$50K+H Kiev, Ukraine [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

$50K+H Kiev, Ukraine

lin
09-05-2002, 10:57 AM
First Round
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs (WC)Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT)
Francisco Costa (BRA) d. (q)Dimitri Mazur (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Jan Weinzierl (GER) d. Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-4 6-2
(7)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 6-4 6-4
Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (3)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 6-4 5-7 7-5?
Federico Browne (ARG) d. (q)Fred Hemmes (NED) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. (q)Vitali Chvets (BLR) 6-1 4-6 6-4 :D
(8)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs (SE)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
(5)Yuri Schukin (RUS) vs Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. (q)Andrei Cherkasov (RUS) 7-5 7-6(3)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (WC)Andrey Dernovskiy (UKR) 6-4 6-3
(4)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) d. (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(6)Igor Kunitcin (RUS) vs Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Artem Derepasko (RUS) vs Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Michail Elgin (RUS) d. (WC)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(2)Irakli Labadze (GEO) vs Eric Prodon (FRA)

source from http://stevegtennis.com/ :)

Pea
09-05-2002, 08:58 PM
Good luck to Federico, Yeu-Tzuoo, Yuri, and Irakli!!!

lin
09-06-2002, 01:06 AM
First Round
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) d. (WC)Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT) 6-0 6-1 :)
Francisco Costa (BRA) d. (q)Dimitri Mazur (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Jan Weinzierl (GER) d. Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-4 6-2
(7)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 6-4 6-4
Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (3)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 6-4 5-7 7-5?
Federico Browne (ARG) d. (q)Fred Hemmes (NED) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. (q)Vitali Chvets (BLR) 6-1 4-6 6-4 :D
(8)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. (SE)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL) d. (5)Yuri Schukin (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. (q)Andrei Cherkasov (RUS) 7-5 7-6(3)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (WC)Andrey Dernovskiy (UKR) 6-4 6-3
(4)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) d. (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(6)Igor Kunitcin (RUS) d. Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) d. Artem Derepasko (RUS) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Michail Elgin (RUS) d. (WC)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(2)Irakli Labadze (GEO) d. Eric Prodon (FRA) 6-0 6-4

lin
09-07-2002, 12:02 AM
Second Round
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) d. Francisco Costa (BRA) 6-2 6-1 :)
(7)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Jan Hajek (CZE) d. Federico Browne (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(8)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) 6-0 6-3 :sad: :sad:
Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. Radoslav Lukaev (BUL) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(4)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) d. Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(6)Igor Kunitcin (RUS) d. Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) 6-0 7-5
(2)Irakli Labadze (GEO) d. Michail Elgin (RUS) 6-0 7-5

lin
09-07-2002, 07:34 PM
Quarterfinals
(7)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-0 :( :sad:
(8)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Jan Hajek (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-3
Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. (4)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) 7-5 6-3
(2)Irakli Labadze (GEO) d. (6)Igor Kunitcin (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Wojtek
09-09-2002, 09:17 AM
Semifinals
(7)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (8)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 7-5 2-6 7-6(5)
(2)Irakli Labadze (GEO) d. Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Finals
(2)Irakli Labadze (GEO) d. (7)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-0 4-6 6-4

polishprodigy
09-13-2002, 04:08 AM
Congrats Irakli! :D