Tennis Tipping #10a - Rabat - Congrats to scoobs and stbanchile/antofalia! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #10a - Rabat - Congrats to scoobs and stbanchile/antofalia!

Pages : [1] 2

Boarder35m
02-20-2009, 01:48 PM
Tennis Tipping – Rabat

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Rabat, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
02-20-2009, 01:49 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Rabat, Morocco
Type: €42.5K+H
Surface: Clay
Date: 9th-14th March
Tournament website:http://www.arryadia.com/mtt/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 1st March 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 1st March 6:01 pm CET – Sunday 7th March 3.00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 7:00 pm CET, MDS Sunday 3:00 pm CET, MDD Sunday 3:30 pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....3




TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

03:00 | 2xmanx (CHI) def (8)sexyboy (POL)

Doubles Finals

06:05 | (2)ghan/rvugt (FRA/NED) def (1)Gulzhan/robuś (KAZ/POL)

Boarder35m
02-20-2009, 01:50 PM
Entry Lists (until post #117)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23th February)
1. Dougie (FIN) 69
2. jazar (GBR) 105
3. kai. (ARM) 116
4. kostas kastoria (GRE) 128
5. CoolyBri (GER) 149
6. karo_em9 (ARG) 152
7. nevito (ARG) 172
8. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 173
9. Pixel (GER) 174
10. Exponente (AUS) 180
11. Adder A216 (NED) 189
12. stbanchile (CHI) 195
13. antofalia (CHI) 202
14. greatkingrat (GBR) 203
15. CooCooCachoo (NED) 209
16. JBdV (FRA) 210
17. extremaduratenis(ESP) 213
18. kwiklimey (GBR) 215
19. petesampras_1 (CHN) 216
20. Nedved Rosicky (TAI) 224
21. TripleA (AUS) 226
22. jova.69z (CHI) 231
23. zveeen (GER) 233
24. ilovetheblues_86(BRA) 236
25. SoPlayDr (USA) 238
26. James Craven (GBR) 243
27. sdtoot (GBR) 249
28. Medina (AUS) 262
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23th February)
1. GoBlakeGo (USA) 272
2. hellas719 (GRE) 276
3. Goldmund (GER) 293
4. Ozone (USA) 309
5. Sapeod (GBR) NR
6. scoobs (GBR) NR
7. nicksimioni (BRA) NR
8. Milton (BRA) NR
9. fencer (UAE) NR
10. tennis-engineer (IRN) LE 73
11. vol (BRA) LE 255
12. Machado (POR) LE 268
13. Obama! (CRO) LE 285
14. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) LE NR
15. chowdahead25 (USA) LE NR


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 2nd March)

Main Draw
1. kai. (ARM) 66
2. Dougie (FIN) 73
3. jazar (GBR) 109
4. kostas kastoria (GRE) 130
5. CoolyBri (GER) 147
6. karo_em9 (ARG) 152
7. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 160
8. Pixel (GER) 170

Qualifying Draw
1. tennis-engineer (IRN) 84
2. vol (BRA) 250
3. scoobs (GBR) 257
4. Machado (POR) 268
5. GoBlakeGo (USA) 269
6. nicksimioni (BRA) 274
7. hellas719 (GRE) 276
8. Goldmund (GER) 280



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23th February)
1. tennis-engineer (IRN)/Exponente (AUS) 102+111=213
2. nevito (ARG)/petesampras_1 (CHN) 131+163=294
3. kai. (ARM)/Medina (AUS) 92+210=302
4. stbanchile (CHI)/antofalia (CHI) 148+184=332
5. Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) 183+178=361
6. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)/Adder A216 (NED) 251+186=437
7. sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) 219+225=444
8. Goldmund (GER)/CoolyBri (GER) 262+194=456
9. vol (BRA)/Machado (POR) 215+276=491
10. greatkingrat (GBR)/James Craven (GBR) 224+270=494
11. jova.69z (CHI)/ Ozone (USA) 268+280=548
12. karo_em9 (ARG)/chowdahead25 (USA) 127+ NR=NR 127
13. TripleA (AUS)/scoobs (GBR) 244+ NR=NR 244
14. hellas719 (GRE)/Nedved Rosicky (TAI) 264+ NR=NR 264
15. nicksimioni (BRA)/Milton (BRA) NR+ NR=NR NR




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 2nd March)

Main Draw
1. tennis-engineer (IRN)/Exponente (AUS) 108+103=211
2. nevito (ARG)/petesampras_1 (CHN) 132+160=292
3. kai. (ARM)/Medina (AUS) 92+213=306
4. stbanchile (CHI)/antofalia (CHI) 151+187=338

Boarder35m
02-20-2009, 01:51 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | (Q) scoobs (GBR) vs. (LL) Machado (POR)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (Q) scoobs (GBR) vs. kwiklimey (GBR)
02:02 | (LL) Machado (POR) vs. (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 1-0


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (Q) scoobs (GBR) vs. (Q) Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 2-1
05:05 | (8) Pixel (GER) vs. kwiklimey (GBR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
07:05 | (LL) Machado (POR) vs. jova.69z (CHI)
06:05 | (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Exponente (AUS)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0
04:06 | CooCooCachoo (NED) vs. (Q) scoobs (GBR)
07:06 | (Q) Goldmund (GER) vs. nevito (ARG)
05:05 | (8) Pixel (GER) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TAI)
07:05 | kwiklimey (GBR) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN)

05:08 | James Craven (GBR) vs. (LL) Machado (POR)
05:05 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. jova.69z (CHI)
06:06 | (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (Q) Ozone (USA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
06:05 | Exponente (AUS) vs. (2) Dougie (FIN)

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | (1) kai. (ARM) vs. CooCooCachoo (NED)
05:07 | zveeen (GER) vs. (Q) scoobs (GBR)
04:07 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. (Q) Goldmund (GER)
05:04 | nevito (ARG) vs. (5) CoolyBri (GER)

06:05 | (8) Pixel (GER) vs. JBdV (FRA)
05:06 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TAI)
04:05 | antofalia (CHI) vs. kwiklimey (GBR)
05:05 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (4) kostas kastoria (GRE) #SRs: 4-2

03:06 | (3) jazar (GBR) vs. James Craven (GBR)
06:06 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (LL) Machado (POR) #SRs: 4-6
04:05 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. greatkingrat (GBR)
05:04 | jova.69z (CHI) vs. (6) karo_em9 (ARG)

06:06 | (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 2-4
06:06 | (Q) Ozone (USA) vs. TripleA (AUS) #SRs: 5-3
05:04 | Exponente (AUS) vs. SoPlayDr (USA)
05:06 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (2) Dougie (FIN)

(LL)Machado (POR) replaces Medina (AUS)

Lucky Loser list:
1. Machado (4 correct picks)
2. hellas719 (3 correct picks, 3 correct SRs)
3. vol (3 correct picks, 2 correct SRs, same PTS, CB: 3)
4. tennis-engineer (3 correct picks, 2 correct SRs, same PTS, CB: 0)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (1)tennis-engineer (IRN) vs (8)Goldmund (GER)
03:03 | (2)vol (BRA) vs Ozone (USA) SR: 2-3
03:03 | (3)scoobs (GBR) vs (7)hellas719 (GRE) SR: 3-3, SR 1 Shootout (set to winner)
04:04 | (4)Machado (POR) vs chowdahead25 (USA) SR: 2-3

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)tennis-engineer (IRN) vs Bye
00:00 | fencer (UAE) vs (8)Goldmund (GER) no picks vs late picks

09:06 | (2)vol (BRA) vs Obama! (CRO)
10:09 | Ozone (USA) vs (5)GoBlakeGo (USA)

10:00 | (3)scoobs (GBR) vs Milton (BRA)
00:09 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs (7)hellas719 (GRE)

10:08 | (4)Machado (POR) vs Sapeod (GBR)
10:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs (6)nicksimioni (BRA)

Boarder35m
02-20-2009, 01:55 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (4) stbanchile/antofalia (CHI/CHI) vs. jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) SR: 0-0, SR 1 Shotout (correct winner)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

03:04 | vol/Machado (BRA/POR) vs. (4) stbanchile/antofalia (CHI/CHI)
04:07 | ilovetheblues_86/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) vs. jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:10 | (1) tennis-engineer/Exponente (IRN/AUS) vs. vol/Machado (BRA/POR)
09:10 | TripleA/scoobs (AUS/GBR) vs. (4) stbanchile/antofalia (CHI/CHI)
07:08 | greatkingrat/James Craven (GBR/GBR) vs. ilovetheblues_86/Adder A216 (BRA/NED)
08:06 | jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) vs. (2) nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

15:00 | (1) tennis-engineer/Exponente (IRN/AUS) vs. Bye
25:21 | vol/Machado (BRA/POR) vs. karo_em9/chowdahead25 (ARG/USA)
24:25 | Goldmund/CoolyBri (GER/GER) vs. TripleA/scoobs (AUS/GBR)
19:20 | Pixel/zveeen (GER/GER) vs. (4) stbanchile/antofalia (CHI/CHI)

04:21 | (3) kai./Medina (ARM/AUS) vs. greatkingrat/James Craven (GBR/GBR)
16:20 | hellas719/Nedved Rosicky (GRE/TAI) vs. ilovetheblues_86/Adder A216 (BRA/NED)
20:22 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA)
17:21 | nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)

Boarder35m
02-20-2009, 01:55 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final



Saturday

Laurent Recouderc (FRA) vs. Santiago Ventura (ESP) SR 1 PTS

Match starts at 3.30pm CET, 2.30pm local time (GMT)
Match counts for the second day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to Boarder35m
Please send only last names!

Good luck :wavey:

Friday

Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs. Santiago Ventura (ESP) SR 2
Ivan Miranda (PER) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 3

Matches start at noon CET, 11.00am local time (GMT)
Matches count for the first day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to Boarder35m
Please send only last names!

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 1 PTS
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs. Ivan Miranda (PER) SR 2
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs. Lamine Ouahab (ALG) SR 3
David Marrero (ESP) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 4

Matches start at noon CET, 11.00am local time (GMT)
Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to Boarder35m
Please send only last names!

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday

Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs. David Marrero (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) SR 2
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs.Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) SR 3
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 4
Iņigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 5
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) SR 6
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Ivan Miranda (PER) SR 7
Laurent Recouderc (FRA) vs. Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) SR 8

Matches start at noon CET, 11.00am local time (GMT)
Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to Boarder35m
Please send only last names!

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday

Jean-René Lisnard (MON) vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs. Simon Stadler (GER) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Iņigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Ivan Miranda (PER) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs. Anas Fattar (MAR) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs. Luis Horna (PER) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR) vs. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)

Matches start at noon CET, 11.00am local time (GMT)
Matches count for a 1-day second round in singles and for the second day of a 2-day first round in doubles.
(SR and PTS from Tuesday have priority)
Send your picks to Boarder35m
Please send only last names!

Good luck :wavey:

Monday

Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) SR 2 PTS
Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs David Marrero (ESP) SR 3 PTS
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) vs Pere Riba-Madrid (ESP) SR 4 PTS
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA) SR 5 PTS
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Gianluca Naso (ITA) SR 6 PTS
Reda El Amrani (MAR) vs Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 7 PTS

Matches start at noon CET, 11.00am local time (GMT)
Matches count for a 1-day first round in singles and for the first day of a 2-day first round in doubles.
(SR and PTS from Tuesday will have priority)
Send your picks to Boarder35m
Please send only last names!

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) vs Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) SR 2
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs Nick van der Meer (NED) SR 3
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Antonio Comporto (ITA) SR 4

Matches start at 1.00pm CET, noon local time
Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles.
Send your picks to Boarder35m
Please send only last names!

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Benoît Paire (FRA) vs. Iņigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) vs. Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) SR 2 PTS
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) SR 3 PTS
Yassir Bouyahya (MAR) vs. Mourad Bennani (MAR) SR 4 PTS
Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs. Romano Frantzen (NED) SR 5 PTS
Hicham Khaddari (MAR) vs. Andre Baran (BRA) SR 6 PTS
Alessandro Motti (ITA) vs. Dusan Karol (CZE) SR 7 PTS
Youssef Blila (MAR) vs. Antonio Comporto (ITA) SR 8 PTS
Nick van der Meer (NED) vs. Omar Erramy (MAR) SR 9 PTS
Mohamed Saber (MAR) vs. Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) SR 10 PTS
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) vs. Reda Karakhi (MAR) SR 11 PTS
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Badr Ouabdelmoumen (MAR) SR 12 PTS
Ismael Lahlou (MAR) vs. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) SR 13 PTS

Matches start at 10.00am CET
Matches count for the first round of qualification in singles.
Send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
02-20-2009, 01:56 PM
Stats & Awards


Stats for Thursday

Singles

Ramirez Hidalgo 0 Crivoi 4
Munoz de la Nava 3 Miranda 1
Ventura 3 Ouahab 1
Marrero 3 Recouderc 1



Doubles

Ramirez Hidalgo 3 Crivoi 5
Munoz de la Nava 6 Miranda 2
Ventura 8 Ouahab 0
Marrero 5 Recouderc 3


Stats for Wednesday

Singles

Vanek 6 Marrero 2
Ventura 7 Sidorenko 1
Daniel 8 Munoz de la Nava 0
Ouahab 3 Andujar 5
Cervantes-Huegun 0 Crivoi 8
Ramirez Hidalgo 7 Poch-Gradin 1
Hajek 2 Miranda 6
Recouderc 8 Ziadi 0


Doubles

Vanek 10 Marrero 6
Ventura 16 Sidorenko 0
Daniel 16 Munoz de la Nava 0
Ouahab 2 Andujar 14
Cervantes-Huegun 0 Crivoi 16
Ramirez Hidalgo 16 Poch-Gradin 0
Hajek 6 Miranda 10
Recouderc 16 Ziadi 0

Stats for Tuesday

Singles

Lisnard 10 Poch-Gradin 6
Vanek 15 Stadler 1
Cervantes-Huegun 4 Pospisil 12
Miranda 3 Mannarino 13
Petrazzuolo 1 Crivoi 15
Brizzi 0 Andujar 16
Ouahab 16 Fattar 0
Ziadi 0 Horna 16
Idmbarek 0 Sidorenko 16


Doubles

Lisnard 18 Poch-Gradin 9
Vanek 23 Stadler 4
Cervantes-Huegun 8 Pospisil 19
Miranda 5 Mannarino 22
Petrazzuolo 5 Crivoi 22
Brizzi 1 Andujar 26
Ouahab 26 Fattar 1
Ziadi 0 Horna 27
Idmbarek 0 Sidorenko 27


Stats for Monday


Singles

Cruciat 7 Recouderc 25
Ventura 23 Lopez Jaen 9
Pashanski 20 Marrero 12
Ramirez-Hidalgo 27 Riba-Madrid 5
Daniel 30 di Mauro 2
Hajek 16 Naso 16
El Amrani 0 Munoz-de la Nava 32

Doubles

Cruciat 8 Recouderc 20
Ventura 20 Lopez Jaen 8
Pashanski 16 Marrero 12
Ramirez-Hidalgo 25 Riba-Madrid 3
Daniel 27 di Mauro 1
Hajek 12 Naso 16
El Amrani 0 Munoz-de la Nava 28

Boarder35m
02-20-2009, 01:57 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135610)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135611)
TB Rules 2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=134494)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
02-20-2009, 01:57 PM
Differences

Differences for Friday


Differences in Singles

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (Q) scoobs (GBR) vs. (LL) Machado (POR) - Recouderc vs. Miranda SR Differences: Recouderc 2-1 vs. Miranda 2-1


Differences in doubles

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (4) stbanchile/antofalia (CHI/CHI) vs. jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) - Miranda vs. Recouderc SR Differences: Miranda 2-1 v. Recouderc 2-1

Boarder35m
02-20-2009, 02:00 PM
Note: The only other TT tournament this week is Indian Wells.
It is not possible to play Indian Wells qualification and Rabat.

You can commit now. :wavey:

jova.69z
02-20-2009, 05:15 PM
in

TripleA
02-20-2009, 08:30 PM
in

anyone for doubles?

Sapeod
02-21-2009, 02:48 PM
In.

extremaduratenis
02-21-2009, 07:00 PM
IN singles
Doubles with sdtoot

sdtoot
02-21-2009, 07:26 PM
IN singles
Doubles with sdtoot

In singles

Confirmed doubles with extremaduratenis.

Thanks

scoobs
02-21-2009, 10:18 PM
In please + looking for doubles partner.

kai.
02-22-2009, 07:45 AM
Hi alex :hug:
Please IN, and doubles with Medina :wavey:

Medina
02-22-2009, 09:39 AM
In, confirmed with Kai :dance:

kostas kastoria
02-22-2009, 10:18 AM
ΙΝ

kwiklimey
02-22-2009, 11:10 AM
In please

Nev
02-22-2009, 01:01 PM
In and doubles with petesampras_1 :yeah:

TripleA
02-22-2009, 03:15 PM
In please + looking for doubles partner.
me?

scoobs
02-22-2009, 03:28 PM
me?
confirm TripleA and Scoobs for doubles.

SoPlayDr
02-22-2009, 07:04 PM
in

Crvena Zvezda
02-22-2009, 08:10 PM
Just a question...

Is comitting here and Indian Wells (BNP Paribas) qualies possible (allowed) or not ?

zveeen
02-22-2009, 08:18 PM
in

Craven91
02-22-2009, 09:15 PM
In

Boarder35m
02-22-2009, 10:13 PM
Just a question...

Is comitting here and Indian Wells (BNP Paribas) qualies possible (allowed) or not ?

No, you can only play either in Indina Wells or here :wavey:

Ozone
02-22-2009, 10:23 PM
In
Should be an intense tourney since there are no other challengers this week. Why is that??

Oh and looking for a doubles partner:wavey:!!

Crvena Zvezda
02-23-2009, 08:16 AM
In
Should be an intense tourney since there are no other challengers this week. Why is that??

Oh and looking for a doubles partner:wavey:!!

Because same week, BNP Paribas Indian Wells, with a 112 SMD + 64 SQD so probably 150 TT players in or more...

Big points there in MD (We had 250 just for our double QF in USO) but you have to win 3 TT QD rounds when low ranked before earning points...

The same in Miami in a fortnight and in 4 Gran Slam

Maybe choosing a challenger is more "safe" points but also low points....

Up to you next time

kwiklimey
02-23-2009, 05:27 PM
There aren't points for winning qualifying matches in GS?

jova.69z
02-23-2009, 06:51 PM
ozone/jova.69z for doubles??

Exponente
02-23-2009, 07:20 PM
In

jazar
02-23-2009, 07:31 PM
in

Australian_dream2009
02-24-2009, 06:20 PM
In
Anyone for doubles :)

nicksimioni
02-24-2009, 07:35 PM
In
doubles with Milton

Milton
02-24-2009, 07:40 PM
IN
Confirmed doubles with nicksimioni

Boarder35m
02-24-2009, 08:11 PM
In
Anyone for doubles :)

You allready committed to Indian Wells and you canīt play both tournaments :p

Dougie
02-25-2009, 08:30 AM
Iīm in.

Crvena Zvezda
02-25-2009, 09:20 AM
There are points if you qualify at any level

If I remember :

3 pts in challengers
5 pts at atp level
20 pts in GS

But you need several wins (2 or mostly 3) to qualify, if loosing Q1 or Q2 or Q3(and no LL) you get anything but tears....


There aren't points for winning qualifying matches in GS?

Ozone
02-25-2009, 05:27 PM
ozone/jova.69z for doubles??
Yah lets win this!
Confirmed.

Pixel
02-25-2009, 09:19 PM
IN for singles :wavey:

Nedved Rosicky
02-26-2009, 04:39 AM
In :) if anyone without dubs partner, i'm available. just comfirm. thanks

Baghdatis#1
02-26-2009, 08:21 PM
in.
doubles w/Nedved Rosicky please:)

Ilovetheblues_86
02-26-2009, 10:44 PM
I am in and looking for a doubles player ;).

Ozone
02-26-2009, 10:46 PM
Dang it I could have played dubs with ilovetheblues:(

:lol: ji=ust kidding jova.69

Adder A216
02-27-2009, 04:56 AM
In please....who wants to play doubles with me?

Adder A216
02-27-2009, 04:58 AM
I am in and looking for a doubles player ;).

Lets do it again?
Ilovetheblues/Adder?

ANDRE AGASSI
02-27-2009, 05:56 AM
in

antofalila
02-27-2009, 06:11 AM
In

Ilovetheblues_86
02-27-2009, 11:18 AM
Dang it I could have played dubs with ilovetheblues:(

:lol: ji=ust kidding jova.69

I might be a good manager but a very avergae player :p
Next time ;)

Lets do it again?
Ilovetheblues/Adder?

Sure, let's go. Confirmed

JBdV
02-27-2009, 06:23 PM
In.

GoBlakeGo
02-27-2009, 06:36 PM
Im in!

karo_em9
02-27-2009, 10:31 PM
In
someone for doubles?

stbanchile
02-28-2009, 02:04 AM
In

stbanchile
02-28-2009, 02:04 AM
stbanchile/antofalila for doubles :yeah:

petesampras_1
02-28-2009, 03:39 AM
In and doubles with petesampras_1 :yeah:

in and confirm:)

fencer
02-28-2009, 04:53 AM
in

antofalila
02-28-2009, 03:21 PM
stbanchile/antofalila for doubles :yeah:

Confirmed

CooCooCachoo
02-28-2009, 05:04 PM
In.

CoolyBri
02-28-2009, 07:10 PM
In :wavey:

Goldmund
03-01-2009, 12:28 AM
In. :) CooCoo for doubles? Another try? :o

greatkingrat
03-01-2009, 03:25 PM
In

Boarder35m
03-01-2009, 04:15 PM
First deadline is over.

You can commit for doubles now :wavey:

Entry Lists (after first deadline, post #63)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23th February)
1. Dougie (FIN) 69
2. jazar (GBR) 105
3. kai. (ARM) 116
4. kostas kastoria (GRE) 128
5. CoolyBri (GER) 149
6. karo_em9 (ARG) 152
7. nevito (ARG) 172
8. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 173
9. Pixel (GER) 174
10. Exponente (AUS) 180
11. Adder A216 (NED) 189
12. stbanchile (CHI) 195
13. antofalia (CHI) 202
14. greatkingrat (GBR) 203
15. CooCooCachoo (NED) 209
16. JBdV (FRA) 210
17. extremaduratenis(ESP) 213
18. kwiklimey (GBR) 215
19. petesampras_1 (CHN) 216
20. Nedved Rosicky (TAI) 224
21. TripleA (AUS) 226
22. jova.69z (CHI) 231
23. zveeen (GER) 233
24. ilovetheblues_86(BRA) 236
25. SoPlayDr (USA) 238
26. James Craven (GBR) 243
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23th February)
1. sdtoot (GBR) 249
2. Medina (AUS) 262
3. GoBlakeGo (USA) 272
4. hellas719 (GRE) 276
5. Goldmund (GER) 293
6. Ozone (USA) 309
7. Sapeod (GBR) NR
8. scoobs (GBR) NR
9. nicksimioni (BRA) NR
10. Milton (BRA) NR
11. fencer (UAE) NR
12. Australian_dream2009 (POR) LENR (committed to Indian Wells first)

vol
03-01-2009, 06:49 PM
In as a LAte Entry.

Anyonde for doubles?

Nev
03-01-2009, 10:53 PM
in and confirm:)Confirmed doubles nevito/petesampras_1 :)

El Legenda
03-02-2009, 04:13 AM
in

Machado
03-02-2009, 11:44 AM
In as LE.

In as a LAte Entry.

Anyonde for doubles?

If you want...:wavey:

kai.
03-03-2009, 12:17 AM
comfirm doubles with medina ;)

antofalila
03-03-2009, 01:03 AM
Doubles with stbanchile

jova.69z
03-03-2009, 01:27 AM
doubles with ozone

Ozone
03-03-2009, 01:32 AM
doubles with ozone
For the title!

stbanchile
03-03-2009, 02:07 AM
confirm with antofalila :)

Baghdatis#1
03-03-2009, 02:43 AM
doubles with Nedved Rosicky:)

Ilovetheblues_86
03-03-2009, 02:57 AM
Confirmed with Adder216.

TripleA
03-03-2009, 06:19 AM
doubles with scoobs

sdtoot
03-03-2009, 07:42 AM
Confirmed doubles extremaduratenis/sdtoot.

scoobs
03-03-2009, 08:43 AM
confirm doubles with TripleA

CoolyBri
03-03-2009, 08:43 AM
Anyone wants to play doubles?

Goldmund
03-03-2009, 09:32 AM
Anyone wants to play doubles?

Well...ok....let's do a little german tag team :)

Goldmund / CoolyBri confirmed :)

extremaduratenis
03-03-2009, 10:07 AM
Confirmed doubles extremaduratenis/sdtoot.
Confirmed

Nedved Rosicky
03-03-2009, 11:27 AM
doubles with Nedved Rosicky:)

confirmed

vol
03-03-2009, 03:32 PM
Confirmed vol/machado

Milton
03-03-2009, 04:25 PM
confirmed doubles with nicksimioni

Machado
03-03-2009, 05:12 PM
Confirmed vol/machado

:yeah: Confirmed

Australian_dream2009
03-04-2009, 05:46 PM
Australian_dream2009 (POR) LE NR (committed to Indian Wells first)
Why I have a that mark of committed to I. Wells first ???
And btw I represente AUS. :yeah:

Boarder35m
03-05-2009, 01:50 AM
Australian_dream2009 (POR) LE NR (committed to Indian Wells first)
Why I have a that mark of committed to I. Wells first ???
And btw I represente AUS. :yeah:

Oh sorry, I forgot to delete the mark after the first deadline.
I only put it before to explain your status as LE :p

Your nationality will be changed directly :)

chowdahead25
03-05-2009, 01:52 AM
Doubles anybody?

Crvena Zvezda
03-05-2009, 07:24 AM
Fact Sheet

Location: Rabat, MonacoType: €42.5K+H
Surface: Clay
Date: 9th-14th March
Tournament website:http://www.arryadia.com/mtt/

I assume alot of Morrocan citizens would love to live under Monaco's laws and standard of living.... but not yet :p

06:05 | (2)ghan/rvugt (FRA/NED) def (1)Gulzhan/robuś (KAZ/POL)
[/CODE] [/QUOTE]

Seems so long ago...

Boarder35m
03-05-2009, 01:52 PM
I assume alot of Morrocan citizens would love to live under Monaco's laws and standard of living.... but not yet :p


:lol::lol::haha:

I didnīt see this before

Craven91
03-05-2009, 08:15 PM
Anyone for Doubles?

greatkingrat
03-05-2009, 10:30 PM
Anyone for Doubles?

Doubles with me?

karo_em9
03-06-2009, 12:40 AM
Doubles anybody?

me? :wavey:

chowdahead25
03-06-2009, 01:13 AM
me? :wavey:
Certainly.
Confirmed doubles with Karo.

Tennis-Engineer
03-06-2009, 01:50 AM
In as LE using my current ranking.

looking for a doubles partner.

Boarder35m
03-06-2009, 04:08 PM
2nd deadline is over.

There are only 12 teams for doubles so the doubles deadline will be extended until the main draw doubles will be made on sunday at 3.00pmCET.

The singles daw will be made on sunday as well :)

Boarder35m
03-06-2009, 04:11 PM
Both SE spots are cleared. :)

Entry Lists (until post #95)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23th February)
1. Dougie (FIN) 69
2. jazar (GBR) 105
3. kai. (ARM) 116
4. kostas kastoria (GRE) 128
5. CoolyBri (GER) 149
6. karo_em9 (ARG) 152
7. nevito (ARG) 172
8. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 173
9. Pixel (GER) 174
10. Exponente (AUS) 180
11. Adder A216 (NED) 189
12. stbanchile (CHI) 195
13. antofalia (CHI) 202
14. greatkingrat (GBR) 203
15. CooCooCachoo (NED) 209
16. JBdV (FRA) 210
17. extremaduratenis(ESP) 213
18. kwiklimey (GBR) 215
19. petesampras_1 (CHN) 216
20. Nedved Rosicky (TAI) 224
21. TripleA (AUS) 226
22. jova.69z (CHI) 231
23. zveeen (GER) 233
24. ilovetheblues_86(BRA) 236
25. SoPlayDr (USA) 238
26. James Craven (GBR) 243
27. sdtoot (GBR) 249
28. Medina (AUS) 262
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23th February)
1. GoBlakeGo (USA) 272
2. hellas719 (GRE) 276
3. Goldmund (GER) 293
4. Ozone (USA) 309
5. Sapeod (GBR) NR
6. scoobs (GBR) NR
7. nicksimioni (BRA) NR
8. Milton (BRA) NR
9. fencer (UAE) NR
10. tennis-engineer (IRN) LE 73
11. vol (BRA) LE 255
12. Machado (POR) LE 268
13. Obama! (CRO) LE 285
14. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) LE NR
15. chowdahead25 (USA) LE NR


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 2nd March)

Main Draw

Qualifying Draw
1. tennis-engineer (IRN) 84
2. vol (BRA) 250
3. scoobs (GBR) 257
4. Machado (POR) 268
5. GoBlakeGo (USA) 269
6. nicksimioni (BRA) 274
7. hellas719 (GRE) 276
8. Goldmund (GER) 280



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23th February)
1. nevito (ARG)/petesampras_1 (CHN) 131+163=294
2. kai. (ARM)/Medina (AUS) 92+210=302
3. stbanchile (CHI)/antofalia (CHI) 148+184=332
4. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)/Adder A216 (NED) 251+186=437
5. sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) 219+225=444
6. Goldmund (GER)/CoolyBri (GER) 262+194=456
7. vol (BRA)/Machado (POR) 215+276=491
8. jova.69z (CHI)/ Ozone (USA) 268+280=548
9. karo_em9 (ARG)/chowdahead25 (USA) 127+ NR=NR 127
10. TripleA (AUS)/scoobs (GBR) 244+ NR=NR 244
11. hellas719 (GRE)/Nedved Rosicky (TAI) 264+ NR=NR 264
12. nicksimioni (BRA)/Milton (BRA) NR+ NR=NR NR

Players without doubles partner yet
Dougie
jazar
kostas kastoria
ANDRE AGASSI
Pixel
Exponente
greatkingrat
CooCooCachoo
JBdV
kwiklimey
zveeen
SoPlayDr
James Craven
GoBlakeGo
Sapeod
fencer
tennis-engineer
Obama!
Australian_dream2009


Singles qualifying draw will be made at 7.00pm CET :wavey:

Exponente
03-06-2009, 04:39 PM
In as LE using my current ranking.

looking for a doubles partner.

Tennis-Engineer/Exponente please

Boarder35m
03-06-2009, 05:16 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1)tennis-engineer (IRN) vs Bye
00:00 |

00:00 | (2)vol (BRA) vs
00:00 |

00:00 | (3)scoobs (GBR) vs
00:00 |

00:00 | (4)Machado (POR) vs
00:00 |

Boarder35m
03-06-2009, 05:22 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1)tennis-engineer (IRN) vs Bye
00:00 | vs (8)Goldmund (GER)

00:00 | (2)vol (BRA) vs
00:00 | vs (5)GoBlakeGo (USA)

00:00 | (3)scoobs (GBR) vs
00:00 | vs (7)hellas719 (GRE)

00:00 | (4)Machado (POR) vs
00:00 | vs (6)nicksimioni (BRA)

Boarder35m
03-06-2009, 05:26 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1)tennis-engineer (IRN) vs Bye
00:00 | fencer (UAE) vs (8)Goldmund (GER)

00:00 | (2)vol (BRA) vs Obama! (CRO)
00:00 | Ozone (USA) vs (5)GoBlakeGo (USA)

00:00 | (3)scoobs (GBR) vs Milton (BRA)
00:00 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs (7)hellas719 (GRE)

00:00 | (4)Machado (POR) vs Sapeod (GBR)
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs (6)nicksimioni (BRA)

Craven91
03-06-2009, 05:27 PM
James Craven/Greatkingrat Confirmed:)

Boarder35m
03-06-2009, 05:39 PM
Entry lists updated

There is still place for 2 doubles teams. :wavey:

Iīm waiting for the OOP for saturday :)

Tennis-Engineer
03-06-2009, 05:50 PM
Tennis-Engineer/Exponente please


confirmed

Boarder35m
03-06-2009, 10:04 PM
Because it is getting late, I decided to publish a provisional OOP with all matches from the qulay draw posted in the Rabat threat in the challenger section. :)


Provisional Qualy Saturday
Benoît Paire (FRA) vs. Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) vs. Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) SR 2 PTS
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) SR 3 PTS
Yassir Bouyahya (MAR) vs. Mourad Bennani (MAR) SR 4 PTS
Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs. Romano Frantzen (NED) SR 5 PTS
Hicham Khaddari (MAR) vs. Andre Baran (BRA) SR 6 PTS
Alessandro Motti (ITA) vs. Dusan Karol (CZE) SR 7 PTS
Youssef Blila (MAR) vs. Antonio Comporto (ITA) SR 8 PTS
Nick van der Meer (NED) vs. Omar Erramy (MAR) SR 9 PTS
Mohamed Saber (MAR) vs. Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) SR 10 PTS
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) vs. Reda Karakhi (MAR) SR 11 PTS
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Badr Ouabdelmoumen (MAR) SR 12 PTS
Ismael Lahlou (MAR) vs. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) SR 13 PTS

Matches start at 10.00am CET
Matches count for the first round of qualification in singles.
Send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
03-06-2009, 10:27 PM
As there is still no OOP for Saturday available I will put 10am CET as the time when TT matches start.
So you will have to send your picks until 10.00am CET

Boarder35m
03-06-2009, 10:48 PM
Qualy Saturday
Benoît Paire (FRA) vs. Iņigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) vs. Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) SR 2 PTS
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) SR 3 PTS
Yassir Bouyahya (MAR) vs. Mourad Bennani (MAR) SR 4 PTS
Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs. Romano Frantzen (NED) SR 5 PTS
Hicham Khaddari (MAR) vs. Andre Baran (BRA) SR 6 PTS
Alessandro Motti (ITA) vs. Dusan Karol (CZE) SR 7 PTS
Youssef Blila (MAR) vs. Antonio Comporto (ITA) SR 8 PTS
Nick van der Meer (NED) vs. Omar Erramy (MAR) SR 9 PTS
Mohamed Saber (MAR) vs. Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) SR 10 PTS
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) vs. Reda Karakhi (MAR) SR 11 PTS
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Badr Ouabdelmoumen (MAR) SR 12 PTS
Ismael Lahlou (MAR) vs. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) SR 13 PTS

Matches start at 10.00am CET
Matches count for the first round of qualification in singles.
Send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck :wavey:



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Baghdatis#1
03-07-2009, 01:30 AM
I regret committing here. I didn't know Economidis was going to play:shrug:
I hope his comeback will be much better than Daniilidou's:spit:. I will chose him, and he'll lose easily. If I chose his opponent, he'll win:help:
Just my luck:rolleyes:
Oh well...

Ozone
03-07-2009, 01:32 AM
Wow, a lot of matches and a lot of players I have no clue about since I havent played a clay tourney this year.:eek:

Boarder35m
03-07-2009, 07:52 AM
8 minutes until matches start

Iīm missing picks from:

fencer
Goldmund
Milton
Australian_dream2009
nicksimioni

and from tennis-engineer (who has a Bye in first round qualification)

Goldmund
03-07-2009, 07:56 AM
Sending picks at the moment...

edit: Picks sent, i'm the master of timing :D

Boarder35m
03-07-2009, 08:10 AM
Differences for Saturday


00:00 | (1) tennis-engineer (IRN) vs. Bye - Missing picks from tennis-engineer
00:00 | fencer (UAE) vs. (8) Goldmund (GER) - Missing picks from fencer Late picks from Goldmund
00:00 | (2) vol (BRA) vs. Obama! (CRO) - Dolgopolov Jr., Arnaboldi, Khaddari, Karol, Olaso vs. Economidis, Jaziri, Baran, Motti, Lahlou
00:00 | Ozone (USA) vs. (5) GoBlakeGo (USA) - Arnaboldi vs. Jaziri

00:00 | (3) scoobs (GBR) vs. Milton (BRA) - Missing picks from Milton
00:00 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (7) hellas719 (GRE) - Missing picks from Australian_dream2009
00:00 | (4) Machado (POR) vs. Sapeod (GBR) - Dolgopolov Jr., Bennani vs. Economidis, Bouyahya SR Differences: Cervantes-Huegun 2-1 v 2-0, Dolgopolov Jr. 2-1 vs. Economidis 2-1, Jaziri 2-1 v 2-0, Bennani 2-1 vs. Bouyahya 2-1, Chaki 2-1 v 2-0, Baran 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (6) nicksimioni (BRA) - Missing picks from nicksimioni

Boarder35m
03-07-2009, 08:12 AM
Sending picks at the moment...

edit: Picks sent, i'm the master of timing :D

I am very sorry but I canīt count your picks because they were 4 minutes late (the new rules are very strict) :sad:
But as you are the first one to send late picks in your match, you will will anyway :)

Boarder35m
03-07-2009, 08:27 AM
Stats for Saturday

Paire 2 Cervantes-Huegun 7
Dolgopolov Jr. 5 Economidis 4
Jaziri 5 Arnaboldi 4
Bouyahya 7 Bennani 2
Chaki 5 Frantzen 4
Khaddari 2 Baran 7
Motti 3 Karol 6
Blila 0 Comporto 9
van der Meer 9 Erramy 0
Saber 0 Jakupovic 9
Vasiliev 9 Karakhi 0
Hajek 9 Ouabdelmoumen 0
Lahlou 1 Olaso 8

Australian_dream2009
03-07-2009, 10:30 AM
I hate to play in Challengers :ras:
I haven't time to send the picks once again :(

zveeen
03-07-2009, 10:46 AM
Pixel/zveeen for doubles please :wavey:

Pixel
03-07-2009, 11:13 AM
Pixel/zveeen for doubles please :wavey:

confirmed!!!!!!!!!! :wavey:

Boarder35m
03-07-2009, 12:57 PM
There is still one place remaining in the doubles entry list :wavey:

Ozone
03-07-2009, 03:34 PM
Any livescore or updated score on Arnaboldi-Jaziri match?????

GoBlakeGo
03-07-2009, 03:48 PM
doubles anyone?

GoBlakeGo
03-07-2009, 04:03 PM
KHADDARI, Hicham (MAR) 3:6 6:1 6:3
Huegen 7:5 1:6 6:4
Chaki 6:7 6:4 6:3
Comporto 6:2 6:1
Vasiliev 6:4 6:4
Jakupovic 6:3 6:3
Brizzi 6:4 6:0
Oslo 6:3 6:2
Hajek 6:0 6:1
Dogopolov 2:6 6:3 6:0
Van Deer Meer 6:1 6:1
Bennani 5:7 6:2 6:1
Arnaboldi 6:4 6:3

GoBlakeGo
03-07-2009, 04:04 PM
gg Ozone

Boarder35m
03-07-2009, 04:10 PM
KHADDARI, Hicham (MAR) 3:6 6:1 6:3
Huegen 7:5 1:6 6:4
Chaki 6:7 6:4 6:3
Comporto 6:2 6:1
Vasiliev 6:4 6:4
Jakupovic 6:3 6:3
Brizzi 6:4 6:0
Oslo 6:3 6:2
Hajek 6:0 6:1
Dogopolov 2:6 6:3 6:0
Van Deer Meer 6:1 6:1
Bennani 5:7 6:2 6:1
Arnaboldi 6:4 6:3

What is your source? :wavey:

GoBlakeGo
03-07-2009, 04:13 PM
THe official website on the first thread of this board...I have to guess my way through it since I don't speak whatever that is..lol

http://www.arryadia.com/mtt/2009/rabat2009/index.php3?menu=menu_3

Boarder35m
03-07-2009, 04:38 PM
THe official website on the first thread of this board...I have to guess my way through it since I don't speak whatever that is..lol

http://www.arryadia.com/mtt/2009/rabat2009/index.php3?menu=menu_3

If I open up the same page you post it gives me empty draws.

I am very confused :confused:

Baghdatis#1
03-07-2009, 04:47 PM
Economidis:(
Jakupovic:woohoo:

Sapeod
03-07-2009, 04:53 PM
If I open up the same page you post it gives me empty draws.

I am very confused :confused:
It's the right results.

You can do the results of our draws now.

Sapeod
03-07-2009, 04:57 PM
I'm out :(

Thanks a lot Bayahya and Economidis :o

GoBlakeGo
03-07-2009, 04:58 PM
To bad im knocked out already...Having a challenger with fast results are always fun!

Boarder35m
03-07-2009, 05:17 PM
Now it works for me too :p

Boarder35m
03-07-2009, 05:21 PM
Singles Draw



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)tennis-engineer (IRN) vs (8)Goldmund (GER)
00:00 | (2)vol (BRA) vs Ozone (USA)
00:00 | (3)scoobs (GBR) vs (7)hellas719 (GRE)
00:00 | (4)Machado (POR) vs chowdahead25 (USA)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)tennis-engineer (IRN) vs Bye
00:00 | fencer (UAE) vs (8)Goldmund (GER) no picks vs late picks

09:06 | (2)vol (BRA) vs Obama! (CRO)
10:09 | Ozone (USA) vs (5)GoBlakeGo (USA)

10:00 | (3)scoobs (GBR) vs Milton (BRA)
00:09 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs (7)hellas719 (GRE)

10:08 | (4)Machado (POR) vs Sapeod (GBR)
10:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs (6)nicksimioni (BRA)

chowdahead25
03-07-2009, 05:36 PM
Sweet!
I had heard of maybe 3 or 4 of those guys lol.

Boarder35m
03-07-2009, 06:15 PM
I am waiting for the results of the 2nd qualy round so that I can post the OOP. :wavey:

Boarder35m
03-07-2009, 06:32 PM
I will return later, so Iīll post the OOP with all possible matches now :wavey:
I must admit that I completely didnīt know that Morocco has GMT and not CET :p

Qualy Sunday
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) vs Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Rabie Chaki (MAR) SR 2
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) SR 2
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs Nick van der Meer (NED) SR 3
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) SR 3
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Antonio Comporto (ITA) SR 4

Matches start at 11.00am CET, noon local time
Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles.
Send your picks to Boarder35m
Please send only last names!

Good luck :wavey:

GoBlakeGo
03-07-2009, 06:48 PM
Anyone wants to pair with me for doubles? I hope to stay in this tourny somehow :)

Boarder35m
03-07-2009, 07:50 PM
Qualy Sunday
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) vs Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) SR 2
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs Nick van der Meer (NED) SR 3
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Antonio Comporto (ITA) SR 4

Matches start at 1.00pm CET, noon local time
Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles.
Send your picks to Boarder35m
Please send only last names!

Good luck :wavey:

Ozone
03-07-2009, 08:02 PM
Arnaboldi:worship: Sorry GoBlakeGo, good luck in doubles.

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 01:59 AM
This is very embarassing but I just found out that I made a mistake in calculating the time difference. :smash: :retard:

Instead of adding an hour I took one away.:banghead:

Dedaline for picks is 12noon local time (GMT), that is 1.00pm CET :wavey:

chowdahead25
03-08-2009, 03:01 AM
Just a heads up to everyone that daylight savings in tonight in US!

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 12:07 PM
Differences for Sunday


00:00 | (1) tennis-engineer (IRN) vs. (8) Goldmund (GER) - Dolgopolov Jr. vs. Cervantes-Huegun
00:00 | (2) vol (BRA) vs. Ozone (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Dolgopolov Jr. 2-0 v 2-1, Poch-Gradin 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) scoobs (GBR) vs. (7) hellas719 (GRE) - Same winners; SR Differences: Dolgopolov Jr. 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) Machado (POR) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Cervantes-Huegun 2-0 v 2-1, Hajek 2-0 v 2-1, Poch-Gradin 2-0 v 2-1

Ozone
03-08-2009, 01:56 PM
Brizzi DEF. Comporto 61 62

Not in any diffs so doesn't matter.

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 02:22 PM
Iīll wait with the draws until 5 pm CET, that is 2 more hours

If all results from sunday are known by then the Qualifiers will be placed directly if not I will put Q1 to Q4 in the qualifying draw. :wavey:

Ozone
03-08-2009, 03:13 PM
Results: Qualy Final

Brizzi DEF. Comporto 61 62
Hajek DEF. Jakupovic 64 63
Poch-Gradin DEF. Van Der Meer 36 63 64

Ozone
03-08-2009, 03:14 PM
I am perfect on SRs! Ahead 1 diff:bounce:

Ozone
03-08-2009, 03:49 PM
Its coming down to Cervantes-Hueguns vs. Dolgopolov Jr in all matches. Some to win, some to tie.
vol needs Cervantes-Hueguns in straights to have a chance.
Machado and chowdahead split diffs, so it comes down to SR of Huegun vs Dolgopolov

Intense stuff!

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 04:27 PM
I am going to start with the doubles draw now :wavey:

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 04:27 PM
Entry Lists (until post #117)



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23th February)
1. tennis-engineer (IRN)/Exponente (AUS) 102+111=213
2. nevito (ARG)/petesampras_1 (CHN) 131+163=294
3. kai. (ARM)/Medina (AUS) 92+210=302
4. stbanchile (CHI)/antofalia (CHI) 148+184=332
5. Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) 183+178=361
6. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)/Adder A216 (NED) 251+186=437
7. sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) 219+225=444
8. Goldmund (GER)/CoolyBri (GER) 262+194=456
9. vol (BRA)/Machado (POR) 215+276=491
10. greatkingrat (GBR)/James Craven (GBR) 224+270=494
11. jova.69z (CHI)/ Ozone (USA) 268+280=548
12. karo_em9 (ARG)/chowdahead25 (USA) 127+ NR=NR 127
13. TripleA (AUS)/scoobs (GBR) 244+ NR=NR 244
14. hellas719 (GRE)/Nedved Rosicky (TAI) 264+ NR=NR 264
15. nicksimioni (BRA)/Milton (BRA) NR+ NR=NR NR




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 2nd March)

Main Draw
1. tennis-engineer (IRN)/Exponente (AUS) 108+103=211
2. nevito (ARG)/petesampras_1 (CHN) 132+160=292
3. kai. (ARM)/Medina (AUS) 92+213=306
4. stbanchile (CHI)/antofalia (CHI) 151+187=338
[/QUOTE]

Ozone
03-08-2009, 04:28 PM
How do you do the draws Boarder? I need to know for when I manage:) I mean what program do you use so it is random.

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 04:31 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)tennis-engineer (IRN)/Exponente (AUS) vs Bye
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (4)stbanchile (CHI)/antofalia (CHI)

00:00 | (3)kai. (ARM)/Medina (AUS) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)nevito (ARG)/petesampras_1 (CHN)

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 04:34 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)tennis-engineer (IRN)/Exponente (AUS) vs Bye
00:00 | vol (BRA)/Machado (POR) vs karo_em9 (ARG)/chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | Goldmund (GER)/CoolyBri (GER) vs TripleA (AUS)/scoobs (GBR)
00:00 | Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) vs (4)stbanchile (CHI)/antofalia (CHI)

00:00 | (3)kai. (ARM)/Medina (AUS) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)nevito (ARG)/petesampras_1 (CHN)

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 04:37 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)tennis-engineer (IRN)/Exponente (AUS) vs Bye
00:00 | vol (BRA)/Machado (POR) vs karo_em9 (ARG)/chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | Goldmund (GER)/CoolyBri (GER) vs TripleA (AUS)/scoobs (GBR)
00:00 | Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) vs (4)stbanchile (CHI)/antofalia (CHI)

00:00 | (3)kai. (ARM)/Medina (AUS) vs greatkingrat (GBR)/James Craven (GBR)
00:00 | hellas719 (GRE)/Nedved Rosicky (TAI) vs ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)/Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR)/extremaduratenis (ESP) vs jova.69z (CHI)/ Ozone (USA)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA)/Milton (BRA) vs (2)nevito (ARG)/petesampras_1 (CHN)

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 04:37 PM
How do you do the draws Boarder? I need to know for when I manage:) I mean what program do you use so it is random.

I use the sequence generator from random.org :)

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 04:54 PM
I am still waiting for the last result from the quallies :wavey:
If tennis-engineer wins his match he will be 3rd seeded, that´s why I´m waiting with the singles draw. ;)

chowdahead25
03-08-2009, 05:19 PM
This is intense!!
Im so irritated though, I wouldnt let myself say Vanek in straights. Oh well, cmon 3 setter!!!!!!!

chowdahead25
03-08-2009, 05:22 PM
What happens if dolgopolov wins?

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 05:24 PM
What happens if dolgopolov wins?

You would win on SR 1 shootout for giving a set to the winner :wavey:

chowdahead25
03-08-2009, 05:28 PM
Nice!

Goooooooo Dolgopolov!:bigwave::yeah::yippee:

scoobs
03-08-2009, 05:40 PM
CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo (ESP) d. DOLGOPOLOV JR., Oleksandr (UKR) 5-7 7-6 7-5

Source (http://www.arryadia.com/mtt/2009/rabat2009/index.php3?menu=menu_3)

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 05:41 PM
CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo (ESP) d. DOLGOPOLOV JR., Oleksandr (UKR) 5-7 7-6 7-5


You were faster :wavey:

Ozone
03-08-2009, 05:42 PM
All qualy finals are done!!
Cervantes-Huegun DEF. Dolgopolov Jr. 57 76 75
UNBELIEVABLE for the people who only had the match diff!
The qualifiers are...
(8)Goldmund DEF. (1)tennis-engineer
Ozone DEF. (2)vol :woohoo:
(3)scoobs def. (7)hellas719
chowdahead def. machado

Ozone
03-08-2009, 05:43 PM
I am assuming me and scoobs won on SR1 shootout since we gave a set to the winner.

CERVANTES-HUEGUN DEF. DOLGOPOLOV JR. 57 76 75

chowdahead25
03-08-2009, 05:44 PM
Wow, what a scoreline!

Sweet, in to the MD in my first Singles TT!

GL everybody, and thanks for the score!

Baghdatis#1
03-08-2009, 05:45 PM
I lost:o

Ozone
03-08-2009, 05:47 PM
Wow, what a scoreline!

Sweet, in to the MD in my first Singles TT!

GL everybody, and thanks for the score!
You would have been screwed if Dolgopolov won that tie-breaker:lol:
Congrats though! GL in your 1st TT event!

Sorry hellas, tough luck. There is always LL spots. GL in doubles:)

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 05:51 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (1)tennis-engineer (IRN) vs (8)Goldmund (GER)
03:03 | (2)vol (BRA) vs Ozone (USA) SR: 2-3
03:03 | (3)scoobs (GBR) vs (7)hellas719 (GRE) SR: 3-3, SR 1 Shootout (set to winner)
04:04 | (4)Machado (POR) vs chowdahead25 (USA) SR: 2-3

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 05:54 PM
Entry Lists (until post #117)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23th February)
1. Dougie (FIN) 69
2. jazar (GBR) 105
3. kai. (ARM) 116
4. kostas kastoria (GRE) 128
5. CoolyBri (GER) 149
6. karo_em9 (ARG) 152
7. nevito (ARG) 172
8. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 173
9. Pixel (GER) 174
10. Exponente (AUS) 180
11. Adder A216 (NED) 189
12. stbanchile (CHI) 195
13. antofalia (CHI) 202
14. greatkingrat (GBR) 203
15. CooCooCachoo (NED) 209
16. JBdV (FRA) 210
17. extremaduratenis(ESP) 213
18. kwiklimey (GBR) 215
19. petesampras_1 (CHN) 216
20. Nedved Rosicky (TAI) 224
21. TripleA (AUS) 226
22. jova.69z (CHI) 231
23. zveeen (GER) 233
24. ilovetheblues_86(BRA) 236
25. SoPlayDr (USA) 238
26. James Craven (GBR) 243
27. sdtoot (GBR) 249
28. Medina (AUS) 262
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 2nd March)

Main Draw
1. kai. (ARM) 66
2. Dougie (FIN) 73
3. jazar (GBR) 109
4. kostas kastoria (GRE) 130
5. CoolyBri (GER) 147
6. karo_em9 (ARG) 152
7. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 160
8. Pixel (GER) 170

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 05:58 PM
Singles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)kai. (ARM) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (4)kostas kastoria (GRE)

00:00 | (3)jazar (GBR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Dougie (FIN)

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 06:01 PM
Singles Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)kai. (ARM) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (5)CoolyBri (GER)

00:00 | (8)Pixel (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (4)kostas kastoria (GRE)

00:00 | (3)jazar (GBR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (6) karo_em9 (ARG)

00:00 | (7)ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Dougie (FIN)

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 06:05 PM
Singles Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)kai. (ARM) vs CooCooCachoo (NED)
00:00 | zveeen (GER) vs (Q)scoobs (GBR)
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs (Q)Goldmund (GER)
00:00 | nevito (ARG) vs (5)CoolyBri (GER)

00:00 | (8)Pixel (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (4)kostas kastoria (GRE)

00:00 | (3)jazar (GBR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (6) karo_em9 (ARG)

00:00 | (7)ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Dougie (FIN)

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 06:08 PM
Singles Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)kai. (ARM) vs CooCooCachoo (NED)
00:00 | zveeen (GER) vs (Q)scoobs (GBR)
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs (Q)Goldmund (GER)
00:00 | nevito (ARG) vs (5)CoolyBri (GER)

00:00 | (8)Pixel (GER) vs JBdV (FRA)
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs Nedved Rosicky (TAI)
00:00 | antofalia (CHI) vs kwiklimey (GBR)
00:00 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs (4)kostas kastoria (GRE)

00:00 | (3)jazar (GBR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (6) karo_em9 (ARG)

00:00 | (7)ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Dougie (FIN)

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 06:11 PM
Singles Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)kai. (ARM) vs CooCooCachoo (NED)
00:00 | zveeen (GER) vs (Q)scoobs (GBR)
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs (Q)Goldmund (GER)
00:00 | nevito (ARG) vs (5)CoolyBri (GER)

00:00 | (8)Pixel (GER) vs JBdV (FRA)
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs Nedved Rosicky (TAI)
00:00 | antofalia (CHI) vs kwiklimey (GBR)
00:00 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs (4)kostas kastoria (GRE)

00:00 | (3)jazar (GBR) vs James Craven (GBR)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs Medina (AUS)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs greatkingrat (GBR)
00:00 | jova.69z (CHI) vs (6) karo_em9 (ARG)

00:00 | (7)ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Dougie (FIN)

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 06:13 PM
Singles Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)kai. (ARM) vs CooCooCachoo (NED)
00:00 | zveeen (GER) vs (Q)scoobs (GBR)
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs (Q)Goldmund (GER)
00:00 | nevito (ARG) vs (5)CoolyBri (GER)

00:00 | (8)Pixel (GER) vs JBdV (FRA)
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs Nedved Rosicky (TAI)
00:00 | antofalia (CHI) vs kwiklimey (GBR)
00:00 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs (4)kostas kastoria (GRE)

00:00 | (3)jazar (GBR) vs James Craven (GBR)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs Medina (AUS)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs greatkingrat (GBR)
00:00 | jova.69z (CHI) vs (6) karo_em9 (ARG)

00:00 | (7)ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs (Q) chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | (Q) Ozone (USA) vs TripleA (AUS)
00:00 | Exponente (AUS) vs SoPlayDr (USA)
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs (2)Dougie (FIN)

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 06:37 PM
OOP for Monday

Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) SR 2 PTS
Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs David Marrero (ESP) SR 3 PTS
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) vs Pere Riba-Madrid (ESP) SR 4 PTS
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA) SR 5 PTS
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Gianluca Naso (ITA) SR 6 PTS
Reda El Amrani (MAR) vs Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 7 PTS

Matches start at noon CET, 11.00am local time (GMT)
Matches count for a 1-day first round in singles and for the first day of a 2-day first round in doubles.
(SR and PTS from Tuesday will have priority)
Send your picks to Boarder35m
Please send only last names!

Good luck :wavey:



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
[/QUOTE]

Goldmund
03-09-2009, 01:18 AM
Damn, i really made it! :D

So let me say some words.....first i'd like to thank my mother who always watched tennis with me....thank you mum.....then i'd like to thank Sergey Brin and Larry Page who founded google so i was able to find menstennisforums. Thanks of course to Cervantes-Huguen for this nice perfomance and tennis-engineer for such a nice and close match. Last but not least.....i almost forgot....thanks to the academy :cool:

Ozone
03-09-2009, 01:42 AM
:lol:
You just qualified Goldmund:lol:
I don't think the pros even celebrate qualifying. But I want a sppech too:(

Boarder35m
03-09-2009, 01:56 AM
thanks to the academy :cool:

Have you every heard of Kettcar? :wavey:

Goldmund
03-09-2009, 02:01 AM
Have you every heard of Kettcar? :wavey:
well......i don't think you're talking bout these ones do you? :D

http://www.gokart-kaufen.de/images/categories/14.jpg

Boarder35m
03-09-2009, 02:04 AM
well......i don't think you're talking bout these ones do you? :D

No :D
I mean the german band

Goldmund
03-09-2009, 02:09 AM
no never heard of them.....but i'll give it a shot...promised ;)

Boarder35m
03-09-2009, 10:50 AM
10 minutes until matches start.

Iīm missing picks from:

medina
hellas719 (for doubles)

Ozone
03-09-2009, 11:04 AM
Diffs??

Boarder35m
03-09-2009, 11:05 AM
No picks from Medina and hellas719

Medina will be replaced by (LL)Machado

Boarder35m
03-09-2009, 11:08 AM
Differences for Monday


00:00 | (1) kai. (ARM) vs. CooCooCachoo (NED) - Cruciat, Daniel, Naso vs. Recouderc, di Mauro, Hajek
00:00 | zveeen (GER) vs. (Q) scoobs (GBR) - Pashanski, Naso vs. Marrero, Hajek SR Differences: Recouderc 2-0 v 2-1, Ventura 2-0 v 2-1, Pashanski 2-0 vs. Marrero 2-1, Naso 2-1 vs. Hajek 2-0, Munoz-de la Nava 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. (Q) Goldmund (GER) - Lopez Jaen, Riba-Madrid, Naso vs. Ventura, Ramirez-Hidalgo, Hajek
00:00 | nevito (ARG) vs. (5) CoolyBri (GER) - Cruciat, Ventura, Pashanski, Ramirez-Hidalgo, Daniel vs. Recouderc, Lopez Jaen, Marrero, Riba-Madrid, di Mauro

00:00 | (8) Pixel (GER) vs. JBdV (FRA) - Ramirez-Hidalgo vs. Riba-Madrid
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TAI) - Recouderc, Lopez Jaen, Pashanski vs. Cruciat, Ventura, Marrero
00:00 | antofalia (CHI) vs. kwiklimey (GBR) - Lopez Jaen, Pashanski, Ramirez-Hidalgo vs. Ventura, Marrero, Riba-Madrid
00:00 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (4) kostas kastoria (GRE) - Cruciat, Hajek vs. Recouderc, Naso SR Differences: Cruciat 2-0 vs. Recouderc 2-1, Ventura 2-0 v 2-1, Pashanski 2-0 v 2-1, Hajek 2-1 vs. Naso 2-0

00:00 | (3) jazar (GBR) vs. James Craven (GBR) - Lopez Jaen, Riba-Madrid, Naso vs. Ventura, Ramirez-Hidalgo, Hajek
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (LL) Machado (POR) - Recouderc, Naso vs. Cruciat, Hajek SR Differences: Recouderc 2-1 vs. Cruciat 2-1, Marrero 2-0 v 2-1, Naso 2-0 vs. Hajek 2-1
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. greatkingrat (GBR) - Lopez Jaen vs. Ventura
00:00 | jova.69z (CHI) vs. (6) karo_em9 (ARG) - Ventura vs. Lopez Jaen

00:00 | (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) - Cruciat, Marrero vs. Recouderc, Pashanski SR Differences: Cruciat 2-1 vs. Recouderc 2-0, Marrero 2-0 vs. Pashanski 2-0, Hajek 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Ozone (USA) vs. TripleA (AUS) - Pashanski, Hajek vs. Marrero, Naso SR Differences: Pashanski 2-1 vs. Marrero 2-1, Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-1 v 2-0, Daniel 2-0 v 2-1, Hajek 2-1 vs. Naso 2-0
00:00 | Exponente (AUS) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) - Recouderc, Ventura, Naso vs. Cruciat, Lopez Jaen, Hajek
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (2) Dougie (FIN) - Lopez Jaen vs. Ventura

Boarder35m
03-09-2009, 11:11 AM
00:00 | (1) tennis-engineer/Exponente (IRN/AUS) vs Bye
00:00 | vol/Machado (BRA/POR) vs. karo_em9/chowdahead25 (ARG/USA) - Cruciat, Ventura, Marrero +2 vs. Recouderc, Lopez Jaen, Pashanski +2 SR Differences: Recouderc 2-1 v. Recouderc 2-0, Cruciat 2-1 v. Recouderc 2-0, Ventura 2-0 v. Lopez Jaen 2-0, Marrero 2-1 +2 v. Pashanski 2-0 +2, Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-1 v. Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-0, Naso 2-1 v. Naso 2-0
00:00 | Goldmund/CoolyBri (GER/GER) vs. TripleA/scoobs (AUS/GBR) - Lopez Jaen, Riba-Madrid, di Mauro, Hajek vs. Ventura, Ramirez-Hidalgo, Daniel, Naso SR Differences: Ventura 2-0 v. Ventura 2-1, Lopez Jaen 2-1 v. Ventura 2-1, Marrero 2-0 v. Marrero 2-1, Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-1 v. Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-0, Riba-Madrid 2-1 v. Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-0, di Mauro 2-0 v. Daniel 2-0, Hajek 2-0 v. Naso 2-0
00:00 | Pixel/zveeen (GER/GER) vs. (4) stbanchile/antofalia (CHI/CHI) - Ventura +2, Hajek vs. Lopez Jaen +2, Naso SR Differences: Recouderc 2-1 v. Recouderc 2-0, Ventura 2-0 v. Lopez Jaen 2-0, Ventura 2-0 v. Lopez Jaen 2-1, Pashanski 2-0 +2 v. Pashanski 2-1 +2, Hajek 2-1 v. Naso 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-1 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-0

00:00 | (3) kai./Medina (ARM/AUS) vs. greatkingrat/James Craven (GBR/GBR) - Missing picks from Medina
00:00 | hellas719/Nedved Rosicky (GRE/TAI) vs. ilovetheblues_86/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) - Missing picks from hellas719
00:00 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) - Lopez Jaen +2, Marrero +2, Riba-Madrid, Naso vs. Ventura +2, Pashanski +2, Ramirez-Hidalgo, Hajek SR Differences: Recouderc 2-1 v. Recouderc 2-0, Lopez Jaen 2-1 +2 v. Ventura 2-1 +2, Marrero 2-0 v. Pashanski 2-0, Marrero 2-0 v. Pashanski 2-1, Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-0 v. Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-1, Riba-Madrid 2-1 v. Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-1, Naso 2-1 v. Hajek 2-1
00:00 | nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Lopez Jaen, Marrero, Naso +2 vs. Ventura, Pashanski, Hajek +2 SR Differences: Lopez Jaen 2-0 v. Ventura 2-0, Marrero 2-1 v. Pashanski 2-0, Naso 2-0 v. Hajek 2-0, Naso 2-1 v. Hajek 2-1

Boarder35m
03-09-2009, 11:21 AM
To avoid misunderstanding:
When the differences say: Marrero 2-0 v. Pashanski 2-0, Marrero 2-0 v. Pashanski 2-1 in SR differences it means:
Marrero 2-0 (+2) vs Pashanski 2-0 (+1), Pashanski 2-1 (+1)

:wavey:

scoobs
03-09-2009, 11:24 AM
I think I'll be waiting for you to tell me whether I won or not - trying to work out what I need to be looking at from that is mangling my head this morning :o

Boarder35m
03-09-2009, 11:24 AM
There is live scoring for this event:
http://www.protennislive.com/frameset.asp?year=2009&wkno=10C&lang=en&tabno=1&eventid=3566&ref=www.atpworldtour.com

Boarder35m
03-09-2009, 11:40 AM
Stats for Monday


Singles

Cruciat 7 Recouderc 25
Ventura 23 Lopez Jaen 9
Pashanski 20 Marrero 12
Ramirez-Hidalgo 27 Riba-Madrid 5
Daniel 30 di Mauro 2
Hajek 16 Naso 16
El Amrani 0 Munoz-de la Nava 32

Doubles

Cruciat 8 Recouderc 20
Ventura 20 Lopez Jaen 8
Pashanski 16 Marrero 12
Ramirez-Hidalgo 25 Riba-Madrid 3
Daniel 27 di Mauro 1
Hajek 12 Naso 16
El Amrani 0 Munoz-de la Nava 28

[/Code]

petesampras_1
03-09-2009, 11:56 AM
sad,I lost

-Evita-
03-09-2009, 12:01 PM
To avoid misunderstanding:
When the differences say: Marrero 2-0 v. Pashanski 2-0, Marrero 2-0 v. Pashanski 2-1 in SR differences it means:
Marrero 2-0 (+2) vs Pashanski 2-0 (+1), Pashanski 2-1 (+1)

:wavey:

Yes, that's the way my spreadsheet produces the diffs. I hope people will get used to it soon enough :) If not I'll have to change it :o

But nice to see the spreadsheet working correctly :banana:

petesampras_1
03-09-2009, 12:02 PM
cruciat is an amateur!!

Boarder35m
03-09-2009, 12:34 PM
sad,I lost

You still have a chance in singles. If Hajek wins it will go to SRs :wavey:

petesampras_1
03-09-2009, 01:07 PM
but it seems hajek will not win...

Goldmund
03-09-2009, 01:47 PM
but it seems hajek will not win...
he will....promised ;)

kai.
03-09-2009, 02:47 PM
alex.. siamo fuore no?
:lol:

Boarder35m
03-09-2009, 02:50 PM
alex.. siamo fuore no?
:lol:

:confused: I donīt understand

kai.
03-09-2009, 02:58 PM
:confused: I donīt understand

I lost in singles right? XD or u forgot to ad a diff? (i hope so.. :lol)..


sorryy iam in a happy mood XD :rolleyes: :wavey:

Boarder35m
03-09-2009, 03:01 PM
I lost in singles right? XD or u forgot to ad a diff? (i hope so.. :lol)..


sorryy iam in a happy mood XD :rolleyes: :wavey:

Yes you lost :hug:

What makes you so happy? :D

chowdahead25
03-09-2009, 03:22 PM
Think I wonDifferences for Monday


00:00 | (1) kai. (ARM) vs. CooCooCachoo (NED) - Cruciat, Daniel, Naso vs. Recouderc, di Mauro, Hajek
00:00 | zveeen (GER) vs. (Q) scoobs (GBR) - Pashanski, Naso vs. Marrero, Hajek SR Differences: Recouderc 2-0 v 2-1, Ventura 2-0 v 2-1, Pashanski 2-0 vs. Marrero 2-1, Naso 2-1 vs. Hajek 2-0, Munoz-de la Nava 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. (Q) Goldmund (GER) - Lopez Jaen, Riba-Madrid, Naso vs. Ventura, Ramirez-Hidalgo, Hajek
00:00 | nevito (ARG) vs. (5) CoolyBri (GER) - Cruciat, Ventura, Pashanski, Ramirez-Hidalgo, Daniel vs. Recouderc, Lopez Jaen, Marrero, Riba-Madrid, di Mauro

00:00 | (8) Pixel (GER) vs. JBdV (FRA) - Ramirez-Hidalgo vs. Riba-Madrid
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TAI) - Recouderc, Lopez Jaen, Pashanski vs. Cruciat, Ventura, Marrero
00:00 | antofalia (CHI) vs. kwiklimey (GBR) - Lopez Jaen, Pashanski, Ramirez-Hidalgo vs. Ventura, Marrero, Riba-Madrid
00:00 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (4) kostas kastoria (GRE) - Cruciat, Hajek vs. Recouderc, Naso SR Differences: Cruciat 2-0 vs. Recouderc 2-1, Ventura 2-0 v 2-1, Pashanski 2-0 v 2-1, Hajek 2-1 vs. Naso 2-0

00:00 | (3) jazar (GBR) vs. James Craven (GBR) - Lopez Jaen, Riba-Madrid, Naso vs. Ventura, Ramirez-Hidalgo, Hajek
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (LL) Machado (POR) - Recouderc, Naso vs. Cruciat, Hajek SR Differences: Recouderc 2-1 vs. Cruciat 2-1, Marrero 2-0 v 2-1, Naso 2-0 vs. Hajek 2-1
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. greatkingrat (GBR) - Lopez Jaen vs. Ventura
00:00 | jova.69z (CHI) vs. (6) karo_em9 (ARG) - Ventura vs. Lopez Jaen

00:00 | (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) - Cruciat, Marrero vs. Recouderc, Pashanski SR Differences: Cruciat 2-1 vs. Recouderc 2-0, Marrero 2-0 vs. Pashanski 2-0, Hajek 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Ozone (USA) vs. TripleA (AUS) - Pashanski, Hajek vs. Marrero, Naso SR Differences: Pashanski 2-1 vs. Marrero 2-1, Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-1 v 2-0, Daniel 2-0 v 2-1, Hajek 2-1 vs. Naso 2-0
00:00 | Exponente (AUS) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) - Recouderc, Ventura, Naso vs. Cruciat, Lopez Jaen, Hajek
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (2) Dougie (FIN) - Lopez Jaen vs. Ventura

Boarder35m
03-09-2009, 04:13 PM
Think I won

Yes, you have won :wavey:

CooCooCachoo
03-09-2009, 04:33 PM
I win :dance:

Sorry kai :hug:

Goldmund
03-09-2009, 04:48 PM
Hayek wins :worship: Ventura wins :worship: Ramirez-Hidalgo wins :worship:

Goldmund wins! :wavey:

Boarder35m
03-09-2009, 05:33 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | (1) kai. (ARM) vs. CooCooCachoo (NED)
05:07 | zveeen (GER) vs. (Q) scoobs (GBR)
04:07 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. (Q) Goldmund (GER)
05:04 | nevito (ARG) vs. (5) CoolyBri (GER)

06:05 | (8) Pixel (GER) vs. JBdV (FRA)
05:06 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TAI)
04:05 | antofalia (CHI) vs. kwiklimey (GBR)
05:05 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (4) kostas kastoria (GRE) #SRs: 4-2

03:06 | (3) jazar (GBR) vs. James Craven (GBR)
06:06 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (LL) Machado (POR) #SRs: 4-6
04:05 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. greatkingrat (GBR)
05:04 | jova.69z (CHI) vs. (6) karo_em9 (ARG)

06:06 | (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 2-4
06:06 | (Q) Ozone (USA) vs. TripleA (AUS) #SRs: 5-3
05:04 | Exponente (AUS) vs. SoPlayDr (USA)
05:06 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (2) Dougie (FIN)

Boarder35m
03-09-2009, 05:50 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | CooCooCachoo (NED) vs. (Q) scoobs (GBR)
00:00 | (Q) Goldmund (GER) vs. nevito (ARG
00:00 | (8) Pixel (GER) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TAI)
00:00 | kwiklimey (GBR) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN)

00:00 | James Craven (GBR) vs. (LL) Machado (POR)
00:00 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (Q) Ozone (USA)
00:00 | Exponente (AUS) vs. (2) Dougie (FIN)

Boarder35m
03-09-2009, 05:53 PM
Doubles Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: ?

09:00 | (1) tennis-engineer/Exponente (IRN/AUS) vs. Bye
12:10 | vol/Machado (BRA/POR) vs. karo_em9/chowdahead25 (ARG/USA) SR: 9-7
11:13 | Goldmund/CoolyBri (GER/GER) vs. TripleA/scoobs (AUS/GBR) SR: 6-6
11:08 | Pixel/zveeen (GER/GER) vs. (4) stbanchile/antofalia (CHI/CHI) SR: 7-6

04:11 | (3) kai./Medina (ARM/AUS) vs. greatkingrat/James Craven (GBR/GBR) SR: 3-8
06:11 | hellas719/Nedved Rosicky (GRE/TAI) vs. ilovetheblues_86/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) SR: 3-8
09:11 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) SR: 5-9
08:10 | nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) SR: 6-7

scoobs
03-09-2009, 05:57 PM
I bet I'll struggle to have a day like that tomorrow :)

Hajek, Marrero, Daniel and Ventura all came through for me.

kwiklimey
03-09-2009, 06:14 PM
Ventura and Marrero :worship:

Adder A216
03-09-2009, 06:19 PM
oh....bloody Naso.....

Boarder35m
03-09-2009, 06:31 PM
OOP for Tuesday

Jean-René Lisnard (MON) vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs. Simon Stadler (GER) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Iņigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Ivan Miranda (PER) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs. Anas Fattar (MAR) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs. Luis Horna (PER) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR) vs. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)

Matches start at noon CET, 11.00am local time (GMT)
Matches count for a 1-day second round in singles and for the second day of a 2-day first round in doubles.
(SR and PTS from Tuesday have priority)
Send your picks to Boarder35m
Please send only last names!

Good luck :wavey:

Machado
03-09-2009, 06:43 PM
oh....bloody Naso.....

:hug:

You were very unlucky. With 6 correct winners and 4 SR's you had to be on 2nd round. Is very frustrating. Also happened to me once. Better luck next time! ;)

Baghdatis#1
03-09-2009, 07:38 PM
I forgot to send picks:o

Ozone
03-09-2009, 07:48 PM
Wow great day for me! I squeaked in out in singles and we have a comfortable lead in dubs.

Can someone post full results because I dont know how I won exactly today:)

GL to Goldmund:) and I would say GL to chowdahead but im playing him!:tongue:

scoobs
03-09-2009, 07:49 PM
Results

Recouderc d. Cruciat 61 62
Ventura d. Lopez Jaen 63 63
Marrero d. Pashanski 63 26 75
Ramirez-Hidalgo d. Riba-Madrid 36 64 62
Daniel d. Di Mauro 62 76
Hajek d. Naso 57 61 62
Munoz-de la Nava d. El Amrani 63 75

TripleA
03-09-2009, 07:51 PM
Wow great day for me! I squeaked in out in singles and we have a comfortable lead in dubs.

Can someone post full results because I dont know how I won exactly today:)

GL to Goldmund:) and I would say GL to chowdahead but im playing him!:tongue:
Congrats and GL for the rest of the tournament :hatoff:

Ozone
03-09-2009, 08:12 PM
Sorry TripleA i really wish I was playing anyone but you. Good luck to you in doubles:wavey:

Perfect day for the qualifying draw all qualifiers + LL won.

Ilovetheblues_86
03-09-2009, 09:06 PM
I will creat tennis tipping EXTREME where you pick for all matches and then the guy with more correct picks in all days wins the tournement. Then a gye won´t get out cause he relies in some mug player like Pasha :o:o

No diffs and no drama. :(
You would know how you did in the end of the week.:p:p HEHEHE

stbanchile
03-09-2009, 10:11 PM
When I had the time to send the picks in my country, the site was in maintenance. The next day in the morning, on my last 10 minutes in my house, I had that send my picks(and the picks of my friend antofalila could not do that because the site was in maintenance) before going to school. I am very angry...

Ozone
03-10-2009, 10:02 AM
Thats the deadline.

Boarder, can you please try to get diffs before 1.05PM CET:) That would make me happy.

-Evita-
03-10-2009, 10:10 AM
When I had the time to send the picks in my country, the site was in maintenance. The next day in the morning, on my last 10 minutes in my house, I had that send my picks(and the picks of my friend antofalila could not do that because the site was in maintenance) before going to school. I am very angry...

That's what the e-mail address in the first post is for. If the site goes down you can send your picks by e-mail. That's why you should always copy the manager's e-mail address to somewhere safe for the duration of the tournament :)

Edit - Ozone, right now it's 11:10 CET so I think the deadline is in an hour.

Ozone
03-10-2009, 10:13 AM
My fault, goodness I thought CET was 6 hours ahead of Eastern time?

scoobs
03-10-2009, 10:17 AM
Besides which, if you can't get onto the site, you can still get onto the ATP site presumably so you can get the OOP list and make the picks for all matches on the OOP in PTS format, get them ready while this site is down. Then, when you can get on the site, all you need to do is check you have the correct matches, put them in order and correct format, and send them in - or use the email address if the site is still unavailable.

-Evita-
03-10-2009, 10:27 AM
My fault, goodness I thought CET was 6 hours ahead of Eastern time?

Did you already switch to Summer time? Europe is doing the switch at the end of March so that's probably what caused your confusion.

Ozone
03-10-2009, 10:32 AM
Did you already switch to Summer time? Europe is doing the switch at the end of March so that's probably what caused your confusion.
That would be it. The States switched last Saturday. Thanks Evita:wavey:

Boarder35m
03-10-2009, 10:40 AM
20 minutes until matches start. Iīm missing picks from:

tennis-engineer (who has a Bye in doubles 1st round)
kai.
Medina

:wavey:

Goldmund
03-10-2009, 10:57 AM
My fault, goodness I thought CET was 6 hours ahead of Eastern time?
Rabat isn't in the CET-Zone.....it's in the GMT-Zone....

Ozone
03-10-2009, 11:00 AM
I know I was just referring to the 12PM CET deadline.

And thats the DEADLINE!

Boarder35m
03-10-2009, 11:02 AM
Differences for Tuesday

Differences in singles

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 9

00:00 | CooCooCachoo (NED) vs. (Q) scoobs (GBR) - Pospisil, Petrazzuolo vs. Cervantes-Huegun , Crivoi SR Differences: Lisnard 2-0 v 2-1, Pospisil 2-1 vs. Cervantes-Huegun 2-1, Mannarino 2-1 v 2-0, Petrazzuolo 2-1 vs. Crivoi 2-0, Andujar 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Goldmund (GER) vs. nevito (ARG) - Poch-Gradin, Cervantes-Huegun , Mannarino vs. Lisnard, Pospisil, Miranda
00:00 | (8) Pixel (GER) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TAI) - Same winners; SR Differences: Lisnard 2-0 v 2-1, Pospisil 2-0 v 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | kwiklimey (GBR) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) - Poch-Gradin, Cervantes-Huegun vs. Lisnard, Pospisil SR Differences: Poch-Gradin 2-1 vs. Lisnard 2-0, Cervantes-Huegun 2-1 vs. Pospisil 2-0, Crivoi 2-1 v 2-0, Andujar 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | James Craven (GBR) vs. (LL) Machado (POR) - Lisnard, Pospisil, Mannarino vs. Poch-Gradin, Cervantes-Huegun , Miranda
00:00 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. jova.69z (CHI) - Poch-Gradin, Stadler vs. Lisnard, Vanek SR Differences: Poch-Gradin 2-1 vs. Lisnard 2-0, Stadler 2-0 vs. Vanek 2-0, Pospisil 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (Q) Ozone (USA) - Poch-Gradin, Mannarino vs. Lisnard, Miranda SR Differences: Poch-Gradin 2-1 vs. Lisnard 2-1, Vanek 2-0 v 2-1, Pospisil 2-1 v 2-0, Mannarino 2-0 vs. Miranda 2-1, Andujar 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Exponente (AUS) vs. (2) Dougie (FIN) - Poch-Gradin vs. Lisnard


Differences in doubles

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 9

09:00 | (1) tennis-engineer/Exponente (IRN/AUS) vs. Bye - Missing picks from tennis-engineer
12:10 | vol/Machado (BRA/POR) vs. karo_em9/chowdahead25 (ARG/USA) - Cervantes-Huegun , Miranda vs. Pospisil, Mannarino SR Differences: Lisnard 2-1 v. Lisnard 2-0, Vanek 2-1 v. Vanek 2-0, Cervantes-Huegun 2-1 v. Pospisil 2-1, Mannarino 2-1 v. Mannarino 2-0, Miranda 2-1 v. Mannarino 2-0, Andujar 2-0 v. Andujar 2-1
11:13 | Goldmund/CoolyBri (GER/GER) vs. TripleA/scoobs (AUS/GBR) - Not enough differences -> GSM Scoobs/TripleA. Diff: Cervantes-Huegun vs. Pospisil
11:08 | Pixel/zveeen (GER/GER) vs. (4) stbanchile/antofalia (CHI/CHI) - Pospisil +2, Mannarino +2, Crivoi, Fattar vs. Cervantes-Huegun +2, Miranda +2, Petrazzuolo, Ouahab

04:11 | (3) kai./Medina (ARM/AUS) vs. greatkingrat/James Craven (GBR/GBR) - Missing picks from kai. Missing picks from Medina
06:11 | hellas719/Nedved Rosicky (GRE/TAI) vs. ilovetheblues_86/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) - Not enough differences -> GSM ilovetheblues_86/Adder A216. Diffs: Vanek, Pospisil, Crivoi vs. Stadler, Cervantes-Huegun , Petrazzuolo
09:11 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) - Poch-Gradin +2, Cervantes-Huegun , Mannarino, Petrazzuolo, Brizzi vs. Lisnard +2, Pospisil, Miranda, Crivoi, Andujar SR Differences: Poch-Gradin 2-0 v. Lisnard 2-0, Poch-Gradin 2-1 v. Lisnard 2-1, Vanek 2-0 v. Vanek 2-1, Cervantes-Huegun 2-1 v. Pospisil 2-1, Mannarino 2-1 v. Miranda 2-1, Petrazzuolo 2-1 v. Crivoi 2-0, Brizzi 2-1 v. Andujar 2-0, Andujar 2-1 v. Andujar 2-0
08:10 | nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Poch-Gradin, Stadler +2, Mannarino vs. Lisnard, Vanek +2, Miranda SR Differences: Poch-Gradin 2-0 v. Lisnard 2-0, Lisnard 2-1 v. Lisnard 2-0, Stadler 2-0 +2 v. Vanek 2-0 +2, Mannarino 2-1 v. Miranda 2-0, Andujar 2-0 v. Andujar 2-1

Ozone
03-10-2009, 11:04 AM
Quick diffs Boarder:worship:

scoobs
03-10-2009, 11:10 AM
TripleA http://e.deviantart.com/emoticons/h/highfive.gif

Boarder35m
03-10-2009, 11:57 AM
Stats for Tuesday

Singles

Lisnard 10 Poch-Gradin 6
Vanek 15 Stadler 1
Cervantes-Huegun 4 Pospisil 12
Miranda 3 Mannarino 13
Petrazzuolo 1 Crivoi 15
Brizzi 0 Andujar 16
Ouahab 16 Fattar 0
Ziadi 0 Horna 16
Idmbarek 0 Sidorenko 16


Doubles

Lisnard 18 Poch-Gradin 9
Vanek 23 Stadler 4
Cervantes-Huegun 8 Pospisil 19
Miranda 5 Mannarino 22
Petrazzuolo 5 Crivoi 22
Brizzi 1 Andujar 26
Ouahab 26 Fattar 1
Ziadi 0 Horna 27
Idmbarek 0 Sidorenko 27

scoobs
03-10-2009, 03:55 PM
Results from the official website

Poch-Gradin d. Lisnard 60 64
Vanek d. Stadler 61 64
Cervantes-Huegun d. Pospisil 26 63 62
Miranda d. Mannarino 61 61
Crivoi d. Petrazzuolo 63 75
Andujar d. Brizzi 64 62
Ouhab d. Fattar 62 61
Ziadi d. Horna 76 61
Sidorenko d. Idmbarek 63 61


Terrible result that for Horna :o

Ilovetheblues_86
03-10-2009, 04:03 PM
Ziadi is not a very bad player, but Horna must be terribly out of shape.
The mug of this round was Mannarino (this guy is weird uh?) losing to Miranda 6-1 6-1.

chowdahead25
03-10-2009, 04:26 PM
Not sure who winsDifferences for Tuesday

Differences in singles

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 9

00:00 | CooCooCachoo (NED) vs. (Q) scoobs (GBR) - Pospisil, Petrazzuolo vs. Cervantes-Huegun , Crivoi SR Differences: Lisnard 2-0 v 2-1, Pospisil 2-1 vs. Cervantes-Huegun 2-1, Mannarino 2-1 v 2-0, Petrazzuolo 2-1 vs. Crivoi 2-0, Andujar 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Goldmund (GER) vs. nevito (ARG) - Poch-Gradin, Cervantes-Huegun , Mannarino vs. Lisnard, Pospisil, Miranda
00:00 | (8) Pixel (GER) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TAI) - Same winners; SR Differences: Lisnard 2-0 v 2-1, Pospisil 2-0 v 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | kwiklimey (GBR) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) - Poch-Gradin, Cervantes-Huegun vs. Lisnard, Pospisil SR Differences: Poch-Gradin 2-1 vs. Lisnard 2-0, Cervantes-Huegun 2-1 vs. Pospisil 2-0, Crivoi 2-1 v 2-0, Andujar 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | James Craven (GBR) vs. (LL) Machado (POR) - Lisnard, Pospisil, Mannarino vs. Poch-Gradin, Cervantes-Huegun , Miranda
00:00 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. jova.69z (CHI) - Poch-Gradin, Stadler vs. Lisnard, Vanek SR Differences: Poch-Gradin 2-1 vs. Lisnard 2-0, Stadler 2-0 vs. Vanek 2-0, Pospisil 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (Q) Ozone (USA) - Poch-Gradin, Mannarino vs. Lisnard, Miranda SR Differences: Poch-Gradin 2-1 vs. Lisnard 2-1, Vanek 2-0 v 2-1, Pospisil 2-1 set to winner v 2-0, Mannarino 2-0 vs. Miranda 2-1, Andujar 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Exponente (AUS) vs. (2) Dougie (FIN) - Poch-Gradin vs. Lisnard


Differences in doubles

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 9

09:00 | (1) tennis-engineer/Exponente (IRN/AUS) vs. Bye - Missing picks from tennis-engineer
12:10 | vol/Machado (BRA/POR) vs. karo_em9/chowdahead25 (ARG/USA) - Cervantes-Huegun , Miranda vs. Pospisil, Mannarino SR Differences: Lisnard 2-1 v. Lisnard 2-0, Vanek 2-1 v. Vanek 2-0, Cervantes-Huegun 2-1 v. Pospisil 2-1, Mannarino 2-1 v. Mannarino 2-0, Miranda 2-1 v. Mannarino 2-0, Andujar 2-0 v. Andujar 2-1
11:13 | Goldmund/CoolyBri (GER/GER) vs. TripleA/scoobs (AUS/GBR) - Not enough differences -> GSM Scoobs/TripleA. Diff: Cervantes-Huegun vs. Pospisil
11:08 | Pixel/zveeen (GER/GER) vs. (4) stbanchile/antofalia (CHI/CHI) - Pospisil +2, Mannarino +2, Crivoi, Fattar vs. Cervantes-Huegun +2, Miranda +2, Petrazzuolo, Ouahab

04:11 | (3) kai./Medina (ARM/AUS) vs. greatkingrat/James Craven (GBR/GBR) - Missing picks from kai. Missing picks from Medina
06:11 | hellas719/Nedved Rosicky (GRE/TAI) vs. ilovetheblues_86/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) - Not enough differences -> GSM ilovetheblues_86/Adder A216. Diffs: Vanek, Pospisil, Crivoi vs. Stadler, Cervantes-Huegun , Petrazzuolo
09:11 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) - Poch-Gradin +2, Cervantes-Huegun , Mannarino, Petrazzuolo, Brizzi vs. Lisnard +2, Pospisil, Miranda, Crivoi, Andujar SR Differences: Poch-Gradin 2-0 v. Lisnard 2-0, Poch-Gradin 2-1 v. Lisnard 2-1, Vanek 2-0 v. Vanek 2-1, Cervantes-Huegun 2-1 v. Pospisil 2-1, Mannarino 2-1 v. Miranda 2-1, Petrazzuolo 2-1 v. Crivoi 2-0, Brizzi 2-1 v. Andujar 2-0, Andujar 2-1 v. Andujar 2-0
08:10 | nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Poch-Gradin, Stadler +2, Mannarino vs. Lisnard, Vanek +2, Miranda SR Differences: Poch-Gradin 2-0 v. Lisnard 2-0, Lisnard 2-1 v. Lisnard 2-0, Stadler 2-0 +2 v. Vanek 2-0 +2, Mannarino 2-1 v. Miranda 2-0, Andujar 2-0 v. Andujar 2-1

sdtoot
03-10-2009, 04:33 PM
Not sure who wins

Looks to me like you win on SR Shootout (with SR1).

chowdahead25
03-10-2009, 04:36 PM
Ok cool, thats the rule I was unclear on. If this is the case, sweet!:wavey:

Boarder35m
03-10-2009, 05:35 PM
Singles Draw


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (Q) scoobs (GBR) vs. (Q) Goldmund (GER)
00:00 | (8) Pixel (GER) vs. kwiklimey (GBR)
00:00 | (LL) Machado (POR) vs. jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Exponente (AUS)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0
04:06 | CooCooCachoo (NED) vs. (Q) scoobs (GBR)
07:06 | (Q) Goldmund (GER) vs. nevito (ARG)
05:05 | (8) Pixel (GER) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TAI)
07:05 | kwiklimey (GBR) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN)

05:08 | James Craven (GBR) vs. (LL) Machado (POR)
05:05 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. jova.69z (CHI)
06:06 | (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (Q) Ozone (USA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
06:05 | Exponente (AUS) vs. (2) Dougie (FIN)

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | (1) kai. (ARM) vs. CooCooCachoo (NED)
05:07 | zveeen (GER) vs. (Q) scoobs (GBR)
04:07 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. (Q) Goldmund (GER)
05:04 | nevito (ARG) vs. (5) CoolyBri (GER)

06:05 | (8) Pixel (GER) vs. JBdV (FRA)
05:06 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TAI)
04:05 | antofalia (CHI) vs. kwiklimey (GBR)
05:05 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (4) kostas kastoria (GRE) #SRs: 4-2

03:06 | (3) jazar (GBR) vs. James Craven (GBR)
06:06 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (LL) Machado (POR) #SRs: 4-6
04:05 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. greatkingrat (GBR)
05:04 | jova.69z (CHI) vs. (6) karo_em9 (ARG)

06:06 | (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 2-4
06:06 | (Q) Ozone (USA) vs. TripleA (AUS) #SRs: 5-3
05:04 | Exponente (AUS) vs. SoPlayDr (USA)
05:06 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (2) Dougie (FIN)

Boarder35m
03-10-2009, 05:36 PM
Doubles Draw


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) tennis-engineer/Exponente (IRN/AUS) vs. vol/Machado (BRA/POR
00:00 | TripleA/scoobs (AUS/GBR) vs. (4) stbanchile/antofalia (CHI/CHI)
00:00 | greatkingrat/James Craven (GBR/GBR) vs. ilovetheblues_86/Adder A216 (BRA/NED)
00:00 | jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) vs (2) nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

15:00 | (1) tennis-engineer/Exponente (IRN/AUS) vs. Bye
25:21 | vol/Machado (BRA/POR) vs. karo_em9/chowdahead25 (ARG/USA)
24:25 | Goldmund/CoolyBri (GER/GER) vs. TripleA/scoobs (AUS/GBR)
19:20 | Pixel/zveeen (GER/GER) vs. (4) stbanchile/antofalia (CHI/CHI)

04:21 | (3) kai./Medina (ARM/AUS) vs. greatkingrat/James Craven (GBR/GBR)
16:20 | hellas719/Nedved Rosicky (GRE/TAI) vs. ilovetheblues_86/Adder A216 (BRA/NED)
20:22 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA)
17:21 | nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)

Machado
03-10-2009, 06:26 PM
:woohoo:

I did a fantastic result! Only failed the Horna defeat. But I was very surprised. I thought those picks in Poch-Gradin, Cervantes and Miranda were obvious. Then realized that few people picked them. :shrug:

TripleA
03-10-2009, 07:03 PM
TripleA http://e.deviantart.com/emoticons/h/highfive.gif
so far so good :smoke:

Boarder35m
03-10-2009, 07:06 PM
OOP for Wednesday

Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs. David Marrero (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) SR 2
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs.Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) SR 3
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 4
Iņigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 5
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) SR 6
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Ivan Miranda (PER) SR 7
Laurent Recouderc (FRA) vs. Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) SR 8

Matches start at noon CET, 11.00am local time (GMT)
Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to Boarder35m
Please send only last names!

Good luck :wavey:

CooCooCachoo
03-10-2009, 07:20 PM
Congrats scoobs :wavey:

scoobs
03-10-2009, 07:22 PM
Congrats scoobs :wavey:
Thanks - I got lucky cos if one of those results had gone the other way, you had the SRs advantage.

Goldmund
03-10-2009, 07:54 PM
Quarterfinals.....oh my god....i'm so amazed i'm not even able to give a speech :p

Big hug to unlucky Ozone, our first Qualy-Victim :hug:

Ozone
03-10-2009, 09:18 PM
Well I played a qualifier and we virtually tied so the qualys look good. Congrats to you Goldmund as well as Chowdahead, a great-looking newcomer! But I blame it on my 3rd round curse. I have never gotten to the QF in singles or the SF in doubles. Very annoying. I hope I can break it in doubles though:)

Ozone
03-10-2009, 09:22 PM
Stupid Lisnard:( But Miranda made Mannarino looks silly. Adrian is defiantely a hard-court player:lol:

chowdahead25
03-11-2009, 02:34 AM
Well I played a qualifier and we virtually tied so the qualys look good. Congrats to you Goldmund as well as Chowdahead, a great-looking newcomer! But I blame it on my 3rd round curse. I have never gotten to the QF in singles or the SF in doubles. Very annoying. I hope I can break it in doubles though:)

Appreciate the compliment, and good game. Could have gone either way. GL next week!!

Boarder35m
03-11-2009, 11:05 AM
Differences for Wednesday


Differences in singles

Quarterfinal

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (Q) scoobs (GBR) vs. (Q) Goldmund (GER) - Ramirez Hidalgo, Hajek vs. Poch-Gradin, Miranda SR Differences: Vanek 2-1 v 2-0, Daniel 2-0 v 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 v 2-1, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1 vs. Poch-Gradin 2-0, Hajek 2-1 vs. Miranda 2-1
00:00 | (8) Pixel (GER) vs. kwiklimey (GBR) - Vanek, Ventura, Andujar, Miranda vs. Marrero, Sidorenko, Ouahab, Hajek SR Differences: Vanek 2-0 vs. Marrero 2-1, Ventura 2-1 vs. Sidorenko 2-0, Andujar 2-0 vs. Ouahab 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 v 2-1, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 v 2-1, Miranda 2-1 vs. Hajek 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Machado (POR) vs. jova.69z (CHI) - Marrero, Ouahab vs. Vanek, Andujar SR Differences: Marrero 2-1 vs. Vanek 2-0, Daniel 2-1 v 2-0, Ouahab 2-1 vs. Andujar 2-0
00:00 | (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Exponente (AUS) - Ouahab vs. Andujar


Differences in doubles

Quarterfinal

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) tennis-engineer/Exponente (IRN/AUS) vs. vol/Machado (BRA/POR) - Vanek +2, Andujar, Miranda vs. Marrero +2, Ouahab, Hajek SR Differences: Vanek 2-0 +2 v. Marrero 2-1 +2, Ventura 2-0 v. Ventura 2-1, Daniel 2-0 v. Daniel 2-1, Andujar 2-0 v. Andujar 2-1, Andujar 2-0 v. Ouahab 2-1, Miranda 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1
00:00 | TripleA/scoobs (AUS/GBR) vs. (4) stbanchile/antofalia (CHI/CHI) - Vanek, Ouahab, Hajek vs. Marrero, Andujar, Miranda
00:00 | greatkingrat/James Craven (GBR/GBR) vs. ilovetheblues_86/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) - Vanek vs. Marrero
00:00 | jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) vs. (2) nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Miranda +2 vs. Hajek +2

Boarder35m
03-11-2009, 11:09 AM
Stats for Wednesday

Singles

Vanek 6 Marrero 2
Ventura 7 Sidorenko 1
Daniel 8 Munoz de la Nava 0
Ouahab 3 Andujar 5
Cervantes-Huegun 0 Crivoi 8
Ramirez Hidalgo 7 Poch-Gradin 1
Hajek 2 Miranda 6
Recouderc 8 Ziadi 0


Doubles

Vanek 10 Marrero 6
Ventura 16 Sidorenko 0
Daniel 16 Munoz de la Nava 0
Ouahab 2 Andujar 14
Cervantes-Huegun 0 Crivoi 16
Ramirez Hidalgo 16 Poch-Gradin 0
Hajek 6 Miranda 10
Recouderc 16 Ziadi 0

chowdahead25
03-11-2009, 02:03 PM
Lol at zero people picking Recouderc, who is as we speak facing set point:eek::p

chowdahead25
03-11-2009, 02:04 PM
Differences for Wednesday


Differences in singles

Quarterfinal

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (Q) scoobs (GBR) vs. (Q) Goldmund (GER) - Ramirez Hidalgo, Hajek vs. Poch-Gradin, Miranda SR Differences: Vanek 2-1 v 2-0, Daniel 2-0 v 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 v 2-1, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1 vs. Poch-Gradin 2-0, Hajek 2-1 vs. Miranda 2-1
00:00 | (8) Pixel (GER) vs. kwiklimey (GBR) - Vanek, Ventura, Andujar, Miranda vs. Marrero, Sidorenko, Ouahab, Hajek SR Differences: Vanek 2-0 vs. Marrero 2-1, Ventura 2-1 vs. Sidorenko 2-0, Andujar 2-0 vs. Ouahab 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 v 2-1, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 v 2-1, Miranda 2-1 vs. Hajek 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Machado (POR) vs. jova.69z (CHI) - Marrero, Ouahab vs. Vanek, Andujar SR Differences: Marrero 2-1 vs. Vanek 2-0, Daniel 2-1 v 2-0, Ouahab 2-1 vs. Andujar 2-0
00:00 | (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Exponente (AUS) - Ouahab vs. Andujar


Differences in doubles

Quarterfinal

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) tennis-engineer/Exponente (IRN/AUS) vs. vol/Machado (BRA/POR) - Vanek +2, Andujar, Miranda vs. Marrero +2, Ouahab, Hajek SR Differences: Vanek 2-0 +2 v. Marrero 2-1 +2, Ventura 2-0 v. Ventura 2-1, Daniel 2-0 v. Daniel 2-1, Andujar 2-0 v. Andujar 2-1, Andujar 2-0 v. Ouahab 2-1, Miranda 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1
00:00 | TripleA/scoobs (AUS/GBR) vs. (4) stbanchile/antofalia (CHI/CHI) - Vanek, Ouahab, Hajek vs. Marrero, Andujar, Miranda
00:00 | greatkingrat/James Craven (GBR/GBR) vs. ilovetheblues_86/Adder A216 (BRA/NED) - Vanek vs. Marrero
00:00 | jova.69z/Ozone (CHI/USA) vs. (2) nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Miranda +2 vs. Hajek +2

Cmon Ouahab!!!!!!!!!!