Tennis Tipping #11d - Bangkok - Congrats to GoBlakeGo and Nikki/TMJordan [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #11d - Bangkok - Congrats to GoBlakeGo and Nikki/TMJordan

Forever-Delayed
02-28-2009, 01:51 PM
Tennis Tipping #11d – Bangkok Challenger

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Bangkok, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to dc1zkotw@hotmail.com

Forever-Delayed
02-28-2009, 01:51 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Bangkok, Thailand.
Type: $50,000 + H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Date: 16th March-22nd March
Tournament website:

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 8th March 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 8th March 6:01 pm CET – Friday 13th March 5 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday ? pm CET, MDS Saturday ? pm CET, MDD Saturday ? pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....3



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

? def. ?

Doubles Finals

? def. ?

Forever-Delayed
02-28-2009, 01:53 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from ?)
1 lucho coria (ARG) 74
2 Nikki (MON) 77
3 Ekin (CHN) 92
4 Blarghmann (CAN) 100
5 Sexyboy (POL) 102
6 Davidcuervacho (ARG) 107 - out
6 Filipo (BUL) 110 - out
7 Starluk (CHN) 127
8 Jens (GER) 131
9 AceMaker (SPA) 133
10 Mincheff (BUL) 144
11 Mr Brightside (ITA) 158
12 Insieme (AUT) 197
13 CooCooCachoo (NED) 212
14 JamesCraven (GBR) 238
15 Tzar (VEN) 244
16 GoBlakeGo (USA) 269
17 nicksimioni (BRA) 274
18 hellas719 (GRE) 276
19 Sapoed (GBR) 294
20 Milton (BRA) NR
21 chowdahead25 (USA) NR
22 ^bibi^ (BEL) NR
23 JMG (GER) LE35 - out
23 DomachowskaDreamer (GER) LE192
24 Wojtek (POL) LE205
25 coria_fan (BUL) LE218
26 lucian_iasi (MEX) LE236
27 stasm (FRA) LE 251
28 haazaard23 (ROM) LENR
29 Catatonia (BUL) LENR
30 Christi (ROM) LENR
31 28111207 (POL) LENR



SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from ?)


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from ?)

Main Draw

1 lucho_coria (ARG)
2 Nikki (MON)
3 Ekin (CHN)
4 Blarghmann (CAN)
5 Sexyboy (POL)
6 Filipo (BUL)
7 Starluk (CHN)
8 Jens (GER)

Qualifying Draw




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from ?)

1 Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) 14 + 91 105
2 Lucho_coria (ARG)/Tzar (VEN) 58 + 102 160
3 Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN) 123 + 52 175
4 Sexyboy (POL)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) 143 + 83 226 - out
4 Ekin (CHN)/Starluk (CHN) 89 + 145 234
5 Jens (GER)/DomachowskaDreamer (GER) 110 + 198 308
6 Filipo (BUL)/Catatonia (BUL) 54 + 290 344
7 Acemaker (SPA)/GoBlakeGo (USA) 144 + 249 393
8 JamesCraven (GBR)/Lucian_iasi (MEX) 252 + 242 494
9 Milton (BRA)/Nicksimioni (BRA) 274 + 274 548
10 Hellas719 (GRE)/Chowdahead25 (USA) 265 + NR NR265
11 ^bibi^ (BEL)/haazaard23 (ROM) NR + NR NR




DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from ?)



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from ?)

Main Draw

1 Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL)
2 Lucho_coria (ARG)/Tzar (VEN)
3 Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN)
4 Ekin (CHN)/Starluk (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

Forever-Delayed
02-28-2009, 01:53 PM
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN) - Number of Correct SR's

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | Catatonia (BUL) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA) - SR2 Shootout
02:02 | (4) Blarghmann (CAN) vs. (2) Nikki (MON) - SR3 Shootout

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | Milton (BRA) vs. Catatonia (BUL)
06:04 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Chowdahead25 (USA)
03:06 | (8) Jens (GER) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN)
03:06 | Haazaard23 (ROM) vs. (2) Nikki (MON)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

05:07 | (1) Lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Milton (BRA)
03:07 | Sapoed (GBR) vs. Catatonia (BUL)
07:04 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Nicksimioni (BRA)
08:06 | Chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (7) Starluk (CHN)

06:04 | (8) Jens (GER) vs. Christi (ROM)
05:05 | JamesCraven (GBR) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN) - Number of Correct SR's
07:08 | Insieme (AUT) vs. Haazaard23 (ROM)
04:07 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. (2) Nikki (MON)

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

05:00 | (1) Lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Bye
05:04 | Milton (BRA) vs. Mincheff (BUL)
00:04 | Coria_fan (BUL) vs. Sapoed (GBR)
02:02 | Catatonia (BUL) vs. (9) AceMaker (SPA) - SR5 Shootout

04:05 | (3)Ekin (CHN) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA)
03:00 | Nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Lucian_iasi (MEX)
04:04 | Wojtek (POL) vs. Chowdahead25 (USA) - Number of correct SR's
00:04 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs. (7) Starluk (CHN)

04:00 | (8) Jens (GER) vs. Stasm (FRA)
03:04 | 28111207 (POL) vs. Christi (ROM)
05:04 | JamesCraven (GBR) vs. CooCooCachoo (NED)
05:05 | Tzar (VEN) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN) - Number of correct SR's

04:04 | (5) Sexyboy (POL) vs. Insieme (AUT) - Number of correct SR's
04:03 | haazaard23 (ROM) vs. hellas719 (GRE)
04:04 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) - Number of correct SR's
00:03 | Bye vs. (2) Nikki (MON)

Forever-Delayed
02-28-2009, 01:54 PM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | (1) Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) vs. (3) Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | (1) Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL)/Haazaard23 (ROM)
04:04 | (3) Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN) vs. Blarghmann (CAN)/Catatonia (BUL) - Number of correct SR's

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:05 | (1) Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) vs. Jens (GER)/DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
02:05 | (4) Ekin (CHN)/Starluk (CHN) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL)/Haazaard23 (ROM)
08:13 | Acemaker (SPA)/GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (3) Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN)
11:08 | Blarghmann (CAN)/Catatonia (BUL) vs. (2) Lucho_coria (ARG)/Tzar (VEN)

First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0

17:00 | (1) Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) vs. Bye
14:00 | Jens (GER)/DomachowskaDreamer (GER) vs. Bye
19:00 | (4) Ekin (CHN)/Starluk (CHN) vs. Bye
19:20 | Hellas719 (GRE)/Chowdahead25 (USA) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL)/haazaard23 (ROM)

21:18 | Acemaker (SPA)/GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Milton (BRA)/Nicksimioni (BRA)
00:17 | Bye vs. (3) Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN)
20:10 | Blarghmann (CAN)/Catatonia (BUL) vs. JamesCraven (GBR)/Lucian_iasi (MEX)
00:24 | Bye vs. (2) Lucho_coria (ARG)/Tzar (VEN)

Forever-Delayed
02-28-2009, 01:55 PM
COLOR=Red]Schedule of Play[/COLOR]


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday's Order of Play

Danai Udomchoke vs. Florian Mayer - SR1 PTS1

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Play begins at 3pm local time


Saturday;s Order of Play

Noam Okun vs. Danai Udomchoke - SR2
Kyu Tae Im vs. Florian Mayer - SR3

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Play begins at 3pm local time

Friday's Order of Play

Danai Udomchoke vs. Paolo Lorenzi - SR1 PTS1
Andreas Beck vs. Noam Okun - SR2
Go Soeda vs. Kyu Tae Im - SR3
Marsel Ilhan vs. Florian Mayer - SR4

Play begins at 11am local time

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Thursday's Order of Play

Noam Okun vs. Rohan Bopanna - SR1 PTS1
Harel Levy vs. Go Soeda - SR2
Andreas Beck vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin - SR3
Martin Slanar vs. Kyu Tae Im - SR4

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Play begins at 11am local time

Wednesday's Order of Play

Danai Udomchoke vs. Grigor Dimitrov - SR5
Paolo Lorenzi vs. Mathieu Montcourt - SR6
Marsel Ilhan vs. Hyung-Taik Lee - SR7
Florian Mayer vs. Kittipong Wachiramanowong - SR8

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Play begins at 11am local time.

Only 5 people managed to spell names incorrectly today - let's try and get that number down to zero for these matches.


Tuesday's Order of Play

Harel Levy vs. Guillermo Coria - SR1 PTS1
Josh Goodall vs. Paulo Lorenzi - SR2 PTS2
Noam Okun vs. Michail Elgin - SR3 PTS3
Sergei Bubka vs. Go Soeda - SR4 PTS4
Rajeev Ram vs. Rohan Bopanna - SR5 PTS5
Alexandre Kudryavtsev vs. Mathieu Montcourt - SR6 PTS6
Somdev Devvarman vs. Martin Slanar - SR7 PTS7
Dieter Kindlmann vs. Marsel Ilhan - SR8 PTS8
Andreas Beck vs. Bjorn Rehnquist - SR9 PTS9
Eduoard Roger-Vasselin vs. Prakash Amritraj - SR10 PTS10
Takao Suzuki vs. Kyu Tae Im - SR11 PTS11
Tim Smyczek vs. Hyung-Taik Lee - SR12 PTS12

PTS 2-12 are for doubles only.
SR 13-20 for doubles first round will come from the 8 matches played on Monday.

All picks to Forever-Delayed (and would people try to spell names correctly today)

Play begins at 10am local time

Monday's Provisional Order of Play

Guillermo Coria vs. Harel Levy – SR1 PTS1
Daniel Brands vs. Florian Mayer – SR2 PTS2
Chris Guccione vs. Danai Udomchoke – SR3 PTS3
Josh Goodall vs. Paulo Lorenzi – SR4 PTS4
Alexandre Kudryavtsev vs. Mathieu Montcourt – SR5 PTS5
Dieter Kindlmann vs. Marsel Ilhan – SR6 PTS6
Sergei Bubka vs. Go Soeda – SR7 PTS7
Edouard Roger-Vasselin vs. Prakash Amritraj – SR8 PTS8
Andreas Beck vs. Bjorn Rehnquist – SR9 PTS9
Somdev Devvarman vs. Martin Slanar – SR10 PTS10
Kittipong Wachiramanowong vs. Brydan Klein – SR11 PTS11
Gregor Dimitrov vs. Peerakit Siributwong – SR12 PTS12
Ricardas Berankis vs. Noam Okun – SR13 PTS13
Alex Kuznetzov vs. Tim Smyczek – SR14 PTS14
Ti Chen vs. Rohan Bopanna – SR15 PTS15
Kyu Tae Im vs. Raven Klaasen – SR16 PTS16

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Play begins at 0600 UK Time (well, it may not, but we have no idea of finding out, but that is the time I have decided on) - no late picks will be accepted.

ONLY MATCHES THAT ARE PLAYED ON MONDAY WILL COUNT - WITHOUT ACCESS TO AN ORDER OF PLAY, WE CANNOT FIND OUT WHAT MATCHES ARE SCHEDULED FOR MONDAY





EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after its name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after its name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after its name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Forever-Delayed
02-28-2009, 01:55 PM
TT Stats & Awards

Forever-Delayed
02-28-2009, 01:56 PM
TT Order of Play

Forever-Delayed
02-28-2009, 01:56 PM
TT Commentary

Forever-Delayed
02-28-2009, 01:57 PM
Differences

Singles Diffs

00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Catatonia (BUL)- Same Winners; SR Differences: Udomchoke 2-0 v 2-1, Montcourt 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Chowdahead25 (USA) - Udomchoke vs. Dimitrov SR Differences: Udomchoke 2-1 vs. Dimitrov 2-1, Lee 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (8) Jens (GER) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Udomchoke 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Haazaard23 (ROM) vs. (2) Nikki (MON) - Same winners; SR Differences: Udomchoke 2-0 v 2-1, Montcourt 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles Diffs

00:00 | (1) Zirconek/Mincheff (BRA/Bul) vs. Jens/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER) - Dimitrov vs. Udomchoke SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 v. Udomchoke 2-0, Montcourt 2-1 +2 v. Montcourt 2-0 +2, Lee 2-0 v. Lee 2-1
00:00 | (4) Ekin/Starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. ^bibi^/haazard23 (BEL/ROM) - Missing picks from Ekin
00:00 | Acemaker/GoBlakeGo (SPA/USA) vs. (3) Nikki/TMJordan (MON/CAN) - Dimitrov, Lee vs. Udomchoke, Ilhan SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 v. Udomchoke 2-1, Montcourt 2-0 v. Montcourt 2-1, Lee 2-0 v. Ilhan 2-1
00:00 | Blarghmann/Catatonia (CAN/BUL) vs. (2) Lucho_coria/Tzar (ARG/VEN) - Udomchoke, Montcourt vs. Dimitrov, Lorenzi SR Differences: Udomchoke 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0, Montcourt 2-0 v. Lorenzi 2-0

Forever-Delayed
02-28-2009, 01:57 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135610)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135611)
TB Rules 2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=134494)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Forever-Delayed
02-28-2009, 01:59 PM
Some of the links may be out of date as I'm using the template I had from last season, but they'll be changed if wrong when I have a bit of time - the tournament info may also be incorrect regarding when play begins at the points structure, but it will be done this week.

You may start committing now though :)

orangehat
02-28-2009, 02:00 PM
Just to check, can we commit even if we are in IW? assuming we will be out by the 2nd week that is.

Ozone
02-28-2009, 02:54 PM
You really need to get the ranking points up. It will help out a lot.

Labamba
02-28-2009, 04:56 PM
Just to check, can we commit even if we are in IW? assuming we will be out by the 2nd week that is.

yes

CooCooCachoo
02-28-2009, 05:04 PM
In.

insieme
03-01-2009, 11:05 AM
In

propaganda
03-02-2009, 07:02 PM
In if out from IW!

thanks

nicksimioni
03-03-2009, 04:25 AM
In
dobles with Milton ;)

Milton
03-03-2009, 04:20 PM
In
confirm doubles with nicksimioni

Mr Brightside
03-03-2009, 08:02 PM
in

Baghdatis#1
03-04-2009, 10:31 PM
In. Doubles Anyone?

chowdahead25
03-05-2009, 01:19 AM
I'm In.

chowdahead25
03-05-2009, 01:46 AM
In. Doubles Anyone?

Doubles with Hellas.
Confirming.

Davidcuervacho
03-06-2009, 08:37 PM
In :wavey:

GoBlakeGo
03-07-2009, 06:21 AM
im in

Craven91
03-07-2009, 11:38 AM
In

starluk
03-07-2009, 01:09 PM
in

^bibi^
03-07-2009, 01:21 PM
Is it possible to enter even without the 100 posts rule (dunno if such rule exist here...) ?

(I'm playing on the WTA side, and would like to try out the men's side :p)

If yes, I'm in and looking for a double partner :p

Ekin
03-07-2009, 01:30 PM
In if out from IW!

AceMaker
03-07-2009, 01:47 PM
In

Nikki♥
03-07-2009, 03:33 PM
In :)

Sapeod
03-07-2009, 05:00 PM
In

sexyboy
03-07-2009, 11:23 PM
in

Jens
03-08-2009, 03:36 AM
In

lucho_coria
03-08-2009, 04:59 AM
In if out of IW , doubles with tzar

Tzar
03-08-2009, 05:03 AM
In if out of IW

Doubles with Lucho.

Filipo
03-08-2009, 09:36 AM
In (if out of IW)

Mincheff
03-08-2009, 09:47 AM
IN please

Blarghman
03-08-2009, 10:03 AM
In, if out IW :wavey:

Wojtek
03-09-2009, 07:01 AM
in

JMG
03-09-2009, 02:14 PM
in

TMJordan
03-10-2009, 04:23 AM
In. Doubles with Nikki. She doesn't even know. axaxaxaxax.

lucian_iasi
03-10-2009, 07:22 AM
In here...anyone for doubles?

DomachowskaDreamer
03-10-2009, 01:46 PM
IN
Doubles with Jens;)

Rik.
03-10-2009, 06:04 PM
Are top 30 allowed to play singles? :eek:
In Sunrise Ch you weren't allowed to play as top 30 player :tape:

Filipo
03-10-2009, 10:09 PM
it shouldn't be allowed

Jens
03-11-2009, 02:43 AM
IN
Doubles with Jens;)

confirmed :hatoff:

haazaard23
03-11-2009, 08:10 AM
May I join to this tournament? If YES, I am IN

^bibi^
03-11-2009, 09:20 AM
My country is Belgium :wavey:

I'm still looking for a double partner :p

haazaard23
03-11-2009, 09:36 AM
My country is Belgium :wavey:

I'm still looking for a double partner :p

I am available! ^bibi^/haazaard23 ?

^bibi^
03-11-2009, 02:37 PM
I am available! ^bibi^/haazaard23 ?

Ok :p Confirmed :wavey:

christi
03-11-2009, 03:58 PM
Is it too late to sign up for singles?

Filipo
03-11-2009, 10:03 PM
Is it too late to sign up for singles?

no, just type "In" :p

Craven91
03-11-2009, 10:43 PM
anyone for doubles??

Davidcuervacho
03-11-2009, 11:26 PM
Doubles sexyboy/Davidcuervacho :wavey:

catatonia
03-12-2009, 06:09 AM
In as a LE, please (as I am out of IW)!

lucian_iasi
03-12-2009, 06:40 AM
anyone for doubles??

Me?

catatonia
03-12-2009, 10:06 AM
Doubles with Filipo! :wavey:

christi
03-12-2009, 12:34 PM
OK, I'm also IN :)

Thanks

Craven91
03-12-2009, 12:40 PM
Me?

Sure:)

James Craven/Lucian_iasi confirmed

Filipo
03-12-2009, 04:07 PM
Doubles with Filipo! :wavey:

confirming Filipo/catatonia

Forever-Delayed
03-12-2009, 04:37 PM
I'll update the entry lists later today :wavey:

AceMaker
03-13-2009, 05:38 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Forever-Delayed
03-13-2009, 11:09 PM
Only 30 players in the main draw, so there will be no qualifying tournament here - the main draw could be filled up by two more people if two more do commit.

Stasm
03-14-2009, 12:50 AM
in

GoBlakeGo
03-14-2009, 12:54 AM
Acemaker/GoBlakeGo for doubles!

Zirconek
03-14-2009, 02:03 AM
Last in :)
Last out :p hopefully

Nikki♥
03-14-2009, 10:55 AM
In. Doubles with Nikki. She doesn't even know. axaxaxaxax.

You know how much we suck when we are playing doubles together, right?

Zirconek
03-14-2009, 03:39 PM
Doubles with Mincheff :cool:

Mincheff
03-14-2009, 03:39 PM
Zirconek/Mincheff for doubles please

Forever-Delayed
03-14-2009, 03:54 PM
Last in :)
Last out :p hopefully

No top 30 players can play singles :wavey:

So still one spot left in the singles draw - although you can play doubles without a problem.

Zirconek
03-14-2009, 03:59 PM
OK, I'll play only doubles. :D

Forever-Delayed
03-15-2009, 02:02 PM
Ekin, Blarghmann, Davidcuervacho, Mincheff and JMG are still involved in the Indian Wells draw, so if they win their matches today, they will be removed from the singles and the doubles draws.

Draws will be made later today, but will be subject to change should any of the five forementioned players do indeed win their match.

I presume that the main draw matches are supposed to begin tomorrow, but for some reason the order of play will not open on my computer (every other link does) so I cannot post it yet. If anyone can open the file, then can they list the matches on the order of play so I can set the SR matches.

Ekin
03-15-2009, 02:38 PM
Doubles with Starluk..

coria_fan
03-15-2009, 04:43 PM
in, please.

28111207
03-15-2009, 04:45 PM
In

Sapeod
03-15-2009, 06:54 PM
In
Sorry dude. Coria fan got in before you :sad: :wavey:

Forever-Delayed
03-15-2009, 06:54 PM
Singles differences have been posted for Indian Wells and JMG and Davidcuervacho have both won their matches, so will be removed from the singles draw, while Sexyboy/Davidcuervacho won't be playing doubles either.

Once the doubles differences for Indian Wells have been posted, I'll post the draws for this event (hopefully it won't be too long) so that I'll only have to re-arrange the draws once for those who do go on to win their matches.

Still the OOP won't open so cannot post it...

Forever-Delayed
03-15-2009, 06:54 PM
Sorry dude. Coria fan got in before you :sad: :wavey:

He'll get in anyone as at least two people are still involved in the Indian Wells draw.

Sapeod
03-15-2009, 06:55 PM
I see that since two poeple are out now. When you making the draw F-D?

Forever-Delayed
03-15-2009, 07:04 PM
I see that since two poeple are out now. When you making the draw F-D?

I'll wait until the doubles differences are posted in case in means that any of the other three players are definately through so I only have to re-jig the draw once.

The fact that the OOP doesn't open on the ATP site though means I cannot post an OOP (I presume it's not just me who cannot open it?) - if it still doesn't open I'll have to put down all the potential matches and just wait until the results are updated on the draw to find out who will have won.

Sapeod
03-15-2009, 07:13 PM
O.K. It says that the OOP file is damage when I try to open it :unsure:

Forever-Delayed
03-15-2009, 07:22 PM
Draws subject to change, depending on progress in Indian Wells today

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) vs. Bye
00:00 | Jens (GER)/DomachowskaDreamer (GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | (4) Ekin (CHN)/Starluk (CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Hellas719 (GRE)/Chowdahead25 (USA) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL)/haazaard23 (ROM)

00:00 | Acemaker (SPA)/GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Milton (BRA)/Nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL)/Catatonia (BUL) vs. JamesCraven (GBR)/Lucian_iasi (MEX)
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) Lucho_coria (ARG)/Tzar (VEN)

Forever-Delayed
03-15-2009, 07:25 PM
Draws subject to change depending on progress in Indian Wells today

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Mincheff (BUL)
00:00 | Coria_fan (BUL) vs. Sapoed (GBR)
00:00 | Catatonia (BUL) vs. (6) Filipo (BUL)

00:00 | (3)Ekin (CHN) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA)
00:00 | Nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Lucian_iasi (MEX)
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. Chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs. (7) Starluk (CHN)

00:00 | (8) Jens (GER) vs. Stasm (FRA)
00:00 | 28111207 (POL) vs. Christi (ROM)
00:00 | AceMaker (SPA) vs. CooCooCachoo (NED)
00:00 | Tzar (VEN) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN)

00:00 | (5) Sexyboy (POL) vs. Insieme (AUT)
00:00 | haazaard23 (ROM) vs. hellas719 (GRE)
00:00 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
00:00 | JamesCraven (GBR) vs. (2) Nikki (MON)

Forever-Delayed
03-15-2009, 07:27 PM
O.K. It says that the OOP file is damage when I tru to open it :unsure:

So it's not just me then :)

I'll ask the TT Board what to do, but I presume the only solution is all matches to be tipped and then only the ones that are played count.

Sapeod
03-15-2009, 07:28 PM
I guess we'll have to do that :( Damn ATPTennis.com :mad:

Forever-Delayed
03-15-2009, 08:24 PM
Monday's Provisional Order of Play

Guillermo Coria vs. Harel Levy – SR1 PTS1
Daniel Brands vs. Florian Mayer – SR2 PTS2
Chris Guccione vs. Danai Udomchoke – SR3 PTS3
Josh Goodall vs. Paulo Lorenzi – SR4 PTS4
Alexandre Kudryavtsev vs. Mathieu Montcourt – SR5 PTS5
Dieter Kindlmann vs. Marsel Ilhan – SR6 PTS6
Sergei Bubka vs. Go Soeda – SR7 PTS7
Edouard Roger-Vasselin vs. Prakash Amritraj – SR8 PTS8
Andreas Beck vs. Bjorn Rehnquist – SR9 PTS9
Somdev Devvarman vs. Martin Slanar – SR10 PTS10
Kittipong Wachiramanowong vs. Brydan Klein – SR11 PTS11
Gregor Dimitrov vs. Peerakit Siributwong – SR12 PTS12
Ricardas Berankis vs. Noam Okun – SR13 PTS13
Alex Kuznetzov vs. Tim Smyczek – SR14 PTS14
Ti Chen vs. Rohan Bopanna – SR15 PTS15
Kyu Tae Im vs. Raven Klaasen – SR16 PTS16

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Play begins at 0600 UK Time (well, it may not, but we have no idea of finding out, but that is the time I have decided on) - no late picks will be accepted.

ONLY MATCHES THAT ARE PLAYED ON MONDAY WILL COUNT - WITHOUT ACCESS TO AN ORDER OF PLAY, WE CANNOT FIND OUT WHAT MATCHES ARE SCHEDULED FOR MONDAY

Filipo
03-15-2009, 08:35 PM
you draw me vs my doubles partner :fiery:

if Wawrinka wins, i'm out here, and i won't remember this :p

p.s. done, i'm officialy out. Good luck Catatonia :yeah:

Blarghman
03-15-2009, 09:12 PM
I know the doubles draws are made, but since I'm now out of IW, would it be possible to just stick me with anyone who has lost their partner who is still in IW? If not, that's OK, but if its possible it'd be great :)

Forever-Delayed
03-15-2009, 09:34 PM
I know the doubles draws are made, but since I'm now out of IW, would it be possible to just stick me with anyone who has lost their partner who is still in IW? If not, that's OK, but if its possible it'd be great :)

Seeing as Filipo has now won and is therefore out of this event, it makes sense to team you up with Catatonia, as long as you/him agree to it.

christi
03-15-2009, 11:20 PM
This is my first tournament, and I have a question :) Do we have to send only set ratios for games, or exact scores? Thanks :D

Blarghman
03-15-2009, 11:44 PM
This is my first tournament, and I have a question :) Do we have to send only set ratios for games, or exact scores? Thanks :D

You must send exact scores for all the matches in the OOP that the manager puts "PTS" besides. In today's OOP, that's all of the matches, but in later rounds it will usually only be one match :wavey:

Seeing as Filipo has now won and is therefore out of this event, it makes sense to team you up with Catatonia, as long as you/him agree to it.

OK, whatever you end up doing is fine by me :)

chowdahead25
03-15-2009, 11:51 PM
According to Tennis.com, these are the matches scheduled for tomorrow, in no particular order.

Andreas Beck

Bjorn Rehnquist


Round of 32
Has Not started
SE Sergei Bubka

3 Go Soeda



Round of 32
Has Not started
4 Chris Guccione

Danai Udomchoke


Round of 32
Has Not started
Alexandre Kudryavtsev

5 Mathieu Montcourt



Round of 32
Has Not started
7 Daniel Brands

Florian Mayer


Round of 32
Has Not started
8 Somdev Dev Varman

Martin Slanar



Round of 32
Has Not started
Edouard Roger-Vasselin

Prakash Amritraj


Round of 32
Has Not started
wc Grigor Dimitrov

wc Peerakit Siributwong



Round of 32
Has Not started
Joshua Goodall

Paolo Lorenzi


Round of 32
Has Not started
wc Guillermo Coria

Harel Levy



Round of 32
Has Not started
wc Kittipong Wachiramanowong

Brydan Klein


Round of 32
Has Not started
Dieter Kindlmann

Marsel Ilhan


Hope that helps.

chowdahead25
03-16-2009, 04:20 AM
OOP HAS BEEN FIXED!!!

In no order:
Kuvnetsov vs. Smyzcek
Guccione vs. Udomchoke
Chen vs. Bopanna
Berankis vs. Okun
Im vs. Klassen
Dimitrov vs. Siributwong
Brands vs. Mayer
Wachiramanowong vs. Klein

catatonia
03-16-2009, 05:15 AM
Seeing as Filipo has now won and is therefore out of this event, it makes sense to team you up with Catatonia, as long as you/him agree to it.

Fine with me too!

Mincheff
03-16-2009, 06:45 AM
Play started, Grigor leads 3-0 already

catatonia
03-16-2009, 06:50 AM
Grigor leads 6-0 0-1 (live at Bet365)

starluk
03-16-2009, 07:44 AM
wow~~come on Grigor!

Mincheff
03-16-2009, 07:53 AM
There are 4 matches from the qualies included in the OOP. I think they shouldnt be counted for the first round. Are they going to be?

Forever-Delayed
03-16-2009, 09:22 AM
Differences

Differences

00:00 | (1) Lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Mincheff (BUL) - Udomchoke, Siributwong, Okun vs. Guccione, Dimitrov, Berankis
00:00 | Coria_fan (BUL) vs. Sapoed (GBR) - Missing picks from Coria_fan
00:00 | Catatonia (BUL) vs. (9) AceMaker (SPA) - Berankis 2-1 vs. Berankis 2-0, Kuznetzov 2-1 vs. Kuznetzov 2-0,

00:00 | (3) Ekin (CHN) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA) - Klaasen vs. Im
00:00 | Nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Lucian_iasi (MEX) - Missing picks from Lucian_iasi
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. Chowdahead25 (USA) - Siributwong, Okun, Klaasen vs. Dimitrov, Berankis, Im
00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs. (7) Starluk (CHN) - Missing picks from Mr Brightside

00:00 | (8) Jens (GER) vs. Stasm (FRA) - Missing picks from Stasm
00:00 | 28111207 (POL) vs. Christi (ROM) - Mayer, Berankis, Kuznetzov, Bopanna vs. Brands, Okun, Smyczek, Chen SR Differences: Mayer 2-1 vs. Brands 2-1, Guccione 2-0 v 2-1, Klein 2-0 v 2-1, Dimitrov 2-0 v 2-1, Berankis 2-1 vs. Okun 2-1, Kuznetzov 2-0 vs. Smyczek 2-1, Bopanna 2-1 vs. Chen 2-1
00:00 | JamesCraven (GBR) vs. CooCooCachoo (NED) - Berankis, Kuznetzov vs. Okun, Smyczek SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 v 2-1, Berankis 2-0 vs. Okun 2-1, Kuznetzov 2-0 vs. Smyczek 2-1, Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1, Klaasen 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Tzar (VEN) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN) - Udomchoke, Berankis vs. Guccione, Okun SR Differences:, Udomchoke 2-0 vs. Guccione 2-1, Berankis 2-0 vs. Okun 2-0, Smyczek 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) Sexyboy (POL) vs. Insieme (AUT) - Brands, Udomchoke, Okun, Chen vs. Mayer, Guccione, Berankis, Bopanna SR Differences: Brands 2-0 vs. Mayer 2-0, Udomchoke 2-1 vs. Guccione 2-1, Okun 2-0 vs. Berankis 2-0, Chen 2-0 vs. Bopanna 2-0
00:00 | haazaard23 (ROM) vs. hellas719 (GRE) - Udomchoke, Siributwong, Okun vs. Guccione, Dimitrov, Berankis
00:00 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) - Mayer, Udomchoke, Siributwong, Smyczek, Klaasen vs. Brands, Guccione, Dimitrov, Kuznetzov, Im
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) Nikki (MON)

Forever-Delayed
03-16-2009, 09:26 AM
Doubles Differences

00:00 | (1) Zirconek/Mincheff (USA/USA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Jens/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | (4) Ekin/Starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Hellas719 /Chowdahead25 (GRE/USA) vs. ^bibi^/haazaard23 (BEL/ROM) - Guccione +2, Dimitrov +2, Berankis +2, Kuznetzov, Im vs. Udomchoke +2, Siributwong +2, Okun +2, Smyczek, Klaasen SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 +2 v. Mayer 2-1 +2, Guccione 2-1 +2 v. Udomchoke 2-1 +2, Klein 2-0 +2 v. Klein 2-1 +2, Dimitrov 2-0 +2 v. Siributwong 2-1 +2, Berankis 2-0 v. Okun 2-1, Berankis 2-1 v. Okun 2-1, Kuznetzov 2-0 v. Smyczek 2-1, Bopanna 2-0 v. Bopanna 2-1, Klaasen 2-0 v. Klaasen 2-1, Im 2-1 v. Klaasen 2-1

00:00 | Acemaker/GoBlakeGo (SPA/USA) vs. Milton/Nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - Guccione +2, Dimitrov +2, Berankis, Kuznetzov +2, Im vs. Udomchoke +2, Siributwong +2, Okun, Smyczek +2, Klaasen SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 +2 v. Mayer 2-1 +2, Guccione 2-0 +2 v. Udomchoke 2-1 +2, Dimitrov 2-0 +2 v. Siributwong 2-1 +2, Berankis 2-0 v. Okun 2-1, Okun 2-0 v. Okun 2-1, Kuznetzov 2-0 +2 v. Smyczek 2-1 +2, Bopanna 2-0 +2 v. Bopanna 2-1 +2, Klaasen 2-0 v. Klaasen 2-1, Im 2-1 v. Klaasen 2-1
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) Nikki/TMJordan (MON/CAN)
00:00 | JamesCraven/Lucian_iasi (GBR/MEX) vs. Blarghmann/Catatonia (CAN/BUL) - Missing picks from Lucian_iasi
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) Lucho_coria/Tzar (ARG/VEN)

Wojtek
03-16-2009, 09:39 AM
OKUN, Noam ISR d. BERANKIS , Ricardas LTU 57 63 64
SMYCZEK, Tim USA d. KUZNETSOV, Alex USA 26 61 62
8-BOPANNA, Rohan IND d. CHEN, Ti TPE 62 61
4-IM, Kyu Tae KOR d. KLAASEN, Raven RSA 64 63

Wojtek
03-16-2009, 09:39 AM
WC-DIMITROV, Grigor BUL d. WC-SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 60 63

Wojtek
03-16-2009, 09:41 AM
Udomchoke(THA) vs 4-Guccione(AUS) 67(5) 64 0-0

orangehat
03-16-2009, 11:02 AM
OOP for tuesday is out.

This is NOT the official TT OOP however.
In no particular order,

Guillermo Coria vs. Harel Levy
Joshua Goodall vs. Paolo Lorenzi
Andreas Beck vs. Bjorn Rehnquist
Dieter Kindlmann vs. Marsel Ilhan
Noam Okun vs. Michael Elgin
Sergei Bubka vs. Go Soeda
Rajeev Ram vs. Rohan Bopanna
Somdev Devvarman vs Martin Slanar
Edouard Roger-Vasselin vs. Prakash Amritraj
Alexandre Kudryavtsev vs. Mathieu Montcourt
Tim Smyczek vs. Hyung-Taik Lee
Takao Suzuki vs. Kyu Tae Im

Once again, I repeat, this is NOT the official TT OOP, just for you to know who is playing tomorrow. Please wait for the manager to post the official OOP before sending picks.

^bibi^
03-16-2009, 11:23 AM
why do I have dimitrov in favour of my opponent each time while I've picked him ? :scratch:

CooCooCachoo
03-16-2009, 11:23 AM
Differences

Differences

00:00 | (1) Lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Mincheff (BUL) - Udomchoke, Siributwong, Okun vs. Guccione, Dimitrov, Berankis
00:00 | Coria_fan (BUL) vs. Sapoed (GBR) - Missing picks from Coria_fan
00:00 | Catatonia (BUL) vs. (9) AceMaker (SPA) - Berankis 2-1 vs. Berankis 2-0, Kuznetzov 2-1 vs. Kuznetzov 2-0,

00:00 | (3) Ekin (CHN) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA) - Klaasen vs. Im
00:00 | Nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Lucian_iasi (MEX) - Missing picks from Lucian_iasi
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. Chowdahead25 (USA) - Siributwong, Okun, Klaasen vs. Dimitrov, Berankis, Im
00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs. (7) Starluk (CHN) - Missing picks from Mr Brightside

00:00 | (8) Jens (GER) vs. Stasm (FRA) - Missing picks from Stasm
00:00 | 28111207 (POL) vs. Christi (ROM) - Mayer, Berankis, Kuznetzov, Bopanna vs. Brands, Okun, Smyczek, Chen SR Differences: Mayer 2-1 vs. Brands 2-1, Guccione 2-0 v 2-1, Klein 2-0 v 2-1, Dimitrov 2-0 v 2-1, Berankis 2-1 vs. Okun 2-1, Kuznetzov 2-0 vs. Smyczek 2-1, Bopanna 2-1 vs. Chen 2-1
00:00 | JamesCraven (GBR) vs. CooCooCachoo (NED) - Berankis, Kuznetzov vs. Okun, Smyczek SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 v 2-1, Berankis 2-0 vs. Okun 2-1, Kuznetzov 2-0 vs. Smyczek 2-1, Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1, Klaasen 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Tzar (VEN) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN) - Udomchoke, Berankis vs. Guccione, Okun SR Differences:, Udomchoke 2-0 vs. Guccione 2-1, Berankis 2-0 vs. Okun 2-0, Smyczek 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) Sexyboy (POL) vs. Insieme (AUT) - Brands, Udomchoke, Okun, Chen vs. Mayer, Guccione, Berankis, Bopanna SR Differences: Brands 2-0 vs. Mayer 2-0, Udomchoke 2-1 vs. Guccione 2-1, Okun 2-0 vs. Berankis 2-0, Chen 2-0 vs. Bopanna 2-0
00:00 | haazaard23 (ROM) vs. hellas719 (GRE) - Udomchoke, Siributwong, Okun vs. Guccione, Dimitrov, Berankis
00:00 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) - Mayer, Udomchoke, Siributwong, Smyczek, Klaasen vs. Brands, Guccione, Dimitrov, Kuznetzov, Im
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) Nikki (MON)


:wavey:

Just to be fair, I picked Kuznetsov over Smyczek (2-1, 6-4 2-6 7-5). I mean, it doesn't matter, as I win on the Okun pick, but still ;)

Wojtek
03-16-2009, 12:15 PM
Udomchoke(THA) d. 4-Guccione(AUS) 57 64 62
WC-Wachiramanowong(THA) d. Klein(AUS) 64 63

Wojtek
03-16-2009, 12:16 PM
MAYER, Florian GER d. 7-BRANDS, Daniel GER 61 63

Wojtek
03-16-2009, 12:17 PM
Can you check differences in my match.I have different picks.

haazaard23
03-16-2009, 12:21 PM
Please check differences in my match also, I picked Guccione 7-6 7-6, but you probably made a mistake.

starluk
03-16-2009, 12:23 PM
lucky win~

Forever-Delayed
03-16-2009, 12:45 PM
Re: differences.

I was using Evita's spreadsheet for the first time and these are the differences that it gave for the matches - and I didn't have time this morning to check whether or not they were accurate (I just presumed they would be).

Looking at it now though it seems to have given out differences which don't correspond to the picks that some of you have made.

Forever-Delayed
03-16-2009, 12:50 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 12

04:00 | (1) Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) vs. Bye
08:00 | Jens (GER)/DomachowskaDreamer (GER) vs. Bye
08:00 | (4) Ekin (CHN)/Starluk (CHN) vs. Bye
07:08 | Hellas719 (GRE)/Chowdahead25 (USA) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL)/haazaard23 (ROM)

08:07 | Acemaker (SPA)/GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Milton (BRA)/Nicksimioni (BRA)
00:03 | Bye vs. (3) Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN)
08:05 | Blarghmann (CAN)/Catatonia (BUL) vs. JamesCraven (GBR)/Lucian_iasi (MEX)
00:09 | Bye vs. (2) Lucho_coria (ARG)/Tzar (VEN)

Forever-Delayed
03-16-2009, 01:15 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

05:00 | (1) Lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Bye
05:04 | Milton (BRA) vs. Mincheff (BUL)
00:04 | Coria_fan (BUL) vs. Sapoed (GBR)
02:02 | Catatonia (BUL) vs. (9) AceMaker (SPA) - SR5 Shootout

04:05 | (3)Ekin (CHN) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA)
03:00 | Nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Lucian_iasi (MEX)
04:04 | Wojtek (POL) vs. Chowdahead25 (USA) - Number of correct SR's
00:04 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs. (7) Starluk (CHN)

04:00 | (8) Jens (GER) vs. Stasm (FRA)
03:04 | 28111207 (POL) vs. Christi (ROM)
05:04 | JamesCraven (GBR) vs. CooCooCachoo (NED)
05:05 | Tzar (VEN) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN) - Number of correct SR's

04:04 | (5) Sexyboy (POL) vs. Insieme (AUT) - Number of correct SR's
04:03 | haazaard23 (ROM) vs. hellas719 (GRE)
04:04 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) - Number of correct SR's
00:03 | Bye vs. (2) Nikki (MON)

Forever-Delayed
03-16-2009, 01:20 PM
Tuesday's Order of Play

Harel Levy vs. Guillermo Coria - SR1 PTS1
Josh Goodall vs. Paulo Lorenzi - SR2 PTS2
Noam Okun vs. Michail Elgin - SR3 PTS3
Sergei Bubka vs. Go Soeda - SR4 PTS4
Rajeev Ram vs. Rohan Bopanna - SR5 PTS5
Alexandre Kudryavtsev vs. Mathieu Montcourt - SR6 PTS6
Somdev Devvarman vs. Martin Slanar - SR7 PTS7
Dieter Kindlmann vs. Marsel Ilhan - SR8 PTS8
Andreas Beck vs. Bjorn Rehnquist - SR9 PTS9
Eduoard Roger-Vasselin vs. Prakash Amritraj - SR10 PTS10
Takao Suzuki vs. Kyu Tae Im - SR11 PTS11
Tim Smyczek vs. Hyung-Taik Lee - SR12 PTS12

PTS 2-12 are for doubles only.
SR 13-20 for doubles first round will come from the 8 matches played on Monday.

All picks to Forever-Delayed (and would people try to spell names correctly today)

Play begins at 10am local time

28111207
03-16-2009, 03:20 PM
Why I lost, when we have a tie?

orangehat
03-17-2009, 01:14 AM
Why I lost, when we have a tie?

The results show that you have 3 correct picks and your opponent has 4, not a tie as you claim.

Forever-Delayed
03-17-2009, 06:35 AM
Doubles Diffs

04:00 | (1) Zirconek/Mincheff (BRA/Bul) vs. Bye
08:00 | Jens/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER) vs. Bye
08:00 | (4) Ekin/Starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. Bye
07:08 | Hellas719/Chowdahead25 (GRE/USA) vs. ^bibi^/haazard23 (BEL/ROM) - Levy, Elgin, Bopanna, Kudryavtsev, Devvarman +2, Suzuki, Lee vs. Cora, Montcourt, Slanar +2

08:07 | Acemaker/GoBlakeGo (SPA/USA) vs. Milton/Nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - Levy, Lorenzi +2, Soeda, Ram, Suzuki vs. Cora, Goodall +2, Bubka, Bopanna, Im
00:06 | Bye vs. (3) Nikki/TMJordan (MON/CAN)
05:08 | JamesCraven/Lucian_iasi (GBR/MEX) vs. Blarghmann/Catatonia (CAN/BUL) - Missing picks from Lucian_iasi
00:10 | Bye vs. (2) Lucho_coria (ARG)/Tzar (VEN)

Forever-Delayed
03-17-2009, 06:39 AM
Singles Diffs

00:00 | (1) Lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Milton (BRA) - Coria, Lorenzi, Ram, Suzuki vs. Levy, Goodall, Bopanna, Im SR Differences: Coria 2-0 vs. Levy 2-0, Lorenzi 2-0 vs. Goodall 2-0, Bubka 2-0 v 2-1, Ram 2-0 vs. Bopanna 2-0, Kudryavtsev 2-0 v 2-1, Kindlmann 2-0 v 2-1, Suzuki 2-0 vs. Im 2-1
00:00 | Sapoed (GBR) vs. Catatonia (BUL)- Elgin, Bubka, Ram, Suzuki vs. Okun, Soeda, Bopanna, Im SR Differences: Elgin 2-0 vs. Okun 2-0, Bubka 2-1 vs. Soeda 2-1, Ram 2-0 vs. Bopanna 2-1, Kudryavtsev 2-1 v 2-0, Suzuki 2-0 vs. Im 2-1
00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Nicksimioni (BRA)- Levy, Lorenzi, Okun, Kudryavtsev, Roger-Vasselin vs. Coria, Goodall, Elgin, Montcourt, Amritraj
00:00 | Chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (7) Starluk (CHN) - Lorenzi, Im vs. Goodall, Suzuki SR Differences: Lorenzi 2-0 vs. Goodall 2-0, Ram 2-1 v 2-0, Montcourt 2-1 v 2-0, Kindlmann 2-1 v 2-0, Im 2-0 vs. Suzuki 2-0

00:00 | (8) Jens (GER) vs. Christi (ROM) - Okun, Soeda vs. Elgin, Bubka SR Differences: Lorenzi 2-0 v 2-1, Okun 2-1 vs. Elgin 2-1, Soeda 2-0 vs. Bubka 2-0, Ram 2-0 v 2-1, Kudryavtsev 2-1 v 2-0, Devvarman 2-0 v 2-1, Kindlmann 2-0 v 2-1, Amritraj 2-1 v 2-0, Suzuki 2-0 v 2-1, Lee 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | JamesCraven (GBR) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN) - Coria, Goodall, Soeda, Im vs. Levy, Lorenzi, Bubka, Suzuki SR Differences: Coria 2-0 vs. Levy 2-0, Goodall 2-1 vs. Lorenzi 2-0, Soeda 2-0 vs. Bubka 2-1, Ram 2-1 v 2-0, Im 2-0 vs. Suzuki 2-0
00:00 | Insieme (AUT) vs. Haazaard23 (ROM) - Goodall, Devvarman, Im vs. Lorenzi, Slanar, Suzuki
00:00 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. (2) Nikki (MON) - Coria, Goodall, , Bubka, , Montcourt, Slanar, , vs. Levy, Lorenzi, Elgin, Soeda, Ram, Kudryavtsev, Devvarman, Im, Lee

orangehat
03-17-2009, 09:28 AM
The only results i know so far are Bopanna def. Ram 6-3 7-6 and Hyung-Taik Lee def. Smyczek 6-1 6-4

orangehat
03-17-2009, 09:48 AM
Oh ok here we go.

Beck def. Rehnquist 6-3 6-4
Levy def. Coria 6-3 6-2
Bopanna def. Ram 6-3 7-6
Okun def. Elgin 7-6 6-4
Lorenzi def. Goodall 6-7 6-3 6-2
Slarnar def. Devvarman 6-3 4-6 6-4
Roger-Vasselin def. Amritraj 6-3 6-2
Soeda def. Bubka 6-1 5-7 6-2
Ilhan def. Kindlmann 6-2 6-3
Hyung-Taik Lee def. Smyczek 6-1 6-4

Suzuki-Im and Kudryatsev-Montcourt still to play.

Forever-Delayed
03-17-2009, 12:15 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) vs. Jens (GER)/DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
00:00 | (4) Ekin (CHN)/Starluk (CHN) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL)/Haazaard23 (ROM)
00:00 | Acemaker (SPA)/GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (3) Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN)
00:00 | Blarghmann (CAN)/Catatonia (BUL) vs. (2) Lucho_coria (ARG)/Tzar (VEN)

First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0

17:00 | (1) Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) vs. Bye
14:00 | Jens (GER)/DomachowskaDreamer (GER) vs. Bye
19:00 | (4) Ekin (CHN)/Starluk (CHN) vs. Bye
19:20 | Hellas719 (GRE)/Chowdahead25 (USA) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL)/haazaard23 (ROM)

21:18 | Acemaker (SPA)/GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Milton (BRA)/Nicksimioni (BRA)
00:17 | Bye vs. (3) Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN)
20:10 | Blarghmann (CAN)/Catatonia (BUL) vs. JamesCraven (GBR)/Lucian_iasi (MEX)
00:24 | Bye vs. (2) Lucho_coria (ARG)/Tzar (VEN)

Forever-Delayed
03-17-2009, 12:20 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Catatonia (BUL)
00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | (8) Jens (GER) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN)
00:00 | Haazaard23 (ROM) vs. (2) Nikki (MON)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

05:07 | (1) Lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Milton (BRA)
03:07 | Sapoed (GBR) vs. Catatonia (BUL)
07:04 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Nicksimioni (BRA)
08:06 | Chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (7) Starluk (CHN)

06:04 | (8) Jens (GER) vs. Christi (ROM)
05:05 | JamesCraven (GBR) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN) - Number of Correct SR's
07:08 | Insieme (AUT) vs. Haazaard23 (ROM)
04:07 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. (2) Nikki (MON)

Forever-Delayed
03-17-2009, 12:23 PM
Wednesday's Order of Play

Danai Udomchoke vs. Grigor Dimitrov - SR5
Paolo Lorenzi vs. Mathieu Montcourt - SR6
Marsel Ilhan vs. Hyung-Taik Lee - SR7
Florian Mayer vs. Kittipong Wachiramanowong - SR8

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Play begins at 11am local time.

Only 5 people managed to spell names incorrectly today - let's try and get that number down to zero for these matches.

nicksimioni
03-17-2009, 03:02 PM
Good job Milton :worship:
i'm lost :/
good luck Milton :)

Filipo
03-17-2009, 07:41 PM
Catatonia :worship: :yeah: Keep it up ;)

chowdahead25
03-17-2009, 09:11 PM
Im probably jinxing myself, but I hope I can better my SF run last week! My first 2 tourneys reached the quarters atleast:D Luckbox;)

Blarghman
03-18-2009, 01:40 AM
The lowest score of anyone who advanced :o

One of those rare weeks where I actually get luck with SRs :cool:

Ozone
03-18-2009, 01:55 AM
chowdahead25 :woohoo:

chowdahead25
03-18-2009, 01:59 AM
chowdahead25 :woohoo:

Woot!
Cant wait for Miami!

starluk
03-18-2009, 07:43 AM
Grigor lose..

Forever-Delayed
03-18-2009, 08:11 AM
Differences

Singles Diffs

00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Catatonia (BUL)- Same Winners; SR Differences: Udomchoke 2-0 v 2-1, Montcourt 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Chowdahead25 (USA) - Udomchoke vs. Dimitrov SR Differences: Udomchoke 2-1 vs. Dimitrov 2-1, Lee 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (8) Jens (GER) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Udomchoke 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Haazaard23 (ROM) vs. (2) Nikki (MON) - Same winners; SR Differences: Udomchoke 2-0 v 2-1, Montcourt 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles Diffs

00:00 | (1) Zirconek/Mincheff (BRA/Bul) vs. Jens/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER) - Dimitrov vs. Udomchoke SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 v. Udomchoke 2-0, Montcourt 2-1 +2 v. Montcourt 2-0 +2, Lee 2-0 v. Lee 2-1
00:00 | (4) Ekin/Starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. ^bibi^/haazard23 (BEL/ROM) - Missing picks from Ekin
00:00 | Acemaker/GoBlakeGo (SPA/USA) vs. (3) Nikki/TMJordan (MON/CAN) - Dimitrov, Lee vs. Udomchoke, Ilhan SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 v. Udomchoke 2-1, Montcourt 2-0 v. Montcourt 2-1, Lee 2-0 v. Ilhan 2-1
00:00 | Blarghmann/Catatonia (CAN/BUL) vs. (2) Lucho_coria/Tzar (ARG/VEN) - Udomchoke, Montcourt vs. Dimitrov, Lorenzi SR Differences: Udomchoke 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0, Montcourt 2-0 v. Lorenzi 2-0

Forever-Delayed
03-18-2009, 08:18 AM
Thursday's Order of Play

Noam Okun vs. Rohan Bopanna - SR1 PTS1
Harel Levy vs. Go Soeda - SR2
Andreas Beck vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin - SR3
Martin Slanar vs. Kyu Tae Im - SR4

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Play begins at 11am local time

chowdahead25
03-18-2009, 01:58 PM
...Differences

Singles Diffs

00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Catatonia (BUL)- Same Winners; SR Differences: Udomchoke 2-0 v 2-1, Montcourt 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Chowdahead25 (USA) - Udomchoke vs. Dimitrov SR Differences: Udomchoke 2-1 vs. Dimitrov 2-1, Lee 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (8) Jens (GER) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Udomchoke 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Haazaard23 (ROM) vs. (2) Nikki (MON) - Same winners; SR Differences: Udomchoke 2-0 v 2-1, Montcourt 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles Diffs

00:00 | (1) Zirconek/Mincheff (BRA/Bul) vs. Jens/DomachowskaDreamer (GER/GER) - Dimitrov vs. Udomchoke SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 v. Udomchoke 2-0, Montcourt 2-1 +2 v. Montcourt 2-0 +2, Lee 2-0 v. Lee 2-1
00:00 | (4) Ekin/Starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. ^bibi^/haazard23 (BEL/ROM) - Missing picks from Ekin
00:00 | Acemaker/GoBlakeGo (SPA/USA) vs. (3) Nikki/TMJordan (MON/CAN) - Dimitrov, Lee vs. Udomchoke, Ilhan SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 v. Udomchoke 2-1, Montcourt 2-0 v. Montcourt 2-1, Lee 2-0 v. Ilhan 2-1
00:00 | Blarghmann/Catatonia (CAN/BUL) vs. (2) Lucho_coria/Tzar (ARG/VEN) - Udomchoke, Montcourt vs. Dimitrov, Lorenzi SR Differences: Udomchoke 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0, Montcourt 2-0 v. Lorenzi 2-0

nicksimioni
03-18-2009, 02:43 PM
who win? :rolleyes:

Zirconek
03-18-2009, 02:58 PM
it's a 2 days round ;)

you can see if you're leading or tied by checking the differences that were posted.
Results:
Udomchoke won 2-0
Lorenzi won 2-0
Mayer won 2-0
Ilhan won 1-0 ret. (void for SR)

Forever-Delayed
03-18-2009, 03:34 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

03:04 | (1) Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) vs. Jens (GER)/DomachowskaDreamer (GER) (SR's: 2-3)
01:03 | (4) Ekin (CHN)/Starluk (CHN) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL)/Haazaard23 (ROM) (SR's: 1-3)
03:05 | Acemaker (SPA)/GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (3) Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN) (SR's: 2-2)
04:04 | Blarghmann (CAN)/Catatonia (BUL) vs. (2) Lucho_coria (ARG)/Tzar (VEN) (SR's: 3-4)

Forever-Delayed
03-18-2009, 03:37 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

02:02 | Milton (BRA) vs. Catatonia (BUL) (SR's: 2-1)
02:01 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Chowdahead25 (USA) (SR's: 1-1)
02:02 | (8) Jens (GER) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN) (SR's: 1-2)
02:02 | Haazaard23 (ROM) vs. (2) Nikki (MON) (SR's 2-1)

catatonia
03-18-2009, 03:42 PM
Catatonia :worship: :yeah: Keep it up ;)

Thanks, man! Keeping it up so far for the first singles points of my career :)
Too bad our boy Grigor could not take his chances though :(

Tzar
03-18-2009, 05:30 PM
we should be leading on SRs since Lorenzi 2-0

Milton
03-18-2009, 07:33 PM
Good job Milton :worship:
i'm lost :/
good luck Milton :)

Thanks, hope to go far!!!

ClaudiuS
03-18-2009, 07:47 PM
Vamos Nikki! :rocker2:

chowdahead25
03-19-2009, 01:12 AM
Wait so I havent lost yet??
SWEET!
If I am misunderstanding, my bad, but just in case, I am sending my tips for tomorrow.

Ozone
03-19-2009, 01:27 AM
GL in day 2 chowdahead25!!

Forever-Delayed
03-19-2009, 07:17 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

03:04 | (1) Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) vs. Jens (GER)/DomachowskaDreamer (GER) (SR's: 2-3) - No picks from DomachowskaDreamer - Z/M need 1 of Okun, Levy, Beck, Slanar to win.
01:03 | (4) Ekin (CHN)/Starluk (CHN) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL)/Haazaard23 (ROM) - GSM B/H
03:05 | Acemaker (SPA)/GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (3) Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN) (SR's: 2-2) - A/C need Bopanna, Levy and Roger-Vasselin
04:04 | Blarghmann (CAN)/Catatonia (BUL) vs. (2) Lucho_coria (ARG)/Tzar (VEN) (SR's: 3-4) - B/C need 2 of Soeda, Beck and Im

Tzar
03-19-2009, 07:21 AM
Levy :rocker2:

Vasselin :rocker2:

Slanar! :rocker2:

Forever-Delayed
03-19-2009, 07:21 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

02:02 | Milton (BRA) vs. Catatonia (BUL) (SR's: 2-1) - Milton needs 2 of Bopanna, Levy and Im
02:01 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Chowdahead25 (USA) (SR's: 1-1) - Okun vs. Bopanna, if level, Okun in 2 vs. Bopanna in 3, Im in 2 vs. Im in 3
02:02 | (8) Jens (GER) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN) (SR's: 1-2) - Jens needs 2 of Bopanna, Levy and Slanar
02:02 | Haazaard23 (ROM) vs. (2) Nikki (MON) (SR's 2-1) - Haazaard23 needs 2 of Bopanna, Levy and Slanar

Tzar
03-19-2009, 07:24 AM
anyway we could get scores???

Tzar
03-19-2009, 07:25 AM
ok so 2 of the players we needed retired. :o

catatonia
03-19-2009, 09:27 AM
1-BECK, Andreas GER d. ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard FRA 64 62
Q-OKUN, Noam ISR d. Q-BOPANNA, Rohan IND 46 63 63
Q-IM, Kyu Tae KOR d. SLANAR, Martin AUT 63 Ret.
3-SOEDA, Go JPN d. LEVY, Harel ISR 64 Ret.

chowdahead25
03-19-2009, 02:03 PM
02:01 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Chowdahead25 (USA) (SR's: 1-1) - Okun vs. Bopanna, if level, Okun in 2 vs. Bopanna in 3(gave a set to winner), Im in 2 vs. Im in 3

^bibi^
03-19-2009, 02:14 PM
Yay in Semi finals :banana:

DomachowskaDreamer
03-19-2009, 02:17 PM
:sobbing::sobbing:
I forgot to send:o:smash:
Shame on me:help:

Forever-Delayed
03-19-2009, 04:01 PM
Friday's Order of Play

Danai Udomchoke vs. Paolo Lorenzi - SR1 PTS1
Andreas Beck vs. Noam Okun - SR2
Go Soeda vs. Kyu Tae Im - SR3
Marsel Ilhan vs. Florian Mayer - SR4

Play begins at 11am local time

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Forever-Delayed
03-19-2009, 04:20 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL)/Haazaard23 (ROM)
00:00 | (3) Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN) vs. Blarghmann (CAN)/Catatonia (BUL)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:05 | (1) Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) vs. Jens (GER)/DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
02:05 | (4) Ekin (CHN)/Starluk (CHN) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL)/Haazaard23 (ROM)
08:13 | Acemaker (SPA)/GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (3) Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN)
11:08 | Blarghmann (CAN)/Catatonia (BUL) vs. (2) Lucho_coria (ARG)/Tzar (VEN)

Forever-Delayed
03-19-2009, 04:30 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Catatonia (BUL) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA)
00:00 | (4) Blarghmann (CAN) vs. (2) Nikki (MON)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | Milton (BRA) vs. Catatonia (BUL)
06:04 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Chowdahead25 (USA)
03:06 | (8) Jens (GER) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN)
03:06 | Haazaard23 (ROM) vs. (2) Nikki (MON)

Zirconek
03-19-2009, 06:33 PM
:sobbing::sobbing:
I forgot to send:o:smash:
Shame on me:help:


:hug: Jens and you
You're busy managing Bogota, it happens (already happened to me and others while managing :o )

GoBlakeGo
03-19-2009, 06:33 PM
Good match Chowdahead25

Forever-Delayed
03-20-2009, 09:53 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Catatonia (BUL) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA) - Beck 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1
00:00 | (4) Blarghmann (CAN) vs. (2) Nikki (MON) - Soeda 2-1 vs. Soeda 2-0

Forever-Delayed
03-20-2009, 09:55 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL)/Haazaard23 (ROM) - Udomchoke vs. Lorenzi
00:00 | (3) Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN) vs. Blarghmann (CAN)/Catatonia (BUL) - Soeda 2-0 vs. Soeda 2-1, Mayer 2-1 vs. Mayer 2-0

Zirconek
03-20-2009, 02:53 PM
Udomchoke 6-2 6-4
Okun 6-4 6-2
Mayer 6-4 2-6 6-1
Im 6-4 6-4

scores not confirmed yet by ATP, but the winners are sure according to tomorrow's OOP.

Forever-Delayed
03-20-2009, 03:10 PM
Saturday;s Order of Play

Noam Okun vs. Danai Udomchoke - SR2
Kyu Tae Im vs. Florian Mayer - SR3

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Play begins at 3pm local time

Forever-Delayed
03-20-2009, 03:12 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) vs. (3) Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | (1) Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL)/Haazaard23 (ROM)
04:04 | (3) Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN) vs. Blarghmann (CAN)/Catatonia (BUL) - Number of correct SR's

Forever-Delayed
03-20-2009, 03:14 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | Catatonia (BUL) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA) - SR2 Shootout
02:02 | (4) Blarghmann (CAN) vs. (2) Nikki (MON) - SR3 Shootout

catatonia
03-20-2009, 03:40 PM
Thanks for the management and good luck to the finalists!!! :worship:

Blarghman
03-21-2009, 02:31 AM
Made the final :yeah:, managed to get the SR luck going my way this week :)

Too bad we could not make the doubles final too :hug:

Ozone
03-21-2009, 03:06 AM
Congrats to GoBlakeGo! Great job!

haazaard23
03-21-2009, 08:00 AM
Good luck for finalist`s. Thanks Forever-Delayed for managing this tourney

catatonia
03-21-2009, 08:51 AM
Made the final :yeah:, managed to get the SR luck going my way this week :)

Too bad we could not make the doubles final too :hug:

Yes, must try doubles some other time again :)
Good luck and hope you take the title! :worship:

Forever-Delayed
03-21-2009, 09:04 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) vs. (3) Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN) - Mayer 2-1 vs. Mayer 2-0

Forever-Delayed
03-21-2009, 09:05 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN) - Udomchoke 2-1 vs. Udomchoke 2-0

Forever-Delayed
03-21-2009, 12:29 PM
Sunday's Order of Play

Danai Udomchoke vs. Florian Mayer - SR1 PTS1

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Play begins at 3pm local time

Forever-Delayed
03-21-2009, 12:31 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

04:04 | (1) Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) vs. (3) Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN) - (SR's: 2-3)

Forever-Delayed
03-21-2009, 12:32 PM
Final

[B]Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1/B]

02:02 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN) - (SR's 2-1)

Forever-Delayed
03-22-2009, 10:38 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | (1) Zirconek (BRA)/Mincheff (BUL) vs. (3) Nikki (MON)/TMJordan (CAN)

Forever-Delayed
03-22-2009, 10:39 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (4) Blarghmann (CAN) - Number of Correct SR's

Nikki♥
03-22-2009, 10:48 AM
Jordan, I love you. :kiss:

Congrats to GoBlakeGo and thanks to Forever-Delayed for managing this tournament.

Betty
03-22-2009, 11:48 AM
congrat niki and jordy:hug:

Nathaliia
03-22-2009, 11:49 AM
Nikki and Jordan together, how romantic :awww:.

Nikki♥
03-22-2009, 12:41 PM
He just came to Bangkok for the katoys. Now that's what I call romantic. :tape:

GoBlakeGo
03-22-2009, 04:15 PM
Thanks to everyone! Im glad to get my first title under my belt!! :)

Blarghman
03-22-2009, 08:44 PM
Congrats to GoBlakeGo :yeah:

Was hoping to get a difference in the final, but it didn't work out, oh well :shrug:

Thanks to Forever-Delayed for managing :cool:

Ozone
03-22-2009, 09:17 PM
Congrats GoBlakeGo!! USA! USA! :lol:

Forever-Delayed
03-22-2009, 09:20 PM
Congrats to GoBlakeGo :yeah:

Was hoping to get a difference in the final, but it didn't work out, oh well :shrug:

Thanks to Forever-Delayed for managing :cool:

You picked the exact same PTS score as GoBlakeGo did :wavey:

Blarghman
03-22-2009, 09:23 PM
You picked the exact same PTS score as GoBlakeGo did :wavey:

Haha, so the worst possible job of getting a diff by me :haha:

Zirconek
03-22-2009, 10:13 PM
Congrats Nikki and Jordan :worship:
and GoBlakeGo as well :hatoff:
Blarghman :hug: good run

Mincheff, very nice to play with you :hug:

Thank you Daniel for managing the event :yeah:

Mincheff
03-23-2009, 06:02 PM
Zirconek :hug:

Congrats to the winners, thanks for managing this tournie Daniel :worship: