PYW Delray Beach - First Qualifying Round - VOTE NOW [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Delray Beach - First Qualifying Round - VOTE NOW

Boarder35m
02-21-2009, 04:04 AM
PYW Delray Beach


Welcome to Delray Beach, USA! Vote now as the Delray Beach International Tennis Championships gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


First Qualifying Round

(1) Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs. (WC) Jonathan David (CAN)
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Dusan Vemic (SRB)
John Isner (USA) vs. Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(WC) Matej Bocko (SVK) vs. (6) Frank Dancevic (CAN)

(2) Evgeny Korolev (RUS) vs. Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) vs. Jesse Levine (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN) vs. Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
(WC) Adrians Zguns (LAT) vs. (7) Chris Guccione (USA)

(3) Kevin Kim (USA) vs. Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs. Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Todd Widom (USA) vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL)
(WC) Taylor Dent (USA) vs. (5) Simon Greul (GER)

(4) Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Amer Delic (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs. (8) Donald Young (USA)

Snoo Foo
02-21-2009, 04:08 AM
David
Vemic
Isner
Dancevic

Korolev
Levine
Polansky
Guccione

Kim
Lapentti
Malisse
Dent

Delic
Delgado
Yani
Devvarman

Invisible
02-21-2009, 05:23 AM
(1) Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
John Isner (USA)
(6) Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Jesse Levine (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
(7) Chris Guccione (USA)

(3) Kevin Kim (USA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
(WC) Taylor Dent (USA)

Amer Delic (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)

d_s
02-21-2009, 06:08 AM
(WC) Jonathan David (CAN)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(6) Frank Dancevic (CAN)

(2) Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Jesse Levine (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
(WC) Adrians Zguns (LAT)

Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
(WC) Taylor Dent (USA)

Amer Delic (USA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)

Boarder35m
02-21-2009, 09:23 AM
(1) Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(6) Frank Dancevic (CAN)

(2) Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Jesse Levine (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
(7) Chris Guccione (USA)

Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Todd Widom (USA)
(5) Simon Greul (GER)

(4) Benjamin Becker (GER)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)

adingh
02-21-2009, 09:26 AM
Wayne Odesnik
Dusan Vemic
John Isner
Matej Bocko

Evgeny Korolev
Jesse Levine
Matwe Middelkoop
Chris Guccione

Luka Gregorc
Vladimir Obradovic
Xavier Malisse
Taylor Dent

Amer Delic
Ramon Delgado
Ryan Sweeting
Somdev Devvarman

Björki
02-21-2009, 09:32 AM
(1) Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
John Isner (USA)
(6) Frank Dancevic (CAN)

(2) Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Jesse Levine (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
(7) Chris Guccione (USA)

Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Todd Widom (USA)
(5) Simon Greul (GER)

(4) Benjamin Becker (GER)
Ramon Delgado (PAR)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)

Fizz
02-21-2009, 09:43 AM
(1) Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(6) Frank Dancevic (CAN)


Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Jesse Levine (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
(WC) Adrians Zguns (LAT)


Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Todd Widom (USA)
(WC) Taylor Dent (USA)


Amer Delic (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR)
Ryan Sweeting (USA))
Somdev Devvarman (IND)

Nedved Rosicky
02-21-2009, 10:17 AM
(1) Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(6) Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
(WC) Adrians Zguns (LAT)

Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
(5) Simon Greul (GER)

Amer Delic (USA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)

FilipeMB
02-21-2009, 12:15 PM
(1) Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
John Isner (USA)
(6) Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
(WC) Adrians Zguns (LAT)

(3) Kevin Kim (USA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Todd Widom (USA)
(WC) Taylor Dent (USA)

(4) Benjamin Becker (GER)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)

jcreback
02-21-2009, 01:23 PM
(1) Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
John Isner (USA)
(6) Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Jesse Levine (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
(7) Chris Guccione (USA)

(3) Kevin Kim (USA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
TXavier Malisse (BEL)
(WC) Taylor Dent (USA)

Amer Delic (USA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)

Alien
02-21-2009, 01:33 PM
(1) Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(6) Frank Dancevic (CAN)

(2) Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
(WC) Adrians Zguns (LAT)

(3) Kevin Kim (USA)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
(5) Simon Greul (GER)

(4) Benjamin Becker (GER)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)

Filipo
02-21-2009, 02:07 PM
(1) Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(6) Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
(7) Chris Guccione (USA)

(3) Kevin Kim (USA)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
(WC) Taylor Dent (USA)

Amer Delic (USA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)

Caio_Brasil
02-21-2009, 02:19 PM
(1) Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(6) Frank Dancevic (CAN)

(2) Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
(7) Chris Guccione (USA)

(3) Kevin Kim (USA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
(WC) Taylor Dent (USA)

(4) Benjamin Becker (GER)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)

Ariel_506
02-21-2009, 02:44 PM
Jonathan David
Dusan Vemic
Rohan Bopanna
Matej Bocko

Jesse Huta Galung
Woong-Sun Jun
Adrians Zguns

Luka Gregorc
Giovanni Lapentti
Todd Widom
Simon Greul

Benjamin Becker
Ramon Delgado
Ryan Sweeting
Somdev Devvarman )

Boarder35m
02-21-2009, 02:51 PM
Live Scoring after Ariel_506

(1) Wayne Odesnik (USA) defeated (WC) Jonathan David (CAN) 10-2
Rajeev Ram (USA) trails Dusan Vemic (SRB) 5-9MP!
John Isner (USA) trails Rohan Bopanna (IND) 6-8
(WC) Matej Bocko (SVK) lost to (6) Frank Dancevic (CAN) 1-10

(2) Evgeny Korolev (RUS) ties with Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 7-7
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) trails Jesse Levine (USA) 6-8
Peter Polansky (CAN) defeated Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 10-3
(WC) Adrians Zguns (LAT) trails (7) Chris Guccione (USA) 6-8

(3) Kevin Kim (USA) ties with Luka Gregorc (SLO) 7-7
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) lost to Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 3-10
Todd Widom (USA) trails Xavier Malisse (BEL) 5-9MP!
(WC) Taylor Dent (USA) leads (5) Simon Greul (GER) 9-5MP!

(4) Benjamin Becker (GER) trails Amer Delic (USA) 6-8
Ramon Delgado (PAR) trails Ricardo Mello (BRA) 6-8
Ryan Sweeting (USA) defeated Michael Yani (USA) 10-3
Somdev Devvarman (IND) defeated (8) Donald Young (USA) 10-0

roberthenman
02-21-2009, 04:49 PM
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
John Isner (USA)

(2) Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
(7) Chris Guccione (USA)

Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
(5) Simon Greul (GER)

(4) Benjamin Becker (GER) trails Amer Delic (USA) 6-8
Ramon Delgado (PAR) trails Ricardo Mello (BRA) 6-8

Nadie
02-21-2009, 04:59 PM
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)

(2) Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Jesse Levine (USA)

(WC) Adrians Zguns (LAT)

Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
(5) Simon Greul (GER)

(4) Benjamin Becker (GER)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)

*Jean*
02-21-2009, 06:59 PM
Bopanna
Korolev
Levine
Zguns
Kim
Malisse
Dent
Becker
Delgado

NyGeL
02-21-2009, 08:52 PM
Guccione
Gregorc
Delic
Delgado

Boarder35m
02-21-2009, 09:04 PM
Live Scoring after NyGeL

(1) Wayne Odesnik (USA) defeated (WC) Jonathan David (CAN) 10-2
Rajeev Ram (USA) lost to Dusan Vemic (SRB) 5-10
John Isner (USA) lost to Rohan Bopanna (IND) 7-10
(WC) Matej Bocko (SVK) lost to (6) Frank Dancevic (CAN) 1-10

(2) Evgeny Korolev (RUS) defeated with Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 10-7
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) lost to Jesse Levine (USA) 7-10
Peter Polansky (CAN) defeated Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 10-3
(WC) Adrians Zguns (LAT) lost to (7) Chris Guccione (USA) 8-10

(3) Kevin Kim (USA) lost to with Luka Gregorc (SLO) 8-10
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) lost to Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 3-10
Todd Widom (USA) lost to Xavier Malisse (BEL) 5-10
(WC) Taylor Dent (USA) defeated (5) Simon Greul (GER) 10-7

(4) Benjamin Becker (GER) trails Amer Delic (USA) 8-9MP!
Ramon Delgado (PAR) trails Ricardo Mello (BRA) 8-9MP!
Ryan Sweeting (USA) defeated Michael Yani (USA) 10-3
Somdev Devvarman (IND) defeated (8) Donald Young (USA) 10-0

Boarder35m
02-22-2009, 12:08 AM
Vote AGAIN!

d_s
02-22-2009, 01:27 AM
Delic
Mello

Boarder35m
02-22-2009, 04:29 AM
Round Completed

(1) Wayne Odesnik (USA) defeated (WC) Jonathan David (CAN) 10-2
Rajeev Ram (USA) lost to Dusan Vemic (SRB) 5-10
John Isner (USA) lost to Rohan Bopanna (IND) 7-10
(WC) Matej Bocko (SVK) lost to (6) Frank Dancevic (CAN) 1-10

(2) Evgeny Korolev (RUS) defeated with Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 10-7
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) lost to Jesse Levine (USA) 7-10
Peter Polansky (CAN) defeated Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 10-3
(WC) Adrians Zguns (LAT) lost to (7) Chris Guccione (USA) 8-10

(3) Kevin Kim (USA) lost to Luka Gregorc (SLO) 8-10
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) lost to Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 3-10
Todd Widom (USA) lost to Xavier Malisse (BEL) 5-10
(WC) Taylor Dent (USA) defeated (5) Simon Greul (GER) 10-7

(4) Benjamin Becker (GER) lost to Amer Delic (USA) 8-10
Ramon Delgado (PAR) lost to Ricardo Mello (BRA) 8-10
Ryan Sweeting (USA) defeated Michael Yani (USA) 10-3
Somdev Devvarman (IND) defeated (8) Donald Young (USA) 10-0