA)
followed by
WTA Gisela DULKO (ARG) Shahar PEER (ISR) vs Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) Shuai PENG (CHN)



:wavey:

gulzhan
03-16-2009, 10:15 AM
Allez, Richard :rocker2:

And good luck, Marat, playing with Paulo doubles, that's so cool, I wish I saw it :lol:

anserq
03-16-2009, 10:12 PM
When is it, Central time?
thanks

Yves.
03-16-2009, 10:13 PM
after Ivanovic-Dulko 5-3 serving for Ivanovic

Ivanatis
03-16-2009, 10:21 PM
ajde Ana
viel Glück Roger
bonne chance Jo