Challengers Challenge #2, Super-Fabio wins [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Challengers Challenge #2, Super-Fabio wins

TankingTheSet
01-31-2009, 06:46 PM
:bounce: CHALLENGERS CHALLENGE #2 - FOR CHALLENGER LOVERS! :bounce:
http://www.tenisdigital.com.ar/imagenes/ATP_Challenger.jpg

About Challengers Challenge

Challengers Challenge is the MTF game made especially for those members who like following ATP Challengers during the whole season. If you're one of them (or just wanna be one :p), try this game! The first installment which started in the summer of 2007 was a success, and 2008 was a succesful full season.

How to play

The game is very simple. It's a game of predicting champions, finalists and semi-finalists of challengers tournaments. As soon as the main draw of each tournament is out, each player will predict the champion, runner-up, and semi-finalists of each half of the draw.

SCORING SYSTEM

Champion correct: 200 points
Finalist correct: 150 points
Semi-finalist correct: 100 points

The scoring points will be cumulative. So, if you get the four semi-finalists right, the two finalists right and also the correct champion, you'll get 900 points. But if you do this, :worship: and you'll receive 100 additional points for a total of 1000 points!

BACK-UP PICK - In each tournament of the week, players are allowed to make a back-up pick. If one of the predicted players for the SF, F and Champion withdraws and not entered into the main draw, the back-up is used. IF NONE OF THE PREDICTED PLAYERS WITHDRAW, THE BACK-UP IS NOT USED AND YOU DON'T EARN ANY POINTS FOR IT!

Here's an example on how to predict:

Prostejov
SF: Hernych, Gabashvili, Ramirez-Hidalgo, C. Rochus
F: Hernych, Ramirez-Hidalgo
W: Ramirez-Hidalgo
BU: Greul

NEVER EDIT YOUR POSTS!!!!!!

TankingTheSet
01-31-2009, 06:50 PM
TOURNAMENTS OF THIS ROUND

Week 5

Burnie (AUS) http://www.atpworldtour.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/5018/mds.pdf

Dallas http://www.atpworldtour.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/695/mds.pdf

Wroclaw http://www.atpworldtour.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/768/mds.pdf

Week 6

No challengers

Week 7

Belgrade http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/835/mds.pdf

Tanger http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/3769/mds.pdf

TankingTheSet
01-31-2009, 06:51 PM
PLAYER PREDICTIONS



trucul

Burnie:
SF: Coelho, Zemlja, Klein, Smeets 200
F: Zemlja, Klein 300
W: Klein 200
BU: Ebelthite

Dallas
SF: Stoppini, Young, Levine, Delic 0
F: Young, Delic
W: Delic
BU: Evans

Wroclaw:
SF: O. Rochus, Berrer, K. Beck, Warburg 200
F: O.Rochus, K. Beck 0
W: O.Rochus
BU: Mannarino

Belgrade:
SF: Troicki, K.Beck, Stakhovksy, Tipsarevic 100
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic 150
W: Troicki 200
BU: O. Rochus

Tanger:
SF: Vanek, Ouahab, Prodon, Machado 0
F: Vanek, Machado
W: Vanek
BU: Riba

Dwight Schrute

Burnie:
SF: Tomic, Sirianni, Klein, Smeets 100
F: Tomic, Smeets 00
CH: Tomic
BU: Lucsak

Dallas
SF: Kim, Young, Mello, Delic 0
F: Young, Mello
CH: Young
BU: Levine

Wroclaw
SF: Kubot ,Berrer, Beck ,Mannarino 200
F: Berrer, Mannarino 150
CH: Berrer 200
BU: Rochus

Jader Magri

Challenger Burnie, Austrália
Semifinals = Luczak, Sirianni, Smeets and Klein 100
Final = Luczak and Smeets 0
Champion = Peter Luczak
Backup = Bernard Tomic

Challenger Dallas, EUA
SF: Kim, Russell, Mello and Delic 0
F: Kim and Mello
Champion: Mello
BU: Levine

Challenger Wroclaw, Poland
SF: Mayer (replaced by Rochus), Giraldo, Beck and Falla 100
F: Mayer and Beck 0
Champion: Mayer
BU: Rochus

Keyser Soze

Wroclaw
SF: Mayer (replaced by Montcourt) / Berrer / K.Beck / Mannarino 200
F: Mayer / K.Beck 0
W: K.Beck
BU: Montcourt

Burnie
SF: Luczak / Sirianni / Klein / Ebelthite 200
F: Luczak / Ebelthite 0
W: Luczak
BU: Smeets

Dallas
SF: Polansky / Young / Levine / Delic 0
F: Polansky / Delic
W: Delic
BU: Sweeting

Belgrade
SF: Troicki - Beck - Stakhovsky - Tipsarevic 100
F: Troicki - Tipsarevic 150
W: Troicki 200
BU: B.Evans

seulCONTREtous

Wroclaw
SF: Mayer (replaced by Dlouhy), Berrer, Dorsch, Mannarino 100
F: Mayer, Mannarino 0
CH: Mayer
BU: Dlouhy

Burnie
SF: Matosevic, Sirianni, Im, Ebelthite 0
F: Matosevic,Im
CH: Im
BU: Tomic

Dallas
SF: Sweeting, Young, Mello, Delic 100
F: Young, Delic 0
CH: Young
BU: Jenkins

Belgrade
SF: Troicki, Beck K., Bozoljac, Tipsarevic 100
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic 150
CH: Troicki 200
BU: Stakhovsky

Caio_Brasil

Burnie
SF: Matosevic, Sirianni, Im, Smeets 0
F: Sirianni, Smeets
CH: Sirianni
BU: Ebelthite

Dallas
SF: Polansky, Russell, Mello, Delic 0
F: Russell, Delic
CH: Delic
BU: Levine

Wroclaw
SF: Kubot, Berrer, Gawron, Mannarino 100
F: Berre, Mannarino 150
CH: Mannarino 0
BU: Mayer

VamosVinchinzo

Burnie:
SF: LUCZAK, ZEMLJA, KLEIN, SMEETS 300
F: LUCZAK, SMEETS 0
W: LUCZAK
BU: EBELTHITE

Dallas:
SF: KIM, YOUNG, JENKINS, DELIC 0
F: YOUNG, DELIC
W: DELIC
BU: EVANS

Wroclaw:
SF: ROCHUS (O.,) BERRER, BECK (K.,) MANNARINO 200
F: ROCHUS (O.,) BECK (K.,) 0
W: ROCHUS (O.,)
BU: WARBURG

Belgrade:
SF: EVANS, ROCHUS, BOZOLJAC, TIPSAREVIC 100
F: EVANS, TIPSAREVIC 0
W: TIPSAREVIC
BU:TROICKI

Tanger:
SF: VICENTE, RIBA, LUCZAK, MACHADO 100
F: VICENTE, MACHADO 0
W: MACHADO
BU: VANEK

nochmal

Burnie
SF: Luczak, Zemlja, Im, Iwabuchi 200
F: Luczak, Iwabuchi 0
W: Luczak
BU: Smeets

Dallas
SF: Kim, Russell, Levine, Delic 0
F: Russell, Delic
W: Delic
BU: Mello

Wrocław
SF: O Rochus, Berrer, K Beck, Mannarino 200
F: Berrer, K Beck 150
W: K Beck 0
BU: Warburg

Belgrade
SF: Troicki, K Beck, Stakhovsky, Tipsarevic 100
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic 150
W: Tipsarevic 0
BU: Elgin

Tanger
SF: Vanek, Ouahab, Luczak, Machado 0
F: Ouahab, Machado
W: Ouahab
BU: Riba

Mincheff

Wroclaw
SF:Rehnquist, Giraldo, Dorsch, Mannarino 0
F: Giraldo, Mannarino
W: Mannarino
BU: Snobel

Burnie
SF: Tomic, Zemlja, Propoggia, Smeets 100
F: Zemlja, Smeets 150
W: Zemlja 0
BU: Luczak

Dallas
SF: Sweeting, Young, Levine, Evans 200
F: Young, Evans 150
W: Young 0
BU: Lappentti

Belgrade
SF: Troicki, Chiundelli, Stakhovsky, Tipsarevic 100
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic 150
W: Tipsarevic 0
BU: Warburg

Tanger
SF: Flock, Riba, Luczak, Pospisil 100
F: Riba, Luczak 150
W: Luczak 0
BU: Machado

Nadie

Burnie:
SF: TOMIC, SIRIANNI, KLEIN, SMEETS 100
F: SIRIANNI, SMEETS 0
W: SIRIANNI
BU: EBDEN

Dallas:
SF: SWEETING, YOUNG, LEVINE, DELIC, 100
F: YOUNG, DELIC 0
W: DELIC
BU: MELLO

Wroclaw:
SF: ROCHUS, BERRER, BECK, WARBURG 200
F: ROCHUS, BECK 0
W: ROCHUS
BU: MANNARINO

Belgrade:
SF: TROICKI, ROCHUS, STAKHOVSKY, TIPSAREVIC 200
F:TROICKI, TIPSAREVIC 150
W: TIPSAREVIC 0
BU: BECK

Tanger
SF: VANEK, OUAHAB, LUCZAK, MACHADO 0
F: OUAHAB, MACHADO
W: MACHADO
BU:VICENTE

Boarder35m

Burnie
SF:Tomic, Zemlja, Ebden, Smeets 100
F: Tomic, Smeets 0
W: Smeets
BU: Klein

Dallas
SF: Sweeting, Russell, levins, delic 100
F: Sweeting, Delic 150
W: Delic 0
BU: Evans

Wroclaw
SF: Kubot, Berrer, Beck, Mannarino 200
F: Kubot, Beck 0
W: Kubot
BU: Elgin

Belgrade
SF: Troicki, Snobel, Bozoljac, Tipsarevic 100
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic 150
W: Troicki 200
BU: Ouanna

Tanger
SF: Vanek, Ouahab, Lisnard, Machado 0
F: Ouahab, Machdo
W: Ouahab
BU: Lopez

FERNET

Burnie
SF: Tomic, Sugita, Klein, Smeets 100
F: Tomic, Smeets 0
CH: Smeets
BU: Luczak

Dallas
SF: Kim, Young, Levine, Evans 100
F: Young, Evans 150
CH: Young 0
BU: Russell

Wroclaw
SF: Mayer (replaced by Giraldo), Berrer, DORSCH, Mannarino 100
F: Mayer, DORSCH 0
CH: DORSCH
BU: Giraldo

Belgrade:
SF: TROICKI, Chiundelli, STAKHOVSKY, TIPSAREVIC 100
F:TROICKI, TIPSAREVIC 150
W: TROICKI 200
BU: MAYER

Masta_Rue

Burnie
SF: Tomic, Zemlja, Klein, Smeets 200
F: Tomic, Klein 150
W: Klein 200
BU: Ebelthite

Dallas
SF: Kim, Young, Levine, Delic 0
F: Young, Delic
W: Delic
BU: Ram

Wroclaw
SF: Mayer (replaced by Rochus), Berrer, K Beck, Mannarino 200
F: Berrer, K Beck 150
W: Berrer 200
BU: Rochus

Belgrade
SF: Troicki, Beck, Stakhovsky, Tipsarevic 100
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic 150
W: Troicki 200
BU: O Rochus

Tanger
SF: Vanek, Ouahab, Migani, Machado 100
F: OUahab, Migani 0
W: Ouahab 0
BU: Luczak

Super-Fabio

Wroclaw
SF: Mayer (replaced by Dorsch), Berrer, K.Beck, Mannarino 200
F: Berrer, K.Beck 150
W: K.Beck 0
BU: Dorsch

Burnie
SF: Luczak, Zemlja, Klein, Ebelthite 300
F: Zemlja, Klein 300
W: Klein 200
BU: Coelho

Dallas
SF: Sweeting, Russell, Jenkins, Delic 100
F: Russell, Delic 0
W: Delic
BU: Levine

Belgrade
SF: Troicki, Beck, Stakhovsky, Tipsarevic 100
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic 150
W: Troicki 200
BU: Mayer

Tanger
SF: Vanek, Ouahab, Luczak, M.Lopez 100
F: Ouahab, Luczak 0
W: Ouahab
BU: Prodon

JMG

Burnie
SF: Luczak, Sirianni, Kavcic, Smeets 100
F: Luczak, Sirianni 0
W: Luczak
BU: Coelho

Dallas
SF: Meffert, Young, Levine, Delic 0
F: Young, Delic
W: Delic
BU: Sweeting

Wroclaw
SF: Mayer (replaced by Berrer), Dlouhy, Beck, Mannarino 200
F: Mayer (replaced by Berrer), Beck 150
W: Beck 0
BU: Berrer

Belgrade:
SF: TROICKI, ROCHUS, STAKHOVSKY, TIPSAREVIC 200
F:TROICKI, TIPSAREVIC 150
W: TROICKI 200
BU: MAYER

Tanger
SF: VANEK, OUAHAB, LISNARD, MACHADO 0
F: VANEK, MACHADO
W: MACHADO
BU: OUAHAB

TankingTheSet

Burnie
SF: Luczak, Sirianni, Kavcic, Smeets 100
F: Luczak, Kavcic 0
W: Luczak
BU: Zemlja

Dallas
SF: Stoppini, Russell, Levine, Delic 0
F: Stoppini, Levine
W: Levine
BU: Mello

Wroclaw
SF: Kubot, Berrer, Dorsch, Warburg 100
F: Kubot, Warburg 0
W: Warburg
BU: Rochus

Belgrade
SF: Troicki, Rochus, Krajinovic, Tipsarevic 200
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic 150
W: Troicki 200
BU: Bozoljac

Tanger
SF: Brizzi, Ouahab, Luczak, Machado 100
F: Ouahab, Machado 0
W: Machado
BU: Gensse

Ozone

Burnie:
SF- Tomic, Sirianni, Klein, Smeets 100
F- Sirianni, Klein 150
W- Klein 200
BU- Ebelthithe

Dallas:
SF- Kim, Ram, Levine, Delic 100
F- Kim, Delic 0
W- Kim
BU- Young

Wroclaw:
SF- Warburg, Beck, Berrer, Rochus 200
F- Berrer, Beck 150
W- Berrer 200
BU- Mannarino

BELGRADE
SF: Troicki, Beck, Stakhovsky, Tipsarevic 100
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic 150
W:Troicki 200
BU:Bozoljac

TANGER
SF:Vanek, Ouahab, Luczak, Muchado 0
F:Vanek, Luczak
W:Luczak
BU:Prodon

ghan

Wroclaw
SF : F.Mayer (replaced by Ulihrach), Berrer, K.Beck, Manarinno 200
F : F.Mayer, K.Beck 0
W : F. Mayer
BU :Ulihrach

Dallas
SF : Sweeting, Young, Jenkins, Delic 100
F : Sweeting, Delic 150
W : Sweeting 200
BU : Evans

Burnie
SF : Tomic, Zemlja, Kavcic, Smeets 100
F : Zemlja, Smeets 150
W : Zemlja 0

Beograd :
SF : Troïcki, K.Beck, Stakhovski, Tipsarevic 100
F : Troicki, Stakhovsky 150
W Troicki 200
BU : Mayer

Tanger
SF : Vanek, Ouahab, Poch Gradin, Machado 0
F : Ouahab, Poch Gradin
W Ouahab
BU : Riba Madrid

Snoo Foo

Burnie (if not too late )
SF: Luczak, Zemlja, Klein, Ebelthite 300
F: Luczak, Ebelthite 0
W: Luczak
BU: Sirianni

Dallas
SF: Sweeting, De Armas, Levine, Delic 100
F: Sweeting, Delic 150
W: Delic 0
BU: Niemeyer

Wroclaw
SF: Mayer (replaced by Rochus), Dlouhy, Roger-Vasselin, Mannarino 0
F: Mayer, Mannarino
W: Mannarino
BU: Rochus

Belgrade
SF: Troicki, Chiudinelli, Stakhovsky, Tipsarevic 100
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic 150
W: Troicki 200
BU: Mayer

Tanger
SF: Vanek, Ouahab, Luczak, Machado 0
F: Ouahab, Machado
W: Machado
BU: Vagnozzi

TMJordan

Burnie (if not too late )
SF: Luczak, Zemlja, Kavcic, Ebelthite 200
F: Zemlja, Kavcic 150
W: Zemlja 0
BU: Tomic

Dallas
SF: Lapentti, Young, Levine, Delic 0
F: Lapentti, Delic
W: Delic
BU: Polansky

Wroclaw
SF: Mayer (replaced by Rcohus), Janowicz, Roger-Vasselin, Falla 0
F: Mayer, Roger-Vasselin
W: Mayer
BU: Rochus

TankingTheSet
01-31-2009, 06:51 PM
STANDINGS

Completed

http://img100.imageshack.us/img100/7149/cc2.gif

TankingTheSet
01-31-2009, 06:52 PM
Good luck! :wavey:

trucul
01-31-2009, 11:13 PM
Burnie:

SF: Coelho, Zemlja, Klein, Smeets
F: Zemlja, Klein
W: Klein
BU: Ebelthite

FilipeMB
01-31-2009, 11:31 PM
Burnie:
SF: Tomic, Sirianni, Klein, Smeets
F: Tomic, Smeets
CH: Tomic
BU: Lucsak


Wroclaw
SF: Kubot ,Berrer, Beck ,Mannarino
F: Berrer, Mannarino
CH: Berrer
BU: Rochus

Jader Magri
02-01-2009, 12:59 AM
Challenger Burnie, Austrália

Semifinals = Luczak, Sirianni, Smeets and Klein
Final = Luczak and Smeets
Champion = Peter Luczak
Backup = Bernard Tomic

Keyser Soze
02-01-2009, 09:48 AM
Wroclaw
SF: Mayer / Berrer / K.Beck / Mannarino
F: Mayer / K.Beck
W: K.Beck
BU: Montcourt

Burnie
SF: Luczak / Sirianni / Klein / Ebelthite
F: Luczak / Ebelthite
W: Luczak
BU: Smeets

Dallas
SF: Polansky / Young / Levine / Delic
F: Polansky / Delic
W: Delic
BU: Sweeting

seulCONTREtous
02-01-2009, 12:30 PM
Wroclaw

SF: Mayer, Berrer, Dorsch, Mannarino
F: Mayer, Mannarino
CH: Mayer
BU: Dlouhy

Burnie

SF: Matosevic, Sirianni, Im, Ebelthite
F: Matosevic,Im
CH: Im
BU: Tomic

Dallas

SF: Sweeting, Young, Mello, Delic
F: Young, Delic
CH: Young
BU: Jenkins

Caio_Brasil
02-01-2009, 12:46 PM
Burnie
SF: Matosevic, Sirianni, Im, Smeets
F: Sirianni, Smeets
CH: Sirianni
BU: Ebelthite

Dallas
SF: Polansky, Russell, Mello, Delic
F: Russell, Delic
CH: Delic
BU: Levine

Wroclaw
SF: Kubot, Berrer, Gawron, Mannarino
F: Berre, Mannarino
CH: Mannarino
BU: Mayer

TankingTheSet
02-01-2009, 12:54 PM
:wavey: The alpabetical order such as posted by Caio_Brasil in the previous post is the preferred format.

trucul
02-01-2009, 03:02 PM
Wroclaw:

SF: O. Rochus, Berrer, K. Beck, Warburg
F: O.Rochus, K. Beck
W: O.Rochus

BU: Mannarino

10K Futures Qualifier
02-01-2009, 03:38 PM
Burnie:

SF: LUCZAK, ZEMLJA, KLEIN, SMEETS
F: LUCZAK, SMEETS
W: LUCZAK
BU: EBELTHITE

Dallas:

SF: KIM, YOUNG, JENKINS, DELIC
F: YOUNG, DELIC
W: DELIC
BU: EVANS

Wroclaw:

SF: ROCHUS (O.,) BERRER, BECK (K.,) MANNARINO
F: ROCHUS (O.,) BECK (K.,)
W: ROCHUS (O.,)
BU: WARBURG

nochmal
02-01-2009, 04:09 PM
Burnie
SF: Luczak, Zemlja, Im, Iwabuchi
F: Luczak, Iwabuchi
W: Luczak
BU: Smeets

Dallas
SF: Kim, Russell, Levine, Delic
F: Russell, Delic
W: Delic
BU: Mello

Wrocław
SF: O Rochus, Berrer, K Beck, Mannarino
F: Berrer, K Beck
W: K Beck
BU: Warburg

Jader Magri
02-01-2009, 05:22 PM
Challenger Wroclaw, Poland

SF: Mayer, Giraldo, Beck and Falla
F: Mayer and Beck
Champion: Mayer
BU: Rochus

Challenger Dallas, EUA

SF: Kim, Russell, Mello and Delic
F: Kim and Mello
Champion: Mello
BU: Levine

Mincheff
02-01-2009, 06:04 PM
Wroclaw
SF:Rehnquist, Giraldo, Dorsch, Mannarino
F: Giraldo, Mannarino
W: Mannarino
BU: Snobel

Burnie
SF: Tomic, Zemlja, Propoggia, Smeets
F: Zemlja, Smeets
W: Zemlja
BU: Luczak

Dallas
SF: Sweeting, Young, Levine, Evans
F: Young, Evans
W: Young
BU: Lappentti

Nadie
02-01-2009, 06:12 PM
Burnie:
SF: TOMIC, SIRIANNI, KLEIN, SMEETS
F: SIRIANNI, SMEETS
W: SIRIANNI
BU: EBDEN

Dallas:
SF: SWEETING, YOUNG, LEVINE, DELIC,
F: YOUNG, DELIC
W: DELIC
BU: MELLO


Wroclaw:
SF: ROCHUS, BERRER, BECK, WARBURG
F: ROCHUS, BECK
W: ROCHUS
BU: MANNARINO

Boarder35m
02-01-2009, 06:28 PM
Burnie
SF:Tomic, Zemlja, Ebden, Smeets
F: Tomic, Smeets
W: Smeets
BU: Klein

Dallas
SF: Sweeting, Russell, levins, delic
F: Sweeting, Delic
W: Delic
BU: Evans

Wroclaw
SF: Kubot, Berrer, Beck, Mannarino
F: Kubot, Beck
W: Kubot
BU: Elgin

FERNET
02-01-2009, 07:14 PM
Burnie
SF: Tomic, Sugita, Klein, Smeets
F: Tomic, Smeets
CH: Smeets
BU: Luczak

Dallas
SF: Kim, Young, Levine, Evans
F: Young, Evans
CH: Young
BU: Russell

Wroclaw
SF: Mayer, Berrer, DORSCH, Mannarino
F: Mayer, DORSCH
CH: DORSCH
BU: Giraldo

Masta_Rue
02-01-2009, 08:06 PM
Burnie

SF: Tomic, Zemlja, Klein, Smeets
F: Tomic, Klein
W: Klein
BU: Ebelthite

Dallas

SF: Kim, Young, Levine, Delic
F: Young, Delic
W: Delic
BU: Ram

Wroclaw

SF: Mayer, Berrer, K Beck, Mannarino
F: Berrer, K Beck
W: Berrer
BU: Rochus

Super-Fabio
02-01-2009, 10:03 PM
Wroclaw
SF: Mayer, Berrer, K.Beck, Mannarino
F: Berrer, K.Beck
W: K.Beck
BU: Dorsch

Burnie
SF: Luczak, Zemlja, Klein, Ebelthite
F: Zemlja, Klein
W: Klein
BU: Coelho

Dallas
SF: Sweeting, Russell, Jenkins, Delic
F: Russell, Delic
W: Delic
BU: Levine

trucul
02-01-2009, 10:06 PM
Dallas

SF: Stoppini, Young, Levine, Delic
F: Young, Delic
W: Delic
BU: Evans

JMG
02-01-2009, 10:12 PM
Burnie
SF: Luczak, Sirianni, Kavcic, Smeets
F: Luczak, Sirianni
W: Luczak
BU: Coelho

Dallas
SF: Meffert, Young, Levine, Delic
F: Young, Delic
W: Delic
BU: Sweeting

Wroclaw
SF: Mayer, Dlouhy, Beck, Mannarino
F: Mayer, Beck
W: Beck
BU: Berrer

TankingTheSet
02-01-2009, 10:51 PM
Burnie
SF: Luczak, Sirianni, Kavcic, Smeets
F: Luczak, Kavcic
W: Luczak
BU: Zemlja

Ozone
02-01-2009, 11:03 PM
Burnie:
SF- Tomic, Sirianni, Klein, Smeets
F- Sirianni, Klein
W- Klein
BU- Ebelthithe

TankingTheSet
02-01-2009, 11:03 PM
Burnie
SF: Luczak, Sirianni, Kavcic, Smeets
F: Luczak, Kavcic
W: Luczak
BU: Zemlja

Dallas
SF: Stoppini, Russell, Levine, Delic
F: Stoppini, Levine
W: Levine
BU: Mello

Wroclaw
SF: Kubot, Berrer, Dorsch, Warburg
F: Kubot, Warburg
W: Warburg
BU: Rochus

TankingTheSet
02-01-2009, 11:05 PM
Burnie
SF: Luczak, Sirianni, Kavcic, Smeets
F: Luczak, Sirianni
W: Luczak
BU: Coelho



Sirianni is the second finalist pick from the top-half after Luczak, therefore Sirianni (Final) is invalid.

Ozone
02-01-2009, 11:09 PM
Dallas:
SF- Kim, Ram, Levine, Delic
F- Kim, Delic
W- Kim
BU- Young
Wroclaw:
SF- Warburg, Beck, Berrer, Rochus
F- Berrer, Beck
W- Berrer
BU- Mannarino

Ozone
02-01-2009, 11:11 PM
Burnie:
SF- Tomic, Sirianni, Klein, Smeets
F- Sirianni, Klein
W- Klein
BU- Ebelthithe
Dallas:
SF- Kim, Ram, Levine, Delic
F- Kim, Delic
W- Kim
BU- Young
Wroclaw:
SF- Warburg, Beck, Berrer, Rochus
F- Berrer, Beck
W- Berrer
BU- Mannarino

Sorry to post 3 times, but i accidentelly posted my 1st seperate from the rest

FilipeMB
02-01-2009, 11:19 PM
Burnie:
SF: Tomic, Sirianni, Klein, Smeets
F: Tomic, Smeets
CH: Tomic
BU: Lucsak


Wroclaw
SF: Kubot ,Berrer, Beck ,Mannarino
F: Berrer, Mannarino
CH: Berrer
BU: Rochus

Dallas
SF: Kim, Young, Mello, Delic
F: Young, Mello
CH: Young
BU: Levine

Crvena Zvezda
02-01-2009, 11:22 PM
Wroclaw

SF : F.Mayer, Berrer, K.Beck, Manarinno
F : F.Mayer, K.Beck
W : F. Mayer

BU :Ulihrach

Dallas

SF : Sweeting, Young, Jenkins, Delic
F : Sweeting, Delic
W : Sweeting

BU : Evans

Burnie

SF : Tomic, Zemlja, Kavcic, Smeets
F : Zemlja, Smeets
W : Zemlja

Snoo Foo
02-02-2009, 04:53 AM
Burnie (if not too late :shrug:)
SF: Luczak, Zemlja, Klein, Ebelthite
F: Luczak, Ebelthite
W: Luczak
BU: Sirianni

Dallas
SF: Sweeting, De Armas, Levine, Delic
F: Sweeting, Delic
W: Delic
BU: Niemeyer

Wroclaw
SF: Mayer, Dlouhy, Roger-Vasselin, Mannarino
F: Mayer, Mannarino
W: Mannarino
BU: Rochus

TMJordan
02-02-2009, 04:59 AM
Burnie (if not too late :shrug:)
SF: Luczak, Zemlja, Kavcic, Ebelthite
F: Zemlja, Kavcic
W: Zemlja
BU: Tomic

Dallas
SF: Lapentti, Young, Levine, Delic
F: Lapentti, Delic
W: Delic
BU: Polansky

Wroclaw
SF: Mayer, Janowicz, Roger-Vasselin, Falla
F: Mayer, Roger-Vasselin
W: Mayer
BU: Rochus

TankingTheSet
02-02-2009, 10:52 AM
No worries, Burnie is really in the middle nowhere on Tasmania, scores weren't yet available.

TankingTheSet
02-02-2009, 03:12 PM
We have a good field of 20 players for this round.

TankingTheSet
02-08-2009, 12:59 PM
trucul and Super-Fabio have done quite well at Burnie.

TankingTheSet
02-08-2009, 01:11 PM
Player Predictions updated before the final in Wroclaw. If you want you can check the scores for accuracy. Full standings will follow later.

TankingTheSet
02-08-2009, 06:18 PM
Super-Fabio leads. There is very wide distribution of points. The five players with 900 points more will have a good position for next week.

Notable picks:

Super-Fabio was close to a perfect score in Burnie.
ghan was the only player to pick Sweeting as champion in Dallas.
Ozone was the only player to pick Ram (SF) in Dallas.
Mincheff and FERNET picked Evans (F) in Dallas.

trucul
02-15-2009, 09:48 AM
Belgrade:

SF: Troicki, K.Beck, Stakhovksy, Tipsarevic
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic
W: Troicki

BU: O. Rochus

trucul
02-15-2009, 05:49 PM
Tanger:

SF: Vanek, Ouahab, Prodon, Machado
F: Vanek, Machado
W: Vanek

BU: Riba

nochmal
02-15-2009, 07:30 PM
Belgrade
SF: Troicki, K Beck, Stakhovsky, Tipsarevic
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic
W: Tipsarevic
BU: Elgin

Tanger
SF: Vanek, Ouahab, Luczak, Machado
F: Ouahab, Machado
W: Ouahab
BU: Riba

10K Futures Qualifier
02-15-2009, 07:34 PM
Belgrade:

SF: EVANS, ROCHUS, BOZOLJAC, TIPSAREVIC
F: EVANS, TIPSAREVIC
W: TIPSAREVIC
BU:TROICKI

Tanger:

SF: VICENTE, RIBA, LUCZAK, MACHADO
F: VICENTE, MACHADO
W: MACHADO
BU: VANEK

Masta_Rue
02-15-2009, 08:53 PM
Tanger

SF: Vanek, Ouahab, Migani, Machado
F: OUahab, Migani
W: Ouahab
BU: Luczak

Belgrade

SF: Troicki, Beck, Stakhovsky, Tipsarevic
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic
W: Troicki
BU: O Rochus

Boarder35m
02-15-2009, 09:45 PM
Belgrade
SF: Troicki, Snobel, Bozoljac, Tipsarevic
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic
W: Troicki
BU: Ouanna

Tanger
SF: Vanek, Ouahab, Lisnard, Machado
F: Ouahab, Machdo
W: Ouahab
BU: Lopez

Crvena Zvezda
02-15-2009, 09:46 PM
Tanger

SF : Vanek, Ouahab, Poch Gradin, Machado
F : Ouahab, Poch Gradin
W Ouahab

BU : Riba Madrid

Beograd :

SF : Troïcki, K.Beck, Stakhovski, Tipsarevic
F : Troicki, Stakhovsky
W Troicki

BU : Mayer

Ozone
02-15-2009, 09:50 PM
BELGRADE
SF: Troicki, Beck, Stakhovsky, Tipsarevic
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic
W:Troicki
BU:Bozoljac

TANGER
SF:Vanek, Ouahab, Luczak, Muchado
F:Vanek, Luczak
W:Luczak
BU:Prodon

Nadie
02-15-2009, 09:54 PM
Belgrade:
SF: TROICKI, ROCHUS, STAKHOVSKY, TIPSAREVIC
F:TROICKI, TIPSAREVIC
W: TIPSAREVIC
BU: BECK

Tanger
SF: VANEK, OUAHAB, LUCZAK, MACHADO
F: OUAHAB, MACHADO
W: MACHADO
BU:VICENTE

JMG
02-15-2009, 10:20 PM
Belgrade:
SF: TROICKI, ROCHUS, STAKHOVSKY, TIPSAREVIC
F:TROICKI, TIPSAREVIC
W: TROICKI
BU: MAYER

Tanger
SF: VANEK, OUAHAB, LISNARD, MACHADO
F: VANEK, MACHADO
W: MACHADO
BU: OUAHAB

Snoo Foo
02-15-2009, 11:31 PM
Belgrade
SF: Troicki, Chiudinelli, Stakhovsky, Tipsarevic
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic
W: Troicki
BU: Mayer

Tanger
SF: Vanek, Ouahab, Luczak, Machado
F: Ouahab, Machado
W: Machado
BU: Vagnozzi

Super-Fabio
02-16-2009, 02:58 AM
Tanger
SF: Vanek, Ouahab, Luczak, M.Lopez
F: Ouahab, Luczak
W: Ouahab
BU: Prodon

Belgrade
SF: Troicki, Beck, Stakhovsky, Tipsarevic
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic
W: Troicki
BU: Mayer

TankingTheSet
02-16-2009, 03:00 AM
Belgrade
SF: Troicki, Rochus, Krajinovic, Tipsarevic
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic
W: Troicki
BU: Bozoljac

Tanger
SF: Brizzi, Ouahab, Luczak, Machado
F: Ouahab, Machado
W: Machado
BU: Gensse

Mincheff
02-16-2009, 09:31 AM
Belgrade
SF: Troicki, Chiundelli, Stakhovsky, Tipsarevic
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic
W: Tipsarevic
BU: Warburg

Tanger
SF: Flock, Riba, Luczak, Pospisil
F: Riba, Luczak
W: Luczak
BU: Machado

seulCONTREtous
02-16-2009, 11:17 AM
Belgrade
SF: Troicki, Beck K., Bozoljac, Tipsarevic
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic
CH: Troicki
BU: Stakhovsky

Tanger
SF: Vanek, Ouahab, Luczak, Machado
F: Ouahab, Luczak
CH: Ouahab
BU: Prodon

FERNET
02-16-2009, 12:30 PM
Belgrade:
SF: TROICKI, Chiundelli, STAKHOVSKY, TIPSAREVIC
F:TROICKI, TIPSAREVIC
W: TROICKI
BU: MAYER

Tanger
SF: VANEK, RIBA, LISNARD, MACHADO
F: RIBA, MACHADO
W: MACHADO
BU: OUAHAB

Keyser Soze
02-16-2009, 12:51 PM
Belgrade
SF: Troicki - Beck - Stakhovsky - Tipsarevic
F: Troicki - Tipsarevic
W: Troicki
BU: B.Evans

Tanger
SF: Eitzinger - Ouahab - Lisnard - Lopez
F: Ouahab - Lisnard
W: Ouahab
BU: Machado

TankingTheSet
02-16-2009, 01:54 PM
Belgrade
SF: Troicki, Beck K., Bozoljac, Tipsarevic
F: Troicki, Tipsarevic
CH: Troicki
BU: Stakhovsky

Tanger
SF: Vanek, Ouahab, Luczak, Machado
F: Ouahab, Luczak
CH: Ouahab
BU: Prodon

Belgrade:
SF: TROICKI, Chiundelli, STAKHOVSKY, TIPSAREVIC
F:TROICKI, TIPSAREVIC
W: TROICKI
BU: MAYER

Tanger
SF: VANEK, RIBA, LISNARD, MACHADO
F: RIBA, MACHADO
W: MACHADO
BU: OUAHAB

Belgrade
SF: Troicki - Beck - Stakhovsky - Tipsarevic
F: Troicki - Tipsarevic
W: Troicki
BU: B.Evans

Tanger
SF: Eitzinger - Ouahab - Lisnard - Lopez
F: Ouahab - Lisnard
W: Ouahab
BU: Machado

Tanger was too late, Belgrade will be counted.

The deadline for both tournaments has passed now.

TankingTheSet
02-21-2009, 08:56 PM
Congrats to Super-Fabio. :wavey:

Most people had Trocki. Few points in Tanger, but funnily enough every semi-finalist was picked.

10K Futures Qualifier
02-21-2009, 10:00 PM
Super-Fabio :bowdown: