PYW Delray Beach - First Round - VOTE AGAIN (after post #29) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Delray Beach - First Round - VOTE AGAIN (after post #29)

Boarder35m
02-23-2009, 10:01 PM
PYW Delray Beach


Welcome to Delray Beach, USA! Vote now as the Delray Beach International Tennis Championships gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

First Round

[1] Mardy Fish (USA) vs [Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Vince Spadea (USA) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
[Q] Taylor Dent (USA) vs Mischa Zverev (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs [6] Florent Serra (FRA)

[3] Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs [SE] Dudi Sela (ISR)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs [WC] Evan King (USA)
Tommy Haas (GER) vs [7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

[5] Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
[Q] Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs Gilles Muller (LUX)
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs Robert Kendrick (USA)
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN) vs [4] Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)

[8] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs [WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs [2WC] Sam Querrey (USA)

Filipo
02-23-2009, 10:13 PM
[Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
[Q] Taylor Dent (USA)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
[SE] Dudi Sela (ISR)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Tommy Haas (GER)

[5] Steve Darcis (BEL)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN)

[WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
[2WC] Sam Querrey (USA)

Björki
02-23-2009, 10:13 PM
[Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
[3] Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
[7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN)
[WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
[2WC] Sam Querrey (USA)

roberthenman
02-23-2009, 11:11 PM
[Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

[3] Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
[SE] Dudi Sela (ISR)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Tommy Haas (GER)

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN)

[WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)

d_s
02-23-2009, 11:12 PM
[Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
[Q] Taylor Dent (USA)
[6] Florent Serra (FRA)

[3] Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
[SE] Dudi Sela (ISR)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Tommy Haas (GER)

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
[Q] Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN)

[WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
[2WC] Sam Querrey (USA)

Ivanatis
02-23-2009, 11:21 PM
[Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
[Q] Taylor Dent (USA)
[6] Florent Serra (FRA)

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
[SE] Dudi Sela (ISR)
[WC] Evan King (USA)
[7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

[5] Steve Darcis (BEL)
[Q] Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN)

[WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
[2WC] Sam Querrey (USA)

Snoo Foo
02-23-2009, 11:22 PM
Dancevic
Spadea
Dent
Nieminen
Baghdatis
Sela
Golubev
Haas
Darcis
Muller
Capdeville
Polansky
Lu
Koubek
Karanusic
Canas

iSzavay.
02-23-2009, 11:27 PM
Fish
Spadea
Dent
Nieminen
Baghdatis
Sela
King
Chardy
Daris
Gilles Müller
Kendrick
Polansky
Hewitt
Reynolds
Christophe Rochus
Querrey

vamos israel
02-23-2009, 11:40 PM
Dancevic
Spadea
Dent
Nieminen
Baghdatis
Sela
Golubev
Haas
Darcis
Muller
Capdeville
Polansky
Lu
Koubek
Karanusic
Canas

s_9262
02-24-2009, 12:53 AM
[Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN) (tough one :( )
Vince Spadea (USA)
[Q] Taylor Dent (USA) :)
[6] Florent Serra (FRA)

[3] Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
[WC] Evan King (USA)
Tommy Haas (GER)

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
[Q] Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN)

[WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
[2WC] Sam Querrey (USA)

Boarder35m
02-24-2009, 01:02 AM
[Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
[7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

[5] Steve Darcis (BEL)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN)

[8] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
[2WC] Sam Querrey (USA)

FilipeMB
02-24-2009, 01:04 AM
[Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Vince Spadea (USA)
[Q] Taylor Dent (USA)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

[3] Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
[SE] Dudi Sela (ISR)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Tommy Haas (GER)

[5] Steve Darcis (BEL)
[Q] Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN)

[WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)

Caio_Brasil
02-24-2009, 01:22 AM
[Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Vince Spadea (USA)
[Q] Taylor Dent (USA)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Tommy Haas (GER)

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
[Q] Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN)

[WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)

Boarder35m
02-24-2009, 02:02 AM
Live Scoring after Caio_Brasil

[1] Mardy Fish (USA) trails [Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 0-6 1-5MP!
Vince Spadea (USA) leads Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 7-5 0-0
[Q] Taylor Dent (USA) leads Mischa Zverev (GER) 6-2 3-1
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) leads [6] Florent Serra (FRA) 6-2 3-1

[3] Ernests Gulbis (LAT) trails Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 4-6 1-1
Philipp Petzschner (GER) trails [SE] Dudi Sela (ISR) 1-6 3-2
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) leads [WC] Evan King (USA) 6-2 3-1
Tommy Haas (GER) leads [7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-3 2-1

[5] Steve Darcis (BEL) leads Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-4 1-1
[Q] Ricardo Mello (BRA) trails Gilles Muller (LUX) 2-6 3-1
Paul Capdeville (CHI) trails Robert Kendrick (USA) 3-6 3-0
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN) lost to [4] Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-0 6-0

[8] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) trails [WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 1-6 2-3
Stefan Koubek (AUT) is tied with Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-6SP!
Roko Karanusic (CRO) trails Christophe Rochus (BEL) 1-6 2-3
Guillermo Canas (ARG) trails [2WC] Sam Querrey (USA) 3-6 2-1

Nedved Rosicky
02-24-2009, 03:55 AM
[Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
[SE] Dudi Sela (ISR)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
[7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

[5] Steve Darcis (BEL)
[Q] Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN)

[8] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)

Fizz
02-24-2009, 06:04 AM
[Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
[Q] Taylor Dent (USA)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)


[3] Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
[SE] Dudi Sela (ISR)
[WC] Evan King (USA)
[7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA)


Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
[Q] Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
[4] Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)


[WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
[2WC] Sam Querrey (USA)

*Jean*
02-24-2009, 06:08 AM
[Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

[3] Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
[SE] Dudi Sela (ISR)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Tommy Haas (GER)

[5] Steve Darcis (BEL)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)

[WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)

Invisible
02-24-2009, 08:25 AM
[Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Vince Spadea (USA)
[Q] Taylor Dent (USA)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
[WC] Evan King (USA)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Robert Kendrick (USA)

[WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
[2WC] Sam Querrey (USA)

adingh
02-24-2009, 08:41 AM
Denis Gremelmayr
Taylor Dent
Jarkko Nieminen

Ernests Gulbis
Dudi Sela
Andrey Golubev
Jeremy Chardy

Steve Darcis
Gilles Muller
Paul Capdeville

Lleyton Hewitt
Stefan Koubek
Roko Karanusic
Guillermo Canas

oranges
02-24-2009, 09:58 AM
[Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
[Q] Taylor Dent (USA)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

[3] Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Tommy Haas (GER)

[5] Steve Darcis (BEL)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN)

[WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
[2WC] Sam Querrey (USA)

Boarder35m
02-24-2009, 11:13 AM
Live Scoring after oranges

[1] Mardy Fish (USA) lost to [Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 0-6 1-6
Vince Spadea (USA) leads Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 7-5 1-5SP!
[Q] Taylor Dent (USA) defeated Mischa Zverev (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) defeated [6] Florent Serra (FRA) 6-2 6-1

[3] Ernests Gulbis (LAT) trails Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 4-6 5-3SP!
Philipp Petzschner (GER) lost to [SE] Dudi Sela (ISR) 1-6 4-6
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) defeated [WC] Evan King (USA) 6-2 6-3
Tommy Haas (GER) leads [7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-3 4-5SP!

[5] Steve Darcis (BEL) leads Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-4 5-3MP!
[Q] Ricardo Mello (BRA) trails Gilles Muller (LUX) 2-6 5-5
Paul Capdeville (CHI) trails Robert Kendrick (USA) 3-6 6-0 1-2
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN) lost to [4] Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-0 6-0

[8] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) lost to [WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 1-6 3-6
Stefan Koubek (AUT) leads Bobby Reynolds (USA) 7-6 4-1
Roko Karanusic (CRO) trails Christophe Rochus (BEL) 1-6 6-5SP!
Guillermo Canas (ARG) trails [2WC] Sam Querrey (USA) 3-6 5-4SP!

Ozone
02-24-2009, 11:25 AM
Spadea
Baghdatis
Haas
Darcis
Muller
Kendrick
Reynolds
Rochus
Querrey

jcreback
02-24-2009, 01:41 PM
Spadea
Gulbis
Haas
Muller
Kendrick
Reynolds
Rochus
Querrey

Boarder35m
02-24-2009, 02:19 PM
Live Scoring after jcreback

[1] Mardy Fish (USA) lost to [Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 0-6 1-6
Vince Spadea (USA) leads Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 7-5 3-5SP!
[Q] Taylor Dent (USA) defeated Mischa Zverev (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) defeated [6] Florent Serra (FRA) 6-2 6-1

[3] Ernests Gulbis (LAT) ties with Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 4-6 6-4 0-0
Philipp Petzschner (GER) lost to [SE] Dudi Sela (ISR) 1-6 4-6
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) defeated [WC] Evan King (USA) 6-2 6-3
Tommy Haas (GER) leads [7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-3 6-5MP!

[5] Steve Darcis (BEL) defeated Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
[Q] Ricardo Mello (BRA) lost to Gilles Muller (LUX) 2-6 5-7
Paul Capdeville (CHI) trails Robert Kendrick (USA) 3-6 6-0 1-4
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN) lost to [4] Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-0 6-0

[8] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) lost to [WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 1-6 3-6
Stefan Koubek (AUT) leads Bobby Reynolds (USA) 7-6 4-3
Roko Karanusic (CRO) lost to Christophe Rochus (BEL) 1-6 6-7
Guillermo Canas (ARG) trails [2WC] Sam Querrey (USA) 3-6 5-6MP!

Alien
02-24-2009, 03:06 PM
Gremelmayr
Gulbis
Haas
Kendrick
Koubek
Querrey

FilipeMB
02-24-2009, 03:20 PM
Rankings (http://br.geocities.com/felipedemelobarbosa@ymail.com/pyw2009.htm) updated after Week 7 (Buenos Aires, Memphis, Marseille, Tanger, Belgrade + ITF Futures).

Salum
02-24-2009, 04:57 PM
Gremelmayr
Gulbis
Kendrick
Koubek

Boarder35m
02-24-2009, 07:20 PM
Live Scoring after Salum

[1] Mardy Fish (USA) lost to [Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 0-6 1-6
Vince Spadea (USA) trails Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 7-5 3-6 0-1
[Q] Taylor Dent (USA) defeated Mischa Zverev (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) defeated [6] Florent Serra (FRA) 6-2 6-1

[3] Ernests Gulbis (LAT) leads Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 4-6 6-4 2-0
Philipp Petzschner (GER) lost to [SE] Dudi Sela (ISR) 1-6 4-6
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) defeated [WC] Evan King (USA) 6-2 6-3
Tommy Haas (GER) defeated [7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-3 7-5

[5] Steve Darcis (BEL) defeated Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
[Q] Ricardo Mello (BRA) lost to Gilles Muller (LUX) 2-6 5-7
Paul Capdeville (CHI) lost to Robert Kendrick (USA) 3-6 6-0 1-6
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN) lost to [4] Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-0 6-0

[8] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) lost to [WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 1-6 3-6
Stefan Koubek (AUT) defeated Bobby Reynolds (USA) 7-6 6-3
Roko Karanusic (CRO) lost to Christophe Rochus (BEL) 1-6 6-7
Guillermo Canas (ARG) lost to [2WC] Sam Querrey (USA) 3-6 5-7

Boarder35m
02-24-2009, 07:21 PM
Vote AGAIN!

FilipeMB
02-24-2009, 07:34 PM
Spadea
Gulbis

Ilovetheblues_86
02-24-2009, 09:12 PM
Gremelmayer
Baghdatis

Boarder35m
02-24-2009, 11:39 PM
Gremelmayr
Gulbis

Caio_Brasil
02-24-2009, 11:40 PM
Spadea
Baghdatis

Boarder35m
02-24-2009, 11:42 PM
Live Scoring after Caio_Brasil

[1] Mardy Fish (USA) lost to [Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 0-6 1-6
Vince Spadea (USA) trails Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 7-5 3-6 2-3
[Q] Taylor Dent (USA) defeated Mischa Zverev (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) defeated [6] Florent Serra (FRA) 6-2 6-1

[3] Ernests Gulbis (LAT) leads Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 4-6 6-4 4-2
Philipp Petzschner (GER) lost to [SE] Dudi Sela (ISR) 1-6 4-6
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) defeated [WC] Evan King (USA) 6-2 6-3
Tommy Haas (GER) defeated [7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-3 7-5

[5] Steve Darcis (BEL) defeated Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
[Q] Ricardo Mello (BRA) lost to Gilles Muller (LUX) 2-6 5-7
Paul Capdeville (CHI) lost to Robert Kendrick (USA) 3-6 6-0 1-6
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN) lost to [4] Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-0 6-0

[8] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) lost to [WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 1-6 3-6
Stefan Koubek (AUT) defeated Bobby Reynolds (USA) 7-6 6-3
Roko Karanusic (CRO) lost to Christophe Rochus (BEL) 1-6 6-7
Guillermo Canas (ARG) lost to [2WC] Sam Querrey (USA) 3-6 5-7

s_9262
02-24-2009, 11:56 PM
Gremelmayr
Gulbis

d_s
02-25-2009, 01:03 AM
Gremelmayr
Gulbis

Boarder35m
02-25-2009, 01:22 AM
Live Scoring after d_s

[1] Mardy Fish (USA) lost to [Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 0-6 1-6
Vince Spadea (USA) trails Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 7-5 3-6 2-5MP!
[Q] Taylor Dent (USA) defeated Mischa Zverev (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) defeated [6] Florent Serra (FRA) 6-2 6-1

[3] Ernests Gulbis (LAT) defeated Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Philipp Petzschner (GER) lost to [SE] Dudi Sela (ISR) 1-6 4-6
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) defeated [WC] Evan King (USA) 6-2 6-3
Tommy Haas (GER) defeated [7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-3 7-5

[5] Steve Darcis (BEL) defeated Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
[Q] Ricardo Mello (BRA) lost to Gilles Muller (LUX) 2-6 5-7
Paul Capdeville (CHI) lost to Robert Kendrick (USA) 3-6 6-0 1-6
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN) defeated [4] Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-0 6-0

[8] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) lost to [WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 1-6 3-6
Stefan Koubek (AUT) defeated Bobby Reynolds (USA) 7-6 6-3
Roko Karanusic (CRO) lost to Christophe Rochus (BEL) 1-6 6-7
Guillermo Canas (ARG) lost to [2WC] Sam Querrey (USA) 3-6 5-7

d_s
02-25-2009, 01:28 AM
It should be Peter Polansky defeated not lost to Igor Kunitsyn ;)

Thanks Boarder35m :)

Boarder35m
02-25-2009, 01:30 AM
It should be Peter Polansky defeated not lost to Igor Kunitsyn ;)

Thanks Boarder35m :)

Thank you. :)

I allways check the scores when I open the next round, so I would have noticed it. :wavey:

Ozone
02-25-2009, 02:28 AM
Spadea

Come on guys, why do we pick the rich, quiet guy compared to the star out of the ashes, cool, funny, enjoyable guy:( (gulbis vs baghdatis)

iSzavay.
02-25-2009, 04:17 AM
Spadea ^I agree :sad:

adingh
02-25-2009, 06:21 AM
Gremelmayr

oranges
02-25-2009, 09:34 AM
Gremelmayr

Boarder35m
02-25-2009, 11:31 AM
Round Completed

[1] Mardy Fish (USA) lost to [Q] Frank Dancevic (CAN) 0-6 1-6
Vince Spadea (USA) lost to Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 7-5 3-6 3-6
[Q] Taylor Dent (USA) defeated Mischa Zverev (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) defeated [6] Florent Serra (FRA) 6-2 6-1

[3] Ernests Gulbis (LAT) defeated Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Philipp Petzschner (GER) lost to [SE] Dudi Sela (ISR) 1-6 4-6
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) defeated [WC] Evan King (USA) 6-2 6-3
Tommy Haas (GER) defeated [7] Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-3 7-5

[5] Steve Darcis (BEL) defeated Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
[Q] Ricardo Mello (BRA) lost to Gilles Muller (LUX) 2-6 5-7
Paul Capdeville (CHI) lost to Robert Kendrick (USA) 3-6 6-0 1-6
[Q] Peter Polansky (CAN) defeated [4] Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-0 6-0

[8] Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) lost to [WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 1-6 3-6
Stefan Koubek (AUT) defeated Bobby Reynolds (USA) 7-6 6-3
Roko Karanusic (CRO) lost to Christophe Rochus (BEL) 1-6 6-7
Guillermo Canas (ARG) lost to [2WC] Sam Querrey (USA) 3-6 5-7