Tennis Tipping #13b - St.Brieuc - Congrats John John and stbanchile/stealthisnick! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #13b - St.Brieuc - Congrats John John and stbanchile/stealthisnick!

Pages : [1] 2

Jens
03-13-2009, 04:27 PM
Tennis Tipping #13b - St.Brieuc

http://www.pawforum.ovh.org/stuff/ttlogos/ttlogo_m_red.gif
http://i43.tinypic.com/2ujl1sw.jpg
What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: St.Brieuc, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to kielfm@t-online.de

Good luck :wavey:

Jens
03-13-2009, 04:27 PM
http://i39.tinypic.com/2dgq06p.jpg

Fact Sheet

Location: Saint-Brieuc; FRA
Type: Challenger $30K
Surface: Indoor Clay
Date: 30th of March-5th of April
Tournament website: http://www.acanthique.com/atg/open/index.htm

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 22nd Mar 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 23rd Mar 0:00 – Friday 27th Jan 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday and MD Saturday
Assistant Manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W..... 90
F..... 63
SF.... 40
QF.... 21
R16... 9
R32... 0
Q..... 3

Jens
03-13-2009, 04:28 PM
Entry Lists




ATP Singles Entry List


1 Karanusic, Roko CRO 116
2 Mannarino, Adrian FRA 128
3 Stadler, Simon GER 142
4 Ouanna, Josselin FRA 153
5 Snobel, Pavel CZE 157
6 Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 164
7 Malisse, Xavier BEL 165
8 Cruciat, Adrian ROU 168
9 Zemlja, Grega SLO 169
10 Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP 179
11 Schukin, Yuri KAZ 180
12 Pless, Kristian DEN 183
13 Luczak, Peter AUS 185
14 Prodon, Eric FRA 190
15 Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 196
16 Miranda, Ivan PER 207
17 Stoppini, Andrea ITA 209
18 Vicente, Fernando ESP 215
19 Bastl, George SUI 217
20 Ascione, Thierry FRA 228
21 Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 231
22 Ungur, Adrian ROU 240
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

ALTERNATES





Singles MD Entry List

1. QWE (CHI) 48
2. Aleksz (HUN) 74 OUT
3. Gerard (ESP) 75
4. Blarghman (CAN) 100
5. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 101
6. jazar (GBR) 110
7. FERNET (ARG) 114
8. eljab (SUI) 123
9. starluk (CHN) 124
10. AceMaker (ESP) 131
11. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 139
12. tal20 (ISR) 140
13. stealthisnick (ITA) 142
14. CoolyBri (GER) 143
15. Boarder35m (GER) 146
16. nevito (ARG) 147
17. Marita (ARG) 149
18. Kissing_Rain (CHN) 161
19. vmbf (ARM) 167
20. Overlord (FIN) 174
21. stbanchile (CHI) 176
22. John John (FRA) 177
23. Adder A216 (NED) 185
24. -Evita- (LAT) 190
25. greatkingrat (GBR) 196
26. insieme (AUT) 200
27. petesampras_1 (CHN) 206
28. (SE)Machado (POR) 262
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


Seeded Players Main Draw

1. QWE (CHI) 46
2. Gerard (ESP) 80
3. Blarghman (CAN) 88
4. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 90
5. FERNET (ARG) 106
6. jazar (GBR) 108
7. starluk (CHN) 122
8. eljab (SUI) 124


Singles Entry Qualy List

1. TripleA (AUS) 207
2. kwiklimey (GBR) 209
3. CooCooCachoo (NED) 210
4. jova.69z (CHI) 221
5. Nedved Rosicky (TAI) 227
6. MrExcel (GBR) 232
7. Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) 235
8. James Craven (GBR) 239
9. vol (BRA) 249
10. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 252
11. Harry_Callahan (ESP) 257
12. Fizz (CZE) 267
13. GoBlakeGo (USA) 271
14. Felix_Aaron (CHI) 273
15. nicksimioni (BRA) 274
16. Goldmund (GER) 276
17. hellas719 (GRE) 276
18. orangehat (SIN) 280
19. Ozone (USA) 285
20. Sapeod (GBR) 292
21. Milton (BRA) NR
22. ^bibi^ (BEL) NR
23. christi (ROM) NR
24. lucho_coria (ARG) 73 - LE
25. jmf07 (AUS) 117 - LE
26. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 163 - LE
27. Hantu (BEL) 179 - LE
28. nkp2 (GBR) 223 - LE
29. ostm89 (USA) 269 - LE
30. chowdahead25 (USA) NR - LE
31. patofon (CHI) NR - LE
32.


Seeded Players Qualy

1. lucho_coria (ARG) 75
2. jmf07 (AUS) 113
3. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 164
4. Hantu (BEL) 176
5. kwiklimey (GBR) 191
6. TripleA (AUS) 207
7. CooCooCachoo (NED) 210
8. Nedved Rosicky (TAI) 213


Doubles MD Entry List

1. KalleOnAir/tal20 (GER/ISR) 9 + 74 = 83
2. vmbf/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) 64 + 56 = 120
3. Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG) 81 + 66 = 147
4. Aleksz/Marita (HUN/ARG) 69 + 108 = 177 OUT
5. nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 130 + 158 = 288
6. Adder A216/John John (NED/FRA) 164 + 128 = 292
7. stbanchile/stealthisnick (CHI/ITA) 148 + 153 = 301
8. GoBlakeGo/lucho_Coria (USA/ARG) 250 + 58 = 308
9. Kissing_Rain/starluk (CHN/CHN) 175 + 146 = 321
10. -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER) 205 + 139 = 344
11. Caio_Brasil/jcreback (BRA/USA) 200 + 165 = 365 OUT
12. Ilovetheblues_86/vol (BRA/BRA) 224 + 219 = 443
13. EnriqueIG8/orangehat (ESP/SIN) 221 + 252 = 473
14. Harry_Callahan/James Craven (ESP/GBR) 261 + 218 = 479
15. Q
16. Q


Seeded Teams Main Draw

1. KalleOnAir/tal20 (GER/ISR) 9 + 70 = 79
2. vmbf/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) 60 + 52 = 112
3. Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG) 74 + 61 = 135
4. Adder A216/John John (NED/FRA) 152 + 122 = 274


Doubles Qualy Entry List

1. jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) 236 + 260 = 496
2. nkp2/patofon (GBR/CHI) 199 + 299 = 498
3. CooCooCachoo/Goldmund (NED/GER) 261 + 264 = 525
4. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) 274 + 274 = 548
5. chowdahead25/CoolyBri (USA/GER) NR + 198 = NR198
6. christi/TripleA (ROM/AUS) NR + 235 = NR235
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

Jens
03-13-2009, 04:29 PM
TT Singles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:01 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. John John (FRA) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. nevito (ARG) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1
03:02 | John John (FRA) vs. (2) Gerard (ESP)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

07:05 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (6) jazar (GBR)
06:05 | nevito (ARG) vs. Marita (ARG)
05:05 | (Q) TripleA (AUS) vs. John John (FRA) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | (LL) jmf07 (AUS) vs. (2) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. -Evita- (LAT)
05:07 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (6) jazar (GBR)
05:06 | (4) Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs. nevito (ARG)
08:05 | Marita (ARG) vs. Overlord (FIN)

06:07 | (LL) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (Q) TripleA (AUS)
06:06 | John John (FRA) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 4-3
03:07 | (8) eljab (SUI) vs. (LL) jmf07 (AUS)
05:06 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (2) Gerard (ESP)

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:05 | (1) QWE (CHI) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
04:04 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. (Q) Milton (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:02 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (Q) nicksimioni (BRA)
02:04 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs. (6) jazar (GBR)

03:03 | (4) Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs. vmbf (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | (Q) jova.69z (CHI) vs. nevito (ARG) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
03:04 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Marita (ARG)
04:03 | Overlord (FIN) vs. (7) starluk (CHN)

04:05 | (5) FERNET (ARG) vs. (LL) lucho_coria (ARG)
04:04 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (Q) TripleA (AUS) #SRs: 3-3, PTS3
04:05 | (LL) ostm89 (USA) vs. John John (FRA)
04:03 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. (3) Blarghman (CAN)

03:02 | (8) eljab (SUI) vs. tal20 (ISR)
05:03 | (LL) jmf07 (AUS) vs. AceMaker (ESP)
03:03 | (SE) Machado (POR) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 2-3
02:04 | (LL) Goldmund (GER) vs. (2) Gerard (ESP)



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | Milton (BRA) vs. ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 1-0
03:03 | (2) jmf07 (AUS) vs. jova.69z (CHI) #SRs: 1-2
02:03 | Goldmund (GER) vs. (6) TripleA (AUS)
04:02 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (5) kwiklimey (GBR)



Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:05 | (1) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Milton (BRA)
02:05 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. ostm89 (USA)
02:01 | (2) jmf07 (AUS) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
02:03 | Harry_Callahan (ESP) vs. jova.69z (CHI)

02:03 | (3) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Goldmund (GER)
00:04 | nkp2 (GBR) vs. (6) TripleA (AUS)
03:04 | (4) Hantu (BEL) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
02:03 | Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (5) kwiklimey (GBR)





Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


04:00 | (1) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. BYE
03:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. vol (BRA)
00:06 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA)
05:05 | ostm89 (USA) vs. (8) Nedved Rosicky (TAI) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1

06:00 | (2) jmf07 (AUS) vs. Fizz (CZE)
00:05 | patofon (CHI) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
00:05 | Sapeod (GBR) vs. Harry_Callahan (ESP)
05:00 | jova.69z (CHI) vs. (7) CooCooCachoo (NED)

06:05 | (3) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Felix_Aaron (CHI)
00:04 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. Goldmund (GER)
00:00 | nkp2 (GBR) vs. christi (ROM) Ranking
04:05 | orangehat (SIN) vs. (6) TripleA (AUS)

05:00 | (4) Hantu (BEL) vs. MrExcel (GBR)
04:04 | James Craven (GBR) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
04:05 | Ozone (USA) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
04:04 | hellas719 (GRE) vs. (5) kwiklimey (GBR) #SRs: 1-4

Jens
03-13-2009, 04:29 PM
TT Doubles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:02 | stbanchile/stealthisnick (CHI/ITA) vs. (Q) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

08:04 | stbanchile/stealthisnick (CHI/ITA) vs. -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER)
05:04 | (Q) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. Kissing_Rain/starluk (CHN/CHN)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

10:03 | stbanchile/stealthisnick (CHI/ITA) vs. GoBlakeGo/lucho_Coria (USA/ARG)
12:15 | (4) Adder A216/John John (NED/FRA) vs. -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER)
11:11 | (Q) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG) SR: 8-6
14:09 | Kissing_Rain/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. EnriqueIG8/orangehat (ESP/SIN)

First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


12:17 | (1) KalleOnAir/tal20 (GER/ISR) vs. stbanchile/stealthisnick (CHI/ITA)
16:16 | GoBlakeGo/lucho_Coria (USA/ARG) vs. nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) SR: 9-8
20:13 | (4) Adder A216/John John (NED/FRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/CoolyBri (USA/GER)
18:18 | -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER) vs. Ilovetheblues_86/vol (BRA/BRA) SR: 11-7

15:07 | (Q) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. Harry_Callahan/James Craven (ESP/GBR)
13:17 | (Q) jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) vs. (3) Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG)
00:18 | (LL) nkp2/patofon (GBR/CHI) vs. Kissing_Rain/starluk (CHN/CHN)
22:22 | EnriqueIG8/orangehat (ESP/SIN) vs. (2) vmbf/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) SR: 13-12



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:03 | (1)jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) vs (2)nkp2/patofon (GBR/CHI)
07:07 | chowdahead25/CoolyBri (USA/GER) vs (4)Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) SRs:2-3

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

15:00 | (1)jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) vs BYE
00:00 | (2)nkp2/patofon (GBR/CHI) vs BYE
07:14 | (3)CooCooCachoo/Goldmund (NED/GER) vs chowdahead25/CoolyBri (USA/GER)
16:09 | (4)Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs christi/TripleA (ROM/AUS)

Jens
03-13-2009, 04:30 PM
Schedule of Play

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday

Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR1 PTS

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 2)
Matches start at 3pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames
Good luck :wavey:


Saturday

Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR2
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) vs Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) SR3

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Matches start at 2pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames
Good luck :wavey:


Friday

Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR2
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR3
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR4

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Semifinal
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames
Good luck :wavey:


Thursday

Jan MINAR (CZE) vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR1 PTS
Alexander FLOCK (GER) vs Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) SR2
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) SR3
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) vs Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) SR4

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Quarterfinal (Day 2)
Matches start at 10.30am CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames
Good luck :wavey:


Wednesday

Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR5
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR6
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR7
Niels DESEIN (BEL) vs Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) SR8
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Alexander FLOCK (GER) SR9
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) vs Ivan MIRANDA (PER) SR10

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Quarterfinal (Day 1)
Matches start at 11am CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames
Good luck :wavey:


Tuesday

George BASTL (SUI) vs Jan MINAR (CZE) SR1 PTS
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Miguel Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) vs Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) vs Jonathan DASNIERESDE VEIGY (FRA) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) vs James MCGEE (IRL) SR8 (PTS for Doubles)

Matches count for Singles 2nd Round and Doubles 1st Round (Day 2)
Matches start at 11am CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames
Good luck :wavey:


Monday

Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) vs Kristian PLESS (DEN) SR1 PTS
Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR2 PTS
Romain JOUAN (FRA) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR3 PTS
Niels DESEIN (BEL) vs Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) SR4 PTS
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) SR5 PTS
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR6 PTS

Matches count for Singles 1st Round and Doubles 1st Round (Day 1)
Matches start at 10.30am CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames
Good luck :wavey:


Qualy Sunday

Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) SR1 PTS
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) SR2 PTS
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) SR3 PTS
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) vs James MCGEE (IRL) SR4 PTS

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final Qualifying Round
Matches start 12pm CET
All picks to Jens
Send only the last name of the players
Good luck :wavey:


Qualy Saturday

First Round
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) vs Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) SR1 PTS
Christopher AUDHUY (CAN) vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) SR2 PTS
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs James MCGEE (IRL) SR3 PTS
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) vs Quentin LESNE (FRA) SR4 PTS
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) vs Vincent STOUFF (FRA) SR5 PTS
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) vs Mohammed GHAREEB (KUW) SR6 PTS

Second Round
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) vs Guillaume COUILLARD (MON) SR1 PTS (SR7 PTS for Doubles)
Nicolas TOURTE (FRA) vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) SR2 PTS (SR8 PTS for Doubles)
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) SR3 PTS (SR9 PTS for Doubles)
Mohammed GHAREEB (KUW) vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) SR3 PTS (SR9 PTS for Doubles)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) vs Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) SR4 PTS (SR10 PTS for Doubles)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) vs Quentin LESNE (FRA) SR4 PTS (SR10 PTS for Doubles)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) vs Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) SR5 PTS (SR11 PTS for Doubles)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) vs Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) SR5 PTS (SR11 PTS for Doubles)
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR12 PTS (SR7 PTS for Doubles)
James MCGEE (IRL) vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR6 PTS (SR12 PTS for Doubles)

Matches in red count for 1st Round Singles Qualifying
Matches in blue count for 2nd Round Singles Qualifying
Players in First Round Doubles Qualifying send picks for all Matches
Matches start 10.30am CET
All picks to Jens
Send only the last name of the players
Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Jens
03-13-2009, 04:31 PM
Differences

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

01:01 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. John John (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; PTS: Mannarino 7-6 3-6 7-5 vs 6-3 4-6 6-2

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

03:01 | stbanchile/stealthisnick (CHI/ITA) vs. (Q) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - no diffs;

Jens
03-13-2009, 04:31 PM
Order of Play

Sunday

Court Henri Leconte
Matches start 3pm
stbanchile/stealthisnick (CHI/ITA) vs. (Q) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA)
followed by
MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. John John (FRA)



Friday

Court Henri Leconte
Matches start 1pm
(Q) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs Kissing_Rain/starluk (CHN/CHN)
followed by
MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs nevito (ARG)
followed by
stbanchile/stealthisnick (CHI/ITA) vs -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER)
followed by
John John (FRA) vs (2) Gerard (ESP)



Thursday

Court Henri Leconte
Matches start 10.30am
(LL) jmf07 (AUS) vs. (2) Gerard (ESP)
followed by
MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (6) jazar (GBR)
followed by
Kissing_Rain/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. EnriqueIG8/orangehat (ESP/SIN)
followed by
(Q) TripleA (AUS) vs. John John (FRA)

Court Fabrice Santoro
Matches start 10.30am
(4) Adder A216/John John (NED/FRA) vs. -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER)
followed by
stbanchile/stealthisnick (CHI/ITA) vs. GoBlakeGo/lucho_Coria (USA/ARG)
followed by
nevito (ARG) vs. Marita (ARG)
followed by
(Q) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG)



Tuesday

Court Henri Leconte
Matches start 11am
Boarder35m (GER) vs (2) Gerard (ESP)
followed by
John John (FRA) vs stbanchile (CHI)
followed by
EnriqueIG8/orangehat (ESP/SIN) vs. (2) vmbf/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
followed by
(1) KalleOnAir/tal20 (GER/ISR) vs. stbanchile/stealthisnick (CHI/ITA)
followed by
Marita (ARG) vs Overlord (FIN)

Court Fabrice Santoro
Matches start 11am
MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs -Evita- (LAT)
followed by
(LL) lucho_coria (ARG) vs (Q) TripleA (AUS)
followed by
-Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER) vs. Ilovetheblues_86/vol (BRA/BRA)
followed by
GoBlakeGo/lucho_Coria (USA/ARG) vs. nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)

Court Nicolas Escude
Matches start 11am
(4) Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs nevito (ARG)
followed by
(8) eljab (SUI) vs (LL) jmf07 (AUS)
followed by
(Q) jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) vs. (3) Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG)
followed by
(4) Adder A216/John John (NED/FRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/CoolyBri (USA/GER)

Court Cedric Pioline
Matches start 11am
Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs (6) jazar (GBR)
followed by
(Q) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. Harry_Callahan/James Craven (ESP/GBR)
followed by
(LL) nkp2/patofon (GBR/CHI) vs. Kissing_Rain/starluk (CHN/CHN)



Monday

Court Henri Leconte
Matches start 10.30am
(1)QWE (CHI) vs MuriloBrasil (ARM)
followed by
stbanchile (CHI) vs (3)Blarghman (CAN)
followed by
Adder A216 (NED) vs Marita (ARG)
followed by
greatkingrat (GBR) vs John John (FRA)

Court Fabrice Santoro
Matches start 10.30am
(SE)Machado (POR) vs Boarder35m (GER)
followed by
(4)Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs vmbf (ARM)
followed by
petesampras_1 (CHN) vs (2)Gerard (ESP)
followed by
-Evita- (LAT) vs (Q)Milton (BRA)

Court Nicolas Escude
Matches start 10.30am
stealthisnick (ITA) vs (6)jazar (GBR)
followed by
(Q)jova.69z (CHI) vs nevito (ARG)
followed by
(8)eljab (SUI) vs tal20 (ISR)
followed by
CoolyBri (GER) vs (Q)TripleA (AUS)

Court Cedric Pioline
Matches start 10.30am
(5)FERNET (ARG) vs insieme (AUT)
followed by
(LL)jmf07 (AUS) vs AceMaker (ESP)
followed by
Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs (Q)nicksimioni (BRA)
followed by
Overlord (FIN) vs (7)starluk (CHN)

Jens
03-13-2009, 04:32 PM
TT Stats & Awards

Saturday

Singles

Mannarino 2 Schukin 0
Ouanna 0 Stoppini 2


Doubles

Mannarino 3 Schukin 1
Ouanna 1 Stoppini 3



Friday

Singles

Brzezicki 2 Stoppini 2
Ascione 3 Ouanna 1
Lisnard 1 Schukin 3
Mannarino 3 Zemlja 1


Doubles

Brzezicki 4 Stoppini 4
Ascione 6 Ouanna 2
Lisnard 1 Schukin 7
Mannarino 8 Zemlja 0



Thursday

Singles

Minar 3 Ouanna 5
Flock 5 Lisnard 3
Brzezicki 8 Brezac 0
Rodrigues 0 Ascione 8


Doubles

Minar 11 Ouanna 4
Flock 7 Lisnard 9
Brzezicki 12 Brezac 4
Rodrigues 1 Ascione 14


Wednesday

Singles

Sirianni 1 Schukin 7
Mannarino 2 Luczak 6
Faurel 1 Zemlja 7
Desein 3 Stoppini 5
Roger-Vasselin 8 Flock 0
Brezac 0 Miranda 8


Doubles

Sirianni 3 Schukin 13
Mannarino 9 Luczak 7
Faurel 7 Zemlja 9
Desein 3 Stoppini 13
Roger-Vasselin 15 Flock 1
Brezac 1 Miranda 15



Tuesday

Singles

Bastl 7 Minar 9
Ungur 1 Ouanna 15
Lopez Jaen 8 Brzezicki 8
Prodon 3 Luczak 13
Lisnard 15 Dasnieresde Veigy 1
Alcaide 0 Schukin 16
Snobel 13 Rodrigues 3
Ascione 16 McGee 0


Doubles

Bastl 9 Minar 18
Ungur 4 Ouanna 24
Lopez Jaen 15 Brzezicki 13
Prodon 6 Luczak 22
Lisnard 25 Dasnieresde Veigy 3
Alcaide 5 Schukin 23
Snobel 27 Rodrigues 1
Ascione 28 McGee 0



Monday

Singles

Faurel 18 Pless 14
Stoppini 22 Stadler 10
Jouan 5 Zemlja 27
Desein 12 Poch-Gradin 20
Sirianni 4 Cruciat 28
Mannarino 31 Pospisil 1


Doubles

Faurel 14 Pless 12
Stoppini 17 Stadler 9
Jouan 5 Zemlja 21
Desein 11 Poch-Gradin 15
Sirianni 2 Cruciat 23
Mannarino 25 Pospisil 1

Jens
03-13-2009, 04:33 PM
TT News & Info

TT LINKS

Singles Ranking 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135610")
Doubles Ranking 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135611")
TB rules 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174")
TT stats thread 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=136055")
Managers thread 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=134494")
Rules thread ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040")
World Clock ( http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock")

Jens
03-13-2009, 04:33 PM
feel free to commit! :wavey:

Sapeod
03-13-2009, 05:17 PM
In!!!!!!

AceMaker
03-13-2009, 06:52 PM
in

MrExcel
03-13-2009, 07:12 PM
In please

Machado
03-13-2009, 07:18 PM
In

*Jean*
03-13-2009, 07:53 PM
In

kwiklimey
03-13-2009, 10:22 PM
In, probably only for qualifying :(

orangehat
03-14-2009, 02:33 AM
in!

Fizz
03-14-2009, 09:45 AM
In

tal20
03-14-2009, 10:48 AM
In

jazar
03-14-2009, 01:24 PM
in

TripleA
03-14-2009, 07:45 PM
in

looking for a doubles partner

nicksimioni
03-14-2009, 08:12 PM
in :D
doubles with Milton :worship:

Milton
03-14-2009, 08:19 PM
in :D
doubles with Milton :worship:

In
confirm doubles with nicksimioni

^bibi^
03-15-2009, 11:15 AM
In

Looking for double partner :p

Adder A216
03-15-2009, 02:12 PM
In please

Adder A216
03-15-2009, 02:12 PM
In
JohnJohn/Adder A216????

*Jean*
03-15-2009, 07:17 PM
Yes, sure!

CooCooCachoo
03-16-2009, 08:31 AM
In.

Gerard
03-16-2009, 09:55 PM
in

Nev
03-17-2009, 12:46 PM
In please :wavey:

petesampras_1
03-17-2009, 01:46 PM
in,double with nevito

Goldmund
03-17-2009, 02:09 PM
In :)

How about doubles Coocoo?

stbanchile
03-17-2009, 11:22 PM
In

Bashak
03-18-2009, 12:35 AM
in
and looking for a kind doubles partner who will pm me when the oop is out.
thank you.

christi
03-18-2009, 10:45 AM
In

stealthisnick
03-18-2009, 08:10 PM
in

Marita
03-18-2009, 11:17 PM
in
:wavey:

EnriqueIG8
03-18-2009, 11:34 PM
In, and looking for a doubles partner.

Jens
03-19-2009, 01:34 AM
[/code]

Singles MD Entry List

1. Gerard (ESP) 75
2. jazar (GBR) 110
3. AceMaker (ESP) 131
4. tal20 (ISR) 140
5. stealthisnick (ITA) 142
6. nevito (ARG) 147
7. Marita (ARG) 149
8. stbanchile (CHI) 176
9. John John (FRA) 177
10. Adder A216 (NED) 185
11. petesampras_1 (CHN) 206
12. TripleA (AUS) 207
13. kwiklimey (GBR) 209
14. CooCooCachoo (NED) 210
15. MrExcel (GBR) 232
16. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 252
17. Machado (POR) 262
18. Fizz (CZE) 267
19. nicksimioni (BRA) 274
20. Goldmund (GER) 276
21. orangehat (SIN) 280
22. Sapeod (GBR) 292
23. Milton (BRA) NR
24. ^bibi^ (BEL) NR
25. Bashak (TUR) NR
26. christi (ROM) NR
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q

orangehat
03-19-2009, 01:39 AM
Doubles enriqueIG8/orangehat?

EnriqueIG8
03-19-2009, 02:09 AM
Doubles enriqueIG8/orangehat?

Confirmed:)

vmbf
03-19-2009, 03:59 AM
IN. :D

Doubles with MuriloBrasil :worship:

:wavey:

And bad luck to Nick Simioni and Milton :haha: :angel:

stbanchile
03-19-2009, 04:57 AM
Someone for doubles? :wavey:

catatonia
03-19-2009, 01:45 PM
In, please!

Nedved Rosicky
03-19-2009, 02:16 PM
in

eljab
03-19-2009, 07:53 PM
is it the second week of miami ?

Jens
03-19-2009, 08:03 PM
Yes

eljab
03-19-2009, 08:05 PM
thanks. So in if out of Miami :)

Goldmund
03-19-2009, 08:29 PM
In :)

How about doubles Coocoo?
Come on Coocoo, i won't let you get away this time :cool:

I just went so semis in Bogota with Nedved....i'm ON FIRE and you're the lucky guy playing doubles with me, so you better confirm :p

Baghdatis#1
03-19-2009, 09:43 PM
in
doubles any1?

Craven91
03-19-2009, 11:57 PM
In

jova.69z
03-20-2009, 01:30 AM
in

MuriloBrasil
03-20-2009, 01:36 AM
IN!

And doubles with vmbf!!! :worship:

IN. :D

Doubles with MuriloBrasil :worship:

:wavey:

And bad luck to Nick Simioni and Milton :haha: :angel:

I want play against Nick Simioni and Milton! :fiery::lol:

TripleA
03-20-2009, 01:07 PM
christi/TripleA for doubles

Nedved Rosicky
03-20-2009, 01:52 PM
in
doubles any1?

hellas719/Nedved Rosicky?

Aleksz
03-20-2009, 02:29 PM
in

FERNET
03-20-2009, 03:57 PM
In

Dobles with Davidcuervacho

FERNET
03-20-2009, 03:59 PM
thanks. So in if out of Miami :)

:lol: Sure , you lose miami. :angel:

christi
03-20-2009, 04:39 PM
christi/TripleA for doubles

Confirmed :)

stealthisnick
03-20-2009, 08:00 PM
looking for a doubles partner
anyone high in ranking enough not to do qualies (I won't be able to send picks for saturday probably)
probably there won't be any qualies anyway

QWE
03-20-2009, 08:21 PM
In

insieme
03-20-2009, 09:50 PM
In

Ozone
03-20-2009, 11:50 PM
IN

Doubles with jova.69z :)

stbanchile
03-20-2009, 11:51 PM
Anyone for doubles? :)

Davidcuervacho
03-21-2009, 12:33 AM
In :wavey:

Doubles with FERNET

jova.69z
03-21-2009, 02:21 AM
IN

Doubles with jova.69z :)

confirmed:yeah:

Blarghman
03-21-2009, 03:28 AM
In, if out of Miami :wavey:

Milton
03-21-2009, 04:24 AM
And bad luck to Nick Simioni and Milton :haha: :angel:

Vmbf you know that bad luck is hard on me!!!




I want play against Nick Simioni and Milton! :fiery::lol:

Let's face it yes!!!

Kissing_Rain
03-21-2009, 05:17 AM
in

starluk
03-21-2009, 06:46 AM
in pls

stealthisnick
03-21-2009, 09:35 AM
Anyone for doubles? :)

me? feel free to confirm us

:wavey:

CoolyBri
03-21-2009, 11:34 AM
In :wavey:

CooCooCachoo
03-21-2009, 02:06 PM
Doubles with Goldmund confirmed please :D

stbanchile
03-21-2009, 02:50 PM
Doubles with stealthisnick confirmed :)

GoBlakeGo
03-21-2009, 09:34 PM
In

GoBlakeGo
03-21-2009, 09:37 PM
Anyone want to double up?

Felix_Aaron
03-21-2009, 11:38 PM
In.

Felix_Aaron
03-21-2009, 11:39 PM
Anyone want to double up?

GoBlakeGo/Felix_Aaron Doubles?

Jens
03-22-2009, 01:16 AM
Singles MD Entry List

1. QWE (CHI) 48
2. Aleksz (HUN) 74
3. Gerard (ESP) 75
4. Blarghman (CAN) 100
5. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 101
6. jazar (GBR) 110
7. FERNET (ARG) 114
8. eljab (SUI) 123
9. starluk (CHN) 124
10. AceMaker (ESP) 131
11. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 139
12. tal20 (ISR) 140
13. stealthisnick (ITA) 142
14. CoolyBri (GER) 143
15. nevito (ARG) 147
16. Marita (ARG) 149
17. Kissing_Rain (CHN) 161
18. vmbf (ARM) 167
19. stbanchile (CHI) 176
20. John John (FRA) 177
21. Adder A216 (NED) 185
22. insieme (AUT) 200
23. petesampras_1 (CHN) 206
24. TripleA (AUS) 207
25. kwiklimey (GBR) 209
26. CooCooCachoo (NED) 210
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


Singles Entry Qualy List

1. jova.69z (CHI) 221
2. Nedved Rosicky (TAI) 227
3. MrExcel (GBR) 232
4. James Craven (GBR) 239
5. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 252
6. Machado (POR) 262
7. Fizz (CZE) 267
8. GoBlakeGo (USA) 271
9. Felix_Aaron (CHI) 273
10. nicksimioni (BRA) 274
11. Goldmund (GER) 276
12. hellas719 (GRE) 276
13. orangehat (SIN) 280
14. Ozone (USA) 285
15. Sapeod (GBR) 292
16. Milton (BRA) NR
17. ^bibi^ (BEL) NR
18. Bashak (TUR) NR
19. christi (ROM) NR
20. catatonia (BUL) NR

-Evita-
03-22-2009, 01:39 AM
I thought this tournament had a 32 player singles qualifying draw :scratch:

Ilovetheblues_86
03-22-2009, 01:48 AM
In.
Doubles someone plz

Jens
03-22-2009, 01:49 AM
I thought this tournament had a 32 player singles qualifying draw :scratch:

Yes

Boarder35m
03-22-2009, 01:55 AM
in :)

-Evita-
03-22-2009, 01:56 AM
OK, I'm in here if out of Miami

And doubles with Boarder35m :)

vol
03-22-2009, 01:58 AM
In.

Anyone for doubles?

Ilovetheblues_86
03-22-2009, 01:59 AM
In.

Anyone for doubles?

Me? :p

Harry_Callahan
03-22-2009, 02:23 AM
In... and looking for doubles partner....

Overlord
03-22-2009, 01:29 PM
In

greatkingrat
03-22-2009, 02:36 PM
In

jcreback
03-22-2009, 03:32 PM
In

vol
03-22-2009, 07:17 PM
Me? :p

Of Course.

Confirmed. vol/Iloveheblues for doubles.

Marita
03-22-2009, 08:20 PM
Aleksz/Marita for doubles
:wavey:

Caio_Brasil
03-22-2009, 09:44 PM
in

In

doubles? :wavey:

chowdahead25
03-23-2009, 01:59 AM
In if out from Miami.

vol
03-23-2009, 02:17 AM
in



doubles? :wavey:

Caio is back?

Next week doubles in somewhere?

patofon
03-24-2009, 03:40 AM
In please....
anyone for doubles if i'm in??? :D

chowdahead25
03-24-2009, 03:53 AM
Doubles anyone?

Boarder35m
03-24-2009, 03:55 AM
OK, I'm in here if out of Miami

And doubles with Boarder35m :)

Confirming doubles with -Evita-, of course only if we are both out of Miami :p

Nev
03-24-2009, 04:05 AM
in,double with nevitoConfirmed nevito/petesampras_1 ;)

tal20
03-24-2009, 10:17 AM
Looking for a doubels partner
i'm 71 in doubels

ostm89
03-24-2009, 01:43 PM
in please

-Evita-
03-24-2009, 02:19 PM
Jens, will you update the entry lists? I would like to know if I made the main draw :)

Harry_Callahan
03-24-2009, 02:56 PM
Looking for a doubels partner
i'm 71 in doubels

I should be around 250 in doubles.... if it's ok for you, just confirm :p... if you are looking for a lower ranked partner I'll understand ;)

Jens
03-24-2009, 03:18 PM
Singles MD Entry List

1. QWE (CHI) 48
2. Aleksz (HUN) 74
3. Gerard (ESP) 75
4. Blarghman (CAN) 100
5. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 101
6. jazar (GBR) 110
7. FERNET (ARG) 114
8. eljab (SUI) 123
9. starluk (CHN) 124
10. AceMaker (ESP) 131
11. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 139
12. tal20 (ISR) 140
13. stealthisnick (ITA) 142
14. CoolyBri (GER) 143
15. Boarder35m (GER) 146
16. nevito (ARG) 147
17. Marita (ARG) 149
18. Kissing_Rain (CHN) 161
19. vmbf (ARM) 167
20. Overlord (FIN) 174
21. stbanchile (CHI) 176
22. John John (FRA) 177
23. Adder A216 (NED) 185
24. -Evita- (LAT) 190
25. greatkingrat (GBR) 196
26. insieme (AUT) 200
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


Singles Entry Qualy List

1. petesampras_1 (CHN) 206
2. TripleA (AUS) 207
3. kwiklimey (GBR) 209
4. CooCooCachoo (NED) 210
5. jova.69z (CHI) 221
6. jcreback (USA) 226
7. Nedved Rosicky (TAI) 227
8. MrExcel (GBR) 232
9. Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) 235
10. James Craven (GBR) 239
11. vol (BRA) 249
12. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 252
13. Harry_Callahan (ESP) 257
14. Machado (POR) 262
15. Fizz (CZE) 267
16. GoBlakeGo (USA) 271
17. Felix_Aaron (CHI) 273
18. nicksimioni (BRA) 274
19. Goldmund (GER) 276
20. hellas719 (GRE) 276
21. orangehat (SIN) 280
22. Ozone (USA) 285
23. Sapeod (GBR) 292
24. Milton (BRA) NR
25. ^bibi^ (BEL) NR
26. Bashak (TUR) NR
27. christi (ROM) NR
28. catatonia (BUL) NR
29. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 163 - LE
30. ostm89 (USA) 269 - LE
31. chowdahead25 (USA) NR - LE
32. patofon (CHI) NR - LE

orangehat
03-24-2009, 03:20 PM
grats -Evita- for making the MD then! :lol:

-Evita-
03-24-2009, 03:34 PM
grats -Evita- for making the MD then! :lol:

Thanks :lol: Though I'm hoping I won't be available to play here :devil:

chowdahead25
03-24-2009, 06:24 PM
In if out from Miami.

In here for sure.

chowdahead25
03-24-2009, 06:26 PM
Looking for a doubels partner
i'm 71 in doubels

I'll play with you.
I am unranked in doubles just so you know:wavey:

Ozone
03-25-2009, 12:05 PM
GL chowdahead:)

digor
03-25-2009, 01:46 PM
In

Aleksz
03-25-2009, 05:45 PM
Aleksz/Marita for doubles
:wavey:

confirming doubles with Marita :D

nkp2
03-25-2009, 06:27 PM
In and looking for a doubles partner.

patofon
03-25-2009, 08:38 PM
anyone for doubles???

kwiklimey
03-25-2009, 09:00 PM
GL anyone in Miami, need the bump into the MD! Unless I can make the Barletta final and get an SE!

nkp2
03-25-2009, 09:14 PM
anyone for doubles???

Sure.

nkp2/patofon for doubles.

patofon
03-26-2009, 12:07 AM
Sure.

nkp2/patofon for doubles.


confirm nkp2/patofon for doubles :D

chowdahead25
03-26-2009, 12:38 AM
Doubles anybody???

jmf07
03-26-2009, 02:32 AM
I'm in as LE if I am out of Miami.

starluk
03-26-2009, 04:00 AM
doubles with Kissing_Rain pls

Kissing_Rain
03-26-2009, 04:44 AM
doubles with Kissing_Rain pls
confirmed

CoolyBri
03-26-2009, 10:04 AM
Doubles anybody???

chowdahead25/CoolyBri? :wavey:

Bennyko
03-26-2009, 01:40 PM
In if possible :).

tal20
03-26-2009, 06:38 PM
Looking for a doubels partner
i'm 71 in doubels

KalleOnAir
03-26-2009, 06:54 PM
In as LE

Doubles tal20?:wavey:

tal20
03-26-2009, 08:15 PM
In as LE

Doubles tal20?:wavey:

KalleOnAir/Tal20:)

jcreback
03-26-2009, 09:24 PM
Looking for a top 200 doubles player. I'm still in doubles at Miami (though I'm not sure past today).

You can just confirm us.

chowdahead25
03-26-2009, 09:51 PM
chowdahead25/CoolyBri? :wavey:

confirmed!

Craven91
03-26-2009, 11:11 PM
Anyone for doubles??

lucho_coria
03-27-2009, 12:35 AM
In
someone for doubles please , my rank is 70 or something like that

Caio_Brasil
03-27-2009, 01:00 AM
Looking for a top 200 doubles player. I'm still in doubles at Miami (though I'm not sure past today).

You can just confirm us.

Caio_Brasil/jcreback :wavey:

Jens
03-27-2009, 02:05 AM
In as LE

Doubles tal20?:wavey:

You're not allowed to play Singles here (Top 30), you can only play Doubles :wavey:

Jens
03-27-2009, 02:43 AM
Out of Singles Qualifying: jcreback, Bashak, catatonia

Harry_Callahan
03-27-2009, 10:07 AM
Anyone for doubles??
JamesCraven-Harry_Callahan?

If it's ok just confirm ;)

Craven91
03-27-2009, 11:59 AM
JamesCraven-Harry_Callahan?

If it's ok just confirm ;)

Confirmed:)

nicksimioni
03-27-2009, 04:24 PM
IN. :D

Doubles with MuriloBrasil :worship:

:wavey:

And bad luck to Nick Simioni and Milton :haha: :angel:

kkkkkkkkkkkk
:fiery:

bad luck for you too
and murilo too :rolleyes:

:smash:

KalleOnAir
03-27-2009, 04:31 PM
You're not allowed to play Singles here (Top 30), you can only play Doubles :wavey:

yes, thanks, then only Doubles :)

confirming Doubles with Tal

GoBlakeGo
03-27-2009, 05:07 PM
In
someone for doubles please , my rank is 70 or something like that

GoBlakeGo/Lucho_Coria?

Baghdatis#1
03-27-2009, 08:48 PM
Anyone for doubles????

Jens
03-27-2009, 09:32 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)lucho_coria (ARG) vs BYE
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs vol (BRA)
00:00 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs GoBlakeGo (USA)
00:00 | ostm89 (USA) vs (8)Nedved Rosicky (TAI)

00:00 | (2)jmf07 (AUS) vs Fizz (CZE)
00:00 | patofon (CHI) vs chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | Sapeod (GBR) vs Harry_Callahan (ESP)
00:00 | jova.69z (CHI) vs (7)CooCooCachoo (NED)

00:00 | (3)Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs Felix_Aaron (CHI)
00:00 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs Goldmund (GER)
00:00 | nkp2 (GBR) vs christi (ROM)
00:00 | orangehat (SIN) vs (6)TripleA (AUS)

00:00 | (4)Hantu (BEL) vs MrExcel (GBR)
00:00 | James Craven (GBR) vs nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | Ozone (USA) vs Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
00:00 | hellas719 (GRE) vs (5)kwiklimey (GBR)

Jens
03-27-2009, 09:34 PM
Commitments closed

Jens
03-27-2009, 09:37 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | CooCooCachoo/Goldmund (NED/GER) vs Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | nkp2/patofon (GBR/CHI) vs christi/TripleA (ROM/AUS)

Jens
03-27-2009, 09:38 PM
Qualifying Singles:
First and Second Round: Saturday
Final Round: Sunday

Qualifying Doubles:
Final Round: Sunday

lucho_coria
03-27-2009, 09:58 PM
GoBlakeGo/Lucho_Coria?

Confirmed!
maybe we can be ALT , i dont know :sad:

Jens
03-27-2009, 10:12 PM
OOP Saturday (Qualifying)

First Round
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) vs Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) SR1 PTS
Christopher AUDHUY (CAN) vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) SR2 PTS
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs James MCGEE (IRL) SR3 PTS
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) vs Quentin LESNE (FRA) SR4 PTS
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) vs Vincent STOUFF (FRA) SR5 PTS
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) vs Mohammed GHAREEB (KUW) SR6 PTS

Second Round
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) vs Guillaume COUILLARD (MON) SR1 PTS
Nicolas TOURTE (FRA) vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) SR2 PTS
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) SR3 PTS
Mohammed GHAREEB (KUW) vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) SR3 PTS
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) vs Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) SR4 PTS
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) vs Quentin LESNE (FRA) SR4 PTS
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) vs Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) SR5 PTS
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) vs Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) SR5 PTS
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR6 PTS
James MCGEE (IRL) vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR6 PTS

Matches in red count for 1st Round Singles Qualifying
Matches in blue count for 2nd Round Singles Qualifying
Matches start 10.30am CET
All picks to Jens
Send only the last name of the players
Good luck :wavey:

Jens
03-27-2009, 10:14 PM
Confirmed!
maybe we can be ALT , i dont know :sad:

yes, you're ALT for Doubles Qualy :wavey:

CoolyBri
03-27-2009, 10:19 PM
Did you miss choawdahead25/CoolyBri? :wavey:
We are not in the entry list and not in the draw so far. Would be great if you could change that ;)

kwiklimey
03-27-2009, 10:19 PM
I pre-empted you posting the OOP, so haven't sent all mine in the right order but they should all be there. Thanks!

Jens
03-27-2009, 10:36 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) vs BYE
00:00 | (2)nkp2/patofon (GBR/CHI) vs BYE
00:00 | (3)CooCooCachoo/Goldmund (NED/GER) vs chowdahead25/CoolyBri (USA/GER)
00:00 | (4)Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs christi/TripleA (ROM/AUS)

Jens
03-27-2009, 10:37 PM
Players in First Round Doubles Qualy send picks for all matches tomorrow! Thanks :wavey:

Jens
03-27-2009, 10:41 PM
OOP Saturday (Qualifying)

First Round
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) vs Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) SR1 PTS
Christopher AUDHUY (CAN) vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) SR2 PTS
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs James MCGEE (IRL) SR3 PTS
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) vs Quentin LESNE (FRA) SR4 PTS
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) vs Vincent STOUFF (FRA) SR5 PTS
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) vs Mohammed GHAREEB (KUW) SR6 PTS

Second Round
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) vs Guillaume COUILLARD (MON) SR1 PTS (SR7 PTS for Doubles)
Nicolas TOURTE (FRA) vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) SR2 PTS (SR8 PTS for Doubles)
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) SR3 PTS (SR9 PTS for Doubles)
Mohammed GHAREEB (KUW) vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) SR3 PTS (SR9 PTS for Doubles)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) vs Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) SR4 PTS (SR10 PTS for Doubles)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) vs Quentin LESNE (FRA) SR4 PTS (SR10 PTS for Doubles)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) vs Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) SR5 PTS (SR11 PTS for Doubles)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) vs Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) SR5 PTS (SR11 PTS for Doubles)
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR12 PTS (SR7 PTS for Doubles)
James MCGEE (IRL) vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR6 PTS (SR12 PTS for Doubles)

Matches in red count for 1st Round Singles Qualifying
Matches in blue count for 2nd Round Singles Qualifying
Players in First Round Doubles Qualifying send picks for all Matches
Matches start 10.30am CET
All picks to Jens
Send only the last name of the players
Good luck :wavey:

Ozone
03-27-2009, 10:45 PM
Youve got to be kidding me. I thought we had MD doubles locked up. 1 week to late in the rankings.

Baghdatis#1
03-27-2009, 11:39 PM
Please I need a doubles partner!

jmf07
03-28-2009, 08:28 AM
Please I need a doubles partner!

I will play doubles with you if you desperately need someone but I have been a bit unreliable of late with my picks.

Jens
03-28-2009, 11:30 AM
Differences


00:00 | (1) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. BYE
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. vol (BRA) - Missing picks from vol
00:00 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA) - Missing picks from EnriqueIG8
00:00 | ostm89 (USA) vs. (8) Nedved Rosicky (TAI) - Penaud, Ghareeb vs. Charroin, Renard SR Differences: Penaud 2-0 vs. Charroin 2-0, Ghareeb 2-0 vs. Renard 2-0

00:00 | (2) jmf07 (AUS) vs. Fizz (CZE) - Missing picks from Fizz
00:00 | patofon (CHI) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Missing picks from patofon
00:00 | Sapeod (GBR) vs. Harry_Callahan (ESP) - Missing picks from Sapeod
00:00 | jova.69z (CHI) vs. (7) CooCooCachoo (NED) - Missing picks from CooCooCachoo

00:00 | (3) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Felix_Aaron (CHI) - Penaud vs. Charroin
00:00 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. Goldmund (GER) - Missing picks from ^bibi^
00:00 | nkp2 (GBR) vs. christi (ROM) - Missing picks from nkp2 - Missing picks from christi
00:00 | orangehat (SIN) vs. (6) TripleA (AUS) - Charroin vs. Penaud

00:00 | (4) Hantu (BEL) vs. MrExcel (GBR) - Missing picks from MrExcel
00:00 | James Craven (GBR) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Charroin, McGee, Kretschmer, Ghareeb vs. Penaud, Herbert, Lesne, Renard SR Differences: Charroin 2-0 vs. Penaud 2-0, McGee 2-0 vs. Herbert 2-0, Kretschmer 2-0 vs. Lesne 2-1, Ghareeb 2-1 vs. Renard 2-0
00:00 | Ozone (USA) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) - Ghareeb vs. Renard
00:00 | hellas719 (GRE) vs. (5) kwiklimey (GBR) - Penaud, Audhuy, Lesne, Renard vs. Charroin, Belyaev, Kretschmer, Ghareeb SR Differences: Penaud 2-1 vs. Charroin 2-0, Audhuy 2-0 vs. Belyaev 2-0, McGee 2-0 v 2-1, Lesne 2-0 vs. Kretschmer 2-0, Faurel 2-1 v 2-0, Renard 2-0 vs. Ghareeb 2-0


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


00:00 | (3)CooCooCachoo/Goldmund (NED/GER) vs chowdahead25/CoolyBri (USA/GER)
Missing picks from CooCooCachoo

00:00 | (4)Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs christi/TripleA (ROM/AUS)
Missing picks from christi

Caio_Brasil
03-28-2009, 05:21 PM
From the challenger forum:

Results of qualy's first round :
Penaud def Charroin 7-5, 6-4
Renard def Ghareeb 6-3, 7-6(5)
Kretschmer def Lesne 6-4, 6-1

Result of second round :
Faurel def Stouff 6-1, 6-1

Some other results of the qualy :

First round :
McGee def Herbert 6-4, 6-7(5), 6-3

Second round :

Poch-Gradin def Couillard 6-2,6-2
Renavand def Tourte 6-2, 6-1 :sad:
Belyaev def Audhuy 6-3, 6-2
Kretschmer def Cervantes-Huegun 1-6, 7-6(5), 6-2

What do I need on second round, please? :wavey:

Jens
03-28-2009, 05:26 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


04:00 | (1) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. BYE
03:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. vol (BRA)
00:06 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA)
05:05 | ostm89 (USA) vs. (8) Nedved Rosicky (TAI) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1

06:00 | (2) jmf07 (AUS) vs. Fizz (CZE)
00:05 | patofon (CHI) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
00:05 | Sapeod (GBR) vs. Harry_Callahan (ESP)
05:00 | jova.69z (CHI) vs. (7) CooCooCachoo (NED)

06:05 | (3) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Felix_Aaron (CHI)
00:04 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. Goldmund (GER)
00:00 | nkp2 (GBR) vs. christi (ROM) Ranking
04:05 | orangehat (SIN) vs. (6) TripleA (AUS)

05:00 | (4) Hantu (BEL) vs. MrExcel (GBR)
04:04 | James Craven (GBR) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
04:05 | Ozone (USA) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
04:04 | hellas719 (GRE) vs. (5) kwiklimey (GBR) #SRs: 1-4

nicksimioni
03-28-2009, 05:33 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


04:00 | (1) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. BYE
03:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. vol (BRA)
00:06 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA)
05:05 | ostm89 (USA) vs. (8) Nedved Rosicky (TAI) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1

06:00 | (2) jmf07 (AUS) vs. Fizz (CZE)
00:05 | patofon (CHI) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
00:05 | Sapeod (GBR) vs. Harry_Callahan (ESP)
05:00 | jova.69z (CHI) vs. (7) CooCooCachoo (NED)

06:05 | (3) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Felix_Aaron (CHI)
00:04 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. Goldmund (GER)
00:00 | nkp2 (GBR) vs. christi (ROM) Ranking
04:05 | orangehat (SIN) vs. (6) TripleA (AUS)

05:00 | (4) Hantu (BEL) vs. MrExcel (GBR)
04:04 | James Craven (GBR) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
04:05 | Ozone (USA) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
04:04 | hellas719 (GRE) vs. (5) kwiklimey (GBR) #SRs: 1-4


:dance:

Let's go Nicksimioni/Milton :rolleyes:

nicksimioni
03-28-2009, 05:36 PM
Caio_Brasil :worship:

GoBlakeGo
03-28-2009, 05:52 PM
Is the 2nd round differences going to be posted today?

Jens
03-28-2009, 05:56 PM
02:02 | (1) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Milton (BRA) - Pavlovs, Menendez-Maceiras vs. Penaud, McGee - SR Differences: Pavlovs 2-0 vs. Penaud 2-0, Menendez-Maceiras 2-0 vs. McGee 2-1
02:02 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. ostm89 (USA) - Renard, Pavlovs, Menendez-Maceiras vs. Alcaide, Penaud, McGee
02:01 | (2) jmf07 (AUS) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
01:02 | Harry_Callahan (ESP) vs. jova.69z (CHI)

02:02 | (3) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Goldmund (GER) - Pavlovs vs. Penaud
00:02 | nkp2 (GBR) vs. (6) TripleA (AUS) - late picks from nkp2
02:02 | (4) Hantu (BEL) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Pavlovs vs. Penaud
01:02 | Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (5) kwiklimey (GBR)

Ilovetheblues_86
03-28-2009, 06:00 PM
Are the three words I love you? :D

Caio_Brasil
03-28-2009, 06:02 PM
Funny that the only difference in my 2nd round match is Penaud, I was very close to picking him :lol:

Jens
03-28-2009, 06:05 PM
Are the three words I love you? :D

Hey, this is not a quiz but you are right and now :tape:

Ilovetheblues_86
03-28-2009, 06:11 PM
:lol:;):worship:

Bennyko
03-28-2009, 08:56 PM
Full Q2 results:

Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP/1) def. Guillaume Couillard (MON) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Renavand (FRA/7) def. Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) def. Deniss Pavlovs (LAT/2) 6-2 6-4
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP/5) def. Alexandre Renard (FRA) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(2)

Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA/3) def. Vincent Stouff (FRA/WC) 6-1 6-1
Ilya Belyaev (RUS/8) def. Christopher Audhuy (CAN/WC) 6-3 6-2
Gero Kretschmer (GER) def. Irigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP/4) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
James McGee (IRL) def. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP/6) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Jens
03-28-2009, 08:58 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs ostm89 (USA)
00:00 | (2) jmf07 (AUS) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Goldmund (GER) vs (6) TripleA (AUS)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs (5) kwiklimey (GBR)


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:05 | (1) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Milton (BRA)
02:05 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. ostm89 (USA)
02:01 | (2) jmf07 (AUS) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
02:03 | Harry_Callahan (ESP) vs. jova.69z (CHI)

02:03 | (3) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Goldmund (GER)
00:04 | nkp2 (GBR) vs. (6) TripleA (AUS)
03:04 | (4) Hantu (BEL) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
02:03 | Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (5) kwiklimey (GBR)

Jens
03-28-2009, 08:59 PM
Doubles update later, OOP now...

Caio_Brasil
03-28-2009, 09:00 PM
Of course Penaud won :D

Jens
03-28-2009, 09:02 PM
OOP Sunday (Qualifying)

Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) SR1 PTS
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) SR2 PTS
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) SR3 PTS
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) vs James MCGEE (IRL) SR4 PTS

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final Qualifying Round
Matches start 12pm CET
All picks to Jens
Send only the last name of the players
Good luck :wavey:

Ozone
03-28-2009, 09:19 PM
Ahh another 1st round singles loss. I cannot go another tourney without winning singles and doubles. Lets go jova!! Vamos!

chowdahead25
03-28-2009, 10:06 PM
Doubles results? Sorry if I missed them, I skimmed really quick.

Jens
03-28-2009, 10:21 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) vs (2)nkp2/patofon (GBR/CHI)
00:00 | chowdahead25/CoolyBri (USA/GER) vs (4)Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

15:00 | (1)jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) vs BYE
00:00 | (2)nkp2/patofon (GBR/CHI) vs BYE
07:14 | (3)CooCooCachoo/Goldmund (NED/GER) vs chowdahead25/CoolyBri (USA/GER)
16:09 | (4)Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs christi/TripleA (ROM/AUS)

Goldmund
03-29-2009, 12:58 AM
Of course Penaud won :D
:hug:

Jens
03-29-2009, 11:03 AM
Differences

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. ostm89 (USA) - Alcaide, Kretschmer vs. Penaud, McGee - SR Differences: Alcaide 2-0 vs. Penaud 2-1, Kretschmer 2-1 vs. McGee 2-0
00:00 | (2) jmf07 (AUS) vs. jova.69z (CHI) - Same winners; SR Differences: Poch-Gradin 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Goldmund (GER) vs. (6) TripleA (AUS) - Penaud vs. Alcaide
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (5) kwiklimey (GBR) - Alcaide, McGee vs. Penaud, Kretschmer - SR Differences: Alcaide 2-1 vs. Penaud 2-0, Poch-Gradin 2-0 v 2-1, Faurel 2-1 v 2-0, McGee 2-1 vs. Kretschmer 2-1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | (1) jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) vs. (2) nkp2/patofon (GBR/CHI) - Missing picks from patofon
00:00 | chowdahead25/CoolyBri (USA/GER) vs. (4) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Alcaide 2-1 vs Alcaide 2-0, Poch-Gradin 2-1 vs Poch-Gradin 2-0, Faurel 2-0 vs Faurel 2-1

Goldmund
03-29-2009, 12:19 PM
hehe Penaud again as the only difference......make me win again young frenchboy :wavey:

nkp2
03-29-2009, 12:21 PM
Gotta love it when your partner doesn't send. Oh well, shit happens!

Caio_Brasil
03-29-2009, 01:32 PM
hehe Penaud again as the only difference......make me win again young frenchboy :wavey:

Hope you win again by trusting the underdog :yeah:

Now if you qualify you will always want to pick him at the MD, this has happened to me before :lol:

jova.69z
03-29-2009, 05:26 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Carles Poch (ESP) d. (7)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
(5)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-2 6-4

jova.69z
03-29-2009, 05:34 PM
i won:woohoo:

chowdahead25
03-29-2009, 06:38 PM
It all comes down to the Faurel score.
Anyone have it?

CoolyBri
03-29-2009, 06:59 PM
Faurel wins 6-4 3-6 6-4 :mad:

But i hope we can get in the MD as lucky losers; especially with some guys still playing in Miami.

chowdahead25
03-29-2009, 07:21 PM
Hopefully!!

Jens
03-29-2009, 07:28 PM
Aleksz out of Singles MD
Aleksz/Marita out of Doubles MD

chowdahead25
03-29-2009, 07:50 PM
Aleksz out of Singles MD
Aleksz/Marita out of Doubles MD

We in?

Jens
03-29-2009, 08:10 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)QWE (CHI) vs MuriloBrasil (ARM)
00:00 | -Evita- (LAT) vs (Q)Milton (BRA)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs (Q)nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs (6)jazar (GBR)

00:00 | (4)Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs vmbf (ARM)
00:00 | (Q)jova.69z (CHI) vs nevito (ARG)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs Marita (ARG)
00:00 | Overlord (FIN) vs (7)starluk (CHN)

00:00 | (5)FERNET (ARG) vs insieme (AUT)
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (Q)TripleA (AUS)
00:00 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs (3)Blarghman (CAN)

00:00 | (8)eljab (SUI) vs tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | (LL)jmf07 vs AceMaker (ESP)
00:00 | (SE)Machado (POR) vs Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs (2)Gerard (ESP)

Jens
03-29-2009, 08:26 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)KalleOnAir/tal20 (GER/ISR) vs stbanchile/stealthisnick (CHI/ITA)
00:00 | GoBlakeGo/lucho_Coria (USA/ARG) vs nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
00:00 | (4)Adder A216/John John (NED/FRA) vs (LL)chowdahead25/CoolyBri (USA/GER)
00:00 | -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER) vs Ilovetheblues_86/vol (BRA/BRA)

00:00 | (Q)Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs Harry_Callahan/James Craven (ESP/GBR)
00:00 | (Q)jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) vs (3)Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | (LL)nkp2/patofon (GBR/CHI) vs Kissing_Rain/starluk (CHN/CHN)
00:00 | EnriqueIG8/orangehat (ESP/SIN) vs (2)vmbf/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

Jens
03-29-2009, 08:43 PM
OOP Monday

Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) vs Kristian PLESS (DEN) SR1 PTS
Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR2 PTS
Romain JOUAN (FRA) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR3 PTS
Niels DESEIN (BEL) vs Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) SR4 PTS
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) SR5 PTS
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR6 PTS

Matches count for Singles 1st Round and Doubles 1st Round (Day 1)
Matches start at 10.30am CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames
Good luck :wavey:

chowdahead25
03-29-2009, 09:52 PM
Cool we got in. Lets do it Bri:)

Jens
03-29-2009, 10:08 PM
In Singles jmf07 is the best lucky loser with 3 correct picks and 1 correct SR so he will play against AceMaker.

nicksimioni
03-29-2009, 10:35 PM
:woohoo: 3 points :rolleyes:

vmbf
03-29-2009, 11:16 PM
Congratulations to Nick and Milton. :worship:

Main Draw in Singles and in Doubles. :eek:

Caio_Brasil
03-29-2009, 11:18 PM
Jens, I'm afraid I can't play the doubles tournament. jcreback is still alive at Miami :wavey:

Jens
03-30-2009, 01:02 AM
Jens, I'm afraid I can't play the doubles tournament. jcreback is still alive at Miami :wavey:

okay, thanks for the notice :wavey:

nkp2/patofon in as LL

Jens
03-30-2009, 01:24 AM
Order of Play

Monday

Court Henri Leconte
Matches start 10.30am
(1)QWE (CHI) vs MuriloBrasil (ARM)
followed by
stbanchile (CHI) vs (3)Blarghman (CAN)
followed by
Adder A216 (NED) vs Marita (ARG)
followed by
greatkingrat (GBR) vs John John (FRA)

Court Fabrice Santoro
Matches start 10.30am
(SE)Machado (POR) vs Boarder35m (GER)
followed by
(4)Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs vmbf (ARM)
followed by
petesampras_1 (CHN) vs (2)Gerard (ESP)
followed by
-Evita- (LAT) vs (Q)Milton (BRA)

Court Nicolas Escude
Matches start 10.30am
stealthisnick (ITA) vs (6)jazar (GBR)
followed by
(Q)jova.69z (CHI) vs nevito (ARG)
followed by
(8)eljab (SUI) vs tal20 (ISR)
followed by
CoolyBri (GER) vs (Q)TripleA (AUS)

Court Cedric Pioline
Matches start 10.30am
(5)FERNET (ARG) vs insieme (AUT)
followed by
(LL)jmf07 (AUS) vs AceMaker (ESP)
followed by
Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs (Q)nicksimioni (BRA)
followed by
Overlord (FIN) vs (7)starluk (CHN)

petesampras_1
03-30-2009, 02:48 AM
oh,shit. vs seed2....

Jens
03-30-2009, 09:56 AM
Differences

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6


00:00 | (1) QWE (CHI) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Stadler, Poch-Gradin vs. Stoppini, Desein SR Differences: Faurel 2-0 v 2-1, Stadler 2-1 vs. Stoppini 2-1, Zemlja 2-1 v 2-0, Poch-Gradin 2-0 vs. Desein 2-1, Cruciat 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. (Q) Milton (BRA) - Faurel, Cruciat vs. Pless, Sirianni SR Differences: Faurel 2-0 vs. Pless 2-0, Stoppini 2-0 v 2-1, Poch-Gradin 2-1 v 2-0, Cruciat 2-0 vs. Sirianni 2-0
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (Q) nicksimioni (BRA) - Faurel, Stoppini vs. Pless, Stadler SR Differences: Faurel 2-0 vs. Pless 2-0, Stoppini 2-0 vs. Stadler 2-1, Poch-Gradin 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs. (6) jazar (GBR) - Jouan, Poch-Gradin vs. Zemlja, Desein SR Differences: Jouan 2-0 vs. Zemlja 2-0, Poch-Gradin 2-1 vs. Desein 2-1, Cruciat 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (4) Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs. vmbf (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Pless 2-1 v 2-0, Stadler 2-1 v 2-0, Desein 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) jova.69z (CHI) vs. nevito (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Faurel 2-1 v 2-0, Stoppini 2-1 v 2-0, Poch-Gradin 2-1 v 2-0, Cruciat 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Marita (ARG) - Stadler, Jouan, Desein vs. Stoppini, Zemlja, Poch-Gradin
00:00 | Overlord (FIN) vs. (7) starluk (CHN) - Faurel vs. Pless

00:00 | (5) FERNET (ARG) vs. (LL) lucho_coria (ARG) - Pless vs. Faurel
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (Q) TripleA (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: None - PTS1: Faurel 6-7 6-4 6-3 vs FAUREL 64 46 63
00:00 | (LL) ostm89 (USA) vs. John John (Frau) - Pless, Zemlja, Cruciat vs. Faurel, Jouan, Sirianni
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. (3) Blarghman (CAN) - Stoppini vs. Stadler

00:00 | (8) eljab (SUI) vs. tal20 (ISR) - Stoppini vs. Stadler
00:00 | (LL) jmf07 (AUS) vs. AceMaker (ESP) - Stoppini, Zemlja vs. Stadler, Jouan SR Differences: Stoppini 2-0 vs. Stadler 2-0, Zemlja 2-0 vs. Jouan 2-0
00:00 | (SE) Machado (POR) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - Faurel, Stoppini, Jouan, Poch-Gradin vs. Pless, Stadler, Zemlja, Desein SR Differences: Faurel 2-0 vs. Pless 2-0, Stoppini 2-0 vs. Stadler 2-1, Jouan 2-1 vs. Zemlja 2-0, Poch-Gradin 2-0 vs. Desein 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Goldmund (GER) vs. (2) Gerard (ESP) - Stadler, Pospisil vs. Stoppini, Mannarino SR Differences: Pless 2-1 v 2-0, Stadler 2-0 vs. Stoppini 2-0, Pospisil 2-0 vs. Mannarino 2-0



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/tal20 (GER/ISR) vs. stbanchile/stealthisnick (CHI/ITA) - Missing picks from KalleOnAir
00:00 | GoBlakeGo/lucho_Coria (USA/ARG) vs. nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Desein vs. Poch-Gradin
00:00 | (4) Adder A216/John John (NED/Frau) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/CoolyBri (USA/GER) - Faurel, Jouan, Desein +2, Sirianni vs. Pless, Zemlja, Poch-Gradin +2, Cruciat
00:00 | -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER) vs. Ilovetheblues_86/vol (BRA/BRA) - Mannarino vs. Pospisil

00:00 | (Q) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. Harry_Callahan/James Craven (ESP/GBR) - Missing picks from Harry_Callahan
00:00 | (Q) jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) vs. (3) Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG) - Faurel +2, Jouan, Poch-Gradin vs. Pless +2, Zemlja, Desein, Cruciat
00:00 | (LL) nkp2/patofon (GBR/CHI) vs. Kissing_Rain/starluk (CHN/CHN) - Missing picks from nkp2 and patofon
00:00 | EnriqueIG8/orangehat (ESP/SIN) vs. (2) vmbf/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - Faurel, Stoppini, Poch-Gradin vs. Pless, Stadler, Desein

TripleA
03-30-2009, 10:07 AM
Differences

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6



00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (Q) TripleA (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: None - PTS1: Faurel 6-7 6-4 6-3 vs FAUREL 64 46 63
:speakles: :tape:
So if PTS1 is tied I lose on rank? Or there are more PTS diffs?

-Evita-
03-30-2009, 10:07 AM
Thanks for the diffs :yeah: Do you know if there are any live scores anywhere or when we could get the results?

Harry_Callahan
03-30-2009, 10:14 AM
James... I don't know what happened with my picks, but it definitely is my fault because I just check my pm and it just dind't go out to Jens. I am extremely sorry. Next time I'll check just after sending... :-(

-Evita-
03-30-2009, 12:14 PM
Sirianni 62 36 63
Stoppini 26 64 60

http://www.ti.fft.fr/EvMenu.asp?CodeEvent=0811182103

Jens
03-30-2009, 01:30 PM
:speakles: :tape:
So if PTS1 is tied I lose on rank? Or there are more PTS diffs?

We have PTS 1-6, if PTS1 is tied i will post them. PTS2 is identical.

Jens
03-30-2009, 01:33 PM
Thanks for the diffs :yeah: Do you know if there are any live scores anywhere or when we could get the results?

This challenger has neither a website nor livescores :o

btw your spreadsheet is nice :yeah:

-Evita-
03-30-2009, 02:03 PM
Zemlja 76 75
Desein 36 62 61

I'm a bit surprised that Desein won. Anyway, I need Faurel to win 2-0. If he does then I win on shoot out. If he doesn't then I lose. Go Faurel :rocker2:

The spreadsheet is still not completely ready, there are a couple of minor bugs. I hope to fix them soon :)

chowdahead25
03-30-2009, 03:02 PM
I think Im 0-4
:D

Jens
03-30-2009, 03:32 PM
Faurel def Pless 7-6 6-2

-Evita-
03-30-2009, 03:36 PM
Faurel def Pless 7-6 6-2

Really? :woohoo: Sorry Milton :hug:

starluk
03-30-2009, 04:08 PM
Faurel def Pless 7-6 6-2bullshit!:mad:

nicksimioni
03-30-2009, 04:37 PM
I'm very bad :mad:

Machado
03-30-2009, 05:59 PM
I hate loosing in SR's. :mad:

In fact I hate loosing. Period. :D

Congrats Boarder35m. :yeah:

Boarder35m
03-30-2009, 06:02 PM
I hate loosing in SR's. :mad:

In fact I hate loosing. Period. :D

Congrats Boarder35m. :yeah:

Thank you :hug:

eljab
03-30-2009, 07:17 PM
oh my god, i win a match:eek::eek::eek:

Jens
03-30-2009, 07:44 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs -Evita- (LAT)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs (6) jazar (GBR)
00:00 | (4) Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs nevito (ARG)
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs Overlord (FIN)

00:00 | (LL) lucho_coria (ARG) vs (Q) TripleA (AUS)
00:00 | John John (FRA) vs stbanchile (CHI)
00:00 | (8) eljab (SUI) vs (LL) jmf07 (AUS)
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs (2) Gerard (ESP)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:05 | (1) QWE (CHI) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
04:04 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. (Q) Milton (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:02 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (Q) nicksimioni (BRA)
02:04 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs. (6) jazar (GBR)

03:03 | (4) Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs. vmbf (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | (Q) jova.69z (CHI) vs. nevito (ARG) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
03:04 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Marita (ARG)
04:03 | Overlord (FIN) vs. (7) starluk (CHN)

04:05 | (5) FERNET (ARG) vs. (LL) lucho_coria (ARG)
04:04 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (Q) TripleA (AUS) #SRs: 3-3, PTS3
04:05 | (LL) ostm89 (USA) vs. John John (FRA)
04:03 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. (3) Blarghman (CAN)

03:02 | (8) eljab (SUI) vs. tal20 (ISR)
05:03 | (LL) jmf07 (AUS) vs. AceMaker (ESP)
03:03 | (SE) Machado (POR) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 2-3
02:04 | (LL) Goldmund (GER) vs. (2) Gerard (ESP)

Jens
03-30-2009, 07:48 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 8

02:06 | (1) KalleOnAir/tal20 (GER/ISR) vs. stbanchile/stealthisnick (CHI/ITA) SR: 2-3
05:04 | GoBlakeGo/lucho_Coria (USA/ARG) vs. nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) SR: 3-3
08:05 | (4) Adder A216/John John (NED/FRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/CoolyBri (USA/GER) SR: 6-4
07:06 | -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER) vs. Ilovetheblues_86/vol (BRA/BRA) SR: 6-2

06:03 | (Q) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. Harry_Callahan/James Craven (ESP/GBR) SR: 5-1
07:07 | (Q) jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) vs. (3) Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG) SR: 3-4
00:07 | (LL) nkp2/patofon (GBR/CHI) vs. Kissing_Rain/starluk (CHN/CHN) SR: 0-5
09:08 | EnriqueIG8/orangehat (ESP/SIN) vs. (2) vmbf/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) SR: 6-6

Jens
03-30-2009, 07:53 PM
TT Stats & Awards

Monday

Singles

Faurel 18 Pless 14
Stoppini 22 Stadler 10
Jouan 5 Zemlja 27
Desein 12 Poch-Gradin 20
Sirianni 4 Cruciat 28
Mannarino 31 Pospisil 1


Doubles

Faurel 14 Pless 12
Stoppini 17 Stadler 9
Jouan 5 Zemlja 21
Desein 11 Poch-Gradin 15
Sirianni 2 Cruciat 23
Mannarino 25 Pospisil 1

Adder A216
03-30-2009, 07:54 PM
for the 9th time in a row.... I am a firstround-loser in singles.......Congrats Marita!
and in doubles? Another victory, thank you partner!!!!!

Adder A216
03-30-2009, 07:56 PM
o shoot....it isn't a victory already.... tomorrow another day...

Jens
03-30-2009, 08:03 PM
OOP Tuesday

George BASTL (SUI) vs Jan MINAR (CZE) SR1 PTS
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Miguel Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) vs Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) vs Jonathan DASNIERESDE VEIGY (FRA) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) vs James MCGEE (IRL) SR8 (PTS for Doubles)

Matches count for Singles 2nd Round and Doubles 1st Round (Day 2)
Matches start at 11am CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames
Good luck :wavey:

FERNET
03-30-2009, 08:11 PM
oh my god, i win a match:eek::eek::eek:

:worship::worship::worship:

FERNET
03-30-2009, 08:12 PM
TT "you want a bye in 1st round ? Play eljab !" (25 lost in 1st round on 37 challengers played)

Beatiful signature, the best

:haha::haha::haha:

nicksimioni
03-31-2009, 12:46 AM
i'm lost in singles :/
but in doubles i'm fine :)

Marita
03-31-2009, 03:40 AM
for the 9th time in a row.... I am a firstround-loser in singles.......Congrats Marita!
and in doubles? Another victory, thank you partner!!!!!

Thanks Adder A216 :smooch:
good next tournement
:wavey:

Jens
03-31-2009, 05:01 AM
Order of Play

Tuesday

Court Henri Leconte
Matches start 11am
Boarder35m (GER) vs (2) Gerard (ESP)
followed by
John John (FRA) vs stbanchile (CHI)
followed by
EnriqueIG8/orangehat (ESP/SIN) vs. (2) vmbf/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)
followed by
(1) KalleOnAir/tal20 (GER/ISR) vs. stbanchile/stealthisnick (CHI/ITA)
followed by
Marita (ARG) vs Overlord (FIN)

Court Fabrice Santoro
Matches start 11am
MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs -Evita- (LAT)
followed by
(LL) lucho_coria (ARG) vs (Q) TripleA (AUS)
followed by
-Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER) vs. Ilovetheblues_86/vol (BRA/BRA)
followed by
GoBlakeGo/lucho_Coria (USA/ARG) vs. nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)

Court Nicolas Escude
Matches start 11am
(4) Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs nevito (ARG)
followed by
(8) eljab (SUI) vs (LL) jmf07 (AUS)
followed by
(Q) jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) vs. (3) Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG)
followed by
(4) Adder A216/John John (NED/FRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/CoolyBri (USA/GER)

Court Cedric Pioline
Matches start 11am
Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs (6) jazar (GBR)
followed by
(Q) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. Harry_Callahan/James Craven (ESP/GBR)
followed by
(LL) nkp2/patofon (GBR/CHI) vs. Kissing_Rain/starluk (CHN/CHN)

-Evita-
03-31-2009, 10:55 AM
Diffs please :)

Jens
03-31-2009, 12:21 PM
Differences

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. -Evita- (LAT) - Brzezicki vs. Lopez Jaen
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (6) jazar (GBR) - Bastl, Lopez Jaen vs. Minar, Brzezicki SR Differences: Bastl 2-1 vs. Minar 2-1, Lopez Jaen 2-1 vs. Brzezicki 2-1, Luczak 2-0 v 2-1, Schukin 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs. nevito (ARG) - Minar, Ungur, Lopez Jaen vs. Bastl, Ouanna, Brzezicki
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. Overlord (FIN) - Minar, Brzezicki, Rodrigues vs. Bastl, Lopez Jaen, Snobel

00:00 | (LL) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (Q) TripleA (AUS) - Bastl vs. Minar
00:00 | John John (FRA) vs. stbanchile (CHI) - Prodon, Rodrigues vs. Luczak, Snobel SR Differences: Prodon 2-1 vs. Luczak 2-0, Lisnard 2-1 v 2-0, Rodrigues 2-1 vs. Snobel 2-0
00:00 | (8) eljab (SUI) vs. (LL) jmf07 (AUS) - Lopez Jaen, Prodon, Dasnieresde Veigy, Snobel vs. Brzezicki, Luczak, Lisnard, Rodrigues SR Differences: Ouanna 2-1 v 2-0, Lopez Jaen 2-0 vs. Brzezicki 2-0, Prodon 2-1 vs. Luczak 2-0, Dasnieresde Veigy 2-1 vs. Lisnard 2-0, Snobel 2-0 vs. Rodrigues 2-0, Ascione 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (2) Gerard (ESP) - Minar, Lopez Jaen, Prodon vs. Bastl, Brzezicki, Luczak



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 8


02:06 | (1) KalleOnAir/tal20 (GER/ISR) vs. stbanchile/stealthisnick (CHI/ITA) - Prodon, Dasnieresde Veigy, Schukin vs. Luczak, Lisnard, Alcaide
05:04 | GoBlakeGo/lucho_Coria (USA/ARG) vs. nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Minar, Ungur, Lopez Jaen vs. Bastl, Ouanna, Brzezicki SR Differences: Minar 2-0 v. Bastl 2-0, Ungur 2-0 v. Ouanna 2-0, Lopez Jaen 2-1 v. Brzezicki 2-1, Brzezicki 2-0 v. Brzezicki 2-1, Luczak 2-0 v. Luczak 2-1, Lisnard 2-1 v. Lisnard 2-0
08:05 | (4) Adder A216/John John (NED/FRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/CoolyBri (USA/GER) - Minar, Prodon, Lisnard, Schukin +2, Rodrigues vs. Bastl, Luczak, Dasnieresde Veigy, Alcaide +2, Snobel
07:06 | -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER) vs. Ilovetheblues_86/vol (BRA/BRA) - Minar +2, Lopez Jaen +2, Prodon vs. Bastl +2, Brzezicki +2, Luczak SR Differences: Minar 2-1 +2 v. Bastl 2-0 +2, Lopez Jaen 2-1 v. Brzezicki 2-1, Lopez Jaen 2-0 v. Brzezicki 2-1, Prodon 2-1 v. Luczak 2-1, Lisnard 2-1 v. Lisnard 2-0

06:03 | (Q) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. Harry_Callahan/James Craven (ESP/GBR) - Missing picks from James Craven
07:07 | (Q) jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) vs. (3) Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG) - Missing picks from Ozone
00:07 | (LL) nkp2/patofon (GBR/CHI) vs. Kissing_Rain/starluk (CHN/CHN) - Missing picks from nkp2 and patofon
09:08 | EnriqueIG8/orangehat (ESP/SIN) vs. (2) vmbf/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - Lopez Jaen vs. Brzezicki

Nev
03-31-2009, 01:13 PM
Lisnard d. Dasnieres De Veigy 6/1 6/7(5) 7/6(6)
Schukin d. Alcaide 4/6 6/4 6/1

KalleOnAir
03-31-2009, 02:21 PM
sorry Tal for not sending the first day :rolleyes::o

Jens
03-31-2009, 03:51 PM
Luczak def Prodon 2-6 7-6 6-4

Jens
03-31-2009, 04:09 PM
Brzezicki def Lopez Jaen 6-3 6-1

Jens
03-31-2009, 05:11 PM
Rodrigues def Snobel 6-2 6-4

Nev
03-31-2009, 07:14 PM
Minar d. Bastl 7-5 6-3
Ascione d. Mcgee 6-4 6-3

eljab
03-31-2009, 07:40 PM
short trip

Congrats to Jmf07
Really great win :worship:

Jens
03-31-2009, 09:04 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (6) jazar (GBR)
00:00 | nevito (ARG) vs Marita (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) TripleA (AUS) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | (LL) jmf07 (AUS) vs (2) Gerard (ESP)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. -Evita- (LAT)
05:07 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (6) jazar (GBR)
05:06 | (4) Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs. nevito (ARG)
08:05 | Marita (ARG) vs. Overlord (FIN)

06:07 | (LL) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (Q) TripleA (AUS)
06:06 | John John (FRA) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 4-3
03:07 | (8) eljab (SUI) vs. (LL) jmf07 (AUS)
05:06 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (2) Gerard (ESP)

Jens
03-31-2009, 09:09 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | stbanchile/stealthisnick (CHI/ITA) vs GoBlakeGo/lucho_Coria (USA/ARG)
00:00 | (4) Adder A216/John John (NED/FRA) vs -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER)
00:00 | (Q) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs (3) Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs EnriqueIG8/orangehat (ESP/SIN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


12:17 | (1) KalleOnAir/tal20 (GER/ISR) vs. stbanchile/stealthisnick (CHI/ITA)
16:16 | GoBlakeGo/lucho_Coria (USA/ARG) vs. nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) SR: 9-8
20:13 | (4) Adder A216/John John (NED/FRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/CoolyBri (USA/GER)
18:18 | -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER) vs. Ilovetheblues_86/vol (BRA/BRA) SR: 11-7

15:07 | (Q) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. Harry_Callahan/James Craven (ESP/GBR)
13:17 | (Q) jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) vs. (3) Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG)
00:18 | (LL) nkp2/patofon (GBR/CHI) vs. Kissing_Rain/starluk (CHN/CHN)
22:22 | EnriqueIG8/orangehat (ESP/SIN) vs. (2) vmbf/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) SR: 13-12

Jens
03-31-2009, 09:12 PM
TT Stats & Awards

Tuesday

Singles

Bastl 7 Minar 9
Ungur 1 Ouanna 15
Lopez Jaen 8 Brzezicki 8
Prodon 3 Luczak 13
Lisnard 15 Dasnieresde Veigy 1
Alcaide 0 Schukin 16
Snobel 13 Rodrigues 3
Ascione 16 McGee 0


Doubles

Bastl 9 Minar 18
Ungur 4 Ouanna 24
Lopez Jaen 15 Brzezicki 13
Prodon 6 Luczak 22
Lisnard 25 Dasnieresde Veigy 3
Alcaide 5 Schukin 23
Snobel 27 Rodrigues 1
Ascione 28 McGee 0

Jens
03-31-2009, 09:20 PM
OOP Wednesday

Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR5
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR6
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR7
Niels DESEIN (BEL) vs Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) SR8
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Alexander FLOCK (GER) SR9
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) vs Ivan MIRANDA (PER) SR10

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Quarterfinal (Day 1)
Matches start at 11am CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames
Good luck :wavey:

jmf07
03-31-2009, 11:02 PM
short trip

Congrats to Jmf07
Really great win :worship:

Thanks and good luck at your next tournament.

nicksimioni
03-31-2009, 11:21 PM
:eek: VMBF/Murilo :eek:

i win :worship:

MuriloBrasil
03-31-2009, 11:33 PM
:eek: VMBF/Murilo :eek:

i win :worship:

Our opponents made the best score of the round... :sad::sad: Congrats to they! :worship:

It was a very hard match...

And good luck to Nick/Milton!!! :wavey:

orangehat
04-01-2009, 12:53 AM
Our opponents made the best score of the round... :sad::sad: Congrats to they! :worship:

It was a very hard match...

And good luck to Nick/Milton!!! :wavey:

Well we got a bit lucky in the end, after my horrible Lopez Jaen pick i thought it was gonna be over but somehow we had enough SRs so that's a good thing :lol:. Great match anyway!

Jens
04-01-2009, 10:28 AM
Differences

Quarter Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 10


00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (6) jazar (GBR) - Mannarino vs. Luczak SR Differences: Mannarino 2-1 vs. Luczak 2-1, Zemlja 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | nevito (ARG) vs. Marita (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Schukin 2-1 v 2-0, Zemlja 2-1 v 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) TripleA (AUS) vs. John John (FRA) - Schukin, Luczak, Zemlja vs. Sirianni, Mannarino, Faurel SR Differences: Schukin 2-0 vs. Sirianni 2-1, Luczak 2-1 vs. Mannarino 2-1, Zemlja 2-1 vs. Faurel 2-0, Stoppini 2-1 v 2-0, Miranda 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) jmf07 (AUS) vs. (2) Gerard (ESP) - Stoppini vs. Desein SR Differences: Schukin 2-1 v 2-0, Luczak 2-0 v 2-1, Stoppini 2-0 vs. Desein 2-1


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Quarter Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 10


00:00 | stbanchile/stealthisnick (CHI/ITA) vs. GoBlakeGo/lucho_Coria (USA/ARG) - Schukin, Mannarino, Zemlja, Stoppini +2 vs. Sirianni, Luczak, Faurel, Desein +2
00:00 | (4) Adder A216/John John (NED/FRA) vs. -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER) - Sirianni, Faurel, Roger-Vasselin vs. Schukin, Zemlja, Flock
00:00 | (Q) Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG) - Sirianni, Mannarino, Faurel, Stoppini, Brezac vs. Schukin, Luczak, Zemlja, Desein, Miranda
00:00 | Kissing_Rain/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. EnriqueIG8/orangehat (ESP/SIN) - Luczak, Zemlja +2 vs. Mannarino, Faurel +2

Nev
04-01-2009, 12:09 PM
Flock d. Roger-Vasselin 6-2 7-6
Stoppini d. Desein 6-4 7-6

-Evita-
04-01-2009, 12:13 PM
I was the only one who picked Flock :lol: Nice pick if I may say so myself :angel:

stealthisnick
04-01-2009, 01:14 PM
I was the only one who picked Flock :lol: Nice pick if I may say so myself :angel:

now I'm proud of my next doubles partner

despite her avatar

EnriqueIG8
04-01-2009, 01:42 PM
Mannarino won 63 62 :)

Boarder35m
04-01-2009, 01:42 PM
I was the only one who picked Flock :lol: Nice pick if I may say so myself :angel:

:worship:

orangehat
04-01-2009, 01:50 PM
1 up .. now we need Faurel :scared:

Adder A216
04-01-2009, 02:35 PM
schukin def sirianni 6-2 6-2..... there we go..sad but true

Jens
04-01-2009, 06:52 PM
OOP Thursday

Jan MINAR (CZE) vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR1 PTS
Alexander FLOCK (GER) vs Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) SR2
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) SR3
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) vs Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) SR4

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Quarterfinal (Day 2)
Matches start at 10.30am CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames
Good luck :wavey:

Nev
04-01-2009, 07:23 PM
Zemlja d. Faurel 4-6 6-2 7-5