Tuesday (01-20-2009) OOP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tuesday (01-20-2009) OOP & Scores

diego36arg
01-19-2009, 08:12 PM
Rod Laver Arena

11:00 Start Men's Singles - 1st Round
Andy Murray(GBR)[4] vs. Andrei Pavel(ROU)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Meng Yuan(CHN) vs. Serena Williams(USA)[2]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Lleyton Hewitt(AUS) vs. Fernando Gonzalez(CHI)[13]


Rod Laver Arena

19:30 Start Women's Singles - 1st Round
Samantha Stosur(AUS) vs. Klara Zakopalova(CZE)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Rafael Nadal(ESP)[1] vs. Christophe Rochus(BEL)

Hisense Arena

11:00 Start Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kristina Barrois(GER) vs. Elena Dementieva(RUS)[4]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Pablo Andujar(ESP) vs. Gilles Simon(FRA)[6]

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Venus Williams(USA)[6] vs. Angelique Kerber(GER)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Juan Monaco(ARG) vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga(FRA)[5]


Margaret Court Arena

11:00 Start Women's Singles - 1st Round
Jarmila Gajdosova(AUS) vs. Virginie Razzano(FRA)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Chris Guccione(AUS) vs. Nicolas Devilder(FRA)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anabel Medina Garrigues(ESP)[21] vs. Isabella Holland(AUS)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS)[8] vs. Anastasia Rodionova(AUS)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
James Blake(USA)[9] vs. Frank Dancevic(CAN)

Show Court 2

11:00 Start Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kateryna Bondarenko(UKR) vs. Agnieszka Radwanska(POL)[9]

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Olga Govortsova(BLR) vs. Amelie Mauresmo(FRA)[20]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Gael Monfils(FRA)[12] vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello(ARG)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Eduardo Schwank(ARG) vs. Tommy Haas(GER)

Show Court 3

11:00 Start Men's Singles - 1st Round
Richard Gasquet(FRA)[24] vs. Diego Junqueira(ARG)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Patty Schnyder(SUI)[14] vs. Kristina Mladenovic(FRA)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Adrian Mannarino(FRA) vs. Fernando Verdasco(ESP)[14]

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Mara Santangelo(ITA) vs. Flavia Pennetta(ITA)[12]

Court 5

11:00 Start Men's Singles - 1st Round
Vincent Spadea(USA) vs. Denis Istomin(UZB)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Olivia Rogowska(AUS) vs. Alona Bondarenko(UKR)[31]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Mikhail Youzhny(RUS) vs. Stefan Koubek(AUT)

Court 6

11:00 Start Men's Singles - 1st Round
Kei Nishikori(JPN) vs. Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[31]

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Jie Zheng(CHN)[22] vs. Camille Pin(FRA)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Jessica Moore(AUS) vs. Christina McHale(USA)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Michael Berrer(GER) vs. Carsten Ball(AUS)


Court 7

11:00 Start Women's Singles - 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[28] vs. Shuai Peng(CHN)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Andreas Beck(GER) vs. Colin Ebelthite(AUS)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Peter Polansky(CAN) vs. Igor Andreev(RUS)[18]

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Melanie Oudin(USA) vs. Akgul Amanmuradova(UZB)


Court 8

11:00 Start Men's Singles - 1st Round
Nicolas Massu(CHI) vs. Nicolas Almagro(ESP)[17]

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Nicole Vaidisova(CZE) vs. Severine Bremond(FRA)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Tatjana Malek(GER) vs. Ayumi Morita(JPN)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Elena Vesnina(RUS) vs. Julie Coin(FRA)


Court 10

11:00 Start Men's Singles - 1st Round
Teimuraz Gabashvili(RUS) vs. Marcel Granollers(ESP)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Elena Baltacha(GBR) vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld(GER)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Carla Suarez Navarro(ESP) vs. Roberta Vinci(ITA)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Flavio Cipolla(ITA) vs. Dmitry Tursunov(RUS)[29]


Court 11

11:00 Start Women's Singles - 1st Round
Nuria Llagostera Vives(ESP) vs. Sesil Karatantcheva(BUL)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ekaterina Bychkova(RUS) vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino(ESP)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Albert Montanes(ESP) vs. Ernests Gulbis(LAT)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Sebastien De Chaunac(FRA) vs. Steve Darcis(BEL)


Court 13

11:00 Start Women's Singles - 1st Round
Victoria Azarenka(BLR)[13] vs. Petra Kvitova(CZE)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ivo Karlovic(CRO)[25] vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver(ESP)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP) vs. Tamarine Tanasugarn(THA)[32]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ivan Ljubicic(CRO) vs. Igor Kunitsyn(RUS)


Court 14

11:00 Start Men's Singles - 1st Round
Andrey Golubev(KAZ) vs. Fabio Fognini(ITA)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Vera Dushevina(RUS) vs. Iveta Benesova(CZE)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Chanelle Scheepers(RSA) vs. Dominika Cibulkova(SVK)[18]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Sergiy Stakhovsky(UKR) vs. Arnaud Clement(FRA)


Court 18

11:00 Start Women's Singles - 1st Round
Tathiana Garbin(ITA) vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova(RUS)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Rainer Schuettler(GER)[30] vs. Dudi Sela(ISR)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Su-Wei Hsieh(TPE) vs. Yung-Jan Chan(TPE)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Radek Stepanek(CZE)[22] vs. Nicolas Lapentti(ECU)


Court 19

11:00 Start Men's Singles - 1st Round
Wayne Odesnik(USA) vs. Mario Ancic(CRO)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anastasiya Yakimova(BLR) vs. Gisela Dulko(ARG)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Aleksandra Wozniak(CAN)[30] vs. Sabine Lisicki(GER)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Florent Serra(FRA) vs. Roko Karanusic(CRO)


Court 21

11:00 Start Men's Singles - 1st Round
Victor Hanescu(ROU) vs. Jan Hernych(CZE)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sorana Cirstea(ROU) vs. Melinda Czink(HUN)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Guillermo Canas(ARG) vs. Dieter Kindlmann(GER)