Tennis Tipping #11a - Sunrise - Congrats Tennis-Engineer and InzainSoulja/jmjhb! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #11a - Sunrise - Congrats Tennis-Engineer and InzainSoulja/jmjhb!

Pages : [1] 2

Jens
02-27-2009, 01:33 PM
Tennis Tipping #11a - Sunrise

http://www.pawforum.ovh.org/stuff/ttlogos/ttlogo_m_blue.gif
http://i42.tinypic.com/359a1xd.jpg
What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Sunrise, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to kielfm@t-online.de

Good luck :wavey:

Jens
02-27-2009, 01:33 PM
http://i40.tinypic.com/6xs215.jpg

Fact Sheet

Location: Sunrise, FL; USA
Type: Challenger $125K+H
Surface: Hard
Date: 16th of March-22nd of March
Tournament website: http://www.sunrisetennis.com/home/homepage.php

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 8th Mar 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 9th Mar 0:00 – Friday 13th Jan 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday and MD Saturday
Assistant Manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W..... 120
F..... 84
SF.... 54
QF.... 28
R16... 12
R32... 0
Q..... 5



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2007: tal20 (ISR) def TommyB. (GER)
2008: (6)Pigpen Stinks (USA) def ReyDavid08 (ARG)

Doubles Finals

2007: cacau00/VaiBrasil (BRA/BRA) def tal20/TommyB.(ISR/GER)
2008: (1)Netin!/JMG (BRA/GER) def (3)Robin Hood/Duncan (BRA/GBR)

Jens
02-27-2009, 01:34 PM
Entry Lists




ATP Singles Entry List

1 Lopez, Feliciano ESP 27
2 Schuettler, Rainer GER 31
3 Bolelli, Simone ITA 36
4 Montanes, Albert ESP 38
5 Kunitsyn, Igor RUS 40
6 Acasuso, Jose ARG 43
7 Granollers, Marcel ESP 46
8 Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 47
9 Darcis, Steve BEL 49
10 Serra, Florent FRA 51
11 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 52
12 Gicquel, Marc FRA 54
13 Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 59
14 Rochus, Christophe BEL 60
15 Youzhny, Mikhail RUS 61
16 Devilder, Nicolas FRA 62
17 Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 64
18 Sela, Dudi ISR 65
19 Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 68
20 Junqueira, Diego ARG 69
21 Starace, Potito ITA 70
22 Reynolds, Bobby USA 72
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

ALTERNATES





Singles MD Entry List

1. Tytta!. (BRA) 37
2. vamos israel (ISR) 46
3. TankingTheSet (NED) 49
4. scarface (ARG) 53
5. rototito (URU) 63
6. kai. (ARG) 66
7. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 72
8. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 79
9. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 84
10. leoneo (CHN) 101
11. jazar (GBR) 109
12. jmf07 (AUS) 121
13. mainman (CHI) 122
14. tal20 (ISR) 125
15. eljab (SUI) 126
16. hallso (POL) 132
17. CoolyBri (GER) 147
18. ReyDavid08 (ARG) 150
19. karo_em9 (ARG) 152
20. Pixel (GER) 170
21. InzainSoulja (AUS) 181
22. Adder A216 (NED) 189
23. jmjhb (GBR) 196
24. JBdV (FRA) 213
25. zveeen (GER) 226
26. jcreback (USA) 228
27. MrExcel (GBR) 233
28. Harmless (CRO) 256
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


Seeded Players Main Draw

1. Tytta!. (BRA) 41
2. vamos israel (ISR) 43
3. TankingTheSet (NED) 47
4. scarface (ARG) 50
5. rototito (URU) 62
6. kai. (ARG) 64
7. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 70
8. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 84



Singles Entry Qualy List

1. ostm89 (USA) 273
2. Ozone (USA) 290
3. BgStallion (BUL) NR
4. QWE (CHI) 51 - LE
5. Colt th magnific (FRA) 78 - LE
6. Mr Brightside (ITA) 158 - LE
7. AdeyC (GBR) NR - LE
8. Budic (POL) NR - LE
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.


Seeded Players Qualy

1. QWE (CHI) 48
2. Colt th magnific (FRA) 77
3. Mr Brightside (ITA) 159
4. ostm89 (USA) 269



Doubles Entry List

1. Fiber/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) 10 + 26 = 36
2. Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA) 36 + 6 = 42
3. rototito/scarface (URU/ARG) 51 + 31 = 82
4. Colt th magnific/eljab (FRA/SUI) 79 + 87 = 166
5. Mr Brightside/vamos israel (ITA/ISR) 149 + 29 = 178
6. ChinoRios4ever/kai. (CHI/ARG) 122 + 93 = 215
7. Harmless/TankingTheSet (CRO/NED) 195 + 42 = 237
8. mainman/QWE (CHI/CHI) 97 + 146 = 243
9. Adder A216/tal20 (NED/ISR) 181 + 75 = 256
10. CoolyBri/leoneo (GER/CHN) 196 + 95 = 291
11. BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA) 169 + 169 = 338
12. InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR) 128 + 211 = 339
13. hallso/jcreback (POL/USA) 190 + 164 = 354
14. Pixel/zveeen (GER/GER) 186 + 182 = 368
15. karo_em9/Ozone (ARG/USA) 129 + 280 = 409
16. AdeyC/Budic (GBR/POL) NR + NR = NRNR


Seeded Teams Main Draw

1. Fiber/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) 10 + 22 = 32
2. Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA) 41 + 7 = 48
3. rototito/scarface (URU/ARG) 50 + 30 = 80
4. Mr Brightside/vamos israel (ITA/ISR) 149 + 28 = 177


Doubles Qualy Entry List

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Jens
02-27-2009, 01:35 PM
TT Singles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | jmjhb (GBR) vs (8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | jmjhb (GBR) vs (Q)Ozone (USA) SRs:2-1
04:03 | (8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs hallso (POL)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | jmjhb (GBR) vs mainman (CHI)
06:07 | (Q)Budic (POL) vs (Q)Ozone (USA)
06:00 | (8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs (LL)Mr Brightside (ITA)
04:06 | (7)ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs hallso (POL)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs jmjhb (GBR)
08:07 | mainman (CHI) vs (LL)AdeyC (GBR)
08:08 | (Q)Budic (POL) vs leoneo (CHN) SRs:5-4
09:07 | (Q)Ozone (USA) vs MrExcel (GBR)

08:07 | (8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs Harmless (CRO)
05:05 | (LL)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (3)TankingTheSet (NED) SR2
09:07 | (7)ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs JBdV (FRA)
08:07 | hallso (POL) vs CoolyBri (GER)

First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

09:10 | (1)Tytta!. (BRA) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
08:08 | jmjhb (GBR) vs jazar (GBR) SRs:6-3
06:08 | Pixel (GER) vs mainman (CHI)
06:06 | (LL)AdeyC (GBR) vs (6)kai. (ARG) SR1

07:08 | (4)scarface (ARG) vs (Q)Budic (POL)
10:07 | leoneo (CHN) vs (Q)ostm89 (USA)
07:08 | (Q)QWE (CHI) vs (Q)Ozone (USA)
08:07 | MrExcel (GBR) vs (5)rototito (URU)

08:06 | (8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs (LL)BgStallion (BUL)
07:10 | tal20 (ISR) vs Harmless (CRO)
06:07 | eljab (SUI) vs (LL)Mr Brightside (ITA)
07:07 | karo_em9 (ARG) vs (3)TankingTheSet (NED) SRs:3-5

07:07 | (7)ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs Adder A216 (NED) SRs:6-3
07:08 | jcreback (USA) vs JBdV (FRA)
09:06 | hallso (POL) vs jmf07 (AUS)
10:05 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (LL)Colt th magnific (FRA)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

13:13 | (1)QWE (CHI) vs AdeyC (GBR) SRs:9-7
12:12 | (2)Colt th magnific (FRA) vs Budic (POL) SRs:7-10
11:14 | (3)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs Ozone (USA)
14:00 | (4)ostm89 (USA) vs BgStallion (BUL)

Jens
02-27-2009, 01:35 PM
TT Doubles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR) vs (2)Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:08 | Adder A216/tal20 (NED/ISR) vs InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR)
08:08 | CoolyBri/leoneo (GER/CHN) vs (2)Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA) PTS

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 18
Matches Remaining: 0

25:26 | (1)Fiber/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) vs Adder A216/tal20 (NED/ISR)
20:28 | BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA) vs InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR)
27:24 | CoolyBri/leoneo (GER/CHN) vs Harmless/TankingTheSet (CRO/NED)
21:24 | mainman/QWE (CHI/CHI) vs (2)Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA)

First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

18:13 | (1)Fiber/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) vs ChinoRios4ever/kai. (CHI/ARG)
10:14 | Colt th magnific/eljab (FRA/SUI) vs Adder A216/tal20 (NED/ISR)
07:14 | (4)Mr Brightside/vamos israel (ITA/ISR) vs BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA)
18:06 | InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR) vs Pixel/zveeen (GER/GER)

14:20 | AdeyC/Budic (GBR/POL) vs CoolyBri/leoneo (GER/CHN)
17:14 | Harmless/TankingTheSet (CRO/NED) vs (3)rototito/scarface (URU/ARG)
15:15 | mainman/QWE (CHI/CHI) vs karo_em9/Ozone (ARG/USA) SRs:11-8
16:18 | hallso/jcreback (POL/USA) vs (2)Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA)

Jens
02-27-2009, 01:36 PM
Schedule of Play

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Monday ~ TT Q1 and Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


DOUBLES:

Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday

Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR1 PTS
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR1 PTS
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR1 PTS
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR1 PTS

Picks count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 2)
Matches start 8pm CET (3pm local time)
All picks to Jens
Please send only the last name of the players
Good luck :wavey:


Saturday

Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR2
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR3

Picks count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Matches start 7pm CET (2pm local time)
All picks to Jens
Please send only the last name of the players
Good luck :wavey:


Friday

Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) SR1 PTS
Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR2
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) SR3
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR4

Picks count for Singles and Doubles Semifinal
Matches start 7pm CET (2pm local time)
All picks to Jens
Please send only the last name of the players
Good luck :wavey:


Thursday

Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Gilles MULLER (LUX) SR2
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR2
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR3
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR3
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR3
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR3
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) SR4
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) SR4
Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) SR5
Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) SR5
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) SR5
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) SR5
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs Dudi SELA (ISR) SR6
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs Jose ACASUSO (ARG) SR6
Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR7
Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR7
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR7
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR7
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR8
Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR8

Picks count for Singles Quarterfinal and Doubles Quarterfinal (Day 2)
Send picks before 7pm CET (2pm local time)
All picks to Jens
Please send only the last name of the players
Good luck :wavey:


Wednesday

Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR1 PTS
Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR2
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR3
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) SR4
Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR5
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) SR6
Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) vs Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) SR7
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Jose ACASUSO (ARG) SR8
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR9
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR10

Picks count for Singles 2nd Round and Doubles Quarterfinal (Day 1)
Matches start 5pm CET (12pm local time)
All picks to Jens
Please send only the last name of the players
Good luck :wavey:


Tuesday

Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR1 PTS
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) SR2 PTS
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR3 PTS
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR4 PTS
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) SR5 PTS
Wayne ODESNIK (USA) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR6 PTS
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) vs Simon GREUL (GER) SR7 PTS
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) SR8 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) vs Jose DE ARMAS (VEN) SR9 PTS
Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) SR10 PTS

Picks count for Singles and Doubles 1st Round
Matches start 3pm CET (10am local time)
All picks to Jens
Please send only the last name of the players
Good luck :wavey:


Qualy Monday

Santiago GIRALDO (COL) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR1 PTS
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Jesse WITTEN (USA) SR2 PTS
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) vs Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) SR3 PTS
Stephane BOHLI (SUI) vs Simon GREUL (GER) SR4 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) vs Luka GREGORC (SLO) SR5 PTS
Paul HANLEY (AUS) vs Antoine BODWIN (USA) SR6 PTS
Scott LIPSKY (USA) vs Igor KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR7 PTS
David MARTIN (USA) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR8 PTS
Stephen HUSS (AUS) vs Artur CHERNOV (RUS) SR9 PTS
Jose DE ARMAS (VEN) vs Andrew LAKE (USA) SR10 PTS
Marcus YU (USA) vs Nicolas TODERO (ARG) SR11 PTS
Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) vs Ricky FLACH (USA) SR12 PTS
Roby PARLADE (USA) vs Jesse LEVINE (USA) SR13 PTS
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) vs Pedro AST (VEN) SR14 PTS
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR15 PTS
Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) SR16 PTS

Picks count for Singles Qualifying Final Round.
All picks to Jens
Matches start 3pm CET (10am local time)
Please send only the last name of the players!
Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Jens
02-27-2009, 01:37 PM
TT Stats & Awards

Tuesday

Serra 19-16 Zverev
Bolelli 27-8 C Rochus
Stakhovsky 5-30 Gicquel
Phau 14-21 O Rochus
Lu 14-21 Koubek
Odesnik 4-30 Tipsarevic
Gremelmayr 27-8 Greul
Clement 33-2 Junqueira
Korolev 35-0 De Armas
Soderling 35-0 Kumantsov

player(s) of the day: InzainSoulja, leoneo, Harmless and CoolyBri - perfect day for the quartet, they all got 10/10 :worship:
team of the day: CoolyBri/leoneo had 20/20 :worship:
worst pick of the day: Junqueira by kai. and karo_em9 - too much patriotism :tape:
bad luck award: top seed Tytta!. had 9/10 but lost against one of the "perfect four" :hug:

Jens
02-27-2009, 01:37 PM
Order of Play

Wednesday

Court Gael Monfils
Matches start 12pm
(LL)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (3)TankingTheSet (NED)
followed by
InzainSoulja (AUS) vs jmjhb (GBR)
followed by
(7)ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs JBdV (FRA)
followed by
(Q)Ozone (USA) vs MrExcel (GBR)

Court Dmitry Tursunov
Matches start 12pm
mainman (CHI) vs (LL)AdeyC (GBR)
followed by
hallso (POL) vs CoolyBri (GER)
followed by
(Q)Budic (POL) vs leoneo (CHN)
followed by
(8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs Harmless (CRO)



Tuesday

Court Gael Monfils
Matches start 10am
(1)Tytta!. (BRA) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
followed by
karo_em9 (ARG) vs (3)TankingTheSet (NED)
followed by
jcreback (USA) vs JBdV (FRA)
followed by
(Q)QWE (CHI) vs (Q)Ozone (USA)
followed by
hallso/jcreback (POL/USA) vs (2)Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA)
followed by
(1)Fiber/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) vs ChinoRios4ever/kai. (CHI/ARG)

Court Dmitry Tursunov
Matches start 10am
CoolyBri (GER) vs (2)vamos israel (ISR)
followed by
eljab (SUI) vs Deathless Mortal (CRO)
followed by
ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs (6)kai. (ARG)
after suitable rest
InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR) vs Pixel/zveeen (GER/GER)

Court Jurgen Melzer
Matches start 10am
MrExcel (GBR) vs (5)rototito (URU)
followed by
leoneo (CHN) vs (Q)ostm89 (USA)
followed by
(4)scarface (ARG) vs (Q)Budic (POL)
followed by
(4)Mr Brightside/vamos israel (ITA/ISR) vs BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA)
followed by
Harmless/TankingTheSet (CRO/NED) vs (3)rototito/scarface (URU/ARG)

Court Robin Haase
Matches start 10am
(8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs zveeen (GER)
followed by
hallso (POL) vs jmf07 (AUS)
followed by
Pixel (GER) vs mainman (CHI)
after suitable rest
mainman/QWE (CHI/CHI) vs karo_em9/Ozone (ARG/USA)

Court Karol Beck
Matches start 10am
(7)ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs Adder A216 (NED)
followed by
tal20 (ISR) vs Harmless (CRO)
followed by
jmjhb (GBR) vs jazar (GBR)
followed by
Colt th magnific/eljab (FRA/SUI) vs Adder A216/tal20 (NED/ISR)
followed by
AdeyC/Budic (GBR/POL) vs CoolyBri/leoneo (GER/CHN)

Jens
02-27-2009, 01:38 PM
Differences

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

01:02 | jmjhb (GBR) vs (8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
no Diffs

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR) vs (2)Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA)
Soderling vs Berdych

Jens
02-27-2009, 01:38 PM
TT News & Info

TT LINKS

Singles Ranking 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135610")
Doubles Ranking 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135611")
TB rules 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174")
TT stats thread 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=136055")
Managers thread 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=134494")
Rules thread ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040")
World Clock ( http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock")

Jens
02-27-2009, 01:39 PM
feel free to commit! :wavey:

Harmless
02-27-2009, 05:36 PM
In please. :)


Now can I get a MD wildcard for being the first to commit? :devil:
Just kidding...:p

MrExcel
02-27-2009, 06:29 PM
In please

mainman
02-27-2009, 06:45 PM
in doubles felo/mainman

JBdV
02-27-2009, 07:24 PM
In.

karo_em9
02-27-2009, 11:37 PM
In please
someone for doubles?

jazar
02-28-2009, 01:06 PM
in

zveeen
02-28-2009, 03:00 PM
In please

Pixel/zveeen for doubles

:wavey:

tal20
02-28-2009, 04:29 PM
In

Pixel
02-28-2009, 05:23 PM
In please

Pixel/zveeen for doubles

:wavey:

in for singles :hatoff:

confirming doubles with zveeen :wavey:

jmjhb
03-01-2009, 06:25 PM
Another Jens tourney! :hatoff:

In please :)

Ozone
03-01-2009, 07:06 PM
American challenger+great manager= IN
In please
someone for doubles?

karo_em9/Ozone for doubles?:)

ReyDavid08
03-02-2009, 12:37 AM
In

Hotzenplotz
03-02-2009, 01:19 AM
I'm not allowed to play singles here but if anyone would like to team up with me to play doubles please PM me :)

Tytta!.
03-03-2009, 01:08 AM
in for singles.

kai.
03-03-2009, 01:11 AM
In

Doubles with Fernet ;)

FERNET
03-03-2009, 03:11 AM
In

Doubles with Fernet ;)

In and confirming dobles

Rik.
03-03-2009, 05:15 PM
Are top 50 players allowed to play a Ch if they are out in IW? :wavey:

If yes, I'm in :)

Ozone
03-03-2009, 05:19 PM
Are top 50 players allowed to play a Ch if they are out in IW? :wavey:

If yes, I'm in :)
Top 30 players aren't allowed in. You may get an LE. Idk what IW is.

ostm89
03-04-2009, 04:54 PM
in

Deathless Mortal
03-04-2009, 05:42 PM
in

scarface
03-04-2009, 05:53 PM
In

Jens
03-04-2009, 11:54 PM
Are top 50 players allowed to play a Ch if they are out in IW? :wavey:

If yes, I'm in :)

Sorry, you are not allowed to play Singles here. You're a Top 30 player, sorry. :shrug:

Jens
03-05-2009, 12:05 AM
Singles MD Entry List

1. Tytta!. (BRA) 37
2. scarface (ARG) 53
3. kai. (ARG) 66
4. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 79
5. jazar (GBR) 109
6. FERNET (ARG) 114
7. mainman (CHI) 122
8. tal20 (ISR) 125
9. ReyDavid08 (ARG) 150
10. karo_em9 (ARG) 152
11. Pixel (GER) 170
12. jmjhb (GBR) 196
13. JBdV (FRA) 213
14. zveeen (GER) 226
15. MrExcel (GBR) 233
16. Harmless (CRO) 256
17. ostm89 (USA) 273
18. Ozone (USA) 290
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.

jmf07
03-05-2009, 01:29 AM
In here if out of IW. If anyone needs a doubles partner I will team up but I might still be playing IW.

Netin!
03-05-2009, 03:18 AM
in!

ChinoRios4Ever
03-05-2009, 04:56 AM
In if i lost in IW. :wavey:

eljab
03-05-2009, 09:21 PM
in if out of Indian Wells

so 99% to be in :lol:

Rik.
03-05-2009, 09:30 PM
Sorry, you are not allowed to play Singles here. You're a Top 30 player, sorry. :shrug:

but still allowed to play doubles? :)

Jens
03-05-2009, 10:38 PM
but still allowed to play doubles? :)

Sure :wavey:

In The Zone
03-06-2009, 01:37 AM
In.

Capriati Rules
03-06-2009, 01:39 AM
In

karo_em9
03-06-2009, 01:43 AM
American challenger+great manager= IN


karo_em9/Ozone for doubles?:)

yees, sure, confirmed doubles with Ozone ;)

Ozone
03-06-2009, 01:46 AM
Thanks karo! Pleased to be playing with you:)

rototito
03-06-2009, 12:06 PM
In

In


Jugamos dobles Hector? :cool:

Adder A216
03-06-2009, 12:49 PM
In please!
Who wants doubles

Netin!
03-06-2009, 01:23 PM
anyone for doubles with a good ranking please?

FiBeR
03-07-2009, 12:24 AM
in for doubles and looking for a doubles partner :p if i get out of IW early

FiBeR
03-07-2009, 12:25 AM
^pm me if interested :lol:

Nando_L
03-07-2009, 04:46 AM
Can I play doubles(if out of IW)? :p

FiBeR
03-07-2009, 06:57 AM
FiBeRplotz http://i162.photobucket.com/albums/t277/raulfiber/bump.gif

FiBeR+Hotzenplotz for Doubles http://i162.photobucket.com/albums/t277/raulfiber/bump.gif

Tennis-Engineer
03-07-2009, 04:58 PM
In

jcreback
03-08-2009, 12:12 AM
In, looking for top 200 doubles player.

leoneo
03-08-2009, 04:10 AM
in if out of IW~~~

leoneo
03-08-2009, 04:26 AM
anyone double?

InzainSoulja
03-08-2009, 06:40 AM
In

Doubles with jmjhb please.

CoolyBri
03-08-2009, 09:38 AM
In :wavey:

hallso
03-08-2009, 02:07 PM
in, please

doubles with jcreback

Overlord
03-08-2009, 02:12 PM
In

jcreback
03-08-2009, 03:01 PM
in, please

doubles with jcreback

Confirmed.

vamos israel
03-08-2009, 05:04 PM
in for singles :)

vamos israel
03-08-2009, 05:06 PM
anyone for doubles with a good ranking please?

Vamos israel\Netin!? :D

TankingTheSet
03-08-2009, 05:15 PM
In.

BgStallion
03-08-2009, 05:46 PM
In for singles.

BgStallion/JBdV for doubles

JBdV
03-08-2009, 05:49 PM
In for singles.

BgStallion/JBdV for doubles

Confirmed.

Jens
03-09-2009, 03:45 AM
Singles MD Entry List

1. Netin! (ZIM) 31
2. Tytta!. (BRA) 37
3. vamos israel (ISR) 46
4. TankingTheSet (NED) 49
5. scarface (ARG) 53
6. rototito (URU) 63
7. kai. (ARG) 66
8. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 72
9. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 79
10. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 84
11. leoneo (CHN) 101
12. jazar (GBR) 109
13. FERNET (ARG) 114
14. jmf07 (AUS) 121
15. mainman (CHI) 122
16. tal20 (ISR) 125
17. eljab (SUI) 126
18. hallso (POL) 132
19. CoolyBri (GER) 147
20. ReyDavid08 (ARG) 150
21. karo_em9 (ARG) 152
22. Pixel (GER) 170
23. Overlord (FIN) 174
24. InzainSoulja (AUS) 181
25. Adder A216 (NED) 189
26. jmjhb (GBR) 196
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


Singles Entry Qualy List

1. Capriati Rules (USA) 200
2. JBdV (FRA) 213
3. In The Zone (USA) 214
4. zveeen (GER) 226
5. jcreback (USA) 228
6. MrExcel (GBR) 233
7. Harmless (CRO) 256
8. ostm89 (USA) 273
9. Ozone (USA) 290
10. BgStallion (BUL) NR
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

scarface
03-09-2009, 06:41 PM
Doubles with rototito

rototito
03-10-2009, 01:19 PM
Doubles with rototito

Confirmed!!!

jmjhb
03-10-2009, 01:22 PM
In

Doubles with jmjhb please.

Confirmed :)

Harmless
03-10-2009, 04:14 PM
Doubles with TankingTheSet. :)

tal20
03-11-2009, 09:40 AM
anyone for doubels?

i'm 76 in doubels

jmjhb
03-11-2009, 08:07 PM
When's the cut-off for being allowed in the draw here if you're playing Indian Wells?

Adder A216
03-11-2009, 09:29 PM
anyone for doubels?

i'm 76 in doubels

Tal20/Adder A216????

Mr Brightside
03-11-2009, 09:44 PM
in

Jens
03-12-2009, 02:04 AM
Doubles MD Entry List

1. Fiber/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) 10 + 26 = 36
2. rototito/scarface (URU/ARG) 51 + 31 = 82
3. FERNET/kai. (ARG/ARG) 68 + 93 = 161
4. Harmless/TankingTheSet (CRO/NED) 195 + 42 = 237
5. BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA) 169 + 169 = 338
6. InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR) 128 + 211 = 339
7. hallso/jcreback (POL/USA) 190 + 164 = 354
8. Pixel/zveeen (GER/GER) 186 + 182 = 368
9. karo_em9/Ozone (ARG/USA) 129 + 280 = 409
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15. Q
16. Q

Netin!
03-12-2009, 06:41 AM
Vamos israel\Netin!? :D

:worship:

CoolyBri
03-12-2009, 12:24 PM
Anyone for doubles? :wavey:

leoneo
03-12-2009, 04:18 PM
Anyone for doubles? :wavey:

me?

CoolyBri
03-12-2009, 05:04 PM
me?

Sure, let's give it another try :yeah:
CoolyBri/leoneo confirmed.

tal20
03-12-2009, 05:53 PM
Tal20/Adder A216????


sure:)

felo
03-13-2009, 05:27 AM
In

doubles with mainman

Björki
03-13-2009, 09:18 AM
looking for a doubles partner :wavey:

MD only :tape:

Colt th magnific
03-13-2009, 12:27 PM
in please if it's possible

AdeyC
03-13-2009, 02:29 PM
In

and anyone for doubles

Colt th magnific
03-13-2009, 06:01 PM
double with eljab please

QWE
03-13-2009, 08:05 PM
In

trucul
03-13-2009, 11:21 PM
in if possible in case I am out of IW

Jens
03-13-2009, 11:30 PM
According to the tournament website the Qualifying Rounds will be played on Sunday and Monday.

So I can wait for today's results from Indian Wells and see who is out for Qualifying here.

trucul
03-13-2009, 11:40 PM
looking for a doubles partner :wavey:

MD only :tape:

Björki/trucul ? :wavey:

Björki
03-13-2009, 11:46 PM
Björki/trucul ? :wavey:

confirmed :yeah:

Ozone
03-14-2009, 12:27 AM
Hey Jens I would really appreciate it if we could see an entry list or you could tell us how many are signed up. Thanks:)

Jens
03-14-2009, 03:34 AM
current situation in Singles:

Singles MD Entry List

1. Netin! (ZIM) 31 (S R2 IW)
2. Tytta!. (BRA) 37 (D R1 IW)
3. vamos israel (ISR) 46 (S R2 IW)
4. TankingTheSet (NED) 49 (S R2 IW)
5. scarface (ARG) 53 (S R2 IW)
6. rototito (URU) 63 (D R1 IW)
7. kai. (ARG) 66
8. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 72 (D R1 IW)
9. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 79 (S R2 IW)
10. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 84
11. leoneo (CHN) 101 (S R2 IW)
12. jazar (GBR) 109
13. FERNET (ARG) 114 (S R2 IW)
14. jmf07 (AUS) 121 (S R2 IW)
15. mainman (CHI) 122 (S R2 IW)
16. tal20 (ISR) 125
17. eljab (SUI) 126 (D R1 IW)
18. hallso (POL) 132
19. CoolyBri (GER) 147
20. ReyDavid08 (ARG) 150
21. karo_em9 (ARG) 152
22. Pixel (GER) 170
23. Overlord (FIN) 174 (S R2 IW)
24. InzainSoulja (AUS) 181
25. Adder A216 (NED) 189
26. jmjhb (GBR) 196 (S R2 IW)
27. Capriati Rules (USA) 200 (D R1 IW)
28. JBdV (FRA) 213
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


Singles Entry Qualy List

1. In The Zone (USA) 214 (D R1 IW)
2. zveeen (GER) 226
3. jcreback (USA) 228
4. MrExcel (GBR) 233
5. Harmless (CRO) 256
6. ostm89 (USA) 273
7. Ozone (USA) 290
8. BgStallion (BUL) NR
9. QWE (CHI) 51 - LE
10. trucul (FRA) 58 - LE (D R1 IW)
11. Colt th magnific (FRA) 78 - LE (D R1 IW)
12. felo (CHI) 91 - LE (S R2 IW)
13. Mr Brightside (ITA) 158 - LE
14. AdeyC (GBR) NR - LE
15.
16.


If the 4 players in Qualy List reach the next round in Indian Wells they're out of Qualifying here.

Jens
03-14-2009, 03:36 AM
btw Commitments for Singles closed

Ozone
03-14-2009, 04:08 AM
So there is a chance of having no qualy here?

Edit: nvm MD would start later.

Capriati Rules
03-14-2009, 04:58 AM
dubz with In the Zone please

Budic
03-14-2009, 11:08 AM
In

and anyone for doubles

AdeyC/Budic confirmed

btw Commitments for Singles closed

oh, why? there are 2 free spots in qualifying draw. i'd like to commit.

IN

AdeyC
03-14-2009, 12:38 PM
AdeyC/Budic confirmed



confirmed :)

Ozone
03-14-2009, 03:05 PM
In The Zone, trucul, and felo won their matches in IW. So that means they are out of qualies, no?

Uraitan
03-14-2009, 03:29 PM
I'm In :D (Late singles) :p

Jens
03-14-2009, 08:25 PM
AdeyC/Budic confirmed

btw Commitments for Singles closed

oh, why? there are 2 free spots in qualifying draw. i'd like to commit.

IN

I'm In :D (Late singles) :p

guys, 2nd Deadline was over 24 hours ago but you're both in

edit: Sorry Uraitan, you're a Top 30 player so you can't play Singles here.

Jens
03-14-2009, 08:54 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)QWE (CHI) vs BYE
00:00 | MrExcel (GBR) vs ostm89 (USA)
00:00 | (2)Colt th magnific (FRA) vs BYE
00:00 | Harmless (CRO) vs jcreback (USA)

00:00 | (3)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs BYE
00:00 | Budic (POL) vs BgStallion (BUL)
00:00 | (4)zveeen (GER) vs BYE
00:00 | AdeyC (GBR) vs Ozone (USA)

Mr Brightside
03-14-2009, 09:55 PM
anyone for doubles?feel free to confirm it

-Evita-
03-14-2009, 09:58 PM
I think that anyone who commits after the second deadline can only be an alternate (unless there are free spots in the main draw). So in this case you shouldn't put Budic in the qualifying draw, he didn't commit on time.

Budic
03-14-2009, 10:19 PM
thanks, Jens ;)http://www.netexpress.pl/images/beer.jpg

@evita: there were 2 free spots in MD, at the time i was applying.

Jens
03-15-2009, 02:41 AM
I have the information that all Qualifying Round in Sunrise will be played on Monday.

Here is the new schedule:


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Monday ~ TT Q1 and Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


DOUBLES:

Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Jens
03-15-2009, 02:51 AM
The Qualy Draw I posted is invalid. I make a new one tomorrow evening. Sorry for the confusion I didn't saw that Qualies are only on Monday.

I will post updated Entry Lists in a few minutes.

Ozone
03-15-2009, 03:02 AM
Im glad only the finals is 2-days:)

Jens
03-15-2009, 03:08 AM
Singles MD Entry List

1. Netin! (ZIM) 31 (R2 S/D IW)
2. Tytta!. (BRA) 37
3. vamos israel (ISR) 46 (R2 S/D IW)
4. TankingTheSet (NED) 49 (R2 D IW)
5. scarface (ARG) 53
6. rototito (URU) 63
7. kai. (ARG) 66
8. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 72 (R2 D IW)
9. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 79
10. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 84
11. leoneo (CHN) 101 (R2 D IW)
12. jazar (GBR) 109
13. FERNET (ARG) 114 (R2 D IW)
14. jmf07 (AUS) 121
15. mainman (CHI) 122 (R2 D IW)
16. tal20 (ISR) 125
17. eljab (SUI) 126
18. hallso (POL) 132
19. CoolyBri (GER) 147
20. ReyDavid08 (ARG) 150
21. karo_em9 (ARG) 152
22. Pixel (GER) 170
23. Overlord (FIN) 174 (R2 D IW)
24. InzainSoulja (AUS) 181
25. Adder A216 (NED) 189
26. jmjhb (GBR) 196
27. Capriati Rules (USA) 200 (R2 D IW)
28. JBdV (FRA) 213
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



Singles Entry Qualy List

1. In The Zone (USA) 214 (R2 D IW)
2. zveeen (GER) 226
3. jcreback (USA) 228
4. MrExcel (GBR) 233
5. Harmless (CRO) 256
6. ostm89 (USA) 273
7. Ozone (USA) 290
8. BgStallion (BUL) NR
9. QWE (CHI) 51 - LE
10. trucul (FRA) 58 - LE (R2 D IW)
11. Colt th magnific (FRA) 78 - LE
12. felo (CHI) 91 - LE (R2 S/D IW)
13. Mr Brightside (ITA) 158 - LE
14. AdeyC (GBR) NR - LE
15. Budic (POL) NR - LE
16.



12 players still in Indian Wells. If they win their Singles and/or Doubles match on Sunday evening they're out of Qualy and Main Draw here.

Jens
03-15-2009, 03:16 AM
Doubles Entry List

1. Netin!/vamos israel (ZIM/ISR) 3 + 29 = 32 (both still in IW)
2. Fiber/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) 10 + 26 = 36
3. rototito/scarface (URU/ARG) 51 + 31 = 82
4. Björki/trucul (GER/FRA) 36 + 60 = 96 (trucul still in IW)
5. FERNET/kai. (ARG/ARG) 68 + 93 = 161 (FERNET still in IW)
6. Colt th magnific/eljab (FRA/SUI) 79 + 87 = 166
7. felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) 100 + 97 = 197 (both still in IW)
8. Harmless/TankingTheSet (CRO/NED) 195 + 42 = 237 (TankingTheSet still in IW)
9. Capriati Rules/In the Zone (USA/USA) 179 + 166 = 245 (both still in IW)
10. Adder A216/tal20 (NED/ISR) 181 + 75 = 256
11. CoolyBri/leoneo (GER/CHN) 196 + 95 = 291 (leoneo still in IW)
12. BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA) 169 + 169 = 338
13. InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR) 128 + 211 = 339
14. hallso/jcreback (POL/USA) 190 + 164 = 354
15. Pixel/zveeen (GER/GER) 186 + 182 = 368
16. Q


Doubles Qualy Entry List

1. karo_em9/Ozone (ARG/USA) 129 + 280 = 409
2. AdeyC/Budic (GBR/POL) NR + NR = NRNR
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Yves.
03-15-2009, 09:45 AM
Good luck to Adder A216! :yeah:

kai.
03-15-2009, 10:05 AM
can i steal have a chance to make a Doubles team? :wavey:

if i can.. enyone who his partner is in IW and he is alone wants to make a doubles team :p just say it :)

Harmless
03-15-2009, 10:47 AM
can i steal have a chance to make a Doubles team? :wavey:

if i can.. enyone who his partner is in IW and he is alone wants to make a doubles team :p just say it :)

Hey kai:wavey:

Jens, if Tanking is still in IW, can I play doubles with kai?

-Evita-
03-15-2009, 10:54 AM
@evita: there were 2 free spots in MD, at the time i was applying.

No actually, there were two free spots in the qualifying draw, not in the main draw. And you committed after the final deadline. Here's what the rules say about this situation:


Players who commit after the final deadline and players who are only in the doubles list:

They can be alternates for the qualifying draw or MD if there was so qualifying.

So you see that unfortunately you can't take part in the qualifying draw.

Colt th magnific
03-15-2009, 12:44 PM
But it's a game :p

No money in the bank after this tournament, it's not the real life, Budic can play here, it's more interesting to play with a lot of people :wavey:


BUDIC IN, BUDIC IN, BUDIC IN !!! :devil:

-Evita-
03-15-2009, 12:52 PM
Sure it's a game but every game has rules :rolleyes:

The reason I noticed this situation is that I was in a similar one a couple of tournaments ago. There were 7 players in the qualifying draw entry list, and an eighth one committed just after the deadline. I was the number one seed. If this late player had been allowed to play qualies then I'd have had to play them, too, but otherwise I could go straight to the main draw. So it was quite important for me.

Now if the first seeds in this case don't mind Budic playing then fine :) I just wanted to point out that it's against the rules.

AdeyC
03-15-2009, 01:35 PM
But it's a game :p

No money in the bank after this tournament, it's not the real life, Budic can play here, it's more interesting to play with a lot of people :wavey:


BUDIC IN, BUDIC IN, BUDIC IN !!! :devil:

I agree - and I'd be without a doubles partner too.

Budic
03-15-2009, 04:40 PM
ok, evita may be right, so I can retire from singles if this is really against the rules for me to commit in that situation. If i will be on the list tomorrow morning it's ok, if not - it's also ok ;)

cheers :)

Tennis-Engineer
03-15-2009, 08:33 PM
If there is still time to commit and Someone likes to play doubles with me, just confirm it !

kai.
03-15-2009, 10:21 PM
Hey kai:wavey:

Jens, if Tanking is still in IW, can I play doubles with kai?

so harmless/kai. for doubles ... if we can :wavey:

Björki
03-15-2009, 10:58 PM
I need a new doubles partner :wavey:

Jens
03-16-2009, 12:40 AM
Singles MD Entry List

1. Netin! (ZIM) 31 OUT
2. Tytta!. (BRA) 37
3. vamos israel (ISR) 46
4. TankingTheSet (NED) 49
5. scarface (ARG) 53
6. rototito (URU) 63
7. kai. (ARG) 66
8. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 72
9. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 79
10. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 84
11. leoneo (CHN) 101
12. jazar (GBR) 109
13. FERNET (ARG) 114 OUT
14. jmf07 (AUS) 121
15. mainman (CHI) 122 (R2 D IW)
16. tal20 (ISR) 125
17. eljab (SUI) 126
18. hallso (POL) 132
19. CoolyBri (GER) 147
20. ReyDavid08 (ARG) 150
21. karo_em9 (ARG) 152
22. Pixel (GER) 170
23. Overlord (FIN) 174 OUT
24. InzainSoulja (AUS) 181
25. Adder A216 (NED) 189
26. jmjhb (GBR) 196
27. Capriati Rules (USA) 200 OUT
28. JBdV (FRA) 213
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



Singles Entry Qualy List

1. In The Zone (USA) 214 OUT
2. zveeen (GER) 226
3. jcreback (USA) 228
4. MrExcel (GBR) 233
5. Harmless (CRO) 256
6. ostm89 (USA) 273
7. Ozone (USA) 290
8. BgStallion (BUL) NR
9. QWE (CHI) 51 - LE
10. trucul (FRA) 58 - LE OUT
11. Colt th magnific (FRA) 78 - LE
12. felo (CHI) 91 - LE OUT
13. Mr Brightside (ITA) 158 - LE
14. AdeyC (GBR) NR - LE
15. Budic (POL) NR - LE
16.

Jens
03-16-2009, 12:43 AM
Doubles Entry List

1. Netin!/vamos israel (ZIM/ISR) 3 + 29 = 32 Netin! OUT
2. Fiber/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) 10 + 26 = 36
3. rototito/scarface (URU/ARG) 51 + 31 = 82
4. Björki/trucul (GER/FRA) 36 + 60 = 96 trucul OUT
5. FERNET/kai. (ARG/ARG) 68 + 93 = 161 FERNET OUT
6. Colt th magnific/eljab (FRA/SUI) 79 + 87 = 166
7. felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) 100 + 97 = 197 felo OUT
8. Harmless/TankingTheSet (CRO/NED) 195 + 42 = 237
9. Capriati Rules/In the Zone (USA/USA) 179 + 166 = 245 both OUT
10. Adder A216/tal20 (NED/ISR) 181 + 75 = 256
11. CoolyBri/leoneo (GER/CHN) 196 + 95 = 291
12. BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA) 169 + 169 = 338
13. InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR) 128 + 211 = 339
14. hallso/jcreback (POL/USA) 190 + 164 = 354
15. Pixel/zveeen (GER/GER) 186 + 182 = 368
16. Q


Doubles Qualy Entry List

1. karo_em9/Ozone (ARG/USA) 129 + 280 = 409
2. AdeyC/Budic (GBR/POL) NR + NR = NRNR
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Jens
03-16-2009, 12:45 AM
These players need new Doubles partners:

vamos israel
Björki
mainman

Ozone
03-16-2009, 12:51 AM
So there we be no qualy doubles right since a lot of teams are out?

Jens
03-16-2009, 12:54 AM
So there we be no qualy doubles right since a lot of teams are out?

At the moment it seems like no Qualy for Doubles, right.

Tytta!.
03-16-2009, 12:59 AM
These players need new Doubles partners:

vamos israel
Björki
mainman

I can team up with Peggy :awww:

Jens
03-16-2009, 01:10 AM
I can team up with Peggy :awww:

I guess this is okay.

FERNET is out here, TankingTheSet is out of IW so he can play here.

These players need new Doubles partners:

vamos israel
kai.
mainman

TankingTheSet
03-16-2009, 01:20 AM
TankingTheSet is out of IW so he can play here.


:cool: Not a bad thing, I like challengers especially ones with good points. I am defending a SF here from last year.

kai.
03-16-2009, 01:29 AM
i said with harmless at least his partner is out from IW..

anyone wants to be my partner? :)

jcreback
03-16-2009, 02:24 AM
So, thus far top 5 players in qualies are automatically in the main draw?

Jens
03-16-2009, 03:26 AM
mainman is out of IW so he can play here

finally I can do the Draws now :wavey:

Jens
03-16-2009, 03:30 AM
Singles MD Entry List

1. Tytta!. (BRA) 37
2. vamos israel (ISR) 46
3. TankingTheSet (NED) 49
4. scarface (ARG) 53
5. rototito (URU) 63
6. kai. (ARG) 66
7. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 72
8. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 79
9. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 84
10. leoneo (CHN) 101
11. jazar (GBR) 109
12. jmf07 (AUS) 121
13. mainman (CHI) 122
14. tal20 (ISR) 125
15. eljab (SUI) 126
16. hallso (POL) 132
17. CoolyBri (GER) 147
18. ReyDavid08 (ARG) 150
19. karo_em9 (ARG) 152
20. Pixel (GER) 170
21. InzainSoulja (AUS) 181
22. Adder A216 (NED) 189
23. jmjhb (GBR) 196
24. JBdV (FRA) 213
25. zveeen (GER) 226
26. jcreback (USA) 228
27. MrExcel (GBR) 233
28. Harmless (CRO) 256
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



Singles Entry Qualy List

1. ostm89 (USA) 273
2. Ozone (USA) 290
3. BgStallion (BUL) NR
4. QWE (CHI) 51 - LE
5. Colt th magnific (FRA) 78 - LE
6. Mr Brightside (ITA) 158 - LE
7. AdeyC (GBR) NR - LE
8. Budic (POL) NR - LE
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

Jens
03-16-2009, 03:38 AM
Doubles Entry List

1. Fiber/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) 10 + 26 = 36
2. Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA) 36 + 6 = 42
3. rototito/scarface (URU/ARG) 51 + 31 = 82
4. Colt th magnific/eljab (FRA/SUI) 79 + 87 = 166
5. Harmless/TankingTheSet (CRO/NED) 195 + 42 = 237
6. Adder A216/tal20 (NED/ISR) 181 + 75 = 256
7. CoolyBri/leoneo (GER/CHN) 196 + 95 = 291
8. BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA) 169 + 169 = 338
9. InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR) 128 + 211 = 339
10. hallso/jcreback (POL/USA) 190 + 164 = 354
11. Pixel/zveeen (GER/GER) 186 + 182 = 368
12. karo_em9/Ozone (ARG/USA) 129 + 280 = 409
13. AdeyC/Budic (GBR/POL) NR + NR = NRNR
14.
15. Q
16. Q


The players who search a new Doubles partner have time until Monday evening, no Qualies here. :wavey:

Jens
03-16-2009, 03:43 AM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)QWE (CHI) vs AdeyC (GBR)
00:00 | (2)Colt th magnific (FRA) vs Budic (POL)
00:00 | (3)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs Ozone (USA)
00:00 | (4)ostm89 (USA) vs BgStallion (BUL)

mainman
03-16-2009, 03:47 AM
qwe juguemos dobles?

Jens
03-16-2009, 04:00 AM
OOP Monday (Qualifying)

Santiago GIRALDO (COL) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR1 PTS
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Jesse WITTEN (USA) SR2 PTS
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) vs Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) SR3 PTS
Stephane BOHLI (SUI) vs Simon GREUL (GER) SR4 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) vs Luka GREGORC (SLO) SR5 PTS
Paul HANLEY (AUS) vs Antoine BODWIN (USA) SR6 PTS
Scott LIPSKY (USA) vs Igor KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR7 PTS
David MARTIN (USA) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR8 PTS
Stephen HUSS (AUS) vs Artur CHERNOV (RUS) SR9 PTS
Jose DE ARMAS (VEN) vs Andrew LAKE (USA) SR10 PTS
Marcus YU (USA) vs Nicolas TODERO (ARG) SR11 PTS
Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) vs Ricky FLACH (USA) SR12 PTS
Roby PARLADE (USA) vs Jesse LEVINE (USA) SR13 PTS
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) vs Pedro AST (VEN) SR14 PTS
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR15 PTS
Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) SR16 PTS

Picks count for Singles Qualifying Final Round.
All picks to Jens
Matches start 3pm CET (10am local time)
Please send only the last name of the players!
Good luck :wavey:

Jens
03-16-2009, 04:20 AM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Tytta!. (BRA) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs jazar (GBR)
00:00 | Pixel (GER) vs mainman (CHI)
00:00 | ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs (6)kai. (ARG)

00:00 | (4)scarface (ARG) vs Q
00:00 | leoneo (CHN) vs Q
00:00 | Q vs Q
00:00 | MrExcel (GBR) vs (5)rototito (URU)

00:00 | (8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs zveeen (GER)
00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs Harmless (CRO)
00:00 | eljab (SUI) vs Deathless Mortal (CRO)
00:00 | karo_em9 (ARG) vs (3)TankingTheSet (NED)

00:00 | (7)ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | jcreback (USA) vs JBdV (FRA)
00:00 | hallso (POL) vs jmf07 (AUS)
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (2)vamos israel (ISR)


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)QWE (CHI) vs AdeyC (GBR)
00:00 | (2)Colt th magnific (FRA) vs Budic (POL)
00:00 | (3)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs Ozone (USA)
00:00 | (4)ostm89 (USA) vs BgStallion (BUL)

mainman
03-16-2009, 04:37 AM
dobles QWE?

QWE
03-16-2009, 04:47 AM
dobles QWE?

OK. mainman/QWE for doubles.

mainman
03-16-2009, 04:53 AM
good confirm

ChinoRios4Ever
03-16-2009, 06:18 AM
i said with harmless at least his partner is out from IW..

anyone wants to be my partner? :)

yo? :wavey:

Björki
03-16-2009, 08:48 AM
I can team up with Peggy :awww:

:awww: :D

Tytta!./Björki

Mr Brightside
03-16-2009, 01:59 PM
i said with harmless at least his partner is out from IW..

anyone wants to be my partner? :)

me?

Tytta!.
03-16-2009, 03:12 PM
:awww: :D

Tytta!./Björki

:dance:

Jens
03-16-2009, 03:24 PM
Differences

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 | (1)QWE (CHI) vs AdeyC (GBR)
Giraldo vs Rochus, Korolev vs Gregorc
SR: Giraldo 2-1 vs Rochus 2-0, Greul 2-0 vs Greul 2-1, Korolev 2-1 vs Gregorc 2-0, Hanley 2-0 vs Hanley 2-1, Lipsky 2-1 vs Lipsky 2-0, Huss 2-1 vs Huss 2-0, Klingemann 2-0 vs Klingemann 2-1

00:00 | (2)Colt th magnific (FRA) vs Budic (POL)
Rochus vs Giraldo, Bodwin vs Hanley, Kuznetsov vs Lipsky, Chernov vs Huss
SR: Rochus 2-0 vs Giraldo 2-0, Phau 2-1 vs Phau 2-0, Greul 2-1 vs Greul 2-0, Bodwin 2-1 vs Hanley 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-1 vs Lipsky 2-0, Chernov 2-1 vs Huss 2-0, Klingemann 2-1 vs Klingemann 2-0

00:00 | (3)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs Ozone (USA)
Rochus vs Giraldo, Bohli vs Greul, Kuznetsov vs Lipsky, Huss vs Chernov, Lake vs De Armas

00:00 | (4)ostm89 (USA) vs BgStallion (BUL)
no picks from BgStallion

vamos israel
03-16-2009, 05:00 PM
me?

ChinoRios4Ever ask him before you ask...
so what do you say about let them play together.
and i will play with you :) (im top 30 in doubles)
(just confirm and we done)

Colt th magnific
03-16-2009, 06:12 PM
It's not Alex Kuznetsov, i'm stupid :rolls:

Harmless
03-16-2009, 08:05 PM
I am amazingly lucky to get into the MD here, finally my QRd1 exit streak ends. :D

Do you know when the ATP MD is supposed to be out, Jens?

kai.
03-16-2009, 08:09 PM
yo? :wavey:

:rocker2: kai./ChinoRios4ever :wavey:

Jens
03-16-2009, 08:11 PM
I am amazingly lucky to get into the MD here, finally my QRd1 exit streak ends. :D

Do you know when the ATP MD is supposed to be out, Jens?

No, I guess in the next 6 or 7 hours :shrug:

Harmless
03-16-2009, 08:18 PM
No, I guess in the next 6 or 7 hours :shrug:

Okay, thanks. :)

Mr Brightside
03-16-2009, 08:25 PM
ChinoRios4Ever ask him before you ask...
so what do you say about let them play together.
and i will play with you :) (im top 30 in doubles)
(just confirm and we done)

sure:)
Mr Brightside/Vamos Israel for doubles

Ozone
03-16-2009, 08:52 PM
Im pretty sure I win my qualy match!

Colt th magnific
03-16-2009, 09:38 PM
And i lost :p


BUDIC, BUDIC, BUDIC :worship::worship::worship:

Ozone
03-16-2009, 09:46 PM
It's not Alex Kuznetsov, i'm stupid :rolls:
:lol: I don't think you are alone. My opponent picked him and hence that Lipsky won 60 60, I think he made a mistake:lol:

Ozone
03-16-2009, 09:48 PM
It's not Alex Kuznetsov, i'm stupid :rolls:
I don't think youre alone. My opponent picked him and hence that Lipsky won 60 60, I think he made a mistake. :lol: :lol:

Ozone
03-16-2009, 09:50 PM
Sry for the multiple posts. This is my 3rd straight tourney I qualified for!:woohoo:

Budic
03-16-2009, 10:05 PM
And i lost :p


BUDIC, BUDIC, BUDIC :worship::worship::worship:


thanks for the play, it was pretty tough 11:12 anyway.
I'm pretty happy :)

Jens
03-16-2009, 10:28 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Tytta!. (BRA) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs jazar (GBR)
00:00 | Pixel (GER) vs mainman (CHI)
00:00 | ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs (6)kai. (ARG)

00:00 | (4)scarface (ARG) vs (Q)Budic (POL)
00:00 | leoneo (CHN) vs (Q)ostm89 (USA)
00:00 | (Q)QWE (CHI) vs (Q)Ozone (USA)
00:00 | MrExcel (GBR) vs (5)rototito (URU)

00:00 | (8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs zveeen (GER)
00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs Harmless (CRO)
00:00 | eljab (SUI) vs Deathless Mortal (CRO)
00:00 | karo_em9 (ARG) vs (3)TankingTheSet (NED)

00:00 | (7)ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | jcreback (USA) vs JBdV (FRA)
00:00 | hallso (POL) vs jmf07 (AUS)
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (2)vamos israel (ISR)


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

13:13 | (1)QWE (CHI) vs AdeyC (GBR) SRs:9-7
12:12 | (2)Colt th magnific (FRA) vs Budic (POL) SRs:7-10
11:14 | (3)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs Ozone (USA)
14:00 | (4)ostm89 (USA) vs BgStallion (BUL)

Jens
03-16-2009, 10:43 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Fiber/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) vs ChinoRios4ever/kai. (CHI/ARG)
00:00 | Colt th magnific/eljab (FRA/SUI) vs Adder A216/tal20 (NED/ISR)
00:00 | (4)Mr Brightside/vamos israel (ITA/ISR) vs BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA)
00:00 | InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR) vs Pixel/zveeen (GER/GER)

00:00 | AdeyC/Budic (GBR/POL) vs CoolyBri/leoneo (GER/CHN)
00:00 | Harmless/TankingTheSet (CRO/NED) vs (3)rototito/scarface (URU/ARG)
00:00 | mainman/QWE (CHI/CHI) vs karo_em9/Ozone (ARG/USA)
00:00 | hallso/jcreback (POL/USA) vs (2)Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA)

Jens
03-16-2009, 11:10 PM
Order of Play

Tuesday

Court Gael Monfils
Matches start 12pm
(1)Tytta!. (BRA) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
followed by
karo_em9 (ARG) vs (3)TankingTheSet (NED)
followed by
jcreback (USA) vs JBdV (FRA)
followed by
(Q)QWE (CHI) vs (Q)Ozone (USA)
followed by
hallso/jcreback (POL/USA) vs (2)Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA)
followed by
(1)Fiber/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) vs ChinoRios4ever/kai. (CHI/ARG)

Court Dmitry Tursunov
Matches start 12pm
CoolyBri (GER) vs (2)vamos israel (ISR)
followed by
eljab (SUI) vs Deathless Mortal (CRO)
followed by
ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs (6)kai. (ARG)
after suitable rest
InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR) vs Pixel/zveeen (GER/GER)

Court Jurgen Melzer
Matches start 12pm
MrExcel (GBR) vs (5)rototito (URU)
followed by
leoneo (CHN) vs (Q)ostm89 (USA)
followed by
(4)scarface (ARG) vs (Q)Budic (POL)
followed by
(4)Mr Brightside/vamos israel (ITA/ISR) vs BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA)
followed by
Harmless/TankingTheSet (CRO/NED) vs (3)rototito/scarface (URU/ARG)

Court Robin Haase
Matches start 12pm
(8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs zveeen (GER)
followed by
hallso (POL) vs jmf07 (AUS)
followed by
Pixel (GER) vs mainman (CHI)
after suitable rest
mainman/QWE (CHI/CHI) vs karo_em9/Ozone (ARG/USA)

Court Karol Beck
Matches start 12pm
(7)ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs Adder A216 (NED)
followed by
tal20 (ISR) vs Harmless (CRO)
followed by
jmjhb (GBR) vs jazar (GBR)
followed by
Colt th magnific/eljab (FRA/SUI) vs Adder A216/tal20 (NED/ISR)
followed by
AdeyC/Budic (GBR/POL) vs CoolyBri/leoneo (GER/CHN)

Jens
03-17-2009, 12:55 AM
OOP Tuesday

Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR1 PTS
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) SR2 PTS
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR3 PTS
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR4 PTS
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) SR5 PTS
Wayne ODESNIK (USA) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR6 PTS
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) vs Simon GREUL (GER) SR7 PTS
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) SR8 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) vs Jose DE ARMAS (VEN) SR9 PTS
Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) SR10 PTS

Picks count for Singles and Doubles 1st Round
Matches start 3pm (10am local time)
All picks to Jens
Please send only the last name of the players
Good luck :wavey:

Ozone
03-17-2009, 12:10 PM
This has got to be the best challenger field ever.

Goldmund
03-17-2009, 01:25 PM
Good luck Ozone :wavey:

Jens
03-17-2009, 03:28 PM
Differences

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 10

00:00 | (1)Tytta!. (BRA) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
O Rochus vs Phau

00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs jazar (GBR)
Serra vs Zverev, C Rochus vs Bolelli, Gicquel vs Stakhovsky, Phau vs O Rochus
SR: Serra 2-0 vs Zverev 2-1, C Rochus 2-1 vs Bolelli 2-1, Gicquel 2-0 vs Stakhovsky 2-1, Phau 2-0 vs O Rochus 2-1, Tipsarevic 2-0 vs Tipsarevic 2-1

00:00 | Pixel (GER) vs mainman (CHI)
Serra vs Zverev, O Rochus vs Phau
SR: Serra 2-1 vs Zverev 2-0, C Rochus 2-1 vs C Rochus 2-0, O Rochus 2-0 vs Phau 2-0, Lu 2-1 vs Lu 2-0, Tipsarevic 2-1 vs Tipsarevic 2-0

00:00 | (LL)AdeyC (GBR) vs (6)kai. (ARG)
C Rochus vs Bolelli, Koubek vs Lu, Greul vs Gremelmayr, Clement vs Junqueira
SR: Serra 2-1 vs Serra 2-0, C Rochus 2-0 vs Bolelli 2-0, Koubek 2-0 vs Lu 2-0, Greul 2-1 vs Gremelmayr 2-0, Clement 2-0 vs Junqueira 2-0, Korolev 2-1 vs Korolev 2-0

00:00 | (4)scarface (ARG) vs (Q)Budic (POL)
O Rochus vs Phau, Lu vs Koubek, Tipsarevic vs Odesnik

00:00 | leoneo (CHN) vs (Q)ostm89 (USA)
Gicquel vs Stakhovsky, Phau vs O Rochus, Gremelmayr vs Greul

00:00 | (Q)QWE (CHI) vs (Q)Ozone (USA)
O Rochus vs Phau

00:00 | MrExcel (GBR) vs (5)rototito (URU)
Zverev vs Serra, Koubek vs Lu, Greul vs Gremelmayr

00:00 | (8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs (LL)BgStallion (BUL)
Zverev vs Serra, Bolelli vs C Rochus, Lu vs Koubek, Tipsarevic vs no pick
SR: Zverev 2-0 vs Serra 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 vs C Rochus 2-1, O Rochus 2-0 vs O Rochus 2-1, Lu 2-1 vs Koubek 2-1, Tipsarevic 2-0 vs no pick, Gremelmayr 2-0 vs Gremelmayr 2-1

00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs Harmless (CRO)
Serra vs Zverev, Lu vs Koubek, Greul vs Gremelmayr

00:00 | eljab (SUI) vs (LL)Mr Brightside (ITA)
C Rochus vs Bolelli, Stakhovsky vs Gicquel, Phau vs O Rochus

00:00 | karo_em9 (ARG) vs (3)TankingTheSet (NED)
Serra vs Zverev, C Rochus vs Bolelli, Phau vs O Rochus, Tipsarevic vs Odesnik, Gremelmayr vs Greul, Junqueira vs Clement
SR: Serra 2-1 vs Zverev 2-0, C Rochus 2-0 vs Bolelli 2-0, Phau 2-1 vs O Rochus 2-0, Tipsarevic 2-0 vs Odesnik 2-0, Gremelmayr 2-1 vs Greul 2-0, Junqueira 2-0 vs Clement 2-0

00:00 | (7)ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs Adder A216 (NED)
SR: Bolelli 2-0 vs Bolelli 2-1, Gicquel 2-0 vs Gicquel 2-1, O Rochus 2-0 vs O Rochus 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-0 vs Gremelmayr 2-1

00:00 | jcreback (USA) vs JBdV (FRA)
Stakhovsky vs Gicquel

00:00 | hallso (POL) vs jmf07 (AUS)
Bolelli vs C Rochus, Tipsarevic vs Odesnik, Gremelmayr vs Greul

00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (LL)Colt th magnific (FRA)
Bolelli vs C Rochus, Gicquel vs Stakhovsky, Phau vs O Rochus, Koubek vs Lu, Tipsarevic vs Odesnik

Colt th magnific
03-17-2009, 03:36 PM
Yes, i'm LL :D

Jens
03-17-2009, 03:40 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 10

00:00 | (1)Fiber/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) vs ChinoRios4ever/kai. (CHI/ARG)
Zverev +2 vs Serra +2, Koubek +2 vs Lu +2, Clement +1 vs Junqueira +1

00:00 | Colt th magnific/eljab (FRA/SUI) vs Adder A216/tal20 (NED/ISR)
Zverev +1 vs Serra +1, C Rochus +2 vs Bolelli +2, Stakhovsky +2 vs Gicquel +2, Odesnik +1 vs Tipsarevic +1

00:00 | (4)Mr Brightside/vamos israel (ITA/ISR) vs BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA)
no picks from vamos israel

00:00 | InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR) vs Pixel/zveeen (GER/GER)
no picks from zveeen

00:00 | AdeyC/Budic (GBR/POL) vs CoolyBri/leoneo (GER/CHN)
Serra +2 vs Zverev +2, C Rochus +1 vs Bolelli +1, O Rochus +1 vs Phau +1, Odesnik +1 vs Tipsarevic +1, Greul +1 vs Gremelmayr +1

00:00 | Harmless/TankingTheSet (CRO/NED) vs (3)rototito/scarface (URU/ARG)
Zverev +2 vs Serra +2, Phau +1 vs O Rochus +1, Koubek +2 vs Lu +2, Odesnik +1 vs Tipsarevic +1, Greul +1 vs Gremelmayr +1

00:00 | mainman/QWE (CHI/CHI) vs karo_em9/Ozone (ARG/USA)
Zverev +1 vs Serra +1, O Rochus +1 vs Phau +1, Lu +1 vs Koubek +1, Clement +1 vs Junqueira +1

00:00 | hallso/jcreback (POL/USA) vs (2)Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA)
Stakhovsky +1 vs Gicquel +1, Lu +1 vs Koubek +1

kai.
03-17-2009, 03:53 PM
junqueira :scared:

Jens
03-17-2009, 04:23 PM
Phau def O Rochus 6-3 6-1
Gremelmayr def Greul 6-3 6-3

AdeyC
03-17-2009, 04:26 PM
This is only my second time of playing so sorry if I am asking a stupid question :-

On what basis are the LL's worked out?

jmjhb
03-17-2009, 04:33 PM
This is only my second time of playing so sorry if I am asking a stupid question :-

On what basis are the LL's worked out?

Number of correct picks in the final qualifying round.

Jens
03-17-2009, 05:09 PM
Korolev def De Armas 7-5 4-6 6-1

Björki
03-17-2009, 06:05 PM
00:00 | hallso/jcreback (POL/USA) vs (2)Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA)
Stakhovsky +1 vs Gicquel +1, Lu +1 vs Koubek +1

SR diffs please.

Deathless Mortal
03-17-2009, 06:12 PM
Crap, I forgot :(

jmjhb
03-17-2009, 06:22 PM
Gicquel def Stakhovsky 6-2 6-3

Bolelli def C Rochus 6-2 6-4

Soderling def Kumantsov 6-3 6-4

Jens
03-17-2009, 06:28 PM
SR diffs please.

Zverev 2-0 vs Zverev 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 vs Bolelli 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 vs Gicquel 2-0, Lu 2-0 vs Koubek 2-0

Björki
03-17-2009, 06:40 PM
thanks. :scared: so Koubek better wins.

Björki
03-17-2009, 07:14 PM
Re I dont think so.

There is still the Zverev match. :confused:

Tytta!.
03-17-2009, 07:16 PM
Re I dont think so.

There is still the Zverev match. :confused:

I deleted my post because I read it'd be Bolelli 2-0 for us not for them :o :rolls: Yes, Koubek better win :mad:

Björki
03-17-2009, 07:17 PM
Koubek :smash: served for the set and got broken.

jmjhb
03-17-2009, 08:07 PM
Zverev def Serra 7-5 6-4

kai.
03-17-2009, 08:17 PM
Bolelli and Gremelmayr :rocker2:

hallso
03-17-2009, 08:22 PM
one day round in doubles?

edit: sorry, I've just read it

Jens
03-17-2009, 08:23 PM
one day round in doubles?

Yes

Björki
03-17-2009, 09:06 PM
Koubek :worship:

Tytta!.
03-17-2009, 09:10 PM
Koubek :worship:

Vamos :D :smooch: :cool:

Jens
03-17-2009, 09:15 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 2

14:10 | (1)Fiber/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) vs ChinoRios4ever/kai. (CHI/ARG)
07:10 | Colt th magnific/eljab (FRA/SUI) vs Adder A216/tal20 (NED/ISR)
05:11 | (4)Mr Brightside/vamos israel (ITA/ISR) vs BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA)
14:04 | InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR) vs Pixel/zveeen (GER/GER)

11:16 | AdeyC/Budic (GBR/POL) vs CoolyBri/leoneo (GER/CHN)
14:10 | Harmless/TankingTheSet (CRO/NED) vs (3)rototito/scarface (URU/ARG)
11:12 | mainman/QWE (CHI/CHI) vs karo_em9/Ozone (ARG/USA)
12:14 | hallso/jcreback (POL/USA) vs (2)Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA)

Jens
03-17-2009, 09:16 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 2

07:08 | (1)Tytta!. (BRA) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
06:06 | jmjhb (GBR) vs jazar (GBR) SRs:4-2
04:06 | Pixel (GER) vs mainman (CHI)
04:05 | (LL)AdeyC (GBR) vs (6)kai. (ARG) SRs:3-4

05:07 | (4)scarface (ARG) vs (Q)Budic (POL)
08:05 | leoneo (CHN) vs (Q)ostm89 (USA)
05:06 | (Q)QWE (CHI) vs (Q)Ozone (USA)
06:05 | MrExcel (GBR) vs (5)rototito (URU)

06:05 | (8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs (LL)BgStallion (BUL)
05:08 | tal20 (ISR) vs Harmless (CRO)
04:05 | eljab (SUI) vs (LL)Mr Brightside (ITA)
06:06 | karo_em9 (ARG) vs (3)TankingTheSet (NED) SRs:2-4

05:05 | (7)ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs Adder A216 (NED) SRs:4-1
05:06 | jcreback (USA) vs JBdV (FRA)
07:05 | hallso (POL) vs jmf07 (AUS)
08:04 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (LL)Colt th magnific (FRA)

ChinoRios4Ever
03-17-2009, 09:28 PM
kai. :hug: nos jodieron esos imbeciles de Lu y Serra, justo los q te dije :lol:

at least i won in singles :)

hallso
03-17-2009, 09:42 PM
OOP (http://www.sunrisetennis.com/home/draws.php) is out

jmjhb
03-17-2009, 09:50 PM
Congrats to InzainSoulja, taking out the first seed! :)

Now to play my dubs partner in singles :(

Jens
03-17-2009, 10:02 PM
OOP Wednesday

Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR1 PTS
Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR2
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR3
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) SR4
Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR5
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) SR6
Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) vs Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) SR7
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Jose ACASUSO (ARG) SR8
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR9
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR10

Picks count for Singles 2nd Round and Doubles Quarterfinal (Day 1)
Matches start 5pm (12pm local time)
All picks to Jens
Please send only the last name of the players
Good luck :wavey:

InzainSoulja
03-17-2009, 10:22 PM
Congrats to InzainSoulja, taking out the first seed! :)

Now to play my dubs partner in singles :(

lol thanks, and im looking forward to our match. I wish you luck (but not too much) :devil:.

Ozone
03-17-2009, 10:45 PM
Gasquet def. Junqueira 62 62

Our doubles match is tied. Can I see SR diffs for Ozone/karo_em9 vs. whoever our opponent is.

kai.
03-17-2009, 10:49 PM
i depend of korolev right? :scratch:


chinito :sad: como nos... :ras: ya va a ver ese ray ¬¬

FiBeR
03-18-2009, 12:26 AM
kai. :hug: nos jodieron esos imbeciles de Lu y Serra, justo los q te dije :lol:

at least i won in singles :)

:lol: :devil: and u say u own me on TT? :rolls:

:rocker2: FiBeRplotz works like charm on MTF too http://i162.photobucket.com/albums/t277/raulfiber/bump.gif :rocker2:

kai, feli :hug:

FiBeR
03-18-2009, 12:46 AM
Amir :worship:

Ozone
03-18-2009, 02:20 AM
wtf I dont know how I did in my doubles match because the SR diffs weren't posted.

Jens
03-18-2009, 03:06 AM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 10

00:00 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs jmjhb (GBR)
00:00 | mainman (CHI) vs (LL)AdeyC (GBR)
00:00 | (Q)Budic (POL) vs leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | (Q)Ozone (USA) vs MrExcel (GBR)

00:00 | (8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs Harmless (CRO)
00:00 | (LL)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (3)TankingTheSet (NED)
00:00 | (7)ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs JBdV (FRA)
00:00 | hallso (POL) vs CoolyBri (GER)


First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

09:10 | (1)Tytta!. (BRA) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
08:08 | jmjhb (GBR) vs jazar (GBR) SRs:6-3
06:08 | Pixel (GER) vs mainman (CHI)
06:06 | (LL)AdeyC (GBR) vs (6)kai. (ARG) SR1

07:08 | (4)scarface (ARG) vs (Q)Budic (POL)
10:07 | leoneo (CHN) vs (Q)ostm89 (USA)
07:08 | (Q)QWE (CHI) vs (Q)Ozone (USA)
08:07 | MrExcel (GBR) vs (5)rototito (URU)

08:06 | (8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs (LL)BgStallion (BUL)
07:10 | tal20 (ISR) vs Harmless (CRO)
06:07 | eljab (SUI) vs (LL)Mr Brightside (ITA)
07:07 | karo_em9 (ARG) vs (3)TankingTheSet (NED) SRs:3-5

07:07 | (7)ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs Adder A216 (NED) SRs:6-3
07:08 | jcreback (USA) vs JBdV (FRA)
09:06 | hallso (POL) vs jmf07 (AUS)
10:05 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (LL)Colt th magnific (FRA)

Jens
03-18-2009, 03:10 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Fiber/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) vs Adder A216/tal20 (NED/ISR)
00:00 | BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA) vs InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR)
00:00 | CoolyBri/leoneo (GER/CHN) vs Harmless/TankingTheSet (CRO/NED)
00:00 | mainman/QWE (CHI/CHI) vs (2)Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

18:13 | (1)Fiber/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) vs ChinoRios4ever/kai. (CHI/ARG)
10:14 | Colt th magnific/eljab (FRA/SUI) vs Adder A216/tal20 (NED/ISR)
07:14 | (4)Mr Brightside/vamos israel (ITA/ISR) vs BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA)
18:06 | InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR) vs Pixel/zveeen (GER/GER)

14:20 | AdeyC/Budic (GBR/POL) vs CoolyBri/leoneo (GER/CHN)
17:14 | Harmless/TankingTheSet (CRO/NED) vs (3)rototito/scarface (URU/ARG)
15:15 | mainman/QWE (CHI/CHI) vs karo_em9/Ozone (ARG/USA) SRs:11-8
16:18 | hallso/jcreback (POL/USA) vs (2)Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA)

Jens
03-18-2009, 03:19 AM
TT Stats & Awards

Tuesday

Serra 19-16 Zverev
Bolelli 27-8 C Rochus
Stakhovsky 5-30 Gicquel
Phau 14-21 O Rochus
Lu 14-21 Koubek
Odesnik 4-30 Tipsarevic
Gremelmayr 27-8 Greul
Clement 33-2 Junqueira
Korolev 35-0 De Armas
Soderling 35-0 Kumantsov

player(s) of the day: InzainSoulja, leoneo, Harmless and CoolyBri - perfect day for the quartet, they all got 10/10 :worship:
team of the day: CoolyBri/leoneo had 20/20 :worship:
worst pick of the day: Junqueira by kai. and karo_em9 - too much patriotism :tape:
bad luck award: top seed Tytta!. had 9/10 but lost against one of the "perfect four" :hug:

Jens
03-18-2009, 03:25 AM
Order of Play

Wednesday

Court Gael Monfils
Matches start 12pm
(LL)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (3)TankingTheSet (NED)
followed by
InzainSoulja (AUS) vs jmjhb (GBR)
followed by
(7)ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs JBdV (FRA)
followed by
(Q)Ozone (USA) vs MrExcel (GBR)

Court Dmitry Tursunov
Matches start 12pm
mainman (CHI) vs (LL)AdeyC (GBR)
followed by
hallso (POL) vs CoolyBri (GER)
followed by
(Q)Budic (POL) vs leoneo (CHN)
followed by
(8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs Harmless (CRO)

Jens
03-18-2009, 03:26 AM
OOP Wednesday

Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR1 PTS
Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR2
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR3
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) SR4
Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR5
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) SR6
Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) vs Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) SR7
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Jose ACASUSO (ARG) SR8
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR9
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR10

Picks count for Singles 2nd Round and Doubles Quarterfinal (Day 1)
Matches start 5pm (12pm local time)
All picks to Jens
Please send only the last name of the players
Good luck :wavey:

ChinoRios4Ever
03-18-2009, 06:31 AM
:lol: :devil: and u say u own me on TT? :rolls:


Singles mate. :wavey:

You own me in doubles, my record against you in doubles is probably 1-100 between TT and DDL. :ras:

kai.
03-18-2009, 06:35 AM
:ras:

AdeyC
03-18-2009, 11:50 AM
06:06 | (LL)AdeyC (GBR) vs (6)kai. (ARG) SR1



My first win - Top 316 here I come :)

FiBeR
03-18-2009, 02:45 PM
:scared: tough oop today

Hotzenplotz
03-18-2009, 03:50 PM
easy oop today :smoke:

Harmless
03-18-2009, 03:51 PM
Ou, kai, so tough to lose in both S and D because of Fangirl loyalty. :awww: :hug:
You should send Diego some angry e-mails. :mad: :lol:


Very tough OOP today, I agree, Ray. :scared:

Jens
03-18-2009, 05:01 PM
Differences

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 10

00:00 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs jmjhb (GBR)
Acasuso vs Sela

00:00 | mainman (CHI) vs (LL)AdeyC (GBR)
Gremelmayr vs Johansson, Sela vs Acasuso, Bellucci vs Lopez

00:00 | (Q)Budic (POL) vs leoneo (CHN)
Starace vs Gabashvili, Gremelmayr vs Johansson, Schuettler vs Korolev, Acasuso vs Sela
SR: Starace 2-0 vs Gasbashvili 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-1 vs Johansson 2-1, Schuettler 2-1 vs Korolev 2-1, Acasuso 2-0 vs Sela 2-0

00:00 | (Q)Ozone (USA) vs MrExcel (GBR)
Gremelmayr vs Johansson, Sela vs Acasuso
SR: Soderling 2-0 vs Soderling 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-1 vs Johansson 2-0, Kunitsyn 2-0 vs Kunitsyn 2-1, Schuettler 2-1 vs Schuettler 2-0, Sela 2-1 vs Acasuso 2-0

00:00 | (8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs Harmless (CRO)
Darcis vs Phau

00:00 | (LL)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (3)TankingTheSet (NED)
Darcis vs Phau, Johansson vs Gremelmayr, Youzhny vs Reynolds, Vassallo Arguello vs Kunitsyn, Acasuso vs Sela, Lopez vs Bellucci
SR: Darcis 2-0 vs Phau 2-0, Johansson 2-0 vs Gremelmayr 2-0, Youzhny 2-0 vs Reynolds 2-1, Vassallo Arguello 2-1 vs Kunitsyn 2-1, Korolev 2-1 vs Korolev 2-0, Acasuso 2-1 vs Sela 2-1, Lopez 2-1 vs Bellucci 2-0

00:00 | (7)ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs JBdV (FRA)
Gremelmayr vs Johansson, Korolev vs Schuettler, Sela vs Acasuso, Lopez vs Bellucci
SR: Gabashvili 2-1 vs Gabashvili 2-0, Darcis 2-0 vs Darcis 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-1 vs Johansson 2-1, Kunitsyn 2-1 vs Kunitsyn 2-0, Korolev 2-1 vs Schuettler 2-0, Sela 2-1 vs Acasuso 2-1, Lopez 2-1 vs Bellucci 2-1

00:00 | hallso (POL) vs CoolyBri (GER)
Gabashvili vs Starace, Dracis vs Phau, Johansson vs Gremelmayr

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Fiber/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) vs Adder A216/tal20 (NED/ISR)
Starace +1 vs Gabashvili +1, Darcis +1 vs Phau +1, Gremelmayr +2 vs Johansson +2, Vassallo Arguello +2 vs Kunitsyn +2,
Korolev +1 vs Schuettler +1, Sela +2 vs Acasuso +2

00:00 | BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA) vs InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR)
Gabashvili +2 vs Starace +2, Darcis +2 vs Phau +2, Johansson +2 vs Gremelmayr +2, Acasuso +1 vs Sela +1, Bellucci +2 vs Lopez +2

00:00 | CoolyBri/leoneo (GER/CHN) vs Harmless/TankingTheSet (CRO/NED)
Gabashvili +1 vs Starace +1, Darcis +1 vs Phau +1, Johansson +1 vs Gremelmayr +1, Youzhny +1 vs Reynolds +1, Lopez +1 vs Bellucci +1

00:00 | mainman/QWE (CHI/CHI) vs (2)Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA)
Darcis +2 vs Phau +2, Gremelmayr +1 vs Johansson +1, Schuettler +1 vs Korolev +1, Sela +1 vs Acasuso +1, Bellucci +1 vs Lopez +1

Harmless
03-18-2009, 05:38 PM
Thanks for the very quick diffs, Jens. :)
But it seams that play has been delayed for 2 more hours at least... :rain:

jmjhb
03-18-2009, 08:56 PM
Apparently play has been cancelled until 11am tomorrow, and 2 rounds are going to be played...

Jens
03-19-2009, 12:12 AM
OOP Thursday

Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Gilles MULLER (LUX) SR2
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR2
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR3
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR3
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR3
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR3
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) SR4
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) SR4
Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) SR5
Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) SR5
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) SR5
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) SR5
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs Dudi SELA (ISR) SR6
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs Jose ACASUSO (ARG) SR6
Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR7
Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR7
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR7
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR7
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR8
Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR8

Picks count for Singles Quarterfinal and Doubles Quarterfinal (Day 2)
Send picks before 7pm CET (2pm local time)
All picks to Jens
Please send only the last name of the players
Good luck :wavey:

Jens
03-19-2009, 12:14 AM
All players have to send picks for Thursday! :wavey:
It will be a tough day tomorrow...

Björki
03-19-2009, 12:14 AM
we need to send before today matches are finished? :sad:

Jens
03-19-2009, 12:19 AM
Play has suspended for today. All matches from today will be played tomorrow.

hallso
03-19-2009, 01:05 AM
Why 4pm CET? :shrug:
there is no 2nd round match that will be started before 4pm Sunrise time (9pm CET)

Jens
03-19-2009, 01:16 AM
Why 4pm CET? :shrug:
there is no 2nd round match that will be started before 4pm Sunrise time (9pm CET)

Okay, I will change the deadline to 7pm CET (2pm local time)

Koubek vs Tiparevic start before 4pm btw

InzainSoulja
03-19-2009, 01:22 AM
Good luck sorting out the picks tomorrow, Jens. :hug:

hallso
03-19-2009, 01:29 AM
ohh, my fault, sorry :o
in this situation maybe you shouldn't change deadline :rolleyes:

FiBeR
03-19-2009, 05:20 AM
:help:

TankingTheSet
03-19-2009, 11:57 AM
Okay, I will change the deadline to 7pm CET (2pm local time)

Koubek vs Tiparevic start before 4pm btw

ohh, my fault, sorry :o
in this situation maybe you shouldn't change deadline :rolleyes:

For sure the current deadline (2:00pm local time, which is 7:00pm (18:00 CET) by the way) will cause huge problems with timing of picks and eliminates a level playing field for TT. For example:

- Players that are not able to be at the computer and have time to send picks in the hours just before the deadline will be at a great disadvantage because they will not be aware of incoming results of the previous round.
- Players will face a dilemma waiting to send picks as the previous round matches are completed, but they have to send picks before the deadline even as the previous round isn't completed.
- The picks formats will be a mess based on which previous round matches were finished when a player sent picks.

So in practice I think it would be much better to keep the old deadline of 11:00am local time (4:00pm, 16:00 CET), but of course the fact that the deadline was changed earlier can cause problems if players send picks late because of that. :shrug:

TankingTheSet
03-19-2009, 05:22 PM
Just bumping the differences for the round that is happening now:

Differences

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 10

00:00 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs jmjhb (GBR)
Acasuso vs Sela

00:00 | mainman (CHI) vs (LL)AdeyC (GBR)
Gremelmayr vs Johansson, Sela vs Acasuso, Bellucci vs Lopez

00:00 | (Q)Budic (POL) vs leoneo (CHN)
Starace vs Gabashvili, Gremelmayr vs Johansson, Schuettler vs Korolev, Acasuso vs Sela
SR: Starace 2-0 vs Gasbashvili 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-1 vs Johansson 2-1, Schuettler 2-1 vs Korolev 2-1, Acasuso 2-0 vs Sela 2-0

00:00 | (Q)Ozone (USA) vs MrExcel (GBR)
Gremelmayr vs Johansson, Sela vs Acasuso
SR: Soderling 2-0 vs Soderling 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-1 vs Johansson 2-0, Kunitsyn 2-0 vs Kunitsyn 2-1, Schuettler 2-1 vs Schuettler 2-0, Sela 2-1 vs Acasuso 2-0

00:00 | (8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs Harmless (CRO)
Darcis vs Phau

00:00 | (LL)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (3)TankingTheSet (NED)
Darcis vs Phau, Johansson vs Gremelmayr, Youzhny vs Reynolds, Vassallo Arguello vs Kunitsyn, Acasuso vs Sela, Lopez vs Bellucci
SR: Darcis 2-0 vs Phau 2-0, Johansson 2-0 vs Gremelmayr 2-0, Youzhny 2-0 vs Reynolds 2-1, Vassallo Arguello 2-1 vs Kunitsyn 2-1, Korolev 2-1 vs Korolev 2-0, Acasuso 2-1 vs Sela 2-1, Lopez 2-1 vs Bellucci 2-0

00:00 | (7)ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs JBdV (FRA)
Gremelmayr vs Johansson, Korolev vs Schuettler, Sela vs Acasuso, Lopez vs Bellucci
SR: Gabashvili 2-1 vs Gabashvili 2-0, Darcis 2-0 vs Darcis 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-1 vs Johansson 2-1, Kunitsyn 2-1 vs Kunitsyn 2-0, Korolev 2-1 vs Schuettler 2-0, Sela 2-1 vs Acasuso 2-1, Lopez 2-1 vs Bellucci 2-1

00:00 | hallso (POL) vs CoolyBri (GER)
Gabashvili vs Starace, Dracis vs Phau, Johansson vs Gremelmayr

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Fiber/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) vs Adder A216/tal20 (NED/ISR)
Starace +1 vs Gabashvili +1, Darcis +1 vs Phau +1, Gremelmayr +2 vs Johansson +2, Vassallo Arguello +2 vs Kunitsyn +2,
Korolev +1 vs Schuettler +1, Sela +2 vs Acasuso +2

00:00 | BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA) vs InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR)
Gabashvili +2 vs Starace +2, Darcis +2 vs Phau +2, Johansson +2 vs Gremelmayr +2, Acasuso +1 vs Sela +1, Bellucci +2 vs Lopez +2

00:00 | CoolyBri/leoneo (GER/CHN) vs Harmless/TankingTheSet (CRO/NED)
Gabashvili +1 vs Starace +1, Darcis +1 vs Phau +1, Johansson +1 vs Gremelmayr +1, Youzhny +1 vs Reynolds +1, Lopez +1 vs Bellucci +1

00:00 | mainman/QWE (CHI/CHI) vs (2)Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA)
Darcis +2 vs Phau +2, Gremelmayr +1 vs Johansson +1, Schuettler +1 vs Korolev +1, Sela +1 vs Acasuso +1, Bellucci +1 vs Lopez +1

Björki
03-19-2009, 05:44 PM
I blame Re for her ToJo pick :mad: :haha:

Björki
03-19-2009, 05:45 PM
Berdych def. devilder 6-3 6-0
Gremelmayr def. Johansson 6-4 6-0
Söderling def. Muller 6-3 6-1

Tytta!.
03-19-2009, 05:50 PM
I blame Re for her ToJo pick :mad: :haha:

I suck :crying2: :sad: :tears:

Björki
03-19-2009, 05:55 PM
Re :hug: No worries. :D

But as a ToJo fan I'd have never picked him.

It won't decide our match. there are more players who suck.
Lalo :rolleyes: Chucho already choked. :rolleyes:

Tytta!.
03-19-2009, 05:58 PM
Re :hug: No worries. :D

But as a ToJo fan I'd have never picked him.

It won't decide our match. there are more players who suck.
Lalo :rolleyes: Chucho already choked. :rolleyes:

I figured you wouldn't pick him :rolls: :o Thomas :tears: :hug:

Feliciana :mad: Chucho :mad:

Björki
03-19-2009, 06:08 PM
Sela def. Acasuso 6-4 3-6 :mad:

Chucho was up a break in second set

-2 so far :help:

Tytta!.
03-19-2009, 06:15 PM
Sela def. Acasuso 6-4 3-6 :mad:

Chucho was up a break in second set

-2 so far :help:

:retard: Good one, Chucho :retard:

quiron
03-19-2009, 06:17 PM
acachucho :rolls:

TankingTheSet
03-19-2009, 07:55 PM
Well, I forgot to do an update of my picks before 19:00 CET. But I had sent them earlier of course.

The Tipsarevic vs Koubek match did start after 19:00 CET, so that wasn't a problem.

Jens
03-19-2009, 08:47 PM
Rain in Sunrise :rain:

TankingTheSet
03-19-2009, 09:11 PM
Rain in Sunrise :rain:

Gives you extra time to sort out the picks (which you will need). :devil: ;)

InzainSoulja
03-19-2009, 09:47 PM
Jens, could you please post SR diffs for my match against jmjhb since Acasuso retired.

Jens
03-19-2009, 09:51 PM
Jens, could you please post SR diffs for my match against jmjhb since Acasuso retired.

You lost, only difference was Acasuso vs Sela and Sela won.

jmjhb
03-19-2009, 09:52 PM
You lost, only difference was Acasuso vs Sela and Sela won.

Sorry, hate winning like that. :hug:

FiBeR
03-19-2009, 09:53 PM
:p

tipsa d. koubek 2-0
soderling d muller 2-0
lopez d. bellucci 2-0
berdych d. devilder 2-0
sela d. acasuso ret
gremelmayr d. tojo 2-0

FiBeR
03-19-2009, 09:54 PM
+4 in doubles (though there were 9 diffs on day 1 and more to come on day 2 :tape:)

FiBeR
03-19-2009, 09:55 PM
this tournament is a ripoff!

havent seen a sunrise in days :mad:

InzainSoulja
03-19-2009, 09:56 PM
You lost, only difference was Acasuso vs Sela and Sela won.

But didnt Acasuso retire? So isnt the match void?

Jens
03-19-2009, 09:58 PM
But didnt Acasuso retire? So isnt the match void?

No, the match counts but SR doesn't.

InzainSoulja
03-19-2009, 10:02 PM
No, the match counts but SR doesn't.

Ok thanks, i just read the TT rules again so I understand now. Congrats jmjhb, hope you do well. Lets go all the way in dubs again :yeah:

TankingTheSet
03-19-2009, 10:15 PM
:p

tipsa d. koubek 2-0
soderling d muller 2-0
lopez d. bellucci 2-0
berdych d. devilder 2-0
sela d. acasuso ret
gremelmayr d. tojo 2-0

Youzhny def. Reynolds 2-0

Jens
03-19-2009, 10:49 PM
Kunitsyn def Vassallo Arguello 7-6 6-7 7-5

TankingTheSet
03-20-2009, 12:22 AM
My luck finally ran out :lol:

Ozone
03-20-2009, 12:33 AM
My best singles TT result!

Dudi, Denis:worship:

Jens
03-20-2009, 01:29 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs mainman (CHI)
00:00 | (Q)Budic (POL) vs (Q)Ozone (USA)
00:00 | (8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs (LL)Mr Brightside (ITA)
00:00 | (7)ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs hallso (POL)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs jmjhb (GBR)
08:07 | mainman (CHI) vs (LL)AdeyC (GBR)
08:08 | (Q)Budic (POL) vs leoneo (CHN) SRs:5-4
09:07 | (Q)Ozone (USA) vs MrExcel (GBR)

08:07 | (8)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs Harmless (CRO)
05:05 | (LL)Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (3)TankingTheSet (NED) SR2
09:07 | (7)ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs JBdV (FRA)
08:07 | hallso (POL) vs CoolyBri (GER)

Jens
03-20-2009, 01:32 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 8

15:14 | (1)Fiber/Hotzenplotz (ARG/GER) vs Adder A216/tal20 (NED/ISR)
14:15 | BgStallion/JBdV (BUL/FRA) vs InzainSoulja/jmjhb (AUS/GBR)
15:12 | CoolyBri/leoneo (GER/CHN) vs Harmless/TankingTheSet (CRO/NED)
17:13 | mainman/QWE (CHI/CHI) vs (2)Björki/Tytta!. (GER/BRA)

FiBeR
03-20-2009, 01:39 AM
:ras: vassallo choker


:p jens thanks for your great work :worship:

whenever u can, can u tell us if we have any other doubles diffs today ^^