PYW Memphis - First Qualifying Round - VOTE NOW! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Memphis - First Qualifying Round - VOTE NOW!

Boarder35m
02-14-2009, 12:30 PM
PYW Memphis



Welcome to Memphis, USA! Vote now as the Regions Morgan Keegan Championships gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 500
F - 300
SF - 180
QF - 90
R16 - 45
R32 - 20
Qualifier - 20*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


First Qualifying Round

(1) MULLER, Gilles LUX v GREUL, Simon GER
(WC) ISNER, John USA v (6) ODESNIK, Wayne USA

(2) SELA, Dudi ISR v DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
(WC) VAZQUEZ, Jorge ESP v (5) KENDRICK, Robert USA

(3) KARANUSIC, Roko CRO v GUCCIONE, Chris AUS
DELIC, Amer USA v (8) KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

(4) GREMELMAYR, Denis GER v LEVINE, Jesse USA
(WC) STRODE, Blake USA v (7) KIM, Kevin USA

Boarder35m
02-14-2009, 12:39 PM
(1) MULLER, Gilles LUX
(6) ODESNIK, Wayne USA

DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
(5) KENDRICK, Robert USA

(3) KARANUSIC, Roko CRO
DELIC, Amer USA

(4) GREMELMAYR, Denis GER
(7) KIM, Kevin USA

maldini
02-14-2009, 12:46 PM
(1) MULLER, Gilles LUX
(WC) ISNER, John USA

DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
(5) KENDRICK, Robert USA

GUCCIONE, Chris AUS
DELIC, Amer USA

(4) GREMELMAYR, Denis GER
(7) KIM, Kevin USA

Fizz
02-14-2009, 12:47 PM
GREUL, Simon GER
(WC) ISNER, John USA


DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
(WC) VAZQUEZ, Jorge ESP


GUCCIONE, Chris AUS
DELIC, Amer USA


(4) GREMELMAYR, Denis GER
(7) KIM, Kevin USA

zveeen
02-14-2009, 01:05 PM
(1) MULLER, Gilles LUX
6) ODESNIK, Wayne USA
DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
(5) KENDRICK, Robert USA
GUCCIONE, Chris AUS
(8) KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS
(4) GREMELMAYR, Denis GER
(7) KIM, Kevin USA

FilipeMB
02-14-2009, 01:36 PM
(1) MULLER, Gilles LUX
(WC) ISNER, John USA

(2) SELA, Dudi ISR
(5) KENDRICK, Robert USA

GUCCIONE, Chris AUS
DELIC, Amer USA

LEVINE, Jesse USA
(7) KIM, Kevin USA

Snoo Foo
02-14-2009, 01:38 PM
Muller
Isner

Sela
Vazquez

Guccione
Delic

Levine
Kim

Peta Pan
02-14-2009, 03:21 PM
MULLER, Gilles
ISNER, John
DANCEVIC, Frank
VAZQUEZ, Jorge

GUCCIONE, Chris
KOROLEV, Evgeny
GREMELMAYR, Denis
KIM, Kevin

Nathaliia
02-14-2009, 03:28 PM
(1) MULLER, Gilles LUX
(6) ODESNIK, Wayne USA

DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
(WC) VAZQUEZ, Jorge ESP

(3) KARANUSIC, Roko CRO
(8) KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

(4) GREMELMAYR, Denis GER
(7) KIM, Kevin USA

jonathancrane
02-14-2009, 03:55 PM
MULLER, Gilles LUX
ISNER, John USA

SELA, Dudi
KENDRICK, Robert USA

GUCCIONE, Chris AUS
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

GREMELMAYR, Denis
KIM, Kevin USA

Björki
02-14-2009, 03:58 PM
GREUL, Simon GER
(WC) ISNER, John USA

DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
(5) KENDRICK, Robert USA

GUCCIONE, Chris AUS
(8) KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

(4) GREMELMAYR, Denis GER
(7) KIM, Kevin USA

Bart.
02-14-2009, 04:20 PM
(1) MULLER, Gilles LUX
(WC) ISNER, John USA v

DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
(5) KENDRICK, Robert USA

(3) KARANUSIC, Roko CRO
(8) KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

(4) GREMELMAYR, Denis GER
(7) KIM, Kevin USA

ZackBusner
02-14-2009, 04:24 PM
Muller
Isner

Sela
Kendrick

Guccione
Korolev

Gremelmayr
Kim

jcreback
02-14-2009, 04:26 PM
(1) MULLER, Gilles LUX
(WC) ISNER, John USA

(2) SELA, Dudi ISR
(5) KENDRICK, Robert USA

GUCCIONE, Chris AUS
DELIC, Amer USA

LEVINE, Jesse USA
(7) KIM, Kevin USA

Invisible
02-14-2009, 04:30 PM
(1) MULLER, Gilles LUX
(WC) ISNER, John USA

DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
(WC) VAZQUEZ, Jorge ESP

GUCCIONE, Chris AUS
DELIC, Amer USA

LEVINE, Jesse USA
(7) KIM, Kevin USA

Boarder35m
02-14-2009, 05:01 PM
First Qualifying Round Livescore (Super-Tiebreak, after Invisible)

(1) MULLER, Gilles LUX defeats GREUL, Simon GER 10-2
(WC) ISNER, John USA defeats (6) ODESNIK, Wayne USA 10-3

(2) SELA, Dudi ISR leads DANCEVIC, Frank CAN 9-5 MP!
(WC) VAZQUEZ, Jorge ESP trails (5) KENDRICK, Robert USA 5-9 MP!

(3) KARANUSIC, Roko CRO lost to GUCCIONE, Chris AUS 3-10
DELIC, Amer USA ties with (8) KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS 7-7

(4) GREMELMAYR, Denis GER defeats LEVINE, Jesse USA 10-2
(WC) STRODE, Blake USA lost to (7) KIM, Kevin USA 0-10

roberthenman
02-14-2009, 05:43 PM
sela
kendrick
korolev

*Jean*
02-14-2009, 06:55 PM
Korolev

Boarder35m
02-14-2009, 08:08 PM
First Qualifying Round Livescore (Super-Tiebreak, after John John)

(1) MULLER, Gilles LUX defeats GREUL, Simon GER 10-2
(WC) ISNER, John USA defeats (6) ODESNIK, Wayne USA 10-3

(2) SELA, Dudi ISR defeats DANCEVIC, Frank CAN 10-5
(WC) VAZQUEZ, Jorge ESP lost to (5) KENDRICK, Robert USA 5-10

(3) KARANUSIC, Roko CRO lost to GUCCIONE, Chris AUS 3-10
DELIC, Amer USA trails (8) KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS 7-9MP!

(4) GREMELMAYR, Denis GER defeats LEVINE, Jesse USA 10-2
(WC) STRODE, Blake USA lost to (7) KIM, Kevin USA 0-10

d_s
02-14-2009, 10:15 PM
Korolev

Boarder35m
02-14-2009, 10:22 PM
First Qualifying Round Completed

(1) MULLER, Gilles LUX defeats GREUL, Simon GER 10-2
(WC) ISNER, John USA defeats (6) ODESNIK, Wayne USA 10-3

(2) SELA, Dudi ISR defeats DANCEVIC, Frank CAN 10-5
(WC) VAZQUEZ, Jorge ESP lost to (5) KENDRICK, Robert USA 5-10

(3) KARANUSIC, Roko CRO lost to GUCCIONE, Chris AUS 3-10
DELIC, Amer USA lost to (8) KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS 7-10!

(4) GREMELMAYR, Denis GER defeats LEVINE, Jesse USA 10-2
(WC) STRODE, Blake USA lost to (7) KIM, Kevin USA 0-10