PYW Marseille - First Qualifying Round - VOTE AGAIN! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Marseille - First Qualifying Round - VOTE AGAIN!

Boarder35m
02-14-2009, 11:18 AM
PYW Marseille


Welcome to Marseille, France! Vote now as the Open 13 gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


First Qualifying Round

[1]Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Jonathan Dasnieresde Veigy (FRA) vs George Bastl (SUI)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
David Guez (FRA) vs [7]Alejandro Falla (COL)

[2]Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Dick Norman (BEL)
Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs Pierre Metenier (FRA)
Michel Koning (NED) vs [6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

[3]Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs [WC]Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
[WC]Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

[4]Rick De Voest (RSA) vs [WC]Romain Hardy (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs [WC]Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) vs Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs [8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

Boarder35m
02-14-2009, 11:37 AM
[1]Denis Istomin (UZB)
George Bastl (SUI)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
[7]Alejandro Falla (COL)

[2]Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
[6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

maldini
02-14-2009, 11:44 AM
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
George Bastl (SUI)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
[7]Alejandro Falla (COL)

Dick Norman (BEL)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
[6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
[WC]Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

Fizz
02-14-2009, 11:45 AM
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Jonathan Dasnieresde Veigy (FRA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
David Guez (FRA)


Dick Norman (BEL)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Michel Koning (NED)


Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
[WC]Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
[WC]Benoit Paire (FRA)


[WC]Romain Hardy (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

zveeen
02-14-2009, 12:10 PM
[1]Denis Istomin (UZB)
George Bastl (SUI)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
[7]Alejandro Falla (COL)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Michel Koning (NED)
[3]Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

Nedved Rosicky
02-14-2009, 12:12 PM
[1]Denis Istomin (UZB)
George Bastl (SUI)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
[7]Alejandro Falla (COL)

[2]Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Michel Koning (NED)

[3]Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA

FilipeMB
02-14-2009, 12:31 PM
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
George Bastl (SUI)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
David Guez (FRA)

Dick Norman (BEL)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
[6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

[3]Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
[WC]Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

Nathaliia
02-14-2009, 01:44 PM
[1]Denis Istomin (UZB)
George Bastl (SUI)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
[7]Alejandro Falla (COL)

[2]Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
[6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

[3]Santiago Giraldo (COL)
[WC]Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
[WC]Benoit Paire (FRA)

[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)

Nathaliia
02-14-2009, 01:50 PM
LIVESCORE after Nathaliia (super TB)

[1]Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 4-3
Jonathan Dasnieresde Veigy (FRA) vs George Bastl (SUI) 1-6
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) 3-4
David Guez (FRA) vs [7]Alejandro Falla (COL) 2-5

[2]Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Dick Norman (BEL) 3-4
Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 3-4
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs Pierre Metenier (FRA) 7-0
Michel Koning (NED) vs [6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 3-4

[3]Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA) 4-3
Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs [WC]Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 4-3
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 5-2
[WC]Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. [5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 2-5

[4]Rick De Voest (RSA) vs [WC]Romain Hardy (FRA) 6-1
Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs [WC]Ludovic Walter (FRA) 6-1
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) vs Illya Marchenko (UKR) 2-5
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs [8]Thierry Ascione (FRA) 1-6

jcreback
02-14-2009, 02:11 PM
[1]Denis Istomin (UZB)
George Bastl (SUI)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
[7]Alejandro Falla (COL)

Dick Norman (BEL)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
[6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
[WC]Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

Peta Pan
02-14-2009, 02:19 PM
Denis Istomin
George Bastl
Richard Bloomfield
Alejandro Falla

Adrian Mannarino
-
-
Laurent Recouderc

Sebastien De Chaunac
Julien Jeanpierre
-
Huta Galung

Rick De Voest
Jerome Haehnel
Illya Marchenko
Thierry Ascione

Invisible
02-14-2009, 03:36 PM
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Jonathan Dasnieresde Veigy (FRA)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
David Guez (FRA)

[2]Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
[6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

d_s
02-14-2009, 04:02 PM
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
George Bastl (SUI)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
David Guez (FRA)

Dick Norman (BEL)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Pierre Metenier (FRA)
[6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

[3]Santiago Giraldo (COL)
[WC]Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

[4]Rik De Voest (RSA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

murray_2k8
02-14-2009, 04:26 PM
[1]Denis Istomin (UZB)
George Bastl (SUI)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
[7]Alejandro Falla (COL)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Michel Koning (NED)
[3]Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

roberthenman
02-14-2009, 04:41 PM
[1]Denis Istomin (UZB)
George Bastl (SUI)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
lejandro Falla (COL)

Dick Norman (BEL)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
[6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

[3]Santiago Giraldo (COL)
[WC]Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
[WC]Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

*Jean*
02-14-2009, 05:51 PM
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Jonathan Dasnieresde Veigy (FRA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
David Guez (FRA)

[2]Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
[6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

Boarder35m
02-14-2009, 07:03 PM
LIVESCORE after John John (super TB)

[1]Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 8-6
Jonathan Dasnieresde Veigy (FRA) lost to George Bastl (SUI) 2-10
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) leads Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) 9-5MP
David Guez (FRA) trails [7]Alejandro Falla (COL) 5-9MP

[2]Adrian Mannarino (FRA) trails Dick Norman (BEL) 6-8
Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 5-8
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) defeats Pierre Metenier (FRA) 10-1
Michel Koning (NED) lost to [6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 4-10

[3]Santiago Giraldo (COL) ties with Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA) 7-7
Matwe Middelkoop (NED) leads [WC]Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 8-6
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) leads Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 9-4MP!
[WC]Benoit Paire (FRA) lost to [5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 2-10

[4]Rick De Voest (RSA) defeats [WC]Romain Hardy (FRA) 10-1
Jerome Haehnel (FRA) defeats [WC]Ludovic Walter (FRA) 10-2
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) trails Illya Marchenko (UKR) 6-8
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) lost to [8]Thierry Ascione (FRA) 1-10

Boarder35m
02-14-2009, 09:31 PM
Vote Again!

d_s
02-14-2009, 09:52 PM
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
David Guez (FRA)

Dick Norman (BEL)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)

[3]Santiago Giraldo (COL)
[WC]Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)

Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)

s_9262
02-15-2009, 12:34 AM
Eysseric
Dell'Acqua
Guez

Norman
Lejnieks

De Chaunac
Jeanpierre
Ysern

Marchenko

Boarder35m
02-15-2009, 01:26 AM
LIVESCORE after S-9262 (super TB)

[1]Denis Istomin (UZB) ties with Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 8-8
Jonathan Dasnieresde Veigy (FRA) lost to George Bastl (SUI) 2-10
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) defeats Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) 10-5
David Guez (FRA) trails [7]Alejandro Falla (COL) 7-9MP

[2]Adrian Mannarino (FRA) lost to Dick Norman (BEL) 6-10
Denys Molchanov (UKR) lost to Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 5-10
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) defeats Pierre Metenier (FRA) 10-1
Michel Koning (NED) lost to [6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 4-10

[3]Santiago Giraldo (COL) ties with Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA) 8-8
Matwe Middelkoop (NED) ties with [WC]Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 8-8
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) defeats Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 10-4
[WC]Benoit Paire (FRA) lost to [5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 2-10

[4]Rick De Voest (RSA) defeats [WC]Romain Hardy (FRA) 10-1
Jerome Haehnel (FRA) defeats [WC]Ludovic Walter (FRA) 10-2
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) trails Illya Marchenko (UKR) 7-9MP!
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) lost to [8]Thierry Ascione (FRA) 1-10

*Jean*
02-15-2009, 06:04 AM
Eysseric
Guez
De Chaunac
Middelkoop
Marchenko

Fizz
02-15-2009, 08:13 AM
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
[7]Alejandro Falla (COL)
Sebastien De Chaunac
[WC]Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)

Boarder35m
02-15-2009, 08:54 AM
Middelkoop

Boarder35m
02-15-2009, 08:59 AM
Round completed

[1]Denis Istomin (UZB) lost to Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 8-10
Jonathan Dasnieresde Veigy (FRA) lost to George Bastl (SUI) 2-10
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) defeats Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) 10-5
David Guez (FRA) lost to [7]Alejandro Falla (COL) 8-10

[2]Adrian Mannarino (FRA) lost to Dick Norman (BEL) 6-10
Denys Molchanov (UKR) lost to Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 5-10
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) defeats Pierre Metenier (FRA) 10-1
Michel Koning (NED) lost to [6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 4-10

[3]Santiago Giraldo (COL) lost to Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA) 8-10
Matwe Middelkoop (NED) defeats [WC]Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 9-8(ret.)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) defeats Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 10-4
[WC]Benoit Paire (FRA) lost to [5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 2-10

[4]Rick De Voest (RSA) defeats [WC]Romain Hardy (FRA) 10-1
Jerome Haehnel (FRA) defeats [WC]Ludovic Walter (FRA) 10-2
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) lost to Illya Marchenko (UKR) 7-10
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) lost to [8]Thierry Ascione (FRA) 1-10