Week 20: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Winner: Lukas Lacko] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 20: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Winner: Lukas Lacko]

CooCooCachoo
02-10-2009, 10:01 AM
Week 20: Fergana [Uzbekistan]

http://www.galenfrysinger.com/asia/fergana02.jpg

Location: http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wuz.gif Fergana
Type: $35K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Starting Date: May 18
2008 Champion: Pavel Snobel [CZE].

Tournament website: -

Entry List:

To come.

Alternates:

To come.

CooCooCachoo
02-10-2009, 10:09 AM
QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Evgeny Kirillov RUS [1] has a BYE
Temur Ismailov [UZB] [WC] vs. Odil Akramov UZB | 6-3 1-6 6-4
Abror Isakov UZB vs. Jakhongir Khaydarov UZB | 6-4 6-3
Ervand Gasparyan RUS [8, WC] vs. Maxim Rakovskiy UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-2

Irakli Labadze GEO [2] has a BYE
Djanibek Orazoliev UZB [WC] vs. Botir Sapaev UZB | 7-6(6) 6-4
Aziz Yuldashev UZB vs. Umid Shabidinov UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Purav Raja IND [6] vs. Artem Tarasov UZB | 6-1 6-4

Artem Sitak RUS [3] has a BYE
Aleksandr Dmitriev UZB vs. Shokruh Madrahimov UZB | 6-1 6-2
Christopher Rungkat INA vs. Doniyor Usmonov UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [5] has a BYE

Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA [4] has a BYE
Daniyar Duldaev KAZ vs. Pulat Babadjanov UZB | 6-2 6-3
Arsen Asanov UZB vs. Sardor Pulatov UZB | 6-3 6-4
Sarvar Ikramov UZB [7] vs. Jakhongir Jalolov UZB | 6-1 4-6 6-3

SECOND ROUND

Evgeny Kirillov RUS [1] vs. Temur Ismailov [UZB] [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Ervand Gasparyan RUS [8, WC] vs. Abror Isakov UZB | 7-6(6) 6-4

Irakli Labadze GEO [2] vs. Djanibek Orazoliev UZB [WC] | 6-2 1-6 6-3
Purav Raja IND [6] vs. Aziz Yuldashev UZB | 6-3 6-0

Artem Sitak RUS [3] vs. Aleksandr Dmitriev UZB | 6-0 6-0
Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [5] vs. Christopher Rungkat INA | 4-6 6-3 6-2

Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA [4] vs. Daniyar Duldaev KAZ | 6-1 6-1
Arsen Asanov UZB vs. Sarvar Ikramov UZB [7] | 6-3 6-3

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Evgeny Kirillov RUS [1] vs. Ervand Gasparyan RUS [8, WC] | 7-6 (8) 6-4
Purav Raja IND [6] vs. Irakli Labadze GEO [2]| 4-6 6-1 6-2
Artem Sitak RUS [3] vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [5] | 4-6 6-0 6-2
Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA [4] vs. Arsen Asanov UZB | 6-1 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES QUALIFYING

FIRST ROUND

Gorban & A. Sitak [MDA/RUS, 1] vs. Khaydarov & Tarasov [UZB] | 6-3 6-0
Rakovskiy & Shobidinov [UZB, WC] vs. Labadze & Basilashvili [GEO, 2] | Walkover

QUALIFYING MATCH

Gorban & A. Sitak [MDA/RUS, 1] vs. Rakovskiy & Shobidinov [UZB, WC] | 6-1 6-3

CooCooCachoo
02-10-2009, 10:10 AM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Danai Udomchoke THA [1] vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS | 6-2 6-1
Dusan Lojda CZE vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN | 6-4 6-2
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Vaja Uzakov UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Lukas Lacko SVK [8] vs. Marek Semjan SVK | 4-6 6-1 7-5

Illya Marchenko UKR [4] vs. Sergey Shipilov UZB [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Aisam Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK vs. Rifat Biktyakov UZB [WC] | 4-6 6-3 2-1 to finish
Ti Chen TPE vs. Purav Raja IND [Q] | 2-6 6-1 6-2
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Kamil Capkovic SVK [7] | 7-6(6) 7-6(2)

Samuel Groth AUS [5] vs. Andrei Gorban MDA | 7-6(0) 6-4
Murad Inoyatov UZB [WC] vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR | 6-4 1-6 7-6(0)
Boy Westerhof NED vs. Alexey Kedryouk KAZ | 6-2 6-4
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [3] vs. Pavel Chekhov RUS | 6-4 6-1

Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [6] | 6-4 6-3
Artem Sitak RUS [Q] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN | 7-5 1-6 6-3
Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA [Q] vs. Chris Eaton GBR | 6-3 7-5
Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [Q] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2] | 1-6 6-3 7-5

SECOND ROUND

Danai Udomchoke THA [1] vs. Dusan Lojda CZE
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Lukas Lacko SVK [8]
Illya Marchenko UKR [4] vs. ???
Ti Chen TPE vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN

Samuel Groth AUS [5] vs. Murad Inoyatov UZB [WC]
Boy Westerhof NED vs. Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [3]
Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Artem Sitak RUS [Q]
Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA [Q] vs. Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [Q]

SEMI FINALS

Lukas Lacko SVK [8] vs. Ilia Marchenko UKR [4] | 6-2 5-7 6-1
Samuel Groth AUS [5] vs. Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [Q] | 6-2 6-3

FINAL

Lukas Lacko SVK [8] vs. Samuel Groth AUS [5]

CooCooCachoo
02-10-2009, 10:10 AM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] vs. Capkovic & Semjan [SVK] | 7-6(5) 6-0
Klaasen & Udomchoke [RSA/THA] vs. Jalolov & Shipilov [UZB, WC] | 6-1 6-1
Chekhov & Kedryuk [RUS/KAZ, 4] vs. Mitsuhashi & Sugita [JPN] | 7-6(3) 4-6 15-13
Kravchuk & Lacko [RUS/SVK] vs. Inoyatov & Uzakov [UZB, WC] | 6-4 6-4

Chen & Snobel [TPE/CZE] vs. Gorban & A. Sitak [MDA/RUS, Q] | 6-2 6-4
Kirillov & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 3] vs. Groth & Raja [AUS/IND]| 4-6 6-1 11-9
Biktyakov & Rungkat [UZB/INA, WC] vs. Marchenko & Sergeyev [UKR] | 6-4 3-6 10-8
Duclos & Qureshi [CAN/PAK, 2] vs. Rakovskiy & Shobidinov [UZB, Alt] *| Walkover :lol: w.o. over alternates :confused: :o

Rakovskiy & Shobidinov replace Belyaev & Westerhof [RUS/NED]

DOUBLES| QUARTER FINALS

Klaasen & Udomchoke [RSA/THA] vs. Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] | 7-6(5) 3-6 10-8
Chekhov & Kedryuk [RUS/KAZ, 4] vs. Kravchuk & Lacko [RUS/SVK] | 6-7(3) 6-4 10-5
Kirillov & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 3] vs.Chen & Snobel [TPE/CZE]| 7-5 6-3
Duclos & Qureshi [CAN/PAK, 2] vs. Biktyakov & Rungkat [UZB/INA, WC] | 6-1 6-3

DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

Chekhov & Kedryuk [RUS/KAZ, 4] vs. Klaasen & Udomchoke [RSA/THA] | 6-3 6-2
Duclos & Qureshi [CAN/PAK, 2] vs. Kirillov & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 3] | 6-4 6-3

DOUBLES | FINAL

Chekhov & Kedryuk [RUS/KAZ, 4] vs. Duclos & Qureshi [CAN/PAK, 2] | 4-6 6-3 10-5

ImmzB
04-29-2009, 10:56 AM
Main Draw:

Belyaev, Ilya RUS 362
Lojda, Dusan CZE 376
Capkovic, Kamil SVK 270
Marchenko, Illya UKR 257
Duclos, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 309
Mitsuhashi, Junn JPN 314
Eaton, Chris GBR 380
Qureshi, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK 294
#Gorban, Andrei MDA 379
Semjan, Marek SVK 359
Groth, Samuel AUS 255
Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 342
Jun, Woong-Sun KOR 295
Snobel, Pavel CZE 174
Klaasen, Raven RSA 324
Sugita, Yuichi JPN 316
Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 288
Torresi, Federico ITA 373
Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS 199
Udomchoke, Danai THA 146
Lacko, Lukas SVK 293
Westerhof, Boy NED 343

asabovesobellow
04-29-2009, 07:27 PM
Chris Eaton :)

Labamba
04-29-2009, 10:21 PM
1 Udomchoke, Danai THA 146
2 Snobel, Pavel CZE 174
3 Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS 199
4 Groth, Samuel AUS 255
5 Marchenko, Illya UKR 257
6 Capkovic, Kamil SVK 270
7 Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 288
8 Lacko, Lukas SVK 293
9 Qureshi, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK 294
10 Jun, Woong-Sun KOR 295
11 Duclos, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 309
12 Mitsuhashi, Junn JPN 314
13 Sugita, Yuichi JPN 316
14 Klaasen, Raven RSA 324
15 Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 342
16 Westerhof, Boy NED 343
17 Semjan, Marek SVK 359
18 Belyaev, Ilya RUS 362
19 Torresi, Federico ITA 373
20 Lojda, Dusan CZE 376
21 Gorban, Andrei MDA 379
22 Eaton, Chris GBR 380
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

Alternates
1. Iwami, Tasuku JPN 383
2. Chekhov, Pavel RUS 386
3. Chen, Ti TPE 389
4. Rudnev, Valery RUS 390
5. Iwabuchi, Satoshi JPN 393
6. Begemann, Andre GER 394
7. Kedryuk, Alexey KAZ 396
8. Kirillov, Evgeny RUS 400
9. Matsui, Toshihide JPN 401
10. Jones, Greg AUS 407
11. Motomura, Gouichi JPN 426
12. Arsenov, Danila RUS 431
13. Gojowczyk, Peter GER 434
14. Inoyatov, Murad UZB 447
15. Anderson, Andrew RSA @453

Labamba
04-29-2009, 10:22 PM
1 Udomchoke, Danai THA 146
2 Snobel, Pavel CZE 174
3 Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS 199

could have played RG qualies...

Snowwy
05-14-2009, 12:37 AM
This is a big week for Duclos, he needs to make the semis here so that he can avoid the qualies of every challenger and this is the best chance he will get.

Zirconek
05-15-2009, 12:09 PM
Entry List (2 SE spots cleared)

OUT: Torresi (and Iwami, Iwabushi, Begemann from alternates)
IN: Chekhov, Chen, Rudnev
Next: Kedryouk, Kirillov, Matsui, G. Jones

CooCooCachoo
05-15-2009, 04:07 PM
1 Udomchoke, Danai THA 146
2 Snobel, Pavel CZE 174
3 Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS 199

could have played RG qualies...

Yes, but all three are crap on clay :lol:

Zirconek
05-15-2009, 05:54 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

Evgeny Kirillov RUS [1] has a BYE
Temur Ismailov [UZB] vs. Odil Akramov UZB
Abror Isakov UZB vs. Jakhongir Khaydarov UZB
Ervand Gasparyan RUS [8, WC] vs. Maxim Rakovskiy UZB

Irakli Labadze GEO [2] has a BYE
Botir Sapaev UZB vs. Djanibek Orazoliev UZB
Umid Shabidinov UZB vs. Aziz Yuldashev UZB
Purav Raja IND [6] vs. Artem Tarasov UZB

Artem Sitak RUS [3] has a BYE
Aleksandr Dmitriev UZB vs. Shokruh Madrahimov UZB
Doniyor Usmonov UZB vs. Christopher Rungkat INA
Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [5] has a BYE

Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA [4] has a BYE
Pulat Babadjanov UZB vs. Daniyar Duldaev KAZ
Arsen Asanov UZB vs. Sardor Pulatov UZB
Sarvar Ikramov UZB [7] vs. Jakhongir Jalolov UZB

Zirconek
05-15-2009, 05:56 PM
Good luck to Georgian players :cool:

Ismailov :lol: sounds "is my love"

Nathaliia
05-15-2009, 07:15 PM
Your thoughts Edu :haha:

Great to see Irakli on the court again, maybe he can qualify? :bounce:

chowdahead25
05-16-2009, 05:21 AM
:haha: at the qually draw.

CooCooCachoo
05-16-2009, 12:11 PM
Labadze :lol:

Zirconek
05-16-2009, 12:34 PM
1 Udomchoke, Danai THA 146
2 Snobel, Pavel CZE 174
3 Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS 199

could have played RG qualies...

Yes, but all three are crap on clay :lol:

and Snobel is the defending champion :p

Zirconek
05-16-2009, 02:22 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Evgeny Kirillov RUS [1] has a BYE
Temur Ismailov [UZB] [WC] vs. Odil Akramov UZB | 6-3 1-6 6-4
Abror Isakov UZB vs. Jakhongir Khaydarov UZB | 6-4 6-3
Ervand Gasparyan RUS [8, WC] vs. Maxim Rakovskiy UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-2

Irakli Labadze GEO [2] has a BYE
Djanibek Orazoliev UZB [WC] vs. Botir Sapaev UZB | 7-6(6) 6-4
Aziz Yuldashev UZB vs. Umid Shabidinov UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Purav Raja IND [6] vs. Artem Tarasov UZB | 6-1 6-4

Artem Sitak RUS [3] has a BYE
Aleksandr Dmitriev UZB vs. Shokruh Madrahimov UZB | 6-1 6-2
Christopher Rungkat INA vs. Doniyor Usmonov UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [5] has a BYE

Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA [4] has a BYE
Daniyar Duldaev KAZ vs. Pulat Babadjanov UZB | 6-2 6-3
Arsen Asanov UZB vs. Sardor Pulatov UZB | 6-3 6-4
Sarvar Ikramov UZB [7] vs. Jakhongir Jalolov UZB | 6-1 4-6 6-3

SECOND ROUND

Evgeny Kirillov RUS [1] vs. Temur Ismailov [UZB] [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Ervand Gasparyan RUS [8, WC] vs. Abror Isakov UZB | 7-6(6) 6-4

Irakli Labadze GEO [2] vs. Djanibek Orazoliev UZB [WC] | 6-2 1-6 6-3
Purav Raja IND [6] vs. Aziz Yuldashev UZB | 6-3 6-0

Artem Sitak RUS [3] vs. Aleksandr Dmitriev UZB | 6-0 6-0
Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [5] vs. Christopher Rungkat INA | 4-6 6-3 6-2

Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA [4] vs. Daniyar Duldaev KAZ | 6-1 6-1
Arsen Asanov UZB vs. Sarvar Ikramov UZB [7] | 6-3 6-3

QUALIFYING FINAL ROUND

Evgeny Kirillov RUS [1] vs. Ervand Gasparyan RUS [8, WC]
Irakli Labadze GEO [2] vs. Purav Raja IND [6]
Artem Sitak RUS [3] vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [5]
Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA [4] vs. Arsen Asanov UZB

Zirconek
05-16-2009, 02:44 PM
MAIN DRAW

Danai Udomchoke THA [1] vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS
Yuichi Sugita JPN vs. Dusan Lojda CZE
Vaja Uzakov UZB [WC] vs. Raven Klaasen RSA
Lukas Lacko SVK [8] vs. Marek Semjan SVK

Illya Marchenko UKR [4] vs. Sergey Shipilov UZB [WC]
Aisam Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK vs. Rifat Biktyakov UZB [WC]
Ti Chen TPE vs. Qualifier
Kamil Capkovic SVK [7] vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN

Samuel Groth AUS [5] vs. Andrei Gorban MDA
Ivan Sergeyev UKR vs. Murad Inoyatov UZB [WC]
Alexey Kedryouk KAZ vs. Boy Westerhof NED
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [3] vs. Pavel Chekhov RUS

Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [6] vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Qualifier
Chris Eaton GBR vs. Qualifier
Pavel Snobel CZE [2] vs. Qualifier

CooCooCachoo
05-16-2009, 03:17 PM
Capkovic seeded :lol:

ImmzB
05-16-2009, 03:24 PM
Come on Qureshi!

Nathaliia
05-16-2009, 03:24 PM
Irakli's 2nd set :whore sheep: :worship: :worth shit:

Snowwy
05-17-2009, 02:02 AM
Good draw for PLD.

Smoke944
05-17-2009, 03:29 AM
Vamos team Georgia :worship:

ImmzB
05-17-2009, 09:20 AM
Doubles Qualifying Draw: http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/603/qd.pdf

Doubles Draw: http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/603/mdd.pdf

CooCooCachoo
05-17-2009, 12:59 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] vs. Capkovic & Semjan [SVK]
Klaasen & Udomchoke [RSA/THA] vs. Jalolov & Shipilov [UZB, WC]
Chekhov & Kedryuk [RUS/KAZ, 4] vs. Mitsuhashi & Sugita [JPN]
Inoyatov & Uzakov [UZB, WC] vs. Kravchuk & Lacko [RUS/SVK]

Chen & Snobel [TPE/CZE] vs. Q
Groth & Raja [AUS/IND] vs. Kirillov & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 3]
Marchenko & Sergeyev [UKR] vs. Biktyakov & Rungkat [UZB/INA, WC]
Belyaev & Westerhof [RUS/NED] vs. Duclos & Qureshi [CAN/PAK, 2]

CooCooCachoo
05-17-2009, 01:01 PM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Evgeny Kirillov RUS [1] vs. Ervand Gasparyan RUS [8, WC] | 7-6 (8) 6-4
Purav Raja IND [6] vs. Irakli Labadze GEO [2]| 4-6 6-1 6-2
Artem Sitak RUS [3] vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [5] | 4-6 6-0 6-2
Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA [4] vs. Arsen Asanov UZB | 6-1 6-2

CooCooCachoo
05-17-2009, 01:01 PM
Similar scorelines for coach and pupil :lol:

CooCooCachoo
05-17-2009, 01:02 PM
MAIN DRAW [Qualifiers Placed]

Danai Udomchoke THA [1] vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS
Yuichi Sugita JPN vs. Dusan Lojda CZE
Vaja Uzakov UZB [WC] vs. Raven Klaasen RSA
Lukas Lacko SVK [8] vs. Marek Semjan SVK

Illya Marchenko UKR [4] vs. Sergey Shipilov UZB [WC]
Aisam Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK vs. Rifat Biktyakov UZB [WC]
Ti Chen TPE vs. Purav Raja IND [Q]
Kamil Capkovic SVK [7] vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN

Samuel Groth AUS [5] vs. Andrei Gorban MDA
Ivan Sergeyev UKR vs. Murad Inoyatov UZB [WC]
Alexey Kedryouk KAZ vs. Boy Westerhof NED
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [3] vs. Pavel Chekhov RUS

Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [6] vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Artem Sitak RUS [Q]
Chris Eaton GBR vs. Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA [Q]
Pavel Snobel CZE [2] vs. Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [Q]

Nathaliia
05-17-2009, 03:16 PM
Similar scorelines for coach and pupil :lol:
Maybe they should try synchronized swimming. Old Irakli showed the kiddo who's the real boss out there by gaining one game more.

Luis83
05-18-2009, 07:10 AM
any fresh score about

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN)vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE)

Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN)vs Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK)

???????????????????

White Dragon
05-18-2009, 08:08 AM
Also interests the PLD score.

Luis83
05-18-2009, 08:10 AM
Also interests the PLD score.

you bet on Duclos? how much?

White Dragon
05-18-2009, 08:17 AM
you bet on Duclos? how much?

I've bet a few money. Because the first round. ;)

Luis83
05-18-2009, 08:20 AM
why you bet on Duclos?? not Capkovic?

Luis83
05-18-2009, 08:22 AM
TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

SITE: ISTIKLOL TENNIS CLUB 2 M. HASANOVA STR 710000 FERGANA
TEL: (998) 732260403 FAX: (998) 732264836
DIRECTOR: VYCHESLAV KIM
TEL/FAX: AT CLUB EMAIL: uztennis@intal.uz
OTHER CONTACT: TIMUR ATAKUZIEV
TEL: (998) 97 1599955

White Dragon
05-18-2009, 08:37 AM
why you bet on Duclos?? not Capkovic?

I think what the Pierre-Ludovic is more skilled, and in good form.

Luis83
05-18-2009, 10:34 AM
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) vs Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) ???

antofalila
05-18-2009, 12:35 PM
somebody knows the results????

Luis83
05-18-2009, 01:32 PM
Sugita Y. - Lojda D. 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)

Sergeyev I. - Inoyatov M. 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 6:7)

Capkovic K. - Duclos P.- L. 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)

Kravchuk K. - Jun Woong-Sun 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)

Chen Ti - Raja P. 2:1 (2:6, 6:1, 6:2)

Snobel P. - Kirillov E. 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 5:7)

White Dragon
05-18-2009, 01:44 PM
Luis83, thank you.

Luis83
05-18-2009, 01:49 PM
Well done, Duclos!!!

Luis83
05-18-2009, 01:50 PM
Luis83, thank you.

no problem!

Nathaliia
05-18-2009, 01:51 PM
Thank you. Haha I did suspect Kirillov could beat Snobel here, well done. Already heard Snobel was horrible in his last match in Izmir.

Duclos is a fire :lol:

Snowwy
05-18-2009, 03:02 PM
Good win for PLD, now keep it up:)

ImmzB
05-18-2009, 05:42 PM
Come on Qureshi tommorow!!

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 06:12 PM
FIRST ROUND

Danai Udomchoke THA [1] vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS
Dusan Lojda CZE vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN | 6-4 6-2
Vaja Uzakov UZB [WC] vs. Raven Klaasen RSA
Lukas Lacko SVK [8] vs. Marek Semjan SVK

Illya Marchenko UKR [4] vs. Sergey Shipilov UZB [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Aisam Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK vs. Rifat Biktyakov UZB [WC]
Ti Chen TPE vs. Purav Raja IND [Q] | 2-6 6-1 6-2
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Kamil Capkovic SVK [7] | 7-6(6) 7-6(2)

Samuel Groth AUS [5] vs. Andrei Gorban MDA
Murad Inoyatov UZB [WC] vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR | 6-4 1-6 7-6(?)
Alexey Kedryouk KAZ vs. Boy Westerhof NED
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [3] vs. Pavel Chekhov RUS

Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [6] | 6-4 6-3
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Artem Sitak RUS [Q]
Chris Eaton GBR vs. Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA [Q]
Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [Q] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2] | 1-6 6-3 7-5

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 06:13 PM
Dusan:yeah:
Murad :yeah:
Jun :yeah:
Kamil :hug:
Snobel :(

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 06:22 PM
DOUBLES QUALIFYING

FIRST ROUND

Gorban & A. Sitak [MDA/RUS, 1] vs. Khaydarov & Tarasov [UZB] | 6-3 6-0
Rakovskiy & Shobidinov [UZB, WC] vs. Labadze & Basilashvili [GEO, 2] | Walkover

QUALIFYING MATCH

Gorban & A. Sitak [MDA/RUS, 1] vs. Rakovskiy & Shobidinov [UZB, WC] | 6-1 6-3

Zirconek
05-18-2009, 06:23 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] vs. Capkovic & Semjan [SVK]
Klaasen & Udomchoke [RSA/THA] vs. Jalolov & Shipilov [UZB, WC]
Chekhov & Kedryuk [RUS/KAZ, 4] vs. Mitsuhashi & Sugita [JPN] | 7-6(3) 4-6 15-13
Inoyatov & Uzakov [UZB, WC] vs. Kravchuk & Lacko [RUS/SVK]

Chen & Snobel [TPE/CZE] vs. Gorban & A. Sitak [MDA/RUS, Q]
Groth & Raja [AUS/IND] vs. Kirillov & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 3]
Biktyakov & Rungkat [UZB/INA, WC] vs.Marchenko & Sergeyev [UKR] | 6-4 3-6 10-8
Belyaev & Westerhof [RUS/NED] vs. Duclos & Qureshi [CAN/PAK, 2]

Blarghman
05-19-2009, 12:07 AM
Good win for Pierre-Ludo :yeah:

Jun and Inoyatov :cool:

Nathaliia
05-19-2009, 07:06 AM
of course now the eternal waiting for score :lol: :angel:

Ilovetheblues_86
05-19-2009, 07:09 AM
of course now the eternal waiting for score :lol: :angel:

Kazakhstan hackers are too strong for livescores, don´t you people have better thing to do?

Nathaliia
05-19-2009, 07:17 AM
We are negotiating to buy Simona Halep to counterpunch UZB Tulyaganova

Ilovetheblues_86
05-19-2009, 07:33 AM
We are negotiating to buy Simona Halep to counterpunch UZB Tulyaganova

Mods, WTA, ban her. :wavey:

ImmzB
05-19-2009, 11:29 AM
Qureshi score?

Blarghman
05-19-2009, 11:58 AM
Results:

Udomchoke d. Belyaev 6:2 6:1
Klaasen d. Uzakov 6:2 6:2
Lacko d. Semjan 4:6 6:1 7:5
Groth d. Gorban 7:6(0) 6:4
Westerhof d. Kedryuk 6:2 6:4
Kudryavtsev d. Chekhov 6:4 6:1
Sitak d. Mitsuhashi 7:5 1:6 6:3
Wachiramanowong d. Eaton 6:3 7:5

Biktyakov v. Qureshi 6:4 3:6 1:2 to finish

Udomchoke and Wachiramanowong :yeah:

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 02:07 PM
FIRST ROUND

Danai Udomchoke THA [1] vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS | 6-2 6-1
Dusan Lojda CZE vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN | 6-4 6-2
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Vaja Uzakov UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Lukas Lacko SVK [8] vs. Marek Semjan SVK | 4-6 6-1 7-5

Illya Marchenko UKR [4] vs. Sergey Shipilov UZB [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Aisam Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK vs. Rifat Biktyakov UZB [WC] | 4-6 6-3 2-1 to finish
Ti Chen TPE vs. Purav Raja IND [Q] | 2-6 6-1 6-2
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Kamil Capkovic SVK [7] | 7-6(6) 7-6(2)

Samuel Groth AUS [5] vs. Andrei Gorban MDA | 7-6(0) 6-4
Murad Inoyatov UZB [WC] vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR | 6-4 1-6 7-6(0)
Boy Westerhof NED vs. Alexey Kedryouk KAZ | 6-2 6-4
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [3] vs. Pavel Chekhov RUS | 6-4 6-1

Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [6] | 6-4 6-3
Artem Sitak RUS [Q] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN | 7-5 1-6 6-3
Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA [Q] vs. Chris Eaton GBR | 6-3 7-5
Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [Q] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2] | 1-6 6-3 7-5

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 02:07 PM
SECOND ROUND

Danai Udomchoke THA [1] vs. Dusan Lojda CZE
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Lukas Lacko SVK [8]
Illya Marchenko UKR [4] vs. ???
Ti Chen TPE vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN

Samuel Groth AUS [5] vs. Murad Inoyatov UZB [WC]
Boy Westerhof NED vs. Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [3]
Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Artem Sitak RUS [Q]
Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA [Q] vs. Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [Q]

ImmzB
05-19-2009, 06:41 PM
Come on Qureshi!!

Snowwy
05-19-2009, 07:28 PM
Big day for Duclos tomorrow, he should be able to beat Chen.

Piostar
05-20-2009, 06:12 AM
Scores Kudryavtsev?

willoughby
05-20-2009, 06:33 AM
Scores to Kudryastev, Udomchoke and Groth?

quiron
05-20-2009, 06:45 AM
livescore from here ?

CooCooCachoo
05-20-2009, 07:18 AM
Live scores? That's funny.

Piostar
05-20-2009, 08:59 AM
Any score?

happy928
05-20-2009, 10:50 AM
any updates?

Blarghman
05-20-2009, 12:36 PM
Results

Round 1
Qureshi d. Biktyakov 4-6 6-3 6-2

Round 2
Udomchoke d. Lojda 6-4 6-2
Lacko d. Klaasen 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
Marchenko d. Qureshi 5-7 6-4 6-2
Duclos d. Chen 6-2 6-4
Groth d. Inoyatov 6-3 6-2
Kudryavtsev d. Westerhof 6-3 6-4
Sitak d. Jun 4-6 6-1 6-4
Kirillov d. Wachiramanowong 3-6 6-0 6-3


Nice win, Duclos :yeah:
Udomchoke :cool:
Jun and Wachiramanowong :sad:

ImmzB
05-20-2009, 12:40 PM
Qureshi!!!

Snowwy
05-20-2009, 02:21 PM
Good win for Duclos

Nathaliia
05-20-2009, 04:57 PM
Kudryavtsev :kiss: happy for this QF, that's a chance for him to get many points in a lame challenger like this

CooCooCachoo
05-20-2009, 06:16 PM
Kudryavtsev :kiss: happy for this QF, that's a chance for him to get many points in a lame challenger like this

Sad for Boy :(

Schelmy
05-21-2009, 10:29 AM
Lacko - Udomchoke 6-1 6-1
Sitak - Kirilov 1-6 2-3
Marchenko - Duclos 6-3 3-6 6-1
Kudryatsev - Groth 6-4 6-7 2-4

Bobo_jbc_CZ
05-21-2009, 10:31 AM
Lacko - Udomchoke 6-1 6-1
Sitak - Kirilov 1-6 2-3
Marchenko - Duclos 6-3 3-6 6-1
Kudryatsev - Groth 6-4 6-7 2-4

results according from Tipex:
http://www.tipex.cz/?page=forum&typ=chat&strana=1

Bobo_jbc_CZ
05-21-2009, 10:41 AM
winners
Lacko 2-0
Kirilov 2-0
Marchenko 2-1
Groth 2-1

Renaud
05-21-2009, 10:41 AM
Lukas :worship:

Snowwy
05-21-2009, 12:57 PM
Too bad for Duclos. :sad:

Still a good week

Nathaliia
05-21-2009, 03:59 PM
Kudryavtsev :rolleyes:

Udomchoke :tape:

OK I hope Kirillov or maybe Marchenko can win this :yeah:

Snowwy
05-21-2009, 04:49 PM
Nathii, you dont like Lacko?

Smoke944
05-21-2009, 06:04 PM
:cool:Groth

CooCooCachoo
05-21-2009, 07:26 PM
Danai :help:

Blarghman
05-21-2009, 09:42 PM
Duclos :sad: But nice to see him get a good showing :)

Danai :o

Zirconek
05-22-2009, 02:49 AM
Lukas :worship:

Nathaliia
05-22-2009, 10:50 AM
Nathii, you dont like Lacko?
Nah, I don't mind him although in the matches of his I saw he appeared brainless. I just didn't expect Udomchoke to lose 1-6 1-6 lmao.

Ballboy
05-22-2009, 12:18 PM
Who win : SF double
- R. KLAASEN/D. UDOMCHOKE VS P. CHEKHOV/A. KEDRYUK [4]
- E. KIRILLOV/A. KUDRYAVTSEV [3] VS P. DUCLOS/A. QURESHI [2]

Pablo
05-22-2009, 12:46 PM
Did Groth win?

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2009, 04:47 PM
SEMI FINALS

Lukas Lacko SVK [8] vs. Ilia Marchenko UKR [4] | 6-2 5-7 6-1
Samuel Groth AUS [5] vs. Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [Q] | 6-2 6-3

FINAL

Lukas Lacko SVK [8] vs. Samuel Groth AUS [5]

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2009, 04:48 PM
Good luck Lukas :banana:

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2009, 04:49 PM
DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

Chekhov & Kedryuk [RUS/KAZ, 4] vs. Klaasen & Udomchoke [RSA/THA] | 6-3 6-2
Duclos & Qureshi [CAN/PAK, 2] vs. Kirillov & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 3] | 6-4 6-3

DOUBLES | FINAL

Chekhov & Kedryuk [RUS/KAZ, 4] vs. Duclos & Qureshi [CAN/PAK, 2] | 4-6 6-3 10-5

Nathaliia
05-22-2009, 09:56 PM
So our Lacko dude made it to the final, GL to him (although I mainly jinx the players in Fergana this week with my wishes :lol: )

jmf07
05-23-2009, 01:02 AM
:worship: Groth. In great form just ahead of the grass court season. Hopefully he can achieve some good results like last year when he beat Tipsarevic and took simon to three sets.

Matchu
05-23-2009, 01:13 AM
Groth will win the final in straight sets.

Renaud
05-23-2009, 06:11 AM
Genci killer + real Kazakh number 1 :worship:
Good luck to Lacko today !

djash
05-23-2009, 11:19 AM
Tough win for Lacko 46 75 76 (4) :)

Renaud
05-23-2009, 01:19 PM
Well done !

CooCooCachoo
05-23-2009, 04:37 PM
Good job Lukas :yeah:

Nathaliia
05-23-2009, 06:55 PM
Lacko :worship: Very good year so far, maybe he can get stable on the challenger level after the 2008 problems.

Zirconek
05-24-2009, 01:02 AM
Congrats Lukas :yeah: :D

Groth is married with a Slovak tennis player, Jarmila Gajdosova. :p

CooCooCachoo
05-24-2009, 08:46 AM
Congrats Lukas :yeah: :D

Groth is married with a Slovak tennis player, Jarmila Gajdosova. :p

Jarmila Groth these days ;) She completely changed her name. And she has been representing Australia for a while, even before the marriage.

Nathaliia
05-24-2009, 08:51 AM
I think she plays Slovakia again :scratch:
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100000309

CooCooCachoo
05-24-2009, 08:41 PM
I think she plays Slovakia again :scratch:
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/players/player.asp?player=100000309

No, Australia. But the ITF is a bit difficult with stuff like this (much like the Borvanov story on the men's side).